Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown University Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, October 15, 2005

[Girls Frosh | Girls JV 1 | Girls JV 2 | Girls Varsity 1 | Girls Varsity 2 | Girls Championship | Mixed Frosh | Boys Frosh | Boys JV 1 | Boys JV 2 | Boys Varsity 1 | Championship Boys ]

Boys Varsity 2

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:19 PM 10/15/2005 Page 1
Fleet RI / Brown Cross Country Invitational - 10/15/2005
23rd Annual
Goddard Park, RI
Results
 
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Shore SETON HALL PREP -NJ 17:04.00 1
2 Dan Renahan MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 17:11.90 2
3 Mathew Brouseau ATTLEBORO-MA 17:12.00 3
4 Ryan Lee Ballston-NY 17:23.00 4
5 Gary Mc Govern BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 17:29.00 5
6 Nick Jourline HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 17:32.00 6
7 Andrew Johnson COVENTRY - RI 17:33.00 7
8 Pat Jablonski HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 17:36.00 8
9 Todd Robins ATTLEBORO-MA 17:37.00 9
10 Josh Flynt Ballston-NY 17:38.00 10
11 Jim Bosco ST.JOHN the 17:39.00 11
12 Nick Montagna PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 17:41.00 12
13 Mike Larley MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 17:43.00 13
14 Ronny Genao WOONSOCKET-RI 17:48.00 14
15 Patrick Boeojes ST.JOHN the 17:50.00 15
16 Steve Fredrick PATCHOGUE ME 17:51.00 16
17 Matt Hilderbrandt HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 17:51.10 17
18 Will Fedyk Groton-Dunstable 17:52.00 18
19 Geoff Rodriguez LEXINGTON-MA 17:56.00 19
20 Tim Kim LEXINGTON-MA 17:56.10 20
21 Sean Majkut TOLL GATE-RI 18:00.00 21
22 Alan Zollo PATCHOGUE ME 18:01.00 22
23 Nick O'Neil Ballston-NY 18:02.00 23
24 Ross Grimshaw BARRINGTON-RI 18:03.00 24
25 Andrew Dionne WESTERLY-RI 18:06.00 25
26 Pat Muldoon SETON HALL PREP -NJ 18:06.10 26
27 Jamie Paolino WOONSOCKET-RI 18:07.10 27
28 Patrick Scribner PATCHOGUE ME 18:09.00 28
29 Jared Connor BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 18:10.00 29
30 Luke Fischer NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:15.00 30
31 Keith Mc Hugh LEXINGTON-MA 18:16.00 31
32 Corey Loonan Sandwich 18:16.10 32
33 Frank Destefano MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 18:16.20 33
34 John Plasa SETON HALL PREP -NJ 18:17.00 34
35 Kevin Kundrat TOLL GATE-RI 18:19.00 35
36 Keith Spaleting WESTERLY-RI 18:20.00 36
37 Pat O'Reilly NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:21.00 37
38 Danny Harris ST.JOHN the 18:22.00 38
39 Dave Berchem NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:25.00 39
40 Mitchell Profeitt TOTTENVILLE-NY 18:28.00 40
41 Steve ferguson ST.JOHN the 18:32.00 41
42 Andrew Dunn LEXINGTON-MA 18:34.00 42
43 Ian Williams PILGRIM-RI 18:36.00 43
44 Michael Ericson LINCOLN-RI 18:39.00 44
45 Dan Bilyk NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:40.00 45
46 Kevin Tighe ST.JOHN the 18:40.10 46
47 Travis Visco PATCHOGUE ME 18:40.20 47
48 Evan Kita HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 18:41.00 48
49 Dave Siuta HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 18:41.10 49
50 Ryan Nash PATCHOGUE ME 18:42.00 50
51 Timmy Ng MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 18:42.10 51
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
52 Sam Stuart BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 18:42.20 52
53 Kevin Scribner PATCHOGUE ME 18:42.30 53
54 Tim O'Brien WOONSOCKET-RI 18:44.00 54
55 Dan Mc Vety PILGRIM-RI 18:45.00 55
