Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UVM Meet #4

Burlington, VT, January 8, 2005

Vermont Indoor Track Meet

Fair Haven Union High School                     's MEET MANAGER  10:48 PM  1/8/05  Page 1
                                       UVM Meet#5 - 1/8/05
                                      University of Vermont
                                             Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points

  1 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy                7.50           1     10
  2 Tomasi, Tova                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh     J7.50           1      8
  3 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland High School            7.60           2      6
  4 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy               J7.60           1      4
  5 Wasser, Aubrey               Mount Mansfield Union          7.80           2      2
  6 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley                  J7.80           1      1
  7 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F            J7.80           1
  8 Cavanaugh, Katie             Mount Mansfield Union          7.90           2
  8 Byrnes, Sarah                Essex High School              7.90           2
 10 Cloutier-Namdar, Alexis      Burlington High School         8.00           1
 10 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh      8.00           3
 12 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School              8.10           2
 13 Outly, Amanda                South Burlington               8.20           3
 13 Beaulieu, Amanda             Windsor Indoor T&F             8.20           2
 13 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School            8.20           7
 16 Frost, Kelsey                Spaulding High School          8.50           4
 16 O'Hara, Kathleen             Rutland High School            8.50           4
 16 Darnell, Malaika             South Burlington               8.50           5
 19 Leblanc, Kayla               Essex High School              8.60           4
 20 Faville, Tristan             Rutland High School            8.70           5
 20 Chen, Laurel                 Rutland High School            8.70           6
 20 Hawks, Alicia                South Burlington               8.70           3
 20 Thompson, Ali                Hartford High School           8.70           8
 20 Isham, Jen                   Burlington High School         8.70           3
 20 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland High School            8.70           4
 26 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland High School            8.80           6
 26 Megivern, Heather            South Burlington               8.80           5
 26 Howard, Drew                 Rutland High School            8.80           6
 26 Oosterman, Sonya             Vergennes                      8.80           4
 26 Early, Katie                 Peoples Academy                8.80           8
 26 Smith, Margo                 Peoples Academy                8.80           8
 26 Gates, Caitlin               Rutland High School            8.80           5
 33 Lynch, Grace                 Burlington High School         8.90           3
 34 Lyman, Brittany              Burlington High School         9.00           3
 34 Piper, Emily                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.00           6
 36 Dyson, Tonya                 Green Mountain High Schoo      9.10           7
 36 Leclerc, Kristen             Spaulding High School          9.10           5
 36 Duffy, Megan                 Peoples Academy                9.10           8
 39 Dickenson, Jen               Hartford High School           9.20           7
 40 Cota, Kaitlyn                Spaulding High School          9.30           6
 40 Tessier, Brittany            Spaulding High School          9.30           7
 42 Reardon, Jen                 Essex High School              9.40           5
 42 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy                9.40           8
 44 Siric, Sanela                Spaulding High School          9.60           7
 45 Malagic, Adela               Spaulding High School          9.80           6
 46 Hahn, Alley                  Fair Haven Union High Sch     10.10           8
 47 Piriya, Pear                 Spaulding High School         10.30           7
 47 Daniel, Laura                Essex High School             10.30           4
Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Tomasi, Tova                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh     42.20           1     10
  2 Keefe, Morgan                South Burlington              44.60           1      8
  3 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy               46.90           2      6
  4 Bernier, Haley               Essex High School             47.40          11      4
  5 Chadurjian, Katie            Essex High School             48.00           9      2
  6 Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F            48.10           2      1
  7 Ripley, Laura                Spaulding High School         48.50           2
  8 Beaulieu, Amanda             Windsor Indoor T&F            48.90           3
  9 Kautz, Emily                 Hartford High School          49.70          10
 10 Chen, Laurel                 Rutland High School           50.00           3
 11 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School           50.30           9
