Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Indoor Track Assoc. UVM Meet #1

Burlington,, VT, December 17, 2005

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Fair Haven Union High School                     s MEET MANAGER  9:53 PM  12/17/05  Page 1
                                     UVM Meet #1 - 12/17/05
                                       Burlington, Vermont
                                             Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points

  1 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy                7.30           1     10
  2 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.50           1      8
  3 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy                7.60           1      6
  4 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School            7.70           1      4
  5 O'Sullivan, Samantha         Essex High School              7.80           4      2
  6 Parent, Kate                 cvu indoor track               7.90           4      1
  7 Nguyen, Khanh                Essex High School              8.00           7
  7 Martin, Tiara                St Johnsbury Academy           8.00           6
  9 Penny, Sarah                 Lamoille Union High Schoo      8.10           2
  9 Taylor, Samantha             Essex High School              8.10           6
  9 Teer, Livy                   Vergennes                      8.10           3
  9 Page, Ericka                 Burlington High School         8.10           1
 13 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School              8.20           4
 13 Delibac, Jenna               Essex High School              8.20           6
 13 Fox, Sara                    South Burlington               8.20           2
 13 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington               8.20           2
 17 Leclair, Kaitlyn             Burlington High School         8.30           3
 17 Ploof, Brittany              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S      8.30           6
 19 Allen, Emma                  Burlington High School         8.40           2
 19 Wilson, Andrea               Burlington High School         8.40           5
 19 Haley, Shannen               Burlington High School         8.40           3
 22 O'Donnell, Jamie             Essex High School              8.50           8
 22 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy                8.50           4
 22 Batcha, Karuna               Putney High School             8.50           7
 22 Mihan, Elise                 South Burlington               8.50           6
 26 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial Green Knigh      8.60           6
 27 Gailmor, Maya                Peoples Academy                8.70           4
 27 Piper, Kristen               Peoples Academy                8.70           4
 27 Gill, Haleigh                South Burlington               8.70           5
 30 Earley, Katie                Peoples Academy                8.80           3
 30 Ryan, Kristy                 Burlington High School         8.80           3
 32 Forsell, Becca               South Burlington               8.90           3
 32 Mindich, Talia               Burlington High School         8.90           2
 32 Bouchard, Kaitlyn            Bellows Free academy           8.90           7
 35 Gissel, Jenn                 Bellows Free academy           9.00           5
 35 Donahue, Maria               South Burlington               9.00           5
 37 Lumbra, Hannah               Essex High School              9.10           8
 37 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union          9.10           5
 37 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mount Mansfield Union          9.10           7
 40 Reardon, Jen                 Essex High School              9.20           5
 40 Wakefield, Louisa            Burlington High School         9.20           2
 40 Mintz, Rebecca               Burlington High School         9.20           1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Evans, Kristen               Proctor High School           46.10           1     10
  2 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy               46.20           1      8
  3 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh     47.20           2      6
  4 Martin, Tiara                St Johnsbury Academy          47.90           5      4
(Girls 300 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  5 Parent, Kate                 cvu indoor track              48.00           4      2
  6 Hammach, Janah               Vergennes                     48.70           1      1
  7 Ramsey, Katherine            Essex High School             48.80           4
  8 Greeley, Sara                Mount Mansfield Union         49.00           6
  9 Purdy, Alexis                Essex High School             49.20           7
 10 Daniel, Laura                Essex High School             49.60           8
 11 Delibac, Jenna               Essex High School             49.90           6
 12 Mihan, Elise                 South Burlington              50.70           5
 13 Page, Ericka                 Burlington High School        50.80           2
