Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Colonial Series

Tiverton, RI, July 23, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




                                  DIV                                  <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN  -->   TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======
    1   105 CHRIS SPAIGHT          1/4    M4549  PORTSMOUTH RI            3   13:39    0:53    5 1:05:51    0:32    6   41:06 2:02:00 
    2    34 CHRISTOPHER BUNKER     1/16   M3539  SOMERVILLE MA           32   16:40    0:55    9 1:06:58    0:45    1   36:55 2:02:11 
    3    63 JOHN GADROW            2/16   M3539  SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI       9   14:27    0:47    4 1:05:16    0:51   11   41:50 2:03:09 
    4    82 BOB LAMOTHE            1/8    M5054  WARWICK RI              33   16:41    1:15    1 1:03:53    0:45    3   40:55 2:03:27 
    5    23 MATTHEW KNIGHT         1/5    M2529  NEWPORT RI              34   16:43    1:11    2 1:04:12    0:43    2   40:50 2:03:37 
    6    27 RAMSES AYALA           2/5    M2529  BROOKLINE MA             7   14:16    0:44    8 1:06:52    0:34    7   41:17 2:03:41 
    7    67 DAVID FITZGERALD       1/13   M3034  NEWPORT RI              10   14:36    0:41    6 1:05:52    0:32   18   45:06 2:06:45 
    8    84 RACHEL BECKMANN        1/5    F2024  NEW LONDON CT           24   15:56    0:51   16 1:09:05    0:37    4   41:03 2:07:30 
    9   111 DAVID BRETT            1/11   M4044  WARWICK RI              11   14:54    0:42    7 1:06:37    0:35   20   45:09 2:07:55 
   10    55 ADRIAN RISHWORTH       3/16   M3539  NORTH KINGSTOWN RI      30   16:30    2:09   13 1:08:25    0:38    5   41:05 2:08:46 
   11    16 JASON DOLBECK          4/16   M3539  WESTERLY RI             13   15:06    1:21   12 1:08:16    0:33   17   44:18 2:09:32 
   12    83 PAULO GUILHARDI        3/5    M2529  PROVIDENCE RI           39   17:11    1:13   19 1:09:28    0:39    9   41:28 2:09:57 
   13   117 CHRISTINA ROBESON      1/15   F3034  GLOUCESTER MA           43   17:19    0:53   22 1:10:00    0:32    8   41:23 2:10:04 
   14    97 STEVEN MCKENDRY        5/16   M3539  VIRGINIA BEACH VA       46   17:30    1:38   11 1:08:13    0:50   12   42:13 2:10:22 
   15   106 ERIC WINN              2/8    M5054  WAKEFIELD RI            15   15:19    1:03   23 1:10:05    0:42   14   43:46 2:10:53 
   16    40 RON MENEO              3/8    M5054  CHARLESTOWN RI          54   18:03    0:55   10 1:08:08    0:37   15   43:51 2:11:32 
   17    62 ROBYN PASSANDER        1/4    F4044  WEST HAVEN CT           25   16:00    0:58   17 1:09:09    0:32   25   45:56 2:12:33 
   18   123 CHRISTOPHER FOWLER     2/13   M3034  CRANSTON RI             14   15:15    1:07   30 1:11:03    0:45   19   45:08 2:13:16 
   19    45 JEANETTE SHELOW-MACD   2/4    F4044  SOUTH NYACK NY           6   14:02    0:44   33 1:11:53    0:31   33   46:37 2:13:45 
   20   104 VINCENT LINDSLEY       4/5    M2529  DERBY CT                64   18:35    1:17   21 1:09:55    0:58   13   43:06 2:13:49 
   21   100 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ        1/14   CLYDE  HILLSVILLE VA           17   15:25    0:55   15 1:08:57    0:40   41   48:16 2:14:12 
