Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

27th Annual Sugarbush Triathlon

Warren, VT, April 17, 2005

[Iron Categories | Team Categories | Overall Teams | Fastest Splits ]

Overall Iron

                    The 27th Annual Sugarbush Triathlon
          "A Recreational Spring Race For Sports True Dilettanti"
   April 17, 2005      Run/Paddle/Bike/XC Ski     Sugarbush - Warren, VT
   Timing: Granite State Race Services   racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
           FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (ALL CLASSES)              
Place Cla/Tot  Class Name                       Bib Run     River   Bike    Ski     Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/9    I     Larry O'toole              384   30:14   55:07   40:08   20:38 2:26:07 
    2   2/9    I     Adrian Owens               312   30:48   54:15   42:52   18:39 2:26:34 
    3   1/34   III   Andy Bishop                317   33:02   58:24   35:01   22:08 2:28:35 
    4   2/34   III   Tom Masterson              333   32:08   58:15   40:14   18:53 2:29:30 
    5   3/34   III   Sean Kerwin                331   31:00   58:11   40:49   19:33 2:29:33 
    6   4/34   III   Stephen Judice             330   28:27   56:02   41:47   24:08 2:30:24 
    7   5/34   III   Jon Arne Enevoldsen        327   30:41 1:00:28   42:59   16:47 2:30:55 
    8   6/34   III   Terry Kellogg              379   32:51   56:13   41:50   21:39 2:32:33 
    9   7/34   III   Ed Hamilton                381   32:14   56:45   41:33   22:37 2:33:09 
   10   8/34   III   Kyle Welch                 344   32:13   53:24   42:15   25:29 2:33:21 
   11   9/34   III   Doug Armstrong             314   37:24   49:50   47:28   19:56 2:34:38 
   12  10/34   III   Sean Condron               385   35:03 1:01:24   37:52   21:04 2:35:23 
   13  11/34   III   Sean Linskey               332   36:03   48:51   46:36   29:37 2:41:07 
   14  12/34   III   John Wright                347   34:38   55:20   47:34   24:11 2:41:43 
   15  13/34   III   Mark Churchill             323   27:42   58:59   42:03   35:05 2:43:49 
   16  14/34   III   Jeff Nolan                 336   36:35 1:01:07   44:08   23:18 2:45:08 
   17   3/9    I     Oliver Sweatman            374   33:14 1:04:25   44:32   24:08 2:46:19 
   18   1/11   IV    Elizabeth Paddock          358   32:26 1:04:00   49:11   23:58 2:49:35 
   19  15/34   III   Gabriel Boisseau           318   36:22 1:00:42   46:06   27:51 2:51:01 
   20  16/34   III   Derek Burkins              320   38:34 1:00:36   45:24   27:15 2:51:49 
   21   2/11   IV    Karen Walkerman            369   37:54 1:05:41   44:27   24:18 2:52:20 
   22  17/34   III   Gary Bywaters              321   34:07   59:53   51:50   26:33 2:52:23 
   23  18/34   III   Win Turner                 342   35:42 1:00:34   47:42   29:01 2:52:59 
   24  19/34   III   Alex Mcclave               371   31:44 1:00:40   47:00   35:29 2:54:53 
   25   4/9    I     Sebastian Sweatman         375   34:44 1:03:17   55:24   22:56 2:56:21 
   26  20/34   III   Brooks Bicknell            316   37:50 1:03:43   46:55   28:37 2:57:05 
   27  21/34   III   Ben Carlson                322   36:55 1:00:21   50:52   30:16 2:58:24 
   28   5/9    I     Willy Amidon               310   37:40   58:59   50:16   31:34 2:58:29 
   29  22/34   III   Matt Williams              346   39:02 1:08:00   42:28   29:47 2:59:17 
   30  23/34   III   Bill Holland               378   42:46 1:04:50   52:27   20:37 3:00:40 
   31   6/9    I     Bill Cummings              309   35:44 1:06:01   48:40   30:36 3:01:01 
   32  24/34   III   Olliver Hackerson          377   35:45 1:01:13   47:44   37:49 3:02:31 
   33  25/34   III   Chip Harris                329   38:01 1:05:01   48:44   31:34 3:03:20 
   34   3/11   IV    Robin Burnell              353   41:46   57:49   52:37   31:35 3:03:47 
   35  26/34   III   Chad Borofsky              319   44:35   58:24   50:32   31:19 3:04:50 
   36   7/9    I     Rob Scharges               373   36:13   55:28   58:53   36:14 3:06:48 
   37  27/34   III   Dave Stanley               341   41:42 1:02:17   51:21   32:20 3:07:40 
   38   8/9    I     Harvie Porter              372   39:17 1:05:40   56:02   30:02 3:11:01 
   39   4/11   IV    Dori Ross                  365   45:41 1:03:41   55:52   26:48 3:12:02 
   40   1/2    II    Pennie Mcedward-Rand       383   41:20 1:16:06   52:19   22:37 3:12:22 
   41   9/9    I     Dave Japikse               311   42:34   58:30   59:02   37:25 3:17:31 
   42  28/34   III   Brian Wrigley              348   44:48 1:07:10   55:45   33:42 3:21:25 
   43  29/34   III   Dana Ehrlich               326   44:58 1:07:36   49:49   39:55 3:22:18 
   44   5/11   IV    Joanna Thoren              367   46:10 1:08:56   56:51   31:56 3:23:53 
   45  30/34   III   Dave Paddock               337   50:50 1:00:53   58:34   35:33 3:25:50 
   46  31/34   III   Tj Dipietro                325   43:39 1:06:31 1:04:11   32:10 3:26:31 
   47   2/2    II    Ginny Richburg             313   43:38 1:14:22   58:25   31:08 3:27:33 
   48   6/11   IV    Gabriela Formankova        355   48:38 1:14:14   59:44   25:38 3:28:14 
   49   7/11   IV    Laura Cannon               354   46:57 1:08:47   52:26   40:27 3:28:37 
   50   8/11   IV    Elizabeth Shim             366   43:11 1:05:24 1:01:21   40:21 3:30:17 
================================================================================
Place Cla/Tot  Class Name                       Bib Run     River   Bike    Ski     Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   51   9/11   IV    Laura Hanrahan             356   47:16 1:08:50 1:09:33   37:15 3:42:54 
   52  10/11   IV    Susan Henry                357   49:38 1:10:28 1:11:41   33:17 3:45:04 
   53  32/34   III   K. Martin Simon            340   36:05 1:12:09 1:15:22   43:31 3:47:07 
   54  11/11   IV    Lynne Wholley              370   52:14 1:10:33 1:09:45   37:22 3:49:54 
   55  33/34   III   Thomas Dipietro            324   49:48 1:13:18 1:11:40   36:09 3:50:55 
   56  34/34   III   Jim Walsh                  338   32:37   55:54   45:38                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News