Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual GMAA Scholarship Cross Country 5K

South Burlington, VT, August 13, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Serving the runners of Vermont since 1976
info@gmaa.net


For more race information, see Race History.

For a story about this race, see Race Report.


1.  437 Jeff Manley           Milton                  M 22  15:53
2.  515 Mark Churchill        Morrisville             M 30  16:10
3.  471 Nathan Fields         Underhill               M 24  17:12
4.  503 Norm Larson           Burlington              M 49  17:22
5.  497 Joe McNamara          Williston               M 42  17:30
6.  421 Tyler Ludington       Morrisville             M 19  17:59
7.  414 Matthew Dall          Colchester              M 26  18:15
8.  465 Ian McFarlane         Newcastle Upon Tyne,UK  M 20  18:26
9.  511 Robinson Hill         South Hero              M 26  19:02
10. 495 Stephen Bell          Warren                  M 20  19:22
11. 428 Cait McTague          Niskayuna,NY            F 19  19:27
12. 518 Alex McHenry          Randolph                M 40  19:41
13. 487 Ken Schatz            South Burlington        M 51  19:49
14. 489 Jessica Bolduc        South Burlington        F 29  20:17
15. 473 Tom Piper             South Burlington        M 41  20:24
16. 462 Charles Lavergne      Montreal,QC             M 48  20:26
17. 439 Bill Dysart           Williston               M 52  20:32
18. 433 Charles Windisch      Essex Junction          M 51  20:37
19. 475 Ted McKnight          Jericho                 M 61  20:49
20. 460 Cindy New             Montreal,QC             F 48  21:03
21. 486 Chuck Arnold          Huntington              M 58  21:04
22. 467 Dave Fields           Underhill               M 50  21:06
23. 506 Scott Nichols         Essex                   M 39  21:09
24. 413 John Brennan          South Hero              M 39  21:12
25. 420 Johannah Ludington    Morrisville             F 17  21:23
26. 463 Julie Moultroup       Richmond                F 18  21:30
27. 521 Dan Mellinger         Essex                   M 28  21:38
28. 516 John Howe             Charlotte               M 46  21:39
29. 494 Andrew Bell           Warren                  M 16  21:47
30. 472 Courtney Kutler       South Burlington        F 29  21:52
31. 496 Randall Jenkins       Essex Junction          M 51  21:54
32. 477 Kayla Angier          South Burlington        F 17  22:00
33. 498 Larry Kimball         Burlington              M 56  22:22
34. 426 Emily McTague         Niskayuna,NY            F 14  22:27
35. 468 Michael DeSanto       Milton                  M 55  22:27
36. 485 David Hammond         Huntington              M 45  22:35
37. 492 Mary Duprey           Rouses Point,NY         F 45  22:46
38. 482 Ana Barria            South Burlington        F 32  22:53
39. 500 Victor Tirrito        Winooski                M 51  23:09
40. 509 Michael Gordon        Essex Junction          M 48  23:18
41. 425 Ryan McTague          Niskayuna,NY            M 13  23:20
42. 505 Michael Ohler         Winooski                M 45  23:22
43. 499 David Hutchins        Essex Junction          M 45  23:24
44. 484 Jesse Craig           South Burlington        M 27  23:24
45. 435 Chris Bixby           Milton                  M 30  23:24
46. 480 Ruth Blauwiekel       Colchester              F 51  23:27
47. 464 Catriona Brosius      Huntington              F 17  23:45
48. 479 David Erickson        Barre                   M 52  24:14
49. 493 Gerald Duprey         Rouses Point,NY         M 59  24:22
50. 424 Sarah McTague         Niskayuna,NY            F 16  24:46
51. 508 Amanda Wedin          St. Albans              F 19  25:02
52. 490 Holly Rainville       Jericho                 F 46  25:07
53. 423 Jim McTague           Niskayuna,NY            M 47  25:07
54. 466 Cory Schneible        Burlington              M 25  25:14
55. 519 Ken Pidgeon           Essex                   M 44  25:24
56. 512 Scott Barrett         Colchester              M 49  25:26
57. 411 Artie Barrett         Colchester              M 10  25:26
58. 501 Frances Skerritt      Montreal,QC             F 40  25:28
59. 520 Thomas Pidgeon        Essex                   M 10  25:28
60. 469 Gene Nichols          Stowe                   M 62  26:12
61. 491 Kristin Lundy         Colchester              F 35  26:20
62. 422 Laura McHugh          Colchester              F 43  26:41
63. 517 Madeline Howe         Charlotte               F 13  26:43
64. 459 Wendell Carr          South Burlington        M 65  26:56
65. 488 Jean Kissner          Williston               F 46  27:25
66. 514 Matt Mayberry         Waitsfield              M 46  27:27
67. 481 Anna Taylor           Colchester              F 19  27:34
68. 524 Justine Modica        Colchester              F 18  27:38
69. 483 Lianne Wladis         Burlington              F 29  28:43
70. 461 Lisa Phillips         St. George              F 27  29:05
71. 415 Bill Everett          Essex Junction          M 53  29:13
72. 513 Karen Mayberry        Waitsfield              F 44  29:37
73. 474 Clif Rivers           Essex Junction          M 64  29:48
74. 431 Jim Salter            Colchester              M 36  30:18
75. 430 Sherry Ricker         Burlington              F 34  30:25
76. 438 Allison Loebs         Colchester              F 46  30:27
77. 478 Nicole Wells          Fairfax                 F 38  30:51
78. 510 Loree Silvis          Bolton                  F 42  31:05
79. 470 Vera Nichols          Stowe                   F 57  31:26
80. 419 Betty LaCharite       Winooski                F 69  31:31
81. 436 Lydia Bixby           Milton                  F 27  31:36
82. 502 Werner Zehetner       Montreal,QC             M 60  31:37
83. 476 Doug Lloyd            Burlington              M 38  31:40
84. 416 Patricia Kent         Burlington              F 41  32:15
85. 417 Kellie Lacaillade     Huntington              F 42  32:15
86. 418 Don LaCharite         Winooski                M 73  32:25
87. 522 Sara Mellinger        Essex                   F 27  32:35
88. 504 Judith Craig          Montreal,QC             F 58  32:55
89. 412 Bethany Johnson       St. Albans              F 30  35:00
90. 507 Jesse Richardson      Proctor                 M 26  35:00
91. 427 Maggie McTague        Niskayuna,NY            F 44  36:29
92. 523 Sarah Grimm           Burlington              F 25  DNF




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News