Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Dave Zucconi '55 Memorial 5K Road Race

Providence, RI, May 1, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 30-39    1 M   126 Steve Brightman             Prov,RI                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:56  6:45    1 40-49    1 F   140 Maura Connolly              Boston,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:32  7:35    1 60-69   36 M   100 Bill Cooper                 Matt,MA            X                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:21  7:13    1 50-59   25 M    88 Michael Goldberger          Barrington,RI      L                                         
 2     28:41  9:15    2 50-59   51 M   125 Rick Dobrofsky              Providence,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:30  5:39    1 40-49    3 M    83 Dave Schaad                 E Greenwich,RI     X                                         
 2     18:20  5:55    2 40-49    5 M    99 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI         L                                         
 3     21:32  6:57    3 40-49   18 M   151 Ferdinand Guerzon           N Kingstown,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:19  5:35    2 30-39    2 M   137 Todd Simmons                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     24:11  7:48    3 30-39   38 M   146 Don Racicot                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 20-29    6 M   148 John Gillii                                                                           
 2     19:53  6:25    2 20-29   10 M   131 Ian Cropp                   Amherst,NY                                                   
 3     20:02  6:28    3 20-29   11 M   142 Andrew Dewitt               Grosse Pointe,MI                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:11  6:31    1 18-19   12 M    39 Don Kimball                 Boston,MA          X Squid                                   
 2     22:56  7:24    2 18-19   28 M   162 Mark Tumiski                Basking Ridge,NJ                                             
 3     22:58  7:25    3 18-19   30 M   106 Brett Heeger                Prov,RI            M                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:57  5:47    1 15-17    4 M    37 Benjamin Bonte              Newton,MA          M Squid                                   
 2     19:52  6:25    2 15-17    9 M    43 Jovian Yu                   E Greenwich,RI     L Squid                                   
 3     24:28  7:54    3 15-17   40 M    31 Tim Szargowicz              Swansea,MA         L Squid                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:49  6:24    1 01-14    7 M    49 Robert Bailey               Camb,MA              Squid                                   
 2     19:52  6:25    2 01-14    8 M    69 Jeffrey Thomas              Foxborough,MA      M Squid                                   
 3     21:19  6:53    3 01-14   17 M   154 Matt Appleby                Needham,MA           Squid                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:18 11:04    1 50-59   70 F   166 Rowan McLand                N Andover,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    2 40-49   12 F   153 Ann Marie Soares            Seekonk,MA                                                   
 2     23:59  7:44    3 40-49   14 F   141 Jennifer Maude              Provi,RI                                                     
 3     27:14  8:47    4 40-49   35 F   121 Ellen Sawyer                Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  7:52    1 30-39   18 F    94 Katherine Denmead           Cranston,RI        S                                         
 2     27:52  8:59    2 30-39   40 F   128 Tara Harrington             Woonsocket,RI                                                
 3     27:59  9:02    3 30-39   43 F   104 Gina Marie Cioci            Warwick,RI         S                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:13  6:51    1 20-29    3 F   112 Carolyn Goldberg            Westport,CT        M                                         
 2     22:12  7:10    2 20-29    7 F   150 Quyen Truong                Providence,RI                                                
 3     22:29  7:15    3 20-29    9 F   145 Jessica Larson              Wayland,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:29  6:56    1 18-19    4 F    57 Lindsay Woodward            Assonet,MA         S Squid                                   
 2     22:09  7:09    2 18-19    6 F    74 Zarah Rahman                Portland,OR        S                                         
 3     25:11  8:07    3 18-19   24 F    81 Michele Klahr               Mill Valley,CA     S                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:26  7:14    1 15-17    8 F    53 Katie Haron                 N Kingstown,RI     M Squid                                   
 2     23:54  7:43    2 15-17   13 F     8 Francesca Izzo              Camb,MA            M Squid                                   
 3     24:13  7:49    3 15-17   16 F    82 Katherine Husk              Belmont,MA         S                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    1 01-14    2 F    62 Jenn Thomas                 Foxborough,MA      S Squid                                   
 2     21:40  6:59    2 01-14    5 F   116 Julia Fram                  Needham,MA                                                   
 3     24:36  7:56    3 01-14   20 F   298 Suzi Stein                  Winchester,MA      M Squid                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 30-39    1 M   126 Steve Brightman             Prov,RI                                                      
 2     17:19  5:35    2 30-39    2 M   137 Todd Simmons                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 3     17:30  5:39    1 40-49    3 M    83 Dave Schaad                 E Greenwich,RI     X                                         
 4     17:57  5:47    1 15-17    4 M    37 Benjamin Bonte              Newton,MA          M Squid                                   
 5     18:20  5:55    2 40-49    5 M    99 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI         L                                         
