Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, August 14, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results | Team Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                 Swim - .5mi / Bike - 28mi / Run - 5mi
                                  DIV                                  <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->             RUN   TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2    Time    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   =====   ===== =======
    1   133 NICK RICHARDSON        1/6    M2529  JAMAICA PLAINS MA        7   12:16    0:48    4 1:13:01    0:31   28:35 1:55:09 
    2   115 MASARU FURUKAWA        2/6    M2529  S BURLINGTON VT          9   12:31    1:02    1 1:11:48    0:45   31:23 1:57:27 
    3    45 JEAN PAUL GOWDY        3/6    M2529  NORTON MA                1   11:08    1:00    8 1:14:17    0:33   32:44 1:59:39 
    4   117 ANDREAS NOLTE          1/13   M4044  JERICHO VT              15   13:18    1:43    2 1:12:49    0:43   32:19 2:00:49 
    5   145 RYAN PATERSON          4/6    M2529  WILLISTON VT             6   12:14    0:46   10 1:14:34    0:28   33:27 2:01:27 
    6     3 STEVE HARE             1/14   M4549  MIDDLEBURY VT           17   13:31    0:50   11 1:14:48    0:32   32:41 2:02:20 
    7   111 TJ SABOTKA             1/10   M3034  RUTLAND VT              23   13:58    0:56    3 1:13:00    0:24   34:05 2:02:20 
    8    40 ROBERT ARESON          1/2    M2024  ASHLAND WI              13   13:08    1:28   18 1:16:23    0:51   30:43 2:02:32 
    9    69 PAUL WELCH             2/13   M4044  STOWE VT                16   13:24    1:01   15 1:15:41    0:38   32:10 2:02:52 
   10   106 JON ARNE ENEVOLDSEN    3/13   M4044  WAITSFIELD VT           59   16:46    1:13   12 1:15:04    0:25   30:31 2:03:58 
   11   149 ED HAMILTON            1/15   M3539  ????                    48   16:14    0:50    9 1:14:18    0:37   32:53 2:04:49 
   12    76 JEFFREY SCHUMANN       2/14   M4549  NEWINGTON CT             3   11:30    1:25    5 1:13:30    0:54   37:47 2:05:05 
   13   152 JOSEPH HENSEL          2/15   M3539  ???                     55   16:31    1:35    6 1:13:48    1:20   32:17 2:05:29 
   14    58 STEVEN URISH           3/15   M3539  BURLINGTON VT            4   11:38    1:04   20 1:17:20    0:31   36:33 2:07:04 
   15    79 DOUG COCHRANE          3/14   M4549  DIEPPE                  12   13:06    1:07   19 1:17:18    0:46   35:20 2:07:35 
   16   147 BARNEY HODGES          4/15   M3539  CORNWALL                47   16:12    0:41   17 1:16:05    0:41   34:29 2:08:06 
   17    71 MARK MULDER            4/14   M4549  ALLENDALE NJ            19   13:37    0:48   16 1:15:45    0:36   38:18 2:09:02 
   18    56 NICHOLAS PETTERSSEN    5/15   M3539  PLAINFIELD VT           53   16:25    2:15    7 1:14:07    1:37   35:48 2:10:11 
   19    82 PETER PRESTON          1/7    M5054  GREENWICH CT            29   14:39    1:01   26 1:19:41    0:44   34:19 2:10:22 
   20   114 ANDY ZUCCOTTI          6/15   M3539  JENKINTOWN PA           46   16:09    1:25   14 1:15:41    0:44   36:33 2:10:30 
