Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Junior Olympics Track & Field

Rhode Island College, Providence , RI, June 18, 2005

Full results in age group order, girls then boys

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                   2005 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics                     
                    New England Association Championships                     
              Rhode Island College, Providence, RI  - 6/18/2005               
                                   Results                                    

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               15.00q  NWI  3 
 2 Raiana Gurlie                Boston Internati         16.34q  NWI  3 
 3 Sarah Hurd                   Amherst Track Cl         16.40q  NWI  3 
 4 Alice Merryweather           Fireboltz                16.47q  NWI  1 
 5 SierraLeone Cunningham       Providence Cobra         16.70q  NWI  2 
 6 Sarah Mepham                 Liberty Athletic         16.92q  NWI  1 
 7 Kelsey Golden                Waltham Track Cl         17.15q  NWI  2 
 8 Elizabeth Green              Liberty Athletic         17.16q  NWI  1 
 9 Alicia Glover                Providence Cobra         17.17   NWI  3 
10 Leah Rapperport              Liberty Athletic         17.34   NWI  1 
11 Kelsey Frizzell              unattached               17.55   NWI  2 
12 Karina Mattera               Johnston Youth T         17.77   NWI  1 
13 Shelbi Freeman               Boston Internati         17.79   NWI  3 
14 Piper Montesi                Liberty Athletic         18.37   NWI  3 
15 Madison Borrelli             unattached               18.81   NWI  2 
16 Ella Garvey                  Amherst Track Cl         18.94   NWI  3 
17 Laurissa Maddocks            unattached               19.25   NWI  2 
18 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham Track Cl         19.30   NWI  2 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               15.03   NWI 
 2 Alice Merryweather           Fireboltz                16.18   NWI 
 3 Sarah Mepham                 Liberty Athletic         16.21   NWI 
 4 Raiana Gurlie                Boston Internati         16.26   NWI 
 5 Sarah Hurd                   Amherst Track Cl         16.61   NWI 
 6 Kelsey Golden                Waltham Track Cl         16.82   NWI 
 7 SierraLeone Cunningham       Providence Cobra         16.90   NWI 
 8 Elizabeth Green              Liberty Athletic         17.02   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               31.98   NWI  3 
 2 Alice Merryweather           Fireboltz                33.64   NWI  3 
 3 Courtney Babinetti           Amherst Track Cl         34.42   NWI  3 
 4 Rebecca Mirhashem            Amherst Track Cl         35.01   NWI  1 
 5 Alicia Glover                Providence Cobra         35.89   NWI  2 
 6 SierraLeone Cunningham       Providence Cobra         36.13   NWI  1 
 7 Jhori-Dee Davis              Fast Feet Track          36.22   NWI  2 
 8 Raiana Gurlie                Boston Internati         36.51   NWI  3 
 9 Elizabeth Green              Liberty Athletic         36.63   NWI  1 
10 Leah Rapperport              Liberty Athletic         37.17   NWI  3 
11 Kelsey Golden                Waltham Track Cl         37.30   NWI  3 
12 Karina Mattera               Johnston Youth T         37.55   NWI  2 
13 Olivia Gardiner              Waltham Track Cl         39.65   NWI  1 
14 Shelbi Freeman               Boston Internati         39.99   NWI  1 
15 Danielle Brousseau           Providence Cobra         42.31   NWI  3 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingstown        1:06.98   2 
 2 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty Athletic       1:16.99   1 
 3 Sophia Walker                Granite State Fl       1:17.39   2 
 4 Alicia Glover                Providence Cobra       1:21.98   1 
 5 Olivia Gardiner              Waltham Track Cl       1:24.54   2 
 6 Jhori-Dee Davis              Fast Feet Track        1:24.63   2 
 7 Karina Mattera               Johnston Youth T       2:27.89   1 
-- Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham Track Cl           DNF   2 

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingstown        2:36.96  
 2 Megan Broeker                Liberty Athletic       2:45.20  
 3 Julia Kern                   Waltham Track Cl       3:02.62  
 4 Sophia Walker                Granite State Fl       3:09.07  
 5 Saaya Maeda                  Liberty Athletic       3:09.73  
 6 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham Track Cl       3:12.99  
 7 Hannah Tighe                 Providence Cobra       3:12.99  
 8 Tess Walter                  Nautical Mile          3:26.02  

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty Athletic       5:53.29  
 2 Julia Kern                   Waltham Track Cl       6:12.53  
 3 MacKenzie Kerr               Amherst Track Cl       6:17.81  
 4 Saaya Maeda                  Liberty Athletic       6:18.29  
 5 Hannah Tighe                 Providence Cobra       6:30.81  
 6 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham Track Cl       6:36.70  
 7 Jill McLeod                  Amherst Track Cl       6:37.96  
 8 Arwen Dorna                  Waltham Track Cl       6:55.99  

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          1:09.40  
 2 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             1:09.54  
 3 Amherst Track Club  'B'                             1:20.97  

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          5:56.83  

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               1.22m    4-00.00 
 2 Sarah Hurd                   Amherst Track Cl         1.02m    3-04.00 
 3 Sarah Mepham                 Liberty Athletic         0.97m    3-02.25 
 4 Courtney Babinetti           Amherst Track Cl         0.97m    3-02.25 
 5 Lauren Ostrowski             Amherst Track Cl         0.97m    3-02.25 
 6 Erica Vendituoli             Amherst Track Cl         0.81m    2-07.75 

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Rachel Bloznalis             unattached               4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 2 Sophia Walker                Granite State Fl         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
 3 Alice Merryweather           Fireboltz                3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 
 4 Rebecca Mirhashem            Amherst Track Cl         3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
 5 Olja Rapaic                  Waltham Track Cl         2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
 5 Kelsey Golden                Waltham Track Cl         2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
 7 Madison Borrelli             unattached               2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
 8 Jhori-Dee Davis              Fast Feet Track          2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
 9 Arwen Dorna                  Waltham Track Cl         2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
10 Erica Vendituoli             Amherst Track Cl         2.48m   NWI   8-01.75 
11 Marissa Russell              Amherst Track Cl         2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
12 MacKenzie Kerr               Amherst Track Cl         2.33m   NWI   7-07.75 
13 Emma Fitzgerald              Waltham Track Cl         2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
14 Ella Garvey                  Amherst Track Cl         1.92m   NWI   6-03.75 
15 Brady Johnson                Amherst Track Cl         1.71m   NWI   5-07.50 
16 Danielle Brousseau           Providence Cobra         1.57m   NWI   5-02.00 
-- Eliza Poor                   Liberty Athletic            ND   NWI           
-- Hannah Coook                 Amherst Track Cl            ND   NWI           

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Marissa Russell              Amherst Track Cl         4.06m   13-04.00 
 2 Lauren Ostrowski             Amherst Track Cl         3.67m   12-00.50 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Erica Vendituoli             Amherst Track Cl        23.32m      76-06 
 2 Olivia Gardiner              Waltham Track Cl        14.30m      46-11 
 3 Jill McLeod                  Amherst Track Cl        14.13m      46-04 
 4 Julia Kern                   Waltham Track Cl        13.66m      44-10 
 5 Brady Johnson                Amherst Track Cl         9.15m      30-00 
 6 Piper Montesi                Liberty Athletic         5.89m      19-04 
-- Samantha DeFilippo           Amherst Track Cl            ND            
-- Hannah Coook                 Amherst Track Cl            ND            

