Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

THE BREAKERS MARATHON, Nifty 50k & Nifty 50 Miler

Middletown, RI, October 22, 2005

[The Breakers Marathon - Age Divisions | The Nifty 50k | The Nifty 50 Miler ]

The Breakers Marathon - Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


Danny Gough of Middletown wins the first Breakers Marathon.  (Photo by Capstone Photography)
Danny Gough of Middletown wins the first Breakers Marathon. (Photo by Capstone Photography)


                                                                      Page 1
                           THE BREAKERS MARATHON
           in conjunction with the NIFTY 50K and NIFTY 50 Miler
              October 22, 2005                Middletown, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1   1/27      1 Gough Danny         37 M Middletown      RI 6        2:48:27  6:26 
    2   2/27    185 Principe David      38 M Cranston        RI 6        2:49:23  6:28 
    3   3/27     96 Hibbs Stephen       33 M Brooklyn Park   MN 39       3:06:48  7:08 
    4   1/27    135 Lichnovsky Larry    58 M Arlington       TX 45       3:12:21  7:21 
    5   1/55    102 Hirsch Evan         46 M Medford         MA 3        3:13:06  7:22 
    6   4/27     33 Cecchi Michael      36 M Middletown      RI 5        3:16:45  7:31 
    7   2/55    244 Yee Steven          46 M Renton          WA 143      3:17:08  7:32 
    8   5/27     97 Hildebrandt Dietric 22 M Fairbanks       AK 20       3:17:48  7:33 
    9   1/20     21 Blanchar John       54 M Lacrosse        WI 90       3:18:58  7:36 
   10   6/27     20 Blake Jonathan      36 M Wellesley       MA 4        3:19:14  7:36 
   11   3/55     63 Epstein Daniel      41 M Crystal River   FL 2        3:19:20  7:37 
   12   4/55    150 Maurin Greg         40 M Tampa           FL 12       3:19:39  7:37 
   13   5/55     58 Duncker Desmond     48 M Glen Ridge      NJ 23       3:19:41  7:37 
   14   6/55     28 Cairncross Robert   42 M East Peoria     IL 27       3:20:07  7:38 
   15   7/55    106 Horowitz Jeffrey    41 M Washington      DC 101      3:21:05  7:41 
   16   8/55     60 Elder David         42 M Clermont        FL 14       3:21:19  7:41 
   17   7/27    155 McPheters Michael   38 M Wheaton         IL 45       3:22:15  7:43 
   18   8/27     70 France Derek        35 M Middletown      RI 0        3:23:20  7:46 
   19   9/55    221 Sovocool John       49 M Richfield Sprin NY 24       3:24:11  7:48 
   20  10/55    183 Polomis Taylor      43 M Edina           MN 42       3:25:18  7:50 
   21   1/15    125 Kourtz Amanda       22 F Blackstone      MA          3:28:48  7:58 
   22  11/55     99 Hill Robert         41 M Rockwall        TX          3:28:51  7:58 
   23   2/27     34 Chatman Ernie       55 M Brooksville     FL 51       3:29:15  7:59 
   24  12/55    111 ILLSON Greg         40 M Mansfield       MA          3:29:21  8:00 
   25   2/20    193 Revoir Chris        52 M Ozark           MO 23       3:30:23  8:02 
   26  13/55    246 SMITH EARLE         44 M STRATHAM        NH          3:30:31  8:02 
   27  14/55     88 Hagerstrom David    47 M Amherst         NH 5        3:31:40  8:05 
   28  15/55     87 Hafner Richard      49 M Onalaska        WI 42       3:32:59  8:08 
   29  16/55    136 Lindgren David      48 M Maple Grove     MN 51       3:33:56  8:10 
   30   3/27     95 Heiney James        57 M Zionsville      PA 25       3:34:38  8:12 
   31  17/55     56 Duchow Marty        43 M Unionville      CT 3        3:35:10  8:13 
   32   1/26    124 Kounlasa Sinthy     49 F Dover           NH 22       3:37:09  8:17 
   33   9/27    160 Minnemann Darren    35 M Bloomington     IN 35       3:37:36  8:18 
   34  10/27    250 GIESSHANN CARSTEN   37 M RIDGEFIELD      NJ          3:38:24  8:20 
