Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

VT Corporate Cup Challenge And State Agency Race

Montpelier, VT, May 19, 2005

[Overall Running Results | Top Ten Running Results | Running Team Results | Top Ten Walking Results | Walking Team Results ]

Overall Walking Results

                                                                      Page 1
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
    1 Larry Lackey           29:19         M  1480 Stowe                VT. DEPT. OF PUBLIC SERVICE/THE PO 
    2 Scott Wheeler          29:26         M  1908 Brookfield           NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./WHY RUN WHE 
    3 Bob Grover             30:18         M  1352 Milton               SPORTS & FITNESS EDGE/WALKERS ON T 
    4 Anthony Frank          30:36         M  1305 Milton               SPORTS & FITNESS EDGE/WALKERS ON T 
    5 Yvon Lamarche          30:56    0:45 M  1487 Vergennes            NRG SYSTEMS, INC./NRG DAY WALKERS  
    6 Wendy Perry            33:06         F  1687 Proctor              CENTRAL VT. PUBLIC SVC./THE ANGRY  
    7 Jan Leja               33:28         M  1514 Shelburne            SPORTS & FITNESS EDGE/WALKERS ON T 
    8 C.j. Frankiewicz       34:12         M  1307 Clarendon            CENTRAL VT. PUBLIC SVC./THE ANGRY  
    9 Paul Philbin           34:21    0:45 M  1690 St. George           UVM BAILEY-HOWE LIBRARY/INFODELS   
   10 Gayle Ballou           34:27         F  1040 Rutland Town         CENTRAL VT. PUBLIC SVC./THE ANGRY  
   11 Phyllis Arsenault-Be   34:43         F  1024 Duxbury              STERLING MTN. WATER SYS./FIRST STR 
   12 Julie Hendrickson      35:02         F  1387 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./GMBEE'S 
   13 Robert M. Smith        35:13         M  1805 Jericho              ROBERT M. SMITH/NONE               
   14 Dean Leary             35:22         M  1508 Charlotte            NRG SYSTEMS, INC./NRG DAY WALKERS  
   15 Chris Dearborn         35:23         M  1219 Bristol              GOODRICH F.U.S./CM BABES           
   16 Richard Scott          35:24         M  1774 Montpelier           AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/RICKERTY  
   17 Wayne L. Hall          35:27         M  1365 Colchester           IBM/THE STEALTHY STROLLERS         
   18 Chris Federico         35:42         M  1285 Barre                WCMHS/ALL PSYCHED UP               
   19 Sherry Brunet          35:52         F  1114 Waltham              GOODRICH F.U.S./CM BABES           
   20 Roy Gero               35:52         M  1325 Barton               TIVOLY, INC./TIVOLY HALF FAST WALK 
   21 Paula Liguori          35:56         F  1526 Florence             CENTRAL VT. PUBLIC SERVICE CORP./A 
   22 Heather Schmidt        35:56         F  1770 Morrisville          VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./RUSH           
   23 Bart Selle             36:02         M  1776 St. Johnsbury        VT. AGENCY OF TRANSP./FLASH        
   24 Sean Jewell            36:09         M  1435 St. Johnsbury        KENNAMETAL/BEAT ROY                
   25 Susan Batchelder       36:32         F  1051 East Montpelier      VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/HOUSIN 
   26 Brinda Gosselin        36:37         F  1340 No. Montpelier       WCMHS/ALL PSYCHED UP               
   27 Andrea Vogl            36:37         F  1889 Shelburne            FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/THE FLE 
   28 Jennifer Dreimiller    36:52         F  1246 Waitsfield           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./GMBEE'S 
   29 Tim O'rourke           36:52         M  1659 Montpelier           WCMHS/ALL PSYCHED UP               
   30 Jennifer Zetarski      36:54         F  1945 Waitsfield           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./GMBEE'S 
   31 Joyce Ledoux           37:04    0:45 F  1511 Starksboro           GOODRICH F.U.S./CM BABES           
   32 Bill Berry             37:11         M  1074 Duxbury              STERLING MTN. WATER SYS./BACKUPS   
   33 Diane Lynch            37:12         F  1547 Duxbury              STERLING MTN. WATER SYS./FIRST STR 
   34 Kim Jacobs             37:16         F  1425 Monkton              GOODRICH F.U.S./EMPIRE GREEN       
   35 Merle Amadon           37:28         M  1015 Waterford            KENNAMETAL/BEAT ROY                
   36 Bev Corrow             37:35         F  1188 Morrisville          JSC CHILD DEVEL. CTR./THE GALLOPER 
   37 June Trayah            37:39         F  1870 Milton               UVM BAILEY-HOWE LIBRARY/INFODELS   
   38 Lucretzia Lorry        37:40    0:45 F  1536 Williston            UNIV. OF VT./DECISION-MAKERS       
   39 Kristin Davis          37:44         F  1215 Washington           ROCK OF AGES CORP./CLASSIC ROCK    
   40 Kelly Lawlor           37:44         F  1504 Plainfield           CABOT CREAMERY/AGED TO PERFECTION  
   41 Heidi Joyce            37:51         F  1448 Stowe                VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
   42 Aaron Adler            37:52         M  1007 Brookfield           VT. DEPT. OF PUBLIC SERVICE/THE PO 
   43 John J. Staab          37:59         M  1817 Roxbury              VT. AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/APGAP 
   44 Richard Cate           38:10         M  1145 Burlington           VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/EDU-CATE    
   45 Hans Heikel            38:11         M  1381 Burlington           IBM/THE STEALTHY STROLLERS         
   46 Tami Bass              38:11         F  1050 Waterbury            STERLING MTN. WATER SYS./FIRST STR 
   47 Paulette Molleur       38:12         F  1622 Hardwick             CABOT CREAMERY/CHEESE WHIZZERS     
   48 Steve Benoit           38:17         M  1066 Williamstown         ROCK OF AGES CORP./TEAM ROLLING RO 
   49 Brian Littlefield      38:23         M  1531 Plainfield           CABOT CREAMERY/AGED TO PERFECTION  
   50 James Labrecque        38:25         M  1478 Barton               KENNAMETAL/BEAT ROY                



                                                                      Page 2
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
   51 Tom Massoth            38:31         M  1577 Pomfret              GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/I'D WALK A MIL 
   52 Peter Lynch            38:39         M  1032 Duxbury              STERLING MTN. WATER SYS./BACKUPS   
   53 Diane H. Leyden        38:39         F  1523 So. Hero             GEORGIA ELEM.-MIDDLE SCHOOL/SAVVY  
   54 Dave Pierson           38:42         M  1693 Northfield           VT. AGENCY OF TRANSP./FLASH        
   55 George Gerrish         38:43         M  1327 Barre                ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK'N          
   56 David Guy              38:44         M  1354 Barre                ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK'N          
   57 Donald H. Lathrop      38:45         M  1501 Bristol              VT. AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/APGAP 
   58 Charlie Pelkey         38:54         M  1679 Duxbury              KEANE, INC./THE THREE HABANEROS    
   59 Julie Goodhart         38:56         F  1339 Jericho              NRG SYSTEMS, INC./NRG DAY WALKERS  
   60 Anne Colgan            38:57         F  1174 Marshfield           STATE OF VERMONT/BREATHLESS BEAUTI 
   61 Mike Rouleau           38:58         M  1751 Barre                KEANE, INC./THE THREE HABANEROS    
   62 Annette Mailhot        38:58         F  1559 Essex                UVM BAILEY-HOWE LIBRARY/INFODELS   
   63 Erica Frost            38:59         F  1311 Colchester           FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/THE FLE 
   64 Anne Winchester        39:06         F  1924 Calais               VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/TRES BANDIT 
   65 Robert Trottier        39:10         M  1872 Williamstown         ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK HARD BLIST 
   66 Kelly Kindestin        39:13    0:45 F  1465 Barre                VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
   67 Jennifer Karson        39:19         F  1849 Burlington           GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/I'D WALK A MIL 
   68 Joanne Meyers          39:19         F  1607 Williston            IBM/THE STEALTHY STROLLERS         
   69 Elaine Harrington      39:20         F  1370 Montpelier           SHS - BARRE TECH. CTR. CAMPUS/SHS  
   70 Judy Wheelock          39:21         F  1909 Montpelier           AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/RICKERTY  
   71 Cheryl Zanleoni        39:24         F  1943 Barre Town           SHS - BARRE TECH. CTR. CAMPUS/SHS  
   72 Terri L. Cetin         39:25         F  1149 Rutland              CENTRAL VT. PUBLIC SERVICE CORP./A 
   73 Erin Bralich           39:26         F  1100 Winooski             VT. DEPT. OF PUB. SVC./ENERGY STAR 
   74 Angie Abbey            39:26         F  1001 Port Henry           GOODRICH F.U.S./EMPIRE GREEN       
   75 Joann Morissette       39:43         F  1628 Williamstown         NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./TEAM NAME I 
   76 Elizabeth Scott        39:43         F  1773 Winooski             ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/WALKS WITH S 
   77 Christie Keene         39:43         F  1454 Berlin               NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./TEAM NAME I 
   78 Karen Fiebig           39:49         F  1289 Waterbury            GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/I'D WALK A MIL 
   79 Janel Johnson          39:49         F  1436 Montpelier           VT. SECRETARY OF STATE/THE J-WALKE 
   80 Nancy Kaza             39:50         F  1452 Shelburne            PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES/HOT TO TROTTE 
   81 Patti Brosseau         40:02         F  1109 Colchester           NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/P 
   82 Cindy Lee              40:06         F  1512 Montpelier           VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/EDU-CATE    
   83 Cindy Little           40:08         F  1528 Milton               GEORGIA ELEM.-MIDDLE SCHOOL/SAVVY  
   84 Bill Talbott           40:10         M  1843 Monkton              VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/TRES BANDIT 
   85 Naomi Hatch            40:10         F  1373 East Montpelier      USDA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT/THE GALLOP 
   86 Richard C. Carey       40:13         M  1133 Barre                VT. AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/APGAP 
   87 Dan Carleton           40:14         M  1134 St. Johnsbury        VT. AGENCY OF TRANSP./FLASH        
   88 Judith Dillon          40:16         F  1233 Plainfield           VT. AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/WALKI 
   89 Sandy Lundquist        40:18         F  1541 Bolton               STATE OF VERMONT/BREATHLESS BEAUTI 
   90 Lisa Maciver           40:19         F  1552 Plainfield           CABOT CREAMERY/AGED TO PERFECTION  
   91 Mark Mcateer           40:19         M  1584 Burlington           ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/WALKS WITH S 
   92 Kim L. Magoon          40:21         F  1557 Barre                VSECU/LOOK WHO'S WALKING NOW!      
   93 Darcey White           40:22         F  1914 Colchester           VSAC/D-N-D                         
   94 John Leu               40:31         M  1520 East Barre           VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/BEAN COUNTE 
   95 Renee Bilodeau         40:33         F  1083 Barre                VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./RUSH           
   96 Jeannie Bussiere       40:36         F  1124 Northfield           NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/THE IMPA 
   97 Mike Yantachka         40:36         M  1937 Charlotte            IBM/MOON BEAMERS                   
   98 Helen Lamberton        40:44         F  1490 East Calais          VT. DEPT. OF HEALTH/MISS-FITS      
   99 Doreen Huskes          40:44         F  1419 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/B 
  100 Janet Chapell          40:44         F  1152 East Montpelier      BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/B 