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ellen Bailey                 unattached               14.18q  NWI  1 
 2 Shanice Bouyer               Boston Internati         14.40q  NWI  2 
 3 Lakisha Dacruz               Providence Cobra         14.51q  NWI  1 
 4 Jesika Reeves                Boston Internati         14.83q  NWI  2 
 5 Shelora Lavaud               Boston Internati         14.90q  NWI  1 
 6 Dakota Dailey-Harris         Providence Cobra         15.01q  NWI  2 
 7 Keanna Miller                Greater Springfi         15.11q  NWI  2 
 8 Jenna Henderson              Nautical Mile            15.27q  NWI  2 
 9 Bridgette MacDowell          Boston Internati         15.36   NWI  1 
10 Ariel Nelson                 Providence Cobra         15.69   NWI  1 
11 Jasmine Akinsulire           Providence Cobra         15.97   NWI  2 
12 Ashley Tippett               Boston Internati         17.00   NWI  2 
13 Brianna May                  Liberty Athletic         17.00   NWI  2 
14 Valerie Arce                 unattached               18.01   NWI  1 

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Ellen Bailey                 unattached               14.15   NWI 
 2 Shanice Bouyer               Boston Internati         14.34   NWI 
 3 Lakisha Dacruz               Providence Cobra         14.63   NWI 
 4 Jesika Reeves                Boston Internati         14.89   NWI 
 5 Shelora Lavaud               Boston Internati         14.93   NWI 
 6 Keanna Miller                Greater Springfi         15.13   NWI 
 7 Dakota Dailey-Harris         Providence Cobra         15.28   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Meggie Donovan               Amherst Track Cl         28.02   NWI  2 
 2 Erica Johnson                Providence Cobra         29.19   NWI  1 
 3 Ellen Bailey                 unattached               29.26   NWI  1 
 4 Lakisha Dacruz               Providence Cobra         29.79   NWI  3 
 5 Ariana Abbott                Providence Cobra         30.10   NWI  3 
 6 Shanice Bouyer               Boston Internati         30.46   NWI  2 
 7 Rebecca Askins-Gast          Liberty Athletic         31.14   NWI  3 
 8 Jesika Reeves                Boston Internati         31.14   NWI  2 
 9 Dakota Dailey-Harris         Providence Cobra         31.19   NWI  3 
10 Keanna Miller                Greater Springfi         31.54   NWI  1 
11 Daria Braboy                 Providence Cobra         31.84   NWI  2 
12 Bridgette MacDowell          Boston Internati         31.99   NWI  2 
13 Ariel Nelson                 Providence Cobra         32.03   NWI  3 
14 Shelora Lavaud               Boston Internati         32.70   NWI  2 
15 Jasmine Akinsulire           Providence Cobra         33.62   NWI  3 
16 Stephanie Yost               Liberty Athletic         35.28   NWI  3 
17 Brianna May                  Liberty Athletic         35.57   NWI  2 
18 Ashley Tippett               Boston Internati         35.80   NWI  2 
19 Valerie Arce                 unattached               36.89   NWI  1 
20 Jenna Henderson              Nautical Mile            38.02   NWI  1 

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Meggie Donovan               Amherst Track Cl       1:04.01   2 
 2 Ariana Abbott                Providence Cobra       1:05.56   2 
 3 Rebecca Askins-Gast          Liberty Athletic       1:07.79   1 
 4 Erica Johnson                Providence Cobra       1:07.87   2 
 5 Daria Braboy                 Providence Cobra       1:11.10   2 
 6 Samantha Eisele              Attleboro Jaguar       1:11.45   2 
 7 Molly McLaughlin             unattached             1:12.47   1 
 8 Shelby Belak                 Amherst Track Cl       1:14.30   1 
 9 Stephanie Yost               Liberty Athletic       1:18.80   1 
10 Jamie Wallisch               Amherst Track Cl       1:21.16   2 
11 Lindsay Hall                 Needham TC             1:24.06   2 

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nadja Kern                   Waltham Track Cl       2:37.28  
 2 Samantha Eisele              Attleboro Jaguar       2:46.85  
 3 Canille Godbillot            Liberty Athletic       2:54.67  
 4 Margaret MacKenzie           Waltham Track Cl       2:56.68  
 5 Alaina Belanger              SMAC                   3:01.31  
 6 Katherine Benoit             Amherst Track Cl       3:09.13  

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nadja Kern                   Waltham Track Cl       5:10.56  
 2 Samantha Eisele              Attleboro Jaguar       5:32.62  
 3 Katie Cataldo                Attleboro Jaguar       5:54.99  
 4 Ana Ekhaus                   Liberty Athletic       6:16.26  
 5 Rie Maeda                    Liberty Athletic       6:16.27  
 6 Julia Zuooff                 Attleboro Jaguar       6:31.49  

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Molly McLaughlin             unattached            12:02.41  
 2 Page Almedia                 Attleboro Jaguar      12:08.86  
 3 Canille Godbillot            Liberty Athletic      12:45.39  
 4 Leanne Conway                unattached            13:02.65  
 5 Katie Cataldo                Attleboro Jaguar      14:23.20  

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Andrea Keklak                Nitehawks                16.97   NWI 
 2 Shelby Belak                 Amherst Track Cl         17.77   NWI 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                57.23  
 2 Boston International TC  'A'                        1:00.28  
 3 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          1:09.77  

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             5:42.26  
 2 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          5:44.91  

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Andrea Keklak                Nitehawks                1.17m    3-10.00 
 2 Isabella Stuopis             Amherst Track Cl         1.12m    3-08.00 

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Ellen Bailey                 unattached               3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 2 Nadja Kern                   Waltham Track Cl         3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
 3 Margaret MacKenzie           Waltham Track Cl         3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
 4 Katie Cataldo                Attleboro Jaguar         3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 5 Alaina Belanger              SMAC                     3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 6 Jamie Wallisch               Amherst Track Cl         3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
 7 Helen Tucceri                Waltham Track Cl         3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 8 Julia Zuooff                 Attleboro Jaguar         2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Kayla Lapan                  Amherst Track Cl         7.11m   23-04.00 
 2 Jennifer Morley              Waltham Track Cl         6.56m   21-06.25 
 3 Samantha Jones               Amherst Track Cl         5.88m   19-03.50 
 4 Isabella Stuopis             Amherst Track Cl         4.98m   16-04.25 