56 Andrew Schiff MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 18:45.10 56
57 Mike Starke NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:46.00 57
58 Teri Sciotto MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 18:47.00 58
59 Mike Louis CHELMSFORD-MA 18:47.10 59
60 John Rei LINCOLN-RI 18:49.00 60
61 Eric St germain MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 18:49.10 61
62 Matt Giovine WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 18:50.00 62
63 Dan Spencer LEXINGTON-MA 18:50.10 63
64 Mike Campbell WESTERLY-RI 18:51.00 64
65 Brendan Mitchell CHELMSFORD-MA 18:52.00 65
66 John Yesiltepe TOTTENVILLE-NY 18:53.00 66
67 Joel Gregory New Rochelle-NY 18:53.10 67
68 Ryan Buckley CHELMSFORD-MA 18:54.00 68
69 Matt O'Reilly NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:55.00 69
70 Kyle Nuss Sandwich 18:55.10 70
71 Rich Adickes WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 18:56.00 71
72 Kevin Belher ATTLEBORO-MA 18:56.10 72
73 Chris Kimtis NOTRE DAME-NJ 18:56.20 73
74 Patrick Helfer EXETER-NH 18:57.00 74
75 Andrew Vigliotta WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 18:57.10 75
76 Tom Ballato ST.JOHN the 18:58.00 76
77 Jasper Cirkel BARRINGTON-RI 18:58.10 77
78 Brian Dlhopolsky TOLL GATE-RI 18:59.00 78
79 Matt Gorman ST.JOHN the 18:59.10 79
80 Mike Anderson SETON HALL PREP -NJ 18:59.20 80
81 Ray Thomas Saunders Trades 19:00.00 81
82 Tim O'Laughlin WESTERLY-RI 19:00.10 82
83 Brian Sewell LEXINGTON-MA 19:01.00 83
84 Richard Parsons MANHASSET-NY 19:01.10 84
85 Rob Crothers PATCHOGUE ME 19:04.00 85
86 Pat Finn BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 19:06.00 86
87 David Veet Ballston-NY 19:08.00 87
88 Brendan Lafountain Ballston-NY 19:09.00 88
89 David Brown LEXINGTON-MA 19:13.00 89
90 Chris Stanwyck CHELMSFORD-MA 19:16.00 90
91 Jon Grossman PORTSMOUTH-NH 19:17.00 91
92 Nick Colycci SETON HALL PREP -NJ 19:18.00 92
93 Matt Brusch MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 19:18.10 93
94 Chris Griffin BARRINGTON-RI 19:19.00 94
95 Jared Nespoli HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 19:19.10 95
96 Adam Stanek EXETER-NH 19:20.00 96
97 Alex Browning EAST PROVIDENCE 19:20.10 97
98 Andy Maguire BARRINGTON-RI 19:20.20 98
99 Colin Walsh BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 19:21.00 99
100 Mark Cooper TOTTENVILLE-NY 19:22.00 100
101 Sam Lee WESTERLY-RI 19:23.00 101
102 Rich Yu HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 19:23.10 102
103 Brandon Abusolo Long Beach 19:24.00 103
104 Robert Barry WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 19:24.10 104
105 Sam Brenner EXETER-NH 19:25.00 105
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
106 Matt Pincus SETON HALL PREP -NJ 19:28.00 106
107 Andrew La Rosa Ballston-NY 19:28.10 107
108 Justin Cooper Ballston-NY 19:29.00 108
109 Robbie Mc Queen BARRINGTON-RI 19:34.00 109
110 Jason Allard WOONSOCKET-RI 19:34.10 110
111 Nader Zagha Saunders Trades 19:35.00 111
112 Tom Bishop WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 19:35.10 112
113 Pat Gormley EAST PROVIDENCE 19:36.00 113
114 Brian Castle PILGRIM-RI 19:39.00 114
115 John Doherty CHELMSFORD-MA 19:40.00 115
116 David Koren Sandwich 19:43.00 116
117 Andy Hayes MANHASSET-NY 19:44.00 117
118 Matt Premus MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 19:44.10 118
119 Vinny Marcial WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 19:44.20 119
120 Jon Stott LINCOLN-RI 19:45.00 120
121 Evan Garber ATTLEBORO-MA 19:45.10 121
122 Roger Alvarez Long Beach 19:46.00 122
123 Paul Stadinger ATTLEBORO-MA 19:47.00 123
