Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhody's Run for the Troops 5k

Narragansett, RI, October 16, 2005

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                        RHODY'S RUN for the TROOPS
                    for the benefit of "Pack it up..."
                October, 16, 2005          Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/33    111  111 SCHAAD DAVE         43 M E GREENWICH     RI TNT    18:17  5:54 
    2   1/32    175  175 Armes Stephen       35 M Newport         RI        18:56  6:06 
    3   2/33    213  213 Haffner David       44 M N Smithfield    RI        19:00  6:07 
    4   2/32     28   28 Daly William        34 M Middletown      RI        19:06  6:09 
    5   1/12    186  186 Brennan John        50 M N Kingstown     RI        19:11  6:11 
    6   3/33    176  176 Rusk Randy          45 M Exeter          RI        19:19  6:14 
    7   3/32    106  106 Rippey Daniel       21 M Wakefield       RI        20:04  6:28 
    8   4/32     57   57 Karcanes James      34 M Middletown      RI        20:06  6:29 
    9   1/53    182  182 Brayman Andrea      32 F Jamestown       RI        20:08  6:29 
   10   5/32     91   91 Perretta Stephen    38 M E Greenwich     RI        20:09  6:30 
   11   6/32    188  188 McDermott Michael   29 M Warwick         RI        20:17  6:32 
   12   4/33    149  149 Grundy Dave         43 M Saunderstown    RI        20:26  6:35 
   13   7/32    205  205 Shevlin Tom         24 M Jamestown       RI        20:27  6:35 
   14   5/33    187  187 Cote David          45 M E Matunack      RI        20:31  6:37 
   15   8/32    167  167 Affanato Jay        38 M Mansfield       MA        20:35  6:38 
   16   6/33    209  209 Stansfield Terrence 43 M Warwick         RI        20:45  6:41 
   17   9/32    155  155 Martin Michael      34 M Narragansett    RI        20:52  6:43 
   18   1/8     173  173 Carroll Joey        12 M W Kingston      RI        20:55  6:44 
   19   2/8      85   85 O'Rourke Patrick    17 M Providence      RI        20:58  6:45 
   20   7/33    193  193 Medeiros Jon        40 M Exeter          RI        20:59  6:46 
   21   8/33    198  198 Pidel Martin        41 M N Kingstown     RI        21:05  6:48 
   22   2/53    162  162 Sweeney Jamie       21 F Narragansett    RI        21:09  6:49 
   23   3/53    164  164 Manning Lynn        39 F Narragansett    RI        22:01  7:06 
   24   1/15     16   16 Callahan Donna      41 F N Kingstown     RI Team   22:07  7:08 
   25   3/8     191  191 Callahan Devin      12 M N Kingstown     RI        22:13  7:10 
   26  10/32      7    7 Arribas Darrell     33 M Cumberland      RI        22:15  7:10 
   27   4/8     177  177 LaMay Scott         14 M W Kingston      RI        22:26  7:14 
   28   9/33    110  110 Santillo John       44 M Portsmouth      RI rirr   22:28  7:14 
   29  10/33     71   71 Masi Salvatore      45 M Johnston        RI        22:31  7:15 
   30   4/53     67   67 Lyons Melissa       32 F Middletown      RI        22:31  7:15 
   31   5/53    174  174 Allen Rebecca       36 F N Kingstown     RI        22:40  7:18 
   32  11/33      8    8 Arroyo Alex         42 M Saunderstown    RI        23:00  7:25 
   33   2/15    210  210 Bucco Mary          46 F E Greenwich     RI        23:11  7:28 
   34  11/32     47   47 Grobecker Stephen M 33 M Barrington      RI        23:12  7:29 
   35  12/32    122  122 Tek Matthew         27 M W Warwick       RI        23:27  7:33 
   36   2/12    165  165 Roberts Toby        56 M Narragansett    RI        23:30  7:34 
   37   1/6      44   44 Giannotti Charles   64 M BRISTOL         RI        23:37  7:37 
   38  13/32     54   54 Horton Dan          39 M Providence      RI        23:37  7:37 
   39   6/53     72   72 McClure Melissa     26 F Vernon          CT        23:41  7:38 
   40   7/53    109  109 Rupert Emily        26 F Warwick         RI        23:41  7:38 
   41  12/33    139  139 Slocum Ken          44 M Warwick         RI        23:44  7:39 
   42  14/32    101  101 Powers Clement      34 M Somerville      MA        23:45  7:39 
   43  13/33    169  169 D'Abrosca Tom       47 M W Greenwich     RI        23:46  7:39 
   44   8/53    140  140 LaFleur Melissa     24 F Worcester       MA        23:49  7:40 
   45  14/33     20   20 Church Randy        49 M Chepachet       RI RING   23:54  7:42 
   46  15/33    136  136 Woodburn Paul       49 M Indpls.         IN ARAM   24:03  7:45 
   47   1/7     161  161 Wigton Rachel       18 F Jamestown       RI        24:05  7:46 
   48   9/53    126  126 Walsh Kelly         20 F Oxford          MA        24:07  7:46 
   49  15/32     48   48 Gurnon Chad         33 M South Kingstown RI        24:07  7:46 
   50  16/32     10   10 Benevides Eric      35 M Fall River      MA        24:09  7:47 




                                                                      Page 2
                        RHODY'S RUN for the TROOPS
                    for the benefit of "Pack it up..."
