Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

VT Corporate Cup Challenge And State Agency Race

Montpelier, VT, May 19, 2005

[Top Ten Running Results | Running Team Results | Overall Walking Results | Top Ten Walking Results | Walking Team Results ]

Overall Running Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
    1 Mark Churchill         16:26  5:18 M 29   158 Morrisville          People's Academy/peoples Peeps       
    2 Marc Gilbertson        16:36  5:21 M 35   331 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle High School/in 
    3 Rob Lukaskiewicz       16:54  5:27 M 34   551 Rutland              Norwich Univ./team Cover             
    4 Rowly Brucken          17:18  5:34 M 36   106 Barre                Norwich Univ./team Cover             
    5 Eric Eley              17:33  5:39 M 26   253 Waterbury Ctr.       Crossett Brook Middle School/shoes F 
    6 John Daly              17:57  5:47 M 34   207 Waitsfield           Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtim 
    7 Tyler W. Ludington     18:08  5:50 M 19   549 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Lud's Run   
    8 Michael Nobles         18:11  5:52 M 35   659 Plainfield           Union Mutual Of Vt./slower Than Most 
    9 Mike Goodhart          18:15  5:53 M 34   339 Jericho              Nrg Systems, Inc./young Guns         
   10 Carl Scott             18:15  5:53 M 47   803 Fair Haven           Central Vt. Public Service Corp./sol 
   11 Peter Telep            18:18  5:54 M 33   870 Burlington           Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtim 
   12 Amy Vile               18:28  5:57 F 29   901 Essex                Community College Of Vt./ccv Runners 
   13 Jim Farrington         18:41  6:01 M 35   271 Essex Jct.           St. Michael's College/5knights       
   14 C.v. Howe              18:43  6:02 M 22   419 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./long Dirty Do 
   15 Moe Brown              18:44  6:02 M 38   101 Burlington           Personal Fitness Interiors/personal  
   16 Douglas Roth           18:49  6:04 M 36   769 Essex                Ipcapital Group, Inc./roth's Sloths  
   17 Jon Williamson         18:52  6:05 M 39   943 Montpelier           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/jus 
   18 Jeff Greer             18:58  6:07 M 24   354 Ticonderoga          Goodrich F.u.s./good... Rich... Guys 
   19 Shawn Allard           19:03  6:08 M 33    14 St. Albans           Georgia Elem.-Middle School/start Sl 
   20 Greg Curtis            19:03  6:08 M 43   203 Rutland              Central Vt. Public Service Corp./sol 
   21 Tom Burgos             19:05  6:09 M 47   118 Bethel               National Life Ins. Co./long Dirty Do 
   22 Chuck Schwer           19:06  6:09 M 45   802 Jericho              Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtim 
   23 Kip Freeman            19:07  6:10 M 44   303 Shelburne            Goodrich F.u.s./3 Fif D              
   24 Mike Burris            19:21  6:14 M 33   124 So. Burlington       People's Academy/peoples Peeps       
   25 James Biggam           19:22  6:14 M 26    56 Unknown              The Times Argus/long Past Deadline   
   26 Jon Williams           19:27  6:16 M 54   940 Waterbury Ctr.       Concept2/concept 3                   
   27 Kip Penniman           19:30  6:17 M 34   700 Duxbury              Kdp Investment Advisors/the Running  
   28 Eric Schulz            19:31  6:17 M 49   799 Johnson              Trapp Family Lodge/the Geezers       
   29 Bob Bisson             19:35  6:18 M 40    61 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./long Dirty Do 
   30 Tim Shea               19:32  6:18 M 35   814 Montpelier           Northern Power Systems/northern Trio 
   31 Abby Beattie           19:37  6:19 F 25    48 Danville             Cvmc, Rehab. Svcs./cvmc Rehab Racers 
   32 Paul Houchens          19:42  6:21 M 36   417 So. Burlington       Burlington School Dist./scourge Of T 
   33 Will Colgan            19:43  6:21 M 53   169 Plainfield           New England Culinary Inst./stumblebu 
   34 William Cove           19:45  6:22 M 51   190 Waterbury            Waterbury Medical Associates/waterbu 
   35 John Barnard           19:48  6:23 M 25    42 Montpelier           Primmer & Piper, P.c./joint Tortfeas 
   36 Jim Paige              19:50  6:23 M 44   682 Morristown           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./jm&d  
   37 Alex Mchenry           19:53  6:24 M 39   598 Randolph             Vt. Dept. Of Education/mister Eds    
   38 Ken Remsen             19:57  6:26 M 49   748 Jericho              The Snelling Center/the Leading Men  
   39 Steve Comolli          20:03  6:28 M 29   177 Williamstown         Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
   40 Sandy Craig            20:05  6:28 M 46   191 East Montpelier      The Health Center/nitro Before Break 
   41 Ben Rose               20:09  6:30 M 35   764 Williston            Green Mountain Club/join The Club    
   42 Bob Heiser             20:09  6:29 M 36   391 Richmond             Vermont Land Trust/vlt Champ Office  
   43 Eric Hanson            20:09  6:30 M 35   372 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
   44 Tom Roberge            20:10  6:30 M 35   758 Middlesex            Spaulding High School/the Three Amig 
   45 Tim Noonan             20:12  6:30 M 49   664 Montpelier           Vt. Labor Relations Board/vlrb       
   46 Barry Gruessner        20:13  6:31 M 31   358 Burlington           Dept. Of Env. Cons./finished From Th 
   47 Peter Hirschfeld       20:19  6:33 M 26   407 Unknown              The Times Argus/long Past Deadline   
   48 Greg Hammond           20:21  6:33 M 35   371 Johnson              Concept2/concept2 Lgt                
   49 Jamie Shanley          20:23  6:34 M 52   809 East Montpelier      U.s. Geological Survey/usgs Water Ra 
   50 Erin Lyman             20:27  6:35 F 26   554 Huntington           Univ. Of Vt./gatekeepers             



                                                                      Page 2
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
   51 Chris Duca             20:28  6:36 M 35   245 Jeffersonville       Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./catamonts 
   52 Dan Smith              20:29  6:36 M 30   829 So. Burlington       Downs Rachlin Martin/drm Sticks      
   53 Walter Schaeffler      20:31  6:37 M 30   787 Middlesex            Kdp Investment Advisors/mta Alliance 
   54 Ash Desmond            20:32  6:37 M 23   223 Richmond             Dept. Of Env. Cons./the Blind Siders 
   55 Caroline Zeilenga      20:34  6:37 F 22   969 Calais               Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
   56 Terry Field            20:34  6:38 M 45   279 Montpelier           Vsecu/running On Empty               
   57 Mattew Smith           20:37  6:39 M 18   831 Huntington           Black River Design/brd 1             
   58 Brian Bachmann         20:40  6:40 M 32    32 Burlington           Environmental Compliance Svc./rockho 
   59 John Lazenby           20:41  6:40 M 56   523 Montpelier           Vdtm, Vt. Life/classic Editions      
   60 Robert W. Goodwin      20:42  6:40 M 47   342 Cabot                Coldwell Banker Heney Realtors/heney 
   61 Bryan Harrington       20:43  6:40 M 44   377 Pomfret              Agency Of Nat. Resources/broken Part 
   62 Doug Goldsmith         20:42  6:40 M 35   337 Burlington           Rock Of Ages/geezers, Wheezers & Bre 
   63 Joan Wry               20:45  6:41 F 47   959 Underhill            St. Michael's College/5knights       
   64 Bob Linck              20:45  6:41 M 47   538 Heinsburg            Vermont Land Trust/vlt Champ Office  
   65 Garry Kessler          20:46  6:41 M 45   473 Fayston              Dept. Of Env. Cons./the Blind Siders 
   66 Pete Thoenen           20:48  6:42 M 39   874 Rochester            Controlled Energy Corp./thanks, But  
   67 Eric Nelson            20:53  6:43 M 40   654 Fairfax              St. Michael's College/unknown Knight 
   68 Daniel Dowling         20:55  6:44 M 42   239 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./half Fast     
   69 Andrew Quint           20:58  6:45 M 41   733 Chittenden           Central Vt. Public Service Corp./sol 
   70 Michael Canavan        20:59  6:45 M 41   138 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/2 Hunks & A Brune 
   71 Jay Hollingsworth      21:02  6:46 M 32   414 Montpelier           Agency Of Natural Resources/oxygen T 
   72 John Brodhead          21:02  6:47 M 61    99 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
   73 Jim Roy                21:03  6:47 M 42   773 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle High School/in 
   74 John Schmeltzer        21:06  6:48 M 45   795 Moretown             Dept. Of Env. Cons./finished From Th 
   75 Gus Buchanan           21:09  6:49 M 41   110 Burlington           Rock Point School/pudgy Pumas        
   76 Ronald Macbruce        21:10  6:49 M 50   557 Brookfield           Dubois & King/d&k Scitest            
   77 Donna A. Smyers        21:10  6:49 F 47   834 Montpelier           Cvmc, Rehab. Svcs./cvmc Rehab Racers 
   78 Jill Kearney           21:11  6:49 F 47   990 Norwich              Jill Kearney/jill Kearney            
   79 Robert Popp            21:11  6:49 M 53   720 Marshfield           State Of Vt./rare And Endangered     
   80 Paul Hauf              21:14  6:50 M 36   385 Richmond             Kdp Investment Advisors/mta Alliance 
   81 Modu Ndione            21:19  6:52 M 34   652 Waterbury Ctr.       Washington West Supervisory Union/th 
   82 Sari K. Galanes        21:20  6:52 F 40   315 Sharon               Biggam, Fox & Skinner/bfs Seabiscuit 
   83 A-Dogg Lee             21:22  6:53 M 33   525 Waterbury            Onion River Sports/onion River Sport 
   84 Brendan Mcguire        21:22  6:53 M 36   597 Essex Jct.           The Sweat Box/team Has Been          
   85 Vinny Faraci           21:23  6:53 M 33   265 Hyde Park            Johnson State College/badger         
   86 Jed Loomis             21:23  6:53 M 33   542 Burlington           Freeman Nurse Scholars Program/freem 
   87 Morgan Samler          21:24  6:53 M 26   781 Burlington           Georgia Elem.-Middle School/start Sl 
   88 Dennis Nealon          21:25  6:54 M 52   653 Middlesex            Dept. Of Environmental Conservation/ 
   89 Michael Fisher         21:30  6:55 M 27   284 So. Burlington       New England Culinary Inst./stinking  
   90 Paul Keating           21:31  6:56 M 49   465 Wolcott              Concept2/the Speed Slackers          
   91 Justin Kunz            21:32  6:56 M 27   501 So. Burlington       Ipcapital Group, Inc./roth's Sloths  
   92 Katherine Jones-Lipp   21:33  6:56 F 25   453 Cabot                Washington Co. Mental Health/evergre 
   93 Jon Ramsay             21:33  6:56 M 28   734 So. Burlington       Vermont Land Trust/vlt Champ Office  
   94 John Brabant           21:34  6:57 M 48    87 Adamant              State Of Vt. Anr-Dec/le Rondelles    
   95 David Crowne           21:34  6:57 M 35   685 Weybridge            Goodrich F.u.s./betty And The Jets   
   96 Jill Collins           21:35  6:57 F 26   170 Stowe                Lamoille Union High School/the Lamoi 
   97 Ted Mcknight           21:35  6:57 M 60   603 Jericho              Vt. Secretary Of State/team S.o.s.(h 
   98 Shane Combres          21:37  6:58 M 28   176 Williston            Goodrich F.u.s./mudders              
   99 Walt Wilk              21:38  6:58 M 43   937 Rutland Town         Central Vt. Public Service Corp./air 
  100 Marc Newton            21:39  6:59 M 36   657 Morrisville          Concept2/c2 Mj Squared               



