Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Block Island, RI, September 10, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Age Group Results


September 10, 2005

Results By SNERRO, LLC 

Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99 
 Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99 


Women 18 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Doll                               29        5    1:06:47.0    7:11/M
       2    Amy Oseter                                  24        7    1:07:45.0    7:17/M
       3    Suzanne Osborne                             26       11    1:11:39.0    7:42/M
       4    Julie Coleman                               20       15    1:11:57.0    7:44/M
       5    Whitney Bragg                               25       24    1:13:35.0    7:55/M
       6    Susan Schutz                                24       25    1:13:57.0    7:57/M
       7    Toni Walton             Cherry Hill  NJ     21       26    1:13:58.0    7:57/M
       8    Caitlin Fallon          Block Island  RI    22       28    1:14:24.0    8:00/M
       9    Cailey Morgan           Exeter  RI          19       30    1:15:38.0    8:08/M
      10    Erin Lewis                                  26       35    1:17:00.0    8:17/M
      11    Mary Ellen Sullivan                         25       52    1:20:15.0    8:38/M
      12    Elizabeth Keeley                            25       57    1:20:50.0    8:42/M
      13    Susan Riskin                                28       62    1:22:04.0    8:49/M
      14    Leah Hogan              Cranston  RI        27       80    1:25:39.0    9:13/M
      15    Cara Koster                                 28       82    1:25:40.0    9:13/M
      16    Kelly O'Brien                               28       83    1:25:41.0    9:13/M
      17    Laura Kaupp                                 25       84    1:25:55.0    9:14/M
      18    Rebecca Shackelton      Providence  RI      26      102    1:30:09.0    9:42/M
      19    Misty Carroll           Newington  CT       26      105    1:30:31.0    9:44/M
      20    Kris Chucta             Beacon Falls  CT    28      106    1:30:32.0    9:44/M
      21    Jennifer Killeen                            28      113    1:31:00.0    9:47/M
      22    Julie Higgins                               26      114    1:31:07.0    9:48/M
      23    Melany Boisclair                            26      122    1:33:38.0   10:04/M
      24    Kirsten SALLEY          Norwalk  CT         29      133    1:36:56.0   10:25/M
      25    Usley Salley            New York  NY        27      136    1:37:18.0   10:28/M
      26    Amy Dietrich                                26      139    1:40:08.0   10:46/M
      27    Meera Varma             Wakefield  RI       29      141    1:41:29.0   10:55/M
      28    Bernadette Lamontagne                       22      157    2:03:09.0   13:15/M