 12 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland High School           50.70           1
 13 Robitaille, Eve              South Burlington              51.10          12
 13 Faville, Tristan             Rutland High School           51.10           3
 15 Patch, Alex                  Rutland High School           51.20           4
 16 Howard, Drew                 Rutland High School           51.30           5
 17 O'Hara, Kathleen             Rutland High School           52.00           4
 17 Frost, Kelsey                Spaulding High School         52.00           4
 19 Early, Katie                 Peoples Academy               53.30           9
 20 Ramsay, Katherine            Essex High School             53.70          10
 21 Briggs, Gabbie               Rutland High School           54.10           5
 22 Rixford, Melissa             Mississquoi High School       54.50          10
 23 Phillips, Lorelei            Mount Mansfield Union         55.80           8
 23 Gates, Caitlin               Rutland High School           55.80           6
 25 Leclerc, Kristen             Spaulding High School         56.00           6
 26 Isham, Jen                   Burlington High School        57.10           8
 27 Cota, Kaitlyn                Spaulding High School         59.20           5
 28 Cross, Caitlin               Mississquoi High School       59.40          11
 29 Tessier, Brittany            Spaulding High School       1:00.40           6
 30 Piper, Emily                 Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:01.40           7
 31 Malagic, Adela               Spaulding High School       1:01.90           7
 32 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy             1:03.10          11
 33 Siric, Sanela                Spaulding High School       1:04.10           7
 34 Piriya, Pear                 Spaulding High School       1:06.60           8
Girls 600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Taylor, Samantha             Essex High School           1:51.20           1     10
  2 Wasser, Aubrey               Mount Mansfield Union       1:51.40           2      8
  3 Kneebone, Racheal            Mississquoi High School     1:52.50           2      6
  4 Klein, Maggie                Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:54.10           2      4
  5 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:56.40           1      2
  6 Roberts, Brittany            Fair Haven Union High Sch   2:00.30           2      1
  7 Buzzell, Allie               Rutland High School         2:01.10           2
  8 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley                2:01.40           2
  9 Bilinski, Maria              Rutland High School         2:03.50           2
 10 Blais, Brittany              South Burlington            2:04.30           2
 11 Nguyen, Khanh                Essex High School           2:04.40           1
 12 Murphy-Hall, Madeline        Windsor Indoor T&F          2:06.60           1
(Girls 600 Meter Run)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 13 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven Union High Sch   2:08.90           2
 14 Flint, Sarah                 Mississquoi High School     2:10.20           2
 15 LeFont, Brittany             Windsor Indoor T&F          2:13.90           1
 16 Cross, Caitlin               Mississquoi High School     2:17.40           1
 17 Wilcox, Jennifer             Mississquoi High School     2:18.90           1
 18 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F          2:28.70           1
 19 Grennon, Hallie              Mississquoi High School     2:36.90           1
 20 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy             2:39.60           1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Keefe, Morgan                South Burlington            3:25.30                 10
  2 Pierce, Laura                Rutland High School         3:40.10                  8
  3 Kneebone, Racheal            Mississquoi High School     3:44.20                  6
  4 Dickinson, Kristi            Spaulding High School       3:56.60                  4
  5 Blais, Brittany              South Burlington            4:00.40                  2
  6 Toronjo, Teresa              Spaulding High School       4:08.20                  1
  7 Laybourne, Mindy             Spaulding High School       4:08.60
  8 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          South Burlington            4:13.30
  9 Cote, Monique                Spaulding High School       4:20.40
 10 Moros, Emma                  Spaulding High School       4:33.00
 11 Fowler, Lauren               Spaulding High School       4:42.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Moultroup, Julie             Mount Mansfield Union       5:43.90                 10
  2 White, Katie                 Burlington High School      5:48.00                  8
  3 Ritland, Karen               Hartford High School        6:02.10                  6
  4 Flint, Sarah                 Mississquoi High School     6:04.00                  4
  5 Felkl, Brooke                Rutland High School         6:06.60                  2
  6 Beehler, Michelle            Green Mountain High Schoo   6:47.90                  1
  7 Brooks, Stephanie            Essex High School           6:48.30
  8 Cote, Monique                Spaulding High School       7:15.50
  9 Conley, Hannah               Windsor Indoor T&F          7:16.40