                                                                      Page 3
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  101 Ellie Hubbell          40:47         F  1415 Waterbury            STATE OF VERMONT/BREATHLESS BEAUTI 
  102 Jim Volz               40:48         M  1890 Montpelier           VT. DEPT. OF PUBLIC SERVICE/THE PO 
  103 Heather Valachovic     40:53         F  1881 Plainfield           HALLAM-ICS/TWO TURTLES AND A HARE  
  104 Tammy Farnham          41:08         F  1283 Plainfield           VSECU/GO GO GO GIRLS!              
  105 Christine Davidson     41:10         F  1214 Northfield           VSECU/GO GO GO GIRLS!              
  106 Susan Hollister        41:10         F  1916 Hyde Park            TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/THE TRAPPERS    
  107 Max Wheelock           41:11         M  1910 Montpelier           AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/RICKERTY  
  108 John Fisher            41:11         M  1294 Burlington           IBM/MOON BEAMERS                   
  109 Lynn Guy               41:12         F  1355 Barre                KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS/KDP'S KING 
  110 Kaulene Bancroft       41:17         F  1042 Northfield           VSECU/GO GO GO GIRLS!              
  111 Candy Lettieri         41:17         F  1519 Johnson              JSC CHILD DEVEL. CTR./THE GALLOPER 
  112 Cathy Mayo             41:17         F  1580 Hardwick             JSC CHILD DEVEL. CTR./THE GALLOPER 
  113 Mary Gregoire          41:24         F  1348 Barre Town           NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./TEAM NAME I 
  114 Guy Tapper             41:30         M  1846 Montpelier           CAPITAL CITY PRESS/THE GRATEFUL TR 
  115 Marilyn Sink           41:31         F  1792 Fairfax              GEORGIA ELEM.-MIDDLE SCHOOL/SAVVY  
  116 Donald Rayta           41:32         M  1710 Jeffersonville       UNION BANK/BASEMENT BOYS           
  117 Anne Herr              41:32         F  1389 Bolton Valley        NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/THE IMPA 
  118 Denise Mayo            41:36         F  1581 Morrisville          STATE OF VERMONT/TWO TURTLES AND A 
  119 Yvonne L. Delance      41:37         F  1221 Castleton            CENTRAL VT. PUBLIC SERVICE CORP./A 
  120 Cindy Olson            41:40         F  1653 Williston            MERCHANTS BANK/MERCHANTS POLLYWOGS 
  121 John Malter            41:41         M  1563 Waterbury Ctr.       STERLING MTN. WATER SYS./BACKUPS   
  122 Cora Shippee           41:43         F  1783 Ellenburg            UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 3   
  123 Heather Holmes         41:44         F  1405 So. Woodbury         CABOT CREAMERY/HUFFIN' AND PUFFIN' 
  124 Jill Remick            41:47         F  1716 Montpelier           VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/EDU-CATE    
  125 Sharon Gall            41:48         F  1317 East Calais          VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/BEAN COUNTE 
  126 Kathy Flanagan         41:50         F  1297 Montpelier           VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/BEAN COUNTE 
  127 Sharon Corp            41:53         F  1187 Berlin               VSECU/THE RIFF-RAFF'S              
  128 Kim Howard             41:53         F  1411 So. Burlington       UNIV. OF VT./DECISION-MAKERS       
  129 Katie Jonas            41:56         F  1441 Moretown             FRANCIS W. COOK, M.D./MAD WALKERS  
  130 Susan Betts            41:57         F  1077 Barre                ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK HARD BLIST 
  131 Caryn Crump            41:57         F  1202 Montpelier           ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCKING & ROLLI 
  132 Judy Emmons            42:01         F  1271 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./WHY RUN WHE 
  133 Kay O'neil             42:01         F  1655 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./WHY RUN WHE 
  134 Ejnara Thygesen        42:02         M  1862 Hardwick             ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK RATS       
  135 Eleanor Kaczmarek      42:02         F  1450 Brookfield           CENTRAL VERMONT MED. CTR./A HALF-A 
  136 Vikki Gauvin           42:03         F  1323 So. Hero             UNIV. OF VT./DECISION-MAKERS       
  137 Tara Fischer           42:03         F  1293 Montpelier           VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  138 Jenn Thygesen          42:07         F  1863 Barre                BRANDI PELOQUIN/CHICKS ON THE GO   
  139 Terry Cochran          42:09         M  1171 Wolcott              SMITTY'S UNLIMITED REPAIRS/COCHRAN 
  140 Stephanie Drew         42:15         F  1247 Montpelier           VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./RUSH           
  141 Peg Elmer              42:22         F  1269 Montpelier           THE SNELLING CENTER/LEADING LADIES 
  142 Cheryl Mowel           42:22         F  1637 Montpelier           ATTORNEY GENERAL/BETTER THAN EVER  
  143 James Lanpher          42:26         M  1496 Vergennes            HORACE MANN INSURANCE/THE AGENTS   
  144 Ed Bonach              42:30         M  1092 So. Burlington       NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./HALF A SIX  
  145 Greg Doremus           42:31         M  1241 Jericho              NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./HALF A SIX  
  146 Mary Bellinzier        42:31         F  1060 Northfield           NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./SHREK'S TRI 
  147 Mehran Assadi          42:31         M  1025 Baltimore            NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./HALF A SIX  
  148 John Herr              42:32         M  1390 Bolton Valley        NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/THE IMPA 
  149 Sandy Duffy            42:33         F  1254 Rouses Point         UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 6   
  150 Lisa Juneau            42:33         F  1449 Chazy                UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 6   



                                                                      Page 4
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  151 Stacey Remillard       42:38         F  1717 Fairfield            NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUP. SVC 
  152 Jennifer Jacques       42:38         F  1426 Williamstown         WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/GREEN 
  153 Holly Miller           42:40         F  1611 Cambridge            DCF FAMILY SVCS./THE DAFFODILS     
  154 Mary Roshoit           42:41         F  1745 Barre                VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  155 Annette Adams          42:43         F  1338 St. Albans           VSECU/LOOK WHO'S WALKING NOW!      
  156 Bizhan Yahyazaden      42:44         M  1935 Northfield           NORWICH UNIV./NU FACILITIES        
  157 Chris Finley           42:45         F  1292 Waterbury Ctr.       VT. DEPT. OF HEALTH/VDH-1          
  158 Mary Roux              42:46         F  1754 Northfield           NORWICH UNIV./NU FACILITIES        
  159 Dan Brown              42:47         M  1110 Graniteville         ROCK OF AGES CORP./TEAM ROLLING RO 
  160 Kelly Demell           42:47         F  1224 Barre                ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK'N          
  161 Jessica Hill           42:48         F  1400 Middlesex            VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  162 John Labarge           42:48         M  1477 Grand Isle           VT. AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/WALKI 
  163 Megan Johnson          42:48         F  1438 Burlington           BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST./WANDERING  
  164 Nicole Arsenault       42:48         F  1022 Williston            BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST./WANDERING  
  165 Don Collins            42:54         M  1175 Swanton              SWANTON ELEM. SCHOOL/SWANTON SWING 
  166 Pam Malboeuf           42:54         F  1560 Fairfield            FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE/THE FLE 
  167 Al Roy                 42:55         M  1756 Barre                ROCK OF AGES CORP./CLASSIC ROCK    
  168 Shirley Walesch        42:56         F  1892 Marshfield           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-5 
  169 Judy Bancroft          42:57         F  1041 Barre City           BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/M 
  170 Kathy Godlewski        42:58         F  1334 Essex Jct.           ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/WALKS WITH S 
  171 Elizabeth Bicknell     42:59         F  1080 Tunbridge            SHS - BARRE TECH. CTR. CAMPUS/SHS  
  172 Diane Leclair          42:59         F  1510 Richmond             DCF FAMILY SVCS./LECLAIR           
  173 Misty Mitchell         43:00         F  1621 St. Albans           IBM/MOON BEAMERS                   
  174 Tela Torrey            43:02         F  1866 Waterbury            VT. DEPT. OF HEALTH/MISS-FITS      
  175 Claire Bailey          43:03         F  1034 Montpelier           USDA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT/THE GALLOP 
  176 Tim Stridsberg         43:05         M  1829 Montpelier           NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./MOVE IT, MO 
  177 Mike Wheelock          43:06         M  1911 Montpelier           NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./MOVE IT, MO 
  178 Dawn Rivers            43:06         F  1726 Graniteville         NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./MOVE IT, MO 
  179 Erin Whitcomb          43:07         F  1913 Jeffersonville       DCF FAMILY SVCS./HEY LADIES!       
  180 Diane Lanpher          43:13         F  1495 Vergennes            HORACE MANN INSURANCE/THE AGENTS   
  181 Joel Bartley           43:17         M  1049 Essex Jct.           IBM/6 LEFT FEET                    
  182 Colin Munro            43:18         M  1640 Montpelier           CENTRAL VERMONT MED. CTR./A HALF-A 
  183 John Condon            43:19         M  1181 Stowe                VT. MUTUAL/JAK                     
  184 Cindy Singleton        43:19         F  1791 East Calais          VT. DEPT. OF HEALTH/MISS-FITS      
  185 Greg Light             43:32         M  1525 Plainfield           ROCK OF AGES CORP./CLASSIC ROCK    
  186 Natalie Nefzger        43:33         F  1644 Montpelier           WOODBURY COLLEGE/WOODBURY WALKERS  
  187 Cynthia Adams          43:33         F  1003 Barre                WOODBURY COLLEGE/WOODBURY WALKERS  
  188 Marie Mccann           43:33         F  1585 Montpelier           DISABILITY DETERMINATION SVCS./THE 
  189 Karen Abbott           43:34         F  1002 Cabot                DEPT. OF EDUCATION/BETTER LATE THA 
  190 Jenn Irish             43:35         F  1422 Sheldon              NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUP. SVC 
  191 Sue Poulin             43:35         F  1700 Randolph Ctr.        USDA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT/THE GALLOP 
  192 Amanda Pierce          43:36         F  1692 Barre                BARRE CITY SCHOOL/T.W.A.           
  193 Melissa Fair           43:36         F  1281 Calais               BARRE CITY SCHOOL/T.W.A.           
  194 Karen Heath            43:36         F  1378 Barre                BARRE CITY SCHOOL/BCEMS-F          
  195 Denise Martin          43:37         F  1571 Barre                BARRE CITY SCHOOL/T.W.A.           
  196 Angela Deringer        43:39         F  1226 Montpelier           VT. AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/WALKI 
  197 Penny Fleming          43:41         F  1298 Bridport             GOODRICH F.U.S./EMPIRE GREEN       
  198 Shirley Elwood         43:42         F  1270 Franklin             TOWN OF SWANTON/TOWN OF SWANTON TE 
  199 Bill Doig              43:42         M  1234 St. Albans           UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 4   
  200 Mike Jarvis            43:46         M  1430 Barre                SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 3   



