Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF Region I Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Bryant University, Smithfield, RI, November 20, 2005

[Full girls results ]

Full boys results

                       2005 Region I USATF J/O XCountry - 11/20/2005
                                 Cross Country Championship
                              Bryant University, Smithfield RI

  Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Daniel Ornstein           95 Scarborough T C
    2 Ian Parnell               95 06 Metro Una
    3 Naeem Swinton             95 New York Novas
    4 Connor Krikawa            95 SouthwindSG                       1
    5 Steve Booker              96 Bethlehem Yo                      2
    6 Tucker Radecki            95 Wilton Running Club
    7 Thomas Samuels            95 Westchester
    8 Jay Lemire                96 SouthwindSG                       3
    9 Wout Moulin               95 Scarborough T C
   10 John Rabideau             96 Clifton Park
   11 Ajani Kerr                96 Rising Stars
   12 Luke Caton                95 Bethlehem Yo                      4
   13 Sean Flanagan             95 SouthwindSG                       5
   14 Ryan Mulson               96 Unattached Adir
   15 Jordan Johnson            95 Troy Trailblazers
   16 Donovan Smalls            96 Kenyan Runners
   17 D Cody Foster             95 Unattached Adir
   18 Austin Botteron           95 RockRev                           6
   19 Emmett Mitchell           95 BullHStr                          7
   20 Justin Carneal            95 ConnTC
   21 Maxwell McCarron          95 SouthwindSG                       8
   22 Jeffrey Allen             95 SouthwindSG                       9
   23 Nathan Waltersdorf        96 Menands Unio
   24 Ryan Zink                 95 BullHStr                         10
   25 Kyle Booker               95 Bellmore Pal
   26 Israel Mincy              96 Young Explorers
   27 Daniel Schumacher         97 BullHStr                         11
   28 Michael Borini            95 Clifton Park
   29 Ashton Anderson           97 Rising Stars
   30 Andrew Jackson            96 SouthwindSG                      12
   31 Christopher Carroll       95 Clifton Park
   32 Chase Berry               95 Clifton Park
   33 Bailey Botteron           95 RockRev                          13
   34 Nicholas Assaro           96 RockRev                          14
   35 Thomas Quackenbush        96 Bethlehem Yo                     15
   36 Steven Scott              95 Team Evolution
   37 Garrett Wysocki           96 Unattached Adir
   38 Eric Gudski               96 BullHStr                         16
   39 Niall Coughlin            96 Unattached Adir
   40 Andrew Cassano            95 BullHStr                         17
   41 Sean Brunswick            96 BullHStr                         18
   42 Jack Kissinger            96 Bethlehem Yo                     19
   43 Jonathan Johannes         95 BullHStr                         20
   44 William McCartan          95 Bethlehem Yo                     21
   45 Kelby MACE                96 Scarborough T C
   46 Rob Blair                 95 Scarborough T C
   47 Zachary Lane              96 IJ
   48 Joseph Hafner             97 Onteora Runn
   49 River Cranfield           95 Onteora Runn
   50 Spencer Schindler         97 Onteora Runn
   51 Ryan Benson               96 Unct
   52 Avery Anderson            97 Rising Stars
   53 Matthew Folan             96 IJ
   54 Kyle Sheehan              96 Bethlehem Yo                     22
   55 Brandon Robinson          96 Bohemia TrackClub
   56 Evan McCrory              95 BullHStr                         23
   57 Ben Namin                 95 BullHStr
   58 Marcello Watson           95 Bohemia TrackClub
   59 Daniel Arcano             95 RockRev                          24
   60 Anthony Prester           95 RockRev                          25
   61 Drew Berkowitz            96 BullHStr
   62 Scott Litvin              95 IJ
   63 Gavin Lovett              95 SouthwindSG                      26
   64 Michael Lillis            95 SouthwindSG                      27