Women 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tara Cardi                                  36        1    1:01:58.0    6:40/M
       2    Wendi Sylvia                                36        8    1:09:46.0    7:30/M
       3    Trish Moore                                 34        9    1:11:00.0    7:38/M
       4    Annette Burbay          Uncasville  CT      34       10    1:11:17.0    7:40/M
       5    Gillian Langton         North Scituate  RI  38       12    1:11:43.0    7:43/M
       6    Anja Rittling                               36       14    1:11:46.0    7:43/M
       7    Jackie Kirby            Westerly  RI        38       22    1:13:19.0    7:53/M
       8    Jennifer Catanzaro                          36       29    1:14:36.0    8:01/M
       9    Liz Erdman                                  39       38    1:17:55.0    8:23/M
      10    Pam Award               Waterford  CT       39       39    1:18:10.0    8:24/M
      11    Sarah Levesey                               32       41    1:18:20.0    8:25/M
      12    Ellen Greer             Winchester  MA      36       42    1:18:43.0    8:28/M
      13    Zoe Kinney                                  38       43    1:18:49.0    8:28/M
      14    Lauren Steveson         Farmington  CT      36       45    1:19:12.0    8:31/M
      15    Deborah Delmastro                           36       46    1:19:19.0    8:32/M
      16    Andrea BoehMcKe                             37       47    1:19:46.0    8:35/M
      17    Nadine IRISH            Sand Lake  NY       30       48    1:19:51.0    8:35/M
      18    Kristen Mellitt         Norfolk  MA         33       50    1:20:06.0    8:37/M
      19    Sandy Feitel                                35       53    1:20:27.0    8:39/M
      20    Jill Garrity            Middletown  CT      36       54    1:20:28.0    8:39/M
      21    Shane Mayack                                32       56    1:20:47.0    8:41/M
      22    Wendie THIBODEAU        Wakefield  RI       36       59    1:21:15.0    8:44/M
      23    Karen Nyzio Corsilia                        33       60    1:21:27.0    8:45/M
      24    Leslie Zook             Gales Ferry  CT     35       65    1:23:06.0    8:56/M
      25    Christine Low                               33       66    1:23:08.0    8:56/M
      26    Jennifer White                              31       67    1:23:33.0    8:59/M
      27    Jennifer Bradley                            34       69    1:24:08.0    9:03/M
      28    Carolyn Toomey          Narragansett  RI    31       71    1:24:26.0    9:05/M
      29    Bea Webb                                    36       72    1:24:36.0    9:06/M
      30    Erin Pulkkinen          Plainfield  CT      31       77    1:24:51.0    9:07/M
      31    Carolyn KAPLAN          Niantic  CT         36       79    1:24:57.0    9:08/M
      32    Diane Hayde             Block Island  RI    39       85    1:26:17.0    9:17/M
      33    Christine Mattern                           37       87    1:26:44.0    9:20/M
      34    Shannon Hays            Amesbury  MA        37       89    1:27:11.0    9:22/M
      35    Liz Check               Columbia  MD        35       93    1:27:47.0    9:26/M
      36    Sarah Taylor            Warwick  RI         37       97    1:28:05.0    9:28/M
      37    Jenn Cotter             Cambridge  MA       39       98    1:28:50.0    9:33/M
      38    Jacelyn PARDI           Manchester  CT      33      104    1:30:31.0    9:44/M
      39    Maria Mele              Wakefield  RI       34      108    1:30:34.0    9:44/M
      40    Michelle Levesque                           37      109    1:30:35.0    9:44/M
      41    Christiane Langer                           36      111    1:30:56.0    9:47/M
      42    Lisa Scigliano                              37      112    1:30:59.0    9:47/M
      43    Dara Engelgau                               39      117    1:31:57.0    9:53/M
      44    Jacquelyn Cirillo                           35      119    1:32:18.0    9:55/M
      45    Marjorie Nusom          Franklin  MA        35      120    1:32:37.0    9:58/M
      46    Sharon Banner                               35      126    1:34:03.0   10:07/M
      47    Holly Taddiken                              34      129    1:35:10.0   10:14/M
      48    Jackie GALLAGHER        Attleboro  MA       36      131    1:36:17.0   10:21/M
      49    Nanci Schinas           Middletown  CT      38      135    1:37:03.0   10:26/M
      50    Lynn Lynn J Cella-Co                        31      137    1:38:09.0   10:33/M
      51     Clare Pallis           Norfolk  MA         39      144    1:43:27.0   11:07/M
      52    Sheri Spear                                 35      145    1:43:35.0   11:08/M
      53    Melissa Johnson                             39      146    1:43:37.0   11:08/M
      54    Julie Campisano         Allston  MA         33      147    1:45:59.0   11:24/M
      55    Helen Ubinas            Coventry  CT        35      148    1:46:27.0   11:27/M
      56    Beth MARTEL             Hawthorne  NJ       39      149    1:47:44.0   11:35/M
      57    Christine Eppler                            32      152    1:50:49.0   11:55/M
      58    Nicole Sessions         Saco  ME            35      154    1:52:21.0   12:05/M
      59    Beth RAFFERTY                               33      156    1:58:35.0   12:45/M