                                                                      Page 5
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  201 Claire Millette        43:51         F  1615 Barre City           NORWICH UNIV. COMPUTER SVCS./WALK- 
  202 Susan Collins          43:54         F  1177 Swanton              SWANTON ELEM. SCHOOL/SWANTON SWING 
  203 Eric Young             43:57         M  1939 No. Middlesex        USDA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT/HAPPY HOOF 
  204 Brenda Slayton         43:57         F  1795 Woodbury             NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./THE ALASKAN 
  205 Ruth Brown             43:57         F  1113 Fayston              NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./THE ALASKAN 
  206 Heather Pagel          43:59         F  1661 Worcester            COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS/GOT GRANTS?  
  207 Kim Martin             43:59         F  1573 Middlesex            COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS/GOT GRANTS?  
  208 Charlene Bohl          44:00         F  1779 Middlesex            USDA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT/HAPPY HOOF 
  209 Paul Grogan            44:05         M  1351 Hyde Park            UNION BANK/BASEMENT BOYS           
  210 Claire Hindes          44:05         F  1401 Morristown           UNION BANK/SCRAMBLERS              
  211 Betsey Sessions        44:10         F  1777 So. Burlington       VSAC/TRIO ON THE MOVE              
  212 Thomas Curchin         44:12         M  1204 East Montpelier      ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/ASSOC. 
  213 Bram Starr             44:12         M  1820 East Montpelier      ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-2 
  214 Kathy Callaghan        44:14         F  1130 Montpelier           STATE OF VERMONT/MEET THE WOCKERS  
  215 Tammy Arsenault        44:17         F  1023 Barre Town           VT. MUTUAL INSURANCE CO./ROSE BETW 
  216 Lisa Edson             44:17         F  1262 Northfield           VT. MUTUAL INSURANCE CO./ROSE BETW 
  217 Rose Thompson          44:18         F  1860 Barre City           VT. MUTUAL INSURANCE CO./ROSE BETW 
  218 Sue Fowler             44:19         F  1304 Marshfield           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-2 
  219 Patti Way              44:19         F  1898 East Montpelier      ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-2 
  220 Anne Chioldi           44:26         F  1156 Barre                KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS/KDP'S KING 
  221 Joan Oliveras          44:27         F  1652 Williston            NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/S 
  222 Ronald Lackey          44:30         M  1482 Montpelier           BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT./THE  
  223 Kathy Lessard          44:30         F  1518 Barre                NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/THE TOOT 
  224 Cheryl Bushey          44:30         F  1122 Essex Jct.           IBM/6 LEFT FEET                    
  225 Rhoda Kimble           44:35         F  1464 Johnson              VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./VEC        
  226 Rick Couture           44:36         M  1195 Barre                KEANE, INC./THE THREE HABANEROS    
  227 Connie Heilund         44:37         F  1382 Quechee              WOODBURY COLLEGE/WOODBURY WALKERS  
  228 Lina Weeks             44:39         F  1902 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/B 
  229 Ruth Hicks             44:39         F  1396 Barre                BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/B 
  230 Barbara Dall           44:39         F  1210 East Montpelier      BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/B 
  231 Robert Bridges         44:45         M  1104 Plainfield           HORACE MANN INSURANCE/THE AGENTS   
  232 Ruth Schwartz          44:45         F  1772 Wolcott              UNION BANK/SCRAMBLERS              
  233 Brenda Furber          44:46         F  1314 Williamstown         NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./THE BLO 
  234 Mary Beth Rowe         44:46         F  1755 Williamstown         NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./THE BLO 
  235 June A. Lais           44:47         F  1485 Burlington           IBM/6 LEFT FEET                    
  236 Jackie Burke           44:47         F  1117 Essex Jct.           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./THE BLO 
  237 Chris Greenwood        44:50         M  1347 Jericho              VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./           
  238 Robin Garbacik         44:50         F  1320 Berlin               VSECU/THE RIFF-RAFF'S              
  239 Carol Boivin           44:50         F  1090 Milton               MERCHANTS BANK/TEAM LIGHTENING     
  240 Sheila Lapoint         44:51         F  1498 Craftsbury           AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/RUNNERS I 
  241 Lori Cayia             44:51         F  1148 Berlin               AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/RUNNERS I 
  242 Cindy Barr             44:52         F  1047 West Berlin          VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./30'S, 40'S, 50 
  243 Brandi Peloquin        44:59         F  1681 Williamstown         BRANDI PELOQUIN/CHICKS ON THE GO   
  244 Bob Gerrish            45:01         M  1326 Plainfield           AGENCY OF HUMAN SVCS./BOB & THE TW 
  245 Linda Reeve            45:02         F  1715 Johnson              VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./VEC        
  246 Stephen Morse          45:02         M  1633 Montpelier           DEPT. OF EDUCATION/LICENSED TO THR 
  247 Sarah Bean             45:05         F  1054 Swanton              NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUP. SVC 
  248 Brenda Bean            45:07         F  1052 Montpelier           DIV. OF MENTAL HEALTH - KIDS UNIT/ 
  249 Kathy Thompson         45:09         F  1859 Johnson              VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./VEC        
  250 Steve Smith            45:11         M  1806 Craftsbury           SMITTY'S UNLIMITED REPAIRS/COCHRAN 



                                                                      Page 6
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  251 Sharon Vivian          45:12         F  1888 Montpelier           DIV. OF MENTAL HEALTH - KIDS UNIT/ 
  252 Carole Welch           45:15         F  1903 Montpelier           VT. DEPT. OF PUB. SVC./ENERGY STAR 
  253 John Sweeney           45:18         M  1838 Northfield           COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT./THE RETRE 
  254 Anna Benway            45:20         F  1070 Plattsburgh          UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 9   
  255 Frank Trudeau          45:20         M  1873 Plattsburgh          UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 11  
  256 Dixie Henry            45:20         F  1388 Burlington           VT. DEPT. OF PUBLIC SVC./THYRISTOR 
  257 Deena Frankel          45:21         F  1306 Burlington           VT. DEPT. OF PUBLIC SVC./THYRISTOR 
  258 Claire Caron           45:21         F  1137 West Chazy           UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 10  
  259 Carolyn Fundis         45:28         F  1313 Milton               VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./COOP ANGEL 
  260 Sue Bernier            45:28         F  1073 Coventry             VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./           
  261 Avis Marsh             45:29         F  1570 Waterville           VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./COOP ANGEL 
  262 Ellen Drysdale         45:30         F  1251 Warren               WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/THE HUNGRY CAT 
  263 Debbie Machia          45:31         F  1551 Eden                 VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./COOP ANGEL 
  264 Deb Wolf               45:33         F  1930 Middlesex            COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS/GOT GRANTS?  
  265 Ginny Burley           45:33         F  1118 East Montpelier      COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS/SHOW ME THE  
  266 Danielle Bessette      45:35         F  1076 Burlington           BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST./WANDERING  
  267 Timothy Reecht         45:39         M  1713 Shelburne            FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH/FUN SPIRITS  
  268 Kathy Blakey           45:41         F  1085 Barre                WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/CVCCA 
  269 Renea Lahart           45:42         F  1484 Montpelier           AGENCY OF TRANSPORTATION/RUNNERS I 
  270 Amy Lawrence           45:42         F  1505 Walden               WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/CVCCA 
  271 Evelyn Sikorski        45:43         F  1786 Shelburne            FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH/FUN SPIRITS  
  272 Joann Mckee            45:44         F  1591 Burlington           ATTORNEY GENERAL/BETTER THAN EVER  
  273 Josh Vear              45:45         M  1883 Eden                 UNION BANK/BASEMENT BOYS           
  274 Leane Page Garland     45:51         F  1660 Montpelier           DEPT. OF EDUCATION/BETTER LATE THA 
  275 Renne Kievit-Kylar     45:51         F  1459 East Montpelier      DEPT. OF EDUCATION/BETTER LATE THA 
  276 Laurie Coolbeth        45:55         F  1185 Cabot                CABOT CREAMERY/DAIRY DAISIES       
  277 Kaela Plant            45:55         F  1697 Burlington           PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES/HOT TO TROTTE 
  278 Erin Bray              45:56         F  1102 Champlain            UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 11  
  279 Dee Baez               46:08         F  1033 Alburg               WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/GREEN 
  280 Katherine Morvan       46:08         F  1636 Northfield           WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/GREEN 
  281 Kim Dearborn           46:14         F  1220 Bristol              GOODRICH F.U.S./GOOD(RICH) TO GO   
  282 Diane Cousino          46:14         F  1194 Ferrisburg           GOODRICH F.U.S./GOOD(RICH) TO GO   
  283 Jennifer Mccarthy      46:14         F  1586 Colchester           GOODRICH F.U.S./GOOD(RICH) TO GO   
  284 Chris Conley           46:15         F  1183 Stowe                DISABILITY DETERMINATION SVCS./THE 
  285 Andrea Blanchard       46:21         F  1086 East Barre           CENTRAL VERMONT MED. CTR./LUCY'S L 
  286 Donna Izor             46:21         F  1423 Waterbury            CENTRAL VERMONT MED. CTR./LUCY'S L 
  287 Sandy Dooley           46:27         F  1240 Unknown              VT. DEPT. OF HEALTH/VDH-1          
  288 Bobbi-Jo Finck         46:29         F  1291 Barre                NORWICH UNIV./NU FACILITIES        
  289 Dave Sichel            46:36         M  1784 Barre                VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  290 Nancy Brown            46:46         F  1112 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI NA 
  291 Amy Douglas            46:46         F  1242 Waterbury            NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./SHREK'S TRI 
  292 Donna Macauley         46:47         F  1549 Williamstown         CABOT CREAMERY/DAIRY DAISIES       
  293 Anne Bordonaro         46:50         F  1094 Waitsfield           DEPT. OF EDUCATION/LICENSED TO THR 
  294 Emily Graves           46:50         F  1345 Montpelier           DEPT. OF EDUCATION/LICENSED TO THR 
  295 Kelly Launder          46:51         F  1503 Stowe                VT. DEPT. OF PUB. SVC./ENERGY STAR 
  296 Laurie Palmer          46:52         F  1665 Burlington           SRS/THE STREET SWEEPING BEE-AT-CHE 
  297 Monique Sordiff        46:52         F  1813 Colchester           SRS/THE STREET SWEEPING BEE-AT-CHE 
  298 Michele Mcnally        46:54         F  1597 Barre                ROCK OF AGES CORP./TEAM ROLLING RO 
  299 Danielle Boivin        46:56         F  1091 Colchester           MERCHANTS BANK/TEAM LIGHTENING     
  300 Tricia N. Hogan        46:56         F  1404 Cambridge            UNION BANK/WALK'S UP               



