Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown University Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, October 15, 2005

[Girls Frosh | Girls JV 1 | Girls JV 2 | Girls Varsity 1 | Girls Varsity 2 | Girls Championship | Mixed Frosh | Boys Frosh | Boys JV 1 | Boys JV 2 | Boys Varsity 2 | Championship Boys ]

Boys Varsity 1

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:16 PM 10/15/2005 Page 1
Fleet RI / Brown Cross Country Invitational - 10/15/2005
23rd Annual
Goddard Park, RI
Results
 
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Hays SHOREHAM 16:59.70 1
2 Gabe Pacione HAMILTON-WENHAM-MA 17:05.00 2
3 Steve O'Brien Groton-Dunstable 17:09.00 3
4 John Reilly MONS.McCLANCY- NY 17:18.00 4
5 Kevin Bennett Marblehead - Ma 17:30.00 5
6 Keith Gagnon Tyngsborough-Ma 17:32.00 6
7 Jason Lynch LYNBROOK-NY 17:38.00 7
8 Mike Ortiz MONS.McCLANCY- NY 17:38.10 8
9 Chris Funch Groton-Dunstable 17:39.00 9
10 Angel Ortega MONS.McCLANCY- NY 17:40.00 10
11 Shawn Mulcahy Lyman Memorial-Ct 17:42.00 11
12 Dan Frank SHOREHAM 17:45.00 12
13 Brendan Mc Carthy Groton-Dunstable 17:45.10 13
14 Chris Darrah Mashpee - Ma 17:47.00 14
15 Russell Larson LYNBROOK-NY 17:48.00 15
16 Bobby Andrews SHOREHAM 17:51.00 16
17 Adam Kingsbury Marblehead - Ma 17:56.00 17
18 William Newell WESTON-MA 18:01.00 18
19 Chris Mc Dermott Marian-Ma 18:01.10 19
20 Sean Norberg SHOREHAM 18:02.00 20
21 Ryan Quinn WILLIAMS-CT 18:04.00 21
22 Brenden Brethel LYNBROOK-NY 18:07.00 22
23 Kevin Howard HAMILTON-WENHAM-MA 18:07.10 23
24 Doug Garron WESTON-MA 18:08.00 24
25 Erik Larson LYNBROOK-NY 18:11.00 25
26 Matt Myette CARVER-MA 18:15.00 26
27 Ryan Bernebes CARVER-MA 18:18.00 27
28 Akash Chousle EAST GREENWICH-RI 18:22.00 28
29 John Skillman WESTON-MA 18:24.00 29
30 Kyle Petka Groton-Dunstable 18:25.00 30
31 Paul Basirico SHOREHAM 18:26.00 31
32 Avi Sridhar HOLLISTON-MA 18:28.00 32
33 Greg Dube HOLLISTON-MA 18:29.00 33
34 Ben Mattson Coyle Cassidy 18:29.10 34
35 Colin Fahey WESTON-MA 18:30.00 35
36 Kyle Wightman SHOREHAM 18:30.10 36
37 Christian Roberts SOMERSET-MA 18:31.00 37
38 Chris Terrell Marian-Ma 18:32.00 38
39 Nate Messier WEST WARWICK-RI 18:33.00 39
40 Steve Lynch Prout School - RI 18:33.10 40
41 Caretr Quinn WILLIAMS-CT 18:34.00 41
42 Quinn McCleen WILLIAMS-CT 18:34.10 42
43 Colin Jermain HAMILTON-WENHAM-MA 18:36.00 43
44 Jeremy Hogler PONAGANSET-RI 18:37.00 44
45 Jordan Anderson Lyman Memorial-Ct 18:39.00 45
46 Everett La Mountain Smithfield-RI 18:40.00 46
47 Jackson Barber Marblehead - Ma 18:42.00 47
48 Matt De Luca Groton-Dunstable 18:43.00 48
49 Sam Verneuille SHOREHAM 18:43.10 49
50 Matt Morvan Smithfield-RI 18:44.00 50
51 Andrew Coleman HOLLISTON-MA 18:45.00 51
 