Women 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patti Mullin                                41        2    1:04:23.0    6:55/M
       2    Susan Murray                                41        3    1:05:28.0    7:02/M
       3    Maureen Larkin                              41        4    1:06:11.0    7:07/M
       4    Susan Manchester                            41        6    1:07:31.0    7:16/M
       5    Ronda REILLY                                40       13    1:11:44.0    7:43/M
       6    Lauren McMahon                              40       16    1:12:05.0    7:45/M
       7    Patrice FRENCH                              43       18    1:12:28.0    7:48/M
       8    Elaine Craik                                44       19    1:12:43.0    7:49/M
       9    Katie Modeen                                49       20    1:13:02.0    7:51/M
      10    Mary BUCCO              Tiverton  RI        47       21    1:13:04.0    7:51/M
      11    Diane Runstadler        Holliston  MA       41       27    1:14:09.0    7:58/M
      12    Joann Demicco           Plainville  CT      44       31    1:16:04.0    8:11/M
      13    Ginny Fox                                   40       32    1:16:12.0    8:12/M
      14    Judith Beck                                 41       33    1:16:31.0    8:14/M
      15    Julie Connors                               42       34    1:16:39.0    8:15/M
      16    Evelyn Carlos                               49       36    1:17:13.0    8:18/M
      17    Ellen Manocchia         Narragansett  RI    40       37    1:17:47.0    8:22/M
      18    Cindy Gillan            Dedham  MA          47       40    1:18:15.0    8:25/M
      19    Linda Moraski           West Medford  MA    40       44    1:19:10.0    8:31/M
      20    Susan Naughton                              41       49    1:20:05.0    8:37/M
      21    Karen Lucas                                 49       51    1:20:07.0    8:37/M
      22    Lisa RYAN                                   40       55    1:20:43.0    8:41/M
      23    Martha Huston                               47       58    1:20:59.0    8:42/M
      24    Sarah Lavalette         Portland  ME        44       61    1:22:03.0    8:49/M
      25    Lynne Dolan                                 46       63    1:22:39.0    8:53/M
      26    Janine Belander         North Scituate  RI  44       64    1:22:49.0    8:54/M
      27    Lynn Griffin            Block Island  RI    47       68    1:23:35.0    8:59/M
      28    Frances HARRINGTON                          49       70    1:24:13.0    9:03/M
      29    Kelly Cummings                              44       73    1:24:37.0    9:06/M
      30    Martine Costello                            41       74    1:24:39.0    9:06/M
      31    Claudia Soltys                              42       75    1:24:44.0    9:07/M
      32    Brenda Briggs                               44       78    1:24:56.0    9:08/M
      33    Jerry Sullivan                              49       81    1:25:40.0    9:13/M
      34    Laura Spiteri                               44       86    1:26:29.0    9:18/M
      35    Lynn Everett                                47       90    1:27:28.0    9:24/M
      36    Nancy Baker             Middletown  CT      47       91    1:27:30.0    9:25/M
      37    Jean Hickox                                 41       94    1:27:47.0    9:26/M
      38    Rae Allain                                  40       95    1:27:54.0    9:27/M
      39    Marcella McCarthy                           44       99    1:29:10.0    9:35/M
      40    Beth Lemaitre                               40      100    1:29:23.0    9:37/M
      41    Beth Carling                                45      101    1:30:06.0    9:41/M
      42    Cindy Moffitt                               44      103    1:30:19.0    9:43/M
      43    Lori CALLAHAN                               45      107    1:30:32.0    9:44/M
      44    Christine HOLMES        Granby  CT          41      110    1:30:48.0    9:46/M
      45    Betsie Ptaszynski       Cheshire  CT        45      115    1:31:24.0    9:50/M
      46    Susan Gilbert                               45      116    1:31:32.0    9:51/M
      47    Nancy O'Connor                              49      118    1:32:10.0    9:55/M
      48    Lydia Alvarez           Whiteriver  AZ      48      121    1:32:50.0    9:59/M
      49    Gretchen Sullivan                           41      123    1:33:40.0   10:04/M
      50    Kelly McCadden                              41      124    1:33:41.0   10:04/M
      51    Toni Draper             Oakville  CT        43      128    1:34:37.0   10:10/M
      52    Rhonda Paltauf          ESSEX  CT           42      130    1:36:03.0   10:20/M
      53    Janette Snow                                41      132    1:36:29.0   10:22/M
      54    Kathy Natareno                              40      134    1:37:02.0   10:26/M
      55    Nancy Ryan                                  41      138    1:39:19.0   10:41/M
      56    Kathleen Coords                             45      150    1:48:08.0   11:38/M
      57    Linda Linda York                            46      151    1:48:37.0   11:41/M
      58    Katharine Hein          Centerport  NY      42      153    1:50:55.0   11:56/M
      59    Jeana Haynes            Ridgewood  NY       40      159    2:08:01.0   13:46/M
      60    Willajeanne McLean                          49      161    2:08:03.0   13:46/M




Women 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Cassidy                                52       23    1:13:24.0    7:54/M
       2    Pat Nally                                   54       88    1:27:03.0    9:22/M
       3    Cheryle Short           Cranston  RI        50       92    1:27:34.0    9:25/M
       4    Maggie Komosinski                           52       96    1:27:58.0    9:28/M
       5    Betsey MACDONALD        Clayville  RI       54      127    1:34:06.0   10:07/M
       6    Jan McKeown             PROSPECT  CT        58      140    1:41:10.0   10:53/M
       7    Joyce Heineman          Watertown  CT       54      142    1:43:04.0   11:05/M
       8    Ilene Weinstein                             55      143    1:43:20.0   11:07/M
       9    Joan Warrenski                              50      155    1:52:44.0   12:07/M
      10    Patty Murtaugh          Block Island  RI    57      158    2:08:00.0   13:46/M




