Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

25th Annual Stowe 8 Miler

Stowe, VT, July 17, 2005

[Top Ten M/F Results | Age Group Results | USATF Team Results | Stowe Resident Results | WAVA (Age Graded M/F) Results | Cash Prize Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
    1   1/55   M2029   42:10  5:17 Nate Jenkins           24 M     6 GLRR  Amherst MA              
    2   2/55   M2029   42:19  5:18 Matt Pimentel          22 M   924 MVS   Andover MA              
    3   3/55   M2029   42:46  5:21 Oscar Ponce            27 M    12 BAA   Brighton MA             
    4   1/76   M3039   42:56  5:22 Terry Shea             31 M     8 BAA   Somerville MA           
    5   1/121  M4049   43:15  5:25 Oscar Gonzalez-Barret  41 M    14       New Haven CT            
    6   4/55   M2029   43:45  5:29 Mario Fraioli          23 M    10 BAA   Walpole MA              
    7   2/76   M3039   43:57  5:30 Chris Magill           32 M     7 BAA   Cumberland RI           
    8   2/121  M4049   44:02  5:31 Dan Verrington         43 M    20 CMS   Bradford MA             
    9   3/121  M4049   44:24  5:33 Craig Fram             46 M    11 WHIRL Plaistow NH             
   10   5/55   M2029   44:24  5:33 Mark Churchill         29 M    36 BAA   Morrisville VT          
   11   4/121  M4049   44:30  5:34 Paul Hammond           45 M    34 WHIRL Lexington MA            
   12   3/76   M3039   44:38  5:35 Greg Wenneborg         37 M   808       Craftsbury Common VT    
   13   6/55   M2029   44:51  5:37 Sean Mckeon            21 M    21 GLRR  Millbury MA             
   14   7/55   M2029   44:52  5:37 Chris Mahoney          27 M    56 WHIRL Haverhill MA            
   15   8/55   M2029   44:57  5:38 Mark Miller            24 M     2 BAA   Keene NH                
   16   5/121  M4049   45:00  5:38 David Herr             40 M    23 MOOS  Canaan VT               
   17   4/76   M3039   45:01  5:38 Tim Cox                32 M   889 PR RA Epsom NH                
   18   9/55   M2029   45:02  5:38 Sam Blasiak            25 M   407 GBTC  Waltham MA              
   19  10/55   M2029   45:09  5:39 Levi Severson          25 M   518 BAA   Belmont MA              
   20  11/55   M2029   45:10  5:39 Mackenzie Kilpatrick   23 M   917 PR RA Sandwich NH             
   21  12/55   M2029   45:15  5:40 Kevin Tilton           23 M    33 CMS   Conway NH               
   22   5/76   M3039   45:20  5:40 Robert Laplante        36 M    49 GBTC  Brighton MA             
   23   1/14   M0119   45:22  5:41 John Ostler            19 M   833       Morrisville VT          
   24  13/55   M2029   45:28  5:41 Jim Emord              24 M    19 GLRR  Wethersfield CT         
   25   6/121  M4049   45:31  5:42 Larry Sayers           45 M    41 CMS   Bellows Falls VT        
   26   6/76   M3039   45:34  5:42 Rich Smith             35 M   906 PR RA Enfield NH              
   27  14/55   M2029   45:37  5:43 Quinn Thomas           22 M   888 PR RA Wilmington NC           
   28   7/121  M4049   45:40  5:43 Jonathan Waldron       47 M   527 CSU   West Newton MA          
   29   8/121  M4049   45:41  5:43 Joe Mcnamara           42 M   661 GMAA  Williston VT            
   30  15/55   M2029   45:44  5:43 Patrick Rich           28 M   363 CMS   Beverly MA              
   31   7/76   M3039   45:49  5:44 Joshua Brown           37 M   504 GMAA  Burlington VT           
   32   8/76   M3039   45:50  5:44 Rod Viens              37 M   949 PR RA Sunapee NH              
   33   9/121  M4049   45:53  5:45 Mark Reeder            45 M    70 GLRR  Brighton MA             
   34   9/76   M3039   45:59  5:45 Ben Nephew             30 M    22 CMS   Foxboro MA              
   35   1/132  M5059   46:06  5:46 John Barbour           51 M    30 GLRR  Gloucester MA           
   36  10/121  M4049   46:16  5:47 Mike Cooney            43 M    44 WHIRL Chelmsford MA           
   37  10/76   M3039   46:27  5:49 James Pawlicki         30 M    29 CMS   Beverly MA              
   38  11/76   M3039   46:29  5:49 Todd Lagimonier        39 M   760 MVS   Lowell MA               
   39  11/121  M4049   46:36  5:50 Sam Davis              44 M    99 GLRR  Colchester VT           
   40  12/76   M3039   47:02  5:53 David Dednarek         38 M   885 CAA   N Hampton NH            
   41  13/76   M3039   47:07  5:54 Carlos Rivera          31 M   842 GSH   Springfield MA          
   42  12/121  M4049   47:10  5:54 Doug Martyn            45 M    48 WHIRL North Andover MA        
   43  13/121  M4049   47:15  5:55 Dave Dunham            41 M   477 CMS   Bradford MA             
   44  14/121  M4049   47:19  5:55 Eric Stuber            42 M   822       Lansing MI              
   45   2/132  M5059   47:29  5:57 Laurence Olsen         58 M    52 TVF   Milford MA              
   46  16/55   M2029   47:33  5:57 Ryan Kerrigan          20 M   487       Moretown VT             
   47  17/55   M2029   47:37  5:58 Sarad Tomlinson        21 M   759 GBTC  Beverly MA              
   48  15/121  M4049   47:37  5:58 Norm Larson            49 M    54 GMAA  Burlington VT           
   49  16/121  M4049   47:45  5:59 Christopher Lawrence   41 M   537 BAA   Plainville MA           
   50  17/121  M4049   47:45  5:59 Terry Mcnatt           40 M    43 CSU   Needham MA              
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 2
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
   51  18/121  M4049   47:56  6:00 Chris Spinney          45 M    72 WHIRL Arlington MA            
   52   1/90   F3039   47:58  6:00 Emily Levan            32 F    69 BAA   Wiscasset ME            
   53   2/90   F3039   48:11  6:02 Molly Taber            32 F    75 MVS   Somerville MA           
   54  19/121  M4049   48:16  6:02 Bruce Davie            41 M    83 GBTC  Cambridge MA            
   55  14/76   M3039   48:26  6:04 Christopher Gould      39 M   952 GSH   Amherst MA              
   56   3/90   F3039   48:26  6:04 Claudia Camargo        34 F   999       Danbury CT              
   57  18/55   M2029   48:29  6:04 John Hinchion          24 M   930 MVS   Peabody MA              
   58  15/76   M3039   48:30  6:04 Calvin Ma              37 M   873 GBTC  Cambridge MA            
   59  19/55   M2029   48:33  6:05 John Fialkovich        24 M   879 GBTC  Brighton MA             
   60  20/121  M4049   48:40  6:05 Mike Early             41 M   659 GMAA  Huntington VT           
   61  20/55   M2029   48:43  6:06 Will Gochberg          20 M   954       Burlington VT           
   62  21/55   M2029   48:44  6:06 Nathan Fields          24 M    95 GMAA  Underhill VT            
   63  21/121  M4049   48:45  6:06 John Mulligan          44 M   927 MVS   Methuen MA              
   64  22/55   M2029   48:55  6:07 Scott Leslie           24 M   259       Worcester MA            
   65   1/74   F4049   48:59  6:08 Nina Caron             45 F    66 MVS   Andover MA              
   66   2/74   F4049   49:12  6:09 Mimi Fallon            40 F    65 BAA   Walpole MA              
   67  22/121  M4049   49:18  6:10 Peter Fratini          40 M   936 GSH   Westfield MA            
   68  23/121  M4049   49:19  6:10 Mike Sawyer            43 M   228 TVF   Franklin MA             
   69   3/132  M5059   49:21  6:11 Jerry Learned          56 M    77 CMS   Hopkinton MA            
   70  16/76   M3039   49:27  6:11 Mckew Devitt           31 M   968       Burlington VT           
   71  24/121  M4049   49:39  6:13 Andy Macdonald         45 M    55 BAA   Somerville MA           
   72  23/55   M2029   49:42  6:13 Brad Kozel             25 M   875 GBTC  Allston MA              
   73  25/121  M4049   49:46  6:14 Gregg Cornell          44 M   281       Pascoag RI              
   74  24/55   M2029   49:47  6:14 Hossein Badhdadi       26 M    57 WHIRL Amherst MA              
   75   3/74   F4049   49:48  6:14 Simonetta Piergentilli 40 F    67 WHIRL Wilmington MA           
   76  26/121  M4049   49:55  6:15 Andre Chandonet        49 M   617 GLRR  Lowell MA               
   77  27/121  M4049   49:55  6:15 Frank Perma            42 M   655 GBTC  Newton MA               
   78  25/55   M2029   49:59  6:15 Garry Mathieu          21 M   722       St. Bernard De Lacol    
   79  26/55   M2029   50:00  6:15 Lucas Woodward         21 M   717 GBTC  Boston MA               
   80   4/132  M5059   50:02  6:16 John Lee               52 M    88 CMS   Harvard MA              
   81   2/14   M0119   50:16  6:17 Corey Miller           19 M   346 GMAA  Essex VT                
   82  28/121  M4049   50:18  6:18 Ken Warren             43 M    81 WHIRL Wilmington MA           
   83   4/90   F3039   50:21  6:18 Kara Haas              34 F    61 GLRR  Burlington MA           
   84  29/121  M4049   50:25  6:19 Joe Kaiser             48 M   511 BAA   Hopkinton MA            
   85  17/76   M3039   50:52  6:22 Todd Simmons           34 M   911       Pawtucket RI            
   86   1/60   F2029   50:55  6:22 Danyelle Phelps        29 F   711       Milton NH               
   87  27/55   M2029   50:57  6:23 John Brown             29 M   593 SRR   Charlestown MA          
   88   5/132  M5059   50:58  6:23 Gordon Macfarland      57 M    98 CSU   Brookline MA            
   89  18/76   M3039   51:02  6:23 Tj Hesler              36 M   731 PR RA Steep Falls ME          
   90  19/76   M3039   51:12  6:24 Keith Wilkerson        35 M    27 GMAA  Middlebury VT           
   91  30/121  M4049   51:19  6:25 Charlie Iselin         42 M   206 MHGN  Madison CT              
   92  20/76   M3039   51:23  6:26 Jeff Brooks            35 M    96 MOOS  Colebrook NH            