   21    10 KIERSA JOHNSON-CHAPP   1/3    F3034  SARATOGA SPRINGS NY     27   14:23    1:10   21 1:17:25    0:51   37:10 2:10:56 
   22   141 PETER SOLOMON          4/13   M4044  MIDDLEBURY VT            8   12:29    1:01   29 1:20:14    1:02   37:16 2:12:00 
   23   112 KAREN NEWMAN           1/12   F4044  OLD GREENWICH CT        11   13:04    1:01   46 1:23:50    0:44   34:43 2:13:20 
   24    66 ERIC DOLE              5/13   M4044  WEST LEBANON NH         18   13:36    1:26   39 1:22:20    0:41   35:29 2:13:31 
   25   140 JOHN AJEMIAN           6/13   M4044  DOVER MA                25   14:13    1:20   30 1:20:15    1:05   36:48 2:13:39 
   26    91 STEVE AXELSON          1/6    M5559  NEW PALTZ NY            32   14:48    1:54   27 1:19:51    0:41   36:28 2:13:40 
   27   136 CELESTE ST PIERRE      2/12   F4044  FRANCONIA NH            10   13:02    0:55   32 1:20:33    0:30   38:47 2:13:45 
   28   150 BILL REYNOLDS          5/14   M4549  NORTHSFIELD VT          22   13:50    1:50   23 1:19:31    1:18   37:31 2:14:00 
   29   124 THOMAS RING            7/13   M4044  QUECHEE VT              49   16:14    1:59   36 1:21:50    1:21   32:59 2:14:22 
   30   127 JAMES VIRGILIO         6/14   M4549  PITTSFIELD MA           33   14:52    1:10   13 1:15:11    1:23   41:50 2:14:24 
   31    70 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT    7/14   M4549  ARLINGTON VA            61   16:51    1:46   24 1:19:36    1:10   35:46 2:15:07 
   32    25 DOT MARTIN             3/12   F4044  MONTPELIER VT           28   14:28    0:52   49 1:24:26    0:59   34:37 2:15:21 
   33    46 WILLIAM AMICK          2/10   M3034  DARENSTOWN MD            5   11:52    2:14   22 1:18:51    1:19   41:15 2:15:28 
   34     9 JESSIE DES FORGES      2/3    F3034  JAMAICA PLAIN MA        20   13:38    1:28   50 1:24:29    0:43   36:08 2:16:25 
   35   131 ARMANDO GUIROZ         3/10   M3034  ???                     14   13:13    0:56   56 1:25:54    1:20   35:10 2:16:30 
   36    50 JEREMY TONDREAULT      4/10   M3034  PELHAM NH               56   16:35    2:21   25 1:19:38    1:28   37:03 2:17:03 
   37    12 KELLEY DOLE            1/6    F3539  WEST LEBANON NH         52   16:22    1:57   35 1:21:08    1:07   37:56 2:18:28 
   38    60 RIC HAUPT              7/15   M3539  AMHERST MA              50   16:17    2:25   28 1:20:12    1:05   38:37 2:18:35 
   39    86 MARTIN BLACK           2/7    M5054  HENDERSONVILLE NC       45   16:09    2:33   37 1:21:54    1:22   37:19 2:19:16 
   40   125 MICHAEL LEMYRE         5/10   M3034  NEW YORK NY            103   21:30    1:21   34 1:20:55    1:08   34:35 2:19:27 
   41    88 JOHN VALENTINE         2/6    M5559  ROXBURY VT              92   19:23    1:09   44 1:23:22    1:09   35:21 2:20:22 
   42   151 CRAIG WOOD             8/13   M4044  PROCTOR VT              88   18:42    0:53   31 1:20:24    1:04   39:38 2:20:38 
   43   135 ALHEN DRILLICH         1/1    M1519  REDINTON FL             39   15:29    0:45   45 1:23:40    0:49   40:59 2:21:40 
   44   144 ILKE VAN GENECAPTEN    1/2    F2024  COLCHESTER VT           66   16:58    1:00   48 1:23:58    0:57   39:18 2:22:09 