 10 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          South Burlington            7:21.50
 11 Willey, Jordan               Mount Mansfield Union       7:22.10
 12 Moros, Emma                  Spaulding High School       7:29.70
 13 Fowler, Lauren               Spaulding High School       7:50.60
 14 Grennon, Hallie              Mississquoi High School     8:16.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Flint, Sarah                 Mississquoi High School    12:32.80                 10
  2 Rathmall, Lauren             Essex High School          12:33.00                  8
  3 Moultroup, Julie             Mount Mansfield Union      12:38.20                  6
  4 Ritland, Karen               Hartford High School       13:27.30                  4
  5 Soltau, Janet                South Burlington           14:06.00                  2
  6 Brower, Karyn                Rutland High School        14:08.70                  1
  7 Brooks, Stephanie            Essex High School          15:12.40
  8 Wilcox, Jennifer             Mississquoi High School    15:25.80
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington               9.50           1     10
  2 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.60           3      8
  3 Nguyen, Khanh                Essex High School             J9.60           1      6
  4 Tarricone, Olivia            South Burlington               9.70           1      4
  5 Stubbs, Erika                Burlington High School         9.80           1      2
  6 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Essex High School              9.90           2      1
  7 Rixford, Melissa             Mississquoi High School       10.20           1
  8 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy               10.40           2
  8 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy               10.40           1
 10 Joseph, Ginny                Green Mountain High Schoo     11.30           3
 11 Cross, Caitlin               Mississquoi High School       11.80           2
 12 Graas, Celine                Mount Mansfield Union         17.20           3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 South Burlington                 A                       1:56.60           4     10
  2 Essex High School                A                       1:56.90           4      8
  3 Rice Memorial Green Kni          A                       1:59.90           4      6
  4 Peoples Academy                  A                       2:01.70           3      4
  5 Rutland High School              A                       2:05.50           3      2
  6 Spaulding High School            A                       2:07.60           2      1
  7 Essex High School                B                      x2:07.70           1
  7 Hartford High School             A                       2:09.70
  8 Rutland High School              B                      x2:09.70           2
  9 South Burlington                 B                      x2:14.60           3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Essex High School                A                       4:48.30                 10
  2 Mississquoi High School          A                       5:26.70                  8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Essex High School                A                      11:31.30                 10
  2 Spaulding High School            A                      12:12.20                  8
  3 Mississquoi High School          A                      12:48.00                  6
Girls High Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Lynch, Grace                 Burlington High School      5-00.00                 10
  2 Fox, Leah                    Essex High School           4-10.00                  8
  3 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh   4-08.00                  6
  4 Isham, Jen                   Burlington High School      4-02.00                  2.3
  4 Wisell, Meghan               South Burlington            4-02.00                  2.3
  4 Court, Hannah                Burlington High School      4-02.00                  2.3
  7 Longchamp, Susie             Spaulding High School       4-00.00
  8 Beliveau, Danielle           Mississquoi High School     3-10.00
  9 Thompson, Joann              Spaulding High School       3-08.00
--- Thompson, Ali                Hartford High School             NH
--- Ritland, Karen               Hartford High School             NH
Girls Long Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh  15-05.50                 10
  2 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Essex High School          14-09.00                  8
  3 Ieremias, Andra              Fair Haven Union High Sch  14-08.50                  6
  4 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy            14-08.00                  4
  5 Keefe, Morgan                South Burlington           14-05.50                  2
  6 Tarricone, Olivia            South Burlington           13-11.00                  1
  7 Byrnes, Sarah                Essex High School          13-05.50
  7 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington           13-05.50
  9 Rocheleau, Simonne           Rice Memorial Green Knigh  13-01.50
 10 Clayton, Whitney             Essex High School          13-00.50
 11 Leblanc, Kayla               Essex High School          12-10.00
 12 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School          12-09.00
 13 Alarcon, Christine           Windsor Indoor T&F         12-08.00
