Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mt Ascutney Bicycle Hill Climb 3.7 Miles

Brownsville, VT, July 23, 2005

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups | Clydesdales | Fillys ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                    Mt. Ascutney State Park Bike Climb
                        Bicycle Hillclimb - 3.7 MI.
  July 23, 2005     Mt. Ascutney State Park Auto Road     Brownsville, VT
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Rate Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Spe 
===== ======== ===== ======= ==== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
    1   1/11   M0119   27:32   8.1 Ian Gordon             17 M   106 Wakefield RI                
    2   1/67   M3544   27:42   8.0 Erich Gutbier          39 M   325 Arlington VT                
    3   1/26   M2034   27:55   8.0 Pete Emerson           20 M   113 Landgrove VT                
    4   2/26   M2034   28:23   7.8 Christopher Schmidt    30 M   131 Quechee VT                  
    5   2/11   M0119   28:42   7.7 Jamie Emerson          17 M   105 Landgrove VT                
    6   3/26   M2034   28:51   7.7 Rusty Talbot           27 M   305 Glastonbury CT              
    7   4/26   M2034   28:57   7.7 Corey Masson           29 M   128 Amherst NH                  
    8   5/26   M2034   29:09   7.6 Mark Miller            24 M   309 Keene NH                    
    9   3/11   M0119   29:16   7.6 Jonathan Awerbuch      19 M   110 Hanover NH                  
   10   2/67   M3544   29:26   7.5 Douglas Jansen         42 M   192 Pelham NH                   
   11   6/26   M2034   30:25   7.3 Mark Scaife            20 M   114 Los Altos CA                
   12   3/67   M3544   30:28   7.3 Kevin Bessett          38 M   164 Richmond VT                 
   13   7/26   M2034   30:35   7.3 William Lunn           31 M   135 Mystic CT                   
   14   4/11   M0119   31:06   7.1 Vincent Scalia         17 M   107 Queensbury NY               
   15   4/67   M3544   31:07   7.1 Davis Kitchel          36 M   329 Norwich VT                  
   16   8/26   M2034   31:29   7.1 Robert Sprague         28 M   126 Philadelphia PA             
   17   5/67   M3544   31:33   7.0 George Adams           35 M   310 Gilsum NH               CLY 
   18   1/48   M4554   31:38   7.0 Rick Powell            46 M   226 Hanover NH                  
   19   1/3    F2034   31:40   7.0 Kerry Litka            28 F   125 Nashua NH                   
   20   6/67   M3544   31:45   7.0 Jack Piller            40 M   181 Plattsburgh NY              
   21   9/26   M2034   31:47   7.0 Jeff Daigle            30 M   129 Lee MA                      
   22  10/26   M2034   31:58   6.9 Jim Moore              22 M   116 Redondo Beach CA        CLY 
   23   7/67   M3544   32:05   6.9 Larry O'toole          41 M   187 Warren VT                   
   24   8/67   M3544   32:05   6.9 Titus Leung            36 M   156 Larchmont NY                
   25   2/48   M4554   32:05   6.9 Robert Tobia           47 M   316 Peru VT                     
   26  11/26   M2034   32:08   6.9 Johan Bakken           28 M   123 Cambridge MA                
   27   3/48   M4554   32:15   6.9 Alden Cadwell          47 M   231 Burlington VT               
   28   9/67   M3544   32:22   6.9 Kevin Haynes           40 M   177 Lenox MA                    
   29   5/11   M0119   32:23   6.9 Alessio Bares          15 M   103 Candia NH                   
   30   4/48   M4554   32:34   6.8 Larry Reed             48 M   242 Chester VT                  
   31   5/48   M4554   32:40   6.8 Stephen Power          46 M   227 Bernardston MA              
   32  12/26   M2034   32:44   6.8 Jim Komarmi            26 M   320 Waitsfield VT               
   33  10/67   M3544   32:45   6.8 David Krimmel          39 M   328 Brownsville VT              
