Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF Region I Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Bryant University, Smithfield, RI, November 20, 2005

[Full boys results ]

Full girls results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


For more race information, see National Junior Olympic XC site - December 10, at Bryant U, Smithfield RI.

                       2005 Region I USATF J/O XCountry - 11/20/2005
                                 Cross Country Championship
                              Bryant University, Smithfield RI
  Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alosha Southern           95 Wilton Running Club      12:37
    2 Natalie Camp              96 New York Starz TC        12:53
    3 Emily Hollinger           95 Averill Park             13:06    1
    4 Alison Doway              95 Starlets                 13:07
    5 Marissa Paiano            95 SouthwindSG              13:07
    6 Jasmine Reese             96 Rising Stars             13:09
    7 Akayla Anderson           95 Rising Stars             13:12
    8 Rebecca Bard              95 New York Starz TC        13:15
    9 Imani Tate                95 06 Metro Una             13:22
   10 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick      97 Ruff Kutz TC             13:26
   11 Sebrina Olsen             96 Unct                     13:30
   12 Alexis Johnson            96 Rising Stars             13:34
   13 Raymona Carryl            95 IJ                       13:40
   14 Raven Dillon              96 CtHomeschool             13:47
   15 Victoria Holt             96 CtHomeschool             13:48
   16 Imani Beard               95 Metropolis               13:53
   17 Daphne Botteron           95 RockRev                  14:00
   18 Rose Branch               95 Unattached               14:03
   19 Jess Carella              95 BullHStr                 14:08    2
   20 Megan Bobinski            95 Unct                     14:11
   21 Faith Penny               97 East Islip               14:21
   22 Arielle Lee               95 New York Novas           14:22    3
   23 Erin Gibbons              96 BullHStr                 14:29    4
   24 Kendra Houston            95 Averill Park             14:30    5
   25 Hannah Shoemaker          98 Averill Park             14:33    6
   26 Rashel Anderson           96 New York Novas           14:34    7
   27 Molly Deneen              96 SouthwindSG              14:38
   28 Jasira Swinton            97 New York Novas           14:43    8
   29 Alissa Lawrence           95 New York Starz TC        14:51
   30 Kaylee Scott              97 Averill Park             14:55    9
   31 Hannah Riordan            95 Averill Park             15:01   10
   32 Brianna Phinney           96 01-Unat --Maine          15:14
   33 Rushana Mcleod            97 New York Novas           15:14   11
   34 Caitlin Wixted            96 BullHStr                 15:15   12
   35 Hannah Feinberg           95 Lake Placid              15:16
   36 Stephaine Parent          95 01-Unat --Maine          15:22
   37 Hannah Cook               95 ConnTC                   15:24
   38 Juliana Palumbo           96 BullHStr                 15:25   13
   39 Julia Slyer               96 Averill Park             15:33   14
   40 Courtney Botteron         95 RockRev                  15:35
   41 Rachel Harris             95 New York Novas           15:41   15
   42 Anasia Thompson           97 New York Novas           15:48   16
   43 Michaela Jerkowski        97 Onteora Runn             15:53
   44 Tanya Buckley             95 RockRev                  15:53
   45 Shiseido Robinson         98 Bohemia TrackClub        15:58
   46 Veronica Buckley          96 RockRev                  16:03
   47 Michola Todd              96 Unct                     16:39
   48 Veronica Hayes            96 Menands Unio             16:49
   49 Rachel Murphy             95 Clifton Park             16:58
   50 Gillian Luskey            95 BullHStr                 16:59   17
   51 Isabella Gray             96 BullHStr                 17:05   18
   52 Mary deVries              96 Bethlehem Yo             17:09
   53 Olivia Lane               98 IJ                       17:33
   54 Jessica McMillen          96 Averill Park             18:20   19
   55 Nile Garner               96 New York Novas           18:35   20
   56 Hannah Hudson             96 BullHStr                 18:37   21
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Averill Park Road Runners    31    1    5    6    9   10   14   19
        Total Time:  1:12:05.00
           Average:    14:25.00
     2 New York Novas               44    3    7    8   11   15   16   20
        Total Time:  1:14:34.00
           Average:    14:54.80
     3 Bullet Hill Striders         48    2    4   12   13   17   18   21
        Total Time:  1:16:16.00
           Average:    15:15.20

 Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Claudia Francis           93 Team Evolution           11:11
    2 Christine Connelly        93 Starlets                 11:37    1
    3 Olicia Williams           94 Starlets                 11:55    2
    4 Abbey Leonardi            94 01-Lakers TC             11:58    3
    5 Lashonda Hathorne         93 Rising Stars             11:59    4
    6 Brie Roller               93 Starlets                 12:04    5
    7 Abby MACE                 94 01-Lakers TC             12:11    6
    8 Mary Kate Anselmini       93 IJ                       12:12
    9 Andrea Earwaker           93 SouthwindSG              12:12    7
   10 Isabella Corso            93 Wilton Running Club      12:12    8
   11 Lilly Creighton           94 Wilton Running Club      12:13    9
   12 Brittany Mendelson        94 BullHStr                 12:23
   13 Lauren Rabideau           94 Clifton Park             12:27
   14 Cayla Hatton              94 SouthwindSG              12:28   10
   15 Nina Lussi                94 Lake Placid              12:28
   16 Julie Berkowicz           94 Unct                     12:35
   17 Dominique Claudio         94 Starlets                 12:36   11
   18 Taia Thomas               93 New York Novas           12:36   12
   19 Natalia St Lawrence       94 New York Starz TC        12:36
   20 Lea Cure                  94 Bethlehem Yo             12:38
   21 Xander Burns              94 New York Novas           12:40   13
   22 Nailah Plaza              94 Westchester              12:41
   23 Erica Reaser              93 01-Lakers TC             12:42   14
   24 Mariah Claudio            94 Starlets                 12:45   15
   25 Madeleine Elkins          93 Unct                     12:46
   26 Amanda Schmidt            93 Jericho Jets             12:48
   27 Kiere Watson              93 Rising Stars             12:50   16
   28 Weronica Gil              93 Port Washington TC       12:52
   29 Eliza Drury               94 01-Unat --Maine          12:55
   30 Rebecca Craig             94 Wilton Running Club      12:58   17
   31 Breanna Cummings          94 New York Novas           13:01   18
   32 Molly Robb                94 NewFairFlash             13:02
   33 Belinda Julien            93 Rising Stars             13:03   19
   34 Briana Curso              93 Wilton Running Club      13:09   20
   35 Chamique Francis          93 Ruff Kutz TC             13:10
   36 Sami Reilly               93 Unattached               13:10
   37 Kiara Edwards             94 SouthwindSG              13:12   21
   38 Ninalynn Avila            94 Rising Stars             13:16   22
   39 Abigail Colburn           94 SouthwindSG              13:18   23
   40 Juhne Branch              93 New York Novas           13:18   24
   41 Emma Gothner              94 Lake Placid              13:18
   42 Mary Margare Green        93 01-Lakers TC             13:19   25
   43 Jillian Thompson          93 NewFairFlash             13:23
   44 Emma Nealon               93 Unct                     13:24
   45 Caitlin O'Connor          93 SouthwindSG              13:24   26
   46 Courtney Lane             93 New York Starz TC        13:25
   47 Jasmine Moore             93 Starlets                 13:29   27
   48 Alyssa Drapeau            94 Troy Trailblazers        13:29
   49 Prayer Barnett            93 Starlets                 13:30   28
   50 Sarah Guth                93 Wilton Running Club      13:37   29
   51 Stephanie Pelikan         94 SouthwindSG              13:37   30
   52 Sara Chavarie             94 01-Lakers TC             13:38   31
   53 Jackie Dunn               94 SouthwindSG              13:38   32
   54 Nia Walker                94 New York Novas           13:43   33
   55 Sarah Casolo              94 Fisher School            13:49
   56 Madeline Pilato           94 CtHomeschool             13:51
   57 Khalilya Hakim            93 Rising Stars             13:56   34
   58 Jordan Kinnicutt          93 Menands Unio             13:57
   59 Kristine Kahl             93 01-Lakers TC             14:00   35
   60 Mikaela King              93 01-Lakers B              14:04
   61 Sara Greco                94 BullHStr                 14:15
   62 Naomi Hughey              94 New York Novas           14:21   36
   63 Alex Leonardi             94 01-Lakers B              14:23
   64 Jennifer Wainer           93 01-Lakers TC             14:38   37
   65 Molly Vita                94 IJ                       14:46
   66 Deirdre Dwyer             93 Onteora Runn             14:47
   67 Erin Glynn                93 Unattached               14:50
   68 Kristen Hayes             94 Menands Unio             14:53
   69 Teyana Barrett            93 Rising Stars             15:08   38
   70 Zoe Gaston                93 Wilton Running Club      15:10   39
   71 Shannon Litvin            94 IJ                       15:17
   72 Bianca Julien             93 Rising Stars             15:25   40
   73 Megan Gauer               94 SouthwindSG              15:37   41
   74 Meagan Mann               93 Unattached Adir          16:35
   75 Esther Branch             93 Unattached               16:50
   76 Alyssa Benincasa          94 Onteora Runn             17:14
   77 Sudan Garner              94 New York Novas           17:17   42
   78 Mosa Semple               93 Rising Stars             17:37   43
   79 Ariel Pellegrino          93 Unattached Adir          17:57
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Starlets                     34    1    2    5   11   15   27   28
        Total Time:  1:00:57.00
           Average:    12:11.40
     2 01-Lakers Track Club         79    3    6   14   25   31   35   37
        Total Time:  1:03:48.00
           Average:    12:45.60
     3 Wilton Running Club          83    8    9   17   20   29   39
        Total Time:  1:04:09.00
           Average:    12:49.80
     4 South Windsor Sports Grou    87    7   10   21   23   26   30   32   41
        Total Time:  1:04:34.00
           Average:    12:54.80
     5 Rising Stars                 95    4   16   19   22   34   38   40   43
        Total Time:  1:05:04.00
           Average:    13:00.80
     6 New York Novas              100   12   13   18   24   33   36   42
        Total Time:  1:05:18.00
           Average:    13:03.60

  Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nicolette St. Lawrence    92 New York Starz TC        15:46
    2 Elizabeth Briasco         92 Awesome Power            16:03
    3 Katherine Fitton          91 SouthwindSG              16:14    1
    4 Grace Gallagher           92 Averill Park             16:17    2
    5 Phyllis Francis           92 Team Evolution           16:24
    6 Kelsey Rooth              92 ConnTC                   16:33    3
    7 Shannon McCartan          91 Averill Park             16:44    4
    8 Katelyn Choiniere         91 Troy Trailblazers        16:46
    9 Rachel Wysocki            91 Troy Trailblazers        16:46
   10 Francis Brillanet         92 ConnTC                   16:47    5
   11 Jessica Sherry            91 Troy Trailblazers        16:49
   12 Jenne Theleen             91 Club Connecticut         16:50
   13 Ten;ey Godfrey            92 Unct                     16:51
   14 Hannah Wiley              91 01-Lakers TC             16:52    6
   15 Emily Cure                91 Averill Park             16:53    7
   16 Olivia Botteron           92 RockRev                  16:55
   17 Amanda Sumner             91 Unct                     16:56
   18 Taylor Burr               92 01-Unat --Maine          17:02
   19 Amina Smith               92 Kenyan Runners           17:05
   20 Megan Scanlon             92 Fisher School            17:11
   21 Elizabeth Izzo            92 Lake Placid              17:16
   22 Janice Johnson            91 Rising Stars             17:24
   23 Morgan Wheeler            91 Averill Park             17:26    8
   24 Amanda Aroand             92 RockRev                  17:27
   25 Andrea Sznarkowicz        91 LitchTC                  17:30
   26 Rachel Wilkinson          92 01-Lakers TC             17:46    9
   27 Claire Dunn               91 ConnTC                   17:52   10
   28 Allison Cooper            91 ConnTC                   17:53   11
   29 Hannah Doss               92 01-Lakers TC             18:07   12
   30 Narisa Morse              92 01-Lakers TC             18:14   13
   31 Hannen McGrath            92 NewFairFlash             18:15
   32 Gisele Javois             92 Young Explorers          18:16
   33 Katherine Krikawa         92 SouthwindSG              18:22   14
   34 Katie Roome               91 ConnTC                   18:22   15
   35 Juli Basset               91 ConnTC                   18:27   16
   36 Lauren Rosano             92 SouthwindSG              18:32   17
   37 Casey Volanth             92 BullHStr                 18:32
   38 Raquel Koulesser          92 New York Novas           18:35
   39 Willow Sprout             92 LitchTC                  18:36
   40 Catherine Davis           91 Westchester              18:36
   41 Grace House               92 Wilton Running Club      18:39
   42 Ashley Hughey             91 New York Novas           18:41
   43 Alexa Milone              91 ConnTC                   18:43   18
   44 Molly Stevens             91 Troy Trailblazers        18:44
   45 Erica Carras              92 Port Washington TC       18:53
   46 Stesha Rudnicki           92 01-Lakers TC             18:58   19
   47 Melody Penny              92 East Islip               19:19
   48 Sabrina Phillip           92 New York Novas           19:28
   49 Zoe Edmunds               91 Averill Park             19:30   20
   50 `kiana Hakim              91 Rising Stars             19:30
   51 Morgan Cushing            92 01-Lakers TC             19:36   21
   52 Alice Hough               92 Rising Stars             19:36
   53 Domenique Morrison        92 New York Novas           19:39
   54 Jasmine Farrell-Smith     92 01-Lakers TC             19:43   22
   55 Lisa Sander               91 SouthwindSG              19:58   23
   56 Lauren Licata             92 01-Unat --Maine          21:39
   57 Karlee Mangvilli          92 SouthwindSG              22:01   24
   58 Maria Andersen            92 Lake Placid              22:21
   59 Kaitlyn Romania           92 SouthwindSG              22:47   25
   60 Jessica Federico          92 Unattached               22:52
   61 Cassandra Nicholas        91 01-Unat --Maine          22:54
   62 Elise Mellor              92 Lake Placid              23:10
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Averill Park Road Runners    41    2    4    7    8   20
        Total Time:  1:26:50.00
           Average:    17:22.00
     2 Connecticut Track Club       44    3    5   10   11   15   16   18
        Total Time:  1:27:27.00
           Average:    17:29.40
     3 01-Lakers Track Club         59    6    9   12   13   19   21   22
        Total Time:  1:29:57.00
           Average:    17:59.40
     4 South Windsor Sports Grou    79    1   14   17   23   24   25
        Total Time:  1:35:07.00
           Average:    19:01.40

  Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Christine Johnston        90 Unattached               20:07
    2 Kaitlyn D'Orazio          90 01-Unat --Maine          20:10
    3 Katherine Beam            90 SouthwindSG              20:25
    4 Anna Ackerman             89 01-Lakers TC             20:46
    5 Sam Ochs                  89 Red Gremlin              20:47    1
    6 Megan LaPoint             89 Troy Trailblazers        20:52    2
    7 Katlin Mock               90 Troy Trailblazers        20:54    3
    8 Elizabeth Ryan            90 Club Connecticut         20:57
    9 Andrea Walsh              90 SouthwindSG              20:58
   10 Maureen Hill              90 Red Gremlin              20:59    4
   11 Jennifer Monsulick        90 01-Lakers TC             21:01
   12 Erica Forzley             90 SouthwindSG              21:14
   13 Angelina Baggetta         89 Troy Trailblazers        21:16    5
   14 Kelly flannigan           90 ConnTC                   21:24
   15 Annie McDonough           90 Club Connecticut         21:40
   16 Shauna Lynch              89 01-Lakers TC             21:40
   17 Kristin Wojtuniak         90 Unattached               21:41
   18 Alina Heim                90 Red Gremlin              21:42    6
   19 Hilary Edmunds            89 Troy Trailblazers        21:44    7
   20 Eileen Harrington         90 Unattached               21:46
   21 Allison Connor            89 Troy Trailblazers        21:58    8
   22 Anastasia Pilato          90 CtHomeschool             22:03
   23 Katrina Ainsworth         90 RockRev                  22:43
   24 Ashleigh Scott            89 Troy Trailblazers        22:59    9
   25 Becca Irwin               89 01-Lakers TC             23:07
   26 Nancy Carver              89 Troy Trailblazers        24:13   10
   27 Kelly deAprix             89 Troy Trailblazers B      24:19
   28 Laura Gaumont             90 SouthwindSG              24:41
   29 Marcella Shamblee         90 New York Novas           25:16   11
   30 Ashley Gansle             90 Red Gremlin              25:21   12
   31 Stephanie Motta           90 Red Gremlin              25:35   13
   32 Lindsay Rowe              89 New York Novas           25:38   14
   33 Dalilah Muhammad          90 New York Novas           25:45   15
   34 Kristymarie Ceaser        90 New York Novas           26:04   16
   35 Michelle Robertson        90 Unct                     26:20
   36 Kristiana Holt            89 Club Connecticut         26:23
   37 Christina Blackwood       90 Team Evolution           26:25
   38 Chelsea Troxell           90 Unct                     26:37
   39 Imaira Thompson           90 New York Novas           26:48   17
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Troy Trailblazers            25    2    3    5    7    8    9   10
        Total Time:  1:46:44.00
           Average:    21:20.80
     2 Red Gremlin Athletic Club    36    1    4    6   12   13
        Total Time:  1:54:24.00
           Average:    22:52.80
     3 New York Novas               73   11   14   15   16   17
        Total Time:  2:09:31.00
           Average:    25:54.20

  Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Krystal Douglas           87 01-Unat --Maine          19:30
    2 Abigail Pullen            88 01-Unat --Maine          19:32
    3 Nicole Soblosky           87 Troy Trailblazers        20:50
    4 Siobhan Dwyer             88 Onteora Runn             21:08
    5 Sarah Forzley             88 SouthwindSG              21:14
    6 Andrea Hollinger          88 Averill Park             21:43
    7 Melissa Bredice           88 Troy Trailblazers        21:49
    8 Katie Pratt               88 LitchTC                  22:08
    9 Kasey Sullivan            88 Club Connecticut         22:32
   10 Laurette Hammill          88 Club Connecticut         22:39
   11 Christine Burke           88 SouthwindSG              22:52
   12 Brittany Wachtel          88 Troy Trailblazers        22:57
   13 Sage Small                88 SouthwindSG              23:23
   14 Amy Seibert               88 01-Unat --Maine          23:54
   15 Allison O'Mara            88 Troy Trailblazers        25:57




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News