Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Race XXVI

St Albans, VT, July 3, 2005

[Duathlon Results | Iron man & woman Results ]

Triathlon Team Results

Results by Precision Sports Timing

Precision Sports Timing

On Line Results

Home  Alpine   Nordic  Mt Bike  Running

 

 

             Duathlon   Triathlon Teams  Triathlon Iron Men & Women

The Great Race XXVI

July 03, 2005


Timing & Results by: Precision Sports Timing 802-253-4550



Canoe Youth 18 & Under

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       37           reLAXers                                                           1:26:47.2         
                     37    Kyle Studland                 Run            2       19:04.4       19:04.4   3:49/K
                     37    Tom McGinn                    Bike           3       36:51.8       55:56.3   3:04/M
                     37    Todd Broderick                Canoe          2       30:50.9     1:26:47.2  10:17/M
 
    2      358           Shane Semprebu                                                     1:27:40.8         
                    358    Shane Semprebu                Run            6       21:44.4       21:44.4   4:21/K
                    358    Shane Semprebu                Bike           1       32:59.9       54:44.4   2:45/M
                    358    Shane Semprebu                Canoe          5       32:56.4     1:27:40.8  10:59/M
 
    3       95           On a Mission                                                       1:28:06.5         
                     95    Notea King                    Run            4       19:23.9       19:23.9   3:53/K
                     95    Kit Southwick                 Bike           5       38:40.8       58:04.7   3:13/M
                     95    Dylan King Torrey Crossman    Canoe          1       30:01.8     1:28:06.5  10:00/M
 
    4       80           Bashaw Martell Returns                                             1:33:27.3         
                     80    Ezra Bashaw                   Run            5       21:20.6       21:20.6   4:16/K
                     80    Evan Martell                  Bike           2       36:31.5       57:52.1   3:03/M
                     80    Evan Martell Ezra Bashaw      Canoe          6       35:35.1     1:33:27.3  11:52/M
 
    5       86           The Alchemists                                                     1:35:38.6         
                     86    Andre Bolduc                  Run            3       19:23.1       19:23.1   3:53/K
                     86    Donald Bernard                Bike           7       45:02.8     1:04:26.0   3:45/M
                     86    Andre Bolduc                  Canoe          3       31:12.6     1:35:38.6  10:24/M
 
    6       29           Goergia Boys                                                       1:36:03.7         
                     29    Ryan Mitigy                   Run            8       25:55.3       25:55.3   5:11/K
                     29    Sam Snider                    Bike           4       37:56.1     1:03:51.4   3:10/M
                     29    Alex Dean Cameron Walsh       Canoe          4       32:12.2     1:36:03.7  10:44/M
 
    7       39           The Ju-Ju Beans                                                    1:49:34.6         
                     39    Connor Gibson                 Run            1       18:39.5       18:39.5   3:44/K
                     39    Lindsay Stanley               Bike           6       44:28.9     1:03:08.5   3:42/M
                     39    Connor Gibson Lindsay Stanle  Canoe          8       46:26.1     1:49:34.6  15:29/M
 
    8       90           Boys on the Run                                                    1:54:40.2         
                     90    Connor Walsh                  Run            7       24:51.3       24:51.3   4:58/K
                     90    Colin Smith                   Bike           8       49:11.8     1:14:03.2   4:06/M
                     90    Adam Hubbard                  Canoe          7       40:37.0     1:54:40.2  13:32/M

Canoe Men 39 & under

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       12           Wind it up Baby                                                    1:24:05.0         
                     12    Jim Desnoyers                 Run            1       20:01.3       20:01.3   4:00/K
                     12    Bill Considine                Bike           3       36:06.9       56:08.2   3:01/M
                     12    Dick Blouin J Desnoyers       Canoe          2       27:56.8     1:24:05.0   9:19/M
 
    2       92           Maplefields                                                        1:25:19.8         
                     92    Thomas Dukas                  Run            3       21:51.8       21:51.8   4:22/K
                     92    Sam Driver                    Bike           4       36:48.7       58:40.6   3:04/M
                     92    Tim Vallee Jim Driver         Canoe          1       26:39.2     1:25:19.8   8:53/M
 
    3       52           Team Odessey                                                       1:25:33.1         
                     52    Jeremy Gibbon                 Run            2       20:22.7       20:22.7   4:04/K
                     52    Noah Noyes                    Bike           2       33:59.7       54:22.5   2:50/M
                     52    James Trombley Brad Jenkins   Canoe          6       31:10.6     1:25:33.1  10:23/M
 
    4       14           No Heros                                                           1:28:57.4         
                     14    Tim Heney                     Run            4       21:53.6       21:53.6   4:23/K
                     14    Jeff Baugher                  Bike           1       30:22.9       52:16.5   2:32/M
                     14    Ben Heney Dan Heney           Canoe          9       36:40.8     1:28:57.4  12:13/M
 