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Kayla Lapan                  Amherst Track Cl        20.57m      67-06 
 2 Samantha Jones               Amherst Track Cl        13.30m      43-08 
 3 Isabella Stuopis             Amherst Track Cl        12.81m      42-00 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Andrea Keklak                Nitehawks               24.38m      80-00 
 2 Lindsay Hall                 Needham TC              21.39m      70-02 
 3 Samantha Jones               Amherst Track Cl        19.21m      63-00 
 4 Jennifer Morley              Waltham Track Cl        18.65m      61-02 
 5 Helen Tucceri                Waltham Track Cl        18.19m      59-08 
 6 Jenna Henderson              Nautical Mile           12.42m      40-09 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kemani Walden                Waltham Track Cl         13.69q  NWI  1 
 2 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                13.79q  NWI  1 
 3 Melyssa McFayden             unattached               13.82q  NWI  4 
 4 Heather Doig                 Waltham Track Cl         13.86q  NWI  1 
 5 Diamond Rodgers              unattached               14.00q  NWI  3 
 6 Janelle Johnston             Providence Cobra         14.08q  NWI  4 
 7 Amber Spencer                Bay State Bullet         14.08q  NWI  3 
 8 Khamara Cleaves              Boston Internati         14.24q  NWI  4 
 9 Cedra DaLomba                Providence Cobra         14.26   NWI  4 
10 Jamie Hu                     Bay State Bullet         14.32   NWI  1 
11 Erica Jobse                  Nautical Mile            14.41   NWI  2 
12 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         14.43   NWI  3 
13 Bianca Sullivan              Bay State Bullet         14.57   NWI  2 
14 Liann Devereux               Needham TC               14.60   NWI  3 
15 Cecilia Barowski             Amherst Track Cl         14.96   NWI  1 
16 Miracle Joy                  Boston Internati         14.99   NWI  2 
17 Hanna Poor                   Liberty Athletic         14.99   NWI  2 
18 Monica Vendituoli            Amherst Track Cl         15.15   NWI  4 
19 Amelia Peralta               unattached               15.38   NWI  1 
20 Molly Mirhashem              Amherst Track Cl         15.47   NWI  2 
21 Princess Makor               unattached               15.50   NWI  3 
-- Chelsee Cheek                Boston Internati           DNF   NWI  4 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                13.54   NWI 
 2 Kemani Walden                Waltham Track Cl         13.55   NWI 
 3 Melyssa McFayden             unattached               13.63   NWI 
 4 Heather Doig                 Waltham Track Cl         13.73   NWI 
 5 Diamond Rodgers              unattached               13.78   NWI 
 6 Amber Spencer                Bay State Bullet         13.94   NWI 
 7 Janelle Johnston             Providence Cobra         13.95   NWI 
 8 Khamara Cleaves              Boston Internati         14.22   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Janelle McNeil               Providence Cobra         28.10   NWI  3 
 2 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         28.14   NWI  4 
 3 Melyssa McFayden             unattached               28.35   NWI  4 
 4 Chelsee Cheek                Boston Internati         28.36   NWI  1 
 5 Kemani Walden                Waltham Track Cl         28.73   NWI  3 
 6 Shannon Courcy               5-Star Running C         28.96   NWI  2 
 7 Janelle Johnston             Providence Cobra         29.31   NWI  3 
 8 Cedra DaLomba                Providence Cobra         29.39   NWI  2 
 9 Khamara Cleaves              Boston Internati         29.53   NWI  4 
10 Diamond Rodgers              unattached               29.61   NWI  3 
11 Brittany Emde                Fireboltz                29.71   NWI  4 
12 Shannon Roy                  5-Star Running C         29.78   NWI  4 
13 Hanna Muir                   Bay State Bullet         30.09   NWI  3 
14 Jamie Hu                     Bay State Bullet         30.20   NWI  2 
15 Erica Jobse                  Nautical Mile            30.69   NWI  1 
16 Jackie Jones                 Amherst Track Cl         30.73   NWI  2 
17 Miracle Joy                  Boston Internati         30.97   NWI  2 
18 Liann Devereux               Needham TC               31.04   NWI  4 
19 Heather Doig                 Waltham Track Cl         31.08   NWI  1 
20 Amelia Peralta               unattached               31.11   NWI  1 
21 Alais Hewes                  Liberty Athletic         31.88   NWI  3 
22 Princess Makor               unattached               32.33   NWI  3 
23 Hanna Poor                   Liberty Athletic         32.75   NWI  1 
24 Mika Maeda                   Liberty Athletic         34.38   NWI  2 
25 Sara Capobianco              Chacer Track Clu         34.63   NWI  1 
26 Katherine Kergil             Waltham Track Cl         35.17   NWI  3 

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Melyssa McFayden             unattached             1:02.34   1 
 2 Janelle McNeil               Providence Cobra       1:03.05   2 
 3 Shannon Courcy               5-Star Running C       1:06.91   1 
 4 Cecilia Barowski             Amherst Track Cl       1:08.04   2 
 5 Brittany Emde                Fireboltz              1:08.84   1 
 6 Alais Hewes                  Liberty Athletic       1:09.33   1 
 7 Gabrielle Williams           unattached             1:09.41   1 
 8 Sarah Vlach                  Attleboro Jaguar       1:12.29   2 
 9 Sara Capobianco              Chacer Track Clu       1:17.11   1 
10 Katherine Kergil             Waltham Track Cl       1:22.55   2 

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rachel Schneider             unattached             2:23.86  
 2 Alison Travers               Lynx Elite Athle       2:26.69  
 3 Bridget Tevnan               5-Star Running C       2:42.33  
 4 Mika Maeda                   Liberty Athletic       2:58.46  
 5 Timi Anne Dent               5-Star Running C       3:00.49  
 6 Brittany Chace               Chacer Track Clu       3:04.86  

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rachel Schneider             unattached             5:04.31  
 2 Meghan Krueger               Needham TC             5:13.43  
 3 Kyrie Bretz                  SMAC                   5:24.46  
 4 Catharine Coppinger          Liberty Athletic       5:28.82  
 5 Sarah Vlach                  Attleboro Jaguar       5:43.17  
 6 Timi Anne Dent               5-Star Running C       6:05.31  
 7 Rebecca Lapierre             Amherst Track Cl       6:49.14  

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Meghan Krueger               Needham TC            11:29.20  
 2 Kelly-Erin Whalen            North Kingstown       12:30.94  
 3 Shannon Kane                 Hatchet Harriers      14:00.18  

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Rebecca Abt                  Chacer Track Clu      17:43.55  

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         16.24   NWI  1 
 2 Jenna Poggi                  Air Time Athleti         16.54   NWI  1 
 3 Sophia Romeri                Air Time Athleti         18.05   NWI  2 
 4 Rachael Dickerson            5-Star Running C         18.36   NWI  2 
 5 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                18.62   NWI  1 
 6 Jackie Brew                  Amherst Track Cl         18.85   NWI  2 
 7 Louise Fega                  SMAC                     20.08   NWI  1 
 8 Monica Vendituoli            Amherst Track Cl         21.19   NWI  2 
 9 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         21.48   NWI  2 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                31.91   NWI 
 2 Rachael Dickerson            5-Star Running C         32.68   NWI 
 3 Louise Fega                  SMAC                     33.72   NWI 
 4 Liann Devereux               Needham TC               34.03   NWI 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                53.69  
 2 Bay State Bullets  'A'                                56.18  
 3 Amherst Track Club  'A'                               57.65  
 4 Waltham Track Club  'A'                               57.84  