                                                                      Page 7
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  301 Marie Bean             46:57         F  1053 Hinesburg            DEPT. OF AGING & INDEPENDENT LIVIN 
  302 Maria Mireault         46:57         F  1619 St. Albans           DEPT. OF AGING & INDEPENDENT LIVIN 
  303 Laura Lyle             46:58         F  1546 Middlesex            VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./30'S, 40'S, 50 
  304 Kathy Rossner          46:58         F  1747 Essex                800 RESPONSE/1-800-WILD-WALKERS    
  305 Dick Goff              46:59         M  1335 Cambridge            IBM/TRIPLE CONSTRAINTS             
  306 Diane Masters          46:59         F  1578 Essex Jct.           IBM/TRIPLE CONSTRAINTS             
  307 Jane Watson            46:59         F  1897 Essex                IBM/TRIPLE CONSTRAINTS             
  308 Peter Eley             46:59         M  1268 Stowe                UNION BANK/POKEY PUPPIES           
  309 Rosemary Sadler        47:01         F  1764 Shelburne            BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST./DOVETAIL D 
  310 Janet Bellavance       47:02         F  1059 So. Burlington       BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST./DOVETAIL D 
  311 Melissa Hatin          47:03         F  1375 Fairfax              BURLINGTON SCHOOL DIST./DOVETAIL D 
  312 Sarah Sessions         47:04         F  1778 So. Burlington       VSAC/TRIO ON THE MOVE              
  313 Christine Rouleau      47:06         F  1749 Montpelier           ATTORNEY GENERAL/BETTER THAN EVER  
  314 Sherry Singer          47:07         F  1790 Barre Town           BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/M 
  315 Vickie Alberghini      47:07         F  1010 Waterbury            DEPT. OF AGING & INDEPENDENT LIVIN 
  316 Jude Melen             47:08         F  1602 Shelburne            STATE OF VT./RITAS ON THE ROCKS    
  317 Rebecca Gural          47:08         F  1353 Essex                SRS/THE STREET SWEEPING BEE-AT-CHE 
  318 Jerry Fry              47:11         M  1312 Stowe                STATE OF VERMONT/MEET THE WOCKERS  
  319 Anne Carver            47:11         F  1140 East Montpelier      STATE OF VERMONT/MEET THE WOCKERS  
  320 Aluma Grbic            47:18         F  1346 Essex                NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/C 
  321 Stacy Vincent          47:20         F  1887 Colchester           800 RESPONSE/1-800-WILD-WALKERS    
  322 Paula Billado          47:20         F  1082 Colchester           800 RESPONSE/1-800-WILD-WALKERS    
  323 Mona Hall              47:23         F  1364 Northfield           CABOT CREAMERY/DAIRY DAISIES       
  324 Annette Delphia        47:23         F  1222 Vergennes            HALLAM-ICS/TWO TURTLES AND A HARE  
  325 Cynthia D. Borck       47:25         F  1093 Wolcott              UNION BANK/WALK'S UP               
  326 Rose M. Mace           47:25         F  1550 Hyde Park            UNION BANK/WALK'S UP               
  327 Jackie Higgins         47:38         F  1397 Royalton             VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  328 Jean Joslin            47:39         F  1447 Waitsfield           FAYSTON ELEM. SCHOOL/FAYSTON FLIER 
  329 Jean Thompson          47:40         F  1858 Fayston              FAYSTON ELEM. SCHOOL/FAYSTON FLIER 
  330 Carla Lewis            47:40         F  1522 Moretown             FAYSTON ELEM. SCHOOL/FAYSTON FLIER 
  331 Chris Shaw             47:41         F  1781 Calais               CENTRAL VT. COUNCIL ON AGING/HAPPY 
  332 Alice Hibbard          47:41         F  1394 Bristol              GOODRICH F.U.S./WILSONS WALKERS    
  333 Jean Roberts           47:41         F  1730 Vergennes            GOODRICH F.U.S./WILSONS WALKERS    
  334 Ed Hughes              47:42         M  1417 Bolton               GOODRICH F.U.S./WILSONS WALKERS    
  335 Kathy O'rourke         47:43         F  1658 Montpelier           STATE OF VERMONT/TWO TURTLES AND A 
  336 Ashley Handy           47:47         F  1369 Burlington           VT. MUTUAL/JAK                     
  337 Ken Canning            47:47         M  1131 Lowell               VT. MUTUAL/JAK                     
  338 Dawn Goulette          47:53         F  1342 Orange               NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./THRUSH      
  339 Jayne Hall             47:53         F  1362 Barre                NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./THRUSH      
  340 Debbie Beck            47:54         F  1056 Morrisville          STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/STOWE EL. SCH.  
  341 Kathy Driscoll         47:54         F  1248 Jericho              STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/STOWE EL. SCH.  
  342 Cacky Peltz            47:55         F  1682 Woodbury             STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/STOWE EL. SCH.  
  343 Margaret Loftus        47:58         F  1533 Plainfield           STATE OF VT./TRIPLE TROUBLE        
  344 Rossie Conklin         47:58         F  1182 Barre City           STATE OF VT./TRIPLE TROUBLE        
  345 Ann Carnell            47:59         F  1136 Essex Jct.           STATE OF VT./TRIPLE TROUBLE        
  346 Arlette Woods          48:03         F  1931 Underhill            DEPT. OF HOMELAND SECURITY/UNCLE W 
  347 Marsha Cox             48:05         F  1197 Morristown           LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/3 LEGS  
  348 Jan Mccleery           48:06         F  1588 Northfield           NORWICH UNIV./WILD CARDS           
  349 Jessica Daumbach       48:06         F  1213 Morristown           LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/3 LEGS  
  350 Susan Fisher           48:06         F  1295 Stowe                LAMOILLE UNION HIGH SCHOOL/3 LEGS  



                                                                      Page 8
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  351 Ginny Catone           48:07         F  1147 Berlin               JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JFO VIC-TORY   
  352 Caroline Buswell       48:08         F  1125 Waterbury            NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./TRIPLE CROW 
  353 Ann Rangaviz           48:08         F  1707 Montpelier           NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./TRIPLE CROW 
  354 Tina Walker            48:09         F  1895 Plainfield           NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./TRIPLE CROW 
  355 Gail Millham           48:09         F  1616 Essex                MERCHANTS BANK/MERCHANTS POLLYWOGS 
  356 Janet Kinney           48:09         F  1469 Jericho              MERCHANTS BANK/MERCHANTS POLLYWOGS 
  357 Charity Kehaya         48:12         F  1456 Colchester           NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/M 
  358 Jessie Wojewodzic      48:12         F  1929 Essex Jct.           NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/M 
  359 Raechel Mcleod         48:12         F  1596 Burlington           NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/M 
  360 Dan Tabor              48:13         M  1841 Barre                NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI-1  
  361 Susan Alberico         48:13         F  1011 Northfield           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI-1  
  362 Steve Morgan           48:14         M  1626 Northfield Falls     NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI-1  
  363 Susan Mielniczuk       48:18         F  1608 East Montpelier      CENTRAL VERMONT MED. CTR./A HALF-A 
  364 Robin Miller           48:19         F  1612 Montpelier           VT. DEPT. OF ECONOMIC DEVEL./THE E 
  365 Joe Morvan             48:25         M  1635 Northfield           NORWICH UNIV. COMPUTER SVCS./REBOO 
  366 Sara Teachout          48:28         F  1851 Montpelier           VT. LEGISLATURE/PINK LADIES        
  367 Michele Childs         48:29         F  1154 Montpelier           VT. LEGISLATURE/PINK LADIES        
  368 Lori Racine            48:34         F  1706 Bristol              DEPT. OF HOMELAND SECURITY/UNCLE W 
  369 Paul Ferland           48:35         M  1286 Essex Jct.           DEPT. OF HOMELAND SECURITY/UNCLE W 
  370 Shannon Pitonyak       48:35         F  1696 Barre                IDX/TEAM IDXTRAORDINARY            
  371 Marcy Mcdack           48:36         F  1589 Shelburne            IDX/TEAM IDXTRAORDINARY            
  372 Deb Cates              48:41         F  1146 Stowe                MT. MANSFIELD CO./STOWE MT. RESORT 
  373 Doug Dunbar            48:42         M  1255 Unknown              STOWE MTN. RESORT/TEAM M.E.D.      
  374 Gerald Quintal         48:47         M  1705 Newport              TIVOLY, INC./TIVOLY HALF FAST WALK 
  375 David Jeannette        48:47         M  1432 Jay                  TIVOLY, INC./TIVOLY HALF FAST WALK 
  376 Sarah Edwards          48:49         F  1168 Brattleboro          THE SNELLING CENTER/THE LEAD PRINC 
  377 Michaeleue Paquette    48:49         F  1668 So. Burlington       IDX/TEAM IDXTRAORDINARY            
  378 David Crossman         48:51         M  1201 Barre                VT. SECRETARY OF STATE/THE J-WALKE 
  379 Cindy Haverstick       48:52         F  1376 Barre                COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT./THE RETRE 
  380 Mel Donovan            48:52         F  1239 Roxbury              COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT./THE RETRE 
  381 James Merkel           48:53         M  1604 West Chazy           UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 10  
  382 Valerie Smith          48:53         F  1808 Craftsbury           SMITTY'S UNLIMITED REPAIRS/COCHRAN 
  383 Stephen Beckwith       48:53         M  1057 Champlain            UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 11  
  384 Tara Reynolds          48:54         F  1720 Greensboro           CAPITAL CITY PRESS/THE GRATEFUL TR 
  385 Laurel P. Barbieri     48:54         F  1045 Worcester            CRAFTSBURY TOWN SCHOOL DIST./CRAFT 
  386 Sandra Kilburn         48:55         F  1461 Swanton              TOWN OF SWANTON/TOWN OF SWANTON TE 
  387 Ronald Kilburn         48:55         M  1460 Swanton              TOWN OF SWANTON/TOWN OF SWANTON TE 
  388 Cathy Jackson          48:55         F  1424 Essex                STATE OF VT., DCF/S&M PLUS 1       
  389 Debra Sayers           48:57         F  1768 Williamstown         BRANDI PELOQUIN/CHICKS ON THE GO   
  390 Amy Soos               48:58         F  1812 Burlington           STATE OF VT./RITAS ON THE ROCKS    
  391 Suzie Dudek            48:59         F  1253 Burlington           STATE OF VT./RITAS ON THE ROCKS    
  392 Bernadette Wyman       48:59         F  1934 Waterbury Ctr.       ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-5 
  393 Jason Aldrich          49:00         M  1013 East Barre           NORWICH UNIV. COMPUTER SVCS./REBOO 
  394 Sharon Laufer          49:00         F  1502 Williamstown         NORWICH UNIV. COMPUTER SVCS./WALK- 
  395 Heather Verdon         49:04         F  1884 Williamstown         VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./VM WALKIE TALK 
  396 Patricia Rouelle       49:04         F  1748 Montpelier           VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./VM WALKIE TALK 
  397 Wendy Benway           49:04         F  1071 East Montpelier      VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./VM WALKIE TALK 
  398 Lana G. Leene          49:06         F  1513 Waterbury Ctr.       STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/STOWE EL. SCH.  
  399 Claire Westermann      49:06         F  1906 Morrisville          STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/CHILDREN OF THE 
  400 Richard Smiles         49:07         M  1797 Hyde Park            STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/CHILDREN OF THE 