                                                                      Page 3
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  101 Scott A. Draper        21:40  6:59 M 36   240 Morrisville          Union Bank/ub Finishing First!       
  102 Mark Mooney            21:41  6:59 M 43   635 Roxbury              U-32 High School/u32 Extreme Discipl 
  103 David Solomon          21:43  7:00 M 37   837 Essex Jct.           800 Response/1-800-New-Pace          
  104 Andrew Hoak            21:45  7:00 M 34   408 Jeffersonville       Environmental Compliance Svc./rockho 
  105 Christopher Ludingto   21:46  7:01 M 51   547 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Lud's Run   
  106 Johannah S. Ludingto   21:46  7:01 F 16   548 Morrisville          Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Lud's Run   
  107 Jeff Bourdeau          21:46  7:01 M 42    81 So. Burlington       Vt. Dept. Of Env. Cons./terrific Thr 
  108 Sean Murphy            21:47  7:01 M 36   647 Williston            Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./midday 
  109 Thomas Rhoads          21:47  7:01 M 52   751 Williston            Goodrich F.u.s./mudders              
  110 Jeff Nichols           21:49  7:02 M 48   658 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spruce Peak Reali 
  111 Scott Korhonen         21:49  7:02 M 36   494 Franklin             Nrg Systems, Inc./no-Nimby's         
  112 Anthety Scherta        21:50  7:02 M 43   792 Cabot                Lyndon State College/trip, Skip And  
  113 Rick Vanarnum          21:50  7:02 M 42   894 Northfield           State Of Vermont/hoffman             
  114 Mikei Cunningham       21:52  7:03 M 31   430 Montpelier           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/fas 
  115 David Cameron          21:51  7:02 M 34   133 Berlin               Agency Of Human Svcs./thunderbacks   
  116 Craig Whipple          21:52  7:03 M 52   930 Plainfield           Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./j 
  117 Greg Gerdel            21:53  7:03 M 57   325 Montpelier           Vdtm, Vt. Life/classic Editions      
  118 Matt Schifferle        21:53  7:03 M 27   793 Essex                Personal Fitness Interiors/personal  
  119 Don Singer             21:54  7:03 M 43   822 Barre                Norwich Univ./team Cover             
  120 Lori Gingras           21:54  7:03 F 42   333 Hinesburg            Burlington School Dist./scourge Of T 
  121 Bradly Fallon          21:54  7:03 M 34   264 Winooski             Vsac/earth, Wind And Fire            
  122 Kevin North            21:57  7:04 M 50   667 Montpelier           New England Culinary Inst./stumblebu 
  123 Katy Demong            21:57  7:04 F 25   221 Burlington           Burlington School Dist./edmunds Team 
  124 Donald Lessard         21:57  7:04 M 49   532 Graniteville         Spaulding High School/the Three Amig 
  125 Bill Reynolds          21:59  7:05 M 46    82 Waitsfield           Attorney Gen./the Jogging Jurists    
  126 Steve Burks            22:00  7:05 M 50   119 Grand Isle           St. Michael's College/los Biblioteca 
  127 Kelly Ault             22:01  7:05 F 30    26 Middlesex            The Snelling Center/the Lead Dogs    
  128 Steve Killoran         22:03  7:06 M 42   478 Calais               National Life Ins. Co./noonhoopsters 
  129 Mathew George          22:04  7:06 M 28   324 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./noonhoopsters 
  130 Scott Frey             22:04  7:06 M 42   306 Barre                Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./blue B 
  131 Thomas Fox             22:04  7:07 M 53   299 Bristol              Goodrich F.u.s./mudders              
  132 Kim Pierce             22:05  7:07 F 43   709 Marshfield           The Health Center/nitro Before Break 
  133 Priscilla Gilbert      22:05  7:07 F 28   330 Montpelier           Norwich Univ./mid-Pack Ramblers      
  134 Lauri Scharf           22:09  7:08 F 36   790 Middlesex            Vt. Prog. For Quality In Health Care 
  135 Michael Nolan          22:10  7:08 M 38   662 New Haven            Goodrich F.u.s./3 Fif D              
  136 Nelson Hoffman         22:11  7:09 M 40   411 Northfield           State Of Vermont/hoffman             
  137 Tim Tremblay           22:12  7:09 M 37   888 Essex Jct.           Vt. Div. Of Vocational Rehab./the Ou 
  138 Bob Murphy             22:14  7:10 M 65   645 Barre                Vt. Historical Society/last Panthers 
  139 Phillip L. Martin      22:16  7:10 M 45   580 Williston            Union Bank/barely Breathing Bankers  
  140 Mike Fraysier          22:17  7:11 M 51   301 Barre                Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./j 
  141 Tom Bachman            22:20  7:12 M 49    31 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/team Gba  
  142 Tim Cusick             22:25  7:13 M 27   205 Warren               Dept. Of Public Safety/an Irishman,  
  143 Vince Damosco          22:28  7:14 M 29   208 So. Burlington       National Life Ins. Co./sam-I-Am      
  144 Jeffrey Briggs         22:29  7:15 M 48    96 St. Johnsbury        Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./s 
  145 Judy Geer              22:30  7:15 F 51   321 Morrisville          Concept2/concept 3                   
  146 Dana M. Miller         22:31  7:15 M 37   623 Ferrisburgh          Goodrich F.u.s./threes Company       
  147 Bud Stevens            22:33  7:16 M 34   856 Barre                Teradyne, Inc./running For Free T-Sh 
  148 Scott Griggs           22:34  7:16 M 43   356 Orange               Spaulding High School/the Three Amig 
  149 Kevin Bracey           22:34  7:16 M 42    88 Morristown           Agency Of Natural Resources/oxygen T 
  150 Mark Crociola          22:36  7:17 M 47   195 Panton               Voc. Rehab. Vt./collaboration - Yes! 



                                                                      Page 4
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  151 Bill O'connor          22:36  7:17 M 50   671 St. Albans           Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 1     
  152 Jp Routhier            22:37  7:17 M 29   771 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  153 Joe Hayes              22:38  7:17 M 42   387 Middlesex            Environmental Compliance Svc./rockho 
  154 Amy Jamieson           22:37  7:17 F 34   439 Waitsfield           Cvmc, Rehab. Svcs./cvmc Rehab Racers 
  155 Tom Goulette           22:38  7:17 M 54   348 Hinesburg            Hunger Mtn. Coop/caper Berries       
  156 Katie Mack             22:38  7:17 F 22   560 Winooski             Harwood Union/quadramaniacs          
  157 Paul Sisson            22:38  7:17 M 45   823 Underhill            National Weather Svc./the Weather Ju 
  158 John Demeter           22:39  7:18 M 31   220 Duxbury              Vt. Tax Dept./overtaxed              
  159 Matthew Burleigh       22:39  7:18 M 25   120 Jericho              Teradyne, Inc./running For Free T-Sh 
  160 Mark Lubkowitz         22:39  7:18 M 36   546 Huntington           St. Michael's College/emcsquares     
  161 Lori Bjornlund         22:44  7:19 F 29    62 Waitsfield           Community College Of Vt./ccv Runners 
  162 Erin Weaver            22:44  7:19 F 31   915 Richmond             Dept. Of Aging & Indep. Living/the P 
  163 Rob Levasseur          22:46  7:20 M 51   533 Jericho              Keane, Inc./hoopsters And Hiker      
  164 David Webb             22:47  7:20 M 38   916 Calais               Dept. Of Env. Conservation/the Wild  
  165 Bill Pedrick           22:48  7:21 M 51   694 Northfield           Keane/night Crawlers                 
  166 Jackie Rogers          22:48  7:21 F 45   762 Elmore               Vt. Agency Of Human Svcs./three Jays 
  167 Eric Sorenson          22:52  7:22 M 47   838 Calais               State Of Vt./rare And Endangered     
  168 Steve Smith            22:53  7:22 M 57   833 Fletcher             Pbm Nutritionals/powder Kegs         
  169 Eric Carter            22:53  7:22 M 45   146 Panton               Goodrich F.u.s./this Side Up         
  170 John Howe              22:54  7:23 M 46   420 Charlotte            Vt. Agency Of Human Svcs./three Jays 
  171 David Speed            22:54  7:23 M 27   841 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/cabot Transportation  
  172 John Fish              22:55  7:23 M 42   282 Wolcott              Calais Elem. School/calais A         
  173 Dave Blum              22:54  7:23 M 47    69 Waterbury Ctr.       Concept2/the Speed Slackers          
  174 Daniel Zucker          22:56  7:23 M 43   974 Danville             Cabot Creamery, Inc./the Cheese Wiza 
  175 Kristen Courcelle      22:56  7:23 F 25   188 Colchester           Crossett Brook Middle School/shoes F 
  176 Jason Town             22:56  7:23 M 33   881 Barre                Vsecu/the Penny Rollers              
  177 Dick Dreissigacker     22:57  7:23 M 58   241 Morrisville          Concept2/concept 3                   
  178 Greg Jackson           22:57  7:24 M 43   437 Barre                Keane, Inc./hoopsters And Hiker      
  179 Jason Kelley           22:59  7:24 M 24   997 Burlington           Rock Point School/clueless Cuties    
  180 Brian Tremback         22:59  7:24 M 48   887 Essex                Lamoureux & Dickinson/momentum Squad 
  181 Ramsey Ahmed           23:00  7:25 M 33     7 Montpelier           Maple Capital Mgmt./the Maple Capita 
  182 Derek Dearwater        23:00  7:25 M 42   216 Stowe                Rock Of Ages/rock Solid Runners      
  183 Priscilla Carr         23:01  7:25 F 31   145 Montpelier           Barre Internal Medicine/peer Pressur 
  184 Rich Harvey            23:02  7:25 M 42   383 Jericho              Rhino Foods/team Rhino               
  185 Jim Devoe-Talloto      23:01  7:25 M 34   226 Charlotte            Vt. Captive Insurance Div./team Exod 
  186 Todd Sternbach         23:02  7:25 M 44   854 Montpelier           Rhino Foods/team Rhino               
  187 Bill Perreault         23:03  7:25 M 54   702 Montpelier           Casella Waste Systems/casella One    
  188 Bruce Gould            23:04  7:26 M 53   346 Lyndon Ctr.          Casey & Associates/boys From The Kin 
  189 Stefen Korsko          23:04  7:26 M 47   495 Shelburne            Goodrich F.u.s./3 Fif D              
  190 Sam Buckley            23:05  7:26 M 34   114 Montpelier           Vclf/loan Arrangers I                
  191 Dick Thompson          23:05  7:26 M 59   877 Swanton              Town Of Swanton/town Of Swanton Team 
  192 Carl Tetzlaff          23:08  7:27 M 37   872 Northfield           New England Culinary Inst./chef's On 
  193 Jessie Donovan         23:08  7:27 F 26   235 Burlington           Univ. Of Vt./gatekeepers             
  194 David Armstrong        23:09  7:27 M 27    21 Winooski             Merchants Bank/lynx Lightning        
  195 Pamela Sue Lowe        23:09  7:28 F 42   545 Waterbury            Dept. Of Env. Cons./girls Just Want  
  196 Michael Gervais        23:17  7:30 M 23   327 Enosburg             Lamoureux & Dickinson/momentum Squad 
  197 Casey Shea             23:18  7:30 M 21   813 Burlington           Nrg Systems, Inc./young Guns         
  198 Jeannie Ellis          23:18  7:30 F 35   255 Montpelier           Harwood Union/quadramaniacs          
  199 Steve Kerr             23:18  7:30 M 56   472 Montpelier           Agency Of Agriculture/farm Fresh     
  200 Rob Spencer            23:17  7:30 M 41   844 Shelburne            Rhino Foods/team Rhino               



                                                                      Page 5
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  201 Paul Carnahan          23:19  7:31 M 46   141 Montpelier           Vt. Historical Society/last Panthers 
  202 Clark Orsky            23:19  7:31 M 43   679 Underhill            Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dog 
  203 Mike Jewett            23:19  7:30 M 46   445 Colchester           General Dynamics/general Dynamics Pd 
  204 Donald De Voil         23:20  7:31 M 34   215 Montpelier           Community College Of Vt./ccv Vipers  
  205 Aaron Ferguson         23:20  7:31 M 24   277 Burlington           Univ. Of Vermont/hesafied            
  206 Eric Schoembs          23:21  7:31 M 26   796 Fletcher             Lamoille Union Middle High School/in 
  207 Greg Wight             23:22  7:32 M 59   936 Brookfield           Norwich/math & Engineering           
  208 Ben Copans             23:24  7:32 M 29   183 Montpelier           Dept. Of Env. Cons./finished From Th 
  209 Aaron W.               23:24  7:32 M 22   905 Unknown              New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  210 Christopher Winters    23:25  7:33 M 34   949 Cabot                Vt. Secretary Of State/team S.o.s.(h 
  211 Lou Stazi              23:26  7:33 M 34   850 So. Burlington       Vt. League Of Cities & Towns/3 Weigh 
  212 Pamela Raymond         23:26  7:33 F 40   740 Stowe                Stowe Elem. School/the Speedos       
  213 Randy Brown            23:26  7:33 M 37   103 Middlesex            U-32 High School/u32 Extreme Discipl 
  214 Brian Woods            23:27  7:33 M 44   957 Morristown           State Of Vt. Anr-Dec/le Rondelles    
  215 Paul Savard            23:28  7:34 M 47   784 Barre                Rock Of Ages/rock Solid Runners      
  216 Tony Treanor           23:29  7:34 M 53   885 Highgate             Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  217 Chris Mckay            23:29  7:34 M 31   602 Waterbury            Northern Power Systems/northern Trif 
  218 Steve Snook            23:30  7:34 M 45   835 Newbury              Dept. Of Env. Conservation/the Wild  
  219 Dennis Malloy          23:31  7:34 M 59   571 Montpelier           Vt. Agency Of Nat. Res./center Build 
  220 Charles Bucknam        23:32  7:35 M 61   115 Walden               Lyndonville Savings Bank/lyndonville 
  221 Charles Merriman       23:32  7:35 M 46   615 Middlebury           Vt. Tax Dept./overtaxed              
  222 Bill Everett           23:33  7:35 M 53   263 Essex                Ibm/best Of Breed                    
  223 Melaney A. Davis       23:35  7:36 F 31   211 Colchester           Vsac/the Macrunners                  
  224 Brian Maclay           23:36  7:36 M 38   561 Woodbury             Capital City Press/capital City Trot 
  225 Stuart Russo-Savage    23:38  7:37 M 43   775 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/2 Hunks & A Brune 
  226 Sandy Phillips         23:39  7:37 F 31   706 Fairfax              Mt. Mansfield Uhs/cougars            
  227 Dan Voisin             23:39  7:37 M 29   903 Montpelier           Stone Environmental/stone 1          
  228 Will Bohmann           23:40  7:37 M 33    73 Hinesburg            New England Culinary Inst./blue Plat 
  229 Geoff Gaido            23:41  7:38 M 27   312 Richmond             Northern Power Systems/northern Trio 
  230 Josh Reil              23:42  7:38 M 26   747 Marshfield           Keane, Inc./hoopsters And Hiker      
  231 Tori Matthew           23:42  7:38 F 32   584 Guilford             Community College Of Vt./the Taj     
  232 Craig Jarvis           23:42  7:38 M 35   441 Montpelier           Biggam, Fox & Skinner/runny Noses    
  233 Dave Erikson           23:43  7:38 M 51   259 Barre                Capital City Press/capital City Trot 
  234 Paul Harrington        23:44  7:39 M 54   378 Middlesex            Vermont Medical Society/doc Runners  
  235 Randal Davis           23:44  7:39 M 42   212 Tipp City            New England Culinary Inst./stumblebu 
  236 Timothy M. Heney       23:45  7:39 M 46   395 Montpelier           Coldwell Banker Heney Realtors/heney 
  237 Heidi Dally            23:45  7:39 F 41   206 Essex                Champion Athletic Wear/champion Road 
  238 Rob Boulanger          23:45  7:39 M 31    80 Barre                Rock Of Ages/geezers, Wheezers & Bre 
  239 Ray Mainer             23:46  7:39 M 55   568 Hinesburg            Specialty Filaments, Inc./team Fiber 
  240 Thomas Yefchak         23:47  7:39 M 51   962 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./delta I       
  241 Kevin Mcnamara         23:49  7:40 M 42   607 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford #1    
  242 Betsy Drury            23:48  7:40 F 35   244 Middlesex            National Life Ins. Co./nrg - Norther 
  243 Patrick Strom          23:50  7:40 M 29   861 Burlington           Nrg Systems, Inc./axis Of Feeble 3   
  244 Lyn Feinson            23:50  7:41 F 43   275 Richmond             Champion Athletic Wear/champion Road 
  245 Glenn Gershaneck       23:50  7:41 M 57   326 Montpelier           Vdtm, Vt. Life/classic Editions      
  246 Barbara Patterson      23:51  7:41 F 39   690 Calais               Stone Environmental/stone 1          
  247 Shad Treat             23:51  7:41 M 30   886 Essex Jct.           The Sweat Box/team Has Been          
  248 Peter Merrill          23:52  7:41 M 44   614 Morrisville          Kdp Investment Advisors/the Running  
  249 Rich Bassett           23:51  7:41 M 36    45 Burlington           The Sweat Box/team Has Been          
  250 Dean King              23:55  7:42 M 49   481 Waterbury            National Life Ins. Co./delta I       