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                          5:34.45  

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Kylie Morris                 Amherst Track Cl         1.47m    4-09.75 
 2 Hanna Muir                   Bay State Bullet         1.47m    4-09.75 
 3 Sophia Romeri                Air Time Athleti         1.42m    4-07.75 
 4 Cassandra Ryding             Nitehawks                1.42m    4-07.75 
 5 Rachel Schneider             unattached               1.42m    4-07.75 
 6 Shannon Roy                  5-Star Running C         1.42m    4-07.75 
 7 Jackie Jones                 Amherst Track Cl         1.37m    4-06.00 
 8 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         1.32m    4-04.00 
 9 Liann Devereux               Needham TC               1.17m    3-10.00 

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jenna Poggi                  Air Time Athleti         3.08m   10-01.25 
 2 Sophia Romeri                Air Time Athleti         2.92m    9-07.00 
 3 Michelle DuBois              Air Time Athleti         2.31m    7-07.00 

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Jenna Poggi                  Air Time Athleti         4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 2 Kemani Walden                Waltham Track Cl         4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 3 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 4 Jackie Brew                  Amherst Track Cl         4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 5 Kylie Morris                 Amherst Track Cl         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 6 Rachel Crocker               Bay State Bullet         4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 7 Cecilia Barowski             Amherst Track Cl         3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 8 Bridget Tevnan               5-Star Running C         3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 9 Hanna Poor                   Liberty Athletic         3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
10 Gabrielle Williams           unattached               3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
-- Jamie Hu                     Bay State Bullet          FOUL   NWI           

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         9.11m   NWI  29-10.75 
 2 Jackie Brew                  Amherst Track Cl         8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
 3 Kylie Morris                 Amherst Track Cl         8.75m   NWI  28-08.50 
 4 Monica Vendituoli            Amherst Track Cl         7.65m   NWI  25-01.25 

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Anneke Reed                  unattached              10.95m   35-11.25 
 2 Melissa Derrico              unattached               7.85m   25-09.25 
 3 Katy Keller                  Amherst Track Cl         7.81m   25-07.50 
 4 Brittany Chace               Chacer Track Clu         7.62m   25-00.00 
 5 Stephanie Walsh              5-Star Running C         7.57m   24-10.00 
 6 Abigail Janson               Amherst Track Cl         6.97m   22-10.50 
 7 Rebecca Lapierre             Amherst Track Cl         6.70m   21-11.75 
 8 Rebecca Abt                  Chacer Track Clu         6.17m   20-03.00 
 9 Molly Mirhashem              Amherst Track Cl         5.54m   18-02.25 

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Anneke Reed                  unattached              24.87m      81-07 
 2 Katy Keller                  Amherst Track Cl        23.46m      77-00 
 3 Stephanie Walsh              5-Star Running C        22.56m      74-00 
 4 Brittany Chace               Chacer Track Clu        19.37m      63-06 
 5 Melissa Derrico              unattached              17.02m      55-10 
 6 Abigail Janson               Amherst Track Cl        15.84m      52-00 
 7 Sara Capobianco              Chacer Track Clu        14.42m      47-04 
 8 Rebecca Abt                  Chacer Track Clu        13.71m      45-00 

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Abbey Karin                  unattached              33.63m     110-04 
 2 Kelly Petranoff              Throwing Zone           27.07m      88-10 
 3 Brittany Chace               Chacer Track Clu        21.30m      69-10 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Andria Grossman              Boston Internati         13.13   NWI 
 2 Samantha Skillings           SMAC                     13.26   NWI 
 3 Allisha Donahue              Providence Cobra         13.45   NWI 
 4 Shaniqua Eaton               Fast Feet Track          13.73   NWI 
 5 Blake Coren                  unattached               13.92   NWI 
 6 Kelsey Freeman               Providence Cobra         14.12   NWI 
 7 Sierra Martin                Harwood                  14.71   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Andria Grossman              Boston Internati         27.25   NWI 
 2 Samantha Skillings           SMAC                     27.61   NWI 
 3 Allisha Donahue              Providence Cobra         27.85   NWI 
 4 Emily Mepham                 Liberty Athletic         28.14   NWI 
 5 Shaniqua Eaton               Fast Feet Track          29.30   NWI 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Erica Belanger               SMAC                   1:01.10  
 2 Emily Mepham                 Liberty Athletic       1:01.77  
 3 Chevonda White               Providence Cobra       1:06.12  

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sarah Boudreau               SMAC                   2:30.17  
 2 Molly Pistrang               Needham TC             2:39.30  
 3 Kerri Conway                 unattached             2:40.03  
 4 Madison Rock                 unattached             2:49.22  

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Emily Fournier               Providence Cobra       5:23.28  
 2 Molly Pistrang               Needham TC             5:37.14  
 3 Madison Rock                 unattached             5:43.69  
 4 Kerri Conway                 unattached             5:44.50  

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Haley Mathewson              unattached            11:20.31  
 2 Jean Christensen             unattached            11:33.75  
 3 Emily Fournier               Providence Cobra      11:34.72  

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Emily Fournier               Providence Cobra      22:28.85  

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Danica Goodheart             unattached               17.47   NWI 
 2 Blake Coren                  unattached               17.50   NWI 
 3 Courtney Keefe               Waltham Track Cl         17.63   NWI 
 4 Kerri Conway                 unattached               19.74   NWI 
 5 Deborah Caruso               unattached               20.05   NWI 

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Deborah Caruso               unattached             1:13.23  

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sugarloaf Mountain AC  'A'                            55.44  

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Erica Belanger               SMAC                     1.63m    5-04.25 
 2 Olga Ponomarenko             P.T.I                    1.57m    5-01.75 
-- Jesse Miller                 Bay State Bullet            NH            

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Katherine Tang               Air Time Athleti         2.77m    9-01.00 
 2 Danielle Depalo              Air Time Athleti         2.62m    8-07.00 
 3 Kelly Riggle                 Air Time Athleti         2.47m    8-01.25 
 4 Lindsey Patterson            unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Olga Ponomarenko             P.T.I                    5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 2 Erica Belanger               SMAC                     4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
 3 Amy Simmonds                 SMAC                     4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 4 Desiree Edge                 Providence Cobra         4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
-- Madison Rock                 unattached                  ND   NWI           
-- Kelly Riggle                 Air Time Athleti            ND   NWI           

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Jasmin Washington            Waltham Track Cl        10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 
 2 Danica Goodheart             unattached              10.53m   NWI  34-06.75 
 3 Shaniqua Eaton               Fast Feet Track          9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 
-- Amy Simmonds                 SMAC                        ND   NWI           
-- Chandler Wallisch            Amherst Track Cl            ND   NWI           
-- Desiree Edge                 Providence Cobra          FOUL   NWI           

