Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

27th Annual GMAA Rollin Irish Half Marathon

Essex Center, VT, April 30, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Serving the runners of Vermont since 1976
info@gmaa.net


For more race information, see Race History.

For a story about this race, see Race Report.


1.   349 Mark Churchill        Morrisville       M 29  1:17:02
2.   277 Rob Lukaskiewicz      Rutland           M 34  1:17:09
3.   363 McKew Devitt          Burlington        M 31  1:19:31
4.   314 Ben Schersten         East Burke        M 25  1:20:08
5.   326 Jack Pilla            Charlotte         M 46  1:24:07
6.   270 John Daly             Burlington        M 34  1:25:01
7.   332 Nathan Fields         Underhill         M 24  1:25:02
8.   276 Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    M 46  1:28:36
9.   335 Katherine Greenin     South Pomfret     F 29  1:29:42
10.  261 Tyler Sperry          Jericho           M 31  1:29:52
11.  290 Jon Williamson        Montpelier        M 39  1:29:57
12.  274 Jim Farrington        Essex Junction    M 35  1:30:50
13.  294 Cindy New             Montreal,QC       F 48  1:32:46
14.  269 Bill Dysart           Williston         M 52  1:33:24
15.  320 John Doty             Westford          M 40  1:33:35
16.  357 Michael Burns         South Burlington  M 33  1:33:38
17.  316 Bridget Ferrin        Lyndonville       F 23  1:33:43
18.  364 Mark Nelson           Jericho           M 50  1:34:47
19.  339 Mike Adams            Williston         M 40  1:34:53
20.  293 Charles Lavergne      Montreal,QC       M 48  1:35:17
21.  330 Evan Fitzgerald       Colchester        M 28  1:35:26
22.  242 Colin Crowley         Gansevoort,NY     M 27  1:35:33
23.  336 Cory Coffey           Vergennes         M 28  1:36:41
24.  337 Chris Coffey          New Haven         M 26  1:36:42
25.  255 James Murphy          Huntington        M 34  1:37:09
26.  361 Gary Balaun           Burlington        M 41  1:37:10
27.  260 Thomas Rogers         Winooski          M 38  1:37:37
28.  321 John Sims             Plattsburgh,NY    M 41  1:38:01
29.  338 Ted McKnight          Jericho           M 60  1:38:40
30.  251 Maurice Kinneym       Milton            M 33  1:38:44
31.  275 Jim Paulsen           South Burlington  M 44  1:39:28
32.  295 Gary Kessler          Waitsfield        M 44  1:39:33
33.  331 Dave Fields           Underhill         M 50  1:39:38
34.  241 Jeff Buzas            Burlington        M 43  1:39:42
35.  288 Travis Peckham        Underhill         M 33  1:39:57
36.  234 Cheryl Aley           Colchester        F 37  1:40:06
37.  351 Greg Baker            Essex Junction    M 33  1:40:11
38.  300 Charlie Windisch      Essex Junction    M 51  1:40:24
39.  282 Randy Cairns          Montreal,QC       M 41  1:41:12
40.  279 Brian Savage          South Hero        M 32  1:41:26
41.  312 Gabriel Boisseau      East Burke        M 25  1:41:49
42.  324 David Hammond         Huntington        M 44  1:42:09
43.  289 Bart Hayes            Wilmington,NY     M 49  1:42:51
44.  341 Michael Kreutz        South Hero        M 20  1:43:12
45.  319 Kurt Preiss           Milton            M 36  1:43:16
46.  246 Liz Foster            Charlotte         F 56  1:43:26
47.  284 Cathy Martell         St. Albans        F 46  1:43:37
48.  343 Pete Van Breemen      Westford          M 34  1:43:39
49.  258 Mark Perrault         Plainfield        M 49  1:43:53
50.  292 Mark McCowan          Lasalle,QC        M 49  1:43:59
51.  362 Anja Jokela           Burlington        F 20  1:44:33
52.  352 Chad Pidgeon          Grand Isle        M 37  1:44:41
53.  311 Tom Cardinal          Essex Junction    M 41  1:44:45
54.  325 Chuck Arnold          Huntington        M 57  1:45:14
55.  286 Michael DuPrat        Swanton           M 52  1:45:21
56.  305 Rick Lamarche         St. Albans        M 39  1:45:55
57.  306 Rob Montgomery        St. Albans        M 28  1:45:55
58.  348 David Chioffi         Woodstock         M 62  1:45:56
59.  322 Kelly Moody           Morrisonville,NY  F 46  1:46:13
60.  278 Dan Renand            Richmond          M 43  1:46:42
61.  329 Paul Dvorak           Essex             M 44  1:46:57
62.  253 Dick Millar           Montpelier        M 43  1:47:26
63.  315 Timothy Reny          Underhill Ctr.    M 47  1:47:32