   35   3/20    217 Sidloski Myron      54 M Dallas          PA 97       3:39:17  8:22 
   36  11/27    204 Ryan Timothy        37 M Erie            PA 11       3:40:01  8:24 
   37  18/55    128 Lane Joe            40 M Methuen         MA 28       3:40:17  8:25 
   38  19/55     35 Chesko Tim          40 M Lockport        NY 17       3:41:08  8:27 
   39  20/55     14 Baudhuin Thomas     45 M Oshkosh         WI 27       3:41:19  8:27 
   40   4/20    113 Jahnke William      52 M Greenfield      WI 31       3:41:19  8:27 
   41  12/27     42 Connor John         34 M Saco            ME          3:41:25  8:27 
   42   5/20     84 Grobecker Rich      53 M Salem           NH 8        3:41:30  8:27 
   43   1/25     79 Goyette Dexter      60 M Danielson       CT 8        3:41:53  8:28 
   44   2/15     45 Courville Holly     35 F Brooklyn        CT 1        3:41:57  8:28 
   45   2/26    237 Vargas Maria        44 F South Park      PA 28       3:42:59  8:31 
   46   6/20    214 Shaw Clay           53 M York            PA 145      3:44:14  8:34 
   47  21/55    260 DAVIS JON           47 M TOBYHANNA       PA          3:44:22  8:34 
   48  22/55     18 Beyer Joe           43 M Concord         MA 94       3:45:01  8:35 
   49   2/25     46 Criniti Francesco   61 M Philadelphia    PA 117      3:45:27  8:36 
   50   4/27    167 Nichols George      55 M Vero Beach      FL 45       3:46:59  8:40 




                                                                      Page 2
                           THE BREAKERS MARATHON
           in conjunction with the NIFTY 50K and NIFTY 50 Miler
              October 22, 2005                Middletown, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
   51  23/55     89 Harding Jr Larry G  42 M Arvada          CO 55       3:47:35  8:41 
   52   7/20    200 Roth Rich           54 M Aurora          CO 48       3:47:44  8:42 
   53  13/27    242 Wholey Mark         35 M Wakefield       RI 0        3:48:00  8:42 
   54  24/55    120 King Brian          48 M Raleigh         NC 250      3:48:33  8:44 
   55   5/27    243 Wise John           57 M Chagrin Falls   OH 45       3:48:42  8:44 
   56   3/25     90 Harrell David       63 M Chevy Chase     MD 102      3:49:08  8:45 
   57  25/55     78 Gowda Nanda         40 M Pacifica        CA 57       3:50:05  8:47 
   58   4/25    239 Viers Charlie       64 M Natchutitoches  LA 135      3:50:36  8:48 
   59  26/55    225 Steele Edward       40 M Bolton          CT          3:50:45  8:49 
   60  27/55    105 Holmen David        44 M Eagan           MN 52       3:51:11  8:50 
   61  28/55    228 Swindle Danny       46 M Newport         MI 19       3:51:22  8:50 
   62   6/27    222 Spicer Frank        56 M Tampa           FL 47       3:51:45  8:51 
   63  14/27    264 WALDEN LAWRENCE     36 M ATTLEBORO       MA          3:53:07  8:54 
   64   7/27     66 Farrall David       57 M Melbourne Beach FL 32       3:53:37  8:55 
   65   3/15     47 Crouse Erin         26 F Lowell          MA 12       3:54:28  8:57 
   66  15/27    184 Premkumar Varun     20 M Richmond        VA 0        3:55:17  8:59 
   67  16/27    100 Hillier Phillip     21 M Richmond        VA 1        3:55:18  8:59 
   68  29/55    240 Ward J. Michael     46 M Fayetteville    GA 34       3:55:30  8:59 
   69  30/55     69 Forbeck Michael     47 M Verona          PA 52       3:55:32  8:59 
   70  31/55      5 Allison Christopher 42 M Greeley         CO 42       3:55:41  9:00 
   71   3/26    248 O'CONNOR LAURA      45 F FAIRFIELD       CT          3:55:45  9:00 
   72   4/15    159 Mills Nicole        30 F Naperville      IL 35       3:57:00  9:03 
   73  17/27    104 Holcomb Craig       38 M Garrettsville   OH 46       3:57:00  9:03 
   74   8/27     41 Concessi Dan        58 M Wakefield       MA 30       3:58:00  9:05 