                                                                      Page 6
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  251 David Redmond          23:56  7:42 M 52   743 St. Johnsbury        Lyndonville Savings Bank/lyndonville 
  252 Peter Kopsco           23:57  7:43 M 31   491 Burlington           Primmer & Piper, P.c./joint Tortfeas 
  253 Doug Macdonald         23:58  7:43 M 35   606 Lincoln              Northern Power Systems/nps-1         
  254 Shap Smith             24:00  7:44 M 48   832 Morristown           Vermont Legislature/reps On The Run  
  255 Barbara Nash           24:01  7:44 F 56   651 Stowe                Johnson State College/fit For Life   
  256 Ed Alexander           24:05  7:46 M 51    13 Fairfax              Mt. Mansfield Uhs/cougars            
  257 Jared Lamere           24:05  7:46 M 28   512 Montpelier           Dept. Of Public Safety/an Irishman,  
  258 Mark Seymour           24:06  7:46 M 49   808 Randolph Center      Gifford Medical Center/gifford Ii    
  259 Scot Kline             24:07  7:46 M 46   487 Essex Jct.           Vt. Agency Of Nat. Res./center Build 
  260 Dennis Casey           24:10  7:47 M 46   148 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/boys From The Kin 
  261 Matthew Murawski       24:10  7:47 M 33   643 Randolph             Dubois & King/manning N's            
  262 Carol Vassar           24:11  7:47 F 53   898 Montpelier           Vermont Medical Society/doc Runners  
  263 Dan Connors            24:11  7:47 M 34   181 Colchester           New England Culinary/got Food?       
  264 Amy Brewer             24:11  7:47 F 37    93 Berlin               Barre Internal Medicine/peer Pressur 
  265 Joe Zhou               24:12  7:48 M 32   971 So. Burlington       Teradyne, Inc./running For Free T-Sh 
  266 Charlie Biss           24:12  7:48 M 53    60 No. Ferrisburg       Vt. Dept. Of Health/fleeting Thought 
  267 Erika Schramm          24:14  7:48 F 27   798 Burlington           Northern Power Systems/northern Trio 
  268 Paul Brierre           24:14  7:48 M 41    95 Plainfield           Attorney Gen./the Jogging Jurists    
  269 Keith Maurice          24:16  7:49 M 25   585 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./is Alumni     
  270 R. Scott Dillon        24:17  7:49 M 50   230 Burlington           Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./two  
  271 J. Atchinson           24:17  7:49 M 53    22 Waterbury            Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dog 
  272 Don Carpenter          24:18  7:50 M 32   142 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spruce Peak Reali 
  273 Harold Garabedian      24:18  7:50 M 57   316 Montpelier           Agency Of Nat. Resources/gasping For 
  274 Declan Mccabe          24:20  7:50 M 39   589 So. Burlington       St. Michael's College/emcsquares     
  275 Susan Burgos           24:19  7:50 F 45   117 Bethel               Gifford Medical Center/gifford Ii    
  276 Gregg Banse            24:20  7:50 M 43    40 Montpelier           Blueberry Publications/berry Smooth  
  277 Juliane Mitchell       24:21  7:50 F 29   631 Hyde Park            Union Bank/ub Running                
  278 Neil Malek             24:21  7:51 M 26   569 Essex Jct.           Ibm/best Of Breed                    
  279 Matt Joska             24:21  7:51 M 29   454 Burlington           Dept. Of Env. Conservation/the Wild  
  280 Jason Woodard          24:22  7:51 M 30   955 Montpelier           Ecs/flatlanders                      
  281 Dana Paull             24:22  7:51 F 31   692 Cabot                The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 3   
  282 Beth Eliason           24:23  7:51 F 39   254 Waitsfield           Dept. Of Env. Cons./girls Just Want  
  283 Gary Laperle           24:26  7:52 M 26   520 Colchester           Clear Channel Radio/rockin' Runners  
  284 Donald Labate          24:26  7:52 M 43   505 Beebee               Rock Of Ages/rock Solid Runners      
  285 Bret Findley           24:25  7:52 M 38   281 Winooski             St. Michael's College/emcsquares     
  286 Kate Willard           24:27  7:53 F 48   939 Chelsea              Agency Of Natural Resources/flash, D 
  287 Chris Rose             24:28  7:53 M 34   766 Essex Jct.           Ipcapital Group, Inc./roth's Sloths  
  288 Ann Bridges            24:27  7:53 F 40    94 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford Ii    
  289 Barbara Fitch          24:28  7:53 F 39   285 Stowe                National Life Ins. Co./always On The 
  290 Joe Connelly           24:29  7:53 M 40   179 Burlington           St. Michael's College/5knights       
  291 Bruce Macdonald        24:30  7:53 M 46   558 Warren               Vermont Pure/running Water           
  292 Leroy Yoder            24:31  7:54 M 39   964 Duxbury              State Of Vermont/what's In A Name    
  293 Paul Parker            24:33  7:54 M 40   687 Richmond             Polow, Polow & Mahoney/phh Runners   
  294 Sarah Kresser          24:33  7:55 F 42   499 Burke                Lyndon State College/three Miles Sho 
  295 Karissa Mcdonough      24:34  7:55 F 30   595 Waterbury Ctr.       National Life Ins. Co./sam-I-Am      
  296 Jamal Massie           24:34  7:55 M 19   582 Hyde Park            New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  297 Correy Davis           24:35  7:55 M 20   210 Philadelphia         New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  298 Jason Yergeau          24:35  7:55 M 23   963 Burlington           800 Response/800-New-Legs            
  299 Heather Parker         24:36  7:55 F 39   686 Richmond             Polow, Polow & Mahoney/phh Runners   
  300 Phil Bolen             24:36  7:55 M 41    75 So. Burlington       Teradyne, Inc./the Flexetarians      



                                                                      Page 7
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  301 Jeanne Landau          24:37  7:56 F 35   513 Burlington           800 Response/800-New-Legs            
  302 Jane Mcconnell         24:38  7:56 F 32   592 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford #1    
  303 Dave Norman            24:39  7:56 M 23   666 Lebanon              Clear Channel Radio/rockin' Runners  
  304 Katy Chabot            24:38  7:56 F 27   150 Middlesex            People's Academy/peoples Peeps       
  305 Michael New            24:40  7:57 M 54   655 Monkton              St. Michael's College/old And In The 
  306 Laura Flint            24:40  7:57 F 35   292 Burlington           Vt. Dept. Of Health/fleeting Thought 
  307 Conor Lahiff           24:41  7:57 M 27   510 St. George           National Weather Svc./the Weather Ju 
  308 Melissa Hathaway       24:43  7:58 F 32   384 Burlington           Burlington School Dist./edmunds Team 
  309 Kevin Farley           24:44  7:58 M 49   266 Charlotte            Merchants Trust Co./trusty Trotters  
  310 Rhonda L. Bennett      24:45  7:58 F 44    53 Jeffersonville       Union Bank/three Bum Knees           
  311 David Groff            24:46  7:59 M 35   298 Montpelier           Biggam, Fox & Skinner/runny Noses    
  312 Janna Carpenter        24:47  7:59 F 30   143 Montpelier           Central Vt. Council On Aging/sprinte 
  313 Eddie Ryan             24:49  8:00 M 46   778 Rutland Town         Central Vt. Public Service Corp./air 
  314 Matt Montross          24:51  8:00 M 24   634 Waterbury            Controlled Energy Corp./thanks, But  
  315 Ken Bunce              24:51  8:00 M 43   116 Barre                Northern Gas Transport/bunwill       
  316 Amy Schaeffler         24:51  8:00 F 29   786 Middlesex            Kdp Investment Advisors/mta Alliance 
  317 Mark Oldmixon          24:52  8:01 M 23   674 So. Burlington       St. Michael's College/unknown Knight 
  318 Phillip Pouech         24:52  8:00 M 48   722 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems, Inc./no-Nimby's         
  319 Danika Johnson         24:52  8:01 F 30   448 Greensboro           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
  320 Linda King             24:52  8:01 F 50   482 Duxbury              Harwood Union/quadramaniacs          
  321 Sara Beck              24:53  8:01 F 28    49 Burlington           Rock Point School/pudgy Pumas        
  322 Pearse Corcoran        24:52  8:01 M 34   185 Monkton              Nrg Systems, Inc./young Guns         
  323 Carey Hengstengberg    24:53  8:01 F 30   396 Burlington           Dept. Of Env. Cons./girls Just Want  
  324 Gary Ouellette         24:53  8:01 M 43   681 Berlin               Union Mutual Of Vt./slower Than Most 
  325 Davida L. Churchill    24:54  8:01 F 29   157 Montpelier           Stowe Elem. School/the Speedos       
  326 John Barten            24:55  8:02 M 43    43 Colchester           New England Culinary Inst./blue Plat 
  327 Doug Henson            24:56  8:02 M 43   399 Hinesburg            Lamoureux & Dickinson/l&d Second Str 
  328 Laureen Gauthier       24:57  8:02 F 47   319 East Montpelier      New England Culinary Inst./chef's On 
  329 Scott Gaines           24:58  8:02 M 35   314 Vergennes            Lyndonville Savings Bank/lyndonville 
  330 Ken Hunt               24:59  8:03 M 44   428 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  331 Michael Noone          25:00  8:03 M 44   665 Montpelier           Hunger Mtn. Coop/caper Berries       
  332 Mary Labate Rogstad    25:01  8:04 F 49   506 Calais               Vt. Historical Society/last Panthers 
  333 Zoe Erdman             25:01  8:03 F 48   258 Essex Jct.           Merchants Bank/time Lynx             
  334 Alexandria Baez        25:04  8:04 F 23    35 Stowe                Biggam, Fox & Skinner/bfs Seabiscuit 
  335 Marc Brierre           25:04  8:05 M 53   797 Rutland              Attorney Gen./the Jogging Jurists    
  336 Reni King              25:04  8:04 F 29   483 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spr               
  337 Andrew Millikin        25:06  8:05 M 26   627 Colchester           St. Michael's College/smc Admissions 
  338 Tess Kessler           25:06  8:05 F 41   474 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/2 Hunks & A Brune 
  339 Jeff Hullstrung        25:08  8:06 M 40   427 Underhill            Teradyne, Inc./the Flexetarians      
  340 Michael Chernick       25:08  8:06 M 51   154 Montplier            Vsac/the Vsac Runners                
  341 David Provost          25:09  8:06 M 49   727 Essex Jct.           Vt. Captive Insurance Div./3 Aces    
  342 Joe Young              25:10  8:06 M 25   966 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/cabot Transportation  
  343 Kathryn Mathieson      25:10  8:06 F 37   583 Worcester            Vt. Secretary Of State/team S.o.s.(h 
  344 Christopher Jackson    25:10  8:06 M 30   436 Plainfield           Washington Co. Mental Health/buddha  
  345 Colleen Oettinger      25:11  8:07 F 38   673 Burlington           The Snelling Center/the Edu-Leaders  
  346 Dick Patterson         25:11  8:07 M 56   691 Waterbury            Sb Electronics/sbe Chargers          
  347 Marci Young            25:11  8:07 F 41   968 Morrisville          Agency Of Nat. Resources/broken Part 
  348 Karen Williams         25:12  8:07 F 39   941 Colchester           Voc. Rehab. Vt./collaboration - Yes! 
  349 Emily Hahn             25:13  8:07 F 23   363 Unknown              New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  350 Jen Parker             25:14  8:08 F 34   698 Montpelier           Kurrle Corporation/kurrle Corporatio 