....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 1
52 David Galoski Smithfield-RI 18:45.10 52
53 Alessio Assero MONS.McCLANCY- NY 18:47.00 53
54 Mike Pezzullo EAST GREENWICH-RI 18:47.10 54
55 Chris Wiles WILLIAMS-CT 18:51.00 55
56 Arthur Jackson HAMILTON-WENHAM-MA 18:52.00 56
57 Eric Bachrach HOLLISTON-MA 18:53.00 57
58 Eddie Lopez LYNBROOK-NY 18:53.10 58
59 1joshua Rice HAMILTON-WENHAM-MA 18:54.00 59
60 Joe Siravo Prout School - RI 18:55.00 60
61 Chris Peckbeaton Marblehead - Ma 18:56.00 61
62 Ethan Landry Marblehead - Ma 18:57.00 62
63 Alex Romanelli LYNBROOK-NY 18:59.00 63
64 Jason Wood Coyle Cassidy 18:59.10 64
65 Russell Darress LYNBROOK-NY 19:01.00 65
66 Corey Blass CARVER-MA 19:01.10 66
67 Ken Clougher Tyngsborough-Ma 19:02.00 67
68 Zach Harrison WESTON-MA 19:05.00 68
69 Gideon Bautista EAST GREENWICH-RI 19:06.00 69
70 Kevin Flynn Spackenkill 19:07.00 70
71 Nick O'Keefe Coyle Cassidy 19:08.00 71
72 Andrew Glod EAST GREENWICH-RI 19:09.00 72
73 Dan Braun Groton-Dunstable 19:10.00 73
74 Ryan Hanna HAMILTON-WENHAM-MA 19:12.00 74
75 Eric Tremblay Marblehead - Ma 19:13.00 75
76 Arthur Aubin PONAGANSET-RI 19:13.10 76
77 Vladimir Shilo PONAGANSET-RI 19:14.00 77
78 Andrew Lanier Groton-Dunstable 19:14.10 78
79 Wade Kotula SHELTER ISLAND-NY 19:16.00 79
80 Jake Desmarais Smithfield-RI 19:18.00 80
81 Gregg Langlois Tyngsborough-Ma 19:21.00 81
82 Josh Mattson Coyle Cassidy 19:27.00 82
83 Tim Loehr TACONIC-MA 19:27.10 83
84 Tim Murphy TACONIC-MA 19:28.00 84
85 Michael Gingras MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 19:32.00 85
86 Joe Sacamone MONS.McCLANCY- NY 19:32.10 86
87 Dan Slune HOLLISTON-MA 19:34.00 87
88 Dan Feeney ST. RAPHAEL-RI 19:34.10 88
89 Nick Keller TACONIC-MA 19:36.00 89
90 Cody Lecros HOLLISTON-MA 19:37.00 90
91 Dan Katz HAMILTON-WENHAM-MA 19:38.00 91
92 Justin Klee WILLIAMS-CT 19:38.10 92
93 Richard Cipolla WESTON-MA 19:39.00 93
94 James Fuchs HAMPTON BAYS - NY 19:40.00 94
95 Brendan Sullivan Tyngsborough-Ma 19:41.00 95
96 Kevin Hindenmith Coyle Cassidy 19:43.00 96
97 Jake Martin Smithfield-RI 19:48.00 97
98 Kyle Mann WEST WARWICK-RI 19:49.00 98
99 Matt Mc Cafferty Tyngsborough-Ma 19:51.00 99
100 Sean Gulbin ST. ROSE-NJ 19:51.10 100
101 Tim Faria SOMERSET-MA 19:52.00 101
102 Tim Bartley TACONIC-MA 19:52.10 102
103 Tom Miller Marian-Ma 19:53.00 103
104 Kyle Schaeffer HUDSON -MA 19:54.00 104
105 Tom Maloney HAMPTON BAYS - NY 19:56.00 105
 