   22    20 TOBIN SCHILKE          3/13   M3034  HOBOKEN NJ              20   15:48    1:16   27 1:10:57    0:27   23   45:54 2:14:19 
   23   118 DAVID DURNING          6/16   M3539  WEST WARWICK RI         45   17:28    1:10   20 1:09:42    0:39   24   45:55 2:14:52 
   24    59 SCOTT KASLUSKY         2/14   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD CT         5   13:49    0:54    3 1:05:05    0:56   74   54:27 2:15:10 
   25    70 CRAIG FOOS             3/14   CLYDE  NEW YORK NY              2   13:24    1:30   28 1:11:00    0:57   42   48:34 2:15:22 
   26    94 ARTHUR O'BRIEN         2/11   M4044  BROOKLINE MA            42   17:17    0:42   29 1:11:01    0:50   22   45:40 2:15:30 
   27    95 LOLLY BRILLIANT        1/3    F4549  SOUTHBORO MA            28   16:16    1:14   31 1:11:14    0:40   29   46:11 2:15:34 
   28   120 DAN SHELLEY            5/5    M2529  E GREENWICH RI          12   15:02    1:29   25 1:10:48    1:14   35   47:06 2:15:37 
   29    54 A.K. KRUGE             4/8    M5054  SOUTHBURY CT            82   19:53    1:27   14 1:08:51    1:22   16   44:06 2:15:37 
   30    96 ABIGAIL ANTHONY        2/5    F2024  JAMESTOWN RI            18   15:27    0:37   40 1:14:14    0:30   32   46:26 2:17:12 
   31    99 RYAN PATCH             1/2    M1819  LEXINGTON MA             1   13:17    1:28   38 1:13:41    0:39   43   48:46 2:17:49 
   32    76 DAVE SCHULZ            5/8    M5054  MYSTIC CT               59   18:15    1:25   26 1:10:53    0:57   34   46:45 2:18:13 
   33    38 EDIE PERKINS           2/15   F3034  BROOKLYN NY             48   17:51    1:12   53 1:17:43    1:02   10   41:38 2:19:24 
   34    71 MARK WHOLEY            7/16   M3539  SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI      21   15:50    1:11   41 1:15:03    1:20   36   47:13 2:20:36 
   35    81 RODRIGO ILLANES        8/16   M3539  WAKEFIELD MA            35   16:51    1:19   51 1:16:18    0:53   21   45:18 2:20:37 
   36     8 TRENT THEROUX          9/16   M3539  BARRINGTON RI            4   13:40    1:21   44 1:15:38    1:10   44   48:54 2:20:41 
   37   102 KRISTIN WILKES         3/15   F3034  WAKEFIELD RI            16   15:20    1:06   55 1:17:52    0:55   30   46:19 2:21:30 
   38    11 SCOTT MADDEN           3/11   M4044  BETHESDA MD             55   18:04    2:20   18 1:09:16    0:29   64   51:31 2:21:37 
   39    56 JESSIE DES FORGES      4/15   F3034  JAMAICA PLAIN MA        22   15:51    1:00   57 1:18:02    0:34   31   46:23 2:21:49 
   40    79 MIKE TYRRELL           4/11   M4044  MILFORD NH              52   18:01    1:06   39 1:13:55    1:28   37   47:23 2:21:53 
   41   107 JUSTIN GOHEEN          4/14   CLYDE  NORFOLK MA              61   18:16    1:31   24 1:10:47    1:09   66   52:13 2:23:54 
   42    32 CAROLYN CULLINGS       5/15   F3034  BOSTON MA               67   18:52    2:07   45 1:15:44    1:18   27   46:07 2:24:06 
   43    61 DAVID HARGREAVES       6/8    M5054  COVENTRY RI             26   16:01    1:00   32 1:11:27    0:56   76   55:02 2:24:25 