                                                                      Page 8
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  351 Chuck Courcy           25:15  8:08 M 44   189 Burlington           Rock Point School/freds Beach Crew   
  352 Roderick Z., Jr Smal   25:17  8:09 M 23   826 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./noonhoopsters 
  353 Collin O'leary         25:17  8:08 M 25   675 Burlington           Rock Point School/freds Beach Crew   
  354 Greg Sharon            25:18  8:09 M 37   810 Forestdale           Vt. Dept. Of Health/captain Kid And  
  355 Keith Robinson         25:19  8:09 M 18   760 Berlin               Black River Design/brd 1             
  356 Frank Heaphy           25:18  8:09 M 53   389 So. Burlington       New England Culinary Inst./blue Plat 
  357 Meg Flaherty           25:19  8:09 F 37   290 So. Burlington       Burlington School Dist./scourge Of T 
  358 Craig Colvin           25:19  8:09 M 42   175 Montpelier           Dept. Of Employment & Training/lmi 3 
  359 Doug Goulette          25:19  8:09 M 44   347 Williston            Lamoureux & Dickinson/l&d Second Str 
  360 Beth Lane              25:19  8:09 F 42   515 Westford             Burlington School Dist./edmunds Team 
  361 Amy Irvin-Witham       25:20  8:10 F 34   434 Underhill            Vsac/the Macrunners                  
  362 Kara Gibbs             25:22  8:10 F 32   329 Colchester           Vt. Captive Insurance Div./team Exod 
  363 Jennifer Raney         25:23  8:11 F 50   736 St. Johnsbury        Dept. Of Children & Families/rusty R 
  364 Sandi Hughes           25:24  8:11 F 29   426 Burlington           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./tangle 
  365 Dave Hallquist         25:25  8:11 M 49   367 Morrisville          Vt. Electric Coop/technically Faster 
  366 Tom Macleay            25:26  8:12 M 55   562 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./roses And A T 
  367 David Desrochers       25:26  8:11 M 40   224 Morrisville          Vermont Pure/running Water           
  368 Ted Lamb               25:26  8:11 M 41   511 Worcester            The Health Center/nitro Before Break 
  369 Greg Hanson            25:26  8:12 M 39   373 Colchester           National Weather Svc./the Weather Ju 
  370 Amie Hurd              25:25  8:11 F 19   429 Unknown              New England Culinary Inst./neci Team 
  371 Trish Hanson           25:27  8:12 F 52   374 Lincoln              Agency Of Natural Resources/flash, D 
  372 Hillary Britch         25:27  8:12 F 20    97 Franklin             40th Army Band, Vt. Ang/run Like The 
  373 Mark Albury            25:28  8:12 M 45    12 Northfield           Norwich Univ./mid-Pack Ramblers      
  374 Andrea Cabral          25:28  8:12 F 30   128 Montpelier           Vt. Agency Of Transportation/vtruns  
  375 Casey Koch             25:29  8:13 F 16   490 Barre                George Koch Dental Assoc./size Matte 
  376 Mark Kahanic           25:31  8:13 M 49   458 Williston            Dept. Of Homeland Security/ice       
  377 Mat Grauzi             25:31  8:13 M 40   352 Colchester           Merchants Trust Co./trusty Trotters  
  378 Lucas Herring          25:32  8:13 M 25   401 Barre                Vt. Dept. Of Education/mister Eds    
  379 Dave Lane              25:32  8:14 M 44   516 So. Hero             Agency Of Agriculture/farm Fresh     
  380 Terry Laskey           25:33  8:14 F 51   522 Morrisville          Concept2/concept2 Lgt                
  381 Peter L. Farr          25:33  8:14 M 55   270 Johnson              Concept2/concept2 Lgt                
  382 Gregg Gossens          25:34  8:14 M 48   345 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/team Gba  
  383 Wendy Hildebrand       25:34  8:14 F 41   403 Shelburne            Goodrich F.u.s./grits & Grins        
  384 Jeff Stetter           25:34  8:14 M 35   855 Montpelier           Gossens Bachman Architects/team Gba  
  385 Luana Life             25:34  8:14 F 43   537 Shelburne            Champion Athletic Wear/champion Road 
  386 Eric A. Weeber         25:35  8:14 M 46   917 Waterbury            Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  387 Sarah Judd             25:36  8:15 F 39   455 Connecticut          Vpirg/birdie Num Num                 
  388 John Mahoney           25:38  8:16 M 51   565 Burlington           Georgia Elem.-Middle School/start Sl 
  389 Wendy Blackman         25:38  8:16 F 38    64 Starksboro           Agency Of Agriculture/farm Fresh     
  390 Robert Apple           25:40  8:16 M 57    20 Montpelier           Spruce Peak Realty/spr               
  391 Linda Ducharme         25:41  8:16 F 39   246 Waterbury            State Of Vt. Anr-Dec/le Rondelles    
  392 Steve Salotti          25:42  8:17 M 24   780 Genvea               800 Response/800-New-Legs            
  393 Shawn Nailor           25:43  8:17 M 37   650 Worcester            Vtrans/geeks In Sneaks               
  394 Bruce Stokes           25:43  8:17 M 33   859 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 2     
  395 Dan St. John           25:44  8:17 M 56   848 Woodbury             Disability Determination Svcs./runni 
  396 Erica Schaller         25:46  8:18 F 30   789 Montpelier           Hunger Mtn. Coop/caper Berries       
  397 Christine Quinn        25:47  8:18 F 32   550 So. Burlington       Goodrich F.u.s./good... Rich... Guys 
  398 Alice H. Claflin       25:47  8:18 F 47   159 Lyndonville          Union Bank/ub Finishing First!       
  399 Karen Bruzzese         25:47  8:18 F 31   109 Montpelier           Kurrle Corporation/kurrle Corporatio 
  400 Andrew Penniman        25:50  8:19 M 50   699 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dog 



                                                                      Page 9
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  401 Paul Heath             25:50  8:19 M 52   390 Essex                800 Response/1-800-New-Pace          
  402 Patrick Biggam         25:50  8:19 M 57    57 East Montpelier      Biggam, Fox & Skinner/bfs Seabiscuit 
  403 Jack Green             25:51  8:20 M 51   353 Barre Town           Vtrans/geeks In Sneaks               
  404 Tony Biegler           25:53  8:20 M 35    55 Unknown              Keane/night Crawlers                 
  405 Brian Divelbliss       25:55  8:21 M 33   232 Northfield           Norwich Univ./booth's Maniacs        
  406 Stephen Janeczek       25:57  8:21 M 43   440 Unknown              Dept. Of Homeland Security/service C 
  407 Judith Rojas           25:57  8:21 F 32   763 So. Burlington       National Life Ins. Co./is Alumni     
  408 Steve Meunier          25:58  8:22 M 51   617 Essex Jct.           Ibm/best Of Breed                    
  409 Keri Foster            26:00  8:22 F 35   295 Johnson              Green Mountain Club/join The Club    
  410 Daniel Miller-Arsena   26:01  8:23 M 36   626 Middlesex            Montpelier Schools/mps 1             
  411 Ethan Shaw             26:02  8:23 M 16   812 Calais               Central Vt. Council On Aging/sprinte 
  412 Andy Ebersole          26:00  8:22 M 45   250 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/the Running  
  413 Matt Mclane            26:02  8:23 M 33   605 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/mps 1             
  414 Jason Bellner          26:02  8:23 M 33    51 Montpelier           Montpelier Schools/mps 1             
  415 Greg Stefanski         26:02  8:23 M 34   853 Johnson              Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./geckos    
  416 Ryone Foley            26:03  8:23 F 24   294 Jeffersonville       Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./catamonts 
  417 Cynthia Tighe          26:04  8:24 F 40   878 Bakersfield          Lamoille Union High School/the Lamoi 
  418 Kathryn Lorraine       26:04  8:24 F 45   543 Georgia              Vt. Electric Coop/the Electric Flyer 
  419 Robert Libby           26:05  8:24 M 54   534 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Academy/craftsbury 3      
  420 Margaret Pitkin        26:06  8:24 F 22   714 Albany               Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
  421 Karen Bohmann          26:06  8:24 F 33    72 Hinesburg            So. Burlington H.s./rebel Runners    
  422 Kim Leslie             26:07  8:25 F 26   531 Hyde Park            Spruce Peak Realty/spruce Peak Reali 
  423 Rahne H. Murner        26:07  8:25 M 33   644 Montpelier           40th Army Band, Vt. Ang/run Like The 
  424 Cyndy Cross            26:08  8:25 F 48   196 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./run Watchya B 
  425 Melissa Giuttari       26:08  8:25 F 29   334 Plainfield           Washington Co. Mental Health/buddha  
  426 Sarah Augeri           26:08  8:25 F 22    24 Burlington           Women's Source For Sports/women's So 
  427 Joe Depiano            26:09  8:25 M 56   222 Rutland Town         Central Vt. Public Service Corp./air 
  428 Dianna Lemieux         26:09  8:25 F 26   527 Rutland              Vt. Dept. Of Health/captain Kid And  
  429 Jessa Block            26:10  8:26 F 24    68 Montpelier           Vermont Medical Society/doc Runners  
  430 Dave Shepard           26:10  8:26 M 44   816 Middlesex            Agency Of Nat. Resources/gasping For 
  431 Jessica Scriver        26:11  8:26 F 30   804 Burlington           Rock Point School/daily Crosswords   
  432 Rebecca Brown          26:13  8:27 F 27   104 Waterbury            Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./j 
  433 Francis Cook           26:14  8:27 M 53   182 Moretown             Francis W. Cook, M.d./mad Runners    
  434 Christine Payne        26:14  8:27 F 43   693 Middlesex            Waterbury Medical Associates/waterbu 
  435 David Carlson          26:14  8:27 M 22   139 Cambridge            Nrg Systems, Inc./axis Of Feeble 3   
  436 Darin Savard           26:14  8:27 M 29   783 Milton               Vermont Pure/running Water           
  437 Stephanie Drew         26:15  8:27 F 39   243 Montpelier           Montpelier Public Schools/union Elem 
  438 Mary Stone             26:15  8:27 F 49   860 East Montpelier      Stone Environmental/stone 2          
  439 Joe Feeney             26:15  8:27 M 40   273 East Montpelier      National Life Ins. Co./slow, Slower  
  440 Meghan Purvee          26:16  8:27 F 39   728 Burlington           Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./r 
  441 John Kords             26:16  8:27 M 39   493 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./slow, Slower  
  442 Barb Devine            26:21  8:29 F 34   225 Burlington           Paul Kaza Assoc./fast Women On And O 
  443 Will Reese             26:22  8:29 M 25   746 Barre                Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./those 
  444 Jeff Coslett           26:24  8:30 M 47   186 Jeffersonville       Union Bank/barely Breathing Bankers  
  445 Dave Pembroke          26:23  8:30 M 33   697 Middlesex            Vsecu/the Penny Rollers              
  446 Shelley Morse          26:24  8:30 F 28   638 Montpelier           Vsecu/the Penny Rollers              
  447 Patrick T. Slater      26:25  8:30 M 39   825 Shelburne            Everbank/freezer Burn                
  448 Jeff Labonte           26:25  8:31 M 29   507 So. Burlington       Merchants Bank/finkerman's Or Bust   
  449 Richard Kimball        26:27  8:31 M 64   479 Amherst              Rock Of Ages/geezers, Wheezers & Bre 
  450 Tim O'reilly           26:28  8:32 M 52   678 So. Burlington       Dept. Of Homeland Security/ice       



