Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA of South County 5k Pumpkin Run

Wakefield, RI, October 23, 2005

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                    YMCA of SOUTH COUNTY 5K PUMPKIN RUN
             Sunday, October 23, 2005            Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12      3 PELLETIER MATT      26 M WARWICK         RI   16:02  5:10 
    2   2/12     52 KUDLAK ZACHARY      22 M W KINGSTON      RI   16:28  5:18 
    3   1/19      4 MASON SCOTT         47 M WARWICK         RI   17:29  5:38 
    4   2/19     60 SCHAAD DAVE         43 M E GREENWICH     RI   17:50  5:45 
    5   1/9      87 CROWE DENNIS        57 M WATERFORD       CT   18:25  5:56 
    6   3/19     73 QUINN PATRICK J     46 M WAKEFIELD       RI   18:34  5:59 
    7   4/19     82 COFFEY TIMOTHY      46 M WAKEFIELD       RI   18:35  5:59 
    8   5/19     81 TETREAULT DAVID     42 M NARRAGANSETT    RI   18:46  6:03 
    9   6/19     65 RUSK RANDY          45 M EXETER          RI   19:07  6:10 
   10   1/7      62 MELNICK LAURIE FEIT 40 F NARRAGANSETT    RI   19:45  6:22 
   11   3/12     86 TOOLIN KEVIN        37 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   19:52  6:24 
   12   7/19     68 COTE DAVID          45 M E MATUNUCK      RI   19:58  6:26 
   13   1/11     76 GADROW CLAIRE       36 F S KINGSTOWN     RI   19:58  6:26 
   14   1/15     79 CARROLL JOEY        12 M W KINGSTOWN     RI   20:06  6:29 
   15   8/19     19 Ferns Jim           49 M Cranston        RI   20:08  6:29 
   16   2/15    103 ALEXANDER DILLIN    13 M WAKEFIELD       RI   20:21  6:33 
   17   2/9      99 BELSHE CHARLES      51 M LINCOLN         RI   20:50  6:43 
   18   4/12     98 GOLDEN BOB          37 M WAKEFIELD       RI   20:52  6:43 
   19   9/19     88 PIDEL MARTIN        41 M N KINGSTOWN     RI   20:54  6:44 
   20   3/9      15 Curran John         55 M Carolina        RI   20:56  6:45 
   21   2/7      35 McPhillips Bridgett 46 F Narragansett    RI   21:18  6:52 
   22   5/12     94 CONTE BOB           38 M WAKEFIELD       RI   21:26  6:54 
   23  10/19    105 MEDEIROS JON        40 M EXETER          RI   21:45  7:01 
   24   6/12     64 DYER DOUG           37 M GREENVILLE      RI   21:57  7:04 
   25   3/15     78 MACE ANDREW         09 M WAKEFIELD       RI   22:01  7:06 
   26   4/9      97 WILSON WOODY        59 M FALL RIVER      MA   22:18  7:11 
   27   4/15     59 SMITH TYLER         14 M WAKEFIELD       RI   22:18  7:11 
   28   5/15      5 Barbera Ben         15 M Wakefield       RI   22:19  7:11 
   29   2/11     71 HALL JODI           39 F ASHAWAY         RI   22:25  7:13 
   30  11/19    100 KNIGHT JONATHAN     45 M WAKEFIELD       RI   22:37  7:17 
   31   1/4      74 GIANNOTTI CHARLES   64 M BRISTOL         RI   22:44  7:20 
   32  12/19     40 Slocum Ken          44 M Warwick         RI   23:09  7:28 
   33   3/11     30 Landry Laura        27 F Wakefield       RI   23:10  7:28 
   34   5/9      72 ROBERTS TOBY        56 M NARRAGANSETT    RI   23:10  7:28 
   35   6/15     11 Cepeda Pedro        17 M Providence      RI   23:30  7:34 
   36   7/15     69 MCGILL DAVID        15 M WAKEFIELDK      RI   23:31  7:35 
   37   7/12     50 BRADLEY TOM         37 M WAKEFIELD       RI   23:33  7:35 
   38   8/15     95 CONTE STEVEN        11 M WAKEFIELD       RI   23:39  7:37 
   39   9/15     13 Coriminas Daniel    17 M Providence      RI   23:54  7:42 
   40   2/4       8 Bazin Paul          65 M Cranston        RI   23:56  7:43 
   41  10/15     41 Smith Stephen       11 M Narragansett    RI   24:09  7:47 
   42   6/9      25 Johnson Bill        58 M Wakefield       RI   24:12  7:48 
   43   4/11     42 Sodano Jamie        20 F Narragansett    RI   24:50  8:00 
   44   1/1      70 BERTHASAVAGE RON    70 M PAWCATUCK       CT   24:53  8:01 
   45  11/15    104 DIPIETRO JOSH       11 M NARRAGANSETT    RI   25:09  8:06 
   46   8/12     90 WINNE KEN           38 M WAKEFIELD       RI   25:45  8:18 
   47   9/12     83 PHILLIPS KEVIN      39 M COVENTRY        RI   26:07  8:25 
   48  13/19     46 GRIFFIN JAMES       48 M WAKEFIELD       RI   26:36  8:34 
   49   7/9      75 AVERY STEPHEN       50 M VOLUNTOWN       CT   26:41  8:36 
   50  12/15     38 Pelletier Stephen   13 M Narragansett    RI   26:46  8:37 