 14 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy               50.90           3
 15 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy               52.40           3
 16 Earley, Katie                Peoples Academy               52.50           2
 17 Swanson, Laura               Burlington High School        52.70           6
 18 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          Bellows Free academy          53.30           9
 19 Forsell, Becca               South Burlington              53.60           7
 20 Beauregard, Rachel           Mount Mansfield Union         53.80           8
 21 Leclair, Kaitlyn             Burlington High School        54.10           4
 22 Donahue, Maria               South Burlington              55.80           3
 23 Bouchard, Kaitlyn            Bellows Free academy          58.40           7
 24 Gissel, Jenn                 Bellows Free academy          59.70           8
 25 Archbold, Hayden             Lamoille Union High Schoo   1:01.50           9
Girls 600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union High Schoo   1:47.90           1     10
  2 Kneebone, Rachel             Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   1:53.90           2      8
  3 Cook, Avery                  Vergennes                   1:56.50           2      6
  4 Gill, Haleigh                South Burlington            1:57.90           1      4
  5 Ploof, Brittany              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   1:59.80           1      2
  6 Rothwell, Alex               Vergennes                   2:00.20           2      1
  7 Gelinas, Maggie              Essex High School           2:00.90           2
  8 Blais, Brittany              South Burlington            2:17.10           2
  8 Cross, Caitlin               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   2:17.10           1
 10 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          Bellows Free academy        2:23.00           2
 11 Locke, Stephanie             Lamoille Union High Schoo   2:23.50           1
 12 Paige, Betsy                 Peoples Academy             2:27.70           2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Penny, Sarah                 Lamoille Union High Schoo   3:28.10                 10
  2 Leugers, Kate                Rice Memorial Green Knigh   3:30.90                  8
  3 Kuhns, Kristen               Vergennes                   3:58.30                  6
  4 Schatz, Becca                South Burlington            4:05.30                  4
  5 Ogilvie, Sam                 South Burlington            4:12.00                  2
  6 Blais, Brittany              South Burlington            4:14.90                  1
  7 Flint, Elizabeth             Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   4:47.00
  8 Sartwell, Katy               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   5:12.60
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Barton, Kelsey               cvu indoor track            5:47.80                 10
  2 Leugers, Kate                Rice Memorial Green Knigh   5:51.20                  8
  3 Flint, Sarah                 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   5:51.80                  6
  4 Edwards, Julie               Vergennes                   5:52.90                  4
  5 Forbes, Jessica              Burlington High School      5:56.50                  2
  6 Olsen, Emily                 cvu indoor track            5:57.00                  1
  7 Soltau, Janet                South Burlington            6:29.70
  8 Ogilvie, Sam                 South Burlington            6:35.60
  9 Willey, Jordan               Mount Mansfield Union       6:51.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Barton, Kelsey               cvu indoor track           12:15.20                 10
  2 Flint, Sarah                 Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  12:24.50                  8
  3 Rathmell, Lauren             Essex High School          12:43.30                  6
  4 Soltau, Janet                South Burlington           13:34.20                  4
  5 Croft, Caitlin               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  13:49.00                  2
  6 Weeks, Deb                   Bellows Free academy       14:07.40                  1
  7 Reed, Jessica                Hartford High School       15:16.80
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Batcha, Karuna               Putney High School             9.40           2     10
  2 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington               9.50           1      8
  3 Nguyen, Khanh                Essex High School              9.70           2      6
  4 Fox, Sara                    South Burlington               9.90           1      4
  5 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          Bellows Free academy          10.30           1      2
  6 Wilson, Andrea               Burlington High School        11.10           1       .0
  6 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy               11.10           2       .0
  8 Barkoski, Oliva              Burlington High School        11.60           1