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Amanda Kelley                unattached               9.73m   31-11.25 
 2 Crystal Bourque              unattached               9.36m   30-08.50 
 3 Annie Huyler                 SMAC                     8.91m   29-02.75 
 4 Cienna Wesley                Boston Internati         8.79m   28-10.25 
 5 Molly Fellows                unattached               8.71m   28-07.00 
 6 Chandler Wallisch            Amherst Track Cl         8.61m   28-03.00 
 7 Kacey Kerrigan               unattached               7.85m   25-09.25 

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Molly Fellows                unattached              32.85m     107-09 
 2 Amanda Kelley                unattached              28.04m      92-00 
 3 Cienna Wesley                Boston Internati        27.82m      91-03 
 4 Crystal Bourque              unattached              26.57m      87-02 
 5 Kacey Kerrigan               unattached              25.89m      84-11 
 6 Chandler Wallisch            Amherst Track Cl        25.73m      84-05 

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Crystal Bourque              unattached              27.42m      89-11 

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Leigh Petranoff              Throwing Zone           42.00m     137-09 
 2 Tara Karin                   unattached              38.40m     126-00 
 3 Amanda Kelley                unattached              34.80m     114-02 
 4 Crystal Bourque              unattached              28.84m      94-07 
 5 Kacey Kerrigan               unattached              22.72m      74-06 

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athleti         13.02   NWI 
 2 Maria Simonelli              unattached               14.13   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athleti         26.06   NWI 
 2 Tracy Howell                 unattached               26.74   NWI 
 3 Ruth Clarkin                 unattached               27.43   NWI 
 4 Dorverdher Jones             unattached               27.91   NWI 
 5 Maria Simonelli              unattached               28.38   NWI 
 6 Alysha Clayton               unattached               30.34   NWI 

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Tracy Howell                 unattached             1:01.52  
 2 Dorverdher Jones             unattached             1:04.38  
 3 Julie Wolf                   unattached             1:08.68  

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget DeVincent            unattached             2:29.82  
 2 Kylie Morris                 Amherst Track Cl       2:38.12  

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget DeVincent            unattached             5:01.73  

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget DeVincent            unattached            11:08.58  

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget DeVincent            unattached            22:28.66  

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Ruth Clarkin                 unattached               17.92   NWI 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Ruth Clarkin                 unattached             1:08.68  

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Lincoln Tornados  'A'                                 51.74  

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Shayna Daugherty             Lincoln Tornados         1.52m    4-11.75 

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athleti         3.08m   10-01.25 
 2 Molly Chapin                 PVPV                     2.77m    9-01.00 
 3 Krista Sideri                Air Time Athleti         2.77m    9-01.00 
 4 Catie Kemp                   Air Time Athleti         2.77m    9-01.00 
 5 Alexandra Henkle             Air Time Athleti         2.16m    7-01.00 

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Dorverdher Jones             unattached               4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 2 Victoria Goodheart           unattached               4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 3 Jennifer Noce                unattached               4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
-- Stacy Lima                   Lincoln Tornados            ND   NWI           

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Victoria Goodheart           unattached              10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 
 2 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athleti        10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
 3 Jennifer Noce                unattached               9.71m   NWI  31-10.25 
-- Stacy Lima                   Lincoln Tornados            ND   NWI           

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jennifer Noce                unattached               9.13m   29-11.50 

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jillian Monahan              Greater Springfi        27.97m      91-09 

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jennifer Noce                unattached              29.96m      98-03 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Derek Jackson                Providence Cobra         15.23q  NWI  1 
 2 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham Track Cl         15.26q  NWI  1 
 3 Nathan Balcom                Johnston Youth T         15.86q  NWI  1 
 4 Scott Washburn               North Kingstown          16.09q  NWI  2 
 5 Brandon Owens                Boston Internati         16.22q  NWI  1 
 6 Evan Dalaker                 Amherst Track Cl         17.12q  NWI  2 
 7 Trevon Lavaud                Boston Internati         17.17q  NWI  2 
 8 Samuel Janson                Amherst Track Cl         17.21q  NWI  1 
 9 Isaac Walker                 Granite State Fl         17.79   NWI  2 
10 Timothy Starrett             Amherst Track Cl         18.10   NWI  2 
11 Nicholas Graham              North Kingstown          19.09   NWI  1 
12 Michael Russell              Amherst Track Cl         19.60   NWI  2 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Derek Jackson                Providence Cobra         15.05   NWI 
 2 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham Track Cl         15.14   NWI 
 3 Nathan Balcom                Johnston Youth T         15.80   NWI 
 4 Brandon Owens                Boston Internati         16.08   NWI 
 5 Scott Washburn               North Kingstown          16.36   NWI 
 6 Samuel Janson                Amherst Track Cl         17.02   NWI 
 7 Trevon Lavaud                Boston Internati         17.55   NWI 
 8 Evan Dalaker                 Amherst Track Cl         17.59   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Jerelle Washington           unattached               30.66   NWI  2 
 2 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham Track Cl         31.93   NWI  2 
 3 Gabriel Remy                 Boston Internati         33.47   NWI  1 
 4 Derek Jackson                Providence Cobra         33.49   NWI  1 
 5 Scott Washburn               North Kingstown          33.78   NWI  2 
 6 Brandon Owens                Boston Internati         34.26   NWI  2 
 7 Jamonttle Washington         unattached               35.83   NWI  1 
 8 Trevon Lavaud                Boston Internati         38.72   NWI  2 
 9 Carter Hall                  Amherst Track Cl         38.85   NWI  1 
10 Nicholas Graham              North Kingstown          40.67   NWI  2 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Drew Prescott                Amherst Track Cl       1:12.25   1 
 2 Nathan Balcom                Johnston Youth T       1:15.84   1 
 3 Jerelle Washington           unattached             1:21.78   2 
 4 Gabriel Remy                 Boston Internati       1:22.73   1 
 5 Alex Fogelgren               Amherst Track Cl       1:23.73   1 
 6 Eric Vlach                   Attleboro Jaguar       1:25.96   1 
 7 Timothy Starrett             Amherst Track Cl       1:28.79   1 
 8 Jamonttle Washington         unattached             1:40.64   2 
-- Brendan Bonadio              Waltham Track Cl           DNF   2 
-- Thomas Brew                  Amherst Track Cl           DNF   2 

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Malcom Rios                  Providence Cobra       2:47.67  
 2 Jacob Kittredge              Granite State Fl       2:55.33  
 3 Nathan Kittredge             Granite State Fl       2:55.50  
 4 Benjamin Platt               Granite State Fl       3:04.21  
 5 Alex Fogelgren               Amherst Track Cl       3:07.04  
 6 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks              3:14.70  

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jacob Kittredge              Granite State Fl       5:30.35  
 2 Eric Vlach                   Attleboro Jaguar       6:03.63  
 3 Brandon Spring               unattached             6:20.33  
 4 Samuel Kupperstein           Waltham Track Cl       6:35.12  

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             6:00.94  
 2 Granite State Flash  'A'                            6:06.22  

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Tomas Stuopis                Amherst Track Cl         0.91m    2-11.75 
 2 Carter Hall                  Amherst Track Cl         0.87m    2-10.25 