                                                                      Page 2
                    YMCA of SOUTH COUNTY 5K PUMPKIN RUN
             Sunday, October 23, 2005            Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  14/19     57 BORGES KEVIN        44 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   26:51  8:39 
   52  10/12     45 ATHANAS ALEX        24 M KINGSTON        RI   26:54  8:40 
   53   8/9      84 DEBEAULIEU ALAN     56 M WOOD RIVER JCT  RI   26:55  8:40 
   54  13/15     66 COTE CHRISTOPHER    12 M E MATUNUCK      RI   27:17  8:47 
   55  11/12     58 MORIN STEVE         33 M WARWICK         RI   27:18  8:48 
   56   3/7      77 MACE CYNTHIA        41 F WAKEFIELD       RI   27:19  8:48 
   57   4/7      67 COTE BETSY          43 F E MATUNUCK      RI   27:24  8:50 
   58  15/19     91 GARCEAU ALFRED      47 M WAKEFIELD       RI   27:27  8:51 
   59   5/7       6 Barbera Betsey      45 F Wakefield       RI   27:32  8:52 
   60  16/19      7 Barbera Peter       48 M Wakefield       RI   27:33  8:53 
   61   5/11     85 FERFUSON LEAH       21 F PEACE DALE      RI   27:49  8:58 
   62   6/7      89 BELIVEAU CINDY      47 F WAKEFIELD       RI   28:01  9:02 
   63   1/6      12 Choches-O'Brie Caro 51 F Wakefield       RI   28:02  9:02 
   64   6/11     53 HERBERMANN NATALIE  38 F WAKEFIELD       RI   28:03  9:02 
   65  17/19    101 GOULD DAVID         45 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI   28:33  9:12 
   66  18/19     92 BAILEY ROBERT       42 M WAKEFIELD       RI   30:20  9:46 
   67   7/11    102 BOEHNKE IRIS        39 F MIDDLETOWN      RI   30:32  9:50 
   68   1/6      80 CARROLL FELICIE     09 F W KINGSTOWN     RI   31:13 10:03 
   69   8/11     39 Rossiter Nancy      38 F Lincoln         RI   31:30 10:09 
   70  19/19     51 SILVA JOE           47 M N PROVIDENCE    RI   31:43 10:13 
   71   9/11     96 CONTE JULIE         38 F WAKEFIELD       RI   32:24 10:26 
   72  10/11     20 Fuller Deborah      36 F Wakefield       RI   33:12 10:42 
   73   9/9      61 PRZASTEK JAN        50 M WAKEFIELD       RI   33:16 10:43 
   74   2/6      93 WINTER SUSAN        50 F WAKEFIELD       RI   33:34 10:49 
   75  14/15     16 Diaz Eli            17 M Providence      RI   35:48 11:32 
   76   2/6      22 Hernandez Melissa   17 F Providence      RI   35:51 11:33 
   77   3/6      26 Johnson Kay         59 F Wakefield       RI   36:30 11:45 
   78   3/4      24 Hoffer Michael      66 M Narragansett    RI   36:58 11:54 
   79   3/6       9 Bustamante Genifer  17 F Providence      RI   37:40 12:08 
   80   4/6      10 Cavanagh Lynda      56 F Wakefield       RI   38:45 12:29 
   81   4/4      43 Stuart Glenn        64 M Wakefield       RI   39:52 12:50 
   82   1/1      44 Stuart Mary         61 F Wakefield       RI   40:04 12:54 
   83   5/6      21 Geisler Diana       59 F Saunderstown    RI   40:09 12:56 
   84   6/6      23 Hoffer Donna        53 F Narragansett    RI   41:43 13:26 
   85   4/6      63 PEREZ DILENNYS      14 F PROVIDENCE      RI   42:54 13:49 
   86   5/6      17 Diaz Pamela         17 F Providence      RI   43:15 13:56 
   87   6/6     106 SPURLOCK BETH       13 F PEACE DALE      RI   46:41 15:02 
   88  15/15     27 Klensch Austin      05 M Wakefield       RI   49:27 15:55 
   89  12/12     28 Klensch Ethan       24 M Wakefield       RI   49:54 16:04 
   90  11/11     18 Feather Rachael     23 F Wakefield       RI   49:55 16:04 
   91   7/7      29 Klensch Gabriele    48 F Wakefield       RI   49:55 16:04 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News