 6     19:44  6:22    1 20-29    6 M   148 John Gillii                                                                           
 7     19:49  6:24    1 01-14    7 M    49 Robert Bailey               Camb,MA              Squid                                   
 8     19:52  6:25    2 01-14    8 M    69 Jeffrey Thomas              Foxborough,MA      M Squid                                   
 9     19:52  6:25    2 15-17    9 M    43 Jovian Yu                   E Greenwich,RI     L Squid                                   
 10    19:53  6:25    2 20-29   10 M   131 Ian Cropp                   Amherst,NY                                                    
 11    20:02  6:28    3 20-29   11 M   142 Andrew Dewitt               Grosse Pointe,MI                                              
 12    20:11  6:31    1 18-19   12 M    39 Don Kimball                 Boston,MA          X Squid                                    
 13    20:26  6:35    4 20-29   13 M   160 Patrick Haynes                                                                         
 14    20:49  6:43    5 20-29   14 M    77 Matt Huber                  McLean,VA          M                                          
 15    21:10  6:50    6 20-29   15 M    93 Tyler Demmead               Cranston,RI        L                                          
 16    21:12  6:50    7 20-29   16 M   149 Robin Steina                SLC,UT                                                        
 17    21:19  6:53    3 01-14   17 M   154 Matt Appleby                Needham,MA           Squid                                    
 18    21:32  6:57    3 40-49   18 M   151 Ferdinand Guerzon           N Kingstown,RI                                                
 19    21:36  6:58    8 20-29   19 M   124 Jamie Gasparella            New Hudson,MI                                                 
 20    21:43  7:00    9 20-29   20 M   161 Brian Ritkin                Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 21    21:56  7:05    4 01-14   21 M   117 John Bailey                 Camb,MA                                                       
 22    22:01  7:06   10 20-29   22 M     5 Kyle Schark                 Belmont,MA         L Squid                                    
 23    22:06  7:08   11 20-29   23 M   133 Elliot Lieberman            Chicago,IL                                                    
 24    22:19  7:12    5 01-14   24 M    72 Uysses Baldwin Beneich      Prov,RI            L Squid                                    
 25    22:21  7:13    1 50-59   25 M    88 Michael Goldberger          Barrington,RI      L                                          
 26    22:47  7:21   12 20-29   26 M   113 Matthew Tsimikas            Newport,RI                                                    
 27    22:51  7:22   13 20-29   27 M   132 Hal Coopersmith             New York,NY                                                   
 28    22:56  7:24    2 18-19   28 M   162 Mark Tumiski                Basking Ridge,NJ                                              
 29    22:57  7:24   14 20-29   29 M    85 Luke Balleny                Prov,RI            L                                          
 30    22:58  7:25    3 18-19   30 M   106 Brett Heeger                Prov,RI            M                                          
 31    23:03  7:26    4 18-19   31 M   108 Rene Kessler                New York,NY        L                                          
 32    23:05  7:27    6 01-14   32 M    64 Joseph Coi                  Cranston,RI        X Squid                                    
 33    23:10  7:28    7 01-14   33 M    60 Luca Spimazzola             Narr,RI            L Squid                                    
 34    23:30  7:35    5 18-19   34 M   109 John Duffy Tilleman         Whitefish Bay,WI   M                                          
 35    23:31  7:35    6 18-19   35 M    95 Adam Merberg                Acton,MA           M                                          
 36    23:32  7:35    1 60-69   36 M   100 Bill Cooper                 Matt,MA            X                                          
 37    23:48  7:41    8 01-14   37 M    67 Ben LaChance                Rehoboth,MA        L Squid                                    
 38    24:11  7:48    3 30-39   38 M   146 Don Racicot                                                                            
 39    24:25  7:53     Age?     39 M   163 David Beckoff               Westport                                                   
 40    24:28  7:54    3 15-17   40 M    31 Tim Szargowicz              Swansea,MA         L Squid                                    
 41    25:18  8:10    4 40-49   41 M   139 John Egan                   Boston,MA                                                     
 42    25:28  8:13     Age?     42 M    45 William Hooper              Cranston,RI        L Squid                                    
 43    25:57  8:22     Age?     43 M   152 D Hebb                      Pawt,RI                                                       
 44    25:59  8:23     Age?     44 M   127 Andrew Galvin               Newport,RI                                                    
 45    26:56  8:41     Age?     45 M    28 Tim Onefrieu                Cumberland,RI      M Squid                                    
 46    27:13  8:47    9 01-14   46 M    27 Peter Quattromaini          Prov,RI            M Squid                                    
 47    27:20  8:49   15 20-29   47 M    84 Michael Wall                Providence,RI      X                                          
 48    28:21  9:09   16 20-29   48 M   101 Jay Candelmo                Shrewsbury,MA      L                                          
 49    28:35  9:13     Age?     49 M   168 Stephen Merit                                                                          
 50    28:38  9:14     Age?     50 M   165 Mike Ewan                   Gain,PA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:56  6:45    1 40-49    1 F   140 Maura Connolly              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:07  6:49    1 01-14    2 F    62 Jenn Thomas                 Foxborough,MA      S Squid                                   
 3     21:13  6:51    1 20-29    3 F   112 Carolyn Goldberg            Westport,CT        M                                         