                October, 16, 2005          Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
   51  17/32    148  148 Magnanti Steven     25 M Narragansett    RI        24:18  7:50 
   52   5/8      95   95 PHELAN TYLER        13 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        24:31  7:54 
   53  18/32    171  171 Hadley Brad         38 M S Kingstown     RI        24:32  7:54 
   54  19/32    156  156 Bradley Tom         37 M Wakefield       RI        24:43  7:58 
   55   3/12    160  160 Casucci David       50 M Coventry        RI        24:47  7:59 
   56  20/32     93   93 Petersen Keith      27 M Coventry        RI        24:50  8:00 
   57  16/33    125  125 Walker Paul         43 M Greenville      RI        24:50  8:00 
   58   6/8     179  179 McGill David        15 M Wakefield       RI        24:55  8:02 
   59  17/33     15   15 Buchanan Jim        47 M Narragansett    RI        25:02  8:04 
   60   3/15    163  163 Boyers Karen        43 F Wakefield       RI        25:04  8:05 
   61   4/12    194  194 Smith Harry         55 M Harrisville     RI        25:07  8:06 
   62   5/12    118  118 Struck John         53 M old greenwich   CT        25:07  8:06 
   63   2/6     218  218 Peacock Wayne       67 M E Greenwich     RI        25:13  8:07 
   64  10/53     69   69 Maroney Susan       31 F Newport         RI        25:45  8:18 
   65  18/33     70   70 Marrinan JP         42 M Saunderstown    RI        25:45  8:18 
   66  11/53     51   51 Hannon Lynne        35 F Richmond        RI        25:52  8:20 
   67  21/32     74   74 McGowan Dennis      20 M Queensbury      NY        25:59  8:22 
   68   4/15    195  195 McGreen Sharon      44 F Narragansett    RI        26:05  8:24 
   69  12/53     50   50 Hampton Rachel      20 F W Kingston      RI        26:09  8:25 
   70  19/33     34   34 Donnelly Mike       42 M Scituate        RI        26:14  8:27 
   71   6/12    203  203 Goodson Mike        59 M N Providence    RI        26:23  8:30 
   72   5/15    208  208 Beauchamp Debra     40 F Saunderstown    RI        26:29  8:32 
   73  13/53    157  157 Glidden Nicole      22 F N Kingstown     RI        26:31  8:33 
   74  14/53    181  181 Thielman Tiffany    23 F Warren          RI        26:32  8:33 
   75           207  207 Sawyer Bethany           Saunderstown    RI        26:35  8:34 
   76  22/32    103  103 Rainey Jeffery      36 M Taunton         MA        26:58  8:41 
   77   1/9      53   53 Hillman Karen       50 F Hope            RI        26:59  8:42 
   78  15/53    197  197 LeBlanc Allison     31 F Little Compton  RI        27:11  8:45 
   79  20/33    112  112 Sheehan Mark        42 M Wakefield       RI        27:13  8:46 
   80  16/53    133  133 Weisz-Nesshoev Rach 27 F Narragansett    RI        27:18  8:48 
   81  17/53    132  132 weber katy          20 F narragansett    RI        27:19  8:48 
   82  23/32    128  128 Warcup Jim          39 M Warwick         RI        27:43  8:56 
   83  18/53    121  121 Tek Beth-Ann        27 F W Warwick       RI        27:47  8:57 
   84   6/15    170  170 Bird Barbara        47 F Coventry        RI        27:51  8:58 
   85   1/4     144  144 Hyson Chuck         70 M Lincoln         RI        27:53  8:59 
   86  24/32    158  158 Bush Alex           21 M Jamestown       RI        28:14  9:06 
   87  25/32    142  142 Whittum Scott       39 M E Providence    RI        28:15  9:06 
   88  26/32    184  184 Cash Eric           21 M Wakefield       RI        28:15  9:06 
   89           183  183 Bender Charlotte       F Wakefield       RI        28:15  9:06 
   90  27/32     64   64 Leach Brendan       37 M Warwick         RI 143    28:16  9:06 
   91   2/7     189  189 Callahan Katie      11 F N Kingstown     RI        28:33  9:12 
   92   3/7     190  190 Lokke Devon         11 F Saunderstown    RI        28:33  9:12 
   93   7/15     40   40 Gallogly Liz        43 F Wakefield       RI        28:37  9:13 
   94  19/53    105  105 Regan Mary          23 F Middletown      RI        28:38  9:13 
   95   8/15    185  185 Haynes Barbara      47 F Riverside       RI        28:44  9:15 
   96   2/9     201  201 Magilton Tina       55 F Brookfield      CT        28:56  9:19 
   97  20/53    222  222 Leasca Amy          23 F Wakefield       RI        29:01  9:21 
   98  21/53    180  180 McHugh Jamie        25 F Providence      RI        29:03  9:22 
   99   3/9     172  172 Cares Stephanie     52 F Warwick         RI        29:07  9:23 
  100   7/12    150  150 Babcock Bill        59 M Narragansett    RI        29:11  9:24 




                                                                      Page 3
                        RHODY'S RUN for the TROOPS
                    for the benefit of "Pack it up..."