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Nathan Balcom                Johnston Youth T         3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
 2 Eric Vlach                   Attleboro Jaguar         3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 3 Thomas Brew                  Amherst Track Cl         3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
 4 Alex Fogelgren               Amherst Track Cl         2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
 5 Evan Dalaker                 Amherst Track Cl         2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
-- Carter Hall                  Amherst Track Cl            ND   NWI           
-- Tomas Stuopis                Amherst Track Cl            ND   NWI           

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks                5.70m   18-08.50 
 2 Drew Prescott                Amherst Track Cl         5.33m   17-06.00 
 3 Michael Russell              Amherst Track Cl         4.43m   14-06.50 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Samuel Janson                Amherst Track Cl        24.44m      80-02 
 2 Thomas Brew                  Amherst Track Cl        24.12m      79-02 
 3 Tomas Stuopis                Amherst Track Cl        16.65m      54-07 
 4 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks               15.13m      49-08 
 5 Michael Russell              Amherst Track Cl        14.16m      46-05 
 6 Nicholas Graham              North Kingstown         12.07m      39-07 

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Darrell Britton              Providence Cobra         13.64   NWI 
 2 Trevor Tuplin                Fireboltz                14.06   NWI 
 3 Eric Frizzell                unattached               14.24   NWI 
 4 James Fisher                 Waltham Track Cl         14.75   NWI 
 5 Kevin Gidari                 Nashua Area WWTC         14.94   NWI 
 6 William Haskell              Flashing Lightni         14.95   NWI 
 7 DeWayne Walker               Boston Internati         15.23   NWI 
 8 Simon Merryweather           Fireboltz                15.64   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Darrell Britton              Providence Cobra         28.92   NWI  2 
 2 Trevor Tuplin                Fireboltz                29.17   NWI  2 
 3 Eric Salzillo                Providence Cobra         31.03   NWI  1 
 4 William Haskell              Flashing Lightni         31.10   NWI  2 
 5 Jakarie Washington           Boston Internati         31.13   NWI  2 
 6 Kevin Gidari                 Nashua Area WWTC         31.38   NWI  1 
 7 DeWayne Walker               Boston Internati         32.31   NWI  2 
 8 Simon Merryweather           Fireboltz                33.13   NWI  2 
 9 Daniel Mepham                unattached               33.95   NWI  1 

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Trevor Tuplin                Fireboltz              1:08.69  
 2 Jakarie Washington           Boston Internati       1:12.12  
 3 Kevin Gidari                 Nashua Area WWTC       1:13.27  
 4 Robert Patterson             unattached             1:15.75  
 5 Shane Jordan                 Fireboltz              1:19.21  
 6 Jackson Hall                 Amherst Track Cl       1:23.27  

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 James Fisher                 Waltham Track Cl       2:41.93  
 2 Robert Royall                Providence Cobra       2:42.47  
 3 John Callanan                Nautical Mile          2:45.02  
 4 Josh Sciaraffa               Fireboltz              2:52.44  
 5 Matthew Barnes               Nitehawks              3:01.65  

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jack Collopy                 unattached             5:21.77  
 2 Eric Salzillo                Providence Cobra       5:26.78  
 3 Robert Royall                Providence Cobra       5:27.18  
 4 John Nichols                 Waltham Track Cl       5:30.28  
 5 Robert Patterson             unattached             5:30.33  
 6 Andrew Stephens              Nautical Mile          5:37.12  
 7 Matthew Barnes               Nitehawks              5:41.65  
 8 Josh Sciaraffa               Fireboltz              5:46.89  

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Mitchell McLeod              Amherst Track Cl      11:19.84  
 2 Jack Collopy                 unattached            11:21.36  

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Daniel Mepham                unattached               1.32m    4-04.00 
 2 Nick Fischetti               Nitehawks                1.22m    4-00.00 
 3 Kade Colen                   Amherst Track Cl         1.12m    3-08.00 
 4 Peter Janson                 Amherst Track Cl         1.12m    3-08.00 
 5 Matthew Barnes               Nitehawks                1.07m    3-06.00 
-- Josh Abt                     Chacer Track Clu            NH            

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Kevin O'Brien                Bay State Bullet         3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
 2 Robert Patterson             unattached               3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 3 Darrell Britton              Providence Cobra         3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
 3 Josh Sciaraffa               Fireboltz                3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
 5 Kade Colen                   Amherst Track Cl         3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 6 Simon Merryweather           Fireboltz                3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 7 Dejuan Solan                 Fast Feet Track          2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
-- Eric Frizzell                unattached                  ND   NWI           

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 James Fisher                 Waltham Track Cl         8.79m   28-10.25 
 2 Nick Fischetti               Nitehawks                7.66m   25-01.75 
 3 Robert Palazzo               unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
 4 Josh Abt                     Chacer Track Clu         5.30m   17-04.75 
 5 Jackson Hall                 Amherst Track Cl         4.79m   15-08.75 

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Nick Fischetti               Nitehawks               15.20m      49-10 
 2 Robert Palazzo               unattached              14.28m      46-10 
 3 Jackson Hall                 Amherst Track Cl        11.38m      37-04 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Josh Abt                     Chacer Track Clu        32.42m     106-04 
 2 Peter Janson                 Amherst Track Cl        26.87m      88-02 
 3 Kade Colen                   Amherst Track Cl        23.83m      78-02 
 4 Kevin O'Brien                Bay State Bullet        22.88m      75-01 
-- William Cook                 Amherst Track Cl            ND            
-- Seth Starrett                Amherst Track Cl            ND            

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arthur Reynolds IV           Fast Feet Track          12.32q  NWI  3 
 2 Corey Schueler               unattached               12.53q  NWI  3 
 3 Keon Holloway                Boston Internati         12.64q  NWI  1 
 4 Kwame Francis-John           CSU                      12.78q  NWI  1 
 5 Derek Sit                    Bay State Bullet         12.86q  NWI  2 
 6 Logan Falk                   Hatchet Harriers         12.87q  NWI  1 
 7 Taylor Garland               Falmouth Track C         13.18q  NWI  2 
 8 Nick Rodriguez               Bay State Bullet         13.33q  NWI  3 
 9 Jeremy Capdeville            Fast Feet Track          13.42   NWI  2 
10 Ross McDonald                unattached               13.47   NWI  2 
11 Mario Nicholson              Providence Cobra         13.49   NWI  3 
12 Jonathan Neiman              unattached               13.50   NWI  1 
13 Pietro Verrecchia            Providence Cobra         13.54   NWI  3 
14 Sylvester Tyler              Boston Internati         13.66   NWI  1 
15 Timothy Clarkin              North Kingstown          13.84   NWI  3 
16 Christopher Halsted          Nitehawks                14.21   NWI  2 
17 Nick Spears                  unattached               16.27   NWI  1 