   34   6/48   M4554   32:45   6.8 Mark Johnson           45 M   313 Hollis NH                   
   35  11/67   M3544   32:55   6.7 Eric Brandhorst        43 M   199 Carlisle MA             CLY 
   36  13/26   M2034   33:02   6.7 Samuel Wheeler-Marteni 34 M   148 Belmont MA                  
   37  12/67   M3544   33:09   6.7 Eric Geoffrion         43 M   201 Montreal PQ                 
   38   7/48   M4554   33:11   6.7 Bob Miller             46 M   224 Norwich VT                  
   39   8/48   M4554   33:19   6.7 Thomas Ramsey          53 M   271 W. Lebanon NH               
   40   6/11   M0119   33:20   6.7 Nicholas Crawford      18 M   109 Hawley MA                   
   41  13/67   M3544   33:28   6.6 John Murphy            42 M   195 Springfield VT              
   42   2/3    F2034   33:31   6.6 Amy Caldwell           33 F   139 Windham VT                  
   43  14/67   M3544   33:32   6.6 Dennis Oconnor         44 M   209 Orford NH                   
   44   1/13   M5564   33:38   6.6 Arthur Leblanc         61 M   293 Pembroke NH                 
   45  15/67   M3544   33:39   6.6 Jack Bailey            35 M   149 Peru VT                     
   46  16/67   M3544   33:42   6.6 Brad Gifford           41 M   185 West Newbury MA             
   47   9/48   M4554   33:45   6.6 Lloyd Crawford         52 M   263 Hawley MA                   
   48  17/67   M3544   33:52   6.6 David Foley            44 M   207 N. Easton MA                
   49  10/48   M4554   33:54   6.5 Chuck Maclean          48 M   238 Manchester NH               
   50  14/26   M2034   34:03   6.5 Brian Ladd             24 M   119 Lowell MA                   
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Rate Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Spe 
===== ======== ===== ======= ==== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
   51  15/26   M2034   34:10   6.5 Jason Holden           23 M   118 Nashau NH               CLY 
   52  18/67   M3544   34:10   6.5 James Carrington       42 M   190 Haverhill MA                
   53   7/11   M0119   34:11   6.5 Dylan Grald            14 M   102 Lempster NH                 
   54  16/26   M2034   34:18   6.5 Seth Harkness          34 M   146 Portland ME             CLY 
   55  19/67   M3544   34:24   6.5 Brian Highhoouse       39 M   326 Meriden NH                  
   56  20/67   M3544   34:33   6.4 Clayton Dennis         43 M   200 Westport MA             CLY 
   57  21/67   M3544   34:34   6.4 Andrew Watson          37 M   163 Southampton MA              
   58  22/67   M3544   34:34   6.4 Paul Charron           38 M   165 Waitsfield VT               
   59  11/48   M4554   34:38   6.4 Roger Costales         50 M   323 South Burlington VT         
   60   8/11   M0119   34:46   6.4 Chad Jacobs            16 M   318 Quechee VT                  
   61  17/26   M2034   34:47   6.4 Jeff Johnson           33 M   140 Shaftsbury VT               
   62  18/26   M2034   34:54   6.4 Gregory Rems           29 M   324 Arlington VT                
   63  23/67   M3544   34:55   6.4 David Gladstone        43 M   202 Middletown CT               
   64  12/48   M4554   35:04   6.3 William Fallon         46 M   222 Middleton MA                
   65  24/67   M3544   35:12   6.3 Bob Zock               37 M   306 Warner NH                   
   66  13/48   M4554   35:13   6.3 Chip Herzog            48 M   237 Sudbury MA                  
   67   2/13   M5564   35:14   6.3 Bob Bortree            58 M   278 Morrisville VT              
   68  14/48   M4554   35:20   6.3 Mike Senecal           45 M   217 Stamford VT                 
   69  15/48   M4554   35:22   6.3 Steve Lavoie           47 M   297 Penacook NH                 
   70  25/67   M3544   35:28   6.3 Robert Swinburne       37 M   311 Brattleboro VT              