   93   2/60   F2029   51:33  6:27 Carrie Zografos        25 F   521 BAA   Brighton MA             
   94  21/76   M3039   51:36  6:27 Patrick Brennan        32 M   505 BAA   Quincy MA               
   95  28/55   M2029   51:43  6:28 Brian Shiner           29 M   778       Lebanon NH              
   96   3/14   M0119   51:46  6:29 Tyler Ludington        19 M   261       Morrisville VT          
   97  31/121  M4049   51:48  6:29 Steve Amari            43 M   131 SRR   Somerville MA           
   98  22/76   M3039   51:51  6:29 Scott Atkins           34 M   656 GMAA  Stowe VT                
   99   5/90   F3039   51:53  6:30 Maegan Chaggaris       30 F   881 GBTC  Malden MA               
  100  23/76   M3039   51:54  6:30 Jeff Yoselevitz        33 M   605       Montreal QU             
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 3
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  101  29/55   M2029   51:58  6:30 Christopher Brassard   26 M   604 SRR   Somerville MA           
  102  24/76   M3039   52:07  6:31 Robert Landry          36 M   646 EORC  Ludlow MA               
  103   6/132  M5059   52:11  6:32 Mark Chaplin           54 M   572       Middlesex VT            
  104   7/132  M5059   52:16  6:32 William Pine           53 M   375 CMS   Fitzwilliam NH          
  105  25/76   M3039   52:22  6:33 Martin Goetzinger      39 M   541       Natick MA               
  106  32/121  M4049   52:23  6:33 Joe Bromka             41 M   918 GMAA  Richmond VT             
  107  33/121  M4049   52:27  6:34 Jonathan Davey         42 M   315 SRR   Arlington MA            
  108  26/76   M3039   52:27  6:34 Tim Vermette           39 M    53 WHIRL Methuen MA              
  109  27/76   M3039   52:32  6:34 Jean-Michel Boudreault 31 M   764       Westmount QU            
  110   4/74   F4049   52:33  6:35 Cathy Pearce           42 F    68 WHIRL Chelmsford MA           
  111   8/132  M5059   52:37  6:35 Mark Wigler            56 M   456 NMC   Hubbardston MA          
  112   9/132  M5059   52:43  6:36 Joel Bargmann          53 M   356 GBTC  Lincoln MA              
  113                  52:45  6:36  Unknown Runner              1301                               
  114  10/132  M5059   52:50  6:37 Marty Ellowitz         51 M   455 NMC   Hubbardston MA          
  115  30/55   M2029   52:50  6:37 Tim Mclaughlin         20 M   418       Essex Junction VT       
  116  11/132  M5059   52:54  6:37 Pascal Cheng           51 M   664 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  117  34/121  M4049   53:03  6:38 Norman Bouthillier     40 M    42 WHIRL Coventry RI             
  118  35/121  M4049   53:07  6:39 Brendan O'reilly       41 M   790       Stowe VT                
  119  12/132  M5059   53:08  6:39 Charles Sulmond Jr     53 M   943 NMC   Fitchburg MA            
  120  31/55   M2029   53:09  6:39 Bryan Kovalsky         26 M   409       Peekskill NY            
  121  32/55   M2029   53:11  6:39 Tom Dmukauskas         29 M    85 CSU   Cambridge MA            
  122   6/90   F3039   53:12  6:39 Debra Barry            39 F    63 CMS   Ashby MA                
  123   7/90   F3039   53:20  6:40 Debbie Gould           39 F   951 GSH   Pelham MA               
  124  36/121  M4049   53:33  6:42 Daniel Habel           48 M   369       St.-Cyrille QU          
  125  13/132  M5059   53:36  6:42 Bud White              56 M   636 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  126  37/121  M4049   53:45  6:44 Todd Brown             41 M   370 NMC   Rocky Hill CT           
  127   5/74   F4049   53:48  6:44 Pattie Dalconzo        42 F   862 MVS   Lancaster MA            
  128  38/121  M4049   53:49  6:44 Jeff Staab             41 M   520 BAA   Hopkinton MA            
  129   3/60   F2029   53:49  6:44 Liz Gottlieb           29 F   959       San Rafael CA           
  130  28/76   M3039   54:01  6:46 James Farrington       35 M    90 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  131   8/90   F3039   54:07  6:46 Jennifer Hill          35 F   976       Burlington VT           
  132  33/55   M2029   54:18  6:48 Justin Meyette         25 M   761       Essex Junction VT       
  133  14/132  M5059   54:19  6:48 Richard Galera         50 M   767 MVS   Nashua NH               
  134  39/121  M4049   54:19  6:48 Lyman Ross             46 M   663 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  135  29/76   M3039   54:20  6:48 Daniel O'rourke        33 M   831       Southborough MA         
  136   1/14   F0119   54:21  6:48 Robyn Anderson         18 F    73 GLRR  Stowe VT                
  137   9/90   F3039   54:25  6:49 Tina Dowling           39 F   582 MVS   Bolton MA               
  138   6/74   F4049   54:26  6:49 Miae Jacobs            45 F    71 MVS   Atkinson NH             
  139   4/60   F2029   54:29  6:49 Jessica Bolduc         29 F   540       South Burlington VT     
  140  15/132  M5059   54:31  6:49 Ken Schatz             51 M   667 GMAA  South Burlington VT     
  141  16/132  M5059   54:34  6:50 David Wright           50 M   835 GSH   East Longmeadow MA      
  142   7/74   F4049   54:36  6:50 Lisa Senatore          41 F    74 WHIRL Lowell MA               
  143  17/132  M5059   54:42  6:51 Paul Bazanchuk         50 M   598 GSH   Amherst MA              
  144  18/132  M5059   54:43  6:51 Tom Derderian          56 M   654 GBTC  Winthrop MA             
  145  19/132  M5059   54:50  6:52 Steve Seide            51 M   309 MVS   North Andover MA        
  146  10/90   F3039   54:53  6:52 Tammy Koch             31 F   193       White River Junction VT 
  147  40/121  M4049   54:56  6:52 Lyman Clark            48 M   447       Williston VT            
  148  34/55   M2029   54:59  6:53 Che Mathieu            20 M   721       St. Barnard De Lacol PQ 
  149  30/76   M3039   54:59  6:53 Jim Chopas             38 M   872 MVS   Haverhill MA            
  150   8/74   F4049   55:05  6:54 Sue Hackney            48 F    80 GLRR  Montpelier VT           
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 4
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  151   1/50   M6069   55:06  6:54 John Hackney           60 M   630 GLRR  Montpelier VT           
  152  31/76   M3039   55:13  6:55 Marty Wrin             36 M   524 CSU   Jamaica Plain MA        
  153  20/132  M5059   55:22  6:56 Dhyan Nirmegh          52 M   941 GMAA  Huntington VT           
  154   9/74   F4049   55:25  6:56 Dot Martin             44 F   133       Montpelier VT           
  155  21/132  M5059   55:27  6:56 Richard Clark          51 M   366 GSH   Feeding Hills MA        
  156  22/132  M5059   55:27  6:56 Charles Windisch       51 M   666 GMAA  Essex Junction VT       
  157  41/121  M4049   55:28  6:56 Mark Baillargeon       42 M   372 EORC  Chicopee MA             
  158  10/74   F4049   55:29  6:57 Lisa Zappala           44 F   750 WHIRL Derry NH                
  159   4/14   M0119   55:30  6:57 Ben Lewis              15 M   820       South Haven MI          
  160  42/121  M4049   55:41  6:58 Bob Whirty             45 M   171 MVS   Andover MA              
  161   5/60   F2029   55:46  6:59 Michelle Lang          27 F   648 GBTC  Brighton MA             
  162  43/121  M4049   55:47  6:59 Roger Campoz           40 M   843 GSH   Chicopee MA             
  163   6/60   F2029   55:51  6:59 Lauren Myers           26 F   734 MVS   South Boston MA         
  164  44/121  M4049   55:52  6:59 Christopher Barry      40 M   591       Ashby MA                
  165  23/132  M5059   55:54  7:00 Roger Nasatka          52 M   848 CMS   Westford MA             
  166  11/74   F4049   55:59  7:00 Kelly Brown            41 F   871       Lewiston ME             
  167  45/121  M4049   56:00  7:00 Kip Freeman            44 M   960       Shelburne VT            
  168   2/50   M6069   56:02  7:01 Arthur Roberts         61 M   558 GSH   Springfield MA          
  169  35/55   M2029   56:03  7:01 Michael Kreutz         20 M   352       South Hero VT           
  170  24/132  M5059   56:04  7:01 Tom Kolb               50 M   431 MOOS  Merrimack NH            
  171  32/76   M3039   56:20  7:03 Howard Kalfus          36 M   141 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  172  46/121  M4049   56:22  7:03 Bob Pomeroy            43 M   555 SRR   Boston MA               
  173   5/14   M0119   56:24  7:03 Michael Vansky         16 M   644       New Ipswich NH          
  174  11/90   F3039   56:29  7:04 Susan Mcnatt           39 F   529 CSU   Needham MA              
  175  36/55   M2029   56:39  7:05 Corey Richardson       23 M   914       South Burlington VT     
  176  25/132  M5059   56:44  7:06 John Valentine         55 M   220       Roxbury VT              
  177  26/132  M5059   56:46  7:06 Daniel Mccarthy        56 M   278 SRR   Lexington MA            
  178  47/121  M4049   56:48  7:06 Neil Bean              42 M   223       Saint Albans VT         
  179   1/37   F5059   56:51  7:07 Sidney Letendre        50 F    92 CMS   Florence MA             
  180  33/76   M3039   56:54  7:07 Nicholas Schmid        36 M   160       Cambridge MA            
  181  48/121  M4049   56:54  7:07 William Sicard         49 M   894       Fitchburg MA            
  182   7/60   F2029   56:56  7:07 Courtney Lavelle       27 F   650 GBTC  Brookline MA            
  183  12/74   F4049   56:58  7:08 Joan Wry               48 F   676 GMAA  Underhill VT            
  184  49/121  M4049   56:58  7:08 Brian Mitchell         43 M   302       Burlington VT           
  185   8/60   F2029   57:03  7:08 Kathryn Fobert         29 F   651 GBTC  Canton MA               