    5       89           Smith Boys                                                         1:32:51.8         
                     89    Tim Smith                     Run            6       22:29.9       22:29.9   4:30/K
                     89    Mike Smith                    Bike           5       36:53.4       59:23.3   3:04/M
                     89    J Boissoneault Bryan Smith    Canoe          7       33:28.4     1:32:51.8  11:09/M
 
    6       69           Well Equipped                                                      1:33:11.9         
                     69    Mike Medor                    Run            5       22:17.7       22:17.7   4:27/K
                     69    Jay Cyr                       Bike           8       41:31.6     1:03:49.4   3:28/M
                     69    Chris Hungrford Corey Mitche  Canoe          3       29:22.5     1:33:11.9   9:47/M
 
    7       85           The Channel 4 News Team                                            1:33:30.2         
                     85    Grant Henderson               Run            9       24:22.7       24:22.7   4:52/K
                     85    Ian Doig                      Bike           6       38:53.7     1:03:16.4   3:14/M
                     85    Jon Malboeuf John MacCallum   Canoe          4       30:13.8     1:33:30.2  10:04/M
 
    8       46           Mimmo's II                                                         1:34:18.1         
                     46    Robert Bosley                 Run            7       23:20.4       23:20.4   4:40/K
                     46    Simone Spano                  Bike           7       39:59.0     1:03:19.5   3:20/M
                     46    Jimmy Matas Domenic Spano     Canoe          5       30:58.6     1:34:18.1  10:19/M
 
    9        6           DeNapoli Brothers                                                  1:40:07.3         
                      6    Paul Jansen                   Run            8       23:42.4       23:42.4   4:44/K
                      6    Paul Nasca                    Bike           9       41:50.2     1:05:32.6   3:29/M
                      6    Tony Nasca Joe Nasca          Canoe          8       34:34.6     1:40:07.3  11:31/M

Canoe Women 39 & under

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       76           Team Will                                                          1:31:31.0         
                     76    Liz Hollenbach                Run            1       19:57.4       19:57.4   3:59/K
                     76    Molly Godin                   Bike           2       39:21.7       59:19.1   3:17/M
                     76    M Lareua K Harootunia         Canoe          1       32:11.9     1:31:31.0  10:44/M
 
    2      100           Alburg Athletic                                                    1:40:45.5         
                    100    Libby Smith                   Run            3       26:00.2       26:00.2   5:12/K
                    100    Leah Pinette                  Bike           1       38:26.3     1:04:26.6   3:12/M
                    100    Jessica Pinette Karen Trombl  Canoe          2       36:18.9     1:40:45.5  12:06/M
 
    3       40           Team Green Light                                                   1:41:34.5         
                     40    Hillary Read                  Run            2       23:51.2       23:51.2   4:46/K
                     40    Kate Hurd                     Bike           3       40:48.0     1:04:39.2   3:24/M
                     40    C Sullivan Ellen Sargent      Canoe          3       36:55.2     1:41:34.5  12:18/M

Canoe Mixed 39 & under

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       31           Mud Dogs                                                           1:24:39.6         
                     31    Andy Lebeis                   Run            1       20:20.4       20:20.4   4:04/K
                     31    John Reilly                   Bike           1       34:10.4       54:30.8   2:51/M
                     31    Jason Booth Stina Plant       Canoe          3       30:08.8     1:24:39.6  10:03/M
 
    2       65           Lady and the Tramps                                                1:35:26.2         
                     65    Nancy Keller                  Run            5       23:37.4       23:37.4   4:43/K
                     65    Steve Larosa                  Bike           5       39:48.9     1:03:26.3   3:19/M
                     65    Mark Hoben Jon Clark          Canoe          5       31:59.8     1:35:26.2  10:40/M
 
    3       43           Senesac's Revenge                                                  1:38:30.8         
                     43    Sean Senesac                  Run            3       22:39.1       22:39.1   4:32/K
                     43    Andrea Senesac                Bike           3       38:21.4     1:01:00.5   3:12/M
                     43    S Allen A Senesac             Canoe          9       37:30.3     1:38:30.8  12:30/M
 
    4       19           Optimist                                                           1:38:38.0         
                     19    Clay Duffy                    Run           12       28:32.2       28:32.2   5:42/K
                     19    David Ovitt                   Bike           6       40:11.3     1:08:43.5   3:21/M
                     19    Marlene Ovitt C Brouillette   Canoe          2       29:54.5     1:38:38.0   9:58/M
 
    5        8           The Long & The Short                                               1:38:38.7         
                      8    Jennifer Skerrett             Run            6       24:26.3       24:26.3   4:53/K
                      8    Jim Lonergan                  Bike          10       45:31.1     1:09:57.5   3:48/M
                      8    Justin Brown Al Daniels       Canoe          1       28:41.2     1:38:38.7   9:34/M
 
