Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown University Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, October 15, 2005

[Girls Frosh | Girls JV 1 | Girls JV 2 | Girls Varsity 1 | Girls Varsity 2 | Girls Championship | Mixed Frosh | Boys Frosh | Boys JV 1 | Boys Varsity 1 | Boys Varsity 2 | Championship Boys ]

Boys JV 2

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:14 PM 10/15/2005 Page 1
Fleet RI / Brown Cross Country Invitational - 10/15/2005
23rd Annual
Goddard Park, RI
Results
 
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC JV 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Zorski CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 17:21.00 1
2 Pat harms CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 17:22.00 2
3 Jeremy Bancroft-Brown AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 17:24.00 3
4 A.J. Zapek CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 17:33.00 4
5 Mike Lee CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 17:36.00 5
6 Vin Ferrer CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 17:37.00 6
7 Ken Hammond SARATOGA SPRINGS 17:47.00 7
8 Garrett Mc Kay NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 17:48.00 8
9 Jack Pettinatti Don Bosco Prep 17:53.00 9
10 Kyle Rothfuss BROCKTON - MA 17:54.00 10
11 Patrick Denehan ST.ANTHONY-NY 17:55.00 11
12 Matt Knott SMITHTOWN-NY 17:58.00 12
13 Patrick Galvin St John 17:59.00 13
14 Kyle Havard CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 18:00.00 14
15 Brian Hsfsmith SMITHTOWN-NY 18:01.00 15
16 Brendan Cofrin Concord - NH 18:03.00 16
17 Timothy Flynn ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:04.00 17
18 Nicholas Vasiliades ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:04.10 18
19 Sharif Webb Don Bosco Prep 18:06.00 19
20 Rich Grandelli CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 18:07.00 20
21 Dominic Pellegrino SMITHTOWN-NY 18:08.00 21
22 Brendan Connell SMITHTOWN-NY 18:13.00 22
23 Kevin Hill ST.JOHN the 18:15.00 23
24 Owen White NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 18:16.00 24
25 Jay Okoniewski Don Bosco Prep 18:17.00 25
26 Brian Shermeta AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 18:19.00 26
27 Mickey Vtonsa BROCKTON - MA 18:20.00 27
28 Stephen Camanto Don Bosco Prep 18:20.10 28
29 Stephen Wyka Don Bosco Prep 18:22.00 29
30 Tom Daly SMITHTOWN-NY 18:27.00 30
31 Joe Wexler Don Bosco Prep 18:29.00 31
32 Brian Clark St John 18:30.00 32
33 Jonathan Hilbert ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:32.00 33
34 Patrick Wynn ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:32.10 34
35 Peter Brennan ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:33.00 35
36 Alex Pince Concord - NH 18:33.10 36
37 Matt Cooper BROCKTON - MA 18:37.00 37
38 Kyle Packet ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 18:38.00 38
39 Christopher Tavernese ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:39.00 39
40 John Farley SARATOGA SPRINGS 18:39.10 40
41 Rich Bollerup WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 18:40.00 41
42 Will Vinci NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 18:40.10 42
43 Michael Corssen ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:41.00
44 Jimmy Smith NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 18:42.00 43
45 Rich Loeschner ST.JOHN the 18:44.00 44
46 Ben Horel CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 18:47.00
47 Peter Johnson AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 18:49.00 45
48 Ian Chase Concord - NH 18:51.00 46
49 Lewis Manna SETON HALL PREP -NJ 18:51.10 47