                October, 16, 2005          Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  101  22/53    151  151 DeWardner Jennifer  29 F Narragansett    RI        29:11  9:24 
  102  23/53    206  206 Maynard Kristen     20 F Narragansett    RI        29:11  9:24 
  103  28/32    200  200 Denelle Billy       36 M Tiverton        RI        29:11  9:24 
  104  21/33     56   56 Jones Bill          43 M W Warwick       RI        29:17  9:26 
  105  24/53    113  113 Smith Mary          19 F Kingston        RI        29:18  9:26 
  106  25/53     77   77 Mill Meghan         19 F Hollis          NH        29:21  9:27 
  107  26/53    131  131 Watson Tara         25 F W Warwick       RI        29:25  9:29 
  108   9/15     94   94 phelan debbie       46 F n kingstown     RI        29:27  9:29 
  109  22/33     97   97 Pinch Steven        42 M Wakefield       RI        29:30  9:30 
  110  23/33    104  104 Rainey Timothy      46 M Seekonk         MA        29:34  9:31 
  111   8/12    134  134 Wilson Bob          52 M Coventry        RI        29:47  9:36 
  112  27/53     90   90 Panarello Mary      39 F N Scituate      RI        29:48  9:36 
  113  24/33     89   89 Panarello Don       40 M N Scituate      RI        29:48  9:36 
  114  29/32     52   52 Hart Rick           39 M Narragansett    RI        30:08  9:42 
  115  25/33    199  199 Farless Jeffrey     46 M Wakefield       RI        30:08  9:42 
  116  26/33     68   68 malagrino tony      49 M barrington      RI aram   30:16  9:45 
  117   4/9      19   19 Choches-OBrien Caro 51 F Wakefield       RI        30:21  9:47 
  118  30/32    127  127 Walsh Peter         28 M Boston          MA GBC    30:30  9:50 
  119  28/53    223  223 Leasca Stacey       20 F Wakefield       RI        30:51  9:56 
  120  31/32     35   35 Dwyer Mike          39 M Newport         RI        30:58  9:59 
  121  29/53     13   13 Brown Jamie         33 F Warwick         RI        31:05 10:01 
  122  27/33     17   17 Cavanaugh Patrick   40 M Narragansett    RI        31:06 10:01 
  123   4/7     168  168 D'Abrosca Angela    15 F W Greenwich     RI        31:09 10:02 
  124  10/15      6    6 Anderson Laurie     47 F smithfield      RI        31:11 10:03 
  125  28/33     98   98 plowman dean        48 M smithfield      RI        31:12 10:03 
  126   5/9     217  217 Peacock Deb         58 F E Greenwich     RI        31:22 10:06 
  127  30/53    192  192 Allen Amy           23 F Narragansett    RI        31:37 10:11 
  128  29/33     37   37 Floru Arthur        42 M N Kingstown     RI        31:48 10:15 
  129  31/53     11   11 BORGES SUSANA       30 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        32:14 10:23 
  130  32/53    114  114 Souler Dana         24 F South Boston    MA        32:16 10:24 
  131  33/53     43   43 Gauvin michelle     39 F coventry        RI wild   32:22 10:26 
  132  32/32     36   36 Falso Richard       36 M Cranston        RI        32:54 10:36 
  133             0    0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                     32:54 10:36 
  134   2/4      46   46 Graves Colburn      72 M N Stonington    CT        33:17 10:43 
  135  11/15     83   83 O'Keefe McKenn Mart 49 F Milton          MA        33:18 10:44 
  136  34/53    108  108 Rossiter Nancy      38 F Lincoln         RI        33:35 10:49 
  137   7/8     129  129 Warcup William      12 M Warwick         RI        33:43 10:52 
  138   8/8      76   76 McGuirl Patrick     13 M E Providence    RI        33:46 10:53 
  139  30/33     86   86 O\'Hara Tim         41 M E Greenwich     RI        33:49 10:54 
  140   3/4     145  145 Pascale Joseph      82 M N Providence    RI        33:52 10:55 
  141  35/53     33   33 Diogo Lauren        23 F Attleboro       MA        34:01 10:57 
  142  36/53    115  115 Steele Paula        25 F Newport         RI        34:06 10:59 
  143  37/53     63   63 Langevin Heather    22 F Newport         RI        34:06 10:59 
  144   9/12    166  166 Przastek Jan        50 M Wakefield       RI        34:20 11:04 
  145  38/53     30   30 DeGraw Tracy        33 F W Warwick       RI        34:25 11:05 
  146  39/53    204  204 Como Maria          37 F Wakefield       RI        34:25 11:05 
  147  31/33    120  120 Taito Richard       45 M N Kingstown     RI None   34:37 11:09 
  148  40/53     59   59 Kirch Tiffany       22 F Providence      RI        34:49 11:13 
  149  41/53    100  100 Poplawski Jennifer  24 F Mystic          CT        34:51 11:14 
  150  12/15    135  135 Wilson Joanne       45 F Coventry        RI        38:52 12:31 




                                                                      Page 4
                        RHODY'S RUN for the TROOPS
                    for the benefit of "Pack it up..."