  186  27/132  M5059   57:09  7:09 Michael Seretto        50 M   893 CMS   Leominster MA           
  187  12/90   F3039   57:13  7:10 Jessica Cover          35 F   684 GMAA  Richmond VT             
  188   9/60   F2029   57:16  7:10 Courtney Kutler        29 F   574 GMAA  South Burlingto VT      
  189   3/50   M6069   57:17  7:10 George Cunha           60 M   601 TVF   Douglas MA              
  190  13/90   F3039   57:18  7:10 Annie Gorski           30 F   533 CMS   Worcester MA            
  191  28/132  M5059   57:18  7:10 Mike Teipel            57 M   599       Orlando FL              
  192  29/132  M5059   57:18  7:10 Bob Mildrum            57 M   580       Saint Albans VT         
  193  10/60   F2029   57:21  7:11 Heather Wenninger      21 F   844 GSH   Chicopee MA             
  194  30/132  M5059   57:21  7:11 Ron Brosius            55 M   273       Huntington VT           
  195  34/76   M3039   57:25  7:11 Philip Cootey          37 M   735 CSU   Newburyport MA          
  196  11/60   F2029   57:26  7:11 Tessa Auwarter         21 F   208       Burlington VT           
  197  35/76   M3039   57:27  7:11 Lenny Wilson           35 M   938       Richford VT             
  198  12/60   F2029   57:27  7:11 Jenny Thomas           25 F   652 GBTC  Quincy MA               
  199  50/121  M4049   57:29  7:12 David Audet            40 M   453 NMC   Concord NH              
  200  31/132  M5059   57:31  7:12 Anthony Capobianco     55 M   225 SRR   Somerville MA           
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 5
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  201  13/74   F4049   57:33  7:12 Julie Moore            40 F   712       North Andover MA        
  202  37/55   M2029   57:34  7:12 Ryan Edwards           20 M   953       Stowe VT                
  203  38/55   M2029   57:35  7:12 Colin Crowley          28 M   380       Gansevoort NY           
  204  51/121  M4049   57:35  7:12 Jeff Gould             40 M   589       Westminster MA          
  205  36/76   M3039   57:42  7:13 Alex Mchenry           39 M   128       Randolph VT             
  206  52/121  M4049   57:47  7:14 Kenneth Agabian        41 M   565 GBTC  Boston MA               
  207  53/121  M4049   57:52  7:14 Harry Hunt             42 M   806       Stowe VT                
  208  13/60   F2029   57:53  7:15 Becky Iselin           29 F   207 MHGN  Madison CT              
  209  54/121  M4049   57:55  7:15 Glenn Simm             45 M   579 MVS   Bolton MA               
  210  32/132  M5059   57:56  7:15 James Shope            51 M   459 NMC   Leominster MA           
  211  55/121  M4049   57:57  7:15 Eric Dague             45 M   957       Swanton VT              
  212  56/121  M4049   57:59  7:15 Michael Ferrari        41 M   157 CCAC  Mansfield MA            
  213   2/14   F0119   58:00  7:15 Danielle Duncan        19 F   401       Milton VT               
  214  33/132  M5059   58:01  7:15 Brian Byrne            57 M   147 MVS   Concord NH              
  215  14/60   F2029   58:04  7:16 Jill Collins           27 F   839       Stowe VT                
  216  14/74   F4049   58:06  7:16 Delwyn Williamson      43 F   929 CSU   Boston MA               
  217  34/132  M5059   58:18  7:18 Tom Norton             57 M   238       Fitchburg MA            
  218  15/60   F2029   58:19  7:18 Megan Valentine        26 F   308       Williston VT            
  219  16/60   F2029   58:31  7:19 Kristi Cruz            27 F   421       Burlington VT           
  220   4/50   M6069   58:32  7:19 Denny Leblanc          63 M   501 GCS   Nashua NH               
  221  17/60   F2029   58:36  7:20 Jen Wilcox             29 F   535 CMS   Worcester MA            
  222  57/121  M4049   58:52  7:22 Mark Morse             42 M   714       Weathersfield VT        
  223  35/132  M5059   58:55  7:22 Christopher Ludington  51 M   263       Morrisville VT          
  224  58/121  M4049   58:56  7:22 Tom Noonan             44 M   600       Jeffersonville VT       
  225  36/132  M5059   58:57  7:23 Donald Malloy          54 M   766 SRR   Cambridge MA            
  226  59/121  M4049   59:06  7:24 Tim Duff               45 M   577       South Burlington VT     
  227  37/132  M5059   59:09  7:24 John Ninteau           50 M   825 MVS   Lowell MA               
  228   5/50   M6069   59:13  7:25 Charlie Farrington     60 M   325 MVS   Methuen MA              
  229   3/14   F0119   59:14  7:25 Amy Dombroski          17 F   551       Jericho VT              
  230  38/132  M5059   59:15  7:25 Bob O'brien            50 M   419 GMAA  Hilliard OH             
  231  37/76   M3039   59:18  7:25 Ted Baltuch            39 M   583       Stowe VT                
  232  39/132  M5059   59:24  7:26 Chuck Arnold           58 M   413       Huntington VT           
  233  38/76   M3039   59:24  7:26 Warren Wilson          35 M   939       North Troy NO           
  234  40/132  M5059   59:35  7:27 Joel Boucher           51 M   248 EORC  Hampden MA              
  235  14/90   F3039   59:40  7:28 Sharon Seabury         37 F   776 MVS   Wakefield MA            
  236  39/55   M2029   59:41  7:28 Mathew Bergenholtz     23 M    24 GLRR  Randolph MA             
  237  39/76   M3039   59:48  7:29 Brooke Taber           30 M   962       South Burlington VT     
  238  60/121  M4049   59:48  7:29 Lewis Lukens           41 M   110       Greensboro VT           
  239  41/132  M5059   59:50  7:29 Larry Buskirk          53 M   414       Talkeetna AK            
  240  15/74   F4049   59:53  7:30 Bunny Merrill          44 F   471       Morrisville VT          
  241  61/121  M4049   59:54  7:30 Stanley Morse          46 M   496       Waterbury Ctr VT        
  242   2/37   F5059   59:54  7:30 Terri Martland         51 F    93 CMS   Newport RI              
  243  62/121  M4049   59:55  7:30 Michael Auger          45 M   909 CMS   Westminster MA          
  244  16/74   F4049   59:56  7:30 Liz Camire             40 F   260 MVS   Glen Allen VA           
  245  17/74   F4049   59:56  7:30 Carol Lewis            41 F   816       Colon MI                
  246  18/60   F2029   59:59  7:30 Elysia Larson          21 F   672 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  247   6/14   M0119 1:00:02  7:31 Ilya Matiach           16 M   416       Stowe VT                
  248  40/76   M3039 1:00:07  7:31 Christopher Larsen     39 M   948 MVS   Salem NH                
  249  63/121  M4049 1:00:10  7:32 Michael Snyder         42 M   251       Stowe VT                
  250  18/74   F4049 1:00:12  7:32 Joy Peterson           45 F   707       Williston VT            
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 6
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  251   6/50   M6069 1:00:15  7:32 Nat Goodhue            65 M   639 GMAA  Stowe VT                
  252  41/76   M3039 1:00:15  7:32 Michael Smith          38 M   434       Keene NH                
  253  19/60   F2029 1:00:20  7:33 Sarah Neilson          21 F   581       Sunapee NH              
  254  42/76   M3039 1:00:21  7:33 Ruben Rios             37 M   841 GSH   Springfield MA          
  255  43/76   M3039 1:00:21  7:33 Scott Nichols          39 M   424       Essex VT                
  256  64/121  M4049 1:00:28  7:34 Tom Barnes             42 M   422       Essex Junction VT       
  257   7/50   M6069 1:00:29  7:34 Clifford Walker        62 M   354       Greenfield Park QU      
  258  42/132  M5059 1:00:30  7:34 Wayne Stocker          51 M   321 GSH   West Springfield MA     
  259  65/121  M4049 1:00:31  7:34 Peter Brook            45 M   829 SRR   Boston MA               
  260  43/132  M5059 1:00:32  7:34 Charles Kelley         51 M   944 SRR   Woburn MA               
  261  19/74   F4049 1:00:41  7:36 Kathy Champagne        43 F   892       Plattsburg NY           
  262  20/60   F2029 1:00:44  7:36 Heather Rich           25 F   364       Beverly MA              
  263  21/60   F2029 1:00:44  7:36 Sarah Haines           25 F   878 GBTC  Cambridge MA            
  264  44/132  M5059 1:00:52  7:37 Jim Desnoyers          51 M   973       Fairfax VT              
  265  20/74   F4049 1:00:53  7:37 Maggie Plante          46 F   562 GMAA  Charlotte VT            
  266  45/132  M5059 1:00:58  7:38 Steve O'neil           54 M   765 GSH   Springfield MA          
  267  46/132  M5059 1:01:01  7:38 Brian Savilonis        55 M   367 WPI   Princeton MA            
  268  66/121  M4049 1:01:05  7:39 Michael Brodeur        44 M   461 NMC   Leominster MA           
  269  15/90   F3039 1:01:06  7:39 Nadine Palmer          36 F    78 WHIRL Derry NH                
  270   4/14   F0119 1:01:06  7:39 Mary Kate Champagne    15 F   420       Plattsburgh NY          
  271  67/121  M4049 1:01:07  7:39 Everett Decker         45 M   437       Westfield MA            
  272  21/74   F4049 1:01:07  7:39 Melanie Benson         47 F   836       Morrisville VT          
  273  47/132  M5059 1:01:08  7:39 David Miller           53 M   347       Essex Junction VT       
  274   3/37   F5059 1:01:13  7:40 Sue Maslowski          52 F   629 GLRR  Billerica MA            
  275  48/132  M5059 1:01:15  7:40 Leo Rivera             51 M   809       Lima OH                 
  276  49/132  M5059 1:01:20  7:40 P. T. Burke            57 M   448       Winooski VT             
  277  50/132  M5059 1:01:21  7:41 Thomas Licciardello    56 M   710 MVS   North Andover MA        
  278  40/55   M2029 1:01:25  7:41 Keith Manville         29 M   832       Newton Highlands MA     