50 Rob Mogielnicki ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 18:52.00 48
51 Mark Condon CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 18:53.00
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC JV 2
52 Justin Cornell CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 18:53.10
53 Thomas Renaud St John 18:53.20 49
54 Matt Berntson SMITHTOWN-NY 18:54.00 50
55 Sean Barrett ST.ANTHONY-NY 18:55.00
56 Brendan Rush LA SALLE-RI 18:56.00 51
57 Ari Weiser LEXINGTON-MA 18:56.10 52
58 Eli Keene AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 18:56.20 53
59 Kevin Lindsey ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:03.00
60 Andrew Moss PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 19:04.00 54
61 Ed Dowling SMITHTOWN-NY 19:05.00 55
62 Mac Tully SARATOGA SPRINGS 19:06.00 56
63 Tristan Black-Ingersol Concord - NH 19:07.00 57
64 Scott Lucarello WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 19:07.10 58
65 Andrew Frank Don Bosco Prep 19:08.00 59
66 Tim Borbet SMITHTOWN-NY 19:08.10
67 Brandon Kelsey MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 19:11.00 60
68 Michael Ramalho ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:12.00
69 Joseph Bertino ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:13.00
70 Matt Severini SMITHTOWN-NY 19:14.00
71 Ken Morris Don Bosco Prep 19:14.10
72 Daniel Evans St John 19:15.00 61
73 Frank Sassert Don Bosco Prep 19:15.10
74 Brad Plucinski SETON HALL PREP -NJ 19:15.20 62
75 Mike Evans SMITHTOWN-NY 19:17.00
76 Matt Levesque Concord - NH 19:19.00 63
77 Yusuf Shariff CUMBERLAND-RI 19:21.00 64
78 Nick Smith AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 19:23.00 65
79 Anthony Arusso LA SALLE-RI 19:23.10 66
80 Clive Liu LEXINGTON-MA 19:24.00 67
81 Luke Harmeling ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 19:24.10 68
82 Patrick Regan ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:25.00
83 Patrick Duggan St John 19:25.10 69
84 Andrew Rance ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 19:26.00 70
85 Joe Kotulak SETON HALL PREP -NJ 19:26.10 71
86 Colin Shannon ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 19:28.00 72
87 Andrew Bowen LEXINGTON-MA 19:28.10 73
88 Kevin Walsh SMITHTOWN-NY 19:29.00
89 Matt Vicinanzo Concord - NH 19:30.00 74
90 Adrian Meck AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 19:30.10 75
91 John Trapani MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 19:31.00 76
92 Joseph Bergeron St John 19:31.10 77
93 Ryan White ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:33.00
94 Jim Murphy Don Bosco Prep 19:33.10
95 Peter Bechhoff ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:33.30
96 Jason Santos SMITHTOWN-NY 19:34.00
97 Thomas Cardente LA SALLE-RI 19:35.00 78
98 Ted Costigan ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 19:35.10 79
99 Nat Milch AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 19:36.00 80
100 Pat Brust WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 19:37.10 81
101 Tom Matura SMITHTOWN-NY 19:39.00
102 Mike Rusinak ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 19:39.10 82
103 David Soiles St John 19:40.00 83
104 Jake Blaquierre ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 19:40.10
105 Michael Lanzo ST.ANTHONY-NY 19:41.00
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC JV 2
106 John Whalen SMITHTOWN-NY 19:41.10
107 Paul Bernabeo SMITHTOWN-NY 19:41.20
108 Ozzie Bell Ballston-NY 19:43.00 84
109 Mark Limperis LA SALLE-RI 19:44.00 85
110 Daniel Sorger LA SALLE-RI 19:45.00 86
111 Ethan Hartman SMITHTOWN-NY 19:46.00