   44    64 PETER KEEL             5/14   CLYDE  NEW YORK NY             31   16:39    1:34   48 1:16:08    1:11   47   49:11 2:24:42 
   45    29 FRANCIS GORMAN         5/11   M4044  PHILLIPSBURG NJ         68   18:54    1:45   36 1:13:21    1:10   54   50:13 2:25:21 
   46    30 WILL MUGGIA            6/11   M4044  WELLESLEY MA            62   18:17    1:27   50 1:16:16    1:04   45   49:00 2:26:03 
   47   108 JENNIFER PIXLEY        1/3    F2529  EPPING NH               88   21:04    1:37   34 1:12:23    1:03   53   50:11 2:26:16 
   48    92 KAREN RAMELKA          6/15   F3034  BOSTON MA                8   14:17    1:52   64 1:19:15    0:44   59   50:53 2:26:59 
   49    73 PETER CAPOZZOLI        4/13   M3034  BOSTON MA               57   18:07    1:43   35 1:13:12    1:15   71   53:28 2:27:42 
   50    15 CHRISTOPHER BERSANI   10/16   M3539  WESTBOROUGH MA          91   22:11    1:49   54 1:17:50    0:36   26   45:59 2:28:24 
   51   124 CHRISTIAN NIXON        5/13   M3034  LITTLE COMPTON RI       92   22:12    2:36   43 1:15:10    0:58   39   48:04 2:28:59 
   52    36 DAWN ZENCKA            7/15   F3034  BOSTON MA               80   19:50    1:13   49 1:16:15    0:52   62   51:11 2:29:19 
   53    60 ELIZABETH KASLUSKY     8/15   F3034  WEST HARTFORD CT        50   17:53    0:58   77 1:22:05    0:42   38   47:47 2:29:23 
   54    28 KEVIN WALSH            2/4    M4549  BETHANY CT              49   17:53    1:39   60 1:18:45    1:33   57   50:48 2:30:36 
   55    68 DENIS PELLETIER        7/11   M4044  NORTH KINGSTOWN RI      29   16:21    2:53   58 1:18:34    1:30   65   51:33 2:30:50 
   56    86 MIMI GEORGE            3/4    F4044  WAYLAND MA              66   18:42    1:24   59 1:18:37    1:01   63   51:12 2:30:55 
   57    93 BARBARA CLEARY         9/15   F3034  BROOKLINE MA            65   18:41    1:02   71 1:21:11    0:57   48   49:18 2:31:06 
   58   114 RICK SYLVIA            3/4    M4549  E GREENWICH RI          96   22:24    2:48   42 1:15:09    1:14   50   49:58 2:31:30 
   59   125 ALAN WESTMAN           6/13   M3034  NORWALK CT              56   18:04    1:29   63 1:19:13    1:23   67   52:18 2:32:25 
   60    43 JOSEPH VAN ALLEN       6/14   CLYDE  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      40   17:12    2:01   56 1:17:58    1:42   72   53:35 2:32:27 
   61    21 JOHN BROOKS            4/4    M4549  MYSTIC CT               70   19:11    4:02   67 1:19:24    0:31   49   49:52 2:32:59 
   62     4 JESSE DIXON            7/13   M3034  SHARON NH               44   17:20    1:21   46 1:15:52    0:53   85   57:38 2:33:01 
   63    24 MICHELLE TULLIE       10/15   F3034  WALTHAM MA              72   19:20    2:08   52 1:17:09    1:54   69   52:36 2:33:05 
   64    25 PAUL WELCHANS         11/16   M3539  WYCKOFF NJ              23   15:54    3:57   70 1:20:54    0:49   68   52:19 2:33:51 
   65   112 WENDI SYLVIA           1/6    F3539  E GREENWICH RI          81   19:52    1:28   82 1:23:23    1:02   40   48:11 2:33:53 
   66    31 WENDY SILVERMAN       11/15   F3034  CUMBERLAND RI           77   19:39    2:10   85 1:24:12    2:02   28   46:08 2:34:09 
   67    44 RICH TULLIE            7/14   CLYDE  NATICK MA               36   16:58    2:11   47 1:16:05    1:11   88   58:40 2:35:03 