    6       83           Bonnett Racing #79                                                 1:40:05.9         
                     83    Katherine McGinn              Run           11       27:14.2       27:14.2   5:27/K
                     83    Chelsea Bonnett               Bike           8       41:20.7     1:08:34.9   3:27/M
                     83    Ben Toof Eddie Sargent        Canoe          4       31:30.9     1:40:05.9  10:30/M
 
    7      202           One million to                                                     1:41:32.4         
                    202    Kaitlin Manchester            Run            9       25:44.2       25:44.2   5:09/K
                    202    Jeff Barnes                   Bike           7       40:43.0     1:06:27.2   3:24/M
                    202    Bryan Deslauier Joe Malboert  Canoe          7       35:05.2     1:41:32.4  11:42/M
 
    8       21           CJMK                                                               1:43:36.7         
                     21    Kristina Bennett              Run           10       25:46.2       25:46.2   5:09/K
                     21    Josh Koldys                   Bike           9       44:16.3     1:10:02.5   3:41/M
                     21    Mead Strugeon Chris Heald     Canoe          6       33:34.1     1:43:36.7  11:11/M
 
    9       59           Just for Fun                                                       1:47:22.9         
                     59    Bill Corke                    Run            4       23:29.9       23:29.9   4:42/K
                     59    Will Corke                    Bike           4       39:37.5     1:03:07.5   3:18/M
                     59    Nadia Ridder Shannon Corke    Canoe         11       44:15.4     1:47:22.9  14:45/M
 
   10       98           Hopefuls                                                           1:49:14.4         
                     98    Chad Cummings                 Run            7       25:17.3       25:17.3   5:03/K
                     98    Missy Lutterbein              Bike          12       46:52.6     1:12:10.0   3:54/M
                     98    Chat  Cummings Lauvie Raves   Canoe          8       37:04.4     1:49:14.4  12:21/M
 
   11       77           Stuck in First Gear                                                1:50:08.9         
                     77    Erin DuPratt                  Run            8       25:23.4       25:23.4   5:05/K
                     77    Melissa Thornlimb             Bike          11       45:35.6     1:10:59.0   3:48/M
                     77    T Blanchard Derrick Garceau   Canoe         10       39:09.9     1:50:08.9  13:03/M
 
   12       28           The Soaring All-Stars II                                                             
                     28    Sarah Flint                   Run            2       21:28.4       21:28.4   4:18/K
                     28    Ferdinand Lauffer             Bike           2       34:43.6       56:12.0   2:54/M
                     28    Sam Rainville Roland Laroche  Canoe      99999                                     

Canoe Men 40 & over

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       18           WNC                                                                1:29:54.0         
                     18    Dave Garner                   Run            1       21:25.6       21:25.6   4:17/K
                     18    George Jamison                Bike           1       37:11.3       58:37.0   3:06/M
                     18    Tom Jamison Robert Krupp      Canoe          1       31:17.0     1:29:54.0  10:26/M

Canoe Mixed 40 & over

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       60           Try Athletes                                                       1:30:24.4         
                     60    William Rowland               Run            1       21:07.3       21:07.3   4:13/K
                     60    Amie Rwoalnd                  Bike           5       41:46.2     1:02:53.5   3:29/M
                     60    Kris O'Donnell Kevan O'Donne  Canoe          1       27:30.8     1:30:24.4   9:10/M
 
    2       99           Nate / Tasney                                                      1:36:12.4         
                     99    Tasney Otis                   Run            4       27:02.6       27:02.6   5:24/K
                     99    Nate Otis                     Bike           1       34:50.3     1:01:53.0   2:54/M
                     99    Nate Otis Tasney Otis         Canoe          2       34:19.4     1:36:12.4  11:26/M
 
    3       75           Action In-Laws                                                     1:41:24.7         
                     75    Andy Susslin                  Run            2       26:53.8       26:53.8   5:23/K
                     75    Nick Glouchevitch             Bike           2       35:54.8     1:02:48.6   3:00/M
                     75    K Glouchevitch L Susslin      Canoe          4       38:36.0     1:41:24.7  12:52/M
 
    4       67           The Weeber Connection                                              1:45:41.1         
                     67    Kent Weber                    Run            5       30:30.9       30:30.9   6:06/K
                     67    Curt Weeber                   Bike           4       37:51.1     1:08:22.0   3:09/M
                     67    Curt Weeber Monica Weeber     Canoe          3       37:19.0     1:45:41.1  12:26/M
 
    5       61           Team Southwick                                                     1:45:54.7         
                     61    Dave Southwick                Run            3       26:56.9       26:56.9   5:23/K
                     61    Peter Southwick               Bike           3       36:34.1     1:03:31.0   3:03/M
                     61    M Southwick S Southwick       Canoe          5       42:23.7     1:45:54.7  14:08/M