                                                                      Page 9
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  401 Barbara Annetts        49:07         F  1017 Morrisville          STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/STOWE EL. SCH.  
  402 Devereaux Simon        49:07         F  1789 Northfield           UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/ 
  403 Gail Baker             49:08         F  1037 Graniteville         ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCKING & ROLLI 
  404 Carma Choiniere        49:09         F  1157 Roxbury              VT. DEPT. OF FINANCE & MGMT./JUST4 
  405 Kim Clark              49:13         F  1164 Moretown             NATIONAL LIFE INS. CO./SHREK'S TRI 
  406 Carol Cyr              49:13         F  1207 Barre                NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/THE TOOT 
  407 Larissa Castle         49:13         F  1142 Barre                NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/THE TOOT 
  408 Jeffrey Glosser        49:14         M  1333 Barre                NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/TEAM NVO 
  409 Stacy Hopkins          49:16         F  1406 Lyndonville          LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/HAS TEAM      
  410 Pam Smith              49:17         F  1804 Williamstown         BLACK RIVER DESIGN/BRD 3           
  411 Harry J. Swett         49:19         M  1840 Danville             LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/HAS TEAM      
  412 Claudia Clark          49:20         F  1161 Walden               VT. DEPT. OF TOURISM & MARKETING/J 
  413 Anita Rios Moore       49:20         F  1724 Websterville         USDA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT/HAPPY HOOF 
  414 John Taylor            49:22         M  1850 Williamstown         VT. DEPT. OF TOURISM & MARKETING/J 
  415 Jeff Bowman            49:23         M  1096 Williston            PAUL KAZA ASSOCIATES/HOT TO TROTTE 
  416 Cindy Houston          49:23         F  1409 Burlington           VCLF/LOAN ARRANGERS II             
  417 Rachael Beuchler       49:23         F  1078 Moretown             VCLF/LOAN ARRANGERS III            
  418 Jason Aldous           49:24         M  1012 Randolph Ctr.        VT. DEPT. OF TOURISM & MARKETING/J 
  419 Marge Sweeney          49:24         F  1839 Calais               VT. STATE TREASURER/MONEY WALKERS  
  420 Cathy Indorf           49:26         F  1421 Northfield           BARRE CITY SCHOOL/BCEMS-F          
  421 Cindy Mclean           49:26         F  1595 East Montpelier      BARRE CITY SCHOOL/BCEMS-F          
  422 Sarah Brooks           49:27         F  1108 Essex                NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/C 
  423 Kristi Flynn           49:28         F  1300 East Montpelier      KDP INVESTMENT ADVISORS/KDP'S KING 
  424 Angela Perron          49:28         F  1685 Glover               VT. ELECTRIC COOP, INC./           
  425 Jackielee Hatch        49:29         F  1372 Northfield           NORWICH UNIV. COMPUTER SVCS./WALK- 
  426 Kim Dunn               49:29         F  1256 Williamstown         NORWICH UNIV. COMPUTER SVCS./REBOO 
  427 Pat Halloran           49:32         F  1367 Waterbury            VT. READS INSTITUTE AT UVM/ALPHABE 
  428 Sue Biggam             49:33         F  1081 East Montpelier      VT. READS INSTITUTE AT UVM/ALPHABE 
  429 Annette M. Roberts     49:33         F  1727 West Glover          LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/HAS TEAM      
  430 Ben Winters            49:34         M  1925 East Montpelier      VCLF/LOAN ARRANGERS II             
  431 Lynn Winters           49:38         F  1926 East Montpelier      VCLF/LOAN ARRANGERS II             
  432 Hannah Smith           49:39         F  1800 Warren               FRANCIS W. COOK, M.D./MAD WALKERS  
  433 Joan Rock              49:42         F  1736 Barre                VT. FAMILY SERVICES/THE WALKETTES  
  434 Kim Revoir             49:43         F  1718 Duxbury              VT. FAMILY SERVICES/THE WALKETTES  
  435 Kathy A. Armstrong     49:43         F  1020 Lyndonville          LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LOST CAUSE    
  436 Linda P. Leach         49:44         F  1507 East Burke           LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LOST CAUSE    
  437 Elaine L. Turner       49:44         F  1875 St. Johnsbury        LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/LOST CAUSE    
  438 Guy Egri               49:44         M  1265 Shelburne            EDMUNDS ELEM. SCHOOL/GREASED LIGHT 
  439 Judy Barber            49:44         F  1044 Burlington           EDMUNDS ELEM. SCHOOL/GREASED LIGHT 
  440 Linda Lane             49:47         F  1492 Georgia              SWANTON ELEM. SCHOOL/SWANTON SWANS 
  441 Shellie Stevens        49:49         F  1951 Barre                BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CTR/HRC'S LU 
  442 Kathleen Berard        49:49         F  1072 Georgia              HOMELAND SECURITY - OSI/SIX FEET F 
  443 Kathy Clark            49:49         F  1163 Essex Jct.           HOMELAND SECURITY - OSI/SIX FEET F 
  444 Kendra Stratton        49:49         F  1826 Burlington           HOMELAND SECURITY - OSI/SIX FEET F 
  445 Deborah Matt           49:50         F  1953 Waterbury            BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CTR/HRC'S LU 
  446 Peg Blauvelt           49:50         F  1087 No. Hyde Park        MT. MANSFIELD CO./STOWE MT. RESORT 
  447 Maureen Lawson         49:53         F  1506 Middlesex            ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK HARD BLIST 
  448 John Rose              49:53         M  1744 No. Montpelier       ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCKING & ROLLI 
  449 Jane Metcalf           49:55         F  1955 Barre                BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CTR/HRC'S LU 
  450 Maria Belliveau        49:55         F  1061 Shelburne            LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/TH 



                                                                      Page 10
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  451 Catherine Benham       49:56         F  1062 Warren               JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JFO VIC-TORY   
  452 Judi Gillilan          50:01         F  1329 Fletcher             VSAC/TRIO ON THE MOVE              
  453 Trisha L. Clark        50:02         F  1165 Montpelier           VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  454 Brenda Hill            50:02         F  1399 Montpelier           VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  455 Shawna Mcnamara        50:02         F  1598 East Barre           VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  456 Linda Lapierre         50:03         F  1497 Chazy                UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 3   
  457 Maggie Ferreira        50:05         F  1287 Cabot                CABOT CREAMERY/HUFFIN' AND PUFFIN' 
  458 Susan Zucker           50:05         F  1946 Danville             CABOT CREAMERY/HUFFIN' AND PUFFIN' 
  459 Andrea Mcinerney       50:06         F  1590 Winooski             CABOT CREAMERY/CHEESE WHIZZERS     
  460 Anna Strong            50:07         F  1831 Washington           CABOT CREAMERY/CHEESE WHIZZERS     
  461 Amanda Matthews        50:08         F  1579 Burlington           VT. DEPT. OF HEALTH/VDH-1          
  462 Julie Hebert           50:17         F  1379 Ticonderoga          GOODRICH F.U.S./3'S COMPANY        
  463 Dan Phelps             50:18         M  1689 Huntington           GOODRICH F.U.S./THE POKE ALONGS    
  464 Darcy Roberts          50:18         F  1728 Plainfield           KEANE, INC./THREE PLUS ONE         
  465 Dawn Anderson          50:19         F  1016 East Montpelier      NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI NA 
  466 Claire Rivers          50:19         F  1725 Vergennes            GOODRICH F.U.S./3'S COMPANY        
  467 Tracy Smith            50:19         F  1807 Barre                NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI NA 
  468 Alan Gebo              50:19         M  1324 Monkton              GOODRICH F.U.S./THE POKE ALONGS    
  469 Denise Graves          50:19         F  1344 East Montpelier      KEANE, INC./THREE PLUS ONE         
  470 Cory Lumbra            50:20         M  1540 Vergennes            GOODRICH F.U.S./3'S COMPANY        
  471 Rudy Cram              50:20         M  1198 Lincoln              GOODRICH F.U.S./THE POKE ALONGS    
  472 Susan Mckenney         50:21         F  1592 No. Montpelier       COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT./THE THIRD 
  473 Cynthia E. Horan       50:21         F  1408 East Montpelier      BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT./WE G 
  474 Monica Neronna         50:21         F  1645 Montpelier           BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT./WE G 
  475 Bobby-Jo Salls         50:23         F  1765 Williamstown         BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT./WE G 
  476 Amy Boulanger          50:24         F  1095 Barre                KEANE, INC./THREE PLUS ONE         
  477 Patricia Orr           50:28         F  1349 Shelburne            THE SNELLING CENTER/LEAD ON!       
  478 Mary Bronson           50:29         F  1893 Montpelier           THE SNELLING CENTER/LEADING LADIES 
  479 Loree Jarvis           50:30         F  1429 Bristol              VSAC/TECHY TRECKERS                
  480 Kate Paine             50:31         F  1662 Stowe                KID COUNTRY, INC./MARGARITA MAMMA' 
  481 Brenda Rousselle       50:31         F  1752 Essex Jct.           ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/INFINITY MUL 
  482 Heather Smedy          50:31         F  1796 Barre Town           WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/DEVIL 
  483 Kathleen Burroughs     50:31         F  1121 Montpelier           KID COUNTRY, INC./MARGARITA MAMMA' 
  484 Tracie Williams        50:31         F  1947 Barre                FAMILY SERVICES/SPRINGS BUD        
  485 Kevin Thomas           50:31         M  1855 Richmond             ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/INFINITY MUL 
  486 Meg O'donnell          50:32         F  1650 Shelburne            THE SNELLING CENTER/LEAD ON!       
  487 Patti Coburn           50:38         F  1169 Essex                LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON/L&D PED HEAD 
  488 Robin Durkee           50:41         F  1258 Woodbury             VT. DEPT. OF FINANCE & MGMT./JUST4 
  489 Vicki Strobridge       50:41         F  1830 Worcester            VT. DEPT. OF FINANCE & MGMT./JUST4 
  490 Sue Johnston           50:47         F  1440 Chelsea              WCMHS/HIPPA GALS                   
  491 Sally Benvenuti        50:47         F  1069 Barre Town           WCMHS/HIPPA GALS                   
  492 Ray Daigle             50:52         M  1209 Moretown             VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/HOUSIN 
  493 Liz Tabor              50:53         F  1842 Waitsfield           VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/HOUSIN 
  494 Linda Tyler            50:54         F  1877 Warren               WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/AIM HIGH       
  495 Allison Domey          50:55         F  1236 Marshfield           VT. MUTUAL INS. CO./30'S, 40'S, 50 
  496 Jenn Killeen           51:00         F  1463 So. Burlington       DEPT. OF HOMELAND SECURITY/SIX FEE 
  497 Mary Day               51:03         F  1217 Barre                OFFICE OF VT. HLTH. ACCESS/OVHA TH 
  498 Marsha Wilmont         51:05         F  1922 Barre                BLACK RIVER DESIGN/BRD 3           
  499 Laura Gamache          51:06         F  1318 Champlain            UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 4   
  500 Beth Demers            51:07         F  1225 So. Burlington       VT. DEPT. OF ECONOMIC DEVEL./THE E 