   68    58 MICHAEL GILLOOLEY      8/11   M4044  RICHMOND RI             94   22:22    2:19   65 1:19:21    0:58   58   50:52 2:35:50 
   69    49 ROBERT O'NEILL         9/11   M4044  WEST WARWICK RI         63   18:20    2:58   80 1:23:05    1:33   51   50:04 2:35:58 
   70    74 JASON HEALEY          12/16   M3539  ARLINGTON VA            76   19:36    2:18   76 1:21:35    1:29   61   51:09 2:36:06 
   71    41 JOSEPH BECKER         10/11   M4044  HINGHAM MA              51   17:54    2:14   69 1:20:34    1:47   73   54:02 2:36:28 
   72    78 DIANA CAREY           12/15   F3034  SEEKONK MA              41   17:16    1:48   74 1:21:32    1:22   75   54:57 2:36:53 
   73    39 BRIDGET NESTER         2/6    F3539  GUILFORD CT             75   19:29    0:46   62 1:18:52    0:45   83   57:31 2:37:23 
   74    47 NATHAN BORCHERS        8/14   CLYDE  CHESAPEAKE VA          109   25:01    2:29   37 1:13:36    1:37   78   55:36 2:38:17 
   75   122 CHARLES HURST          8/13   M3034  NEW YORK NY             53   18:02    1:51   89 1:26:49    1:51   52   50:08 2:38:38 
   76    57 MARTIN MACDONNELL     13/16   M3539  SOUTH BOSTON MA         19   15:38    2:21   78 1:22:38    0:44   84   57:32 2:38:51 
   77    13 ALIX WEISFELD          3/5    F2024  CHICAGO IL              27   16:06    0:49   84 1:23:46    0:47   87   58:28 2:39:54 
   78    18 CHRISTOPHER LENTO     14/16   M3539  WARWICK RI             100   23:15    3:36   75 1:21:33    1:41   70   52:51 2:42:54 
   79   110 MICHAEL MALIK          9/13   M3034  BARRINGTON RI           58   18:12    2:31  101 1:32:14    0:57   46   49:04 2:42:55 
   80   121 LAUREN WIER            4/5    F2024  W WARWICK RI            69   19:10    1:58   98 1:30:03    1:19   56   50:46 2:43:14 
   81    37 JOE DIGIAMMO          10/13   M3034  ANDOVER MA              83   20:04    2:45   68 1:19:24    2:08   89   59:06 2:43:25 
   82    14 VALERIE MALTER         2/3    F4549  NEW YORK NY             78   19:41    1:36   66 1:19:23    1:24   97 1:01:26 2:43:29 
   83   103 GIULIA RIGHI           5/5    F2024  LINCOLN RI              86   20:45    1:29   72 1:21:15    0:52   92   59:58 2:44:18 
   84    72 PETER KENAHAN          7/8    M5054  PORTSMOUTH RI           71   19:18    4:07   86 1:24:20    2:22   79   55:48 2:45:53 
   85     3 JAMES HAMILTON         9/14   CLYDE  MIDDLETOWN RI          103   23:33    2:23   79 1:22:48    1:33   82   57:02 2:47:17 
   86    89 MELANIE LAPOINTE      13/15   F3034  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      47   17:45    2:03   99 1:30:50    1:07   81   56:39 2:48:23 
   87    65 MATTHEW ALLDER        11/13   M3034  LITTLE COMPTON RI       37   17:04    0:39   81 1:23:14    1:06  105 1:07:03 2:49:04 
   88    85 KATHERINE TRUSCOTT     4/4    F4044  WESTON MA               93   22:18    2:11  105 1:34:11    1:47   60   50:54 2:51:18 
   89   113 ROBERT E COOGAN JR    11/11   M4044  WARICK RI              107   24:53    3:16   88 1:26:01    2:29   77   55:18 2:51:54 
   90    77 CHRIS WILLIAMS        15/16   M3539  WEYMOUTH MA             89   21:41    5:23   87 1:25:51    3:03   80   56:36 2:52:31 