Women 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carol Kane                                  60       17    1:12:19.0    7:47/M
       2    Barbra Hoffman          Westminster  MA     60       76    1:24:45.0    9:07/M
       3    Susan Adams                                 66      125    1:33:52.0   10:06/M
       4    Linda PROCTOR           Hartford  CT        60      160    2:08:02.0   13:46/M




Men 1-17

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donn CABRAL                                 15        1      54:30.0    5:52/M
       2    Tim Anderson            Weston  CT          15        9      59:06.0    6:21/M
       3    William Gasner          Block Island  RI    14      200    1:28:41.0    9:32/M
       4    Emmet Murphy                                13      208    1:29:59.0    9:41/M
       5    Sam Spier               Block Island  RI    11      243    1:38:49.0   10:38/M
       6    Dave Speir              Block Island  RI    12      256    1:50:37.0   11:54/M




Men 18 to 29

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Lundy                               22       10      59:23.0    6:23/M
       2    Jamie Gatz              Norwich  CT         27       14    1:01:06.0    6:34/M
       3    John GODOY              Middletown  RI      23       21    1:03:25.0    6:49/M
       4    Mike Malone                                 25       46    1:08:21.0    7:21/M
       5    Daniel Rippey                               21       56    1:10:01.0    7:32/M
       6    Daniel Vanschalkwyk                         21       70    1:11:57.0    7:44/M
       7    Chrisher Hunt                            24       80    1:13:44.0    7:56/M
       8    James MacKillop                             29       86    1:14:50.0    8:03/M
       9    Chris Lewis                                 23      102    1:17:02.0    8:17/M
      10    David Takis             Block Island  RI    24      118    1:18:17.0    8:25/M
      11    Bryan Oneal             Groton  CT          26      152    1:21:58.0    8:49/M
      12    Andrew POLAND           North Attleboro  MA 25      158    1:22:26.0    8:52/M
      13    Daniel Kaupp            Groton  CT          27      182    1:25:54.0    9:14/M
      14    Rishi Malhotra                              25      183    1:26:00.0    9:15/M
      15    Joseph Sparacino                            26      184    1:26:01.0    9:15/M
      16    Daniel Stockemer                            25      189    1:26:27.0    9:18/M
      17    MacIe Borowiak                              24      194    1:27:22.0    9:24/M
      18    Trevor McCombe          Block Island  RI    21      210    1:30:04.0    9:41/M
      19    Bo Keating                                  26      246    1:40:03.0   10:45/M
      20    Brendan Killeen                             26      248    1:40:04.0   10:46/M