   45    42 MATTHEW BURLEIGH       5/6    M2529  JERICHO VT              62   16:56    2:51   33 1:20:42    1:20   40:57 2:22:43 
   46    64 RICH BARKAN            9/13   M4044  LONG BEACH NY            2   11:11    1:45   61 1:27:04    1:39   41:36 2:23:14 
   47   123 RICK MORSE             3/6    M5559  ROUND LAKE NY           41   15:37    2:03   64 1:27:18    1:39   36:46 2:23:21 
   48    59 TERRENCE FERNS         8/15   M3539  CONCORD NH              79   18:04    2:42   53 1:25:19    1:21   35:57 2:23:22 
   49    39 MICHAEL RUGER          2/2    M2024  GLENS FALLS NY          71   17:18    1:11   54 1:25:28    1:01   39:21 2:24:17 
   50    74 JOHN BERINO            8/14   M4549  HINESBURG VT            64   16:57    1:17   52 1:25:16    0:48   40:30 2:24:46 
   51    84 JOHN MARTIN            3/7    M5054  MONTPELIER VT           69   17:14    1:38   40 1:22:51    1:13   41:56 2:24:50 
   52    67 ANDREW ZEHNER         10/13   M4044  NEW HAVEN CT            82   18:18    2:30   57 1:25:58    1:51   36:24 2:25:00 
   53   126 BRENNAN WARBLE         9/15   M3539  BRONXVILLE NY           35   15:02    2:06   60 1:26:51    1:21   40:10 2:25:27 
   54    87 JACQUES ADAM           4/7    M5054  WESTMOUNT               86   18:30    1:29   65 1:27:25    0:59   37:08 2:25:30 
   55    62 MICHAEL MARTINEZ      10/15   M3539  LEBANON NH              58   16:41    1:27   38 1:22:19    1:18   43:56 2:25:39 
   56   134 JEFF JACKSON           9/14   M4549  SHELBURNE VT            24   14:06    1:33   73 1:29:00    1:22   40:26 2:26:25 
   57    30 LYNN KAPUSTA           1/7    F4549  EAST BRUNSWICK NJ       57   16:38    2:11   63 1:27:18    1:17   39:29 2:26:52 
   58   122 THORA POMICTER         4/12   F4044  SHELBURNE VT            84   18:23    1:34   43 1:23:06    1:26   42:27 2:26:54 
   59    27 TRACEY DELANEY         5/12   F4044  LAKE LUZERNE NY         67   16:58    1:15   84 1:32:20    0:01   37:02 2:27:35 
   60    54 LAND WILSON           11/15   M3539  VALPARAISO FL           73   17:26    2:02   51 1:24:55    0:56   42:20 2:27:37 
   61   139 GRETCHEN HARVEY        6/12   F4044  ????                    30   14:41    1:32   55 1:25:48    1:16   44:26 2:27:40 
   62   130 BRADLEY HOSMER         1/2    M6569  ????                    60   16:50    1:20   41 1:22:57    1:09   45:36 2:27:49 
   63    18 MAGALI WELCH           2/6    F3539  STOWE VT                63   16:57    1:16   69 1:28:23    0:59   40:38 2:28:12 
   64   118 PAT CONSOLATTI         7/12   F4044  RUTLAND VT              95   19:46    1:25   75 1:29:22    0:01   38:35 2:29:07 
   65    57 BOE STRANGE           12/15   M3539  MOBILE AL              102   21:07    1:22   47 1:23:56    0:48   42:34 2:29:45 
   66    47 JOHN ROUND             6/10   M3034  KEENE NH                68   17:05    2:07   42 1:23:04    2:13   45:30 2:29:57 
   67   143 LEN TREMBLAY           5/7    M5054  ST ALBANS VT            34   14:52    2:06   59 1:26:47    1:25   44:51 2:29:59 
   68   146 ANDREA MCLAUGLIN       8/12   F4044  BARRE VT                43   15:57    2:20   80 1:31:35    0:01   40:37 2:30:29 