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 South Windsor Sports Grou    26    1    3    5    8    9   12   26   27
     2 Bullet Hill Striders         61    7   10   11   16   17   18   20   23
     3 Bethlehem Youth Track & F    61    2    4   15   19   21   22
     4 Rockville Revolution         82    6   13   14   24   25



  Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sam White                 93 01-Falmouth TC           11:05    1
    2 Henry Taylor              94 Troy Trailblazers        11:29    2
    3 Alonzo Sealey             93 Kenyan Runners           11:30
    4 Justin Ferguson           94 Troy Trailblazers        11:34    3
    5 Colin Swan                93 01-Falmouth TC           11:35    4
    6 Colin McCrory             93 BullHStr                 11:36    5
    7 Griffin Randall           95 LitchTC                  11:37
    8 Sam Cowan                 93 Lake Placid              11:37
    9 Daniel Fields             93 SouthwindSG              11:40    6
   10 Connor Rog                94 Unct                     11:41
   11 Ryan Schwartz             94 Unattached               11:42
   12 Joshua Foster             93 Unattached Adir          11:43
   13 John McCahill             93 Unct                     11:44
   14 Kevin Desmond             93 01-Falmouth TC           11:45    7
   15 Matthew Falcetta          93 RockRev                  11:51
   16 Keyon Phillips            93 Rising Stars             11:54    8
   17 Troy Volanth              93 BullHStr                 11:55    9
   18 Ross Gitlin               93 MAC Athlete              11:56
   19 Maxwell Payson            93 01-Falmouth TC           11:56   10
   20 Brett Lemire              94 SouthwindSG              11:58   11
   21 Joseph izzo               94 Lake Placid              12:02
   22 Michael Joyce             93 Unct                     12:06
   23 Rolston Carryl            93 IJ                       12:10
   24 Christopher Poole         94 NewFairFlash             12:10
   25 Darryl Wilkinson          94 01-Unat --Maine          12:18   12
   26 Tyler Raymond             94 Fisher School            12:20
   27 Joseph Bonazelli          93 SouthwindSG              12:20   13
   28 Connor Allen              94 SouthwindSG              12:24   14
   29 Andre Hewitt              94 Metropolis               12:27
   30 Brian Poirier             94 SouthwindSG              12:31   15
   31 Ryan Corning              93 LitchTC                  12:31
   32 Nathaniel Davidson        93 Westchester              12:35
   33 Michael Libruk            94 Troy Trailblazers        12:39   16
   34 Nicholas Manis            94 BullHStr                 12:42   17
   35 Conor McGrory             93 01-Falmouth TC           12:44   18
   36 Kurt Tiedemann            93 Unct                     12:44
   37 Romario Mcdowell          94 Young Explorers          12:48
   38 Isaak Emery               94 01-Falmouth TC           12:49   19
   39 Joseph Gonzalez           93 Rising Stars             12:49   20
   40 Joshua Rivard             94 Unct                     12:55
   41 Jalen Plaza               93 Westchester              12:56
   42 Tameson Luskay            94 BullHStr                 12:58   21
   43 Daniel Shenkle            93 SouthwindSG              13:04   22
   44 Caleb Waltersdorf         94 Menands Unio             13:08
   45 Kevin Ross                94 NewFairFlash             13:09
   46 Michael Krummenacker      93 Bohemia TrackClub        13:10
   47 Alec Cepeda               94 Kenyan Runners           13:10
   48 Todd Lee                  94 Kenyan Runners           13:15
   49 Brian Regan               93 NewFairFlash             13:16
   50 Xavier Baggetta           93 Troy Trailblazers        13:17   23
   51 Patrick LaChance          94 Unattached Adir          13:18
   52 Cole Forbes               93 01-Unat --Maine          13:19   24
   53 Bradley Anderson          94 Unct                     13:20
   54 Michael Scott             93 Troy Trailblazers        13:21   25
   55 Rouan Crawford            93 Rising Stars             13:22   26
   56 Michael Mainiero          93 BullHStr                 13:23   27
   57 Justin Pollard            93 01-Unat --Maine          13:25   28
   58 Jeffrey Martin            93 Unct                     13:33
   59 Colby Cain                93 01-Unat --Maine          13:45   29
   60 Carlyle Thomes            93 01-Unat --Maine          13:53   30
   61 Nathan Zabarsky           94 BullHStr                 13:56   31
   62 Chad Hensley              93 01-Unat --Maine          14:21   32
   63 Josh Davies               93 New York Starz TC        14:26
   64 Dean Jackson              94 SouthwindSG              14:31   33
   65 Benjamin Chrobot          93 Onteora Runn             14:34
   66 Darrin Armstrong          93 Rising Stars             14:35   34
   67 Timothy Stead             94 IJ                       14:58
   68 Michael Wicks             94 SouthwindSG              15:06   35
   69 Steven Kemstock           93 NewFairFlash             15:21
   70 Raytomar Stewart          94 New York Starz TC        15:28
   71 Brendan Connor            93 Unattached Adir          15:38
   72 Daniel Budarz             94 SouthwindSG              15:40
   73 Wilburn Griffiths         94 Rising Stars             15:49   36
   74 Eli Blinikoff             94 Unattached               15:52
   75 Devonte Caesar            94 Ruff Kutz TC             17:33