  279  51/132  M5059 1:01:29  7:42 Russ Cooke             53 M   109       Williston VT            
  280  22/60   F2029 1:01:32  7:42 Elissa Rehm            21 F   275       Shelburne VT            
  281   4/37   F5059 1:01:32  7:42 Nina Changelian-Aitk   50 F   858       Waterbury VT            
  282  52/132  M5059 1:01:38  7:43 Dick Thompson          59 M   668 GMAA  Swanton VT              
  283  22/74   F4049 1:01:38  7:43 Shari Bashaw           43 F   673 GMAA  Saint Albans VT         
  284  16/90   F3039 1:01:41  7:43 Sarah Prescott         39 F   166 MVS   Concord NH              
  285   8/50   M6069 1:01:42  7:43 Ted Mcknight           60 M   671 GMAA  Jericho VT              
  286  17/90   F3039 1:01:48  7:44 Ana Barria             32 F   151       South Burlington VT     
  287   5/37   F5059 1:01:49  7:44 Moira Durnin           54 F   627 GLRR  Stowe VT                
  288   5/14   F0119 1:01:51  7:44 Heather Mclaughlin     18 F   417       Essex Junction VT       
  289  23/60   F2029 1:01:58  7:45 Carrie Gregory         20 F   890       Morrisville NY          
  290  44/76   M3039 1:02:01  7:46 Daniel Hill            35 M   538 MVS   Haverhill MA            
  291  18/90   F3039 1:02:02  7:46 Priscilla Carr         31 F   811       Montpelier VT           
  292  53/132  M5059 1:02:04  7:46 Ken Stafford           56 M   887 WPI   Auburn MA               
  293  19/90   F3039 1:02:07  7:46 Ann Kingsland          32 F   169 MVS   Derry NH                
  294   9/50   M6069 1:02:08  7:46 Peter Orni             62 M   253 CMS   Ashburnham MA           
  295  68/121  M4049 1:02:09  7:47 Bob Corey              49 M   963       Colchester VT           
  296  24/60   F2029 1:02:10  7:47 Alicia Groft           29 F   777       Lebanon NH              
  297  69/121  M4049 1:02:16  7:47 Steve Armstrong        40 M   399       Belmont MA              
  298  20/90   F3039 1:02:22  7:48 Yili Yao               35 F   633 SRR   Arlington MA            
  299  10/50   M6069 1:02:29  7:49 Jim Logan              62 M   235 MOOS  East Walpole MA         
  300  45/76   M3039 1:02:34  7:50 Michael Lemyre         32 M   762       Stowe VT                
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 7
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  301  54/132  M5059 1:02:34  7:50 Dave Fields            50 M   665 GMAA  Underhill VT            
  302  21/90   F3039 1:02:35  7:50 Mariana Lara Planas    30 F   595       Colchester VT           
  303  25/60   F2029 1:02:36  7:50 Kerri Patterson        25 F   125 SRR   Somerville MA           
  304   6/37   F5059 1:02:39  7:50 Patty Foltz            57 F   628 GLRR  Stowe VT                
  305  46/76   M3039 1:02:40  7:50 Christopher Duca       30 M   705       Jeffersonville VT       
  306  70/121  M4049 1:02:40  7:50 John Scheer            49 M   838 GMAA  Williston VT            
  307   6/14   F0119 1:02:44  7:51 Johannah Ludington     17 F   262       Morrisville VT          
  308  55/132  M5059 1:02:44  7:51 Randall Jenkins        51 M   592       Essex Jct. VT           
  309  56/132  M5059 1:02:46  7:51 Tony Savinelli         50 M   205 MHGN  Clinton CT              
  310  57/132  M5059 1:02:50  7:52 Victor Tirrito         51 M   689 GMAA  Winooski VT             
  311  58/132  M5059 1:02:52  7:52 Glenn Stewart          55 M   773 GLRR  North Chelmsford MA     
  312  11/50   M6069 1:02:55  7:52 Clifford Cary          63 M   274       Lebanon NH              
  313  59/132  M5059 1:02:57  7:52 John Sargent           58 M   452       Morrisville VT          
  314  71/121  M4049 1:02:59  7:53 Keith Klepeis          40 M   209       Essex Junction VT       
  315  72/121  M4049 1:03:02  7:53 Michael Wolfe          49 M   140       Mamaroneck NY           
  316  60/132  M5059 1:03:08  7:54 Michael Hargrove       51 M   327       Clinton Corners NY      
  317  23/74   F4049 1:03:14  7:55 Cathy Mortell          47 F   686 GMAA  Georgia VT              
  318  26/60   F2029 1:03:15  7:55 Katie Famous           25 F    64 GBTC  Cambridge MA            
  319  22/90   F3039 1:03:16  7:55 Wendy Irelan           31 F   607       Burlington VT           
  320  47/76   M3039 1:03:21  7:56 Mark Chatel            35 M   597 EORC  Holyoke MA              
  321  48/76   M3039 1:03:21  7:56 Sean Mcauliffe         36 M   113       Shelburne VT            
  322  61/132  M5059 1:03:22  7:56 Paul Grogan            51 M   270 WPI   Hudson MA               
  323  49/76   M3039 1:03:24  7:56 Kevin Tranberg         37 M   635       Wethersfield CT         
  324  50/76   M3039 1:03:24  7:56 Tom Spencer            35 M   880       Williston VT            
  325  73/121  M4049 1:03:28  7:56 John Schmeltzer        44 M   847       Montpelier VT           
  326  41/55   M2029 1:03:30  7:57 David Baird            29 M   306       Stowe VT                
  327  12/50   M6069 1:03:35  7:57 Charles Kellogg        65 M   488 CSU   Manchester MA           
  328   7/14   F0119 1:03:37  7:58 Katie White            18 F   637 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  329  24/74   F4049 1:03:39  7:58 Lauren Heyl            42 F   920       Woodbury VT             
  330  25/74   F4049 1:03:43  7:58 Heidi Noonan           40 F   602       Jeffersonville VT       
  331  23/90   F3039 1:03:47  7:59 Nicole Gorman          36 F   955       Charlotte VT            
  332  74/121  M4049 1:03:56  8:00 Christopher Chetsas    47 M   312 MVS   Kensington NH           
  333  13/50   M6069 1:03:59  8:00 Robert Ludwig          65 M   548 GCS   Londonderry NH          
  334   7/37   F5059 1:04:04  8:01 Karen Derona           54 F   870 MVS   Newburyport MA          
  335  75/121  M4049 1:04:05  8:01 Geoffrey Kent          44 M   525 CSU   Waltham MA              
  336   8/14   F0119 1:04:07  8:01 Jessica Benoit         19 F   451       South Burlingto VT      
  337   8/37   F5059 1:04:13  8:02 Ruth Blauwiekel        51 F   678 GMAA  Colchester VT           
  338  51/76   M3039 1:04:17  8:03 Jerome Lang            35 M   484 SRR   Arlington MA            
  339  42/55   M2029 1:04:27  8:04 Shaun Miller           27 M    60 SRR   Melrose MA              
  340  24/90   F3039 1:04:32  8:04 Beverly Halliday       36 F   159       Cambridge MA            
  341  62/132  M5059 1:04:41  8:06 David Dorman           52 M   351       Middlebury VT           
  342  14/50   M6069 1:04:42  8:06 John Pelton            66 M   567 MOOS  West Rupert VT          
  343  76/121  M4049 1:04:44  8:06 Dick Millar            43 M   687 GMAA  Montpelier VT           
  344   9/37   F5059 1:04:47  8:06 Virginia Foster        56 F   242 GMAA  Charlotte VT            
  345  77/121  M4049 1:04:48  8:06 Steven Gibbs           47 M   371       Farmington CT           
  346  63/132  M5059 1:04:49  8:07 Michael Gregory        50 M   891       Morrisville NY          
  347  15/50   M6069 1:04:51  8:07 Jeffrey Fisher         63 M   898       Albany NY               
  348  64/132  M5059 1:04:53  8:07 Doug Smith             57 M   112       Nanuet NY               
  349  52/76   M3039 1:04:54  8:07 Earl Buller            36 M   970       Elmore VT               
  350  16/50   M6069 1:04:54  8:07 David Hosmer           60 M   323       Stowe VT                
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 8
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  351  65/132  M5059 1:05:11  8:09 Bill Bly               57 M   114       Charlotte VT            
  352  10/37   F5059 1:05:16  8:10 Mary Ryczek            59 F   536 CMS   Longmeadow MA           
  353  17/50   M6069 1:05:28  8:11 Michael Pelletier      62 M   563 NSS   Salem MA                
  354  78/121  M4049 1:05:32  8:12 David Smalley          49 M   754       Stowe VT                
  355  79/121  M4049 1:05:35  8:12 Trevor Whipple         43 M   945       Barre VT                
  356  53/76   M3039 1:05:38  8:13 Richard Dechellis      36 M   547       Quincy MA               
  357  27/60   F2029 1:05:47  8:14 Colette Madore         29 F   299 MVS   Georgetown MA           
  358  11/37   F5059 1:06:00  8:15 Annajean Mcmahon       53 F   146 NSS   Saugus MA               
  359  43/55   M2029 1:06:04  8:16 Derrick Kunze          26 M   154       Colchester VT           
  360   1/10   F6069 1:06:15  8:17 Catherine Farrell      60 F   526 CSU   Newtonville MA          
  361  66/132  M5059 1:06:17  8:18 Edward Leblanc         50 M   211 EORC  Chicopee MA             
  362  25/90   F3039 1:06:19  8:18 Christy Bonstelle      33 F   649 GBTC  Cambridge MA            
  363  18/50   M6069 1:06:22  8:18 Richard Arsenault      63 M   442 EORC  Granby MA               
  364  26/90   F3039 1:06:24  8:18 Karen Hanson           33 F    76 WHIRL Lowell MA               
  365  67/132  M5059 1:06:25  8:19 John Duncan            59 M   688 GMAA  Williston VT            
  366  19/50   M6069 1:06:28  8:19 John Elkalioriky       60 M   214 MVS   Hampstead NH            
  367   7/14   M0119 1:06:30  8:19 Barry Goers            19 M   454       Stowe VT                
  368  68/132  M5059 1:06:31  8:19 Dennis Nealon          52 M   642       Middlesex VT            
  369  69/132  M5059 1:06:38  8:20 Bob Rehm               53 M   276       Shelburne VT            
  370  28/60   F2029 1:06:41  8:20 Tiffany Hicks          23 F   897       Morrisville VT          
  371  44/55   M2029 1:06:43  8:21 Darren Springer        25 M   217       South Royalton VT       
  372  27/90   F3039 1:06:43  8:21 Nobuko Matsuo          36 F   736 CSU   Newburyport MA          