   75   5/25    137 Linzbichler Helmut  64 M Harbor Springs  MI 221      3:58:14  9:06 
   76   8/20    223 Sprietsma Rex       51 M Downers Grove   IL 37       3:58:23  9:06 
   77  32/55    143 Macdonald Timothy   41 M Hamilton        OH 7        3:58:34  9:06 
   78  33/55     22 Blanchard Ralph     49 M East Granby     CT 27       3:58:39  9:07 
   79  18/27    174 Panzak Bob          36 M Merrit Island   FL 36       3:59:22  9:08 
   80   4/26    148 Martin Tami         44 F Kansas City     MO 39       3:59:47  9:09 
   81  19/27     24 Bowdish Kenneth     36 M Pawtucket       RI 2        4:00:25  9:11 
   82  20/27    130 Lee Daniel          20 M Cranston        RI 2        4:00:46  9:11 
   83   5/26     19 Biermann Gail       47 F Virginia Beach  VA 25       4:01:51  9:14 
   84  34/55     53 Dombrowski Daryl    40 M Concord,        OH 40       4:02:21  9:15 
   85  35/55    261 BADOLATO DAVE       42 M MONTOE          NY          4:02:45  9:16 
   86   6/26    141 Lupovitz Lauren Les 44 F Warwick         RI          4:03:58  9:19 
   87   1/8     216 Shuff Daniel        70 M San Antonio     TX 139      4:05:20  9:22 
   88   5/15    165 Murray Katie        27 F Sandisfield     MA 1        4:05:30  9:22 
   89   6/25    226 Sturcke Carl        62 M Essex Fells     NJ 34       4:05:35  9:22 
   90   9/27     71 Gagne Raoul         55 M Crockett        TX 26       4:06:13  9:24 
   91   7/25    247 BIREKHEAD PETER D   60 M HOUSTON         TX          4:07:03  9:26 
   92   8/25    117 Karampatsos Rick    60 M Salisbury       NC 23       4:07:14  9:26 
   93  21/27    234 Tiner Sean          21 M Providence      RI 0        4:07:18  9:26 
   94  22/27     49 D'Alessandris Lou   35 M Akron           OH 47       4:10:06  9:33 
   95             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                       4:10:14  9:33 
   96  36/55    249 O'CONNOR SEAN       46 M FAIRFIELD       CT          4:10:33  9:34 
   97   6/15     68 Flahive Julie       30 F Easthampton     MA 6        4:10:44  9:34 
   98  37/55    257 GROSS-SANTOS MARCO  43 M PORTSMOUTH      NH          4:11:18  9:36 
   99   1/12     92 Hartwig Charlotte   58 F Salem           OR 46       4:11:34  9:36 
  100   2/12    131 Lee Un Ha           56 F Olympia         WA 65       4:11:43  9:37 




                                                                      Page 3
                           THE BREAKERS MARATHON
           in conjunction with the NIFTY 50K and NIFTY 50 Miler
              October 22, 2005                Middletown, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  101   9/20     86 Haeckler Christophe 54 M Crockett        TX 17       4:11:52  9:37 
  102   7/26     37 Clark Patricia      45 F Worcester       MA 20       4:12:20  9:38 
  103  10/20    232 Thew Mike           53 M Lincoln         NE 30       4:13:01  9:40 
  104  38/55    236 Van Kuiken Gary     47 M The Woodlands   TX 24       4:13:11  9:40 
  105  10/27     29 Camp Gary           59 M Lincoln         NE 63       4:13:22  9:40 
  106  11/27    235 Toledo Antonio      56 M La Crosse       WI 55       4:13:28  9:41 
  107  12/27     80 Graham Terry        56 M Salem           VA 41       4:14:09  9:42 
  108  13/27    198 Robinson Jonathan   59 M Orem            UT 86       4:15:11  9:44 
  109   8/26    196 Roberge Elaine      45 F Greenville      SC 40       4:15:38  9:45 
  110  11/20     51 Darigan Mike        54 M Coventry        RI          4:16:24  9:47 
  111   7/15    180 Pipia Tara          30 F Marengo         NY 4        4:16:54  9:48 
  112  12/20    263 BOZUNG JOHN         52 M OREM            UT          4:16:56  9:48 
  113   9/25    258 OLEAN BRUCE         60 M HOPE VALLEY     RI          4:16:57  9:49 
  114   8/15     48 Culpepper Kimberly  38 F Naples          FL 19       4:17:57  9:51 