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 01-Falmouth TC               40    1    4    7   10   18   19
        Total Time:    59:05.00
           Average:    11:49.00
     2 South Windsor Sports Grou    59    6   11   13   14   15   22   33   35
        Total Time:  1:00:53.00
           Average:    12:10.60
     3 Troy Trailblazers            69    2    3   16   23   25
        Total Time:  1:02:20.00
           Average:    12:28.00
     4 Bullet Hill Striders         79    5    9   17   21   27   31
        Total Time:  1:02:34.00
           Average:    12:30.80
     5 01-Unat --Maine             123   12   24   28   29   30   32
        Total Time:  1:06:40.00
           Average:    13:20.00
     6 Rising Stars                124    8   20   26   34   36
        Total Time:  1:08:29.00
           Average:    13:41.80


  Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Aaron Mesham              91 Unct                     14:12
    2 Michael Discenza          91 BullHStr                 14:25    1
    3 Taylor Dundas             91 01-Lakers TC             14:35    2
    4 Tucker Schaefer           91 DanAreaTC                14:39
    5 Tyler Stewart             91 Troy Trailblazers        14:42    3
    6 Louis Serafini            91 Red Gremlin              14:44
    7 Zachary Wilson            91 Averill Park             14:44    4
    8 Matthew Velasquez         91 SouthwindSG              14:49    5
    9 Charlie Jones             92 01-Lakers TC             14:51    6
   10 Colton Gale               91 SouthwindSG              14:51    7
   11 Matthew Swan              91 SouthwindSG              14:52    8
   12 Sammy Lazhir              92 Kenyan Runners           14:52
   13 Spencer Dalzell           91 Red Hook Raiders         14:55    9
   14 Jake Critelli             91 BullHStr                 14:57   10
   15 Ben DiFabbio              91 NewFairFlash             14:59   11
   16 Stefan Dosch              91 Unattached Adir          15:01
   17 Brody Secore              91 SouthwindSG              15:03   12
   18 Daniel Harris             92 Clifton Park             15:04
   19 Luke Fontaine             92 01-Lakers TC             15:05   13
   20 Christopher Duclos        91 SouthwindSG              15:06   14
   21 James White               92 Unattached               15:11
   22 Ryan Benincasa            91 Onteora Runn             15:17
   23 Jason Burns               92 01-Lakers TC             15:20   15
   24 Jason DeLucia             92 NewFairFlash             15:23   16
   25 Julian Wood               92 Metropolis               15:23
   26 Andrew Dwyer              92 Red Hook Raiders         15:28   17
   27 Phil;ip Critelli          91 BullHStr                 15:30   18
   28 Malik Sykes               92 Metropolis               15:31
   29 R. Elias Saleeby          92 BullHStr                 15:36   19
   30 Connor Deneen             92 SouthwindSG              15:42   20
   31 Kevin Russell             91 DanAreaTC                15:44
   32 Joshua Riedinger          91 Red Hook Raiders         15:45   21
   33 Michael Falcetta          91 RockRev                  15:47
   34 Derrick Armstrong         91 Rising Stars             15:48
   35 John Raneri               91 NewFairFlash             15:48   22
   36 Chris Cure                91 Bethlehem Yo             15:48
   37 Robert Reakes             91 Troy Trailblazers        15:53   23
   38 Elijah Rollock            91 Metropolis               15:53