  9 Cross, Caitlin               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S     11.90           2
 10 Wakefield, Louisa            Burlington High School        12.30           1
 11 McCurdy, Michal              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S     13.60           2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Essex High School                A                       1:56.00           3     10
  2 Peoples Academy                  A                       2:01.50           3      8
  3 South Burlington                 A                       2:04.40           2      6
  4 Vergennes                        A                       2:04.80           3      4
  5 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       2:08.00           2      2
  6 Peoples Academy                  B                      x2:17.20           2
--- Lamoille Union High Sch          A                            DQ           1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Vergennes                        A                       4:47.60           2     10
  2 South Burlington                 A                       5:07.90           2      8
  3 Missisquoi Valley U. H.          A                       5:08.40           1      6
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Vergennes                        A                      11:00.70                 10
  2 South Burlington                 A                      11:53.50                  8
  3 Missisquoi Valley U. H.          A                      11:57.60                  6
Girls High Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh   5-01.00                 10
  2 Guillot, Sarah               Peoples Academy             4-06.00                  8
  3 Dodge, Maddie                Burlington High School      4-04.00                  6
  4 Court, Hannah                Burlington High School     J4-04.00                  4
  5 Steimke, Danielle            Burlington High School     J4-04.00                  2
  6 Cross, Caitlin               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   4-02.00                  1
  7 Forbes, Jessica              Burlington High School     J4-02.00
  8 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial Green Knigh   4-00.00
  8 Mindich, Talia               Burlington High School      4-00.00
 10 Mintz, Rebecca               Burlington High School      3-10.00
 10 Croft, Caitlin               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   3-10.00
 12 Larose, Rachel               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   3-08.00
 12 Flint, Elizabeth             Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   3-08.00
Girls Long Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Bickford, Lydia              Peoples Academy            16-03.00                 10
  2 Nelson, Erin                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh  15-04.00                  8
  3 Lorraine, Kelsey             Rice Memorial Green Knigh  14-02.00                  6
  4 Rothwell, Alex               Vergennes                  13-11.00                  4
  5 Martin, Tiara                St Johnsbury Academy       13-09.00                  2
  6 Swanson, Laura               Burlington High School    J13-09.00                  1
  7 Daniel, Laura                Essex High School          13-08.50
  8 Capossela, Errica            Essex High School          13-07.00
  9 Wilson, Andrea               Burlington High School     13-06.00
 10 Piper, Kristen               Peoples Academy            12-09.00
 11 Barkoski, Oliva              Burlington High School     12-06.00
 11 Phillips, Lorelei            Mount Mansfield Union      12-06.00
 13 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union      12-03.00
 14 Mercier, Alison              South Burlington           11-11.00
 15 Hunterwolf, Lindsey          Bellows Free academy       11-10.00
 16 Thach, Maria                 Burlington High School     11-08.00
 16 Flint, Elizabeth             Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  11-08.00
 16 Carlson, Rebecca             Mount Mansfield Union      11-08.00
 19 Beliveau, Danielle           Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  11-07.00
 20 Sartwell, Katy               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  10-11.00
 20 Bestenbostel, Emily          Mount Mansfield Union      10-11.00
 22 Schatz, Becca                South Burlington           10-07.00
 23 McCurdy, Michal              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   9-03.00
--- Mindich, Talia               Burlington High School         FOUL
--- Larose, Rachel               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S      FOUL
Girls Shot Put
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Western, Ruby                Burlington High School     31-11.50                 10
  2 Moreau, Michelle             Lamoille Union High Schoo  29-09.00                  8
  3 LaRose, Hillary              Rice Memorial Green Knigh  29-00.50                  6
  4 Moore, Kate                  Burlington High School     28-00.00                  4
  5 Celia, Ricci                 Essex High School          27-02.00                  2