                                                                      Page 11
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  501 Herschel Collins       51:09         M  1176 Rochester            FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FRE 
  502 Cindy Hellyer          51:09         F  1385 Vergennes            GOODRICH F.U.S./CONCH CRITTERS     
  503 Rhonda Bedell          51:10         F  1058 Bristol              GOODRICH F.U.S./CONCH CRITTERS     
  504 Erica Foley            51:10         F  1301 Montpelier           DIV. OF MENTAL HEALTH - KIDS UNIT/ 
  505 Dora Roberts           51:18         F  1729 Rouses Point         UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 9   
  506 Kathy Cowens           51:19         F  1196 Middlesex            VT. MUTUAL INSURANCE CO./KILLING T 
  507 Tina Miller            51:20         F  1614 Berlin               VT. MUTUAL INSURANCE CO./KILLING T 
  508 Penny King             51:20         F  1467 Barre                WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/DEVIL 
  509 Tracy Hatch            51:20         F  1374 Berlin               WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/DEVIL 
  510 Carol Maloney          51:23         F  1562 Morrisville          LAMOILLE CO. COURT DIVERSION/CABEC 
  511 Lew Shattuck           51:23         M  1780 Hardwick             LAMOILLE CO. COURT DIVERSION/SIMPL 
  512 Teri Mcadams           51:25         F  1583 Websterville         VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  513 Shelly Miller          51:26         F  1613 Ferrisburgh          GOODRICH F.U.S./SPRING CHICKENS    
  514 Joann Tallman          51:26         F  1844 Wolcott              UNION BANK/SCRAMBLERS              
  515 Brad Hellyer           51:27         M  1384 Vergennes            GOODRICH F.U.S./CONCH CRITTERS     
  516 Lori Lackey            51:27         F  1481 Berlin               NORTHERN VT. ORAL SURGERY/TEAM NVO 
  517 Pat Boyle              51:30         F  1098 Plainfield           VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/VLCT  
  518 Martha Nell Goldthwa   51:32         F  1337 Plainfield           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/ASSOC. 
  519 Debby Pinard           51:32         F  1694 Montpelier           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-5 
  520 Justine Gadd           51:32         F  1315 Plainfield           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/ASSOC. 
  521 Suzannah Roche         51:41         F  1734 Waterbury Ctr.       STATE OF VERMONT/SWAHN SONG        
  522 Robin Pennington       51:43         F  1684 Berlin               KID COUNTRY, INC./MARGARITA MAMMA' 
  523 Maureen Mccarthy       51:50         F  1587 No. Ferrisburgh      VSAC/KADEMO                        
  524 Pam Hunt               51:50         F  1418 St. Albans           NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUP. SVC 
  525 Debbie Gilberts        51:51         F  1328 So. Burlington       VSAC/KADEMO                        
  526 Debbie Kramer          51:51         F  1476 Charlotte            VSAC/KADEMO                        
  527 Lizzie Strauss         51:51         F  1827 Colchester           OFFICE OF VT. HLTH. ACCESS/OVHA TH 
  528 Karen Walker           51:53         F  1894 Marshfield           CVMC/MARGARITAVILLE TRIO           
  529 Gwen Commo             51:53         F  1178 Middlesex            OFFICE OF VT. HLTH. ACCESS/OVHA TH 
  530 Nancy Frey             51:53         F  1310 Stowe                CVMC/MARGARITAVILLE TRIO           
  531 Christie Sternbach-F   51:54         F  1823 Montpelier           CVMC/MARGARITAVILLE TRIO           
  532 Teri Berube            52:03         F  1075 Montpelier           STATE OF VERMONT/TWO TURTLES AND A 
  533 Muriel Bushway         52:04         F  1123 Calais               CALAIS ELEM. SCHOOL/COUGARS        
  534 Kristal Dow            52:06         F  1244 Waterbury            MT. MANSFIELD CO./STOWE MT. RESORT 
  535 Eric Manley            52:06         M  1564 Unknown              STOWE MTN. RESORT/TEAM M.E.D.      
  536 Cathy Fetten           52:07         F  1288 Waitsfield           FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FRE 
  537 Sandra Jones           52:08         F  1444 Duxbury              FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FRE 
  538 Helen Stimets          52:15         F  1824 Swanton              SWANTON ELEM. SCHOOL/SWANTON STEPP 
  539 Laura Drummond         52:18         F  1250 Pittsford            FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FRE 
  540 Nicole Underhill       52:19         F  1880 So. Burlington       FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FRE 
  541 Karen Dewey            52:19         F  1230 Highgate             FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FRE 
  542 Natalie Young          52:24         F  1940 Westford             VSAC/D-N-D                         
  543 Danyel Marvin          52:24         F  1575 Winooski             VSAC/D-N-D                         
  544 Kelly Leonard          52:24         F  1517 Northfield           VEDA/VEDA VAGRANTS                 
  545 Charlie Keeler         52:25         M  1453 Brookfield           VEDA/VEDA VAGRANTS                 
  546 Jeffrey Maher          52:28         M  1558 Barre                SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 3   
  547 Elizabeth Welch        52:28         F  1904 Barre                SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 3   
  548 Brenda Kertis          52:32         F  1458 New Haven            FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FRE 
  549 Mary Morse             52:32         F  1632 Montpelier           CENTRAL VERMONT MED. CTR./LUCY'S L 
  550 Kathleen Roosa         52:34         F  1742 Barnet               FREEMAN NURSE SCHOLARS PROGRAM/FRE 



                                                                      Page 12
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  551 Sheila Mason           52:38         F  1576 Barre                ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK RATS       
  552 Diane Clark            52:39         F  1162 Walden               ROCK OF AGES CORP./ROCK RATS       
  553 Shirley Aubin          52:39         F  1027 Vergennes            GOODRICH F.U.S./BETTER LATE THAN N 
  554 Mary Lussier           52:39         F  1543 Ferrisburg           GOODRICH F.U.S./BETTER LATE THAN N 
  555 Michelle Marino        52:46         F  1567 Duxbury              VSECU/THE RIFF-RAFF'S              
  556 Helen L. Ruel          52:46         F  1758 Northfield           VSECU/LOOK WHO'S WALKING NOW!      
  557 Linda Seel             52:48         F  1775 Barre                STATE OF VT./WELLNESS WILD WOMEN   
  558 Ann Clark              52:49         F  1160 Jericho              STATE OF VT./WELLNESS WILD WOMEN   
  559 Boo Smith              52:49         F  1799 Roxbury              STATE OF VT./WICKED WOMEN WALKERS  
  560 Kelley Avery           52:52         F  1029 Barre                VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/THE W 
  561 Tanya Chambers         52:52         F  1151 Montpelier           VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/THE W 
  562 Kim Gauthier           52:52         F  1322 Williamstown         VT. LEAGUE OF CITIES & TOWNS/THE W 
  563 Rick Zand              52:57         M  1942 Montpelier           UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/ 
  564 Jessie Lynn            52:57         F  1132 Montpelier           UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/ 
  565 Connie Cross           52:59         F  1200 Peacham              VT. LOTTERY/THE THREE LOTTERY ACCO 
  566 Wendy Dickinson        53:00         F  1232 Barre                VT. LOTTERY/THE THREE LOTTERY ACCO 
  567 Lorna Jewell           53:00         F  1434 Colchester           ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/TURTLE TRIO  
  568 Mary Cassani           53:00         F  1141 Barre                VT. LOTTERY/THE THREE LOTTERY ACCO 
  569 Tina Tenney            53:01         F  1853 So. Burlington       ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/TURTLE TRIO  
  570 Judy Little            53:04         F  1530 Lyndonville          LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/THE STUMBLING 
  571 Darlene Gilman         53:04         F  1330 Danville             LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/THE STUMBLING 
  572 Essie Howe             53:05         F  1413 Underhill            STATE OF VT./WELLNESS WILD WOMEN   
  573 Kathy Auletta          53:05         F  1028 Fairfax              STATE OF VT./WICKED WOMEN WALKERS  
  574 Theresa Whitney        53:08         F  1915 Montpelier           DRS. JOHN & CASSANDRA LANSKY/SWEET 
  575 Kylie Bliss            53:08         F  1088 Montpelier           DRS. JOHN & CASSANDRA LANSKY/SWEET 
  576 Gino Castonguay        53:13         M  1143 Northfield           VT. ASSN. OF HOSPITALS & HLTH. SYS 
  577 Megan Castonguay       53:13         F  1144 Northfield           VT. ASSN. OF HOSPITALS & HLTH. SYS 
  578 Melinda Anthony        53:13         F  1018 East Montpelier      AGO-CVPPC/DYNO GYNO TRIO           
  579 Kelly Ballard          53:13         F  1039 Plainfield           AGO-CVPPC/DYNO GYNO TRIO           
  580 Carey Bennett          53:14         F  1063 Fayston              THE BRIDGES RESORT/THE POSSE       
  581 Laina Aylward          53:14         F  1030 Warren               THE BRIDGES RESORT/TOWER OF POWER  
  582 Sheila Glaess          53:15         F  1331 Barre                AGO-CVPPC/DYNO GYNO TRIO           
  583 Mary Etter             53:16         F  1276 Kirby                LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/THE STUMBLING 
  584 Angie Ryan             53:16         F  1761 Wheelock             LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/ACADEMIC SUPP 
  585 Jeff Dacales           53:17         M  1208 Stowe                STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/CHILDREN OF THE 
  586 Lynn Bennett           53:17         F  1064 Stowe                STOWE ELEM. SCHOOL/STOWE EL. SCH.  
  587 Becky Solomon          53:18         F  1810 Essex Jct.           800 RESPONSE/1-800-GASPING-4-AIR   
  588 Roberta Parisi         53:18         F  1670 Morrisville          TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/THE TRAPPERS    
  589 Jane Weaver            53:18         F  1899 Stowe                TRAPP FAMILY LODGE/THE TRAPPERS    
  590 Linda Marrier          53:19         F  1569 Winooski             800 RESPONSE/1-800-GASPING-4-AIR   
  591 Rick Royer             53:23         M  1757 Colchester           800 RESPONSE/1-800-GASPING-4-AIR   
  592 Amy Choquette          53:23         F  1158 Barre Town           STATE OF VERMONT/LOU AND HIS BABE' 
  593 Lou Kingsbury          53:24         M  1468 Barre Town           STATE OF VERMONT/LOU AND HIS BABE' 
  594 Victoria Evans         53:24         F  1277 Williamstown         STATE OF VERMONT/LOU AND HIS BABE' 
  595 Cara Herring           53:32         F  1392 Berlin               VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/MIS STEPS   
  596 Robin Hersey           53:32         F  1393 Montpelier           VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/MIS STEPS   
  597 Denise Sanders         53:33         F  1766 Moretown             VT. DEPT. OF EDUCATION/MIS STEPS   
  598 Trish Tyo              53:37         F  1878 Duxbury              DCF FAMILY SVCS./THE DAFFODILS     
  599 Melony Mallery         53:37         F  1561 Orange               DCF FAMILY SVCS./THE DAFFODILS     
  600 Sherry Lulek           53:37         F  1539 Wolcott              DCF FAMILY SVCS./HEY LADIES!       