 14 Darnell, Malaika             South Burlington           12-04.00
 15 Graas, Celine                Mount Mansfield Union      12-02.50
 16 Early, Katie                 Peoples Academy            12-01.00
 17 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial Green Knigh  11-11.50
 18 Cannon, Christina            Vergennes                  11-11.00
 18 Smith, Margo                 Peoples Academy            11-11.00
 20 Pudvah, Aicia                Spaulding High School      11-05.50
 21 Daniel, Laura                Essex High School          11-02.00
 22 Phillips, Lorelei            Mount Mansfield Union      10-04.50
 23 Cavanaugh, Katie             Mount Mansfield Union      10-03.00
 24 Laplant, Angela              Spaulding High School       9-06.00
 25 Rixford, Melissa             Mississquoi High School     9-05.00
 26 Longchamp, Susie             Spaulding High School       8-06.50
 27 Sartwell, Katy               Mississquoi High School     8-05.00
 28 Thompson, Joann              Spaulding High School       7-10.00
 29 Megivern, Heather            South Burlington            7-05.00
--- Sutton, Amy                  Essex High School              FOUL
--- Oosterman, Sonya             Vergennes                      FOUL
--- Beaulieu, Amanda             Windsor Indoor T&F             FOUL
--- Tansey, Leah                 Windsor Indoor T&F             FOUL
Girls Shot Put
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Wermer, Eva                  Essex High School          31-10.00                 10
  2 Gagulic, Irena               Spaulding High School      29-06.00                  8
  3 Moore, Kate                  Burlington High School     28-07.00                  5
  3 Dagg, Amanda                 Rutland High School        28-07.00                  5
  5 Alliss, Liz                  Essex High School          27-08.50                  2
  6 Cathers, Jerris              Essex High School          27-08.00                  1
  7 Houston, Cara                Rutland High School        26-07.00
  8 Mott, Krista                 Spaulding High School      26-06.50
  9 Candon, Molly                Rutland High School        25-11.00
 10 Dickenson, Jen               Hartford High School       25-07.00
 11 Eaton, Nichole               Fair Haven Union High Sch  25-04.50
 12 Young, Jordan                Fair Haven Union High Sch  23-04.00
 13 Dolce, Gillian               Rutland High School        23-03.00
(Girls Shot Put)
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 14 Wisell, Meghan               South Burlington           22-10.00
 15 Beliveau, Danielle           Mississquoi High School    22-09.50
 16 Christie, Angie              Hartford High School       22-06.00
 17 Kinner, Kedi                 Fair Haven Union High Sch  21-05.00
 18 Mollinson, Amanda            Rutland High School        20-06.00
 19 Wilcox, Jennifer             Mississquoi High School    20-01.00
 20 Sartwell, Katy               Mississquoi High School    19-09.00
 21 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          South Burlington           19-06.00
 22 Lertourneau, Kelsey          Mississquoi High School    18-10.00
 23 Fox, Leah                    Essex High School          18-05.00
 24 Herschenroder, Lena          Rutland High School        18-01.00
 25 Grennon, Hallie              Mississquoi High School    18-00.00
 26 Blais, Brittany              South Burlington           15-00.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Jabour, Mike                 South Burlington               6.70           1     10
  2 Singh, Pritpal               Rice Memorial Green Knigh     J6.70           1      8
  3 Yanulavich, Sam              Essex High School              6.80           1      6
  4 McKenzie, Leon               Burlington High School         6.90           1      3
  4 Marc Cooke                   Rice Memorial Green Knights    6.90           2      3
  5 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland High School            7.00           2      2
  6 Moore, Steve                 South Burlington              J7.00           8      1
  7 Bergeron, Dan                Rice Memorial Green Knigh     J7.00           1
  8 Corey, Ryan                  Rutland High School            7.10           4
  8 Lei, Chris                   South Burlington               7.10           2
  8 Mcqueen, Matt                Essex High School              7.10           3
 11 Paige, Mike                  Peoples Academy                7.20           8
 11 Paquette, Zach               Burlington High School         7.20           3
 11 Forte, Mike                  Rutland High School            7.20           4
 11 Razzaghi, Bardia             Rutland High School            7.20           2
 11 Saxer, Silas                 Mount Mansfield Union          7.20           3
 11 Dolley, Darren               Windsor Indoor T&F             7.20           4
 11 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.20           3
 11 Luther, Brendyn              Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.20           2
 19 Leclair, Conner              Rice Memorial Green Knigh      7.30           5
 19 Boehlind, Birney             Rice Memorial Green Knigh      7.30           3
 19 Gilligan, Zach               Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.30           8
 22 Kelley, Kyle                 South Burlington               7.40           4
 22 Estes, Jacob                 Rutland High School            7.40           5
 22 Leathe, Matt                 Hartford High School           7.40           8