                October, 16, 2005          Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  151  13/15    138  138 Slocum Bonni        43 F Warwick         RI        38:55 12:32 
  152  42/53    211  211 Jacquard Kathryn    27 F E Greenwich     RI        39:00 12:34 
  153   3/6     147  147 McLaughlin Pete     61 M Saunderstown    RI        39:24 12:41 
  154  14/15     92   92 Petersen Donna      45 F Coventry        RI        39:38 12:46 
  155   6/9      62   62 Lamb Laurie         52 F N Stonington    CT        40:50 13:09 
  156   5/7     212  212 Bucco Mia           09 F E Greenwich     RI        44:25 14:18 
  157  43/53     14   14 Brown Lauren        20 F Saunderstown    RI        45:23 14:37 
  158   7/9     116  116 Stephens Barb       52 F Glens Falls     NY        45:25 14:38 
  159  10/12    117  117 Stephens Steve      53 M Glens Falls     NY        45:25 14:38 
  160   4/4     159  159 McCormack Gene      71 M Narragansett    RI        45:40 14:42 
  161  15/15    178  178 Ross Walker Suzanne 45 F Greenville      RI        46:00 14:49 
  162   4/6      38   38 Fusco Louis         65 M Cranston        RI        46:34 15:00 
  163   6/7     221  221 Cottam Kayla        08 F Warwick         RI        47:33 15:19 
  164   5/6     196  196 Dean Ed             61 M N Kingstown     RI        47:41 15:21 
  165  44/53     29   29 Dean Sarah          29 F Narragansett    RI  GPC   47:41 15:21 
  166  32/33     75   75 McGrath Mark        46 M Narragansett    RI        47:53 15:25 
  167  33/33     12   12 Briggs Donald       46 M Coventry        RI Memb   47:53 15:25 
  168  45/53    220  220 Cottam kathy        36 F Warwick         RI        47:53 15:25 
  169  46/53     73   73 McGarty Tracy       36 F Narragansett    RI        48:32 15:38 
  170  47/53    107  107 ROSE AMY            27 F WAKEFIELD       RI        48:32 15:38 
  171  48/53    143  143 Karnes Paula        31 F Westerly        RI        49:32 15:57 
  172   8/9     146  146 Lorenson Patty      54 F Hope Valley     RI        49:33 15:57 
  173   7/7      60   60 Kupec Caroline       8 F Saunderstown    RI        50:15 16:11 
  174   6/6      61   61 Kupec Dick          63 M Saunderstown    RI        50:15 16:11 
  175  49/53     65   65 Leonard Kerry       31 F E Boston        MA        50:57 16:24 
  176  50/53    215  215 O'Rourke Margaret   34 F Wakefield       RI        51:04 16:27 
  177  51/53    153  153 Kosloski Amy        26 F Portsmouth      RI        51:18 16:31 
  178  52/53    154  154 Scargill Erika      25 F Newport         RI        51:19 16:32 
  179  11/12    202  202 Magilton Ed         56 M Brookfield      CT        51:20 16:32 
  180  12/12     78   78 Miller Charles      57 M Providence      RI        51:36 16:37 
  181   1/1      79   79 Miller Nancy        60 F Smithfield      RI        54:47 17:38 
  182  53/53    137  137 Young Jessica       28 F Providence      RI        54:47 17:38 
  183   9/9      32   32 Dillon Susanne      59 F Cranston        RI Wild   57:50 18:37 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News