112 Elliott Van Nostrand CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 19:47.00
113 Terry Krapf SMITHTOWN-NY 19:50.00
114 Alex Myers Ballston-NY 19:53.00 87
115 Adrian Cann AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 19:53.10
116 Eric Schmidt Don Bosco Prep 19:54.00
117 Gary Largess NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 19:55.00 88
118 Noah Wagner LEXINGTON-MA 19:56.00 89
119 Jerry Miening NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 19:57.00 90
120 Tim Lambert AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 19:58.00
121 Pierce Pandolph Concord - NH 19:59.00 91
122 Thomas Cleary ST.JOHN the 20:00.00 92
123 Frank Viscio WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 20:00.10 93
124 Matt Diamond CUMBERLAND-RI 20:01.00 94
125 Andrew Cesarini BROCKTON - MA 20:02.00 95
126 Timothy Heiman ST.ANTHONY-NY 20:02.10
127 Joel St. John Concord - NH 20:04.00
128 Patrick Mc Bride ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 20:06.00
129 Chris Pereira CUMBERLAND-RI 20:06.10 96
130 Will Sutton St John 20:06.20
131 Chris Chaves St John 20:07.00
132 Austin Diorio ST.JOHN the 20:08.00 97
133 David Baecher AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 20:08.10
134 Ryan Walsh SMITHTOWN-NY 20:09.00
135 Will Vanasdale SARATOGA SPRINGS 20:10.00 98
136 Derek Santo ST.JOHN the 20:11.00 99
137 Frank Bevilacqua TOTTENVILLE-NY 20:12.00 100
138 Teddy Ehlers WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 20:14.00 101
139 Jake Davidson SETON HALL PREP -NJ 20:14.10 102
140 Justin Kubicki ST.JOHN the 20:16.00 103
141 Andrew Brank St John 20:16.10
142 Alex Loyer CHELMSFORD-MA 20:16.20 104
143 Jeremy marks ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 20:19.00
144 Dan Woodward CHELMSFORD-MA 20:19.10 105
145 Adam Pyran ATTLEBORO-MA 20:21.00 106
146 Nick Paster LEXINGTON-MA 20:22.00 107
147 Joseph Pluhowski ST.ANTHONY-NY 20:22.10
148 Kevin Corrigan ST.ANTHONY-NY 20:22.20
149 Dave Steinmetz Don Bosco Prep 20:23.00
150 Brad Ahern MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 20:25.00 108
151 Bryan Edwards SMITHTOWN-NY 20:26.00
152 Joe Angilela MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 20:26.10 109
153 Brian Cox AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 20:29.00
154 Thomas Rozek ATTLEBORO-MA 20:33.00 110
155 Matt Tramonti ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 20:34.00
156 Corey Adwar SMITHTOWN-NY 20:35.00
157 Sean Sutherland LA SALLE-RI 20:38.00 111
158 Scott Zolkos AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 20:39.00
159 David Kenny ST.ANTHONY-NY 20:40.00
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC JV 2
160 Michael Viscusi ST.JOHN the 20:41.00 112
161 Kyle Mangano CUMBERLAND-RI 20:45.00 113
162 Chris Johnson AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 20:45.10
163 Craig Mannett BROCKTON - MA 20:47.00 114
164 Scott Molongoski Ballston-NY 20:49.00 115
165 Zac Paley Ballston-NY 20:50.00 116
166 Josh Connell St John 20:51.00
167 Mark Barry LA SALLE-RI 20:52.00 117
168 Tim Walsh Don Bosco Prep 20:52.10
169 Justin martin WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 20:53.00 118
170 Pat Coliton CHELMSFORD-MA 20:53.10 119
171 Mark Sanchez SETON HALL PREP -NJ 20:54.00 120
172 Spencer Wheaton Don Bosco Prep 20:55.00
173 Patrick La Riviere St John 20:56.00
174 Max Fuller PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 20:58.00 121
175 Cady Cuttings AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 21:00.00
176 John Kiss WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 21:01.00 122
177 Connor White ST.ANTHONY-NY 21:03.00