                                                                      Page 10
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  451 Kreig Pinkham          26:29  8:32 M 32   713 Northfield           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/jus 
  452 Ernie Kelley           26:29  8:32 M 52   467 Richmond             Dept. Of Environmental Conservation/ 
  453 Newton Baker           26:31  8:33 M 63    38 Montpelier           Montpelier Public Schools/union Elem 
  454 Carl Etnier            26:31  8:33 M 42   262 East Montpelier      Stone Environmental/stone 2          
  455 Frank Spaulding        26:32  8:33 M 40   839 Underhill            Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./r 
  456 Cassie Birkenfeld      26:30  8:32 F 22    58 Nazareth             Johnson State College/badger         
  457 Nancy Brown            26:32  8:33 F 48   102 Waitsfield           Montpelier Public Schools/union Elem 
  458 Kathy Mai              26:32  8:33 F 38   566 Montpelier           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/jus 
  459 Andrew Starzec         26:33  8:33 M 38   849 Barre                Capital City Press/capital City Trot 
  460 Joe Gay                26:33  8:33 M 37   320 Jericho              Casella Waste Systems/casella One    
  461 Barbara Burns          26:34  8:33 F 50   122 Springfield          Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./s 
  462 John Boland            26:35  8:34 M 43    74 Waitsfield           Maple Capital Mgmt./the Maple Capita 
  463 Jonathan Spencer       26:35  8:34 M 47   842 Middlesex            Vt. Captive Insurance Div./3 Aces    
  464 James Mauro            26:36  8:34 M 36   587 Waterbury            Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./tangle 
  465 James Bozeman          26:38  8:35 M 46    86 Lower Waterford      Lyndon State College/trip, Skip And  
  466 Mark Jewett            26:38  8:35 M 58   444 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford #1    
  467 Abbie Bartlett         26:39  8:35 F 23    44 Burlington           St. Michael's College/unknown Knight 
  468 Mike Pinkans           26:39  8:35 M 41   712 Barre Town           National Life Ins. Co./sam-I-Am      
  469 Ellen Rapalje          26:39  8:35 F 35   737 Burlington           800 Response/no Cover Charge         
  470 Chuck Schwartz         26:42  8:36 M 44   800 Worcester            National Life Ins. Co./slow, Slower  
  471 Danielle Fitzko        26:42  8:36 F 34   288 Stowe                Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./r 
  472 Tsana Nobles           26:42  8:36 F 34   660 Plainfield           National Life Ins. Co./always On The 
  473 Elizabeth Wheaton      26:43  8:36 F 25   927 Northfield           Dubois & King/manning N's            
  474 Brian Townsend         26:44  8:37 M 28   883 So. Burlington       Vt. Dept. Of Education/mister Eds    
  475 Sue Minter             26:45  8:37 F 44   630 Waterbury Ctr.       Vt. Legislature/ladies Of The House  
  476 Walter Frame           26:44  8:37 M 40   300 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty/spr               
  477 Sarah Ferland          26:45  8:37 F 28   278 Colchester           St. Michael's College/smc Admissions 
  478 Celina Aiguier         26:47  8:38 F 34     8 Colchester           Vsac/earth, Wind And Fire            
  479 Kim Tanlinger          26:48  8:38 F 20   711 Burlington           Women's Source For Sports/women's So 
  480 Bob Bouchard-Hall      26:48  8:38 M 63    79 Shelburne            St. Michael's College/los Biblioteca 
  481 Rod Dehner             26:49  8:38 M 56   217 Montpelier           Vt. Agency Of Nat. Res./center Build 
  482 Tess Zimmerman         26:51  8:39 F 57   973 Barre                Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  483 Andrea Barberi         26:51  8:39 F 32    41 Stowe                Crossett Brook Middle School/shoes F 
  484 Rachel Carter          26:52  8:39 F 29   147 Burlington           Paul Kaza Assoc./fast Women On And O 
  485 Scott Read             26:52  8:39 M 50   742 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Academy/craftsbury 3      
  486 Carl Vanosdall         26:55  8:40 M 36   896 Barre                Washington Co. Mental Health/sand Tr 
  487 Julie Woodworth        26:55  8:40 F 30   958 Burlington           Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  488 Nancy Johnson          26:57  8:41 F 45   451 Waterbury            Primmer & Piper, P.c./release The Ho 
  489 David Ieni             26:59  8:41 M 29   432 Burlington           The Health Center/the Mod Squad      
  490 Sara Davis             26:59  8:41 F 29   213 Montpelier           Disability Determination Svcs./runni 
  491 Lindsay Kurrle         27:00  8:42 F 33   504 Montpelier           Kurrle Corporation/kurrle Corporatio 
  492 Chris Wood             27:02  8:43 M 58   952 Chelsea              Central Vt. Community Land Trust/cvc 
  493 Cindi Wight            27:04  8:43 F 35   820 Rutland Town         City Of Rutland/better Late Than Nev 
  494 Lisa Hommel            27:04  8:43 F 38   415 Waterbury            Vsecu/running On Empty               
  495 Jeffrey Adams          27:04  8:43 M 50     5 So. Burlington       St. Michael's College/old And In The 
  496 Tiffany Ayer           27:04  8:43 F 25    29 Barre                Washington Co. Mental Health/evergre 
  497 Alison Partridge       27:05  8:43 F 44   688 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./midday 
  498 Megan Wenrich          27:06  8:44 F 30   922 Burlington           The Snelling Center/the Lead Dogs    
  499 Jason Boyd             27:06  8:44 M 32    84 Northfield Falls     State Of Vermont/three's Company     
  500 Kevin Goddard          27:06  8:44 M 52   336 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./midday 



                                                                      Page 11
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  501 Jeff Johnson           27:07  8:44 M 51   449 Waterbury            Primmer & Piper, P.c./release The Ho 
  502 Paul Pratt             27:07  8:44 M 28   723 Huntington           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./bcems 
  503 John Buck              27:09  8:45 M 48   111 Waterbury            State Of Vt./rare And Endangered     
  504 Harry Chen             27:12  8:46 M 51   152 Mendon               Vermont Legislature/reps On The Run  
  505 Robert Opel            27:11  8:45 M 49   677 Burlington           Freeman Nurse Scholars Program/freem 
  506 Steven Jeffrey         27:13  8:46 M 54   442 Northfield           Vt. League Of Cities & Towns/3 Weigh 
  507 Kyle Cringle           27:13  8:46 M 25   194 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 1     
  508 Alison Hollingsworth   27:13  8:46 F 34   365 Montpelier           Agency Of Natural Resources/oxygen T 
  509 Cindy Rose             27:14  8:46 F 51   767 Braintree            Breckenridge Farm/the Blue Angels    
  510 Kim Kite               27:14  8:46 M 44   484 Burlington           Northern Power Systems/green Deers   
  511 Devin Smith            27:15  8:47 M 27   830 Berlin               National Life Ins. Co./is Alumni     
  512 Morgan Phillips        27:17  8:47 F 25   705 Colchester           St. Michael's College/smc Admissions 
  513 Jacki Murphy           27:21  8:48 F 53   646 Colchester           St. Michael's College/old And In The 
  514 John Bond              27:22  8:49 M 33    76 Barre                Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vt./tangle 
  515 Krista Calano          27:21  8:48 F 21   131 St. Albans           800 Response/no Cover Charge         
  516 Christy Day            27:22  8:49 F 41   214 Waterbury            National Life Ins. Co./half Fast     
  517 Brad James             27:22  8:49 M 51   438 Stowe                Vt. Joint Fiscal Office/consistancy  
  518 Jolinda Laclair        27:23  8:49 F 45   508 Middlesex            Usda Rural Development/rd - Running  
  519 Jason Haddick          27:22  8:49 M 37   361 Montgomery           Concept2/c2 Mj Squared               
  520 John Landis            27:23  8:49 M 33   514 Richmond             Stone Environmental/stone 1          
  521 Bob Brown              27:24  8:49 M 49   100 Albany               U.s. Geological Survey/usgs Water Ra 
  522 Mike Zimmerman         27:25  8:50 M 62   972 Barre                Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  523 Leslie Badger          27:26  8:50 F 32    34 Waitsfield           Northern Power Systems/northern Trif 
  524 Martha Csala           27:27  8:50 F 47   200 Moretown             Vt. Atty. General's Office/a.g. Fugi 
  525 Ted Breruer            27:28  8:51 M 46    92 Mooers Forks         Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 1     
  526 Bryan Mihok            27:28  8:51 M 41   619 Burlington           Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./two  
  527 Shevonne Travers       27:28  8:51 F 49   884 Grand Isle           Dept. Of Education/the Spring Sprint 
  528 Randy Ramsden          27:30  8:51 M 47   735 Charlotte            Pbm Nutritionals/powder Kegs         
  529 Kathi Kiernan          27:32  8:52 F 48   477 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/the Geezers       
  530 Ryan Weiland           27:34  8:53 F 29   918 Burlington           Rock Point School/daily Crosswords   
  531 Roger Crouse           27:35  8:53 M 61   198 Essex                Pbm Nutritionals/powder Kegs         
  532 Michaela Dillon        27:35  8:53 F 37   229 Essex Jct.           Goodrich F.u.s./this Side Up         
  533 Odie Rath              27:35  8:53 M 32   739 Burlington           Vt. Center For Crime Victims Svcs./r 
  534 Sara Henn              27:37  8:54 F 36   397 Johnson              Vt. Electric Coop/the Electric Flyer 
  535 Tom Macnicoll          27:37  8:54 M 49   563 Fayston              Keane/night Crawlers                 
  536 Karya Korb             27:39  8:54 F 33   492 Waitsfield           Calais Elem. School/calais A         
  537 Lucy Leriche           27:42  8:55 F 41   530 Hardwick             Vt. Legislature/ladies Of The House  
  538 Courtney Picken        27:42  8:55 F 27   708 Waterbury            Cabot Creamery, Inc./the Cheese Wiza 
  539 Heidi Rich             27:46  8:56 F 46   752 Lowell               Lamoille Union Middle School/the Pro 
  540 Emina Burak            27:46  8:57 F 55   982 Burlington           Gov. Council On Phys. Fitness & Spts 
  541 Joanna Cummings        27:47  8:57 F 45   201 Essex                Vt. Agency Of Human Svcs./three Jays 
  542 Chris Gnaedinger       27:46  8:57 M 41   335 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Academy/craftsbury 3      
  543 Kathy Town             27:48  8:57 F 37   882 Barre                Vsecu/running On Empty               
  544 Andy Leadrer           27:48  8:57 M 63   524 Middlesex            Johnson State College/profs-R-Off    
  545 Kara Kidder            27:49  8:58 F 31   475 Hyde Park            Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./geckos    
  546 Craig Graham           27:50  8:58 M 43   350 Montpelier           Agency Of Transportation/slide Rules 
  547 Ellie Breitmaier       27:50  8:58 F 42    90 Montpelier           Dept. Of Children & Families/rusty R 
  548 John Akielaszek        27:51  8:58 M 49    10 Montpelier           Dept. Of Environmental Conservation/ 
  549 Shazrun Meos Danial    27:53  8:59 F 25   612 Richmond             Northern Power Systems/nps-1         
  550 Carrie Lavender        27:53  8:59 F 20   555 Brookfield           Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 



                                                                      Page 12
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  551 Greg Cromie            27:53  8:59 M 48   985 Winooski             Dynapower Corp./sdp                  
  552 K.c. Whiteley          27:54  8:59 F 58   933 Montpelier           Dept. Of Children & Families/rusty R 
  553 Melissa Bailey         27:55  8:59 F 37    36 Duxbury              State Of Vermont/what's In A Name    
  554 Laura Noonan           27:56  9:00 F 35   663 Shelburne            800 Response/1-800-Live-Wires        
  555 Kevin Connelly         27:56  9:00 M 46   180 Morrisonville        Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 2     
  556 Wendy Pierson          27:57  9:00 F 49   579 Hinesburg            Personal Fitness Interiors/personal  
  557 Alison Hobart          27:57  9:00 F 37   409 Fayston              Waterbury Medical Associates/waterbu 
  558 Lori Lisai             27:58  9:00 F 30   539 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/bucket Br 
  559 Deb Dodge              28:00  9:01 F 53   234 Bolton               Blueberry Publications/berry Smooth  
  560 Judy Adams             28:01  9:01 F 51     6 Shaftsbury           The Snelling Center/the Edu-Leaders  
  561 Pat Wheeler            28:05  9:03 F 39   928 Brookfield           Maple Capital Mgmt./the Maple Capita 
  562 Dave Mcallister        28:06  9:03 M 24   588 Morrisville          Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./geckos    
  563 Ann O'day              28:08  9:03 F 44   672 Richmond             National Life Ins. Co./always On The 
  564 Tim Jenman             28:08  9:04 M 56   443 Essex Jct.           Vsac/the Vsac Runners                
  565 Kelly Fournier         28:10  9:04 F 39   296 East Montpelier      National Life Ins. Co./roses And A T 
  566 Neil Monteith          28:12  9:05 M 52   633 Peacham              Vt. Dept. Of Forests, Parks & Rec./s 
  567 John Walker            28:13  9:05 M 41   907 Marshfield           Union 61, Barre Supervisory/bcems-A  
  568 Scott Tucker           28:13  9:05 M 47   890 Rutland              City Of Rutland/better Late Than Nev 
  569 Cathy Frey             28:14  9:06 F 43   305 Barre Town           Norwich/math & Engineering           
  570 Linda D. Lemay         28:15  9:06 F 32   526 Walden               Union Bank/barely Breathing Bankers  
  571 Rhonda Shippee         28:16  9:06 F 46   819 Calais               Usda Rural Development/rd - Running  
  572 Mary S. Pierce         28:19  9:07 F 51   710 Burlington           State Of Vermont/piercing The Corpor 
  573 Mike Machia            28:19  9:07 M 34   559 Morrisville          Office Of Child Support/wwjd         
  574 Bill Marcinkowski      28:20  9:08 M 39   574 Northfield           Vt. Prog. For Quality In Health Care 
  575 Eric Weiss             28:21  9:08 M 45   919 Montpelier           Lamoille Union Middle School/the Pro 
  576 April Ward             28:23  9:08 F 45   394 Montpelier           Coldwell Banker Heney Realtors/heney 
  577 Barbara Ripley         28:24  9:09 F 50   755 Montpelier           Downs Rachlin Martin/drm Sticks      
  578 Fred Lichtenfels       28:24  9:09 M 50   535 Waltham              Goodrich F.u.s./risky Bizness        
  579 Tom Nostrand           28:25  9:09 M 42   668 Hinesburg            Goodrich F.u.s./risky Bizness        
  580 Jon Fitch              28:26  9:10 M 57   286 St. Johnsbury        Lyndon State College/trip, Skip And  
  581 Denise Morton          28:26  9:10 F 40   992 Waterbury Ctr.       State Of Vermont/running Hormones    
  582 Skip Harris            28:28  9:10 M 31   380 Montpelier           Washington Co. Mental Health/buddha  
  583 Tina Feeney            28:29  9:11 F 38   274 East Montpelier      Vt. League Of Cities & Towns/3 Weigh 
  584 Gail Henderson-King    28:32  9:11 F 44   393 Shelburne            Lamoureux & Dickinson/l&d Second Str 
  585 Bill Miller            28:32  9:11 M 48   622 So. Burlington       Vt. Humanities Council/the Speed Rea 
  586 Kiran Kumar            28:33  9:12 M 31   500 Williston            Northern Power Systems/green Deers   
  587 Jim Wood               28:35  9:12 M 47   953 East Calais          Vtrans/geeks In Sneaks               
  588 Sue Gorczyk            28:34  9:12 F 51   343 Montpelier           Barre Internal Medicine/peer Pressur 
  589 Mike Griffin           28:35  9:12 M 57   355 Barre                Dept. Of Employment & Training/lmi 3 
  590 Noreen Karcher         28:37  9:13 F 43   462 Essex Jct.           Vsac/second Thought                  
  591 Donna Miller           28:37  9:13 F 38   624 Florence             Vt. Dept. Of Health/captain Kid And  
  592 Andrew Mchugh          28:40  9:14 M 39   599 Barre                National Life Ins. Co./half Fast     
  593 John Nolan             28:40  9:14 M 44   661 Colchester           Clear Channel Radio/rockin' Runners  
  594 Alan Ritchie           28:43  9:15 M 33   756 East Montpelier      Vermont Mutual Group/p.a.d.sters     
  595 Katie Rutherford       28:43  9:15 F 23   776 Montpelier           Hunger Mtn. Coop/naturally Slow      
  596 John Mchugh            28:43  9:15 M 53   600 Graniteville         Community College Of Vt./ccv Runners 
  597 Mike Burak             28:46  9:16 M 59   983 Burlington           Gov. Council On Phys. Fitness & Spts 
  598 Judd Allen             28:45  9:16 M 46   981 Burlington           Gov. Council On Phys. Fitness & Spts 
  599 Richard Campbell       28:47  9:16 M 52   135 Warren               The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 1   
  600 Elijah Emerson         28:49  9:17 M 30   256 Peacham              Primmer & Piper, P.c./joint Tortfeas 