Kayak Men

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       82           Cain Mutiny                                                        1:23:17.1         
                     82    Neil Bean                     Run            1       19:16.9       19:16.9   3:51/K
                     82    Jerry Shepard                 Bike           2       37:33.4       56:50.3   3:08/M
                     82    Michael Cain                  Canoe          1       26:26.7     1:23:17.1   8:49/M
 
    2       68           M, L, XL                                                           1:31:09.5         
                     68    Ryan Elsemore                 Run            5       25:32.1       25:32.1   5:06/K
                     68    Matt Steele                   Bike           1       35:18.8     1:00:50.9   2:57/M
                     68    Adam Forman                   Canoe          2       30:18.5     1:31:09.5  10:06/M
 
    3       22           Golden Gorgule                                                     1:33:05.4         
                     22    Jess Sorgule                  Run            2       22:19.3       22:19.3   4:28/K
                     22    Gary Golden                   Bike           4       38:35.2     1:00:54.5   3:13/M
                     22    Gary Golden                   Canoe          4       32:10.8     1:33:05.4  10:43/M
 
    4       91           Mike's Team                                                        1:34:43.1         
                     91    Michael Samoluk               Run            4       24:34.3       24:34.3   4:55/K
                     91    Michael Samoluk               Bike           5       38:47.2     1:03:21.5   3:14/M
                     91    Gilbert Mulcahy               Canoe          3       31:21.5     1:34:43.1  10:27/M
 
    5       45           Mimmo's III                                                        1:36:11.3         
                     45    Luke Levigne                  Run            3       23:15.6       23:15.6   4:39/K
                     45    John Morrie                   Bike           3       37:59.7     1:01:15.4   3:10/M
                     45    Peteira-Bailey Kahlil         Canoe          5       34:55.9     1:36:11.3  11:38/M

Kayak Women

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       25           The Accent Travel Team                                             1:29:08.8         
                     25    Cynthia LaBounty              Run            1       21:19.8       21:19.8   4:16/K
                     25    Ali Palmer                    Bike           1       36:28.1       57:48.0   3:02/M
                     25    Cindy Churchill               Canoe          1       31:20.8     1:29:08.8  10:27/M
 
    2       54           The Northshore Connection                                          1:39:12.5         
                     54    Elizabeth Fiaschetti          Run            2       26:53.2       26:53.2   5:23/K
                     54    Elizabeth Fiaschetti          Bike           3       40:51.3     1:07:44.5   3:24/M
                     54    Caren Birnholz                Canoe          2       31:28.0     1:39:12.5  10:29/M
 
    3       16           MCC Hammers                                                        1:43:27.7         
                     16    Maria Short                   Run            3       30:22.1       30:22.1   6:04/K
                     16    Cheri Audet                   Bike           2       40:44.5     1:11:06.7   3:24/M
                     16    Carol Stanley                 Canoe          3       32:21.0     1:43:27.7  10:47/M

Kayak Mixed

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       57           RYTD                                                               1:23:41.2         
                     57    Robert Yarnell                Run            1       19:03.7       19:03.7   3:49/K
                     57    Not Sure Yet                  Bike           3       38:28.8       57:32.5   3:12/M
                     57    Tim Deschenes                 Canoe          2       26:08.6     1:23:41.2   8:43/M
 
    2        7           K2                                                                 1:23:43.9         
                      7    Robin Burnell                 Run            4       24:10.7       24:10.7   4:50/K
                      7    Clyde Yarnell                 Bike           1       34:07.6       58:18.4   2:51/M
                      7    Clyde Yarnell                 Canoe          1       25:25.4     1:23:43.9   8:28/M
 
    3       48           D Cubed                                                            1:35:47.1         
                     48    Gerry Duprey                  Run            2       22:00.0       22:00.0   4:24/K
                     48    Tori Duprey                   Bike           6       45:10.8     1:07:10.8   3:46/M
                     48    Mary Duprey                   Canoe          3       28:36.3     1:35:47.1   9:32/M
 
    4       17           Team Spirit                                                        1:36:35.6         
                     17    Verlaine Edwards              Run            3       22:46.1       22:46.1   4:33/K
                     17    Brian Difranco                Bike           2       38:20.8     1:01:06.9   3:12/M
                     17    Lee Edwards                   Canoe          6       35:28.7     1:36:35.6  11:49/M
 
    5       26           Sibling Rivalry                                                    1:36:47.3         
                     26    Linda Stech                   Run            6       25:33.1       25:33.1   5:07/K
                     26    Jeff Pelchat                  Bike           4       41:24.4     1:06:57.5   3:27/M
                     26    Robert Pelchat                Canoe          4       29:49.7     1:36:47.3   9:56/M
 