64.  327 Trevor Whipple        Barre             M 42  1:47:35
65.  318 Kathleen Karrara      Charlotte         F 40  1:47:47
66.  252 Julian Lewis          Plainfield        F 38  1:47:47
67.  272 Anne Treadwell        Burlington        F 37  1:47:54
68.  358 David Means           Burlington        M 45  1:48:03
69.  328 Colleen Birner        Colchester        F 28  1:48:18
70.  310 Rick Norton           Essex             M 32  1:48:54
71.  359 John Duncan           Huntington        M 58  1:49:10
72.  356 Chandra Walsh         Georgia           F 39  1:49:21
73.  307 Art Woolf             Westford          M 53  1:49:28
74.  248 Linda Hallinger       Washington        F 52  1:49:34
75.  340 Brian Clark           Jericho           M 48  1:50:16
76.  245 Bill Everett          Essex Junction    M 53  1:50:22
77.  304 Paul Menichelli       Underhill         M 43  1:50:23
78.  254 Peter Mitchell        Jericho           M 65  1:50:57
79.  347 Steven Offenhortz     Burlington        M 39  1:51:04
80.  342 Karen Clark           Jericho           F 41  1:51:05
81.  280 Kathy McArdle         Barre             F 43  1:51:09
82.  303 Craig Wood            Proctor           M 42  1:51:12
83.  334 Victor Tirrito        South Hero        M 51  1:51:15
84.  265 Gary Ziemer           Morrisville       M 45  1:51:16
85.  283 Shari Bashaw          St. Albans        F 43  1:52:13
86.  244 Herb Downing          Colchester        M 52  1:53:00
87.  262 Cortney Stutts        Essex Junction    F 26  1:54:44
88.  350 Toshiharu Furukawa    Essex Junction    M 57  1:54:59
89.  360 Jeff Knight           Essex             M 35  1:56:10
90.  323 Paco Stanley          Newport           M 48  1:56:13
91.  273 Gordon Johnson        Ayers Cliff,QC    M 63  1:57:17
92.  301 Beth Eliason          Waitsfield        F 39  1:57:49
93.  271 Signe Daly            Burlington        F 36  1:58:33
94.  291 Ellie Bouffard        Colchester        F 44  1:58:50
95.  281 Lisa Perna            Medfield,MA       F 43  1:58:51
96.  353 Tania Horton          Colchester        F 35  1:59:56
97.  299 Glenn Dudley          Essex Junction    M 52  2:00:09
98.  296 Michelle Tolosky      Plattsburgh,NY    F 28  2:01:04
99.  247 Terri Hallenbeck      St. George        F 43  2:01:08
100. 267 Kristin Lundy         Colchester        F 35  2:01:25
101. 302 Rosemary Rusin        Florence          F 62  2:02:42
102. 239 Ron Bissonnette       Winooski          M 49  2:02:48
103. 313 Joanna Thoren         East Burke        F 24  2:06:19
104. 309 Greg Conner           Essex Junction    M 37  2:06:22
105. 259 Melissa Roberts       Essex             F 35  2:06:47
106. 250 Deb KillKelley        Shelburne         F 40  2:06:48
107. 243 Jim Cummings          Underhill         M 41  2:06:59
108. 287 Johanna Boninger      Wilmington,NY     F 32  2:07:04
109. 308 Jamie Neddo           Essex Junction    F 26  2:07:51
110. 346 Martha Manning        Burlington        F 58  2:08:42
111. 345 Robert Manning        Burlington        M 58  2:08:42
112. 354 Shelley Anderson      Essex Junction    F 38  2:08:53
113. 285 Ralph Kilmoyer        Essex Junction    M 62  2:10:13
114. 355 Greg Anderson         Essex Junction    M 40  2:12:27
115. 257 Debra Niemasz         Shelburne         F 40  2:13:26
116. 268 Jeanne Blackmore      Colchester        F 38  2:13:58
117. 298 Cyndy Cross           Barre             F 47  2:14:48
118. 238 Kate Birgel           Burlington        F 34  2:15:25
119. 333 Cheryl Snyder         Atlanta,GA        F 31  2:15:26
120. 233 Holly Albright        Mendon            F 16  2:15:56
121. 317 Philip Webster        Essex Junction    M 64  2:19:56
122. 366 Jennifer Otten        Arlington,VA      F 31  2:22:13
123. 365 Greg Dean             Shelburne         M 30  2:22:14
124. 264 Kahlil Zaloom         Essex Junction    M 32  2:22:55
125. 263 Lisa Torchiano        Essex Junction    F 30  2:22:55
126. 235 Mike Armstrong        Essex Junction    M 59  2:24:04
127. 297 Betty Rose            Montpelier        F 57  2:24:18
128. 240 Dorrie Bruso          Essex Junction    F 43  2:27:37
129. 237 Celine Blais          Montpelier        F 57  2:30:02
130. 344 John Monahan          Plainfield        M 48  2:30:52
131. 232 Elizabeth Albright    Mendon            F 16  2:47:14




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News