                                                                      Page 13
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  601 Glenn Schellinger      28:51  9:17 M 48   791 Berlin               Stone Environmental/stone 2          
  602 Andrea Cohen           28:51  9:18 F 41   167 Montpelier           Vt. Dept. Of Env. Cons./terrific Thr 
  603 Linda Maguire          28:51  9:18 F 41   564 Essex                Dept. Of Homeland Security/ice       
  604 Katie Taylor           28:52  9:18 F 22   869 Barre                Barre Congregational Church/barre Co 
  605 Duncan Wilke           28:52  9:18 M 59   938 Montpelier           State Of Vermont/hoffman             
  606 Monica Boyd            28:54  9:19 F 29    85 Northfield Falls     State Of Vermont/three's Company     
  607 Deborah Clark          28:55  9:19 F 45   160 Calais               Community College Of Vt./wassonettes 
  608 Cassandra Lansky       28:55  9:19 F 32   518 Waterbury Ctr.       Drs. John & Cassandra Lansky/drs. La 
  609 Jackie Kelly           28:55  9:19 F 31   470 Wolcott              Drs. John & Cassandra Lansky/drs. La 
  610 John Lansky            28:56  9:19 F 35   519 Waterbury Ctr.       Drs. John & Cassandra Lansky/drs. La 
  611 Betty Rose             28:57  9:19 F 57   765 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./wingwood      
  612 Laura Medalie          28:57  9:19 F 42   609 East Montpelier      U.s. Geological Survey/usgs Water Ra 
  613 Karen Halverson        29:01  9:21 F 45   368 Essex Jct.           State Of Vermont/piercing The Corpor 
  614 Leahnna Tombly         29:03  9:21 F 32   879 Montpelier           Sarducci's/the Guido's               
  615 Kathy Johnson          29:04  9:22 F 42   450 Worcester            The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 1   
  616 Laura Abbott           29:04  9:22 F 40     1 So. Burlington       Merchants Bank/lynx Lightning        
  617 Pam Chisholm           29:07  9:23 F 49   156 Duxbury              Community College Of Vt./wassonettes 
  618 David Adams            29:10  9:24 M 37     4 Westford             Casella Waste Systems/casella One    
  619 Kathryn Palmatory      29:10  9:24 F 26   683 Colchester           Dept. Of Homeland Security/service C 
  620 Sue Leonard            29:11  9:24 F 38   529 Charlotte            New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  621 Luis Del Valle         29:12  9:24 M 32   218 Stowe                Everbank/freezer Burn                
  622 Nicole Miles           29:12  9:24 F 30   621 Northfield           Stairway To Style/running With Shear 
  623 Matt Flinn             29:14  9:25 M 33   291 Berlin               Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./those 
  624 Dana Winstead          29:14  9:25 F 35   948 Burlington           Howard Center For Human Svcs./howard 
  625 Melissa Mallette       29:14  9:25 F 23   570 Winooski             Howard Center For Human Svcs./howard 
  626 Michelle Anderson      29:16  9:25 F 27    16 Waterbury            Central Vt. Hosp./rehab's Laid Back  
  627 Tricia Dwyer           29:15  9:25 F 36   249 East Montpelier      Central Vt. Hosp./rehab's Laid Back  
  628 Shannon Murphy         29:16  9:26 F 33   648 Waterbury            Dcf- Family Svcs./phidippides' Child 
  629 Randy Wheeler          29:16  9:25 M 53   929 Colchester           40th Army Band, Vt. Ang/run Like The 
  630 Theresa Cassiack       29:16  9:26 F 26   149 Hurleyville          Vpirg/birdie Num Num                 
  631 Bill Hartwell          29:17  9:26 M 48   382 Lyndon               Kennametal/the Tired Dogs            
  632 Peter Drescher         29:17  9:26 M 42   242 Marshfield           The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 1   
  633 Pat Mainer             29:20  9:27 F 53   913 Hinesburg            Specialty Filaments, Inc./team Fiber 
  634 Dick Friel             29:20  9:27 M 61   307 Essex Jct.           Dcf- Family Svcs./phidippides' Child 
  635 Cindy Thomas           29:21  9:27 F 44   875 Colchester           State Of Vermont/what's In A Name    
  636 Lance Tourville        29:21  9:27 M 33   880 Georgia              Vt. Captive Insurance Div./team Exod 
  637 Mitch Knisbacher       29:22  9:27 M 52   488 So. Burlington       800 Response/1-800-New-Pace          
  638 Erika Puttick          29:22  9:28 F 31   729 Georgia              Vsac/dion-Stearns                    
  639 Angie Buckley          29:22  9:27 F 36   113 Montpelier           Vclf/loan Arrangers I                
  640 Curtis Picard          29:24  9:28 M 36   707 Woodbury             Vt. Chamber Of Commerce/genetically  
  641 Andrew Tice            29:25  9:28 M 25   801 Burlington           Ipcapital Group Inc/as Long As We're 
  642 Dawn Terrill           29:26  9:29 F 36   871 Colchester           Vt. Agency Of Transportation/vtruns  
  643 Shawn Mcintyre         29:26  9:29 M 30   601 Northfield           Norwich Univ./booth's Maniacs        
  644 Kim Douse              29:27  9:29 F 27   238 Barre                Barre City Elementary/bcems-D        
  645 Carol Spooner          29:27  9:29 F 28   847 Brookfield           Central Vt. Council On Aging/sprinte 
  646 Jay Wisner             29:30  9:30 M 55   950 Montpelier           Norwich Univ./mid-Pack Ramblers      
  647 Candace Finch          29:30  9:30 F 37   280 Northfield           Sarducci's/the Guido's               
  648 Alejandro Fuentes      29:31  9:30 M 49   310 Berlin Cors.         Agency Of Transportation/slide Rules 
  649 Randy Amadon           29:32  9:31 M 48    15 Lyndonville          Kennametal/the Tired Dogs            
  650 Maryke Gillis          29:33  9:31 F 44   332 Middlesex            Controlled Energy Corp./thanks, But  



                                                                      Page 14
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  651 Skip Ward              29:35  9:32 M 44   910 Morrisville          Concept2/c2 Cruisers                 
  652 Dennis Fekert          29:36  9:32 M 41   276 Moretown             Vt. Dept. Of Env. Cons./terrific Thr 
  653 Glen Mcclintock        29:37  9:32 M 41   591 Barre                Vt. Div. Of Vocational Rehab./the Ou 
  654 Patty Cady             29:38  9:33 F 48   129 Duxbury              Francis W. Cook, M.d./mad Runners    
  655 Laura Woodard          29:38  9:33 F 30   956 Montpelier           Ecs/flatlanders                      
  656 Jeff Dezotell          29:39  9:33 M 50   984 Waterbury            Dynapower Corp./sdp                  
  657 Kelsey Mccoy           29:40  9:33 F 22   593 Montpelier           Downs Rachlin Martin/drm Sticks      
  658 Ben Stuart             29:40  9:33 M 25   862 Jericho              Dept. Of Public Safety/an Irishman,  
  659 Mona Pelletier         29:41  9:34 F 30   696 St. Albans           Northwestern Counseling & Sup. Svcs. 
  660 Sheri Lichtenfels      29:42  9:34 F 44   536 Waltham              Goodrich F.u.s./risky Bizness        
  661 Lindsay Whipple        29:42  9:34 F 20   931 Plainfield           Breckenridge Farm/the Blue Angels    
  662 Howard Fisher          29:42  9:34 M 63   283 So. Burlington       New England Culinary Inst./stinking  
  663 Lisa Nostrand          29:42  9:34 F 41   459 Hinesburg            Goodrich F.u.s./good... Rich... Guys 
  664 Patty Boerger          29:43  9:34 F 40    71 Waterbury Ctr.       Stowe Elem. School/stowe El. Ed. 3   
  665 Jennifer Dion Stearn   29:43  9:34 F 33   231 Bolton               Vsac/jedi                            
  666 Chris Farnham          29:43  9:34 F 28   269 Plainfield           Barre City Elementary/bcems-D        
  667 Kelly Blake            29:44  9:34 F 22    66 Colchester           The Health Center/the Mod Squad      
  668 Tom Bachelder          29:43  9:34 M 49    30 Swanton              Ipcapital Group Inc/as Long As We're 
  669 Clarissa Adams         29:44  9:35 F 37     3 Waterbury            Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./those 
  670 Dana Szegedy           29:46  9:35 F 20   865 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
  671 Tracy Zeppi            29:48  9:36 F 32   970 Westford             Dept. Of Homeland Security/service C 
  672 Stephanie Pollard      29:49  9:36 F 30   986 Fairfax              Dynapower Corp./sdp                  
  673 Joe Bookchin           29:51  9:37 M 35    77 Burlington           Burlington College/mighty Shaktas    
  674 Kate Howe              29:52  9:37 F 18   421 Marshfield           Adelaide Murphy Studios/piece Of Cak 
  675 Laura Crain            29:52  9:37 F 40   192 Underhill            St. Michael's College/los Biblioteca 
  676 Mary Peterson          29:52  9:37 F 44   703 Williston            Vermont Legislature/reps On The Run  
  677 Michele Kupersmith     29:53  9:37 F 52   502 So. Burlington       Vt. Legislature/ladies Of The House  
  678 Rich Goodwin           29:53  9:37 M 45   341 Barre                New England Culinary/got Food?       
  679 Julie Blake            29:53  9:37 F 46    65 Morrisville          Golden Eagle Resort/the Runaway Eagl 
  680 Susan Wertheimer       29:56  9:38 F 51   924 Burlington           Univ. Of Vt./gatekeepers             
  681 Jennifer Auletta       29:59  9:39 F 34    25 Montpelier           Washington Co. Mental Health/sand Tr 
  682 Liza Cain              30:01  9:40 F 37   130 Moretown             Francis W. Cook, M.d./mad Runners    
  683 Amy Watmough           30:04  9:41 F 28   914 Stowe                Stowe Elem. School/stowe El. Ed. 3   
  684 James Candido          30:03  9:41 M 26   980 Shelburne            Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./tcb  
  685 David Coates           30:05  9:41 M 68   166 Colchester           New England Culinary/got Food?       
  686 Mary Grace             30:06  9:42 F 34   349 Morrisville          Vt. Humanities Council/the Speed Rea 
  687 Bethany Langevin       30:06  9:42 F 23   517 Jeffersonville       Women's Source For Sports/women's So 
  688 Laura Mclane           30:06  9:42 F 23   604 Bristol              Everbank/freezer Burn                
  689 Sylvia Plumb           30:07  9:42 F 37   715 Worcester            Vt. Humanities Council/the Speed Rea 
  690 Kent Smalling          30:08  9:42 M 51   827 Essex Jct.           Vsac/the Vsac Runners                
  691 Ken Burrill            30:09  9:43 M 61   123 Wolcott              Johnson State College/profs-R-Off    
  692 Deidra Yandow          30:10  9:43 F 24   960 Milton               Vt. Dept. Of Health/fleeting Thought 
  693 Will Roberts           30:12  9:44 M 41   759 Plainfield           Vt. Center For Crime Victims Svcs./r 
  694 David Tanner           30:12  9:43 M 49   867 Montpelier           Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./two  
  695 Steve Monahan          30:13  9:44 M 48   632 Plainfield           Vt. Dept. Of Labor/legal Eagles      
  696 Rachael Richards       30:13  9:44 F 31   753 Craftsbury           Cabot Creamery, Inc./the Cheese Wiza 
  697 Ken Hope               30:19  9:46 M 35   416 Jericho              800 Response/1-800-Live-Wires        
  698 Kara Erwin             30:19  9:46 F 28   261 Barre                Cvmc/cvh Aqua Joggers                
  699 Cincy Seckler          30:22  9:47 F 42   806 Fayston              Voc. Rehab. Vt./collaboration - Yes! 
  700 Perry Condon           30:23  9:47 M 44   178 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/nef 