    6       53           Can't be Last                                                      1:46:26.5         
                     53    Karen Dukas                   Run            5       24:36.3       24:36.3   4:55/K
                     53    Jaimie Cortez                 Bike           5       42:13.6     1:06:50.0   3:31/M
                     53    Dee Christie                  Canoe          7       39:36.4     1:46:26.5  13:12/M
 
    7        3           Family Affair                                                      1:58:22.8         
                      3    Elizabeth Ensor               Run            7       38:06.9       38:06.9   7:37/K
                      3    Zachary Macomber              Bike           7       46:24.5     1:24:31.4   3:52/M
                      3    J Hervey Macomber             Canoe          5       33:51.3     1:58:22.8  11:17/M

Family Teams

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       81           The Martell's                                                      1:26:14.7         
                     81    Cathy Martell                 Run            2       21:43.6       21:43.6   4:21/K
                     81    Lary Martell                  Bike           1       31:20.9       53:04.6   2:37/M
                     81    Sam Martell Lary Martell      Canoe          2       33:10.1     1:26:14.7  11:03/M
 
    2       56           In-Laws                                                            1:35:22.1         
                     56    Andrew Walsh                  Run            4       22:48.9       22:48.9   4:34/K
                     56    Lee Paradee                   Bike           5       39:00.8     1:01:49.7   3:15/M
                     56    Jeff Hubbard Dixie Hubbard    Canoe          3       33:32.4     1:35:22.1  11:11/M
 
    3       11           Sheldon Hill Tonics                                                1:37:45.2         
                     11    Savanna Kittell-Mitchel       Run            3       22:44.5       22:44.5   4:33/K
                     11    Carrie Kittell                Bike           8       51:17.5     1:14:02.1   4:16/M
                     11    Bill Mitchell Forrest Kittel  Canoe          1       23:43.1     1:37:45.2   7:54/M
 
    4       32           Ladue Family                                                       1:38:48.4         
                     32    Clare Gibson                  Run            6       27:01.8       27:01.8   5:24/K
                     32    Chris Ladue                   Bike           4       37:57.0     1:04:58.8   3:10/M
                     32    Alex Ladue Paul Ladue         Canoe          4       33:49.6     1:38:48.4  11:16/M
 
    5       35           Team Grant                                                         1:39:53.4         
                     35    Gavin Grant                   Run            5       24:33.8       24:33.8   4:55/K
                     35    Garrick Grant                 Bike           6       39:32.1     1:04:05.9   3:18/M
                     35    Mary Grant Douglas Grant      Canoe          5       35:47.4     1:39:53.4  11:56/M
 
    6      201           Beattie Kids                                                       1:41:07.5         
                    201    Alex Beattie                  Run            8       31:19.0       31:19.0   6:16/K
                    201    Rob Beattie                   Bike           2       33:40.8     1:04:59.8   2:48/M
                    201    Spencer Beattie Megan Beatti  Canoe          6       36:07.7     1:41:07.5  12:02/M
 
    7       64           Zem Guys are Fast                                                  1:41:33.5         
                     64    Michael Zemianek              Run            1       20:32.6       20:32.6   4:06/K
                     64    Michael Zemianek              Bike           7       44:18.1     1:04:50.8   3:42/M
                     64    A Zemianek M Zemianek         Canoe          7       36:42.7     1:41:33.5  12:14/M
 
    8       78           Magnus Family                                                      1:44:30.4         
                     78    Billy Magnus                  Run            7       29:27.6       29:27.6   5:53/K
                     78    Bill Magnus                   Bike           3       36:11.4     1:05:39.0   3:01/M
                     78    Billy Magnus Bill Magnus      Canoe          8       38:51.3     1:44:30.4  12:57/M

Corporate Teams

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       71           The Ultimate Bath Showroom                                         1:35:31.5         
                     71    Barry Metayer                 Run            1       20:37.5       20:37.5   4:07/K
                     71    Timothy Palmer                Bike           1       43:57.1     1:04:34.6   3:40/M
                     71    John Wolfe Bob Marshall       Canoe          1       30:56.8     1:35:31.5  10:19/M

1st Time Canoe or Kayak

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       38           MANSK                                                              1:38:28.0         
                     38    Zach Bochanski                Run            1       20:29.8       20:29.8   4:06/K
                     38    Kyle Bochanski                Bike           1       41:09.7     1:01:39.5   3:26/M
                     38    Simon Mann-Gow                Canoe          2       36:48.4     1:38:28.0  12:16/M
 
    2       84           1st Time Maybe Last Time                                           1:40:40.8         
                     84    Kyle Richard                  Run            2       22:51.9       22:51.9   4:34/K
                     84    Adam Weaver                   Bike           3       42:05.3     1:04:57.3   3:30/M
                     84    Richard McGrail Nate Richard  Canoe          1       35:43.5     1:40:40.8  11:54/M
 