 4     21:29  6:56    1 18-19    4 F    57 Lindsay Woodward            Assonet,MA         S Squid                                   
 5     21:40  6:59    2 01-14    5 F   116 Julia Fram                  Needham,MA                                                   
 6     22:09  7:09    2 18-19    6 F    74 Zarah Rahman                Portland,OR        S                                         
 7     22:12  7:10    2 20-29    7 F   150 Quyen Truong                Providence,RI                                                
 8     22:26  7:14    1 15-17    8 F    53 Katie Haron                 N Kingstown,RI     M Squid                                   
 9     22:29  7:15    3 20-29    9 F   145 Jessica Larson              Wayland,MA                                                   
 10    22:32  7:16    4 20-29   10 F    96 Leigh Martin                Prov,RI            S                                          
 11    23:01  7:25    5 20-29   11 F   143 Tanya Rinderknecht          Providence,RI                                                 
 12    23:28  7:34    2 40-49   12 F   153 Ann Marie Soares            Seekonk,MA                                                    
 13    23:54  7:43    2 15-17   13 F     8 Francesca Izzo              Camb,MA            M Squid                                    
 14    23:59  7:44    3 40-49   14 F   141 Jennifer Maude              Provi,RI                                                      
 15    24:12  7:48     Age?     15 F    76 Courtney Nelson             Mil,WI             S                                          
 16    24:13  7:49    3 15-17   16 F    82 Katherine Husk              Belmont,MA         S                                          
 17    24:15  7:49    6 20-29   17 F   110 Andrea Conrad               S Easton,MA        M                                          
 18    24:22  7:52    1 30-39   18 F    94 Katherine Denmead           Cranston,RI        S                                          
 19    24:31  7:55    4 15-17   19 F    10 Carrie Chu                  Brookline,MA       S Squid                                    
 20    24:36  7:56    3 01-14   20 F   298 Suzi Stein                  Winchester,MA      M Squid                                    
 21    25:02  8:05    5 15-17   21 F   114 Ellen Ramsey                Belmont,MA           Squid                                    
 22    25:06  8:06    4 01-14   22 F    65 Talia Ringer                Prov,RI              Squid                                    
 23    25:09  8:07    5 01-14   23 F   115 Laura DiNardo               Boston,MA                                                     
 24    25:11  8:07    3 18-19   24 F    81 Michele Klahr               Mill Valley,CA     S                                          
 25    25:14  8:08    6 15-17   25 F    35 Alice Ramsey                Belmont,MA         M Squid                                    
 26    25:34  8:15    6 01-14   26 F    54 Carleigh Haron              N Kignstown,RI     M Squid                                    
 27    25:40  8:17    7 20-29   27 F    47 Tina Spiniello              Westwood,MA        S Squid                                    
 28    26:00  8:23    8 20-29   28 F   144 Leslie Faraci               Prov,RI                                                       
 29    26:04  8:25    7 01-14   29 F    21 Lily Sawyer                 Barrington,RI        Squid                                    
 30    26:15  8:28    7 15-17   30 F    41 Francesca Izzo              Camb,MA            S Squid                                    
 31    26:31  8:33    4 18-19   31 F    89 Julie Flynn                 W Simsbury,CT      S                                          
 32    26:59  8:42    9 20-29   32 F   136 Nina Wexell                 Mclean,VA                                                     
 33    29:09  9:24     Age?     33 F    38 Christine Kaufmann          Belmont,MA         S Squid                                    
 34    27:10  8:46    5 18-19   34 F   159 Alex Quinn                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 35    27:14  8:47    4 40-49   35 F   121 Ellen Sawyer                Barrington,RI                                                 
 36    27:16  8:48    8 15-17   36 F    70 Elena LeBlanc               Coventry,RI        M Squid                                    
 37    27:24  8:50    8 01-14   37 F    71 Martiana LeBlanc            Coventry,RI        S Squid                                    
 38    27:45  8:57    9 15-17   38 F    42 Emily Sutliff               W Roxbury,MA       M Squid                                    
 39    27:50  8:59     Age?     39 F   138 Carla Stern                 Prov,RI                                                       
 40    27:52  8:59    2 30-39   40 F   128 Tara Harrington             Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 41    27:54  9:00     Age?     41 F   129 Gail Harwood                Hoosick Falls,NY                                              
 42    27:57  9:01   10 20-29   42 F   130 Meaghan Harwood             Hoosick Falls,NY                                              
 43    27:59  9:02    3 30-39   43 F   104 Gina Marie Cioci            Warwick,RI         S                                          
 44    28:04  9:03    6 18-19   44 F   135 Ashley Wallace              Chatham,NJ                                                    
 45    28:07  9:04   11 20-29   45 F   134 Katie Brandstetter          Riverside,CT                                                  
 46    28:10  9:05    9 01-14   46 F   157 Sara McAndrews              Dover,MA                                                      
 47    29:09  9:24     Age?     47 F    33 Caroline Cuber              N Kingstown,RI     M Squid                                    
 48    29:12  9:25   10 01-14   48 F    58 Angelica Spinazzola         Narragansett,RI    M Squid                                    
 49    29:16  9:26    7 18-19   49 F   158 Danielle Seltue             Belmont,MA           Squid                                    
 50    29:41  9:35   11 01-14   50 F    51 Kelin Song                  Prov,RI            S Squid                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News