....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 1
106 Matthew Gannon PONAGANSET-RI 19:57.00 106
107 Devin Rochford EAST GREENWICH-RI 19:59.00 107
108 Ben Waller Marblehead - Ma 20:00.00 108
109 Jarret Freeman MARTIN LUTHER-NY 20:01.00 109
110 John Day Coyle Cassidy 20:02.00 110
111 Stephen Farrell Spackenkill 20:03.00 111
112 Carlos Hernandez EAST HAMPTON 20:04.00 112
113 Jay pelletier SOMERSET-MA 20:05.00 113
114 Greg Lucini Coyle Cassidy 20:06.00 114
115 Matt Perry SOMERSET-MA 20:07.00 115
116 Dan Keating HOLLISTON-MA 20:10.00 116
117 Paolo Di Girolamo TACONIC-MA 20:11.00 117
118 Robert Guinfa HAMPTON BAYS - NY 20:11.10 118
119 Chris Dieman Prout School - RI 20:16.00 119
120 Brian Beaudette MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 20:17.00 120
121 Matt Taylor Prout School - RI 20:18.00 121
122 Adam Mamay EAST HAMPTON 20:24.00 122
123 Mike Reault Tyngsborough-Ma 20:27.00 123
124 Matt Sanford TACONIC-MA 20:30.00 124
125 Tim Goddaire Lyman Memorial-Ct 20:31.00 125
126 Matt Zenz Spackenkill 20:35.00 126
127 Jay Wegimont Prout School - RI 20:38.00 127
128 Bryan Scully WILLIAMS-CT 20:39.00 128
129 Jon Simmons EAST HAMPTON 20:41.00 129
130 Steve Finch MARTIN LUTHER-NY 20:42.00 130
131 Brian Hill SOMERSET-MA 20:43.00 131
132 Le Quen Harper MARTIN LUTHER-NY 20:44.00 132
133 Cory Mac Niven EAST HAMPTON 20:44.10 133
134 Brendan Struck EAST HAMPTON 20:47.00 134
135 Alex Cordeiro SOMERSET-MA 20:47.10 135
136 Mike Coughlin ST. RAPHAEL-RI 20:48.00 136
137 Mike Lorel Spackenkill 20:48.10 137
138 Aaron Mal Donado MARTIN LUTHER-NY 20:58.00 138
139 Matthew Scoffone MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 21:04.00 139
140 Dan Iannotti Smithfield-RI 21:06.00 140
141 Adam Laroque WEST WARWICK-RI 21:07.00 141
142 Louis Toth SHELTER ISLAND-NY 21:08.00 142
143 Ryan Andrews WEST WARWICK-RI 21:13.00 143
144 Eric Lister MONS.McCLANCY- NY 21:17.00 144
145 Matt Order Tyngsborough-Ma 21:23.00 145
146 Jon Keetz Smithfield-RI 21:24.00 146
147 Kyle Barden Spackenkill 21:27.00 147
148 John Pieda EAST HAMPTON 21:31.00 148
149 Mike Guarino Spackenkill 21:32.00 149
150 Andrew Knutz BROOMFIELD-MA 21:35.00 150
151 Dave Sayet WILLIAMS-CT 21:36.00 151
152 Adam Hogue MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 21:36.10 152
153 Pat Lagan Marian-Ma 21:37.00 153
154 Ryan Cunningham Mashpee - Ma 21:38.00 154
155 Daniel Kamp MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 21:39.00 155
156 Tyler Clark SHELTER ISLAND-NY 21:40.00 156
157 Eric Fenstermaker SOMERSET-MA 21:41.00 157
158 Kyle Myjak Lyman Memorial-Ct 21:42.00 158
159 Jeff Mancari St Joseph-Ma 21:43.00 159
 
....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 1
160 Chris Mann WEST WARWICK-RI 21:45.00 160
161 Steve Delaney HUDSON -MA 21:45.10 161
162 John Finnegan ST. ROSE-NJ 21:54.00 162
163 Joey Ruggiero Spackenkill 21:57.00 163
164 Kevin O'Riordan Marian-Ma 21:58.00 164
165 Robert Rogers ST. ROSE-NJ 22:03.00 165
166 Paul Fellows BROOMFIELD-MA 22:08.00 166
167 Ryan Poirier Prout School - RI 22:09.00 167
168 Dan L'Esperance Burrillville - RI 22:10.00 168
169 Brian Quilty ST. ROSE-NJ 22:14.00 169
170 Ray Coyle MARTIN LUTHER-NY 22:23.00 170
171 Schuyler Weedham SHELTER ISLAND-NY 22:24.00 171
172 Kevin Mann WEST WARWICK-RI 22:27.00 172
173 Kirby Garrison SHELTER ISLAND-NY 22:28.00 173
174 Scott Cebulski ST. ROSE-NJ 22:45.00 174
175 Alex Pace ST. ROSE-NJ 22:50.00 175
176 Tim Le Clair St Joseph-Ma 22:51.00 176
177 Andrew Dorr St Joseph-Ma 22:54.00 177
178 Carl Cornell Lyman Memorial-Ct 23:06.00 178
179 Carlson Fischedick ST. ROSE-NJ 23:07.00 179
180 Harry Scott-Bennett Prout School - RI 23:07.50 180
181 Cam LaRochelle St Joseph-Ma 23:12.00 181
182 Joe Correia Burrillville - RI 23:17.00 182
183 Matt White Burrillville - RI 23:20.00 183
184 Doug Clark Burrillville - RI 23:22.00 184
185 Matt Gustafson Lyman Memorial-Ct 23:23.00 185
186 Matt Lavallee WEST WARWICK-RI 23:24.00 186
187 Kyle Simon Mashpee - Ma 23:49.00 187
188 Joey Grady Mashpee - Ma 24:11.00 188
189 Sean Brewer SHELTER ISLAND-NY 24:24.00 189
190 William Murray ST. RAPHAEL-RI 24:30.00 190
191 Joseph Lancellotti MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 24:40.00 191
192 Dan Simeus ST. RAPHAEL-RI 24:44.00 192
193 Erick Alexander CARVER-MA 24:49.00 193
194 Steven Freund NORTH SMITHFIELD-RI 25:04.00 194
195 Tom Murphy MARTIN LUTHER-NY 25:12.00 195
196 Tom Green SHELTER ISLAND-NY 26:00.00 196
197 Tony Gattuso St Joseph-Ma 26:07.00 197
198 Jon Hummel NORTH SMITHFIELD-RI 26:17.00 198
199 Nick Rossi NORTH SMITHFIELD-RI 26:35.00 199
200 Anthony Castellani St Joseph-Ma 26:56.00 200
201 Gage Dunham Burrillville - RI 27:11.00 201
202 Ray Ortiz MARTIN LUTHER-NY 27:47.00 202
203 Adam Gaudreau Burrillville - RI 28:09.00 203
204 Steve Truax Lyman Memorial-Ct 28:25.00 204
205 Jon Martin NORTH SMITHFIELD-RI 29:05.00 205
 