  373  29/60   F2029 1:06:45  8:21 Maggie Edmonds         24 F   127       Winooski VT             
  374  26/74   F4049 1:06:46  8:21 Mary Duprey            45 F   267       Rouses Point NY         
  375  27/74   F4049 1:06:46  8:21 Shadi Reeder           42 F   886 CSU   Brighton MA             
  376   9/14   F0119 1:06:48  8:21 Samantha Leach         16 F   485       New Ipswich NH          
  377  70/132  M5059 1:06:54  8:22 Luke Dowley            56 M   286       Stowe VT                
  378  71/132  M5059 1:06:57  8:23 Mikey Duprat           53 M   958       Swanton VT              
  379  30/60   F2029 1:07:00  8:23 Sarah Lewis            22 F   719       Waterbury VT            
  380  28/74   F4049 1:07:09  8:24 Cynthia Hastings       47 F   876 GBTC  Winthrop MA             
  381  54/76   M3039 1:07:14  8:25 David Hardy            32 M   350 MVS   Chelmsford MA           
  382  72/132  M5059 1:07:18  8:25 Rick Carrick           57 M   964       Stowe VT                
  383  28/90   F3039 1:07:26  8:26 Ingrid Jonas           38 F   720       Enosburg Falls VT       
  384  12/37   F5059 1:07:28  8:26 Pat Swim               51 F   229       Groton CT               
  385  29/90   F3039 1:07:28  8:26 Hilary Roper           36 F   568       Stowe VT                
  386  31/60   F2029 1:07:29  8:27 Holly Harris           27 F   239       Farmington CT           
  387  55/76   M3039 1:07:29  8:27 Joel Ribout            31 M   188       So. Burlington VT       
  388  30/90   F3039 1:07:30  8:27 Lisa Rollins           39 F   631       Burlington VT           
  389  73/132  M5059 1:07:34  8:27 Gary Rose              52 M   405       Delray Beach FL         
  390  29/74   F4049 1:07:39  8:28 Adena Schutzberg       41 F   118 SRR   Somerville MA           
  391   2/10   F6069 1:07:39  8:28 Trina Hosmer           60 F   324       Stowe VT                
  392  56/76   M3039 1:07:43  8:28 Bud Stevens            34 M   895       Barre VT                
  393  31/90   F3039 1:07:52  8:29 Jackie Kirby           38 F   814       Westerly RI             
  394  57/76   M3039 1:07:52  8:29 Chris Cole             30 M   805       Stowe VT                
  395  80/121  M4049 1:07:55  8:30 Mark Hankel            43 M   774 MVS   Plaistow NH             
  396  74/132  M5059 1:07:56  8:30 Robert Kirch           50 M   884       Stowe VT                
  397  81/121  M4049 1:07:56  8:30 Ron Gates              41 M   510 BAA   Weymouth MA             
  398  32/60   F2029 1:07:58  8:30 Gretchen Hankens       26 F   203       Flagstaff AZ            
  399  75/132  M5059 1:07:58  8:30 Bruce Gould            53 M   326       Lyndon Center VT        
  400  82/121  M4049 1:08:06  8:31 Avi Gomberg            44 M   757       Stowe VT                
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 9
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  401  76/132  M5059 1:08:06  8:31 Carter Smith           54 M   708       Williston VT            
  402  83/121  M4049 1:08:15  8:32 George Gonyo           43 M   660 GMAA  Grand Isle VT           
  403  33/60   F2029 1:08:16  8:32 Bethany Rice           25 F   265       South Burlington VT     
  404  84/121  M4049 1:08:17  8:33 John Lentine           48 M   934       Richmond VT             
  405  34/60   F2029 1:08:17  8:33 Beth Clarke            23 F   396       Georgetown MA           
  406  77/132  M5059 1:08:17  8:33 Bill Clarke            53 M   130 MVS   Georgetown MA           
  407  32/90   F3039 1:08:29  8:34 Sarah Hardy            32 F   349 MVS   Chelmsford MA           
  408   1/7    M7099 1:08:32  8:34 Jack Kick              72 M   549 GCS   Dunstable MA            
  409  85/121  M4049 1:08:38  8:35 Gerry Scott            47 M   969       Stowe VT                
  410  33/90   F3039 1:08:41  8:36 Leah Bayer             30 F   497       Lebanon NH              
  411  45/55   M2029 1:08:43  8:36 William Pucillo        21 M   907       Palm Beach FL           
  412   8/14   M0119 1:08:47  8:36 Sean Docherty          15 M   645       Springfield MA          
  413  46/55   M2029 1:08:53  8:37 Mike Wenner            28 M   910       Richmond VT             
  414  78/132  M5059 1:08:54  8:37 Jack Klarr             52 M   950       Northville MI           
  415  79/132  M5059 1:08:56  8:37 John Ritter            50 M   304       Waterbury VT            
  416  34/90   F3039 1:09:03  8:38 Lara Kelly             35 F   810       Bay Village OH          
  417  35/90   F3039 1:09:14  8:40 Saskia Oosting         39 F   292 HEART Arlington MA            
  418  86/121  M4049 1:09:15  8:40 Michael Gordon         48 M   443       Essex Junction VT       
  419  58/76   M3039 1:09:16  8:40 Scott Hakey            39 M   658 GMAA  Saint Albans VT         
  420  20/50   M6069 1:09:24  8:41 Bob Murphy             65 M   311       Barre VT                
  421  87/121  M4049 1:09:25  8:41 Tom Brooks             43 M   397       Needham MA              
  422  30/74   F4049 1:09:28  8:41 Janice Grover          49 F   946       Stowe VT                
  423  88/121  M4049 1:09:30  8:42 Timothy Carter         41 M   928       Stowe VT                
  424  80/132  M5059 1:09:33  8:42 Louis Raboin           57 M   195       Shutesbury MA           
  425  13/37   F5059 1:09:33  8:42 Ginger Lambert         51 F   682 GMAA  Rochester VT            
  426  89/121  M4049 1:09:40  8:43 Bob Stahl              40 M   360       Hinesburg VT            
  427  21/50   M6069 1:09:41  8:43 Steve Moland           61 M   406 MOOS  Litchfield NH           
  428  14/37   F5059 1:09:41  8:43 Lisa Benardin          50 F   677 GMAA  Middlebury VT           
  429  90/121  M4049 1:09:42  8:43 Jim Mcdermott          42 M   462 NMC   Fitchburg MA            
  430  31/74   F4049 1:09:46  8:44 Tricia Senzel          42 F   495       So. Burlington VT       
  431  36/90   F3039 1:09:49  8:44 Marie Slattery         34 F   815       West Hartford CT        
  432  35/60   F2029 1:09:51  8:44 Sarah Santos           21 F   908       New Rochelle NY         
  433   9/14   M0119 1:09:56  8:45 Clint Carrick          14 M   965       Stowe VT                
  434  91/121  M4049 1:09:58  8:45 Darrick Norris         44 M   779       St.albans VT            
  435  81/132  M5059 1:09:59  8:45 Geoffrey Spafford      53 M   704       Burlington VT           
  436  59/76   M3039 1:10:06  8:46 Neil Shapiro           35 M   882       Stowe VT                
  437  60/76   M3039 1:10:10  8:47 Charles Catlett        39 M   756       Burlington VT           
  438  37/90   F3039 1:10:12  8:47 Melanie Berno          39 F   603       St. Albans VT           
  439  38/90   F3039 1:10:14  8:47 Barbara Mahoney        32 F   817       Mansfield MA            
  440  82/132  M5059 1:10:15  8:47 Dave Smith             59 M   155 MVS   North Andover MA        
  441   2/7    M7099 1:10:15  8:47 Mike Bortkiewisz       71 M   971       Montreal PQ             
  442  32/74   F4049 1:10:17  8:48 Debra Johnson          46 F   869 MVS   Georgetown MA           
  443  33/74   F4049 1:10:25  8:49 Emer O'donoghue        43 F   402 SRR   Lexington MA            
  444  34/74   F4049 1:10:27  8:49 Mary Krupa             47 F   145 EORC  Worthington MA          
  445  92/121  M4049 1:10:28  8:49 Fred Krupa             49 M   144 EORC  Worthington MA          
  446  93/121  M4049 1:10:28  8:49 Dennis Casey           47 M   313       Waterford VT            
  447  39/90   F3039 1:10:32  8:49 Kristen O'rourke       34 F   830       Southborough MA         
  448  83/132  M5059 1:10:36  8:50 Jim Halnon             55 M   120       Sharon VT               
  449  61/76   M3039 1:10:38  8:50 Joseph Fois            30 M   902 GSH   Springfield MA          
  450  35/74   F4049 1:10:39  8:50 Elizabeth Trabucco     47 F   859 MVS   Nashua NH               
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 10
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  451  84/132  M5059 1:10:39  8:50 Frank Short            59 M   258       St.albans VT            
  452  36/60   F2029 1:10:40  8:50 Natalie Jacuzzi        24 F   174       Burlington VT           
  453  15/37   F5059 1:10:44  8:51 Margaret M. Burns      50 F   111       Bow NH                  
  454  85/132  M5059 1:10:46  8:51 Quentin Dombro         53 M   245       Burlington VT           
  455  40/90   F3039 1:10:49  8:52 Joanie Newton          39 F   851       Morrisville VT          
  456  36/74   F4049 1:10:49  8:52 Gail Pelkey            40 F   584       Waterbury VT            
  457  37/74   F4049 1:10:53  8:52 June Golato            43 F   101       Grand Isle VT           
  458  38/74   F4049 1:10:54  8:52 Karin Berno            42 F   857       St. Albans VT           
  459  47/55   M2029 1:10:54  8:52 Gregory Runyan         29 M   192       Belchertown MA          
  460  94/121  M4049 1:10:57  8:53 Dave Hammond           45 M   498       Huntington VT           
  461  95/121  M4049 1:10:57  8:53 Chris Olson            43 M   212       Pawlet VT               
  462  62/76   M3039 1:10:59  8:53 Brian Maclay           38 M   410       East Calais VT          
  463  39/74   F4049 1:10:59  8:53 Lisa Doucett           49 F   531 CSU   Andover MA              
  464  86/132  M5059 1:11:00  8:53 Richard St. Hilaire    54 M   465       Franklin NH             
  465  40/74   F4049 1:11:01  8:53 Jessica Dambach        42 F   896       Morrisville VT          
  466  16/37   F5059 1:11:05  8:54 Irene Aurilio          52 F   163 TVF   Norwood MA              