                                                                      Page 13
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  601 Joy Facos              53:42         F  1278 Charlotte            THE SNELLING CENTER/THE LEAD PACK  
  602 Andrea Stender         53:42         F  1822 Montpelier           THE SNELLING CENTER/THE LEAD PACK  
  603 Karl Stein             53:42         M  1821 Greensboro Bend      THE SNELLING CENTER/THE LEAD PRINC 
  604 Lori Rouleau           53:45         F  1750 Barre                ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-3 
  605 John Halliwell         53:46         M  1366 So. Burlington       ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RAGING BEAUT 
  606 Barb Sargent           53:47         F  1767 Underhill Ctr.       ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RAGING BEAUT 
  607 Sheena Blodgett        53:47         F  1089 Burlington           ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/RAGING BEAUT 
  608 Charlotte Robinson     53:50         F  1732 Warren               WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/THE HUNGRY CAT 
  609 Anne Youlen            53:50         F  1938 Warren               WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/THE VALLEY WAL 
  610 Amy Caffry             53:50         F  1128 Waitsfield           WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/AIM HIGH       
  611 Jill Haas              53:54         F  1357 Stowe                GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THESE BOOTS WE 
  612 Bob Lincoln            53:55         M  1527 No. Middlesex        GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THESE BOOTS WE 
  613 Arthur Goldsweig       53:55         M  1336 Hinesburg            GREEN MOUNTAIN CLUB/THESE BOOTS WE 
  614 Andrea Gould           53:55         F  1341 Plainfield           VSAC/SUGARPOPPIES                  
  615 Sarah Noury            54:03         F  1647 Websterville         VT. MUTUAL GROUP/THE MOTIVATORS    
  616 Stephanie Fleury       54:03         F  1299 Barre                VT. MUTUAL INSURANCE CO./KILLING T 
  617 Jody Carriere          54:05         F  1138 So. Burlington       LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON/L&D PED HEAD 
  618 Roger Dickinson        54:05         M  1231 Milton               LAMOUREUX & DICKINSON/L&D PED HEAD 
  619 Ann Ervey              54:09         F  1273 Barre                ROCK OF AGES CORP./THE ROCKING ACC 
  620 Laura Plude            54:09         F  1699 Berlin               ROCK OF AGES CORP./THE ROCKING ACC 
  621 Denise Town            54:09         F  1867 Websterville         ROCK OF AGES CORP./THE ROCKING ACC 
  622 Diane Thompson         54:09         F  1856 Warren               WCMHS/HIPPA GALS                   
  623 Laura Cabe             54:10         F  1127 Plainfield           WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/LADIE 
  624 Shannon Tatro          54:10         F  1847 East Barre           WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/LADIE 
  625 Chris Neddo            54:10         M  1643 Barre                WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/LADIE 
  626 Phil Briere            54:19         M  1105 Montpelier           SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 1   
  627 Patti Lowry            54:20         F  1537 Ferrisburgh          GOODRICH F.U.S./BETTER LATE THAN N 
  628 Laura Marcelle         54:20         F  1566 Ferrisburgh          GOODRICH F.U.S./SPRING CHICKENS    
  629 Heather Marcelle       54:20         F  1565 Ferrisburgh          GOODRICH F.U.S./SPRING CHICKENS    
  630 Cathy Hughes           54:21         F  1416 Waterville           LAMOILLE CO. COURT DIVERSION/CABEC 
  631 Lindsey Cleary         54:21         F  1166 East Calais          LAMOILLE CO. COURT DIVERSION/SIMPL 
  632 Barbara Agnew          54:23         F  1009 Montpelier           VT. STATE TREASURER/MONEY WALKERS  
  633 Lori Myers             54:25         F  1641 Colchester           ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/THE PURPLE D 
  634 Anne O'grady           54:25         F  1651 Essex                ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/THE PURPLE D 
  635 Jane Lolax             54:25         F  1534 Montpelier           VT. STATE TREASURER/MONEY WALKERS  
  636 Diana Hoppe            54:26         F  1407 Essex Jct.           ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/THE PURPLE D 
  637 Lynn St. Jean          54:30         F  1816 Ferrisburg           GOODRICH F.U.S./STOCKERS           
  638 Janet Desjardin        54:30         F  1228 Vergennes            GOODRICH F.U.S./STOCKERS           
  639 Janet Paquin           54:30         F  1669 Vergennes            GOODRICH F.U.S./STOCKERS           
  640 Aimee Webster          54:31         F  1901 Middlesex            DISABILITY DETERMINATION SVCS./HOT 
  641 Don Macarthur          54:31         M  1548 Waterbury Ctr.       DISABILITY DETERMINATION SVCS./HOT 
  642 Jodi Haftarzcuk        54:31         F  1358 Williston            DISABILITY DETERMINATION SVCS./HOT 
  643 Gail Williams          54:33         F  1921 Warren               CENTRAL VERMONT HOSPITAL/GOLDEN GI 
  644 Heidi Ringer           54:34         F  1723 Montpelier           WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/AIM HIGH       
  645 Ml Mclaughlin          54:34         F  1594 Fayston              WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/THE VALLEY WAL 
  646 Jen Bissonette         54:35         F  1084 Colchester           NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/C 
  647 Lil Brewster           54:35         F  1103 Warren               WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/THE VALLEY WAL 
  648 Bonnie Benoit          54:35         F  1065 Williamstown         CENTRAL VERMONT HOSPITAL/GOLDEN GI 
  649 Susan Lamson           54:35         F  1491 Barre                CENTRAL VERMONT HOSPITAL/GOLDEN GI 
  650 Nancy Parrott          54:38         F  1674 St. Albans           VSAC/THREE BEAN SALAD              



                                                                      Page 14
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  651 Karen Zaur             54:39         F  1944 Montpelier           CALAIS ELEM. SCHOOL/COUGARS        
  652 Christine Klaine       54:39         F  1471 Montpelier           CALAIS ELEM. SCHOOL/COUGARS        
  653 Sharon Yandow          54:39         F  1936 Essex                VSAC/THREE BEAN SALAD              
  654 Alexis Smith           54:40         F  1798 Hardwick             VT. MUTUAL INS. GROUP/CHICKS R US  
  655 Betty Turner           54:40         F  1874 St. Albans           VSAC/THREE BEAN SALAD              
  656 Tina Wilson            54:48         F  1923 Chazy                UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 4   
  657 Richard Lafontaine     54:48         M  1483 Champlain            UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 7   
  658 Patti Reagan           54:51         F  1711 Duxbury              HARWOOD UNION/FINE GLUTEOUS MAXIMA 
  659 Peggy Braman           54:51         F  1101 Moretown             HARWOOD UNION/FINE GLUTEOUS MAXIMA 
  660 Maria Morrison         54:53         F  1631 Duxbury              HARWOOD UNION/FINE GLUTEOUS MAXIMA 
  661 Stephanie Mears        54:55         F  1601 Montpelier           DRS. JOHN & CASSANDRA LANSKY/SWEET 
  662 Steve Larose           54:58         M  1500 Barre                VERMONT MEDICAL SOCIETY/DOC WALKER 
  663 Bernard Adrien         54:58         M  1008 Montreal             UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 7   
  664 Shannon Stone          54:59         F  1825 Altona               UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 9   
  665 Emily King             55:03         F  1466 Fletcher             DEPT. OF HOMELAND SECURITY/SIX FEE 
  666 Ed Cosman              55:03         M  1189 Shelburne            DEPT. OF HOMELAND SECURITY/SIX FEE 
  667 Phyllis Paro           55:10         F  1673 Underhill            SWANTON ELEM. SCHOOL/SWANTON STEPP 
  668 Lisette Trippany       55:11         F  1871 Swanton              SWANTON ELEM. SCHOOL/SWANTON SWANS 
  669 Crystal French         55:39         F  1309 Springfield          NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI TE 
  670 Charlotte Miller       55:41         F  1609 Nashville            NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI TE 
  671 Melissa Locarno        55:42         F  1532 East Barre           VT. MUTUAL GROUP/THE MOTIVATORS    
  672 Joanie Arnold          55:44         F  1021 Albany               VT. MUTUAL GROUP/THE MOTIVATORS    
  673 Stephanie Winters      55:45         F  1927 Williamstown         VERMONT MEDICAL SOCIETY/DOC WALKER 
  674 Donna Towne            55:57         F  1868 Berlin               CENTRAL VT. PHYSICIAN PRACTICE COR 
  675 Linda Parks            55:57         F  1672 Waterbury            CENTRAL VT. PHYSICIAN PRACTICE COR 
  676 Sara Pryce             55:57         F  1431 Middlesex            CENTRAL VT. PHYSICIAN PRACTICE COR 
  677 Susanne Heinzerling    56:03         F  1383 Jerusalem            FRANCIS W. COOK, M.D./MAD WALKERS  
  678 Cindy Muir             56:04         F  1638 Berlin               VERMONT MEDICAL SOCIETY/DOC WALKER 
  679 Chris Rusch            56:05         M  1759 Warren               THE BRIDGES RESORT/TOWER OF POWER  
  680 Jaylene Lamberti       56:06         F  1489 Williamstown         VT. SECRETARY OF STATE/THE J-WALKE 
  681 Amy Handy              56:08         F  1368 Huntington           WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH SVCS. 
  682 Elizabeth Jones        56:09         F  1442 Barre                WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH SVCS. 
  683 Richard Snide          56:14         M  1809 Champlain            UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 12  
  684 Roy Perry              56:15         M  1686 Churubusco           UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 12  
  685 Diane Woodward         56:15         F  1932 Ellenburgh           UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 12  
  686 Donna Domingue         56:16         F  1237 Washington           CVMC, REHAB SVCS./CVMC - OLDIES BU 
  687 Johanne Hastings       56:16         F  1371 Barre                CVMC, REHAB SVCS./CVMC - OLDIES BU 
  688 Mary Drown             56:16         F  1249 Northfield           NORWICH UNIV./WILD CARDS           
  689 Nicole Rocheleau       56:16         F  1735 Montpelier           NORWICH UNIV./WILD CARDS           
  690 Laura Brown            56:16         F  1111 East Montpelier      CVMC, REHAB SVCS./CVMC - OLDIES BU 
  691 Martha Dyson           56:17         F  1260 Montpelier           COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT./THE THIRD 
  692 Lori Stroutsos         56:17         F  1833 Montpelier           COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF VT./THE THIRD 
  693 Judy Erno              56:19         F  1272 Barre                VT. MUTUAL INS. GROUP/CHICKS R US  
  694 Robin Wheeler          56:20         F  1907 Northfield           VT. MUTUAL INS. GROUP/CHICKS R US  
  695 Ingrid Rystedt         56:22         F  1763 Hanover              JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/JFO VIC-TORY   
  696 Sandy Noyes            56:23         F  1648 Cabot                LEGISLATIVE JOINT FISCAL OFFICE/TH 
  697 Chris Liff             56:25         M  1524 Orange               SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 1   
  698 Kristina Lutes         56:28         F  1544 Randolph             PRIMMER & PIPER, P.C./THE WOOTSES  
  699 Ebony Sikat            56:29         F  1785 Essex                DEPT. OF EDUCATION/VDE 1           
  700 Suzanne Leblanc        56:30         F  1509 Worcester            DEPT. OF EDUCATION/VDE 1           