178 Christian Collins St John 21:07.00
179 Kevin Lin LEXINGTON-MA 21:11.00 123
180 Alex Lizotte St John 21:11.10
181 Jeff Dupre CUMBERLAND-RI 21:12.00 124
182 Robert Brown MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 21:15.00 125
183 Sean Sullivan CUMBERLAND-RI 21:17.00 126
184 Ian Wells LEXINGTON-MA 21:20.00 127
185 Jeff Coet SETON HALL PREP -NJ 21:29.00 128
186 Adam Davis LEXINGTON-MA 21:32.00
187 Nicholas Forgue LA SALLE-RI 21:32.10
188 Adam Abramson TOTTENVILLE-NY 21:33.00 129
189 Matt Cullen ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 21:33.10
190 Dan Shaw LEXINGTON-MA 21:36.00
191 Michael Rogers LA SALLE-RI 21:37.00
192 David Alter MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 21:40.00 130
193 P.J. Conte ST.JOHN the 21:41.00
194 Christopher Lyon St John 21:42.00
195 Brian Lavey LA SALLE-RI 21:42.10
196 John Moroni MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 21:42.20 131
197 Kevin O'Connell St John 21:43.00
198 Mike Walsh MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 21:46.00 132
199 Patrick Kesack LA SALLE-RI 21:46.10
200 James Thompson ATTLEBORO-MA 21:48.00 133
201 Nate Cabana CUMBERLAND-RI 21:49.00 134
202 Kevin Cronin LA SALLE-RI 21:51.00
203 Jimmy Wakefield WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 21:58.00
204 Hector Murillo WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 22:04.00
205 Tom Haass WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 22:05.00
206 Nik Ratajczak Ballston-NY 22:06.00 135
207 Dan Chen MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 22:06.10 136
208 Didier Nazon BROCKTON - MA 22:07.00 137
209 Derek De Fonzo AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 22:08.00
210 Ron Doskez WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 22:10.00
211 Zach Weiner WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 22:11.00
212 Bill Lawer WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 22:15.00
213 Andrew Perniciaro ST.JOHN the 22:16.00
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC JV 2
214 Luke Selinger ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 22:17.00
215 Steve Han LEXINGTON-MA 22:20.00
216 Dan Sforza WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 22:21.00
217 Sam Pollock LEXINGTON-MA 22:28.00
218 Dave Puchta COVENTRY - RI 22:29.00 138
219 Brenden Bretscher MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 22:29.10 139
220 Pete Simeone COVENTRY - RI 22:32.00 140
221 Chris Millstein TOTTENVILLE-NY 22:32.10 141
222 Sam Walker LEXINGTON-MA 22:33.00
223 Don Yun MANHASSET-NY 22:39.00 142
224 Sam Haddad St John 22:40.00
225 Evan King ATTLEBORO-MA 22:41.00 143
226 Thomas Grady St John 22:42.00
227 Trent Dunbar Ballston-NY 22:47.00 144
228 Chris Clohessy MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 22:48.00 145
229 Drew Mately NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 22:49.00 146
230 Zach Phillis AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 22:49.10
231 James Baffoni LA SALLE-RI 22:50.00
232 Jeff Grey PLYMOUTH SOUTH-MA 22:52.00 147
233 Larry Chen TOTTENVILLE-NY 22:53.00 148
234 Bryan Terry WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 22:57.00
235 Dan O'Sullivan SARATOGA SPRINGS 22:58.00 149
236 Ed Kelly MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 22:59.00
237 Beryl Gilothwest AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 22:59.10
238 Charlie Forray AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 23:02.00
239 Matt D'Arcy MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 23:04.00
240 Devin Dimicco COVENTRY - RI 23:05.00 150