   71  16/48   M4554   35:35   6.2 Jim Arnold             48 M   234 Cornwall VT             CLY 
   72  17/48   M4554   35:40   6.2 Glen Fraser            49 M   248 Hudson NH                   
   73  19/26   M2034   35:41   6.2 Edgardo Torres         31 M   136 Norwalk CT                  
   74  26/67   M3544   35:43   6.2 Mark Field             37 M   160 Newton MA                   
   75   1/4    F3544   35:50   6.2 Elisabeth Wegner       41 F   189 Colchester VT           FIL 
   76  27/67   M3544   35:51   6.2 John Schwarz           37 M   162 Cambridge VT            CLY 
   77  28/67   M3544   35:54   6.2 David Penney           35 M   153 Nashua NH                   
   78  29/67   M3544   35:59   6.2 Anthony Discipio       41 M   184 Hanover NH                  
   79   1/7    F4554   36:09   6.1 Dominique Codere       46 F   221 Montreal PQ                 
   80  18/48   M4554   36:13   6.1 David Clark            46 M   220 New Gloucester ME           
   81   2/4    F3544   36:13   6.1 Jennifer Miller        39 F   304 Burlington VT               
   82   2/7    F4554   36:19   6.1 Robertson Martha       47 F   232 Peru VT                     
   83   3/13   M5564   36:22   6.1 John Bentley           61 M   285 Brattleboro VT              
   84  30/67   M3544   36:32   6.1 Jonathan Kelley        43 M   203 Boston MA                   
   85  31/67   M3544   36:42   6.0 Craig Grondin          38 M   168 Somersworth NH              
   86  20/26   M2034   36:44   6.0 Kevin Szych            30 M   132 Dover NH                    
   87  19/48   M4554   36:53   6.0 John Thorstensen       53 M   308 Norwich VT                  
   88  20/48   M4554   36:55   6.0 Joseph Bracchitta      47 M   230 Greenwich CT                
   89  21/26   M2034   36:56   6.0 Jeremiah Vaichus       22 M   117 Waterbury CT                
   90  21/48   M4554   37:03   6.0 Jack Phelan            46 M   225 Hartford CT                 
   91  22/48   M4554   37:04   6.0 K G O'donnell          52 M   296 Grafton VT                  
   92  32/67   M3544   37:09   6.0 Russ Guertin           43 M   312 Hollis NH                   
   93  33/67   M3544   37:12   6.0 Charles Martins        43 M   204 Peabody MA                  
   94  23/48   M4554   37:14   6.0 Judson Hand            48 M   236 East Brunswick NJ           
   95  24/48   M4554   37:18   6.0 Jesse Corum            54 M   303 Brattleboro VT              
   96  25/48   M4554   37:20   5.9 Damien Roohr           46 M   228 Canton CT               CLY 
   97  26/48   M4554   37:37   5.9 Ed Mcnamara            47 M   300 Chelmsford MA               
   98   4/13   M5564   37:49   5.9 Peter Savage           61 M   287 New York NY                 
   99  27/48   M4554   37:51   5.9 Chris Osgood           51 M   295 Putney VT                   
  100  28/48   M4554   37:55   5.9 Will Kraham            53 M   267 Brattleboro VT              
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Rate Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Spe 
===== ======== ===== ======= ==== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  101   5/13   M5564   38:04   5.8 Ry Perry               55 M   276 Contoocook NH               
  102  34/67   M3544   38:07   5.8 Mike Oconnor           40 M   180 Westford MA                 
  103  35/67   M3544   38:17   5.8 David Weiss            42 M   198 Clio MI                     
  104  36/67   M3544   38:21   5.8 Joel Laine             35 M   152 Beverly MA                  
  105  37/67   M3544   38:22   5.8 Ed Ting                41 M   188 Amherst NH                  
  106  38/67   M3544   38:24   5.8 Randal Bailey          42 M   327 Derry NH                    
  107  39/67   M3544   38:28   5.8 Bruce Tangarone        44 M   213 Hampstead NH                
  108  40/67   M3544   38:32   5.8 Steve Vosburgh         42 M   197 Jackson NH                  
