Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown University Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, October 15, 2005

[Girls Frosh | Girls JV 1 | Girls JV 2 | Girls Varsity 1 | Girls Varsity 2 | Girls Championship | Mixed Frosh | Boys Frosh | Boys JV 2 | Boys Varsity 1 | Boys Varsity 2 | Championship Boys ]

Boys JV 1

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:11 PM 10/15/2005 Page 1
Fleet RI / Brown Cross Country Invitational - 10/15/2005
23rd Annual
Goddard Park, RI
Results
 
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC JV 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Rosenberg LYNBROOK-NY 18:46.40 1
2 Jeff Delucca HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 18:51.00 2
3 Leif Beumbach HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 19:00.00 3
4 Zachary Troyetsky LYNBROOK-NY 19:06.00 4
5 Jack heine BARRINGTON-RI 19:09.00 5
6 Sean Gibney SHOREHAM 19:14.00 6
7 Mike Gray EAST GREENWICH-RI 19:16.00 7
8 Sam Kulvete Groton-Dunstable 19:18.00 8
9 Forest Gilbakian W.HAMP.BEACH 19:19.00 9
10 Sean Norton HOLLISTON-MA 19:21.00 10
11 Taylor Mc Goldrick LYNBROOK-NY 19:26.00 11
12 Steve Lunt Groton-Dunstable 19:39.00 12
13 Pat Coliton CHELMSFORD-MA 19:40.00 13
14 Bryan Hoffman SHOREHAM 19:42.00 14
15 Jason Gates Groton-Dunstable 19:50.00 15
16 Brian Hamel TOLL GATE-RI 19:51.00 16
17 Jonathan Yip COLLEGIATE-NY 19:52.00 17
18 Dan Elliott TACONIC-MA 19:55.00 18
19 Bobby Fredrickson Groton-Dunstable 19:57.00 19
20 Dan Farnham EAST HAMPTON 19:58.00 20
21 Corey Lyon TACONIC-MA 19:58.10 21
22 Jack Marzulli COLLEGIATE-NY 20:04.00 22
23 Ryan West Tyngsborough-Ma 20:10.00 23
24 Paul Burt TACONIC-MA 20:13.00 24
25 Evan Piermont EAST HAMPTON 20:17.00 25
26 Steve Blackmore HOLLISTON-MA 20:23.00 26
27 Paul Dryden WESTON-MA 20:25.00 27
28 John Gambrat LYNBROOK-NY 20:27.00 28
29 Tim Sapienza CHELMSFORD-MA 20:27.10 29
30 Chris Halladay BARRINGTON-RI 20:28.00 30
31 Vinay Shah WESTON-MA 20:30.00 31
32 Azi Yikiel LYNBROOK-NY 20:34.00 32
33 Connor Rochford EAST GREENWICH-RI 20:41.00 33
34 Brian Latario Groton-Dunstable 20:43.00 34
35 Andrew Blanchette Groton-Dunstable 20:43.10 35
36 Chris Lovasco SHOREHAM 20:47.00 36
37 Leyton Hart LINCOLN-RI 20:48.00 37
38 Matt Khattab LYNBROOK-NY 20:48.10 38
39 Bob Naughton HOLLISTON-MA 20:50.00 39
40 Matt Wood Smithfield-RI 20:54.00 40
41 Doug Delaney Groton-Dunstable 20:57.00 41
42 Evan Cerilli BARRINGTON-RI 21:00.00 42
43 Jesse Held Sandwich 21:01.00 43
44 Will Wray EAST GREENWICH-RI 21:05.00 44
45 Steve Slune HOLLISTON-MA 21:05.10 45
46 John Jameson SOMERSET-MA 21:09.00 46
47 Paddy Kelly Sandwich 21:17.00 47
48 Tony Poon BARRINGTON-RI 21:20.00 48
49 Mark Miccio LYNBROOK-NY 21:24.00 49
50 Andrew Davis Groton-Dunstable 21:32.00
51 Steve Collins Groton-Dunstable 21:33.00
 
....Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC JV 1
52 Jeff Rusack EAST GREENWICH-RI 21:35.00 50
53 Matt Bolan BROOMFIELD-MA 21:37.00 51
54 Corey Major Smithfield-RI 21:39.00 52
55 Sam Podbelski EAST GREENWICH-RI 21:39.10 53
56 Josh Mc Kenna SHOREHAM 21:40.00 54
57 Jon Plentus SOMERSET-MA 21:40.10 55
58 Nikolay Korothov LINCOLN-RI 21:46.00 56
59 Martin Tam EAST GREENWICH-RI 21:51.00 57
60 Kevin Gannon LYNBROOK-NY 21:52.00
61 John Simpson COLLEGIATE-NY 21:54.00 58
62 Alex Calderwood BROOMFIELD-MA 21:55.00 59
63 Matt Smyer TOLL GATE-RI 21:59.00 60
64 Scott Cipoletti BARRINGTON-RI 22:00.00 61
65 Jon Hanson TACONIC-MA 22:00.10 62
66 D.J. Suriner TACONIC-MA 22:04.00 63
67 Jim Gately HOLLISTON-MA 22:05.00 64
68 Liam Mc Cartney W.HAMP.BEACH 22:07.00 65
69 Nicholas Foresti MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 22:10.00 66
70 Terry Mc Cabe TACONIC-MA 22:17.00 67
71 Robert Lee TOLL GATE-RI 22:31.00 68
72 Rob Leunig SHOREHAM 22:40.00 69
73 Daniel Phillips PONAGANSET-RI 22:45.00 70
74 Bryan Leigh SOMERSET-MA 22:46.00 71
75 Nevin Goulet SOMERSET-MA 22:47.00 72
76 Christian Schenck EAST HAMPTON 22:49.00 73
77 Sam Harrison WESTON-MA 22:49.10 74
78 Kevin Way Prout School - RI 22:51.00 75
79 Mike White Groton-Dunstable 22:55.00
80 Andrew Eljsciu HOLLISTON-MA 22:59.00 76
81 Jon Pasquale Sandwich 23:02.00 77
82 Tyler Hendrickson Groton-Dunstable 23:02.10
83 Ryan Mc Donnell SOMERSET-MA 23:07.00 78
84 Nat Thompson EAST HAMPTON 23:12.00 79
85 Tim Verhey LYNBROOK-NY 23:12.10
86 Peter Masoero TACONIC-MA 23:23.00 80
87 Dan Abueg WEST WARWICK-RI 23:26.00 81
88 Greg Iannacci Groton-Dunstable 23:31.00
89 Tom Chamberlain Groton-Dunstable 23:31.10
90 James Grogan EAST HAMPTON 23:33.00 82
91 Ben Iannitelli Smithfield-RI 23:38.00 83
92 Tim White LYNBROOK-NY 23:40.00
93 James Pollard LYNBROOK-NY 23:44.00
94 Pat Mc Dermott-Welch HOLLISTON-MA 23:53.00 84
95 Greg Jacobson TOLL GATE-RI 23:56.00 85
96 Spencer Bambrick EAST HAMPTON 23:56.10 86
97 Sean Gardiner Prout School - RI 24:17.00 87
98 Ben Throwbridge EAST HAMPTON 24:26.00 88
99 Mike Payne LINCOLN-RI 24:40.00 89
100 Alex Hallett Groton-Dunstable 24:45.00
101 David Hird MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 25:09.00 90
102 Vincent Cardente TOLL GATE-RI 25:16.00 91
103 Stuart Little Spackenkill 25:48.00 92
104 Joshua Lancellotti MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 26:15.00 93
105 Matt Drake W.HAMP.BEACH 26:29.00 94
 
....Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC JV 1
106 Brian Mc Cabe TACONIC-MA 26:36.00
107 Chris Miranda TOLL GATE-RI 26:43.00 95
108 John Morgan Prout School - RI 27:12.00 96
109 Ken Wickey SHOREHAM 27:39.00 97
110 Michael Danilowicz PONAGANSET-RI 27:44.00 98
111 Behram Khan LINCOLN-RI 27:45.00 99
112 Craig Couture LINCOLN-RI 29:07.00 100
113 Travis Nilsson WESTON-MA 29:15.00 101
114 Matt Perron NORTH SMITHFIELD-RI 30:10.00 102
115 Joshua Cameron LINCOLN-RI 30:19.00 103
116 Robert Williams ST. ROSE-NJ 30:27.00 104
117 Mike Sherman LINCOLN-RI 30:28.00 105
118 Joey Huang LINCOLN-RI 30:31.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 LYNBROOK-NY 76 1 4 11 28 32 38 49
Total Time: 1:38:19.40
Average: 19:39.88
2 Groton-Dunstable - Ma 88 8 12 15 19 34 35 41
Total Time: 1:39:27.00
Average: 19:53.40
3 SHOREHAM WADDING RIVER-NY 179 6 14 36 54 69 97
Total Time: 1:44:03.00
Average: 20:48.60
4 HOLLISTON-MA 184 10 26 39 45 64 76 84
Total Time: 1:43:44.10
Average: 20:44.82
5 BARRINGTON-RI 186 5 30 42 48 61
Total Time: 1:43:57.00
Average: 20:47.40
6 EAST GREENWICH-RI 187 7 33 44 50 53 57
Total Time: 1:44:16.10
Average: 20:51.22
7 TACONIC-MA 188 18 21 24 62 63 67 80
Total Time: 1:44:10.20
Average: 20:50.04
8 EAST HAMPTON 279 20 25 73 79 82 86 88
Total Time: 1:49:49.00
Average: 21:57.80
9 TOLL GATE-RI 320 16 60 68 85 91 95
Total Time: 1:53:33.00
Average: 22:42.60
10 SOMERSET-MA 322 46 55 71 72 78
Total Time: 1:51:29.10
Average: 22:17.82
 
....Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC JV 1
11 LINCOLN-RI 381 37 56 89 99 100 103 105
Total Time: 2:04:06.00
Average: 24:49.20




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News