                                                                      Page 15
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  701 Debra Hale             56:31         F  1360 West Burke           LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/PERAMBULATORS 
  702 Theresa Conant         56:31         F  1180 Barnet               LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/PERAMBULATORS 
  703 Sandra Franz           56:32         F  1308 East Burke           LYNDON STATE COLLEGE/PERAMBULATORS 
  704 John Pandolfo          56:32         M  1666 East Montpelier      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 2   
  705 Jude Hall              56:33         F  1363 Montpelier           SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 2   
  706 Jennifer Jennet        56:33         F  1433 Barre                SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 2   
  707 Sean O'neil            56:33         M  1656 Barre                SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL/SHS MATH 1   
  708 Kurt Lutes             56:38         M  1545 Randolph             PRIMMER & PIPER, P.C./THE WOOTSES  
  709 Jennifer Ricker        56:40         F  1722 Westford             VSAC/TECHY TRECKERS                
  710 Janice Rousselle       56:40         F  1753 Colchester           VSAC/TECHY TRECKERS                
  711 Jennifer Minckler      56:45         F  1617 Sheldon              NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUP. SVC 
  712 Denise Payea           56:45         F  1678 Essex Jct.           NORTHWESTERN COUNSELING & SUP. SVC 
  713 Sally Newton           56:46         F  1646 So. Burlington       NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/S 
  714 Sue Skea               56:49         F  1794 Montpelier           UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/ 
  715 Alice Eichholz         56:49         F  1266 Montpelier           UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/ 
  716 Donna Metcalf          56:49         F  1605 Marshfield           DEPT. FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES/TURT 
  717 Sheila Duranleau       56:50         F  1257 Washington           DEPT. FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES/TURT 
  718 Cindy Miller           56:50         F  1610 Washington           DEPT. FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES/TURT 
  719 Karen Carlson          56:51         F  1135 Moretown             NEW ENGLAND FEDERAL CREDIT UNION/S 
  720 Tammy Glaude           56:53         F  1332 Rouses Point         UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 6   
  721 Bernice Stanzioni      56:54         F  1819 Mooers Forks         UPS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS/UPS 7   
  722 Travis Martin          57:01         M  1574 Montpelier           UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/ 
  723 Suzanne Desch          57:01         F  1227 Montpelier           UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/ 
  724 Beth Plante            57:04         F  1698 East Montpelier      VT. LOTTERY COMMISSION/3           
  725 Meredith Putvain       57:05         F  1704 Hardwick             VT. LOTTERY COMMISSION/3           
  726 Bernue Fousek          57:06         F  1303 Montpelier           UNION INST. & UNIV. - VT. COLLEGE/ 
  727 Judy Richardson        57:07         F  1721 Worcester            BIGGAM, FOX & SKINNER/LEGAL WALKER 
  728 Katie Sullivan         57:11         F  1835 Waitsfield           WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/BOOK SLUGS     
  729 Laurie Jones           57:11         F  1443 Warren               WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/BOOK SLUGS     
  730 Bobbi Rood             57:11         F  1740 Warren               WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/THE HUNGRY CAT 
  731 Andra Kisler           57:11         F  1470 Warren               WARREN ELEM. SCHOOL/BOOK SLUGS     
  732 Patricia Wiley         57:12         F  1918 Middlesex            VT. HISTORICAL SOCIETY/PRIMARY SOU 
  733 Marjorie Strong        57:12         F  1832 Barre                VT. HISTORICAL SOCIETY/PRIMARY SOU 
  734 Amy Cunningham         57:12         F  1203 Montpelier           VT. HISTORICAL SOCIETY/PRIMARY SOU 
  735 Heather Sumner         57:13         F  1836 Barre                BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF VT./THE  
  736 Sylvia Buzzell         57:14         F  1126 Barre                VT. LOTTERY/JUST TAKIN IT IN       
  737 Ann-Marie Mears        57:14         F  1600 Barre Town           VT. LOTTERY/JUST TAKIN IT IN       
  738 Kathleen Knapp         57:19         F  1473 Burlington           IBM/IBM FINANCE                    
  739 Dennis Siwirski        57:19         M  1793 So. Burlington       IBM/IBM FINANCE                    
  740 Tara Pelletier         57:19         F  1680 St. Albans           IBM/IBM FINANCE                    
  741 Alexandra Thayer       57:22         F  1854 Plainfield           VSAC/SUGARPOPPIES                  
  742 Heather Martin         57:32         F  1572 Northfield           DARTMOUTH HITCHCOCK MED. CTR./NEUR 
  743 Chandra Cranse         57:32         F  1199 Montpelier           DARTMOUTH HITCHCOCK MED. CTR./NEUR 
  744 Mo Atkins              57:33         F  1026 Barre Town           WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/BAHAM 
  745 Louisa Olson           57:56         F  1654 Williamstown         VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/SPEEDY 
  746 Telma Patterson        57:57         F  1677 Middlesex            VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/SPEEDY 
  747 Sara Coleman           57:57         F  1173 Montpelier           VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/SPEEDY 
  748 Lakshmi Courcy         57:59         F  1193 Burlington           ROCK POINT SCHOOL/ANDAMOS CAMINAMO 
  749 Christian Dymond       58:00         M  1259 Milton               ROCK POINT SCHOOL/THE BENDS        
  750 Jen O'donnell          58:02         F  1649 Craftsbury           CRAFTSBURY OUTDOOR CENTER/CRAFTSBU 



                                                                      Page 16
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  751 Chasidy Lamare         58:02         F  1488 Craftsbury           CRAFTSBURY OUTDOOR CENTER/CRAFTSBU 
  752 Tacona Bickford        58:02         F  1079 Wheelock             CRAFTSBURY OUTDOOR CENTER/CRAFTSBU 
  753 Maggie Bensen          58:18         F  1067 Barre Town           BARRE CITY ELEM. & MIDDLE SCHOOL/M 
  754 Jeannine Dubay         58:21         F  1252 Barre                VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/JOLLY  
  755 Michelle Parsons       58:25         F  1675 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./SOUP TO 
  756 Esther Shiner          58:25         F  1782 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./SOUP TO 
  757 Betty Lord             58:25         F  1535 Brookfield           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./SOUP TO 
  758 Jody Macnicoll         58:26         F  1554 Fayston              HARWOOD UNION H.S./JUST STROLLIN'  
  759 Judy Cookson           58:27         F  1184 Barre Town           WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/BAHAM 
  760 Nancy Myrto            58:28         F  1642 Waitsfield           HARWOOD UNION H.S./JUST STROLLIN'  
  761 Jami Robertson         58:28         F  1731 Montpelier           HARWOOD UNION H.S./JUST STROLLIN'  
  762 Cara Somaini           58:49         F  1811 Barre                GEORGE KOCH DENTAL ASSOC./THE THRE 
  763 Ann Baker              58:52         F  1036 Brookfield           WASHINGTON CO. YOUTH SVCS. BUREAU/ 
  764 Mary Lane              58:54         F  1493 Plainfield           WASHINGTON CO. YOUTH SVCS. BUREAU/ 
  765 Gail Kilkelly          59:19         F  1462 Berlin               DEPT. OF EDUCATION/NO FEAT LEFT BE 
  766 Shelia Holom           59:44         F  1952 Barre                BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CTR/HRC'S LU 
  767 Wendy Uncles           59:44         F  1879 Williston            ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/INFINITY MUL 
  768 Linda Jacques          59:50         F  1427 Barre                ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-3 
  769 Erika Swahn          1:00:00         F  1837 Richmond             STATE OF VERMONT/SWAHN SONG        
  770 Kathleen Smith       1:00:01         F  1801 Bolton               STATE OF VERMONT/SWAHN SONG        
  771 Jennifer Burnell     1:00:51         F  1119 Warren               THE BRIDGES RESORT/THE POSSE       
  772 Jim Halavonich       1:00:51         M  1359 Fayston              THE BRIDGES RESORT/TOWER OF POWER  
  773 Tracey Stanier       1:00:58         F  1818 Warren               THE BRIDGES RESORT/THE POSSE       
  774 Isaiah Keepin        1:01:00         M  1455 Burlington           ROCK POINT SCHOOL/THE BENDS        
  775 C.j. Spirito         1:01:01         M  1815 Burlington           ROCK POINT SCHOOL/ANDAMOS CAMINAMO 
  776 Linda Schindler      1:01:09         F  1769 Waterbury            DISABILITY DETERMINATION SVCS./THE 
  777 Joan Adams           1:01:21         F  1005 St. Johnsbury        AGENCY OF HUMAN SVCS./BOB & THE TW 
  778 Tonya Donaghy        1:01:21         F  1238 Washington           AGENCY OF HUMAN SVCS./BOB & THE TW 
  779 Ellen Pulsifer       1:01:45         F  1703 Williamstown         VT. LOTTERY COMMISSION/3           
  780 Carole Lacasse       1:01:45         F  1479 Berlin               VT. LOTTERY/JUST TAKIN IT IN       
  781 Katharin Adi         1:01:48         F  1006 Winokn               ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-3 
  782 Kc Cushing           1:01:59         F  1205 Milton               STATE OF VT., DCF/THE MENTAL BLOCK 
  783 Kim Daniel           1:01:59         F  1211 Montpelier           BIGGAM, FOX & SKINNER/LEGAL WALKER 
  784 Margo Rome           1:02:01         F  1739 Jeffersonville       STATE OF VT., DCF/S&M PLUS 1       
  785 Mary Moore           1:02:01         F  1625 Springfield          STATE OF VT., DCF/THE MENTAL BLOCK 
  786 Suzie Mckenzie       1:02:02         F  1593 Burlington           STATE OF VT., DCF/S&M PLUS 1       
  787 Brenda Dawson        1:02:03         F  1216 Essex Jct.           STATE OF VT., DCF/THE MENTAL BLOCK 
  788 Lyn Cetrano          1:02:03         F  1150 Montpelier           BLACK RIVER DESIGN/BRD 3           
  789 Tracy Montminy       1:02:04         F  1624 Montpelier           BLACK RIVER DESIGN/BRD 2           
  790 Lonnie Edson         1:02:05         F  1263 So. Burlington       ROCK POINT SCHOOL/CLUELESS CUTIES  
  791 Linda Koulouris      1:02:05         F  1474 Shelburne            ROCK POINT SCHOOL/CLUELESS CUTIES  
  792 Kathy Rossman        1:02:06         F  1746 Burlington           ROCK POINT SCHOOL/ANDAMOS CAMINAMO 
  793 Polly Farnsworth     1:02:21         F  1284 Barre                WASHINGTON CO. MENTAL HEALTH/BAHAM 
  794 Cindy Trachta Gross  1:02:24         F  1869 Montpelier           NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI TE 
  795 Renee Robitaille     1:02:24         F  1733 Sheboygan            NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI TE 
  796 Abigal Chilos        1:02:25         F  1155 Quechee              NEW ENGLAND CULINARY INST./NECI TE 
  797 Jodi Demell          1:02:59         F  1223 East Barre           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-4 
  798 Jennifer Baril       1:02:59         F  1046 East Barre           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-4 
  799 Patricia Hutchinson  1:03:05         F  1420 Marshfield           ASSOCIATES IN FAMILY HEALTH/AIFH-4 
  800 Marie Tomberg        1:03:19         F  1865 Barre                ST. OF VT. FAMILY SVCS./THE BARRE  



                                                                      Page 17
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                                 5KM WALK
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
       Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Penalty S Race# Town                 Team                               
===== ==================== ======= ======= = ===== ==================== ================================== 
  801 Sandy Clougher       1:03:20         F  1167 Montpelier           ST. OF VT. FAMILY SVCS./THE BARRE  
  802 Phil Danielson       1:03:20         M  1212 Jericho              ST. OF VT. FAMILY SVCS./THE BARRE  
  803 Karen Foote          1:03:23         F  1302 Berlin               VT. CHAMBER OF COMMERCE/WALKING &  
  804 Karen Pallas         1:03:24         F  1664 Plainfield           VT. CHAMBER OF COMMERCE/WALKING &  
  805 Vicky Tebbetts       1:03:24         F  1852 Cabot                VT. CHAMBER OF COMMERCE/WALKING &  
  806 Amy Van Spender      1:03:30         F  1954 Barre                BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CTR/HRC'S LU 
  807 Charlene Laforrest   1:03:31         F  1956 Barre                BERLIN HEALTH & REHAB CTR/HRC'S LU 
  808 Riley Allen          1:04:06         M  1014 Waterbury            VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/JOLLY  
  809 Linda Wrazen         1:04:06         F  1933 Johnson              VT. HUMANITIES COUNCIL/3 WOMEN & A 
  810 Georgeana Little     1:04:07         F  1529 Cambridge            VT. HUMANITIES COUNCIL/3 WOMEN & A 
  811 Helen Eldred         1:04:08         F  1267 East Montpelier      VT. STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY/JOLLY  
  812 Judy Rex             1:04:18         F  1719 Elmore               VT. CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIMS SVCS. 
  813 Melinda Meyer        1:04:19         F  1606 Waitsfield           VT. CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIMS SVCS. 
  814 Barbara Whitchurch   1:04:19         F  1912 Middlesex            VT. CENTER FOR CRIME VICTIMS SVCS. 
  815 Sandy Douglass       1:04:25         F  1243 Hyde Park            JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/GALLOPING GR 
  816 Emma Thompson        1:04:26         F  1857 Johnson              JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/GALLOPING GR 
  817 Karen Madden         1:04:27         F  1555 Essex Jct.           JOHNSON STATE COLLEGE/GALLOPING GR 
  818 Steve Magill         1:06:13         M  1556 Moretown             DEPT. OF EDUCATION/VDE 1           
  819 Tina Muncy           1:07:13         F  1639 Montpelier           DEPT. OF EDUCATION/FLEET FEET      
  820 Gail Taylor          1:07:13         F  1848 Barre                DEPT. OF EDUCATION/FLEET FEET      
  821 Pat Johnson          1:07:13         F  1439 Adamant              DEPT. OF EDUCATION/FLEET FEET      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News