Men 30 to 39

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stanley MICKUS          Mystic  CT          37        2      56:27.0    6:04/M
       2    Keith Walter                                37        3      56:39.0    6:05/M
       3    Greg Bonaiuto           South Glastonbury   39        4      57:24.0    6:10/M
       4    Martin Mickus                               36        6      58:17.0    6:16/M
       5    Bryan Feitel                                37        7      58:47.0    6:19/M
       6    Hiran Cantu             New York  NY        38       11      59:39.0    6:25/M
       7    Dan SHRAMEK             Narragansett  RI    39       17    1:01:46.0    6:38/M
       8    Steve Froberg                               33       22    1:03:28.0    6:49/M
       9    Rick Cota               Wakefield  RI       36       23    1:03:41.0    6:51/M
      10    Jan Schole                                  38       27    1:04:56.0    6:59/M
      11    John Koster                                 32       30    1:05:35.0    7:03/M
      12    Alan SVENSEN            Delray Beach  FL    39       35    1:06:50.0    7:11/M
      13    Andrew Woods                                39       44    1:08:03.0    7:19/M
      14    Michael McNamara        Wakefield  RI       33       50    1:08:46.0    7:24/M
      15    Jeff Bloechl                                39       51    1:09:09.0    7:26/M
      16    Brendan Yourell         East Lyme  CT       35       52    1:09:25.0    7:28/M
      17    Jack MOREHOUSE          Stonington  CT      37       54    1:09:47.0    7:30/M
      18    Haydn Downes                                38       57    1:10:23.0    7:34/M
      19    Chuck Rittling                              37       67    1:11:36.0    7:42/M
      20    Jeff BILEZIKIAN         Watertown  MA       37       77    1:13:13.0    7:52/M
      21    Mark Campbell                               36       79    1:13:25.0    7:54/M
      22    Timothy Presby                              37       87    1:15:09.0    8:05/M
      23    Joseph Cerniglia        Somerville  MA      38       89    1:15:21.0    8:06/M
      24    Gary Spindler                               39       94    1:15:54.0    8:10/M
      25    Komla Zobinou                               34       95    1:15:58.0    8:10/M
      26    Andrew Gregory                              30      103    1:17:10.0    8:18/M
      27    Tom Webb                Block Island  RI    36      104    1:17:11.0    8:18/M
      28    Chris Erdman            Brookline  MA       38      110    1:17:54.0    8:23/M
      29    Chris Flynn                                 38      113    1:18:04.0    8:24/M
      30    Kevin Tranberg                              37      115    1:18:05.0    8:24/M
      31    Christian McGugan       Mystic  CT          36      117    1:18:12.0    8:25/M
      32    Todd Fernandes          Uxbridge  MA        37      122    1:18:37.0    8:27/M
      33    Kenneth Kelleter                            37      125    1:19:31.0    8:33/M
      34    James Milligan          Block Island  RI    30      128    1:19:35.0    8:33/M
      35    Craig Lockwood                              35      129    1:19:37.0    8:34/M
      36    Rob Duchow                                  37      135    1:19:52.0    8:35/M
      37    Frank Overly                                36      137    1:19:59.0    8:36/M
      38    Tim Tuczynski                               31      138    1:20:01.0    8:36/M
      39    Francis Foey                                36      141    1:20:11.0    8:37/M
      40    Mark Rohlfs                                 36      145    1:20:57.0    8:42/M
      41    Todd Winick                                 34      148    1:21:04.0    8:43/M
      42    James Toala                                 35      149    1:21:04.0    8:43/M
      43    Ryan Garrity                                31      155    1:22:22.0    8:51/M
      44    Chrisher Jones                           37      157    1:22:25.0    8:52/M
      45    Brian POTOK             Trumbull  CT        31      159    1:22:40.0    8:53/M
      46    Rob Monnes              Randolph  MA        34      168    1:23:41.0    9:00/M
      47    Tom Bradley                                 36      169    1:23:47.0    9:01/M
      48    David Poulard           Stamford  CT        38      173    1:24:15.0    9:04/M
      49    Jesse Balboa            Pawcatuck  CT       32      185    1:26:02.0    9:15/M
      50    Brian Nusom                                 37      186    1:26:08.0    9:16/M
      51    Dave DONNELLY           Attleboro  MA       38      187    1:26:15.0    9:16/M
      52    Gregory Gagnon                              38      196    1:27:53.0    9:27/M
      53    Jim BURGESS             Lincoln  RI         39      201    1:28:43.0    9:32/M
      54    Mike Earley             Mystic  CT          36      203    1:29:17.0    9:36/M
      55    Patrick Parker          Pawtucket    RI     38      211    1:30:10.0    9:42/M
      56    Jeffrey CAPIZZANO                           36      213    1:30:18.0    9:43/M
      57    Jon Slusher                                 30      216    1:30:57.0    9:47/M
      58    Sal Rinella                                 38      218    1:31:45.0    9:52/M
      59    Troy Hall                                   33      219    1:31:48.0    9:52/M
      60    Michael Mazzolli                            37      220    1:31:57.0    9:53/M
      61    Jacob Saariaho          Roslindale  MA      32      224    1:32:44.0    9:58/M
      62    Orin Morris             Arlington  MA       35      225    1:33:10.0   10:01/M
      63    Kirk Littlefield        Block Island  RI    32      231    1:34:21.0   10:09/M
      64    B J Draper              Oakville  CT        38      233    1:34:38.0   10:11/M
      65    Rod Bastedo                                 39      237    1:35:45.0   10:18/M
      66    Brian Sherman           Saunderstown  RI    34      239    1:36:32.0   10:23/M
      67    Josh Coyne                                  31      242    1:38:10.0   10:33/M
      68    Tom Goggins             Marshfield  MA      33      249    1:41:28.0   10:55/M
      69    Jim Horiagon            Wakefield  RI       39      253    1:45:20.0   11:20/M
      70    Michael Dunne           Coventry  CT        34      254    1:46:27.0   11:27/M