  6 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            Mount Mansfield Union      27-01.00                  1
  7 Ingalls, Jessie              Essex High School          26-10.00
  8 Dickinson, Jen               Hartford High School       25-08.00
  9 Christi, Angie               Hartford High School       25-06.00
 10 Beauregard, Rachel           Mount Mansfield Union      24-06.00
 11 Beliveau, Danielle           Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  23-08.50
 12 Guillot, Rachel              Peoples Academy            23-01.00
 13 Mardanes, Alexis             Hartford High School       22-11.00
 14 Provost, Rebecca             Rice Memorial Green Knigh  22-09.50
 15 Goodnow, Lauren              Essex High School          21-07.00
 16 Lowe, Liz                    Vergennes                  21-05.50
 17 Torrey, Caitlin              Vergennes                  20-11.00
 18 Sartwell, Katy               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  19-09.00
 19 Larose, Rachel               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  18-00.00
 20 Flint, Elizabeth             Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  17-11.50
 21 Steimke, Danielle            Burlington High School     17-03.00
 22 Russin, Isabell              Lamoille Union High Schoo  17-00.00
 23 Sutton, Amy                  Essex High School          13-09.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union High Schoo      6.70           1     10
  2 Desrochers, Chris            Peoples Academy                6.90           5      8
  3 Weaver, Travis               Burlington High School         7.00           1      4
  3 McQueen, Matt                Essex High School              7.00           7      4
  3 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                      7.00           3      4
  6 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Burlington High School         7.10           2       .5
  6 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington               7.10           2       .5
  6 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington               7.10           1       .5
  6 Webb, Rob                    Vergennes                      7.10           1       .5
 10 Moore, Stephen               South Burlington               7.20           2
 10 Paquette, Zach               Burlington High School         7.20           1
 10 Shaw, Wyatt                  Burlington High School         7.20           1
 13 Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington               7.30           5
 13 Farnham-Haskell, Zac         Essex High School              7.30           6
 13 Crowley, Nate                Rice Memorial Green Knigh      7.30           7
 16 Woodham, Dave                Mount Mansfield Union          7.40           4
 17 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                      7.50           2
 17 Torde, Gus                   Rice Memorial Green Knigh      7.50           5
 17 Thomas, Dustin               Rice Memorial Green Knigh      7.50           6
 17 Hanson, Tyler                Peoples Academy                7.50           6
 17 Smith, Ethan                 Burlington High School         7.50           2
 17 Davison, Kevin               Burlington High School         7.50           3
 23 Enos, Brad                   South Burlington               7.60           3
(Boys 55 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 23 Martin, Jordan               Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.60           3
 23 Amato, Evan                  Essex High School              7.60           6
 23 Roswell, Jacob               Hartford High School           7.60           9
 23 Schwartz, Mark               Essex High School              7.60           6
 23 Kimball, Casey               Essex High School              7.60           7
 23 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School         7.60           2
 30 Angelillo, Shane             Peoples Academy                7.70           5
 30 Houriet, Alex                Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.70           4
 30 Paro, Nick                   Mount Mansfield Union          7.70           8
 30 Oncken, Will                 South Burlington               7.70           5
 34 Judge, Alex                  South Burlington               7.80           8
 34 Stratz, Dan                  Rice Memorial Green Knigh      7.80           4
 36 Sazuki, Yuta                 Rice Memorial Green Knigh      7.90           6
 36 Kennedy, Brian               Lamoille Union High Schoo      7.90           9
 36 Barrett, Thomas              Burlington High School         7.90           3
 39 Kelley, Ross                 Essex High School              8.00           7
 39 Flint, John                  Burlington High School         8.00           3
 41 Foster, Bryan                Peoples Academy                8.10           5
 41 Fleri, JP                    Mount Mansfield Union          8.10           9
 43 Lei, Alan                    South Burlington               8.20           8
 43 Tardiff, Marc                Missisquoi Valley U. H. S      8.20           4
 45 Gonsalves, David             South Burlington               8.50           8