....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 SHOREHAM WADDING RIVER-NY 80 1 12 16 20 31 36 49
Total Time: 1:29:03.70
Average: 17:48.74
2 Groton-Dunstable - Ma 103 3 9 13 30 48 73 78
Total Time: 1:29:41.10
Average: 17:56.22
3 LYNBROOK-NY 127 7 15 22 25 58 63 65
Total Time: 1:30:37.10
Average: 18:07.42
4 MONS.McCLANCY- NY 161 4 8 10 53 86 144
Total Time: 1:30:55.20
Average: 18:11.04
5 WESTON-MA 174 18 24 29 35 68 93
Total Time: 1:32:08.00
Average: 18:25.60
6 HAMILTON-WENHAM-MA 183 2 23 43 56 59 74 91
Total Time: 1:31:34.10
Average: 18:18.82
7 Marblehead - Ma 192 5 17 47 61 62 75 108
Total Time: 1:32:01.00
Average: 18:24.20
8 WILLIAMS-CT 251 21 41 42 55 92 128 151
Total Time: 1:33:41.20
Average: 18:44.24
9 HOLLISTON-MA 260 32 33 51 57 87 90 116
Total Time: 1:34:09.00
Average: 18:49.80
10 Smithfield-RI 325 46 50 52 80 97 140 146
Total Time: 1:35:15.10
Average: 19:03.02
11 EAST GREENWICH-RI 330 28 54 69 72 107
Total Time: 1:35:23.10
Average: 19:04.62
12 Coyle Cassidy 347 34 64 71 82 96 110 114
Total Time: 1:35:46.20
Average: 19:09.24
13 Tyngsborough-Ma 348 6 67 81 95 99 123 145
Total Time: 1:35:27.00
Average: 19:05.40
14 Prout School - RI 467 40 60 119 121 127 167 180
Total Time: 1:38:40.10
Average: 19:44.02
 
....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY 1
15 TACONIC-MA 475 83 84 89 102 117 124
Total Time: 1:38:34.20
Average: 19:42.84
16 Marian-Ma 477 19 38 103 153 164
Total Time: 1:40:01.10
Average: 20:00.22
17 SOMERSET-MA 497 37 101 113 115 131 135 157
Total Time: 1:39:18.00
Average: 19:51.60
18 Lyman Memorial-Ct 517 11 45 125 158 178 185 204
Total Time: 1:41:40.00
Average: 20:20.00
19 WEST WARWICK-RI 581 39 98 141 143 160 172 186
Total Time: 1:42:27.00
Average: 20:29.40
20 Spackenkill 591 70 111 126 137 147 149 163
Total Time: 1:42:00.10
Average: 20:24.02
21 EAST HAMPTON 630 112 122 129 133 134 148
Total Time: 1:42:40.10
Average: 20:32.02
22 MT. ST. CHARLES-RI 651 85 120 139 152 155 191
Total Time: 1:44:08.10
Average: 20:49.62
23 MARTIN LUTHER-NY 679 109 130 132 138 170 195 202
Total Time: 1:44:48.00
Average: 20:57.60
24 SHELTER ISLAND-NY 721 79 142 156 171 173 189 196
Total Time: 1:46:56.00
Average: 21:23.20
25 ST. ROSE-NJ 770 100 162 165 169 174 175 179
Total Time: 1:48:47.10
Average: 21:45.42
26 St Joseph-Ma 890 159 176 177 181 197 200
Total Time: 1:56:47.00
Average: 23:21.40
27 Burrillville - RI 918 168 182 183 184 201 203
Total Time: 1:59:20.00
Average: 23:52.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News