Men 40 to 49

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin CALLAHAN                              49        5      58:12.0    6:15/M
       2    Marty Duchow                                43       12    1:00:08.0    6:28/M
       3    Timothy Coffey                              46       13    1:00:42.0    6:32/M
       4    Bob Kujawski                                43       15    1:01:14.0    6:35/M
       5    Mike Kerin              Bethany  CT         47       16    1:01:25.0    6:36/M
       6    David Tetreault         Narragansett  RI    42       18    1:01:47.0    6:39/M
       7    Anthony BENOIT          Westerly  RI        46       20    1:02:45.0    6:45/M
       8    John Conforti                               49       25    1:04:41.0    6:57/M
       9    Jim LOOS                Enfield  CT         42       26    1:04:41.0    6:57/M
      10    Kc Perry                                    47       31    1:05:57.0    7:05/M
      11    Joseph Brady                                46       32    1:06:00.0    7:06/M
      12    Tim Lynch                                   44       33    1:06:04.0    7:06/M
      13    Clifford Lane                               48       34    1:06:27.0    7:09/M
      14    Dana Award              Waterford  CT       40       36    1:06:51.0    7:11/M
      15    David Reavill                               44       37    1:06:56.0    7:12/M
      16    Peter Runstadler        Holliston  MA       42       38    1:07:00.0    7:12/M
      17    Mike Proto                                  45       39    1:07:04.0    7:13/M
      18    Bill FARRELL            Guilford  CT        45       40    1:07:14.0    7:14/M
      19    Peter Barbera                               48       41    1:07:32.0    7:16/M
      20    Roark Maynard           Pawcatuck  CT       49       43    1:07:55.0    7:18/M
      21    James Fox                                   45       45    1:08:16.0    7:20/M
      22    Russell DEMARCO                             44       53    1:09:44.0    7:30/M
      23    Mark Kmetz                                  47       55    1:09:58.0    7:31/M
      24    Rick Sylvia                                 45       58    1:10:38.0    7:36/M
      25    Bob BUCKINGHAM          NEW LONDON  CT      45       64    1:11:26.0    7:41/M
      26    Brian Carroll                               43       68    1:11:40.0    7:42/M
      27    Eric SMITH              South Londonderry   45       72    1:12:04.0    7:45/M
      28    John Underhill          Wakefield  RI       47       74    1:12:43.0    7:49/M
      29    John OHEARNE                                49       75    1:12:59.0    7:51/M
      30    Frank Dequattro         Wakefield  RI       44       83    1:14:08.0    7:58/M
      31    Tony Walter                                 48       84    1:14:20.0    8:00/M
      32    Mike Cummings                               47       85    1:14:44.0    8:02/M
      33    Dan Callahan            Wethersfield  CT    46       90    1:15:27.0    8:07/M
      34    Justin Serbent                              43       92    1:15:37.0    8:08/M
      35    Andrew Walter                               47       93    1:15:42.0    8:08/M
      36    Mike Campisaro          Allston  MA         40       96    1:16:04.0    8:11/M
      37    Raymond Reddington                          48      100    1:16:44.0    8:15/M
      38    Robert Falciglia                            48      106    1:17:18.0    8:19/M
      39    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT    41      107    1:17:32.0    8:20/M
      40    Joe Spiteri                                 49      111    1:17:56.0    8:23/M
      41    Roy Walker                                  42      114    1:18:05.0    8:24/M
      42    Neil GOLDMAN            Mystic  CT          41      116    1:18:11.0    8:24/M
      43    John Johnston                               48      119    1:18:21.0    8:25/M
      44    Michael Havard                              43      120    1:18:33.0    8:27/M
      45    David PTASZYNSKI        Cheshire  CT        48      121    1:18:34.0    8:27/M
      46    Roger Juppe                                 41      124    1:19:03.0    8:30/M
      47    Mack Normandian         Schenectady  NY     43      126    1:19:32.0    8:33/M
      48    Carlos Storch           Seattle  WA         46      127    1:19:33.0    8:33/M
      49    Peter Schaeffer                             40      131    1:19:38.0    8:34/M
      50    Donald Keleter          Wakefield  RI       41      132    1:19:43.0    8:34/M
      51    Peter BOUCHER           Manchester  CT      48      133    1:19:45.0    8:35/M
      52    David SEDDON                                47      136    1:19:52.0    8:35/M
      53    Bill Walter             Middletown  CT      41      140    1:20:08.0    8:37/M
      54    Jack Frain                                  40      142    1:20:29.0    8:39/M
      55    Walter Ostrinski                            47      143    1:20:38.0    8:40/M
      56    David Reiss                                 49      144    1:20:48.0    8:41/M
      57    Michael Planeta                             40      150    1:21:51.0    8:48/M
      58    Daniel Haverstock                           41      153    1:22:01.0    8:49/M
      59    Mike Shea                                   42      160    1:22:43.0    8:54/M
      60    Paul Edwards                                40      163    1:23:10.0    8:57/M
      61    Peter Miller                                41      167    1:23:32.0    8:59/M
      62    Thomas Garvey                               44      172    1:24:08.0    9:03/M
      63    Jeffrey Hickey          Sandy Hook  CT      48      175    1:24:32.0    9:05/M
      64    John Serbent                                49      176    1:24:35.0    9:06/M
      65    Mark Paolucci                               42      191    1:26:35.0    9:19/M
      66    Steve Gentile           Warwick  RI         48      198    1:28:05.0    9:28/M
      67    Michael COOK                                44      199    1:28:29.0    9:31/M
      68    Robert GALLAGHER                            40      202    1:29:08.0    9:35/M
      69    Chris Catapane                              40      206    1:29:35.0    9:38/M
      70    Kyle Engle                                  42      212    1:30:11.0    9:42/M
      71    Mike Smiles                                 45      223    1:32:23.0    9:56/M
      72    John Scanlan                                47      229    1:33:44.0   10:05/M
      73    David Gould                                 44      232    1:34:33.0   10:10/M
      74    Stephen Skenyon                             47      238    1:35:56.0   10:19/M
      75    David Kershaw                               46      240    1:36:34.0   10:23/M
      76    Paul Dell'Aquilo        Bayville  NY        40      252    1:43:48.0   11:10/M
      77    Stephen KELLETER                            44      257    1:51:48.0   12:01/M