  467  41/74   F4049 1:11:12  8:54 Karen Bove             45 F   570       Jericho VT              
  468  42/74   F4049 1:11:13  8:55 Judy Sears             45 F   571       Stratham NH             
  469  87/132  M5059 1:11:17  8:55 Thorstein Lunde        59 M   864       Stowe VT                
  470  96/121  M4049 1:11:21  8:56 Chris Johnson          47 M   338       Pittsfield MA           
  471  22/50   M6069 1:11:26  8:56 Fred Zuleger           67 M   300 MOOS  Coventry RI             
  472  37/60   F2029 1:11:28  8:56 Amy Dunfee             27 F   129       Colchester VT           
  473  43/74   F4049 1:11:33  8:57 Holly Rainville        46 F   167       Jericho VT              
  474  97/121  M4049 1:11:39  8:58 Craig Colvin           43 M   771       Montpelier VT           
  475  88/132  M5059 1:11:39  8:58 Robert Sayers          51 M   184       Huntington VT           
  476  10/14   M0119 1:11:45  8:59 Joel Berger            12 M   408       Elkins NH               
  477  38/60   F2029 1:11:47  8:59 Caitlin Prescott       21 F   539       Waitsfield VT           
  478  98/121  M4049 1:11:48  8:59 Mark Thompson          48 M   729       Warebury Center VT      
  479  44/74   F4049 1:11:51  8:59 Jane Buskirk           49 F   415       Talkeetna AK            
  480  45/74   F4049 1:11:52  8:59 Sandy Dupius           48 F   411       South Burlingto VT      
  481  99/121  M4049 1:11:55  9:00 Peter Herbert          46 M   867       Stowe VT                
  482   3/7    M7099 1:12:01  9:01 Gerald Barney          72 M   942 NE65+ Swanton VT              
  483  10/14   F0119 1:12:01  9:01 Eugenia Rose           18 F   122       Stowe VT                
  484  41/90   F3039 1:12:08  9:01 Rebekah Thomas         31 F   900       Jericho VT              
  485  46/74   F4049 1:12:18  9:03 Carolyn Ritter         43 F   305       Waterbury VT            
  486  47/74   F4049 1:12:22  9:03 Kim Reddington         49 F   438 MVS   No. Reading MA          
  487  89/132  M5059 1:12:26  9:04 Ken Shiff              51 M   608 MVS   Andover MA              
  488  48/74   F4049 1:12:31  9:04 Susan Turcotte         46 F   483       Richmond VT             
  489  90/132  M5059 1:12:31  9:04 Tim Lybanger           52 M   903       Wolcott VT              
  490  42/90   F3039 1:12:31  9:04 Selina Rooney          34 F   247       Morrisville VT          
  491  43/90   F3039 1:12:33  9:05 Gretchen Smith         31 F   433       Keene NH                
  492  91/132  M5059 1:12:37  9:05 David Warshaw          54 M   974       South Burlington VT     
  493 100/121  M4049 1:12:40  9:05 Stephen Vicinelli      40 M   382       Stowe VT                
  494  44/90   F3039 1:12:43  9:06 Karissa Mcdonough      30 F   395       Waterbury Center VT     
  495  92/132  M5059 1:12:57  9:08 Ted Cochrane           56 M   319       Vienna VA               
  496  39/60   F2029 1:13:04  9:08 Rebecca Hatcher        29 F   290 MVS   Andover MA              
  497  63/76   M3039 1:13:06  9:09 Kevin Glick            34 M   289       New Haven CT            
  498  48/55   M2029 1:13:21  9:11 Travis Godfrey         26 M   853       Ewa Beach HI            
  499  93/132  M5059 1:13:25  9:11 Al Pappalardo          53 M   179 MVS   Windham NH              
  500  94/132  M5059 1:13:27  9:11 David Erickson         52 M   467       Barre VT                
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 11
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  501  11/14   M0119 1:13:28  9:11 Mark Adessky            1 M   828       Stowe VT                
  502  40/60   F2029 1:13:38  9:13 Melissa Fairchild      27 F   152       Huntington VT           
  503  49/74   F4049 1:13:40  9:13 Frances Skerritt       40 F   728       Montreal QU             
  504  17/37   F5059 1:13:40  9:13 Danielle Leclerc       51 F   355       Saint-Bruno QU          
  505  64/76   M3039 1:13:45  9:14 Max Miller             39 M   136       So Burlington VT        
  506  95/132  M5059 1:13:50  9:14 Daniel Solomon         52 M   164 SRR   North Reading MA        
  507  96/132  M5059 1:13:52  9:14 Stan Klem              58 M   546 GCS   Nashua NH               
  508  65/76   M3039 1:13:59  9:15 Paolo Vicinelli        36 M   383       Stowe VT                
  509  97/132  M5059 1:14:00  9:15 Michael Pucillo        51 M   724       Stowe VT                
  510  49/55   M2029 1:14:03  9:16 Anthony Heiden         27 M   190       Telluride CO            
  511 101/121  M4049 1:14:06  9:16 Timothy Brady          46 M   550       Bay Village OH          
  512  41/60   F2029 1:14:09  9:17 Aroline Seibert        25 F   103       Portsmouth RI           
  513 102/121  M4049 1:14:14  9:17 Michael Lacharite      47 M   359       Fayston VT              
  514  50/55   M2029 1:14:22  9:18 Sean Godfrey           24 M   855       Woodstock VT            
  515   1/1    F7099 1:14:23  9:18 Barbara Robinson       71 F   303 MOOS  Franconia NH            
  516 103/121  M4049 1:14:24  9:18 John D'elisa           42 M   763       Wilton CT               
  517  50/74   F4049 1:14:27  9:19 Amy Roberts            40 F   213       Pawlet VT               
  518  51/74   F4049 1:14:28  9:19 Karen Klinefelter      42 F   282       Burlington VT           
  519  98/132  M5059 1:14:29  9:19 Ronald Ridlon          58 M   947       Morrisville VT          
  520 104/121  M4049 1:14:32  9:19 Andy Neilson           46 M   921       Sunapee NH              
  521  18/37   F5059 1:14:32  9:19 Linda Bonzagni         51 F   441       Granby MA               
  522  45/90   F3039 1:14:34  9:20 Laura Rabinowitz       38 F   554       Burlington VT           
  523  19/37   F5059 1:14:37  9:20 Mary Hakey             54 F   679 GMAA  Saint Albans VT         
  524  51/55   M2029 1:14:45  9:21 Graeme Bromby          26 M   362       Chambly QU              
  525  46/90   F3039 1:14:46  9:21 Meg Kauffman           31 F   961       Stowe VT                
  526  47/90   F3039 1:14:46  9:21 Marchelle Falcone      37 F   972       Stowe VT                
  527 105/121  M4049 1:14:55  9:22 Jan Leja               49 M   585       Shelburne VT            
  528   3/10   F6069 1:14:57  9:23 Karen Monsen           63 F   800       Stowe VT                
  529 106/121  M4049 1:14:59  9:23 Andy Simonds           48 M   353       Newburyport MA          
  530   4/10   F6069 1:15:01  9:23 Rosemary Rusin         62 F   683 GMAA  Florence VT             
  531  11/14   F0119 1:15:05  9:23 Becka Kingston         15 F   449       New Ipswich NH          
  532  52/74   F4049 1:15:05  9:24 Bonnie Weber           43 F   794       Hampstead QC            
  533  12/14   F0119 1:15:08  9:24 Anna Grace Rehm        17 F   277       Shelburne VT            
  534  52/55   M2029 1:15:08  9:24 Bj Allaire             28 M   358       Montpelier VT           
  535  53/74   F4049 1:15:09  9:24 Laura Mchugh           43 F   241       Colchester VT           
  536  20/37   F5059 1:15:15  9:25 Jean Lee               53 F   866       Mansfield MA            
  537  99/132  M5059 1:15:19  9:25 Clinton Huff           54 M   264 MVS   Groton MA               
  538  48/90   F3039 1:15:25  9:26 Kirsten Tranberg       33 F   634       Morrisville VT          
  539  54/74   F4049 1:15:27  9:26 Judy Tibbetts          45 F   588       Westford MA             
  540  23/50   M6069 1:15:36  9:27 Jim Prosser            60 M   706       Portland ME             
  541 100/132  M5059 1:15:37  9:28 Scott Burdick          50 M   124       Burlington VT           
  542  42/60   F2029 1:15:41  9:28 Jayna Lucia            28 F   561       Woburn MA               
  543  13/14   F0119 1:15:49  9:29 Cynthia Mccormack      16 F   445       Essex VT                
  544  49/90   F3039 1:15:49  9:29 Virginia Kiittell      37 F   444       Essex VT                
  545 101/132  M5059 1:15:53  9:30 James Vitale           52 M   317 MVS   Plaistow NH             
  546 107/121  M4049 1:16:03  9:31 Jim Vigoreaux          45 M   400       Williston VT            
  547  43/60   F2029 1:16:17  9:33 Amy Starkey            29 F   818       Tallahassee FL          
  548  44/60   F2029 1:16:20  9:33 Beth Dennison          24 F   393       Burlington VT           
  549 102/132  M5059 1:16:26  9:34 Edward Sell            56 M   202       Wayne IL                
  550  50/90   F3039 1:16:27  9:34 Gaylene Randall        38 F   716       Winooski VT             
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 12
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  551  14/14   F0119 1:16:36  9:35 Cassandra Larmand      17 F   440       Greenville NH           
  552   5/10   F6069 1:16:38  9:35 Sally Howe             60 F   681 GMAA  So Burlington VT        
  553 103/132  M5059 1:16:45  9:36 Brian Hunt             54 M   544       Litchfield NH           
  554  24/50   M6069 1:16:52  9:37 Stan Vancelette        68 M   472 CMS   Amherst NH              
  555 104/132  M5059 1:16:53  9:37 Bill O'connor          50 M   105       Swanton VT              
  556 108/121  M4049 1:16:55  9:37 Kevin Counihan         44 M   316 NSS   Beverly MA              
  557  12/14   M0119 1:17:01  9:38 Max Coyle              13 M   821       Seattle WA              
  558   6/10   F6069 1:17:01  9:38 Debbie Ian             60 F   377 MVS   Atkinson NH             
  559  25/50   M6069 1:17:05  9:39 Skip Cleaver           60 M   500 GCS   Merrimack NH            