124 Kyle Bevis WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 19:50.00 124
125 Branden Pearson WARWICK VETS-RI 19:52.00 125
126 Guy Caguias MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 19:52.10 126
127 Robert Maisano MANHASSET-NY 20:00.00 127
128 Rick Fiuamano TOTTENVILLE-NY 20:01.00 128
129 Tim Mulvena New Rochelle-NY 20:01.10 129
130 Alex Ciampa CHELMSFORD-MA 20:01.20 130
131 Robert Fredrickson TOTTENVILLE-NY 20:01.30 131
132 Patrick Ennis ATTLEBORO-MA 20:03.00 132
133 Steve Lally LINCOLN-RI 20:04.00 133
134 John Gonzalez Long Beach 20:05.00 134
135 Jeremy Shea Sandwich 20:09.00 135
136 Jareth Falls CRANSTON WEST - RI 20:09.10 136
137 Dan Costa COVENTRY - RI 20:09.20 137
138 Nick lacroix COVENTRY - RI 20:10.00 138
139 Derek Olson COVENTRY - RI 20:10.10 139
140 Steven Lara New Rochelle-NY 20:11.00 140
141 Jon Lancellotta COVENTRY - RI 20:13.00 141
142 Kevin Flynn COVENTRY - RI 20:14.00 142
143 Josh Christenson PILGRIM-RI 20:18.00 143
144 Justin Murphy TOLL GATE-RI 20:19.00 144
145 Corey Brunelle WOONSOCKET-RI 20:22.00 145
146 Darryl Collins Saunders Trades 20:22.10 146
147 Tony Yin ATTLEBORO-MA 20:24.00 147
148 Ryan Hurley BARRINGTON-RI 20:25.00 148
149 Jon tetreault LINCOLN-RI 20:26.00 149
150 Mike Ciccerone EAST PROVIDENCE 20:27.00 150
151 Ricardo Schladhauffen PORTSMOUTH-NH 20:28.00 151
152 Frank Kunc WESTERLY-RI 20:28.10 152
153 Wilson Leavy MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 20:31.00 153
154 Joseph Micale TOTTENVILLE-NY 20:33.00 154
155 Mark Taylor Saunders Trades 20:33.10 155
156 Evan White BARRINGTON-RI 20:33.20 156
157 Ben Chussid New Rochelle-NY 20:35.00 157
158 Ben Chaput LINCOLN-RI 20:35.10 158
159 Mike Radcliffe PILGRIM-RI 20:35.20 159
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
160 Peter Weiss New Rochelle-NY 20:39.00 160
161 Alex Rothchild EXETER-NH 20:47.00 161
162 Josh Slabine CHELMSFORD-MA 20:49.00 162
163 Nick Chisholm LINCOLN-RI 20:53.00 163
164 Mike Anzalone MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 20:53.10 164
165 Charles Burton New Rochelle-NY 21:02.00 165
166 Chris Allagetta WARWICK VETS-RI 21:03.00 166
167 Kevin Dyer Saunders Trades 21:08.00 167
168 Austin Pena TOLL GATE-RI 21:11.00 168
169 Dave Clarkin COVENTRY - RI 21:11.10 169
170 Joseph Correnti TOTTENVILLE-NY 21:12.00 170
171 Kyle Towne EAST PROVIDENCE 21:13.00 171
172 Vin Improta MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 21:16.00 172
173 Pat Chin TOLL GATE-RI 21:16.10 173
174 Matt Ward PILGRIM-RI 21:17.00 174
175 John Butler EAST PROVIDENCE 21:18.00 175
176 Steve Caparco EAST PROVIDENCE 21:19.00 176
177 Jordan Parkinson PORTSMOUTH-NH 21:20.00 177
178 Tom Prisco Long Beach 21:28.00 178
179 Jay Paliazola DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 21:32.00 179
180 Erik Lawrence MANHASSET-NY 21:42.00 180
181 Nick Middleton Saunders Trades 21:46.00 181
182 John Maloney WARWICK VETS-RI 21:46.10 182
183 Andrews Molenar MANHASSET-NY 21:52.00 183
184 Kevin Fitzmartin Long Beach 21:54.00 184
185 Domenic DiCristefaro CRANSTON WEST - RI 21:55.00 185
186 Andy Moskowitz Long Beach 21:56.00 186
187 Evan De Mizio Saunders Trades 21:57.00 187
188 Nick Underwood CRANSTON WEST - RI 22:06.00 188
189 Jeremy Kerins EXETER-NH 22:06.10 189
190 Brian O'Neil TOLL GATE-RI 22:14.00 190
191 Jeff Gallant EXETER-NH 22:16.00 191
192 David Nash EXETER-NH 22:17.00 192
193 Eric Jarret WOONSOCKET-RI 22:21.00 193
194 Ben lavoie DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 22:22.00 194
195 John Villarosa MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 22:35.00 195
196 Kyle Fraielle CRANSTON WEST - RI 22:41.00 196