Men 50 to 59

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        54        8      59:02.0    6:21/M
       2    Ray FASANO                                  52       19    1:02:16.0    6:42/M
       3    Dan Larson              Queensbury  NY      54       24    1:04:33.0    6:56/M
       4    Joe Balavender          SALEM  CT           51       29    1:05:19.0    7:01/M
       5    John Sacrey                                 54       42    1:07:48.0    7:17/M
       6    Joe Lemieux                                 53       48    1:08:27.0    7:22/M
       7    Dennis McGarty                              59       60    1:10:52.0    7:37/M
       8    Richard Vila                                58       61    1:10:53.0    7:37/M
       9    Michael Sweeney                             50       62    1:11:18.0    7:40/M
      10    Fred Millar                                 50       65    1:11:33.0    7:42/M
      11    Richard O'NEIL          Seymour  CT         51       66    1:11:35.0    7:42/M
      12    Jim Morris                                  55       69    1:11:47.0    7:43/M
      13    David Brady             Niantic  CT         52       71    1:12:03.0    7:45/M
      14    Thomas Nally                                56       73    1:12:31.0    7:48/M
      15    Neil PETERSEN           Cheshire  CT        54       76    1:13:05.0    7:52/M
      16    Bernard Zelitch                             54       78    1:13:24.0    7:54/M
      17    Darrell Netto           Colchester          53       81    1:13:52.0    7:57/M
      18    David Simmons                               54       82    1:13:59.0    7:57/M
      19    Ed Jarret               Charlestown  RI     51       88    1:15:17.0    8:06/M
      20    Stephen GRIFFIN         Cheshire  CT        52       91    1:15:32.0    8:07/M
      21    Chris Pels              Clayville  RI       51       97    1:16:05.0    8:11/M
      22    Bob Newman                                  54       98    1:16:19.0    8:12/M
      23    David McDermott                             51      108    1:17:39.0    8:21/M
      24    Bill McVey                                  54      109    1:17:45.0    8:22/M
      25    Miggs Burroughs                             59      123    1:19:00.0    8:30/M
      26    Donald Pare                                 55      130    1:19:38.0    8:34/M
      27    David Skrainski                             54      134    1:19:49.0    8:35/M
      28    Bruce Woolley           West Hartford  CT   51      146    1:20:59.0    8:42/M
      29    James Hinthorn                              56      147    1:21:00.0    8:43/M
      30    Al PUERINI              Clayville  RI       54      151    1:21:53.0    8:48/M
      31    Jim Downey              Cheshire  CT        51      156    1:22:24.0    8:52/M
      32    Robert Pompel                               57      161    1:22:45.0    8:54/M
      33    Dan Johnson                                 51      162    1:23:06.0    8:56/M
      34    David Barber                                53      166    1:23:29.0    8:59/M
      35    John Basler                                 53      170    1:23:59.0    9:02/M
      36    Bob Osieski             Groton  CT          50      174    1:24:19.0    9:04/M
      37    Raymond Aubin                               54      177    1:24:37.0    9:06/M
      38    Jim Cotter                                  55      178    1:24:41.0    9:06/M
      39    Tom Lee                 Chester  CT         57      179    1:25:00.0    9:08/M
      40    Marshall Collins        SALEM  CT           56      180    1:25:01.0    9:08/M
      41    Chrisher Adams                           52      181    1:25:19.0    9:10/M
      42    Dennis POLAND                               54      188    1:26:16.0    9:17/M
      43    Jim BLAKE                                   58      190    1:26:28.0    9:18/M
      44    Bob McGinnis            Windsor Locks  CT   59      192    1:26:50.0    9:20/M
      45    Peter Donahue                               53      193    1:26:55.0    9:21/M
      46    Ronnie Pollara                              50      195    1:27:50.0    9:27/M
      47    Mike SULLIVAN                               53      204    1:29:25.0    9:37/M
      48    John Parrish                                58      207    1:29:41.0    9:39/M
      49    Bill Nystrom                                56      209    1:30:01.0    9:41/M
      50    Geoff Hart                                  51      214    1:30:28.0    9:44/M
      51    Dale White                                  51      215    1:30:56.0    9:47/M
      52    Donald Thompson                             50      217    1:31:33.0    9:51/M
      53    Allen STANCZYK          Milford  CT         51      221    1:32:17.0    9:55/M
      54    Kevin Boudreau                              52      226    1:33:19.0   10:02/M
      55    Jack MALONEY            Wakefield  RI       59      227    1:33:20.0   10:02/M
      56    Ward BARRY                                  54      228    1:33:26.0   10:03/M
      57    Bob Cercek                                  54      234    1:35:22.0   10:15/M
      58    Thomas Killeen                              58      235    1:35:23.0   10:15/M
      59    Jack CAPIZZANO                              50      245    1:39:41.0   10:43/M
      60    Charles Allen                               53      255    1:49:33.0   11:47/M
      61    Bill Carroll                                51      259    2:06:08.0   13:34/M