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Arthur Reynolds IV           Fast Feet Track          12.34   NWI 
 2 Corey Schueler               unattached               12.48   NWI 
 3 Keon Holloway                Boston Internati         12.52   NWI 
 4 Kwame Francis-John           CSU                      12.52   NWI 
 5 Derek Sit                    Bay State Bullet         12.83   NWI 
 6 Logan Falk                   Hatchet Harriers         12.99   NWI 
 7 Taylor Garland               Falmouth Track C         13.07   NWI 
 8 Nick Rodriguez               Bay State Bullet         13.15   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Arthur Reynolds IV           Fast Feet Track          25.11   NWI  1 
 2 Keon Holloway                Boston Internati         25.91   NWI  1 
 3 Logan Falk                   Hatchet Harriers         27.05   NWI  1 
 4 Dan Baker                    unattached               27.07   NWI  2 
 5 Taylor Garland               Falmouth Track C         27.37   NWI  1 
 6 Nicholas Moore               CSU                      27.38   NWI  1 
 7 Mario Nicholson              Providence Cobra         27.67   NWI  2 
 8 Pietro Verrecchia            Providence Cobra         27.98   NWI  1 
 9 Jeremy Capdeville            Fast Feet Track          28.05   NWI  2 
10 William Mepham               unattached               28.14   NWI  2 
11 Sylvester Tyler              Boston Internati         28.77   NWI  1 
12 Christopher Halsted          Nitehawks                29.04   NWI  1 
13 Ogi Rapaic                   Waltham Track Cl         30.02   NWI  2 

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alexander Amidon             unattached               53.89  
 2 Dan Baker                    unattached             1:01.53  
 3 Sean Quinn                   Amherst Track Cl       1:04.48  
 4 Kyle Gidari                  Nashua Area WWTC       1:14.77  
 5 Rich Maxwell                 Providence Cobra       1:20.54  

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alexander Amidon             unattached             2:22.03  
 2 Ben Finch                    CSU                    2:31.31  
 3 Sean Quinn                   Amherst Track Cl       2:34.27  
 4 Alec Bates                   Nautical Mile          2:40.83  
 5 Alex Gutwilling              Nitehawks              2:59.26  
 6 Nick Murphy                  Amherst Track Cl       3:00.30  
 7 Kyle Gidari                  Nashua Area WWTC       3:03.63  
 8 Rich Maxwell                 Providence Cobra       3:13.52  

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 David Sinclair               unattached             4:42.95  
 2 Sam Belcher                  SMAC                   4:58.79  
 3 Ben Finch                    CSU                    5:04.23  
 4 Alec Barnes                  Nitehawks              5:10.72  
 5 Ogi Rapaic                   Waltham Track Cl       5:19.63  
 6 Alex Gutwilling              Nitehawks              5:49.67  
 7 Nick Murphy                  Amherst Track Cl       5:50.58  
-- Scott Lamay                  North Kingstown            DNF  

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sid Griffin                  North Kingstown        9:36.13  
 2 David Sinclair               unattached            10:12.34  
 3 Sam Belcher                  SMAC                  10:47.04  
 4 Brent Schouler               Tri-Valley Front      11:46.85  
 5 Alec Barnes                  Nitehawks             11:55.22  

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Christopher Stuart           New England Walk      15:53.01  

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 William Stemberg             unattached               20.59   NWI 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Jonathan Neiman              unattached               33.80   NWI 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Cambridge Sports Union  'B'                           51.39  
 2 Bay State Bullets  'B'                                53.54  

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Cambridge Sports Union  'A'                         5:11.84  

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 William Mepham               unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 
 2 Michael Blair                Bay State Bullet         1.42m    4-07.75 

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Corey Schueler               unattached               5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
 2 Nick Rodriguez               Bay State Bullet         5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
 3 Arthur Reynolds IV           Fast Feet Track          4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 4 Ross McDonald                unattached               4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
 5 Christopher Halsted          Nitehawks                4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 6 Jonathan Neiman              unattached               4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 7 Jeremy Capdeville            Fast Feet Track          4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 8 Taylor Garland               Falmouth Track C         3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 9 Ogi Rapaic                   Waltham Track Cl         3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Zachary Cleaves              5-Star Running C        10.86m   35-07.75 
 2 Clevan Cooper                Bay State Bullet         9.80m   32-02.00 
 3 Mark Hamilton                unattached               8.38m   27-06.00 
 4 Michael Maloof               unattached               8.31m   27-03.25 
 5 Nick Murphy                  Amherst Track Cl         5.91m   19-04.75 

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Maloof               unattached              29.40m      96-05 
 2 Mark Hamilton                unattached              28.59m      93-09 
 3 Zachary Cleaves              5-Star Running C        24.07m      79-00 
 4 Nick Murphy                  Amherst Track Cl        15.12m      49-07 

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Dan Baker                    unattached              32.57m     106-10 
 2 Mark Hamilton                unattached              29.97m      98-04 
 3 Michael Maloof               unattached              29.59m      97-01 
 4 Alex Gutwilling              Nitehawks               19.93m      65-05 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Matt Washington              Providence Cobra         11.33   NWI 
 2 Kevin Morgan                 Providence Cobra         11.35   NWI 
 3 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         11.82   NWI 
 4 Teto Moulton                 Providence Cobra         11.86   NWI 
 5 Jermayne Capderille          Fast Feet Track          11.87   NWI 
 6 Brian Turnbull               Sport Village            12.45   NWI 
 7 Connor O'Neill               unattached               12.77   NWI 
 8 Stephen Valencia             unattached               12.94   NWI 
 9 Alex Moin                    unattached               13.60       
10 David Garland                Falmouth Track C         14.05       
11 Jack Yan                     Bay State Bullet         14.23       
12 Thomas Lazinski              unattached               14.97       
-- Marques Benton               Fast Feet Track            DNF       

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Kevin Morgan                 Providence Cobra         23.21   NWI  2 
 2 Corey Gobbi                  unattached               23.41   NWI  2 
 3 Teto Moulton                 Providence Cobra         23.58   NWI  2 
 4 Tyler Norton                 Flashing Lightni         23.74   NWI  2 
 5 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         24.01   NWI  2 
 6 Matt Washington              Providence Cobra         24.39   NWI  1 
 7 Brian Turnbull               Sport Village            25.52   NWI  2 
 8 Gregory Saucier              unattached               26.32   NWI  1 
 9 Stephen Valencia             unattached               26.38   NWI  2 
10 Alex Moin                    unattached               27.74   NWI  1 
11 Santos Cabral                Bay State Bullet         31.10   NWI  1 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Corey Gobbi                  unattached               50.97   1 
 2 Tyler Norton                 Flashing Lightni         52.54   1 
 3 Matthew Gulino               Providence Cobra         54.41   1 
 4 Donnell Freeman              Providence Cobra         54.91   2 
 5 Connor O'Neill               unattached               55.43   1 
 6 Jayson McVeigh               Providence Cobra         56.51   1 
 7 Gregory Saucier              unattached               58.14   1 
 8 Ryan Maguire                 unattached             1:13.17   2 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Daniel Brooks                unattached             2:12.03  
 2 Sean Bates                   Nautical Mile          2:19.35  
 3 Tony Yin                     Providence Cobra       2:23.39  
 4 David Clarkin                unattached             2:26.91  
 5 Jayson McVeigh               Providence Cobra       2:28.88  
 6 Christopher Bojanic          Nitehawks              2:35.28  
 7 Thomas Coyle                 unattached             2:39.56  
 8 Carlton Ellis                Fast Feet Track        2:48.69  