241 Greg Back WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 23:06.00
242 Stan Abrams LEXINGTON-MA 23:09.00
243 Patrick Hourahan LA SALLE-RI 23:09.10
244 Jeff Costibile COVENTRY - RI 23:10.00 151
245 Samuel Clement LA SALLE-RI 23:11.00
246 Michael Deedy St John 23:12.00
247 Robert Hayden St John 23:18.00
248 John Hong MANHASSET-NY 23:22.00 152
249 Michael Venditto LA SALLE-RI 23:24.00
250 Joseph Miville St John 23:32.00
251 Glen Vogel MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 23:39.00
252 Michael Hogan LA SALLE-RI 23:43.00
253 John Tirocchi LA SALLE-RI 23:58.00
254 Bill Dvorak SMITHTOWN-NY 24:00.00
255 Brendan Griffin St John 24:19.00
256 Evan Mac Whortes CUMBERLAND-RI 24:26.00
257 Tip Scarry LEXINGTON-MA 24:36.00
258 David Iascone LA SALLE-RI 24:46.00
259 Mike Economou LEXINGTON-MA 24:47.00
260 Peter Chunis St John 24:48.00
261 Ryan Spratte MANHASSET-NY 25:08.00 153
262 Travis Korosh MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 25:19.00 154
263 Julian Sabrelle MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 25:36.00
264 Eric Noeng MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 26:23.00
265 Gary Glassman TOTTENVILLE-NY 26:32.00 155
266 Yu Wang LA SALLE-RI 26:37.00
267 Padraric Gribbons St John 27:00.00
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC JV 2
268 John Gao AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 27:05.00
269 Joe Incarnato WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 27:08.00
270 Emil Sarkis CRANSTON WEST - RI 27:16.00 156
271 Jordan Votto CRANSTON WEST - RI 27:59.00 157
272 Christiopher Hodgerney St John 28:30.00
273 Dustin Powell LONDONDERRY-NH 37:33.00 158
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROS-NJ 18 1 2 4 5 6 14 20
Total Time: 1:27:29.00
Average: 17:29.80
2 SMITHTOWN-NY 100 12 15 21 22 30 50 55
Total Time: 1:30:47.00
Average: 18:09.40
3 Don Bosco Prep 110 9 19 25 28 29 31 59
Total Time: 1:30:58.10
Average: 18:11.62
4 ST.ANTHONY-NY 113 11 17 18 33 34 35 39
Total Time: 1:31:07.20
Average: 18:13.44
5 AMHERST REGIONAL-MA 192 3 26 45 53 65 75 80
Total Time: 1:32:51.20
Average: 18:34.24
6 NORTH KINGSTOWN-RI 205 8 24 42 43 88 90 146
Total Time: 1:33:21.10
Average: 18:40.22
7 Concord - NH 218 16 36 46 57 63 74 91
Total Time: 1:33:53.10
Average: 18:46.62
8 St John Shrewsbury- Ma 224 13 32 49 61 69 77 83
Total Time: 1:34:02.30
Average: 18:48.46
9 BROCKTON - MA 283 10 27 37 95 114 137
Total Time: 1:35:40.00
Average: 19:08.00
10 ST.JOHN'S PREP-MA 296 38 48 68 70 72 79 82
Total Time: 1:35:48.10
Average: 19:09.62
11 SARATOGA SPRINGS - NY 350 7 40 56 98 149
Total Time: 1:38:40.10
Average: 19:44.02
12 ST.JOHN the BAPTIST-NY 355 23 44 92 97 99 103 112
Total Time: 1:37:18.00
Average: 19:27.60
 
....Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC JV 2
13 LA SALLE-RI 366 51 66 78 85 86 111 117
Total Time: 1:37:23.10
Average: 19:28.62
14 WILLIAM FLOYD-NY 374 41 58 81 93 101 118 122
Total Time: 1:37:38.30
Average: 19:31.66
15 LEXINGTON-MA 388 52 67 73 89 107 123 127
Total Time: 1:38:06.20
Average: 19:37.24
16 SETON HALL PREP -NJ 402 47 62 71 102 120 128
Total Time: 1:38:40.50
Average: 19:44.10
17 MIDDLE COUNTRY-NY 478 60 76 108 109 125 132 139
Total Time: 1:40:48.10
Average: 20:09.62
18 CUMBERLAND-RI 491 64 94 96 113 124 126 134
Total Time: 1:41:25.10
Average: 20:17.02
19 Ballston-NY 537 84 87 115 116 135 144
Total Time: 1:43:21.00
Average: 20:40.20
20 TOTTENVILLE-NY 673 100 129 141 148 155
Total Time: 1:53:42.10
Average: 22:44.42
21 MCKEE/S.I.TECH-NY 696 130 131 136 145 154
Total Time: 1:53:35.30
Average: 22:43.06




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News