 46 Young, Austin                South Burlington               8.60           4
 47 Porter, Mark                 Burlington High School         8.90           4
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union High Schoo     37.40           1     10
  2 Williams, Bryant             Essex High School             38.80           7      8
  3 Williams, Brad               Essex High School             40.40           7      6
  4 Sorrell, Mike                Vergennes                     40.70           1      4
  5 Farnham-Haskell, Zac         Essex High School             41.00           4      1.0
  5 Webb, Rob                    Vergennes                     41.00           1      1.0
  7 Chugg, Ben                   Vergennes                     41.40           2
  7 Castillo, Kyle               Vergennes                     41.40           2
  7 Crowley, Nate                Rice Memorial Green Knigh     41.40           8
 10 Grooms, Mike                 cvu indoor track              42.40           9
 11 McClintock, Bob              Rice Memorial Green Knigh     42.90           4
 12 McKinnon, Nick               Peoples Academy               43.30           3
 13 Paquette, Zach               Burlington High School        43.40           2
 14 Torde, Gus                   Rice Memorial Green Knigh     43.80           6
 15 Woodham, Dave                Mount Mansfield Union         44.30           5
 15 Smith, Ethan                 Burlington High School        44.30           3
 17 Desrochers, Chris            Peoples Academy               44.50          10
 18 Roswell, Jacob               Hartford High School          44.80           6
 19 Enos, Brad                   South Burlington              44.90           3
 20 Lee, Alan                    South Burlington              46.00           5
 21 Thomas, Dustin               Rice Memorial Green Knigh     46.10           8
 22 Stratz, Dan                  Rice Memorial Green Knigh     46.50           5
 23 Fleri, JP                    Mount Mansfield Union         49.20           6
(Boys 300 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 24 Gonsalves, David             South Burlington              49.70           7
 25 Young, Austin                South Burlington              53.60           4
Boys 600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Brueckner, John              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   1:29.80                 10
  2 Furman, Dennis               Hartford High School        1:35.00                  8
  3 Young, Ryan                  Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   1:36.00                  6
  4 Malinowski, Tom              Mount Mansfield Union       1:36.70                  4
  5 LeClair, Conner              Rice Memorial Green Knigh   1:37.50                  2
  6 Thomas, Ethan                Mount Mansfield Union       1:38.20                  1
  7 Dang, Jim                    Burlington High School      1:38.40
  8 Gabrault, David              Bellows Free academy        1:39.00
  9 Yanney, Richard              Bellows Free academy        1:40.30
 10 Stuart, Dan                  Burlington High School      1:41.60
 11 Furnari, Willy               Hartford High School        1:41.80
 12 Ragosta, Mike                South Burlington            1:43.40
 13 McKinnon, Nick               Peoples Academy             1:44.90
 14 Philbin, Jeff                South Burlington            1:45.90
 15 Kennedy, Brian               Lamoille Union High Schoo   1:47.00
 16 Thomas, Dan                  Hartford High School        1:48.40
 17 Gilman, Patrick              Hartford High School        1:56.00
 18 Gates, Harrison              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   2:01.90
Boys 1000 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Melnick, Corey               Vergennes                   2:58.40                 10
  2 Young, Ryan                  Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   3:00.70                  8
  3 Nguyen, Dan                  Essex High School           3:03.60                  6
  4 Hobson, Stephen              Rice Memorial Green Knigh   3:04.00                  4
  5 Caum, Aaron                  Vergennes                   3:09.20                  2
  6 Nial, Chris                  South Burlington            3:14.30                  1
  7 Myers, Patrick               South Burlington            3:18.00
  8 Purdy, Austin                Essex High School           3:43.20
  9 Morin, Phillip               Lamoille Union High Schoo   3:48.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Brueckner, John              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   4:34.30                 10
  2 Ramsay, Dan                  Essex High School           4:53.90                  8
  3 Kieft, Brandon               Essex High School           5:03.70                  6
  4 Kempner, Doug                Burlington High School      5:04.60                  4
  5 Weir, Ben                    Mount Mansfield Union       5:17.00                  2
  6 Scott, Tom                   Mount Mansfield Union       5:21.00                  1
  7 Cole, Ian                    Mount Mansfield Union       5:23.00