                                                                      Page 15
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  701 Lorraine Wargo         30:25  9:48 F 57   912 Fayston              Dept. Of Aging & Indep. Living/the P 
  702 Bruce Freeman          30:25  9:48 M 54   302 East Middlebury      Nrg Systems, Inc./no-Nimby's         
  703 Kristen Sharrow        30:25  9:48 F 38   811 West Bolton          Vt. Captive Insurance Div./3 Aces    
  704 Dwight Dorsey          30:26  9:48 M 37   236 Barre                Vermont Mutual Group/p.a.d.sters     
  705 Michelle Preston       30:27  9:49 F 28   725 Groton               Agency Of Natural Resources/flash, D 
  706 Janet Spitler          30:28  9:49 F 45   846 Shelburne            Merchants Bank/time Lynx             
  707 Kristine Harootunian   30:31  9:50 F 24   376 Burlington           Rock Point School/daily Crosswords   
  708 Jason Baldasaro        30:32  9:50 M 29    83 Essex Jct.           Merchants Bank/finkerman's Or Bust   
  709 Kim Potter             30:32  9:50 F 39   721 Plainfield           National Life Ins. Co./run Watchya B 
  710 Gary Cunningham        30:33  9:50 M 64   202 Cambridge            Burlington College/mighty Shaktas    
  711 Ed Sawyer              30:35  9:51 M 43   785 Barre                Sb Electronics/sbe Chargers          
  712 Chapin Kaynor          30:36  9:51 M 54   464 Williston            Vsac/the Macrunners                  
  713 Erica Roberge          30:37  9:52 F 27   757 Charlotte            Merchants Bank/banker Barbies        
  714 Doug Thomas            30:39  9:52 M 38   876 Brandon              Dept. Of Aging & Independent Living/ 
  715 Karolyn White          30:41  9:53 F 28   932 Essex Jct.           Dept. Of Children & Families/info St 
  716 Gina Ippolito          30:43  9:54 F 24   433 Burlington           Univ. Of Vermont/hesafied            
  717 Melissa Butryman       30:44  9:54 F 26   126 Chelsea              Dept. Of Employment & Training/lmi 3 
  718 Nancy Fowler           30:47  9:55 F 46   297 Barre                Barre Congregational Church/barre Co 
  719 Joanne Delabruere      30:48  9:55 F 44   219 Richmond             Vsac/earth, Wind And Fire            
  720 Allison Loebs          30:48  9:55 F 46   541 Colchester           Dept. Of Children & Families/info St 
  721 Christi Palmer         30:49  9:55 F 33   684 Bristol              Goodrich F.u.s./grits & Grins        
  722 James West             30:53  9:57 M 62   925 Barre Town           Dubois & King/d&k Scitest            
  723 Becky Lively           30:55  9:57 F 35   540 Waterbury Ctr.       Stowe Elem. School/stowe El. Ed. 3   
  724 Aaron Guyette          30:56  9:58 M 24   359 Randolph             Dubois & King/manning N's            
  725 Eve Mendelsohn         30:57  9:58 F 41   611 Montpelier           Northern Power Systems/nps-1         
  726 Kelly Cleveland        31:02 10:00 F 40   165 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures, Inc./kokopelli K 
  727 Linda Young            31:02 10:00 F 35   967 So. Burlington       800 Response/1-800-Live-Wires        
  728 Annika Frostick        31:04 10:00 F 33   309 Montpelier           Vt. Atty. General's Office/a.g. Fugi 
  729 Ena Anthony            31:05 10:01 F 46    17 Williamstown         National Life Ins. Co./run Watchya B 
  730 Susan Hayes            31:08 10:01 F 41   388 Waterford            Usda Rural Development/rd - Running  
  731 Karen Taylor           31:09 10:02 F 45   868 Barre                Barre Congregational Church/barre Co 
  732 Doug Harris            31:11 10:03 M 54   379 Swanton              The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 2   
  733 Judy U. Colombo        31:12 10:03 F 62   173 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Dept./recreati 
  734 Sue Thayer             31:13 10:03 F 40   873 Waterbury            Vt. Waste Mgmt. Div./girls Gone Runn 
  735 Lindsey Hicks          31:14 10:04 F 25   402 Burlington           St. Michael's College/faces Of Monst 
  736 Michael Maine          31:14 10:04 M 32   567 Winooski             St. Michael's College/faces Of Monst 
  737 Katherine Wolff        31:14 10:03 F 27   951 Richmond             St. Michael's College/faces Of Monst 
  738 Jim Noyes              31:16 10:04 M 52   669 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/the Lamoi 
  739 Kyle Cushman           31:17 10:04 F 41   204 Marshfield           Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  740 Peter Jones            31:23 10:06 M 41   452 Morrisville          Union Bank/three Bum Knees           
  741 Tracey D. Holbrook     31:22 10:06 F 35   412 Greensboro Bend      Union Bank/ub Finishing First!       
  742 Paula Baldwin          31:24 10:07 F 46    39 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures, Inc./kokopelli K 
  743 Barry King             31:24 10:07 M 44   480 Jericho              Nrg Systems, Inc./axis Of Feeble 3   
  744 Prudence Krasofski     31:24 10:07 F 33   498 Barre                Warren Elem. School/the Warren Wobbl 
  745 Gina Gaidys            31:24 10:07 F 29   313 Waitsfield           Warren Elem. School/the Warren Wobbl 
  746 Adelaide Tyrol         31:25 10:07 F 50   891 Marshfield           Adelaide Murphy Studios/piece Of Cak 
  747 Tom Havers             31:26 10:07 M 56   386 Williston            Merchants Bank/lynx Lightning        
  748 Alice J. Spirito       31:27 10:08 F 31   845 Montpelier           Howard Center For Human Svcs./howard 
  749 Beth Grimaldi          31:29 10:08 F 26   357 Burlington           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./bcems 
  750 Roger Cranse           31:31 10:09 M 64   193 Montpelier           Community College Of Vt./ccv Vipers  



                                                                      Page 16
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  751 Elaine Razzano         31:35 10:10 F 55   741 Lyndon               Lyndon State College/three Miles Sho 
  752 Kevin Podd             31:36 10:11 M 48   716 Johnson              Vt. Electric Coop/technically Faster 
  753 Roberta Garland        31:36 10:11 F 52   317 Montpelier           Community College Of Vt./ccv Vipers  
  754 Susan Bradt            31:39 10:12 F 63    89 Calais               Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  755 Eric Herminghausen     31:39 10:12 M 51   400 East Burke           Casey & Associates/boys From The Kin 
  756 Sharon Muellers        31:40 10:12 F 44   642 Burlington           New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  757 Ani Lutz               31:41 10:12 F 31   552 Waitsfield           Warren Elem. School/the Warren Wobbl 
  758 Mary Whitney           31:43 10:13 F 29   935 Montpelier           Wcmhs-Cyfs/cvccasd-2                 
  759 Jennifer Vosburgh      31:43 10:13 F 25   904 Waterbury            Agency Of Transportation/slide Rules 
  760 Stacy Bocskor          31:43 10:13 F 29    70 Montpelier           Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/fas 
  761 Suzanne Kempe          31:45 10:13 F 43   471 Morrisville          Golden Eagle Resort/the Runaway Eagl 
  762 Meredith Vaughan       31:47 10:14 F 33   899 Barre                Sarducci's/the Guido's               
  763 Brenda Quenneville     31:47 10:14 F 44   731 Berlin               Vt. Atty. General's Office/a.g. Fugi 
  764 Elizabeth Mccarthy     31:48 10:14 F 52   590 Walden               The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 2   
  765 Tisa Rennau            31:48 10:14 F 55   750 Fayston              The Vermont Institutes/vi Flyers 2   
  766 Jessica Richardson     31:49 10:15 F 25   754 Graniteville         Cvmc/cvh Aqua Joggers                
  767 April Farnham          31:53 10:16 F 38   268 Plainfield           Stairway To Style/running With Shear 
  768 Celeste Moulton        31:53 10:16 F 32   640 Barre                Stairway To Style/running With Shear 
  769 Stephanie Burmester    31:55 10:17 F 26   121 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./delta I       
  770 Donna Austin-Hawley    31:57 10:17 F 49    28 Williston            Vsac/jedi                            
  771 Josh Fitzhugh          31:57 10:18 M 56   287 Northfield           Union Mutual Of Vt./slower Than Most 
  772 Laura Pepi             31:59 10:18 F 25   701 Burlington           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./bcems 
  773 Will Belongia          31:59 10:18 M 35    52 Waterbury            Vclf/loan Arrangers I                
  774 Bea Grause             32:00 10:18 F 47   351 Montpelier           Vt. Assn. Of Hospitals & Hlth. Sys./ 
  775 Jill Olson             32:00 10:18 F 36   676 Middlesex            Vt. Assn. Of Hospitals & Hlth. Sys./ 
  776 Nikki Ward             32:00 10:18 F 32   909 Montpelier           Washington Co. Mental Health/evergre 
  777 Juri Prince            32:01 10:19 F 57   726 St. Johnsbury        Hunger Mtn. Coop/naturally Slow      
  778 Leslie Howe            32:01 10:19 F 35   422 Marshfield           Adelaide Murphy Studios/piece Of Cak 
  779 Rebecca Reed           32:02 10:19 F 50   745 East Montpelier      Cvmc/cvh Aqua Joggers                
  780 Catherine A. Quinn     32:03 10:19 F 35   732 Unknown              Vt. Agency Of Transportation/vtruns  
  781 Charles Camber         32:03 10:19 M 60   132 Wheelock             Kennametal/the Tired Dogs            
  782 Steven Ernst           32:08 10:21 M 48   260 Colchester           New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  783 Trish Coppolino        32:16 10:23 F 29   184 Northfield           Vt. Waste Mgmt. Div./girls Gone Runn 
  784 Lynn Metcalf           32:16 10:23 F 38   616 Moretown             Vt. Waste Mgmt. Div./girls Gone Runn 
  785 Leona Aiguier          32:16 10:24 F 55     9 Hinesburg            Goodrich F.u.s./threes Company       
  786 Bob Dodge              32:17 10:24 M 53   233 Bolton               Blueberry Publications/berry Smooth  
  787 Allison Snyder         32:18 10:24 F 46   836 Minville             Goodrich F.u.s./threes Company       
  788 Stephen Roy            32:25 10:26 M 51   774 Barre                Vt. Tax Dept./overtaxed              
  789 Michele A. Cote        32:25 10:26 F 37   187 Barre Town           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./jm&d  
  790 Bill Koch              32:28 10:27 M 47   489 Barre                George Koch Dental Assoc./size Matte 
  791 Heather Welch          32:31 10:28 F 29   920 Duxbury              800 Response/no Cover Charge         
  792 Georgiana Birmingham   32:34 10:29 F 32    59 Waterbury            Washington Co. Youth Svc. Bureau/fas 
  793 Julie Trottier         32:38 10:31 F 39   889 Williston            Dept. Of Aging & Independent Living/ 
  794 Sarah Shedd            32:40 10:31 F 27   815 Waterbury            Laraway Youth & Fam. Svcs./catamonts 
  795 Carrie Roy             32:40 10:31 F 28   772 Waterbury            Lamoille Union High School/bucket Br 
  796 Linda Wheatley         32:41 10:31 F 46   926 Montpelier           The Snelling Center/the Lead Dogs    
  797 Heather Hobart         32:41 10:31 F 31   410 Jeffersonville       Lamoille Co. Court Diversion/streetc 
  798 Polly Vance            32:41 10:31 F 35   895 Jeffersonville       Lamoille Union High School/bucket Br 
  799 Bev Huse               32:42 10:32 F 53   431 Calais               The Snelling Center/the Edu-Leaders  
  800 Heather Laduke         32:43 10:32 F 37   509 Ripton               Ecs/flatlanders                      