  115  13/20     54 Downey Ed           52 M Mandeville      LA 48       4:18:33  9:52 
  116  14/27     23 Boone Steve         56 M Humble          TX 283      4:19:19  9:54 
  117   9/15    118 Katz Ilana          39 F Cambridge       MA 1        4:19:37  9:55 
  118   1/9     161 Mitchell Karen      54 F York            PA 64       4:20:21  9:56 
  119   2/9       6 Alper Jodi Lee      50 F Basking Ridge   NJ 42       4:20:42  9:57 
  120  14/20    149 Maugle Randy        50 M Fountainville   PA 21       4:21:04  9:58 
  121  23/27      8 Bafaro Joseph       35 M Worcester       MA          4:21:08  9:58 
  122  10/25     93 Hartwig Ron         61 M Salem           OR 45       4:22:09 10:00 
  123   3/12     67 Fauerbach Sue       58 F Renton          WA 80       4:22:42 10:02 
  124   4/12    172 Padgett Sandy       55 F Fort Myers      FL 85       4:22:43 10:02 
  125   9/26    171 Ornellas Rosemarie  43 F Elbert          CO 43       4:22:49 10:02 
  126  39/55    170 Ornellas Ken        49 M Elbert          CO 49       4:22:49 10:02 
  127  24/27    157 Messier Jonathan    24 M Minneapolis     MN 1        4:22:54 10:02 
  128  11/25    109 Hurley David        63 M Roanoke         VA 43       4:23:43 10:04 
  129  40/55    231 Thaxter Charles     45 M Pepperell       MA 1        4:24:53 10:07 
  130  15/20     31 Caudell Stacy       53 M Phoenix         AZ 51       4:25:19 10:08 
  131  10/26    190 Remail Colleen      43 F Pt. Pleasant    NJ 25       4:25:35 10:08 
  132  15/27     64 Erlandson James     56 M Erie            PA 0        4:26:37 10:11 
  133            59 Dzwonkowski Ed         M Huntington Beac CA 30       4:27:06 10:12 
  134  11/26     40 Collin Kris         41 F New Britain     CT 7        4:27:06 10:12 
  135  12/26    241 West Cathy          43 F Wilmington      DE 42       4:27:49 10:13 
  136  41/55    220 Smith Kamika        43 M Kauai           HI 52       4:27:54 10:14 
  137  42/55    224 Stanger Arthur      47 M Boca Raton      FL 151      4:28:40 10:15 
  138  10/15    151 Mazgaj Constance    33 F Naples          FL 16       4:28:51 10:16 
  139  43/55    245 Youchak Michael     43 M Pittsburgh      PA 50       4:29:32 10:17 
  140  44/55    145 Mantis Vasilios     41 M Winchester      CA 86       4:31:34 10:22 
  141  16/20    169 Ohearne John        50 M Slatersville    RI 0        4:33:28 10:26 
  142  16/27      9 Bailey Robert       56 M Spring Hill     WV          4:34:17 10:28 
  143  45/55    121 Kolb Robert         44 M Westfield       MA          4:35:51 10:32 
  144  12/25     39 Clukies Don         63 M Portsmouth      RI          4:38:11 10:37 
  145  13/26     73 Goldstein Gail      46 F Coral Springs   FL 11       4:38:48 10:39 
  146  14/26     83 Grobecker Pat       48 F Salem           NH 9        4:39:01 10:39 
  147  17/27    207 Schaap John         58 M Louisville      KY 131      4:39:19 10:40 
  148   1/6     122 Koob Judith         64 F Columbus        OH 36       4:39:21 10:40 
  149  46/55    127 Kudera Drew         45 M Ridgefield      CT          4:39:36 10:40 
  150  15/26    115 Johnson Margaret    47 F Adamstown       MD 10       4:39:59 10:41 




                                                                      Page 4
                           THE BREAKERS MARATHON
           in conjunction with the NIFTY 50K and NIFTY 50 Miler
              October 22, 2005                Middletown, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  151  18/27    262 NISHI HAMIME        56 M TOKYO           JP          4:41:54 10:46 
  152   2/8     259 KENNEY DAVID P      70 M E MORICH        NY          4:43:24 10:49 
  153  47/55    139 Lucarelli Anthony   42 M Middletown      NY 7        4:43:34 10:49 