Men 60 and over

   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eddie Fromm             COVENTRY  RI        67       28    1:05:18.0    7:01/M
       2    Harry Carter            Blackstone  MA      68       47    1:08:24.0    7:21/M
       3    Ino Cantu               Richmond  TX        71       49    1:08:39.0    7:23/M
       4    Michael Pelletier                           63       59    1:10:45.0    7:36/M
       5    Joseph Behl                                 61       63    1:11:24.0    7:41/M
       6    Vito Bonaiuto           Middletown  CT      64       99    1:16:36.0    8:14/M
       7    Dick Nickerson                              65      101    1:16:54.0    8:16/M
       8    Gary Kilroy                                 60      105    1:17:17.0    8:19/M
       9    Don Clukies                                 62      112    1:17:57.0    8:23/M
      10    Fred Zuleger                                67      139    1:20:04.0    8:37/M
      11    Ron Bernard                                 69      154    1:22:22.0    8:51/M
      12    Arthur Loewenthal                           63      164    1:23:11.0    8:57/M
      13    Bill SCHUMANN           Rocky Hill  CT      65      165    1:23:12.0    8:57/M
      14    Gene Healey                                 68      171    1:24:00.0    9:02/M
      15    Peter Amram                                 65      197    1:27:56.0    9:27/M
      16    Joe Weinberger                              63      205    1:29:32.0    9:38/M
      17    Gerald Porricelli                           62      222    1:32:21.0    9:56/M
      18    Nick Meucci             Wallingford  CT     63      230    1:34:02.0   10:07/M
      19    Patrick PROCTOR         Hartford  CT        61      236    1:35:39.0   10:17/M
      20    Gerald Adams                                68      241    1:36:43.0   10:24/M
      21    Charlie McNamara                            62      244    1:38:54.0   10:38/M
      22    Andy Clapham            Westerly  RI        63      247    1:40:03.0   10:45/M
      23    Robert Catanzaro                            71      250    1:42:59.0   11:04/M
      24    Tony Luccaro            Watertown  CT       61      251    1:43:05.0   11:05/M
      25    Brian McCafferey        Rockaway Park  NY   60      258    1:59:19.0   12:50/M
      26    George Silva                                80      260    2:08:04.0   13:46/M

.






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News