   39 Eric Kennedy              92 SouthwindSG              15:59   24
   40 Ryan Merklen              92 BullHStr                 16:00   25
   41 Marshall Pagano           92 Red Gremlin              16:00
   42 George Taylor             91 New York Novas           16:01
   43 Robert Taylor             92 New York Novas           16:01
   44 Elliot Kahl               91 01-Lakers TC             16:05   26
   45 James Rovinelli           92 NewFairFlash             16:08   27
   46 Conor Cashin              92 Troy Trailblazers        16:13   28
   47 Kieran Lynch              92 Unattached               16:26
   48 Cory O'Farrell            91 Red Hook Raiders         16:30   29
   49 Zachary McCarron          92 SouthwindSG              16:32   30
   50 Manuel Rivera             92 Unct                     16:33
   51 Taylor Treadgold          91 Troy Trailblazers        16:33   31
   52 Matthew McDonald          92 BullHStr                 16:36   32
   53 Austin West               91 RockRev                  16:37
   54 David O'Heron             92 Unct                     16:49
   55 Bradley Whitaker          91 01-Unat --Maine          16:55
   56 Matthew Goldstein         92 01-Lakers TC             17:01   33
   57 Chris Greco               92 BullHStr                 17:03   34
   58 Robert Hollinger          92 Averill Park             17:04   35
   59 Ethan Burwell             92 Onteora Runn             17:04
   60 Taylor Botteron           92 RockRev                  17:05
   61 Trevor Kent               92 Red Hook Raiders         17:09   36
   62 Daniel Walters            92 BullHStr                 17:10   37
   63 Colton Thomas             92 01-Unat --Maine          17:25
   64 Kevin Halpin              92 SouthwindSG              17:37
   65 Patrick Sheehan           91 Bethlehem Yo             17:53
   66 Rolla Lloyd               92 Troy Trailblazers        18:00   38
   67 Evan Beale                92 NewFairFlash             18:12   39
   68 C. Garrett Rappazzo       92 Averill Park             18:19   40
   69 James Doran               92 Averill Park             18:33   41
   70 Ross Treu                 91 Red Hook Raiders         18:34   42
   71 Paul Rooney               92 Unattached               18:45
   72 Ethan Green               92 NewFairFlash             18:53   43
   73 Joe McMillen              92 Averill Park             18:58   44
   74 Gregory Hinds             92 New York Novas           26:10

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 South Windsor Sports Grou    46    5    7    8   12   14   20   24   30
        Total Time:  1:14:41.00
           Average:    14:56.20
     2 01-Lakers Track Club         62    2    6   13   15   26   33
        Total Time:  1:15:56.00
           Average:    15:11.20
     3 Bullet Hill Striders         73    1   10   18   19   25   32   34   37
        Total Time:  1:16:28.00
           Average:    15:17.60
     4 Red Hook Raiders            112    9   17   21   29   36   42
        Total Time:  1:19:47.00
           Average:    15:57.40
     5 New Fairfield Flash Track   115   11   16   22   27   39   43
        Total Time:  1:20:30.00
           Average:    16:06.00
     6 Troy Trailblazers           123    3   23   28   31   38
        Total Time:  1:21:21.00
           Average:    16:16.20
     7 Averill Park Road Runners   164    4   35   40   41   44
        Total Time:  1:27:38.00
           Average:    17:31.60


  Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Michael Brocks            89 Red Hook Raiders         17:03    1
    2 Richard Klauber           89 LitchTC                  17:06    2
    3 Michael Berhowicz         89 Unct                     17:16
    4 Richard Schmitz           89 Unattached               17:27
    5 Anthony Colabella         89 LitchTC                  17:30    3
    6 Joseph Sullivan           89 Unct                     17:32
    7 Joshua Olson              90 Unct                     17:39
    8 Macky Lloyd               90 Troy Trailblazers        17:40
    9 Raleigh Swan              89 01-Lakers TC             17:51
   10 Brian Krusell             89 SouthwindSG              17:53    4
   11 Ian Ellis                 90 Red Hook Raiders         17:54    5
   12 Daniel Pilz               89 SouthwindSG              17:54    6
   13 Chris Abbott              90 Unct                     18:03
   14 Gregory Barshied          89 Averill Park             18:05    7
   15 Brecht Moulin             89 01-Lakers TC             18:06
   16 Patrick Murray            90 Averill Park             18:07    8
   17 Zachary Smetana           89 Red Gremlin              18:08    9
   18 Eric Brenn                90 Unct                     18:12
   19 Ricardo Balmaseda         90 DanAreaTC                18:13   10
   20 Chris Athas               90 SouthwindSG              18:17   11
   21 Chris Krokus              90 SouthwindSG              18:18   12
   22 Patrick Mastoci           89 Unct                     18:22
   23 Jonathan Csontos          89 Unattached Adir          18:27
   24 Connor Dowd               90 Averill Park             18:33   13
   25 Kyle Gutbroot             90 Averill Park             18:40   14
   26 Kevin Johnston            90 Red Gremlin              18:44   15
   27 Alex Dunn                 89 Unct                     18:49
   28 Klaus Schmidt             90 Red Hook Raiders         18:55   16
   29 Daniel Koehler            89 Red Hook Raiders         18:57   17
   30 Kevin Sheehan             89 Bethlehem Yo             19:01
   31 James Pagano              90 Red Gremlin              19:02   18
   32 Nicholas Chicholm         90 Unct                     19:11
   33 Andrew Edmans             89 Averill Park             19:12   19
   34 Sean Secor                90 Troy Trailblazers        19:12
   35 Brian Doxey               89 Unattached               19:17
   36 Jonathan Byrne            90 Red Hook Raiders         19:18   20
   37 Fabian Jenkins            90 Ruff Kutz TC             19:18
   38 Sean Callahan             90 SouthwindSG              19:22   21
   39 Kevin Miele               89 DanAreaTC                19:23   22
   40 Mike Campbell             89 Red Gremlin              19:25   23
   41 Matt Richardson           89 Unct                     19:25
   42 Wei Guo                   89 Unct                     19:26
   43 Tim Scudds                90 Averill Park             19:33   24
   44 Dan Gargaro               89 Unattached               19:36
   45 Andrew Goodspeed          90 Troy Trailblazers        19:41
   46 Jake Diddne               89 SouthwindSG              19:42   25
   47 Kyle Courtney             90 LitchTC                  19:48   26
   48 Conor Daley               89 Averill Park             19:52   27
   49 Dylan Antalek             90 Red Hook Raiders         19:55   28
   50 MacKenzie Oglesby         90 Troy Trailblazers        19:56
   51 Pat Grasso                90 Averill Park             20:04   29
   52 Daniel Lune               89 LitchTC                  20:12   30
   53 Jimmy Reinhardt           90 DanAreaTC                20:13   31
   54 Jonathan Wickliff         90 SouthwindSG              20:29   32
   55 Sean Corning              90 LitchTC                  20:29   33
   56 Wellington Nunez          90 DanAreaTC                20:37   34
   57 Spencer Reid              90 Red Gremlin              20:44   35
   58 Darren Lee                90 Team Evolution           20:49
   59 Terrence Blake            90 New York Novas           21:01
   60 Lloyd Bronner             90 New York Starz TC        21:14
   61 Sal Kolluro               90 DanAreaTC                21:42   36
   62 Andrew Foley              89 SouthwindSG              21:55   37
   63 Tariq Devore              89 Rising Stars             22:00
   64 Kevin Scott               90 Team Evolution           22:44
   65 Adam Tomaslewski          90 01-Unat --Maine          26:50