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Matthew Brousseau            Providence Cobra       4:21.93  
 2 Kyle Powers                  unattached             4:38.76  
 3 David Clarkin                unattached             4:58.40  
 4 Tony Yin                     Providence Cobra       5:01.07  
 5 Christopher Bojanic          Nitehawks              5:32.00  
 6 Carlton Ellis                Fast Feet Track        5:47.31  

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Kyle Powers                  unattached             9:46.55  
 2 Mitchell Leveille            North Kingstown        9:50.47  
 3 Andrew Dunn                  Bay State Bullet      10:30.72  
 4 Richard Chace                unattached            11:05.82  

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Christopher Bojanic          Nitehawks              1:14.22  

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                46.77  

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                              3:47.65  
 2 Providence Cobras  'B'                              3:55.57  

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Reigstad              unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 2 Sam Arsenault                unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
 3 Geoffrey Russ                Bay State Bullet         1.42m    4-07.75 
 4 Christopher Bojanic          Nitehawks                1.22m    4-00.00 
-- Thomas Lazinski              unattached                  NH            

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
 2 Jermayne Capderille          Fast Feet Track          5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
 2 Andrew Reigstad              unattached               5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
 4 Brian Turnbull               Sport Village            5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 5 Matthew Gulino               Providence Cobra         5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 6 Sam Arsenault                unattached               4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
 7 Lucas Hadden                 unattached               4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 8 Jack Yan                     Bay State Bullet         4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
-- David Garland                Falmouth Track C            ND   NWI           

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Corey Gobbi                  unattached              11.34m   NWI  37-02.50 
 2 Stephen Valencia             unattached              10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jacob Keeling                unattached              14.69m   48-02.50 
 2 William Horan                unattached              10.60m   34-09.50 
 3 R. Mark Rossoll              unattached              10.00m   32-09.75 
 4 Drew Serdakowski             unattached               8.07m   26-05.75 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Lucas Hadden                 unattached              34.00m     111-06 
 2 R. Mark Rossoll              unattached              31.62m     103-09 
 3 Nicholas Farnsworth          Throwing Zone           31.33m     102-09 
 4 Drew Serdakowski             unattached              19.43m      63-09 

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Patrick Onye                 unattached              50.52m     165-09 
 2 William Horan                unattached              36.21m     118-09 
 3 Drew Serdakowski             unattached              11.00m      36-01 

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Lucas Hadden                 unattached              49.49m     162-04 
 2 Jacob Keeling                unattached              44.18m     144-11 
 3 Daniel Brooks                unattached              43.32m     142-01 
 4 Nicholas Farnsworth          Throwing Zone           41.40m     135-10 
 5 William Horan                unattached              38.64m     126-09 
 6 Charley Marshall             Providence Cobra        32.19m     105-07 
 7 Drew Serdakowski             unattached              21.11m      69-03 

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Pierre Hage                  Nitehawks                11.86   NWI 
 2 Jason Sheldon                unattached               12.04   NWI 

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Brian Derrico                unattached               23.01   NWI  1 
 2 Pierre Hage                  Nitehawks                23.35   NWI  1 
 3 Yeison Berdugs               Providence Cobra         23.75   NWI  2 
 4 Matthew Howard               unattached               23.83   NWI  1 
 5 Jefferson Saldivar           Providence Cobra         24.22   NWI  2 
 6 Jason Sheldon                unattached               24.27   NWI  1 
 7 Andrew Guida                 Lincoln Tornados         24.82   NWI  1 
 8 Alex MacLeod                 Greater Springfi         25.51   NWI  2 

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Brian Freitas                unattached               49.56   1 
 2 Pierre Hage                  Nitehawks                51.79   1 
 3 Andrew Guida                 Lincoln Tornados         52.76   1 
 4 Jefferson Saldivar           Providence Cobra         52.83   1 
 5 Matthew Howard               unattached               53.02   1 
 6 Yeison Berdugs               Providence Cobra         53.05   1 
 7 Nicholas Massarone           unattached               54.57   2 
 8 Revelino Daveiga             Providence Cobra         55.02   2 
 9 Anders Nordquist             unattached               55.61   1 

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Sean Whalen                  unattached             2:15.04  
 2 Brian Freitas                unattached             2:22.40  
 3 Anders Nordquist             unattached             2:25.68  

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alex Eaton                   unattached             4:23.42  
 2 Todd Robbins                 Providence Cobra       4:24.06  
 3 Jonathan Oliver              North Kingstown        4:28.53  

3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Todd Robbins                 Providence Cobras      9:36.43

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Alex MacLeod                 Greater Springfi         17.61   NWI 
 2 Phillip Connaughton          unattached               17.72   NWI 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Alex MacLeod                 Greater Springfi       1:04.07  
 2 Phillip Connaughton          unattached             1:06.17  

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Samuel Fox                   unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
 2 Joseph D'Agostino            unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
 3 Joseph Staub                 unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 4 Phillip Connaughton          unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
 5 Jordan Maddocks              unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
 6 Anders Nordquist             unattached               1.63m    5-04.25 

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Doug Newton                  unattached               3.66m   12-00.00 

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Thomas Verdier               unattached               5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 2 Phillip Connaughton          unattached               5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 1 Thomas Verdier               unattached              12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
-- Christopher Gubata           unattached                  ND   NWI           

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Adeqale Shekoni              Providence Cobra        14.47m   47-05.75 
 2 Jake Santerre                unattached              12.47m   40-11.00 
 3 Nick Chase                   Chacer Track Clu        11.38m   37-04.00 
 4 Alex Ivanov                  Nitehawks               11.14m   36-06.75 
 5 Grant Hamilton               unattached               9.88m   32-05.00 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Jake Santerre                unattached              37.17m     121-11 
 2 Joseph Staub                 unattached              34.13m     112-00 
 3 Alex Ivanov                  Nitehawks               33.83m     111-00 
 4 Nick Chase                   Chacer Track Clu        32.01m     105-00 
 5 Grant Hamilton               unattached              31.54m     103-06 

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Craig Pearce                 unattached              58.94m     193-04 
 2 Nick Chase                   Chacer Track Clu        52.13m     171-00 
 3 Daniel Sullivan              Joe Donahue Thro        50.47m     165-07 
 4 Jeffrey Aiken                unattached              43.19m     141-08 
 5 Grant Hamilton               unattached              42.91m     140-09 
 6 Jake Santerre                unattached              33.25m     109-01 
 7 Joseph Staub                 unattached              30.51m     100-01 

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Alex Ivanov                  Nitehawks               45.90m     150-07 
 2 Stephen Susi                 unattached              43.72m     143-05 
 3 Andrew Marshall              Providence Cobra        39.61m     129-11 
 4 Joshua Gelsomino             unattached              39.06m     128-02 
 5 Sean Mathews                 unattached              35.62m     116-10 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News