    3       23           Without a Paddle                                                   1:44:34.6         
                     23    Sandra Casavant               Run            3       25:24.8       25:24.8   5:05/K
                     23    Rob Fitzgerald                Bike           2       41:36.5     1:07:01.3   3:28/M
                     23    D Chickering C Fitzgerald     Canoe          3       37:33.3     1:44:34.6  12:31/M

Canoe Men - 2 person

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       72           Oarless                                                            1:19:21.7         
                     72    Ross Bouthillette             Run            2       18:37.7       18:37.7   3:43/K
                     72    Tyler Magnan                  Bike           2       33:46.2       52:24.0   2:49/M
                     72    T Magnan R Bouthillette       Canoe          1       26:57.6     1:19:21.7   8:59/M
 
    2       41           Double Trouble                                                     1:19:29.0         
                     41    William Hanson                Run            3       19:55.1       19:55.1   3:59/K
                     41    Whitney Hanson                Bike           1       32:28.2       52:23.3   2:42/M
                     41    William Hanson Whitney Hanso  Canoe          2       27:05.6     1:19:29.0   9:02/M
 
    3       63           Team Shipwrecked                                                   1:19:42.1         
                     63    Damian Bolduc                 Run            1       17:38.9       17:38.9   3:32/K
                     63    Scott Magnan                  Bike           3       34:48.6       52:27.5   2:54/M
                     63    Scott Magnan Damian Bolduc    Canoe          3       27:14.5     1:19:42.1   9:05/M
 
    4       13           The Train                                                          1:30:45.2         
                     13    Bob Behrens                   Run            7       22:22.7       22:22.7   4:28/K
                     13    Tom Walsh                     Bike           5       37:12.6       59:35.3   3:06/M
                     13    Tom Walsh Bob Behrens         Canoe          5       31:09.8     1:30:45.2  10:23/M
 
    5       88           Boissoneault Farm                                                  1:31:52.3         
                     88    Bruce Jacobs                  Run           10       23:31.7       23:31.7   4:42/K
                     88    Jeff Boissoneault             Bike           7       40:10.3     1:03:42.0   3:21/M
                     88    J Boissoneault B Jacobs       Canoe          4       28:10.3     1:31:52.3   9:23/M
 
    6       47           Sparky                                                             1:32:00.0         
                     47    Michael Imrie                 Run            4       20:47.4       20:47.4   4:09/K
                     47    Eric Vandal                   Bike           4       35:16.6       56:04.1   2:56/M
                     47    Eric Vandal Michael Imrie     Canoe          7       35:55.8     1:32:00.0  11:58/M
 
    7       55           The Bad News Horton Boys                                           1:34:51.9         
                     55    Justin Horton                 Run            9       23:16.9       23:16.9   4:39/K
                     55    Sean Horton                   Bike           6       38:54.7     1:02:11.6   3:15/M
                     55    Sean Horton Justin Horton     Canoe          6       32:40.2     1:34:51.9  10:53/M
 
    8      203           J's Bad Boys                                                       1:42:51.6         
                    203    Justin Fitzsimmons            Run            6       22:06.6       22:06.6   4:25/K
                    203    Justin Fitzsimmons            Bike           8       40:31.3     1:02:37.9   3:23/M
                    203    J. Fitzsimmons Travis Raymon  Canoe         10       40:13.6     1:42:51.6  13:24/M
 
    9       94           Canadian Bacon                                                     1:45:46.1         
                     94    Matt Southwell                Run            8       23:07.8       23:07.8   4:37/K
                     94    Neil Duffey                   Bike          10       44:49.9     1:07:57.7   3:44/M
                     94    Neil Duffey Matt Southwell    Canoe          8       37:48.3     1:45:46.1  12:36/M
 
   10      200           La Beasts                                                          1:47:29.6         
                    200    Luke Sullivan                 Run            5       21:35.1       21:35.1   4:19/K
                    200    Luke Sullivan                 Bike          11       46:57.1     1:08:32.2   3:55/M
                    200    Luke Sullivan B. Letterbien   Canoe          9       38:57.4     1:47:29.6  12:59/M
 
   11       51           The Bee Men                                                        1:50:09.9         
                     51    Scott Beeman                  Run           11       27:40.7       27:40.7   5:32/K
                     51    Greg Beeman                   Bike           9       42:00.9     1:09:41.6   3:30/M
                     51    Greg Beeman Scott Beeman      Canoe         11       40:28.3     1:50:09.9  13:29/M

Canoe Women 2 person

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       42           Mann-Harrison                                                      1:34:41.3         
                     42    Madeline Mann                 Run            1       25:06.9       25:06.9   5:01/K
                     42    Elizabeth Harrison            Bike           1       34:15.1       59:22.1   2:51/M
                     42    E Harrison M Mann             Canoe          1       35:19.1     1:34:41.3  11:46/M
 