 22 Webb, Rob                    Vergennes                      7.40           1
 22 Mashteare, Brett             Burlington High School         7.40           8
 27 Forster, Curtis              Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.50           5
 27 Byrnes, Daniel               Essex High School              7.50           5
 27 Carey, Josh                  Burlington High School         7.50           5
 27 Piasecki, Carlo              South Burlington               7.50           4
 27 McKinnon, Nick               Peoples Academy                7.50           9
 32 Root, Levi                   Rutland High School            7.60           6
 32 Laramie, Andrew              Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.60           6
 32 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F             7.60           2
(Boys 55 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 32 Keszey, Jake                 Mount Mansfield Union          7.60           9
 36 Yantz, Anthony               Vergennes                      7.70           3
 36 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                      7.70           2
 38 Smith, Ethan                 Burlington High School         7.80           8
 39 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School         7.90           6
 39 Smith, Trevor                Rutland High School            7.90           6
 39 Kenny, Wesley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.90           6
 42 Churchill, Jesse             Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.10           7
 43 Schindler, Dennis            Rutland High School            8.20           7
 43 Shin, Lucas                  South Burlington               8.20           5
 43 Rupp, Steve                  Spaulding High School          8.20           7
 43 Beebe, Andrew                Essex High School              8.20           7
 47 Piper, Matt                  Peoples Academy                8.30           9
 48 Cyr, Gerry                   Rutland High School            8.40           7
 48 Moore, Matt                  South Burlington               8.40           6
            
 51 Bourne, Jacob                Peoples Academy                9.20           7
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Williams, Byrant             Essex High School             38.70          10     10
  2 Gilligan, Patrick            Rutland High School           39.70           1      8
  3 Bergeron, Dan                Rice Memorial Green Knigh     40.10           3      6
  4 Singh, Pritpal               Rice Memorial Green Knigh     40.20           1      4
  5 Luther, Brendyn              Fair Haven Union High Sch     40.30           2      2
  6 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland High School           40.40           9      1
  7 Saxer, Silas                 Mount Mansfield Union         40.80           1
  8 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     41.00           2
  9 Weaver, Llew                 Burlington High School        41.30           2
 10 Paige, Mike                  Peoples Academy               41.70          11
 11 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes                     42.30           3
 12 Peno, Nate                   Mississquoi High School       42.60          10
 13 Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven Union High Sch     42.70           3
 14 Root, Levi                   Rutland High School           43.10           4
 14 Laramie, Andrew              Fair Haven Union High Sch     43.10           4
 16 Webb, Rob                    Vergennes                     43.50           4
 17 Young, Ryan                  Mississquoi High School       43.60           9
 18 Gilligan, Zach               Fair Haven Union High Sch     44.20          10
 19 Keszey, Jake                 Mount Mansfield Union         44.40           5
 20 Montello, Nicholas           Fair Haven Union High Sch     44.90           7
 20 Byrnes, Daniel               Essex High School             44.90           6
 20 Tardiff, Marc                Mississquoi High School       44.90           8
 23 Forster, Curtis              Fair Haven Union High Sch     45.60           5
 24 McKinnon, Nick               Peoples Academy               45.70          11
 25 Schindler, Dennis            Rutland High School           46.00           7
 26 Smith, Trevor                Rutland High School           46.60           7
 26 Stone, Jeff                  Rutland High School           46.60           5
 26 Kenny, Wesley                Fair Haven Union High Sch     46.60           6
 29 Beebe, Andrew                Essex High School             46.90          11
 30 Piasecki, Carlo              South Burlington              47.60           6
(Boys 300 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 31 Norris, Kyle                 Essex High School             48.30          12
 32 Moore, Matt                  South Burlington              53.30           8
 33 Bourne, Jacob                Peoples Academy               56.00           8
Boys 600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Parenzan, Brett              Rutland High School         1:29.40           3     10
  2 Maglaris, Alex               South Burlington            1:31.90           1      8
  3 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland High School         1:32.30           3      6