   91    98 LINDA PATCH            3/3    F4549  LEXINGTON MA            95   22:23    1:53   93 1:28:11    1:43   91   59:38 2:53:46 
   92   101 EMMET HIBSON          10/14   CLYDE  MILFORD CT              73   19:21    1:05   73 1:21:29    1:18  108 1:11:09 2:54:20 
   93    17 TOM WILLEMANN         16/16   M3539  TENAFLY NJ              38   17:09    2:22   61 1:18:48    1:46  112 1:16:05 2:56:09 
   94    66 JOHN ALLEN            11/14   CLYDE  BEDFORD NH              90   22:03    2:45  100 1:31:04    1:49   90   59:06 2:56:45 
   95    52 SHAUNA COCCOLI         3/6    F3539  QUINCY MA              102   23:28    2:33   97 1:29:14    1:14   96 1:01:20 2:57:47 
   96    91 NANCY DARISH          14/15   F3034  SOMERVILLE MA           79   19:48    3:55   94 1:28:31    3:01   98 1:02:33 2:57:47 
   97    33 TERESA STATKEVICH      4/6    F3539  ANSONIA CT              84   20:23    1:39  108 1:34:43    1:15   93 1:00:19 2:58:18 
   98   115 DENNIS NIXON           8/8    M5054  JAMESTOWN RI            98   22:42    1:49   90 1:27:00    1:05  103 1:05:54 2:58:28 
   99   109 CHARLES BAUM           2/2    M1819  NEWPORT RI              85   20:29    4:40  112 1:42:29    1:00   55   50:30 2:59:07 
  100     9 CHRIS BRODEUR         12/13   M3034  BARRINGTON RI           74   19:25    2:11   83 1:23:41    1:49  109 1:12:48 2:59:52 
  101   126 JIL LIZOTTE            2/3    F2529  WOONSOCKET RI           97   22:25    2:24   91 1:27:33    1:01  104 1:06:32 2:59:54 
  102   116 KRISTIE LABONTE       15/15   F3034  PORTSMOUTH RI           60   18:15    3:02  104 1:33:45    0:46  102 1:05:14 3:01:00 
  103    80 KERRI HAYES            5/6    F3539  BRISTOL RI             106   24:31    3:48  102 1:33:18    2:16   86   58:23 3:02:14 
  104   119 RICK DAVIS            12/14   CLYDE  WHITMAN MA             110   25:23    3:56   92 1:28:08    1:50  101 1:04:31 3:03:46 
  105    19 BRIAN MACOMBER        13/13   M3034  FOXBORO MA             101   23:26    3:31  109 1:35:07    3:04   95 1:01:20 3:06:26 
  106    42 NEAL LEVY              1/1    M5559  NEW YORK CITY NY       111   26:21    2:31  103 1:33:22    1:23   99 1:03:54 3:07:30 
  107    87 VIC PARRIS             1/2    ATHENA BRISTOL RI              87   21:00    1:57   95 1:28:50    1:21  110 1:14:34 3:07:41 
  108    46 KRISTOPHER LAWSON     13/14   CLYDE  LINCOLN RI             104   24:04    2:02  107 1:34:19    1:19  106 1:08:20 3:10:02 
  109    12 DONNA DOYLE            6/6    F3539  SOUTH KINGSTOWN RI     108   24:57    3:08  110 1:36:52    2:14  100 1:04:10 3:11:19 
  110    69 SUSAN TOMLINSON        3/3    F2529  BOSTON MA              105   24:21    1:47   96 1:29:05    2:13  111 1:14:54 3:12:19 
  111    51 JAMES DRISKELL        14/14   CLYDE  BROCKTON MA             99   23:01    4:10  106 1:34:17    2:28  107 1:08:27 3:12:21 
  112    90 MIGUEL MILICA          1/1    M6569  BARRINGTON RI          113   28:52    4:33  111 1:41:08    3:29   94 1:00:29 3:18:29 
  113    88 DARLENE DESROCHES      2/2    ATHENA ESMOND RI              112   28:18    1:54  113 1:53:03    2:07  113 1:17:32 3:42:52 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News