   69   105 JIM FLAHERTY           4/6    M5559  CLIFTON PARK NY         93   19:24    1:56   62 1:27:17    1:11   40:58 2:30:45 
   70    22 ALIX CABRAL            9/12   F4044  WILLIAMSTOWN MA         54   16:31    2:14   58 1:26:34    0:54   44:47 2:30:58 
   71     8 SAMANTHA TONDREAULT    3/3    F3034  PELHAM NH               42   15:39    1:51   66 1:27:27    1:17   44:50 2:31:03 
   72    89 RALPH SHERIDAN         5/6    M5559  WESTON MA               38   15:22    1:46   78 1:30:23    0:59   42:48 2:31:17 
   73     6 MOLLIE MORIARTY        1/4    F2529  WAITSFIELD VT           77   17:47    2:21   77 1:29:58    0:01   41:15 2:31:20 
   74    65 DAVID DESANTIS        11/13   M4044  MILTON MA               21   13:41    0:49   95 1:37:07    0:01   41:19 2:32:55 
   75    73 JAMES PYER            10/14   M4549  WEST LEBANON NH         75   17:42    1:50   76 1:29:31    0:01   43:52 2:32:55 
   76   116 RAYMOND O'CONOR        6/7    M5054  SARATOGA SPRINGS NY     70   17:16    1:44   86 1:33:36    0:01   40:24 2:32:59 
   77    53 DOUG LEPOIDEVIN        7/10   M3034  TORONTO                 87   18:41    1:45   74 1:29:15    1:22   44:13 2:35:14 
   78    75 JEFFREY UNDERHILL     11/14   M4549  LOUISVILLE KY           81   18:13    3:32   88 1:34:14    0:01   39:22 2:35:21 
   79   129 AMY NOE                3/6    F3539  WILLIAMSVILLE NY        72   17:20    1:36   98 1:37:13    0:01   39:32 2:35:40 
   80    24 LAUREN CUNNIFFE       10/12   F4044  NORTHFIELD MA           94   19:36    1:50   71 1:28:45    0:01   45:33 2:35:44 
   81    72 WILLIAM ROPER         12/14   M4549  WEYBRIDGE VT            76   17:46    3:43   79 1:30:57    0:01   44:04 2:36:30 
   82    77 TIM PRESAR            13/14   M4549  CRIDERSVILLE OH        113   25:51    2:06   72 1:28:50    0:01   40:33 2:37:20 
   83    28 MARGARET PYER          2/7    F4549  WEST LEBANON NH         97   20:00    2:07   82 1:31:46    0:01   43:33 2:37:25 
   84    43 CARTER FREIBURG        6/6    M2529  BURLINGTON VT           44   16:06    1:44   68 1:28:20    1:36   49:42 2:37:27 
   85    61 EDWARD LENTZ          13/15   M3539  BROOKLYN NY            110   24:07    2:45   81 1:31:39    0:01   38:59 2:37:29 
   86    52 MARK MICHALISIN        8/10   M3034  NISKAYUNA NY            85   18:30    1:15  100 1:37:57    0:01   40:02 2:37:44 
   87    29 RAEANN ROSE            3/7    F4549  LACHINE                 83   18:18    1:23   83 1:31:55    0:01   46:10 2:37:46 
   88    35 JEANNE BUTTERFIELD     1/1    F5559  BANGOR ME               37   15:13    1:41  101 1:38:55    0:01   42:32 2:38:22 
   89    17 REBECCA ROTHSTEIN      4/6    F3539  HIGHLANDS NJ            26   14:17    2:05   97 1:37:13    0:01   45:46 2:39:21 
   90    41 GABRIELLE ADAM         2/2    F2024  WESTMOUNT               51   16:20    1:15   89 1:34:18    0:01   47:32 2:39:24 
   91    48 MATTHEW SLOCUM         9/10   M3034  NASHVILLE TN            74   17:40    2:44   91 1:34:32    0:01   44:55 2:39:51 
   92    81 PATRICK NOBLE          7/7    M5054  QUEENSBURY NY          100   20:52    2:24   67 1:27:58    0:01   49:22 2:40:35 