  4 Mayer, Sam                   Hartford High School        1:35.10           1      4
  5 Brueckner, John              Mississquoi High School     1:36.00           3      2
  6 Wilson, Graeme               Rutland High School         1:37.20           3      1
  7 Peterson, Drew               Rutland High School         1:38.10           3
  8 Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:38.40           3
  9 Weeks, Brendan               Windsor Indoor T&F          1:39.50           3
 10 Leclair, Conner              Rice Memorial Green Knigh   1:40.80           2
 11 Malinowski, Tom              Mount Mansfield Union       1:41.60           2
 11 Glassberg, Will              Vergennes                   1:41.60           3
 13 Gates, Ben                   Mississquoi High School     1:41.80           3
 14 Tardiff, Marc                Mississquoi High School     1:44.00           2
 15 Weir, Ben                    Mount Mansfield Union       1:44.40           2
 15 Ellis, Michael               Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:44.40           3
 17 Ackerman, Mike               Windsor Indoor T&F          1:44.80           2
 18 Brown, Ethan                 Windsor Indoor T&F          1:45.40           2
 19 Godin, Timothy               Mississquoi High School     1:45.70           1
 20 Young, Ryan                  Mississquoi High School     1:46.50           1
 21 Kuehne, Sumner               Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:46.90           2
 22 Gates, Harrison              Mississquoi High School     1:48.50           1
 23 McKinnon, Nick               Peoples Academy             1:49.60           1
 24 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:50.00           2
 24 Meyer, Alex                  Mount Mansfield Union       1:50.00           2
 26 Hughes, Matt                 Rutland High School         1:54.90           2
 27 Smith, Ethan                 Burlington High School      1:57.80           1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Ketcham, Chris               Essex High School           2:49.40                 10
  2 Thornton, Lane               Mount Mansfield Union       2:55.80                  8
  3 Foote, Peter                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh   2:58.90                  6
  4 Corsones, Nick               Rutland High School         3:00.30                  4
  5 Caum, Aaron                  Vergennes                   3:02.00                  2
  6 Cole, Ian                    Mount Mansfield Union       3:02.70                  1
  7 Gates, Ben                   Mississquoi High School     3:02.90
  8 Alexander, Matt              Mount Mansfield Union       3:08.30
  9 Megaw, Cameron               Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:12.70
 10 Weir, Ben                    Mount Mansfield Union       3:15.40
 11 Lord, Ian                    Mount Mansfield Union       3:15.70
 12 Supple, Will                 Mount Mansfield Union       3:17.30
 13 Gates, Harrison              Mississquoi High School     3:21.70
 13 Nial, Chris                  South Burlington            3:21.70
(Boys 1000 Meter Run)
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 15 Furnari, Willy               Hartford High School        3:25.90
 16 Meyer, Alex                  Mount Mansfield Union       3:27.90
 17 Marsh, Chris                 Mount Mansfield Union       3:39.50
 18 Churchill, Jesse             Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:44.20
 19 Sbardella, Neil              Fair Haven Union High Sch   4:10.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Brueckner, John              Mississquoi High School     4:44.20                 10
  2 Bassette, John               Windsor Indoor T&F          4:57.70                  8
  3 Foote, Peter                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh   4:59.50                  6
  4 Kieft, Brandon               Essex High School           5:02.70                  4
  5 Cole, Ian                    Mount Mansfield Union       5:03.50                  2
  6 Thornton, Lane               Mount Mansfield Union       5:04.60                  1
  7 Matthews, Rye                Vergennes                   5:12.30
  8 Ackerman, Kyle               Windsor Indoor T&F          5:14.90
  9 Braunegg, Eric               Essex High School           5:24.70
 10 Lord, Ian                    Mount Mansfield Union       5:28.10
 11 Supple, Will                 Mount Mansfield Union       5:33.30
 12 Furnari, Willy               Hartford High School        5:38.60
 13 Mitchell, Josh               Essex High School           5:40.00
 14 Griggs, Corey                Spaulding High School       5:40.70
 15 Norton, Matt                 Windsor Indoor T&F          5:41.70
 16 Martin, Tommy                Green Mountain High Schoo   5:42.00
 17 Bassette, Joel               Windsor Indoor T&F          5:42.40
 18 Godin, Timothy               Mississquoi High School     5:54.20
 19 Young, Ryan                  Mississquoi High School     6:04.60
 20 Hewitt, Corey                Essex High School           6:17.10
 21 Marsh, Chris                 Mount Mansfield Union       6:22.10
 22 Kelly, Scott                 Essex High School           6:25.50
 23 Harris, Mike                 Hartford High School        6:26.10
Boys 3200 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Brueckner, John              Mississquoi High School    10:19.10                 10
  2 Ramsay, Dan                  Essex High School          10:19.60                  8