  154  17/20     30 Cartwright Clifton  51 M Booneville      MS 213      4:44:39 10:52 
  155  16/26    233 Thompson Linda      44 F Merritt Island  FL 37       4:45:20 10:53 
  156  48/55    168 Noble Steve         42 M Ontario         CA 139      4:46:58 10:57 
  157  17/26     17 Bethart Beverly     47 F Mt Juliet       TN 39       4:47:00 10:57 
  158             7 Anderson Carolyn       F Boalsburg       PA          4:47:15 10:58 
  159  13/25    219 Singer John         65 M Suffern         NY 65       4:48:32 11:01 
  160  19/27      4 Albergate Anthony   56 M Ridgewood       NJ 7        4:49:18 11:03 
  161  49/55     10 Bartocci Douglas    43 M Middletown      NY          4:49:26 11:03 
  162  18/26     16 Bengtson Anne       48 F Coral Springs   FL 7        4:49:51 11:04 
  163   2/6     164 Murphy Nancy        60 F Indianapolis    IN 19       4:51:05 11:07 
  164  14/25    206 Savage Chuck        67 M Ocala           FL 202      4:52:33 11:10 
  165  50/55    178 Perri Thomas        44 M Maple Grove     MN 74       4:53:01 11:11 
  166  19/26    189 Reibel Layne        49 F Oviedo          FL 222      4:53:47 11:13 
  167  18/20     76 Gordon Sally        50 M Philadelphia    PA 20       4:54:26 11:14 
  168   3/8      82 Gregory Charlie     71 M Marietta        GA 41       4:55:57 11:18 
  169  19/20     50 Hunt Carl           54 M Roxbury         CT          4:56:57 11:20 
  170   3/9     152 Mcguire Erin        54 F Fayetteville    TN          4:57:03 11:20 
  171  20/27     91 Harris Gary         55 M Smyrna          TN          4:57:03 11:20 
  172  51/55    177 Partridge Arthur    46 M Broomfield      CO 32       4:57:45 11:22 
  173  11/15     75 Gondoly Karen       34 F Boston          MA 17       4:59:12 11:25 
  174  15/25    256 MERLIS CHARLES      65 M WEST HARTFORD   CT          5:00:03 11:27 
  175  21/27    191 Remele Alan         59 M Yucaipa         CA 16       5:00:03 11:27 
  176   5/12    146 Marquardt Arlene    58 F Rancho Cucamong CA 47       5:02:07 11:32 
  177   6/12    202 Ruth Jeanne         58 F Calimesa        CA 45       5:02:08 11:32 
  178  20/26    186 Purcell Mary Alica  48 F Cranston        MN 48       5:03:35 11:35 
  179   7/12    134 Lewis Roxana        59 F Gardena         CA 64       5:03:44 11:36 
  180   3/6      55 Drozdz Franceska C  61 F Litchfield Park AZ 44       5:04:57 11:38 
  181  21/26     74 Goldstein Robyn     46 F Lake Mary       FL 12       5:06:05 11:41 
  182   4/8      52 Dolphin Bob         76 M Renton          WA 368      5:08:51 11:47 
  183   8/12    116 Jolly Roseann       55 F Overland Park   KS 47       5:09:32 11:49 
  184  22/26    194 Revoir Linda        45 F Ozark           MO 6        5:10:30 11:51 
  185  16/25    144 Macon Laurence      60 M San Antonio     TX 184      5:11:02 11:52 
  186  17/25    197 Robinson Don        69 M Xenia           OH 45       5:11:52 11:54 
  187   4/6     101 Hines Merle         61 F Batesville      IN 32       5:13:46 11:59 
  188  52/55    140 Luck Christopher    49 M Whitefield      NH 9        5:14:39 12:01 
  189  53/55    175 Paolo Nicholas      41 M Middletown      RI 1        5:17:40 12:07 
  190  12/15    215 Shortell Laurel     39 F Northampton     MA 4        5:19:20 12:11 
  191  18/25    212 Seashore Jay        63 M West Hills      CA 19       5:19:46 12:12 
  192  13/15    112 Ivory Angela        37 F Nashville       TN 33       5:20:08 12:13 
  193   9/12    192 Remele Judy         58 F Yucaipa         CA 13       5:23:11 12:20 
  194  14/15    119 Kelly Kirsten       35 F Virginia Beach  VA 27       5:24:35 12:23 
  195  22/27     27 Buckley John        59 M Smiths          BE 41       5:25:50 12:26 
  196  23/27    210 Schwartz Bradley    55 M Bloomingdale    IL 42       5:26:34 12:28 
  197  54/55    162 Morton William      45 M Rockwell City   IA 22       5:28:41 12:33 