  8 Hobson, Stephen              Rice Memorial Green Knigh   5:26.00
  9 Parker, Justin               South Burlington            5:30.00
 10 Teer, Dylan                  Vergennes                   5:30.70
 11 Mitchell, Josh               Essex High School           5:32.00
 11 Supple, Will                 Mount Mansfield Union       5:32.00
(Boys 1600 Meter Run)
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 13 Hartmann, Michael            Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   5:33.00
 14 Montgomery, Colin            Essex High School           5:46.00
 15 Kellner, John                South Burlington            5:47.00
 15 Hazen, Dana                  Hartford High School        5:47.00
 17 Torrey, Josh                 Vergennes                   5:54.70
 18 Hewitt, Corey                Essex High School           5:55.00
 19 Gabrault, Dan                Bellows Free academy        6:03.00
 20 LaFrance, Alex               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   7:06.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Brueckner, John              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  10:24.20                 10
  2 Hamlin, Chris                Mount Mansfield Union      10:33.80                  8
  3 Scott, Tom                   Mount Mansfield Union      11:11.60                  6
  4 Davide, Matt                 Essex High School          11:14.80                  4
  5 Breuckner, Josh              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  11:20.10                  2
  6 Maguire, Sean                Essex High School          12:09.60                  1
  7 Exler, Josh                  Mount Mansfield Union      13:23.40
  8 Nial, Chris                  South Burlington           13:26.10
  9 Myers, Patrick               South Burlington           13:27.70
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington               8.20           1     10
  2 Williams, Bryant             Essex High School              8.40           2      8
  3 Williams, Brad               Essex High School              9.50           2      6
  4 Grooms, Mike                 cvu indoor track               9.70           2      4
  5 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Burlington High School         9.90           1      2
  6 Furnari, Willy               Hartford High School          10.30           1      1
  7 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School        11.10           1
  8 Gates, Harrison              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S     11.70           2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 South Burlington                 A                       1:43.20           3     10
  2 Vergennes                        A                       1:44.50           3      8
  3 Rice Memorial Green Kni          A                       1:52.80           1      5
  3 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       1:52.80           2      5
  5 Lamoille Union High Sch          A                       1:54.30           1      2
  6 Peoples Academy                  A                       1:55.00           2      1
  7 South Burlington                 B                      x1:58.60           2
  8 South Burlington                 C                      x2:00.30           3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Vergennes                        A                       3:53.90           3     10
  2 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       4:02.20           2      8
  3 South Burlington                 A                       4:06.30           3      6
  4 Missisquoi Valley U. H.          A                       4:11.80           2      4
  5 South Burlington                 B                      x4:32.60           1
  6 Vergennes                        B                      x4:42.10           3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Essex High School                A                       8:50.20                 10
  2 Mount Mansfield Union            A                       9:25.60                  8
  3 Vergennes                        A                       9:27.60                  6
  4 Missisquoi Valley U. H.          A                       9:50.30                  4
  5 South Burlington                 A                       9:57.40                  2
  6 Essex High School                B                     x10:05.50
Boys High Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington            6-00.00                 10
  2 Pelletier, Kevin             Mount Mansfield Union       5-10.00                  8
  3 Weaver, Travis               Burlington High School      5-08.00                  6
  4 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School           5-06.00                  4
  5 Basford, Brett               Rice Memorial Green Knigh   5-04.00                  2
  6 Fuller, Ben                  Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  J5-04.00                  1
  7 Lautenschlager, Derek        Mount Mansfield Union      J5-04.00
  8 Tardiff, Marc                Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   5-00.00