    2       66           Team Kicker                                                        1:55:35.9         
                     66    Angela Magnan                 Run            2       30:58.1       30:58.1   6:12/K
                     66    Jenn Norton                   Bike           2       42:45.3     1:13:43.4   3:34/M
                     66    Jenn Norton Angela Magnan     Canoe          2       41:52.5     1:55:35.9  13:57/M

Canoe Mixed 2 person

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       50           Tremble                                                            1:21:07.6         
                     50    Annaliese Tremble             Run            3       21:35.6       21:35.6   4:19/K
                     50    Eric Tremble                  Bike           1       29:25.4       51:01.1   2:27/M
                     50    E Tremble A Tremble           Canoe          2       30:06.5     1:21:07.6  10:02/M
 
    2       73           Team Kennedy                                                       1:27:20.8         
                     73    Jill Kennedy                  Run            5       22:42.1       22:42.1   4:32/K
                     73    Bruce Kennedy                 Bike           5       37:37.8     1:00:20.0   3:08/M
                     73    Jill Kennedy Bruce Kennedy    Canoe          1       27:00.8     1:27:20.8   9:00/M
 
    3       34           Joe Rides a Girl's Bike                                            1:28:30.8         
                     34    Stacy Chip Strouse            Run            1       19:56.2       19:56.2   3:59/K
                     34    Joe Strouse                   Bike           4       36:33.2       56:29.4   3:03/M
                     34    Joe Strouse Stacy Strouse     Canoe          3       32:01.4     1:28:30.8  10:40/M
 
    4       62           MB United                                                          1:32:15.3         
                     62    David Baron                   Run            2       20:28.4       20:28.4   4:06/K
                     62    Pamela Mann                   Bike           3       35:29.0       55:57.4   2:57/M
                     62    David Baron Pamela Mann       Canoe          4       36:17.9     1:32:15.3  12:06/M
 
    5       97           Jacobs/ Destefano                                                  1:38:52.8         
                     97    Rebecca Jacobs                Run            4       21:41.2       21:41.2   4:20/K
                     97    Carmine Destefano             Bike           6       37:47.4       59:28.6   3:09/M
                     97    C Destefano R Jacobs          Canoe          8       39:24.2     1:38:52.8  13:08/M
 
    6       79           The Slowpokes                                                      1:40:15.2         
                     79    Melanie Berno                 Run            6       23:46.2       23:46.2   4:45/K
                     79    Greg Gero                     Bike           7       38:08.5     1:01:54.8   3:11/M
                     79    Greg Gero Melanie Berno       Canoe          6       38:20.4     1:40:15.2  12:47/M
 
    7       30           E Tremble uses EPO                                                 1:44:42.1         
                     30    Samantha Beck                 Run            7       25:04.1       25:04.1   5:01/K
                     30    Michael Previs                Bike           2       32:22.8       57:26.9   2:42/M
                     30    Mike Previs Sam Beck          Canoe         10       47:15.1     1:44:42.1  15:45/M
 
    8       49           Team Stay Afloat                                                   1:46:21.9         
                     49    Karen Westergaard             Run            8       26:59.1       26:59.1   5:24/K
                     49    Alan Meunier                  Bike          10       42:21.1     1:09:20.2   3:32/M
                     49    A Meunier K Westergaard       Canoe          5       37:01.6     1:46:21.9  12:20/M
 
    9       44           Nature's Fury                                                      1:48:26.8         
                     44    Lois Jarvis                   Run            9       28:15.4       28:15.4   5:39/K
                     44    Garth Jarvis                  Bike           9       41:43.8     1:09:59.3   3:29/M
                     44    Lois Jarvis Garth Jarvis      Canoe          7       38:27.5     1:48:26.8  12:49/M
 
   10        5           Drake and Borie                                                    1:52:35.0         
                      5    John Drake                    Run           11       30:44.3       30:44.3   6:09/K
                      5    Lou Borie                     Bike           8       40:52.3     1:11:36.6   3:24/M
                      5    Lou Borie John Drake          Canoe          9       40:58.3     1:52:35.0  13:39/M
 
   11       33           Trembling Moose                                                    2:12:02.1         
                     33    Sarah Musella                 Run           10       28:52.0       28:52.0   5:46/K
                     33    Lucas Tremble                 Bike          11       47:34.9     1:16:27.0   3:58/M
                     33    Lucas Tremble Sarah Musella   Canoe         11       55:35.1     2:12:02.1  18:32/M

Championship Canoe
Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       87           Drummac                                                            1:10:31.7         
                     87    Kanoah King                   Run            2       17:00.4       17:00.4   3:24/K
                     87    Mark Lutterbein               Bike           5       32:01.7       49:02.1   2:40/M
                     87    John Santore Gordon Santore   Canoe          1       21:29.5     1:10:31.7   7:10/M
 