  198  55/55     15 Bell Dave           42 M Highlands Ranch CO 110      5:28:56 12:33 
  199  24/27     11 Bartocci Frank      58 M Rochester       MN 178      5:33:48 12:44 
  200   4/9     208 Schmitt Marilyn     50 F Riverton        NJ 8        5:35:23 12:48 




                                                                      Page 5
                           THE BREAKERS MARATHON
           in conjunction with the NIFTY 50K and NIFTY 50 Miler
              October 22, 2005                Middletown, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club     Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======== ======= ===== 
  201  25/27    209 Schmitt Stephen     25 M Riverton        NJ 5        5:35:25 12:48 
  202  23/26    156 Merten Cyndie       49 F Corvallis       OR 57       5:36:05 12:50 
  203   5/8     138 Love Welsey         71 M W Lafayette     IN          5:36:30 12:51 
  204  15/15     61 Elias Alison        37 F Columbus        OH 1        5:37:24 12:53 
  205  25/27     98 Hildebrandt Robert  57 M Fairbanks       AK 88       5:37:32 12:53 
  206   5/6       3 Adams Carole        63 F South Boston    MA 2        5:38:30 12:55 
  207  19/25    123 Kopernik Dror       66 M Skokie          IL 82       5:45:08 13:10 
  208  26/27    201 Rueden Henry        55 M De Pere         WI 396      5:45:31 13:11 
  209  10/12    163 Murdock Cheryl      55 F Pensacola       FL 86       5:48:46 13:19 
  210  24/26     65 Estrin Becky        47 F Stilwell        KS 31       5:54:01 13:31 
  211  20/25    195 Richtmyer Peter     62 M Portsmouth      RI          5:54:01 13:31 
  212  11/12    133 Lewis Patricia      56 F Hartwick        NY 0        6:05:28 13:57 
  213  12/12     72 Gilday Frances      55 F Rockville       VA 35       6:05:28 13:57 
  214  21/25    176 Parker Robert       63 M Benson          NC 29       6:06:52 14:00 
  215  25/26    229 Taylor Carol        49 F Fayetteville    GA 6        6:08:20 14:03 
  216  20/20     25 Browder Jim         51 M Rock Hill       SC 32       6:10:25 14:08 
  217  26/26    173 Page Ann            47 F Houston         TX 38       6:19:33 14:29 
  218  26/27    114 Johnson Eric        37 M Louisburg       NC 30       6:24:53 14:41 
  219  22/25     13 Batchelor Walter    66 M Oswego          NY 33       6:35:45 15:06 
  220   6/6     218 Singer Ann          62 F Suffern         NY 37       6:35:45 15:06 
  221  23/25    107 Horton Neil         64 M Franktown       CO 74       6:35:45 15:06 
  222   6/8     103 Hoffman Lee         71 M Glendale        MO 40       6:35:45 15:06 
  223   5/9     187 Racaniello Annette  53 F Bloomington     NY          6:39:58 15:16 
  224  24/25     81 Grass Bill          66 M Harlingen       TX 52       6:41:01 15:18 
  225   7/8     129 Lang Donald         71 M Glendale        CA 406      6:44:20 15:26 
  226  27/27    203 Ryan Patrick        56 M Atlanta         GA 47       6:47:04 15:32 
  227   6/9       2 Abraham Melody      50 F Newnan          GA 20       6:52:56 15:45 
  228   7/9     238 Velazco Kathleen    50 F Jonesboro       GA 70       6:52:56 15:45 
  229   8/9      85 Gross Cheryl        52 F San Antonio     TX 63       7:03:49 16:10 
  230   8/8      26 Bruckert Euegene    70 M Arlington Heigh IL 115      7:03:49 16:10 
  231   9/9     154 Mcnabb Joyce        52 F Glen Carbon     IL 48       7:11:00 16:27 
  232  25/25     36 Clark Bob           60 M Los Angeles     CA 21       7:59:54 18:19 
  233  27/27    182 Pisano Jason        33 M West Warwick    RI 32 WHEEL 8:41:57 19:55 
    (early start)   Bartoletti Marie    48 F Finleyville     PA 49       4:12:43   
	#Indicates the number of marathons completed going into this event.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News