  9 Hartmann, Michael            Missisquoi Valley U. H. S   4-10.00
Boys Long Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Fotouhi, Jordan              Burlington High School     19-09.50                 10
  2 Akey, Dennis                 South Burlington           19-08.00                  8
  3 Basford, Brett               Rice Memorial Green Knigh  18-00.00                  6
  4 Fuller, Ben                  Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  17-11.00                  4
  5 Moore, Stephen               South Burlington           17-08.00                  2
  6 Cayea, Scott                 Essex High School          17-04.00                  1
  7 Pelletier, Kevin             Mount Mansfield Union      17-02.50
  8 Chu, Kevin                   South Burlington           17-00.00
  8 Edmonds, Ben                 South Burlington           17-00.00
 10 Shaw, Wyatt                  Burlington High School     16-10.00
 11 Perry, Michael               Burlington High School     16-00.50
 12 Tardiff, Marc                Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  15-04.00
 12 Dang, Jim                    Burlington High School     15-04.00
 14 Kimball, Casey               Essex High School          15-02.00
 15 Exler, Josh                  Mount Mansfield Union      14-05.00
 16 Breuckner, Josh              Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  13-07.00
 17 Carbee, Zack                 Bellows Free academy       13-05.00
 18 LaFrance, Alex               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  12-02.00
 19 Oncken, Will                 South Burlington           11-07.50
--- Roswell, Jacob               Hartford High School           FOUL
Boys Shot Put
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Lottman, Jake                Hartford High School       45-11.00                 10
  2 Porter, Mark                 Burlington High School     44-04.00                  8
  3 LaBelle, Jesse               Mount Mansfield Union      44-00.50                  6
  4 Lumumba, Adolphe             South Burlington           39-11.00                  4
  5 Amato, Evan                  Essex High School          39-01.00                  2
  6 Sherman, Adam                Essex High School          39-00.00                  1
(Boys Shot Put)
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  7 Cowan, Seth                  Vergennes                  36-02.50
  8 Bluto, Shane                 Bellows Free academy       35-08.00
  9 Christenson, Matt            Mount Mansfield Union      34-10.00
 10 Mahl, Chris                  South Burlington           34-03.50
 11 Hanson, Tyler                Peoples Academy            33-05.00
 12 Angelillo, Shane             Peoples Academy            33-03.00
 13 Houriet, Alex                Lamoille Union High Schoo  32-05.00
 14 Thomas, Dustin               Rice Memorial Green Knigh  32-03.00
 15 Shaw, Doug                   South Burlington           31-05.00
 16 Malinowski, Tom              Mount Mansfield Union      31-01.00
 17 Fontaine, Josh               Essex High School          30-04.00
 18 LaFrance, Alex               Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  30-01.00
 19 Paro, Nick                   Mount Mansfield Union      29-03.00
 20 Kennedy, Brian               Lamoille Union High Schoo  27-01.00
 21 Fernald, Cody                Lamoille Union High Schoo  27-00.00
 22 Dombek, Mike                 Mount Mansfield Union      26-11.00
 23 Chutter-Ames, Gaelan         Burlington High School     26-09.00
 24 Rivers, Zach                 Mount Mansfield Union      25-00.00
 25 Hartmann, Michael            Missisquoi Valley U. H. S  24-02.50
 26 Martin, Jordan               Lamoille Union High Schoo  24-02.00
 27 McCormick, JP                Rice Memorial Green Knigh  23-09.50
 28 Williams, Nick               Burlington High School     19-09.00
                        Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
 1) Rice Memorial Green Knights        52     2) Peoples Academy                   50.5
 3) South Burlington                   49     4) Vergennes                           46
 5) Missisquoi Valley U. H. S          39     6) Lamoille Union High School          36
 7) Burlington High School           29.5     8) ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL                   26
 9) cvu indoor track                   24    10) Proctor High School                 14
11) Putney High School                 10    12) St Johnsbury Academy                 6
13) Mount Mansfield Union               3    13) Bellows Free academy                 3
                         Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
 1) ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL                76.5     2) Missisquoi Valley U. H. S           59
 3) Mount Mansfield Union              57     4) South Burlington                  53.5
 5) Vergennes                       45.75     6) Burlington High School           34.25
 7) Lamoille Union High School         22     8) Rice Memorial Green Knights         19
 8) Hartford High School               19    10) Peoples Academy                      9
11) cvu indoor track                    4




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News