  560  26/50   M6069 1:17:10  9:39 Donald Thompson        64 M   361       Stowe VT                
  561  66/76   M3039 1:17:12  9:39 Marc Newton            36 M   849       Morrisville VT          
  562  51/90   F3039 1:17:12  9:39 Kristin Newton         34 F   850       Morrisville VT          
  563 105/132  M5059 1:17:14  9:40 John Martin            53 M   134       Montpelier VT           
  564  67/76   M3039 1:17:18  9:40 Ryan Can               31 M   348       Morrsville VT           
  565  52/90   F3039 1:17:20  9:40 Alexandra Birks Harlan 34 F   172       Stowe VT                
  566  53/90   F3039 1:17:21  9:41 Meeghan Mahoney        32 F   899       Stowe VT                
  567  45/60   F2029 1:17:23  9:41 Mary Ann Coddaire      25 F   977       Burlington VT           
  568  46/60   F2029 1:17:24  9:41 Shannon Baird          29 F   307       Stowe VT                
  569  55/74   F4049 1:17:36  9:42 Aimee Kanzler          44 F   594       Hamden CT               
  570  68/76   M3039 1:17:38  9:43 Bill Carter            36 M   173       Burlington VT           
  571 106/132  M5059 1:17:51  9:44 Raymond F Wenninger    56 M   318 EORC  Chicopee MA             
  572  69/76   M3039 1:17:52  9:44 Mike Schaefer          31 M   804       Hardwick VT             
  573  56/74   F4049 1:17:53  9:45 Amy Sparks             42 F   197       Amherst NH              
  574                1:17:57  9:45 Erich Grohse-Holz       0 M   826       Tmr QC                  
  575  54/90   F3039 1:17:58  9:45 Jeanne Mulac           38 F   115       Colchester VT           
  576  55/90   F3039 1:17:59  9:45 Vikki Monroe           33 F   430       Waterbury VT            
  577  27/50   M6069 1:17:59  9:45 Bland Addison          61 M   590 WPI   Worcester MA            
  578  57/74   F4049 1:17:59  9:45 Caroline Devere-Kenny  40 F   827       Morrisville VT          
  579 107/132  M5059 1:18:03  9:46 Kevin Russell          50 M   758       Waitsfield VT           
  580  58/74   F4049 1:18:03  9:46 Jean Kissner           46 F   161       Williston VT            
  581  59/74   F4049 1:18:07  9:46 Lynn Berger            46 F   117       Elkins NH               
  582  56/90   F3039 1:18:08  9:46 Lynnea Adams           34 F   489       Grantham NH             
  583 109/121  M4049 1:18:08  9:46 Nathaniel Bowe         45 M   494       Colchester VT           
  584 110/121  M4049 1:18:12  9:47 Mark Kutler            49 M   575 GMAA  South Burlingto VT      
  585  47/60   F2029 1:18:13  9:47 Julie Jatlow           29 F   904       Stowe VT                
  586  57/90   F3039 1:18:25  9:49 Tammy Tedeschi         32 F   874       East Barre VT           
  587  53/55   M2029 1:18:27  9:49 George Black           20 M   860       Wolcott VT              
  588 111/121  M4049 1:18:34  9:50 Joe O'connor           46 M   123       Sterling MA             
  589 108/132  M5059 1:18:34  9:50 Arthur Shinners        55 M   798       Stowe VT                
  590  48/60   F2029 1:18:35  9:50 Devon Heath            29 F   573       Stowe VT                
  591  28/50   M6069 1:18:43  9:51 Walter Kolodzinski Jr  62 M   922 EORC  Florence MA             
  592  29/50   M6069 1:18:53  9:52 Fred Wellman           65 M   913 EORC  Florence MA             
  593 112/121  M4049 1:18:55  9:52 Robert Difabio         41 M   865       Oneida NY               
  594  30/50   M6069 1:18:58  9:53 Peter Monsen           65 M   801       Stowe VT                
  595  60/74   F4049 1:19:01  9:53 Karen Harvey           40 F   219       Stowe VT                
  596 109/132  M5059 1:19:12  9:54 George Tournas         54 M   181       Methuen MA              
  597  58/90   F3039 1:19:22  9:56 Rebecca Rahilly        39 F   119       Middletown CT           
  598  59/90   F3039 1:19:29  9:57 Cristina Magill        35 F   381       Steamboat Springs CO    
  599  21/37   F5059 1:19:42  9:58 Ed Wells               59 F   378       Normal IL               
  600  49/60   F2029 1:19:55 10:00 Rachel Wells           27 F   379       Burlington VT           
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 13
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  601  31/50   M6069 1:19:56 10:00 David Atchason         63 M   840 NSS   Salem MA                
  602 110/132  M5059 1:20:01 10:00 Dick Hart              53 M   153       Hinesburg VT            
  603  60/90   F3039 1:20:09 10:01 Carol Jones            39 F   545       St. Albans VT           
  604  70/76   M3039 1:20:14 10:02 Eric Johnson           30 M   919       Richmond VT             
  605  32/50   M6069 1:20:15 10:02 Bill Murray            68 M   460 NMC   Lunenburg MA            
  606  61/90   F3039 1:20:15 10:02 Francesca Birks        30 F   187       Toronto ON              
  607  62/90   F3039 1:20:40 10:05 Rebecca A. Scholl      36 F   295       Stowe VT                
  608 111/132  M5059 1:20:41 10:06 David Ploof            54 M   426       Lake Placid NY          
  609  22/37   F5059 1:20:48 10:06 Elizabeth Meiklejohn   57 F   236       East Calais VT          
  610  63/90   F3039 1:20:56 10:07 Rebecca Metz           34 F   394       Burlington VT           
  611 112/132  M5059 1:20:56 10:07 Michael Whitson        52 M   279       Mechanicsville MD       
  612 113/121  M4049 1:20:59 10:08 Stewart Shapiro        44 M   795       Montreal PQ             
  613  33/50   M6069 1:21:00 10:08 Rob Riordan            63 M   523 CSU   Cambridge MA            
  614  71/76   M3039 1:21:01 10:08 Jeff Wise              38 M   905       Stowe VT                
  615  64/90   F3039 1:21:21 10:11 Stacey Tully           38 F   232       St. Albans VT           
  616  50/60   F2029 1:21:34 10:12 Tracy Choma            28 F   819       Lakewood OH             
  617  61/74   F4049 1:21:41 10:13 Kathleen Purdy         42 F   912       Richmond VT             
  618  13/14   M0119 1:21:52 10:14 David Gale             13 M   576       Kannapolis NC           
  619  65/90   F3039 1:21:56 10:15 Carolyn Pipitone       32 F   769       Watertown MA            
  620  66/90   F3039 1:22:00 10:15 Kristin Zimmermann     33 F   481       Morrisville VT          
  621  34/50   M6069 1:22:07 10:16 Paul Trudell           62 M   423       Hyde Park VT            
  622  62/74   F4049 1:22:11 10:17 Theresa Fortune        44 F   931       Morrisville VT          
  623  67/90   F3039 1:22:14 10:17 Emily Brewster         37 F   923       Elmore VT               
  624 114/121  M4049 1:22:15 10:17 Randy Ramsden          46 M   638       Charlotte VT            
  625  68/90   F3039 1:22:29 10:19 Lora Merrill           34 F   975       Charlotte VT            
  626  69/90   F3039 1:22:29 10:19 Kelly Dousevicz        31 F   730       Charlotte VT            
  627 113/132  M5059 1:22:31 10:19 Bob Melillo            53 M   569       Colchester VT           
  628  35/50   M6069 1:22:32 10:19 Wendell Carr           65 M   322       South Burlington VT     
  629  70/90   F3039 1:22:34 10:20 Deb Morris             33 F   966       Shelburne VT            
  630  63/74   F4049 1:22:36 10:20 Lucy Shapiro           42 F   796       Montreal PQ             
  631 114/132  M5059 1:22:43 10:21 Paul Hynek             52 M   246       Jericho VT              
  632  72/76   M3039 1:22:44 10:21 Dominick Pipitone      33 M   768       Watertown MA            
  633  64/74   F4049 1:22:45 10:21 Zoe Alexi              48 F   320 MVS   Andover MA              
  634  36/50   M6069 1:22:55 10:22 Marshall Mccloskey     66 M   715 MVS   Methuen MA              
  635 115/132  M5059 1:23:00 10:23 Mike Penttila          52 M   813       Sandy UT                
  636  65/74   F4049 1:23:01 10:23 Christine Albrecht     40 F   284       Williston VT            
  637  37/50   M6069 1:23:11 10:24 Stephen Edwards        61 M   933       Randolph NJ             
  638  66/74   F4049 1:23:21 10:26 Judy Gallagher         48 F   182 MVS   Tewksbury MA            
  639  67/74   F4049 1:23:21 10:26 Sherrie Vigeant        48 F   824 MVS   Dracut MA               
  640  68/74   F4049 1:23:46 10:29 Lynn Lunn              48 F   791       London                  
  641  69/74   F4049 1:23:49 10:29 Martha O'brien         49 F   222 MVS   Methuen MA              
  642  51/60   F2029 1:24:11 10:32 Kate Nadeau            25 F   643       Williston VT            
  643  52/60   F2029 1:24:11 10:32 Phebe Mott             29 F   641       Hinesburg VT            
  644   4/7    M7099 1:24:15 10:32 Paul Mcdermott         70 M   463 NMC   Fitchburg MA            
  645 116/132  M5059 1:24:20 10:33 Andrew Ian             56 M   376 MVS   Atkinson NH             
  646  38/50   M6069 1:24:24 10:33 Dick Ferno             62 M   104       Williamstown VT         
  647 117/132  M5059 1:24:29 10:34 Robert Thomson         53 M   185       Jeffersonville VT       
  648  23/37   F5059 1:24:31 10:34 Jane Madore            55 F   298 MVS   Georgetown MA           
  649  39/50   M6069 1:24:34 10:35 Peter Mitchell         65 M   670 GMAA  Jericho VT              
  650  24/37   F5059 1:24:43 10:36 Jacqueline Keith       54 F   464       Franklin NH             
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 14
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  651  73/76   M3039 1:24:47 10:36 Matthew Marchange      35 M   883       Stowe VT                
  652  25/37   F5059 1:24:52 10:37 Nina Coonan            56 F   216       Stowe VT                
  653  26/37   F5059 1:25:12 10:39 Patricia Conroy        51 F   293       Plattsburgh NY          