  109   9/11   M0119   38:43   5.7 Matt Ozahowski         19 M   111 Thetford VT                 
  110  41/67   M3544   38:46   5.7 Stephen Kelley         36 M   155 North Easton MA             
  111  29/48   M4554   39:02   5.7 Thomas Schiedel        50 M   253 Danbury CT                  
  112  42/67   M3544   39:19   5.6 Kerry Robair           36 M   158 Bristol CT                  
  113  10/11   M0119   39:30   5.6 Caleb Vaichus          15 M   104 Waterbury CT                
  114  22/26   M2034   39:36   5.6 Brendan Barton         20 M   112 Brielle NJ                  
  115  43/67   M3544   39:38   5.6 Thomas Porter          44 M   211 Reading MA                  
  116  30/48   M4554   39:40   5.6 Frank Segaline         46 M   229 Meriden CT                  
  117   3/4    F3544   39:45   5.6 Carol Meader           39 F   299 Raymond ME                  
  118  11/11   M0119   39:46   5.6 Sean Trinque           17 M   108 Pascoag RI                  
  119  44/67   M3544   39:47   5.6 Thomas Page            44 M   210 Leeds ME                    
  120  45/67   M3544   40:07   5.5 Anders Vikstrom        38 M   314 Bedford NH                  
  121  31/48   M4554   40:09   5.5 Ronald Geneau          51 M   258 Bristol CT                  
  122   3/7    F4554   40:22   5.5 Cheryl Carlson         46 F   294 Lebanon NH                  
  123   6/13   M5564   40:34   5.5 Dan Kerwin             59 M   281 Groton CT                   
  124  46/67   M3544   40:40   5.5 Kevin Saunders         35 M   154 S Glastonbury CT            
  125  32/48   M4554   40:43   5.5 Bill Burdett           49 M   244 Milford NH                  
  126   7/13   M5564   40:46   5.4 Richard Sealey         60 M   284 Enfield NH                  
  127   1/3    M6599   40:51   5.4 Charles Beristain      68 M   289 W. Hartford CT              
  128   4/4    F3544   40:51   5.4 Cristine Lamoureux     39 F   173 Montreal PQ                 
  129  47/67   M3544   40:51   5.4 Mario Smith            43 M   206 New Haven CT                
  130  48/67   M3544   40:59   5.4 Kevin Mcnamara         42 M   193 Barre VT                    
  131  49/67   M3544   41:02   5.4 Mark Flynn             39 M   172 Farmington CT               
  132   8/13   M5564   41:04   5.4 Jeremy Coleman         57 M   277 Brattleboro VT              
  133  33/48   M4554   41:18   5.4 Randy White            48 M   243 Grantham NH             CLY 
  134   9/13   M5564   41:25   5.4 Rol Hesselbart         59 M   322 Heath MA                    
  135  50/67   M3544   41:35   5.3 Robert Martin          39 M   174 Colchester VT               
  136   2/3    M6599   41:41   5.3 Jim Munsie             68 M   290 Stowe VT                    
  137  34/48   M4554   41:49   5.3 Thomas Villars         50 M   254 Norwich VT                  
  138  51/67   M3544   41:50   5.3 David Salanitro        37 M   161 Gilford NH              CLY 
  139  52/67   M3544   42:00   5.3 Raymond Chen           40 M   176 Dorset VT                   
  140  10/13   M5564   42:04   5.3 Bennett Gershman       63 M   288 Quechee VT                  
  141   3/3    F2034   42:05   5.3 Amber Eisler           25 F   120 Bethel VT                   
  142  53/67   M3544   42:06   5.3 John Stow              40 M   182 Laconia NH                  
  143  23/26   M2034   42:13   5.3 Jeffrey Compo          31 M   133 Richmond VT                 
  144  35/48   M4554   42:21   5.2 John Hartman           49 M   249 Bala Cynwyd PA              
  145  54/67   M3544   42:21   5.2 Robert Field           41 M   302 Putney VT                   
  146  36/48   M4554   42:22   5.2 Thomas Dembinski       49 M   246 Hamden CT               CLY 
  147   3/3    M6599   42:41   5.2 Pete Murphy            70 M   291 Glastonbury CT              