197 Zach Taylor PORTSMOUTH-NH 22:42.00 197
198 Jon Chiou MANHASSET-NY 23:41.00 198
199 Nick Villamena New Rochelle-NY 23:45.00 199
200 Jean-Pierre Sarkis CRANSTON WEST - RI 23:53.00 200
201 Noan Barboza DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 24:07.00 201
202 Scott Kelly DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 25:00.00 202
203 Peter Fitzgerald DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 25:03.00 203
204 Eddie Lohse DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 25:13.00 204
205 Tim Hopper WARWICK VETS-RI 25:43.00 205
206 Eric Lawson MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 27:59.00 206
207 Tim St. Pierre EAST PROVIDENCE 28:09.00 207
208 Jeff Mc Guinness CRANSTON WEST - RI 29:34.00 208
209 Evan Lancia CRANSTON WEST - RI 30:11.00 209
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY-NJ 128 6 8 17 48 49 95 102
Total Time: 1:30:21.20
Average: 18:04.24
2 ST.JOHN the BAPTIST-NY 151 11 15 38 41 46 76 79
Total Time: 1:31:03.10
Average: 18:12.62
3 PATCHOGUE MEDFORD-NY 163 16 22 28 47 50 53 85
Total Time: 1:31:23.20
Average: 18:16.64
4 MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 167 2 13 33 58 61 93 126
Total Time: 1:30:47.20
Average: 18:09.44
5 LEXINGTON-MA 175 19 20 31 42 63 83 89
Total Time: 1:31:32.20
Average: 18:18.44
6 NOTRE DAME-NJ 208 30 37 39 45 57 69 73
Total Time: 1:32:27.00
Average: 18:29.40
7 Ballston-NY 212 4 10 23 87 88 107 108
Total Time: 1:31:20.00
Average: 18:16.00
8 SETON HALL PREP -NJ 233 1 26 34 80 92 106
Total Time: 1:31:44.30
Average: 18:20.86
9 BOSTON COLLEGE-MA 271 5 29 52 86 99
Total Time: 1:32:48.20
Average: 18:33.64
10 WESTERLY-RI 308 25 36 64 82 101 152
Total Time: 1:33:40.10
Average: 18:44.02
11 ATTLEBORO-MA 328 3 9 72 121 123 132 147
Total Time: 1:33:17.20
Average: 18:39.44
12 WOONSOCKET-RI 350 14 27 54 110 145 193
Total Time: 1:34:35.20
Average: 18:55.04
13 CHELMSFORD-MA 397 59 65 68 90 115 130 162
Total Time: 1:35:29.10
Average: 19:05.82
14 BARRINGTON-RI 402 24 77 94 98 109 148 156
Total Time: 1:35:14.30
Average: 19:02.86
 
....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 2
15 WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 424 62 71 75 104 112 119 124
Total Time: 1:35:42.30
Average: 19:08.46
16 TOLL GATE-RI 446 21 35 78 144 168 173 190
Total Time: 1:36:48.00
Average: 19:21.60
17 TOTTENVILLE-NY 465 40 66 100 128 131 154 170
Total Time: 1:36:45.30
Average: 19:21.06
18 LINCOLN-RI 506 44 60 120 133 149 158 163
Total Time: 1:37:43.00
Average: 19:32.60
19 PILGRIM-RI 514 43 55 114 143 159 174
Total Time: 1:37:53.20
Average: 19:34.64
20 MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 542 51 56 118 153 164 172 195
Total Time: 1:38:35.40
Average: 19:43.08
21 COVENTRY - RI 562 7 137 138 139 141 142 169
Total Time: 1:38:15.30
Average: 19:39.06
22 EXETER-NH 625 74 96 105 161 189 191 192
Total Time: 1:40:35.10
Average: 20:07.02
23 New Rochelle-NY 653 67 129 140 157 160 165 199
Total Time: 1:40:19.20
Average: 20:03.84
24 Saunders Trades & Technic 660 81 111 146 155 167 181 187
Total Time: 1:40:38.20
Average: 20:07.64
25 MANHASSET-NY 691 84 117 127 180 183 198
Total Time: 1:42:19.10
Average: 20:27.82
26 EAST PROVIDENCE - RI 706 97 113 150 171 175 176 207
Total Time: 1:41:54.10
Average: 20:22.82
27 Long Beach 721 103 122 134 178 184 186
Total Time: 1:42:37.00
Average: 20:31.40
28 CRANSTON WEST - RI 905 136 185 188 196 200 208 209
Total Time: 1:50:44.10
Average: 22:08.82
29 DENNIS-YARMOUTH-MA 979 179 194 201 202 203 204
Total Time: 1:58:04.00
Average: 23:36.80




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News