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 South Windsor Sports Grou    54    4    6   11   12   21   25   32   37
        Total Time:  1:31:44.00
           Average:    18:20.80
     2 Red Hook Raiders             59    1    5   16   17   20   28
        Total Time:  1:32:07.00
           Average:    18:25.40
     3 Averill Park Road Runners    61    7    8   13   14   19   24   27   29
        Total Time:  1:32:37.00
           Average:    18:31.40
     4 Litchfield Track Club        94    2    3   26   30   33
        Total Time:  1:35:05.00
           Average:    19:01.00
     5 Red Gremlin Athletic Club   100    9   15   18   23   35
        Total Time:  1:36:03.00
           Average:    19:12.60
     6 Danbury Area Track Club     133   10   22   31   34   36
        Total Time:  1:40:08.00
           Average:    20:01.60


  Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Matthew Shaffer           88 Averill Park             16:48    1
    2 Joel Frost-Tift           88 Averill Park             17:20    2
    3 Steve Bergontmo           88 Unct                     17:27
    4 James Johnston            88 Unattached               17:42
    5 Daniel Gaunya             88 Unct                     17:44
    6 Michael Morrill           88 SouthwindSG              17:45
    7 Michael Ryan              88 Red Gremlin              17:45    3
    8 Tim Ryan                  88 Red Gremlin              17:49    4
    9 Birant Akbay              88 Averill Park             17:50    5
   10 Nick Grasso               88 Averill Park             17:54    6
   11 Jamaal Devore             88 Rising Stars             17:59
   12 John Devaney              88 Troy Trailblazers        18:00
   13 Joseph Coleman            88 Troy Trailblazers        18:03
   14 Marc delPrado             88 Averill Park             18:03    7
   15 Colin Niezgoda            88 Averill Park             18:09    8
   16 Kyle Rougeot              87 Unct                     18:16
   17 Dan Theleen               88 SouthwindSG              18:27
   18 Christopher Roberts       88 Metropolis               18:30
   19 Brandon Niezgoda          88 Red Gremlin              18:31    9
   20 Joshua Gordon             88 Red Gremlin              18:42   10
   21 Zachary MC Ilhenny        88 Unattached Adir          18:47
   22 Nathanael Marsan          88 Red Gremlin              18:49   11
   23 Bashir Mohamed            88 01-Unat --Maine          18:58
   24 Josh Thomas               88 Averill Park             19:06   12
   25 Andrew Swanson            88 SouthwindSG              19:12
   26 Andrew Kitterman          88 Unattached Adir          19:33
   27 George Foster             88 01-Unat --Maine          19:47
   28 Steven Theleen            88 SouthwindSG              20:07
   29 Josh Hinman               87 Unct                     20:15
   30 Matthew Hage              88 Unattached Adir          21:05

  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Averill Park Road Runners    21    1    2    5    6    7    8   12
        Total Time:  1:27:55.00
           Average:    17:35.00
     2 Red Gremlin Athletic Club    37    3    4    9   10   11
        Total Time:  1:31:36.00
           Average:    18:19.20





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News