  148  55/67   M3544   42:46   5.2 Brennan Warble         38 M   171 Bronxville NY               
  149  37/48   M4554   42:52   5.2 John Valvane           54 M   274 Candia NH                   
  150  56/67   M3544   43:01   5.2 Jerry Evarts           42 M   191 Londonderry VT          CLY 
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Rate Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Spe 
===== ======== ===== ======= ==== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  151  38/48   M4554   43:05   5.2 Joe Rapuano            47 M   233 Atkinson NH                 
  152  57/67   M3544   43:17   5.1 Brian Hax              41 M   319 Durham CT               CLY 
  153  39/48   M4554   43:28   5.1 Nathaniel Novod        50 M   252 Cambridge MA                
  154  58/67   M3544   44:05   5.0 Michael Batty          44 M   298 Killington VT               
  155  59/67   M3544   44:10   5.0 Mark Turechek          38 M   169 Brighton MA                 
  156   4/7    F4554   44:12   5.0 Diana Hanks            50 F   317 Merrimack NH            FIL 
  157  24/26   M2034   44:26   5.0 Kyle Mcnabb            34 M   147 Westford MA                 
  158  40/48   M4554   44:28   5.0 Hugh Wilkinson         51 M   262 Newton MA                   
  159  41/48   M4554   44:54   4.9 Ron Deangelis          53 M   266 Cranston RI             CLY 
  160  42/48   M4554   44:56   4.9 David Lewis            50 M   315 Bedford NH                  
  161  60/67   M3544   44:58   4.9 Mike Hines             40 M   178 Ivoryton CT             CLY 
  162  25/26   M2034   45:37   4.9 Nathan Vaichus         20 M   115 Waterbury CT                
  163   5/7    F4554   45:42   4.9 Theresa Lak            45 F   127 Southampton MA              
  164  61/67   M3544   45:46   4.9 Alexander Gray         37 M   321 Canaan NH                   
  165  11/13   M5564   46:05   4.8 David Osler            60 M   307 Cambridge MA                
  166  43/48   M4554   46:43   4.8 Robert Finkelsen       48 M   235 Merrimack NH                
  167   6/7    F4554   47:17   4.7 Sally Mcmurdo          53 F   268 Glen NH                     
  168  62/67   M3544   47:30   4.7 Todd Griffith          35 M   151 Chelmsford MA               
  169  63/67   M3544   47:34   4.7 Tim Manning            36 M   157 Lowell MA                   
  170  64/67   M3544   47:58   4.6 Peter Hurst            41 M   186 Cambridge MA                
  171  44/48   M4554   48:40   4.6 Jack Styles            52 M   264 Salisbury Plains MA         
  172  45/48   M4554   48:43   4.6 Dennis O'neill, M.d.   53 M   270 Glastonbury CT              
  173   1/2    F5564   49:52   4.5 Robin Kerwin           55 F   275 Groton CT                   
  174  46/48   M4554   50:06   4.4 Paul Schuepp           54 M   301 Jackson NH                  
  175  65/67   M3544   50:17   4.4 Peter Merrill          44 M   208 Morrisville VT              
  176  12/13   M5564   51:22   4.3 Bob Mumford            59 M   282 Farmington CT               
  177  13/13   M5564   56:14   3.9 Michael Leahy          58 M   279 Jackson NH                  
  178  66/67   M3544   57:03   3.9 David Boyer            35 M   150 Glastonbury CT              
  179  67/67   M3544   58:10   3.8 David Montgomery       42 M   194 Exeter NH                   
  180  47/48   M4554   59:17   3.7 Larry Stachowiak       54 M   273 Lynn MA                     
  181   7/7    F4554   59:47   3.7 Janet Geneau           51 F   259 Bristol CT                  
  182  26/26   M2034 1:01:08   3.6 A.j. Beisler           34 M   145 New Bern NC             CLY 
  183   2/2    F5564 1:01:14   3.6 Lois Van Hoesen        58 F   280 New York NY                 
  184  48/48   M4554 1:02:59   3.5 Peter Minnich          53 M   269 Glen NH                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News