   93    90 COLIN GAGE             6/6    M5559  STANBRIDGE EAST        104   21:36    1:27   87 1:33:54    0:01   46:14 2:43:10 
   94   128 DOV FOGEL             14/15   M3539  CAMBRIDGE MA           106   22:10    2:19   70 1:28:28    0:01   51:05 2:44:01 
   95    31 GINNY RICHBURG         4/7    F4549  RANDOLPH CTR VT         78   18:00    2:54   99 1:37:53    0:01   46:40 2:45:27 
   96    19 BRENDA DEPALMA         5/7    F4549  STOCKHOLM NJ            96   19:55    1:39   85 1:33:34    0:01   50:31 2:45:38 
   97    94 JACK CARLOCK           2/2    M6569  CHESTER VT              80   18:07    2:33   94 1:36:59    0:01   48:11 2:45:50 
   98    55 MATT MACDONALD        15/15   M3539  KEENE NH               112   25:23    2:15   90 1:34:21    0:01   44:16 2:46:14 
   99     2 AURELIE SCHOEMANN      2/4    F2529  FEEDING HILLS MA        90   19:22    1:50  106 1:43:24    0:01   42:52 2:47:27 
  100    20 KATHLEEN DOYLE        11/12   F4044  MILTON MA               91   19:23    1:22   96 1:37:08    0:01   49:55 2:47:48 
  101   148 CHRISTIANA HODGES      5/6    F3539  CORNWALL               105   21:52    1:40  102 1:39:49    0:01   45:33 2:48:54 
  102    36 CASON CRANE            1/2    M0114  LAWRENCEVILLE NJ        31   14:43    1:17  109 1:46:37    0:01   48:59 2:51:36 
  103    80 CHUCK DEVINE          14/14   M4549  QUECHEE VT              99   20:39    4:03   93 1:36:54    0:01   50:51 2:52:27 
  104     4 ANJA FREIBURG          3/4    F2529  BURLINGTON VT           65   16:58    1:37  104 1:42:46    0:01   55:25 2:56:46 
  105     5 JESSICA MITCHELL       4/4    F2529  ALBANY NY              101   20:58    2:37  105 1:42:54    0:01   53:43 3:00:12 
  106    33 CYNTHIA NACCO          6/7    F4549  MANALAPAN NJ            89   19:03    2:20  111 1:49:22    0:01   54:12 3:04:57 
  107    95 RICHARD JOHNDROW, SR   1/2    M7099  TICONDEROGA NY         115   26:54    4:33   92 1:35:48    0:01   57:57 3:05:11 
  108    68 GEORGE BISHOP         12/13   M4044  BUDD LAKE NJ           108   22:57    3:00  103 1:41:09    0:01   58:20 3:05:26 
  109   138 JAMES A O'DONNELL     13/13   M4044  RIVERTON NJ            107   22:31    2:25  112 1:49:54    0:01   52:54 3:07:45 
  110   137 JIMMY O'CONNELL        2/2    M0114  RIVERTON NJ             40   15:34    9:25  113 1:49:55    0:01   52:51 3:07:45 
  111    11 KATHLEEN KEILITZ       6/6    F3539  CENTRAL ISLIP NY       109   23:23    2:53  108 1:46:23    0:01   58:18 3:10:56 
  112    49 MATTHEW LAW           10/10   M3034  AMHERST MA             116   27:54    2:25  110 1:48:34    0:01   52:27 3:11:20 
  113   132 SID KASTN              2/2    M7099  STOWE VT                36   15:12    3:16  107 1:45:49    0:01 1:10:20 3:14:37 
  114    32 CYNTHIA DUNCAN         7/7    F4549  TAMPA FL               111   24:33    2:06  114 1:53:12    0:01 1:01:50 3:21:40 
  115   113 MEGAN NEWHOUSE         1/1    F1519  S BURLINGTON VT        114   26:01    1:27  116 2:06:15    0:01   54:49 3:28:32 
  116    26 CATHY COSENTINO       12/12   F4044  FRANKLIN LAKES NJ       98   20:06    4:01  115 2:03:49    0:01 1:02:08 3:30:04 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News