  3 Kieft, Tyler                 Essex High School          10:34.00                  6
  4 Dundon, Ryan                 Fair Haven Union High Sch  12:14.80                  4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington               8.20           1     10
  2 Williams, Byrant             Essex High School              8.30           1      8
  3 Demasi, Dylan                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.90           1      6
  4 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.20           1      4
  5 Piasecki, Carlo              South Burlington               9.30           1      2
  6 Weir, Nick                   Mount Mansfield Union         J9.30           3      1
  7 Contompasis, John            Rice Memorial Green Knigh      9.60           2
  7 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.60           2
  9 Plankey, Matt                Vergennes                      9.90           1
(Boys 55 Meter Hurdles)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  9 Kelley, Kyle                 South Burlington               9.90           2
 11 Weaver, Llew                 Burlington High School        10.00           2
 12 Shin, Lucas                  South Burlington              10.10           2
 13 Piper, Matt                  Peoples Academy               10.70           3
 13 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Burlington High School        10.70           3
 15 Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven Union High Sch     10.90           2
 16 Gates, Harrison              Mississquoi High School       11.30           3
 17 Bourne, Jacob                Peoples Academy               12.20           3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Essex High School                A                       1:40.30           3     10
  2 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:41.50           5      8
  3 South Burlington                 B                      x1:42.60           5
  4 Rice Memorial Green Kni          A                       1:42.80           5      6
  5 South Burlington                 A                       1:44.00           4      4
  6 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       1:45.30           4      2
  7 Windsor Indoor T&F               A                       1:46.80           2      1
  8 Rutland High School              B                      x1:47.40           2
  9 Vergennes                        A                       1:47.90           4
 10 Peoples Academy                  A                       1:55.20           3
 11 Fair Haven Union High S          B                      x1:55.60           2
--- Rutland High School              A                            DQ           3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Essex High School                A                       3:47.40           3     10
  2 Rice Memorial Green Kni          A                       3:52.80           3      8
  3 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       3:58.00           3      6
  4 Burlington High School           A                       4:23.40           1      4
  5 Mississquoi High School          A                       4:39.70           1      2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Essex High School                A                       9:19.00                 10
  2 Windsor Indoor T&F               A                       9:37.40                  8
  3 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       9:38.10                  6
  4 Mississquoi High School          A                       9:57.10                  4
  5 South Burlington                 A                      10:23.50                  2
Boys High Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Contompasis, John            Rice Memorial Green Knigh   5-08.00                 10
  2 Weaver, Travis               Burlington High School     J5-08.00                  8
  3 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington            5-06.00                  6
  4 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington           J5-06.00                  4
  5 Corliss, Seth                Fair Haven Union High Sch  J5-06.00                  1.0
  5 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  J5-06.00                  1.0
  7 Weir, Nick                   Mount Mansfield Union       5-04.00
  8 Mayer, Sam                   Hartford High School        5-02.00
  8 Forte, Mike                  Rutland High School         5-02.00
(Boys High Jump)
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 10 Boehlind, Birney             Rice Memorial Green Knigh   5-00.00
 10 Noyes, Steve                 Spaulding High School       5-00.00
 12 Paige, Mike                  Peoples Academy             4-10.00
 12 Mashteare, Brett             Burlington High School      4-10.00
 14 Weir, Ben                    Mount Mansfield Union       4-06.00
 14 Woodward, Mike               Spaulding High School       4-06.00
 14 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School      4-06.00
--- Young, Ryan                  Mississquoi High School          DQ
Boys Long Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Weir, Nick                   Mount Mansfield Union      19-04.00                 10
  2 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington           19-02.50                  8
  3 Cooke, Marc                  Rice Memorial Green Knigh  18-05.50                  6