                                                                      Page 17
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  801 Lori Yarrow            32:43 10:32 F 51   961 Hinesburg            Dept. Of Aging & Indep. Living/the P 
  802 Nicole Atwood          32:47 10:33 F 30    23 Northfield           National Life Ins. Co./nrg - Norther 
  803 Martha T. Oakes        32:47 10:33 F 28   670 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./roses And A T 
  804 Rebecca Clark          32:49 10:34 F 30   162 East Montpelier      Barre City Elem. Middle School/bcems 
  805 Karen Hinton           32:48 10:34 F 34   405 Barre                Barre City Elem. Middle School/bcems 
  806 Jeff Garrow            32:49 10:34 M 35   318 Rouses Point         Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 2     
  807 Cathleen Sullivan      32:52 10:35 F 30   863 Burlington           Burlington College/mighty Shaktas    
  808 Mary Precourt          32:55 10:36 F 49   724 Shelburne            Paul Kaza Assoc./fast Women On And O 
  809 Darcie Miles           32:56 10:36 F 37   620 Burke                Lyndon State College/three Miles Sho 
  810 Julie Hartmann         33:04 10:39 F 29   381 Swanton              Vsac/second Thought                  
  811 Chris Canavan          33:06 10:40 F 38   137 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Dept./recreati 
  812 Julie Hackbarth        33:06 10:40 F 50   360 Plainfield           State Of Vermont/river Road Runner   
  813 Betty Baker            33:07 10:40 F 43    37 Ferrisburgh          Goodrich F.u.s./betty And The Jets   
  814 Tara Williamson        33:07 10:40 F 35   944 Barre                Northern Gas Transport/bunwill       
  815 Angela Williamson      33:07 10:40 F 34   942 Wheelock             Northern Gas Transport/bunwill       
  816 Mark Anthony           33:10 10:41 M 45    18 Williamstown         Mt. Mansfield Uhs/cougars            
  817 Bill Wargo             33:11 10:41 M 62   911 So. Burlington       State Of Vermont/piercing The Corpor 
  818 Sarah Pashby           33:11 10:41 F 28   689 Waitsfield           Central Vt. Hosp./rehab's Laid Back  
  819 Joanne Heath           33:12 10:41 F 37   991 Barre                State Of Vermont/running Hormones    
  820 Sharon Wilson          33:14 10:42 F 61   946 Duxbury              State Of Vermont/river Road Runner   
  821 Michelle Goodman       33:18 10:43 F 28   340 Richmond             Washington Co. Mental Health/sand Tr 
  822 Juliann Sherman        33:20 10:44 F 39   818 East Randolph        Breckenridge Farm/the Blue Angels    
  823 Andrea Ryan            33:21 10:45 F 33   777 Rutland              City Of Rutland/better Late Than Nev 
  824 Camille George         33:22 10:45 F 41   323 Richmond             Dept. Of Aging & Independent Living/ 
  825 Rob Poodiack           33:24 10:45 M 39   719 Williston            Norwich/math & Engineering           
  826 Rebecca Sexton         33:33 10:48 F 27   807 Essex                Stowe Elem. School/the Speedos       
  827 Vinod John             33:34 10:48 M 34   446 Montpelier           Northern Power Systems/green Deers   
  828 Dashka Kurjanowicz     33:34 10:48 F 18   503 So. Barre            Black River Design/brd 1             
  829 Becky Hodge            33:35 10:49 F 38   988 Plattsburgh          Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 8     
  830 Lynn Bechard           33:37 10:49 M 50   987 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 8     
  831 Linda Markin           33:47 10:53 F 50   575 Hardwick             Concept2/c2 Cruisers                 
  832 Danelle Lello          33:50 10:54 F 26   125 So. Burlington       National Life Ins. Co./wingwood      
  833 Beth Chenette          33:51 10:54 F 32   153 Montpelier           National Life Ins. Co./nrg - Norther 
  834 Duane Marsh            33:55 10:55 M 56   576 Barre                Vt. Chamber Of Commerce/genetically  
  835 Debbie Ausmann         33:54 10:55 F 46    27 Barre City           Barre City Elem. & Middle Sch./jm&d  
  836 Brooke Jackson         33:55 10:55 F 23   435 Essex Jct.           Vsac/second Thought                  
  837 Paula Clark            34:09 11:00 F 33   161 Williamstown         Vermont Mutual Group/p.a.d.sters     
  838 Sheila Pomeroy         34:10 11:00 F 29   718 Barre                State Of Vermont/three's Company     
  839 Leslie Wilcox          34:14 11:01 F 36   993 West Berlin          State Of Vermont/running Hormones    
  840 Lael Croteau           34:23 11:04 F 27   197 Burlington           Univ. Of Vermont/hesafied            
  841 Mary Cole              34:26 11:05 F 32   168 Essex Jct.           Teradyne, Inc./the Flexetarians      
  842 Stuart Hall            34:31 11:07 M 52   366 Calais               Wcmhs-Cyfs/cvccasd-2                 
  843 Mike Kramer            34:32 11:07 M 28   497 Jericho              General Dynamics/general Dynamics Pd 
  844 Peter Duncan           34:32 11:07 M 32   247 Stowe                General Dynamics/general Dynamics Pd 
  845 Arabella Hubbard       34:34 11:08 F 57   425 Williston            Merchants Trust Co./trusty Trotters  
  846 Stacey Chase           34:39 11:09 F 37   151 Belvidere            Union Bank/three Bum Knees           
  847 Venu Chimmiri          34:41 11:10 M 28   155 Montpelier           The Health Center/the Mod Squad      
  848 Peg Mangan             34:41 11:10 F 56   572 Montpelier           Vt. Dept. Of Labor/legal Eagles      
  849 Janna Osman            34:44 11:11 F 56   680 Plainfield           Dept. Of Education/the Spring Sprint 
  850 Ben Judy               34:47 11:12 M 49   456 Waterbury            Vt. Det/the Det Worker Bees          



                                                                      Page 18
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  851 Liz Mineo              34:48 11:12 F 31   628 Waterbury Ctr.       Central Vt. Community Land Trust/cvc 
  852 Garth Genge            34:48 11:12 M 52   322 Waterbury            Central Vt. Community Land Trust/cvc 
  853 Maureen Schake         34:53 11:14 F 44   788 Elmore               Union Inst. & Univ. - Vt. College/th 
  854 Christina Fitzpatric   34:54 11:14 F 30   289 Essex                Merchants Bank/banker Barbies        
  855 Rhoda Bedell           34:57 11:15 F 58    50 Morrisville          Union Bank/ub Running                
  856 Matt Hill              35:10 11:19 M 36   404 Woodbury             Cabot Creamery/cabot Transportation  
  857 Janine A. Beach        35:14 11:21 F 56    47 Hyde Park            Union Bank/ub Running                
  858 Pete Morin             35:18 11:22 M 30   637 Moretown             Northern Power Systems/northern Trif 
  859 Lyndon Virkler         35:19 11:22 M 52   902 Waitsfield           New England Culinary Inst./chef's On 
  860 Linda Rodriguez        35:20 11:23 F 53   761 Barre                Union 61, Barre Supervisory/bcems-A  
  861 Sandra Batchelder      35:20 11:23 F 56    46 Barre                Union 61, Barre Supervisory/bcems-A  
  862 Marti Giampa           35:21 11:23 F 45   328 East Calais          Agency Of Human Svcs./thunderbacks   
  863 Tracy D. Galio         35:22 11:23 F 41   994 Montpelier           Vt. Dept. Of Education/tri-R-Best    
  864 Jean Haigh             35:27 11:25 F 64   364 Craftsbury           Johnson State College/fit For Life   
  865 Al Urpsis              35:43 11:30 M 37   893 Barre                Vt. Div. Of Vocational Rehab./the Ou 
  866 Conrad Smith           35:47 11:31 M 60   828 Calais               Agency Of Nat. Resources/gasping For 
  867 Rebecca Buck           35:51 11:33 F 52   112 Montpelier           Vt. Joint Fiscal Office/consistancy  
  868 Kimberly Keiser        35:52 11:33 F 56   466 Fayston              Vt. Child Development Div./cdd - Roc 
  869 Scott Skinner          35:56 11:34 M 62   824 Middlesex            Biggam, Fox & Skinner/runny Noses    
  870 Amy Whitlock           36:06 11:37 F 29   934 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle School/the Pro 
  871 Helen Sutton           36:07 11:38 F 58   864 Williamstown         Barre City Elementary/bcems-D        
  872 Margaret Stocksdale    36:11 11:39 F 40   858 Plainfield           Vt. Center For Crime Victims Svcs./r 
  873 Karin Edwards          36:16 11:41 F 58   251 Adamant              Dept. Of Education/the Spring Sprint 
  874 Linda Schlott          36:18 11:41 F 43   794 Montpelier           Vt. Prog. For Quality In Health Care 
  875 Danielle Howes         36:28 11:44 F 32   424 Waitsfield           Vt. Child Development Div./cdd - Roc 
  876 Tara Bruss             36:28 11:45 F 27   108 Ferrisburg           Goodrich F.u.s./grits & Grins        
  877 Christina Manna        36:29 11:45 F 43   573 Essex                Vt. Child Development Div./cdd - Roc 
  878 Steve Estes            36:35 11:47 M 30   989 West Chazy           Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 8     
  879 Jeffrey Howard         36:35 11:47 M 58   418 Montpelier           Dept. Of Children & Families/info St 
  880 Rosemary Diehl         36:38 11:48 F 63   227 Glover               State Of Vermont/river Road Runner   
  881 Colleen Brennan        36:51 11:52 F 28    91 Burlington           So. Burlington H.s./rebel Runners    
  882 Alysia Backman         36:51 11:52 F 28    33 Essex Jct.           So. Burlington H.s./rebel Runners    
  883 Christine Helary       36:56 11:54 F 45   392 Barre                Sb Electronics/sbe Chargers          
  884 Joyce Duquette         37:02 11:55 F 41   248 Plattsburgh          Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 5     
  885 Hillary Kramer         37:06 11:57 F 44   496 Hinesburg            Rock Point School/pudgy Pumas        
  886 Joanna Broderick       37:10 11:58 F 35    98 Plainfield           Rumney Memorial School/rockin Rumney 
  887 Anne Petrow            37:27 12:04 F 43   704 Essex                Merchants Bank/time Lynx             
  888 Sheldon Miller         37:28 12:04 M 30   625 Craftsbury           Craftsbury Outdoor Center/craftsbury 
  889 Dana Eidsness          37:30 12:04 F 34   978 Barre                Agency Of Commerce & Comm. Dev./tcb  
  890 Briana Wilson          37:34 12:06 F 23   945 Charlotte            Disability Determination Svcs./runni 
  891 Riyon Harding          37:36 12:06 F 32   375 Richmond             Ipcapital Group Inc/as Long As We're 
  892 Joyce Larosa           37:53 12:12 F 44   521 Berlin               National Life Ins. Co./wingwood      
  893 Stephanie Howell       37:54 12:12 F 26   423 Essex                Merchants Bank/h.a.s. Potential      
  894 Holly Shepard          37:54 12:12 F 24   817 Monkton              Merchants Bank/h.a.s. Potential      
  895 Alison Murray          37:54 12:12 F 24   649 Milton               Merchants Bank/h.a.s. Potential      
  896 Betsy Kapner           37:55 12:12 F 31   460 So. Burlington       Merchants Bank/finkerman's Or Bust   
  897 Elaine Pinckney        38:14 12:19 F 56   995 Williston            Vt. Dept. Of Education/tri-R-Best    
  898 Brigitte Walbridge     38:17 12:20 F 35   906 Barre Town           Vt. Assn. Of Hospitals & Hlth. Sys./ 
  899 Jason Lemieux          39:42 12:47 M 26   528 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 5     
  900 Michelle Wells         39:42 12:47 F 28   921 Champlain            Ups Supply Chain Solutions/ups 5     



                                                                      Page 19
      22nd ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
 May 19, 2005     USATF CERTIFIED VT99003WN     Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================== 
  901 Dena Hirchak           39:49 12:49 F 36   406 Morrisville          Concept2/the Speed Slackers          
  902 Kc Colt                39:49 12:49 F 52   174 Morrisville          Concept2/c2 Cruisers                 
  903 Tanya Macauley         41:21 13:19 F 33   556 Barre Town           Kokopelli Ventures, Inc./kokopelli K 
  904 Jessica Lyle Chaplin   42:22 13:39 F 54   553 Middlesex            Rumney Memorial School/rockin Rumney 
  905 Kelly Enright          42:55 13:49 F 45   257 Burlington           Vt. Electric Coop/the Electric Flyer 
  906 Lori Mcdonough         43:56 14:09 F 44   596 Burlington           New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  907 Jen Seaver             43:56 14:09 F 36   805 Essex Ctr.           New England Federal Credit Union/nef 
  908 Melani Blanchard       43:58 14:10 F 30    67 Essex                Merchants Bank/banker Barbies        
  909 Nerissa Edwards        50:26 16:14 F 39   252 Waterbury            Washington West Supervisory Union/th 
  910 Lindsay Berdan         50:26 16:14 F 29    54 Essex Jct.           Washington West Supervisory Union/th 
  911 Cynthia Martin         52:52 17:01 F 54   577 Marshfield           Calais Elem. School/calais A         
  912 John F. Turner         53:12 17:08 M 59   996 Montpelier           Vt. Dept. Of Education/tri-R-Best    
  913 Brandon Gordon         54:08 17:26 M 28   344 Montpelier           Wcmhs-Cyfs/cvccasd-2                 
  914 Doug Kellogg           54:19 17:29 M 29   468 Stowe                Golden Eagle Resort/the Runaway Eagl 
  915 Norma L. Maurice       55:06 17:44 F 39   586 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Dept./recreati 
  916 Michelle Pelletier     55:09 17:45 F 25   695 Hyde Park            Lamoille Co. Court Diversion/streetc 
  917 Diane Steer            57:57 18:40 F 47   852 Essex Jct.           Vt. Det/the Det Worker Bees          
  918 Kathy Henry            57:58 18:40 F 48   398 Essex Jct.           Vt. Det/the Det Worker Bees          




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News