    2        2           Team Mimmo's                                                       1:13:26.6         
                      2    Sam Davis                     Run            1       16:11.7       16:11.7   3:14/K
                      2    Tom Cleveland                 Bike           3       31:45.5       47:57.3   2:39/M
                      2    Shawn Camey Mike Mashtare     Canoe          7       25:29.3     1:13:26.6   8:30/M
 
    3       10           Spirit of MLY                                                      1:14:46.1         
                     10    Aliza Lapierre                Run            6       18:53.4       18:53.4   3:47/K
                     10    Mary Duprey                   Bike           2       31:31.2       50:24.6   2:38/M
                     10    Carol Yarnell Nancy Andrews   Canoe          5       24:21.5     1:14:46.1   8:07/M
 
    4       58           Me 'n the Boys                                                     1:14:59.7         
                     58    George Lapierre               Run            9       19:43.0       19:43.0   3:57/K
                     58    John Painter                  Bike           1       31:00.9       50:44.0   2:35/M
                     58    Jim Goss Betsy Gregory        Canoe          4       24:15.7     1:14:59.7   8:05/M
 
    5       74           SSGT                                                               1:15:50.3         
                     74    Shane Msaon                   Run            8       19:39.7       19:39.7   3:56/K
                     74    Gary MacIa                    Bike           6       32:17.7       51:57.5   2:41/M
                     74    Tom Necrason Steve Bushey     Canoe          2       23:52.8     1:15:50.3   7:57/M
 
    6        9           People's Trust Company                                             1:16:13.3         
                      9    Shawn Allard                  Run            4       18:18.2       18:18.2   3:40/K
                      9    Mike Elmore                   Bike           4       31:48.0       50:06.3   2:39/M
                      9    Alan Mashtare Aaron Reynolds  Canoe          8       26:07.0     1:16:13.3   8:42/M
 
    7       93           Bird Dog                                                           1:16:28.2         
                     93    Levi Lavalla                  Run            5       18:39.1       18:39.1   3:44/K
                     93    Mike Willey                   Bike           9       32:47.4       51:26.6   2:44/M
                     93    John Hulbert Bernard Pion     Canoe          6       25:01.6     1:16:28.2   8:20/M
 
    8        4           Men in Motion                                                      1:17:34.7         
                      4    Bryan La Barge                Run            3       18:00.9       18:00.9   3:36/K
                      4    Tom LaBarge                   Bike           8       32:44.4       50:45.3   2:44/M
                      4    Tom LaBarge Bryan LaBarge     Canoe         10       26:49.4     1:17:34.7   8:56/M
 
    9       36           The Hayshakers                                                     1:17:54.8         
                     36    Patrick Storm                 Run           10       21:22.5       21:22.5   4:16/K
                     36    Scott Korhonen                Bike           7       32:27.3       53:49.8   2:42/M
                     36    D Boucher G Rainville         Canoe          3       24:04.9     1:17:54.8   8:01/M
 
   10       20           Wild Willistonians                                                 1:18:52.5         
                     20    J J Laukaitis                 Run            7       19:05.7       19:05.7   3:49/K
                     20    Allison Lary                  Bike          10       33:07.4       52:13.2   2:46/M
                     20    Laura Meyer Stuart Meyer      Canoe          9       26:39.3     1:18:52.5   8:53/M

Championship Kayak

Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1        1           MLY                                                                1:05:58.3         
                      1    Mark Churchill                Run            1       15:45.2       15:45.2   3:09/K
                      1    Andy Bishop                   Bike           1       31:15.6       47:00.9   2:36/M
                      1    Jay Appleton                  Canoe          1       18:57.4     1:05:58.3   6:19/M
 
    2       24           Watch This!                                                        1:12:42.0         
                     24    Binney Mitchell               Run            3       17:28.3       17:28.3   3:30/K
                     24    Brook Anderson                Bike           3       33:50.0       51:18.3   2:49/M
                     24    Michael Malley                Canoe          2       21:23.6     1:12:42.0   7:08/M
 
    3       70                                                                              1:16:34.5         
                     70    Allen Mead                    Run            2       16:24.4       16:24.4   3:17/K
                     70    Jamie Willsey                 Bike           4       34:07.3       50:31.8   2:51/M
                     70    Peter Kahn                    Canoe          4       26:02.6     1:16:34.5   8:41/M
 
    4       96           Schulz                                                             1:18:15.3         
                     96    Eric Schulz                   Run            4       19:01.7       19:01.7   3:48/K
                     96    Lucas Schulz                  Bike           5       34:41.1       53:42.8   2:53/M
                     96    Eric Schulz                   Canoe          3       24:32.4     1:18:15.3   8:11/M
 
    5       15           Not to be denied                                                   1:21:25.4         
                     15    Todd Stanley                  Run            5       23:00.2       23:00.2   4:36/K
                     15    Bill Purdy                    Bike           2       32:16.8       55:17.1   2:41/M
                     15    Dave Stanley                  Canoe          5       26:08.3     1:21:25.4   8:43/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News