  4 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington           18-00.00                  4
  5 Noyes, Steve                 Spaulding High School      17-09.00                  2
  6 Dolley, Darren               Windsor Indoor T&F         17-05.00                  1
  7 Peno, Nate                   Mississquoi High School    17-04.50
  8 Saxer, Silas                 Mount Mansfield Union      17-04.00
  9 Leathe, Matt                 Hartford High School       17-03.00
 10 Hahn, Ryan                   Fair Haven Union High Sch  17-00.00
 11 Yanulavich, Sam              Essex High School          16-10.50
 12 Razzaghi, Bardia             Rutland High School        16-10.00
 13 Maglaris, Alex               South Burlington           16-09.50
 14 Byrnes, Daniel               Essex High School          16-09.00
 15 Corey, Ryan                  Rutland High School        16-08.00
 16 Conley, Ethan                Windsor Indoor T&F         16-07.00
 16 Estes, Jacob                 Rutland High School        16-07.00
 18 Williams, Brad               Essex High School          16-06.50
 19 Mayer, Sam                   Hartford High School       16-06.00
 20 Forte, Mike                  Rutland High School        16-04.00
 21 Contompasis, John            Rice Memorial Green Knigh  16-03.50
 22 Root, Levi                   Rutland High School        16-01.00
 23 Keszey, Jake                 Mount Mansfield Union      14-11.00
 24 Tardiff, Marc                Mississquoi High School    14-07.00
 25 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington           14-06.00
 26 Stone, Jeff                  Rutland High School        13-09.00
 27 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School     13-06.00
 28 Piper, Matt                  Peoples Academy            12-10.00
 29 Woodward, Mike               Spaulding High School      11-10.00
 30 Wilcox, Ben                  Mississquoi High School    10-11.00
--- Montello, Nicholas           Fair Haven Union High Sch      FOUL
Boys Shot Put
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Rupp, Steve                  Spaulding High School      39-08.00                 10
  2 Meub, Jim                    Rutland High School        38-09.00                  8
  3 Woodell, Adam                Green Mountain High Schoo  37-05.50                  6
  4 Ploof, Anthony               Essex High School          36-02.00                  4
  5 Mashteare, Brett             Burlington High School     35-03.50                  2
(Boys Shot Put)
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  6 Yantz, Anthony               Vergennes                  33-03.50                  1
  7 Mayville, Luke               Essex High School          33-03.00
  8 Weir, Nick                   Mount Mansfield Union      32-10.00
  9 Kibbe, Ian                   Green Mountain High Schoo  32-09.00
 10 Peno, Nate                   Mississquoi High School    32-01.50
 11 Thompson, Jeremy             Fair Haven Union High Sch  30-10.00
 12 Sherman, Adam                Essex High School          29-11.50
 13 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington           29-04.50
 14 Shaw, Doug                   South Burlington           29-04.00
 15 Losambe, Freddie             South Burlington           28-09.50
 16 Piasecki, Carlo              South Burlington           28-08.00
 17 Cole, Ian                    Mount Mansfield Union      28-03.00
 18 Richardson, Eric             Burlington High School     26-11.50
 19 Cummings, Thomas             Fair Haven Union High Sch  26-04.00
 20 Christain, Dwight            Fair Haven Union High Sch  25-08.00
 21 Dombek, Mike                 Mount Mansfield Union      25-02.00
 22 Brown, Zac                   Vergennes                  24-08.00
 23 Lucci, Alex                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  23-11.00
 24 Hutchins, Aaron              Fair Haven Union High Sch  22-06.00
 25 Williams, Nick               Burlington High School     22-02.00
 26 Wilcox, Ben                  Mississquoi High School    16-05.00
                        Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
 1) ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL                  88     2) South Burlington               51.3333
 3) Rice Memorial Green Knights        40     3) Mississquoi High School             40
 5) Burlington High School        29.6666     6) Peoples Academy                     28
 7) Mount Mansfield Union              26     8) Rutland High School                 24
 9) Spaulding High School              22    10) Fair Haven Union High Sch           21
11) Hartford High School               10    12) Green Mountain High School           1
12) Otter Valley                        1    12) Windsor Indoor T&F                   1
                         Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
 1) ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL                  86     2) Rice Memorial Green Knights         60
 3) South Burlington                   59     4) Rutland High School                 40
 5) Fair Haven Union High Sch          39     6) Mississquoi High School             28
 7) Mount Mansfield Union              25     8) Windsor Indoor T&F                  18
 8) Burlington High School             18    10) Spaulding High School               12
11) Green Mountain High School          6    12) Hartford High School                 4
13) Vergennes                           3




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News