  654 118/132  M5059 1:25:17 10:40 Ken Robichaud          52 M   458 NMC   Leominster MA           
  655  53/60   F2029 1:25:22 10:41 Emily Prescott         26 F   357       Montpelier VT           
  656  71/90   F3039 1:25:26 10:41 Brooke Stuber          32 F   812       Lansing MI              
  657  40/50   M6069 1:25:40 10:43 Tom Swim               60 M   230       Groton CT               
  658  54/60   F2029 1:25:43 10:43 Joann Kazimer          27 F   469       Essex Junction VT       
  659  70/74   F4049 1:25:47 10:44 Patricia Sawdon        44 F   823       Haslett MI              
  660  72/90   F3039 1:25:55 10:45 Kimberly Backman       39 F   177       Brooklyn NY             
  661 115/121  M4049 1:26:01 10:46 Andre Krause           47 M   560       Manchester NH           
  662  73/90   F3039 1:26:05 10:46 Tracy Zeppi            32 F   215       Westford VT             
  663 116/121  M4049 1:26:07 10:46 Joe Loughnane          44 M   956       Canton MA               
  664  55/60   F2029 1:26:12 10:47 Stephanie Young        27 F   218       South Royalton VT       
  665 117/121  M4049 1:26:17 10:48 Terry Dauphinais       49 M   365 MVS   Haverhill MA            
  666  71/74   F4049 1:26:29 10:49 Joanne Welch           49 F   162       Pembroke NH             
  667  56/60   F2029 1:26:30 10:49 Erin Bucchino          24 F   256 SRR   Millis MA               
  668  27/37   F5059 1:26:34 10:50 Elizabeth Waldman      58 F   926 MVS   Dracut MA               
  669  41/50   M6069 1:26:35 10:50 Richard Waldman        61 M   925 MVS   Dracut MA               
  670  57/60   F2029 1:26:35 10:50 Kathryn Cannata        27 F   198       Winooski VT             
  671  28/37   F5059 1:26:57 10:53 Vera Nichols           57 F   797       Stowe VT                
  672  74/90   F3039 1:27:14 10:55 Tracey Maclellan       30 F   283       Milton VT               
  673  75/90   F3039 1:27:20 10:55 Audra Rogers           34 F   233       Marshfield MA           
  674  14/14   M0119 1:27:25 10:56 Peter Lawrence, Jr.    15 M   553       North Hero VT           
  675  76/90   F3039 1:27:25 10:56 Sherry Ricker          34 F   685 GMAA  Burlington VT           
  676  77/90   F3039 1:27:28 10:56 Ashley Thom            39 F   210       Stowe VT                
  677 119/132  M5059 1:27:38 10:58 Richard Couture        54 M   490       Castleton VT            
  678  78/90   F3039 1:27:40 10:58 Adriane Ohrum          31 F   138       Johnson VT              
  679 120/132  M5059 1:27:40 10:58 Edward Conroy          51 M   294       Plattsburgh NY          
  680  42/50   M6069 1:27:41 10:58 Herbert Cunha          65 M   503 MVS   North Andover MA        
  681  79/90   F3039 1:27:59 11:00 Jennifer Campbell      37 F   718       Waterbury Center VT     
  682  43/50   M6069 1:28:35 11:05 Bill Mcgrail           61 M   436       Clinton MA              
  683 121/132  M5059 1:28:53 11:07 Robert Krantz          56 M   856       Clinton MA              
  684   7/10   F6069 1:29:01 11:08 Judy Colombo           62 F   470       Montpelier VT           
  685  44/50   M6069 1:29:08 11:09 Charles Wittman        60 M   935       Amityville NY           
  686  58/60   F2029 1:29:13 11:10 Cindy Fois             28 F   901 GSH   Springfield MA          
  687 122/132  M5059 1:29:21 11:11 Michael Stafford       59 M   556       Morrisville VT          
  688 123/132  M5059 1:29:25 11:11 Fred Rossman           55 M   237       Morrisville VT          
  689  80/90   F3039 1:29:26 11:11 Kathryn Runyan         30 F   191       Belchertown MA          
  690  81/90   F3039 1:29:26 11:11 Rebecca Longe          36 F   287       Shelburne VT            
  691  74/76   M3039 1:29:28 11:11 Andrew Starzec         39 M   345       Barre VT                
  692   8/10   F6069 1:29:29 11:12 Valerie Smith          60 F   713       Waterbury Center VT     
  693  59/60   F2029 1:29:34 11:12 Amanda Hussey          24 F   799       Orleans VT              
  694  54/55   M2029 1:29:34 11:12 Jan-Michael Sgantas    20 M   868       Stowe VT                
  695  82/90   F3039 1:29:37 11:13 Vicki Griffin          35 F   301       Stowe VT                
  696  29/37   F5059 1:29:38 11:13 Barbara Grandberg      54 F   170 SRR   Somerville MA           
  697  83/90   F3039 1:30:07 11:16 Caroline Gibson        39 F   310       Burlington VT           
  698 124/132  M5059 1:30:13 11:17 William F. Hames       59 M   121 MVS   Salem NH                
  699  30/37   F5059 1:30:14 11:17 Beth Shiff             52 F   609 MVS   Andover MA              
  700 125/132  M5059 1:30:35 11:20 Nick Picone            57 M   606       Wakefield MA            
   8/10/2005  1:16PM



                                                                      Page 15
                             THE STOWE 8-MILER
                   USATF-New England 8 Mile CHAMPIONSHIP
  July 17, 2005      8 Mile (USATF Certified #VT01004WN)       Stowe, VT
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Team  City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ===== ======================= 
  701 126/132  M5059 1:30:49 11:22 Steve Bourgeois        57 M   482       Swanton VT              
  702  31/37   F5059 1:31:01 11:23 Bobbi Smith            55 F   257       Springfield MA          
  703  75/76   M3039 1:31:09 11:24 Paul Backman           37 M   176       Brooklyn NY             
  704  45/50   M6069 1:31:31 11:27 Harry Colombo          60 M   967       Montpelier VT           
  705   5/7    M7099 1:31:36 11:27 Armand Cymbalista      71 M   846       Stowe VT                
  706  84/90   F3039 1:31:41 11:28 Karen Cleary           34 F   998       Morrisville VT          
  707  32/37   F5059 1:31:43 11:28 Geraldine Bradley      58 F   834       New Hartford NY         
  708  46/50   M6069 1:31:47 11:29 Vincent Feeney         62 M   126       Marshfield VT           
  709 127/132  M5059 1:31:54 11:30 Bob Bourdon            51 M   552       Saint Albans VT         
  710  55/55   M2029 1:31:59 11:30 Jacob Godfrey          29 M   854       Corona Del Mar CA       
  711  85/90   F3039 1:32:03 11:31 Jane Armstrong         39 F   398       Belmont MA              
  712  86/90   F3039 1:32:08 11:31 Mary Spencer           33 F   183 MVS   Tewksbury MA            
  713 118/121  M4049 1:32:12 11:32 Peter Hartt            48 M   291       Stowe VT                
  714  72/74   F4049 1:32:38 11:35 Colleen Williams       40 F   285       Dorchester MA           
  715  47/50   M6069 1:32:44 11:36 Ted Tyler              65 M   428 TVF   Framingham MA           
  716 119/121  M4049 1:33:38 11:43 Lawton Warzala         46 M   271       Chicago IL              
  717  76/76   M3039 1:33:48 11:44 Ben Rogers             30 M   234       Marshfield MA           
  718 128/132  M5059 1:33:50 11:44 Peter Stasz            58 M   845 GSH   Holyoke MA              
  719   9/10   F6069 1:33:56 11:45 Betty Lacharite        69 F   244       Winooski VT             
  720                1:34:03 11:46  Unknown Runner               473                               
  721   6/7    M7099 1:34:08 11:46 Donald Lacharite       73 M   243       Winooski VT             
  722 120/121  M4049 1:34:54 11:52 Michael Rosenthal      46 M   200       South Burlington VT     
  723  33/37   F5059 1:34:57 11:53 Charlene Gaboriault    57 F   108 TVF   Holliston MA            
  724 129/132  M5059 1:35:19 11:55 Sam Denopoulos         55 M   178 MVS   Windham NH              
  725  34/37   F5059 1:36:35 12:05 Judith Craig           58 F   727       Montreal QU             
  726  35/37   F5059 1:36:38 12:05 Pamela Thomas          55 F   221 SRR   Waltham MA              
  727 121/121  M4049 1:36:39 12:05 Michael Rainville      45 M   168       Jericho VT              
  728  48/50   M6069 1:36:41 12:06 Jack Smith             60 M   543       Brookline MA            
  729 130/132  M5059 1:37:47 12:14 Joe Young              58 M   466       Burlington VT           
  730  73/74   F4049 1:38:28 12:19 Fay Dwyer              40 F   770       Stowe VT                
  731  87/90   F3039 1:38:36 12:20 Christina Beardsley    31 F   916       Colchester VT           
  732  88/90   F3039 1:38:37 12:20 Jennifer Sheff         35 F   189       Telluride CO            
  733  89/90   F3039 1:38:42 12:21 Maria Roemhildt        35 F   915       South Burlington VT     
  734  10/10   F6069 1:38:49 12:22 Carolyn Bird           66 F   877       Falmouth MA             
  735  74/74   F4049 1:39:58 12:30 Lisa Trubiano          47 F   201       Stowe VT                
  736 131/132  M5059 1:40:28 12:34 Chip Winner            56 M   194       Middlebury VT           
  737 132/132  M5059 1:40:39 12:35 Bill Milkiewicz        50 M   940 EORC  Leeds MA                
  738  36/37   F5059 1:40:49 12:37 Barbara Puddicombe     50 F   793       Stowe VT                
  739  60/60   F2029 1:40:57 12:38 Gretchen Hankens       26 F   792       Flagstaff AZ            
  740  37/37   F5059 1:43:11 12:54 Mary Tyler             57 F   427 TVF   Framingham MA           
  741  90/90   F3039 1:45:02 13:08 Andrea Cline           32 F   932       Stowe VT                
  742   7/7    M7099 1:45:58 13:15 Jerry Olitt            76 M   807                               
  743  49/50   M6069 1:46:32 13:19 Robert Yoffe           63 M   314       Lexington MA            
  744  50/50   M6069 1:46:39 13:20 James Medeiros         63 M   132       North Andover MA        
   8/10/2005  1:16PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News