Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Celebrate Summer 2005 5k Road Race

Wakefield, RI, July 16, 2005

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2004
                          10th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/32    194 Rucando Adam        40 M Portsmouth      RI   17:23  5:36 
    2   1/19      5 Tammaro Michael     36 M Narragansett    RI   17:32  5:39 
    3   2/19    323 McNeice Brian       33 M Narragansett    RI   17:44  5:43 
    4   2/32      6 Schaad David        43 M E Greenwich     RI   18:03  5:49 
    5   1/17    353 Estey Jeremy        18 M Providence      RI   18:29  5:57 
    6   3/19    352 Estey Jonathan      19 M Providence      RI   18:33  5:59 
    7   1/16    447 Hall Joe            50 M Newport         RI   18:35  5:59 
    8   2/16    373 Cizowe Dennis       56 M Waterford       CT   18:40  6:01 
    9   3/32    357 Tetreault David     42 M Narragansett    RI   18:46  6:03 
   10   4/32    184 Malloy Patrick      45 M Phoenix         AZ   18:48  6:04 
   11   5/32    224 Barbera Peter       48 M Wakefield       RI   18:49  6:04 
   12   4/19    326 Monaco William      31 M N Kingstown     RI   19:04  6:09 
   13   1/35    385 Sosnowski Rosie     23 F W Kingston      RI   19:10  6:11 
   14   5/19    396 Bradley Mike        36 M Wyoming         RI   19:23  6:15 
   15   6/32    348 Ward John           44 M Wood River Jct  RI   19:29  6:17 
   16   6/19    280 Cota Rick           36 M Wakefield       RI   19:37  6:19 
   17   3/16    282 Darrigan Mike       53 M Coventry        RI   19:38  6:20 
   18   2/35    291 Gadrow Claire       36 F Wakefield       RI   19:41  6:21 
   19   7/32    402 Sullivan Jim        42 M Narragansett    RI   19:48  6:23 
   20   7/19    389 Poulos Chris        34 M Kingston        RI   19:50  6:24 
   21   1/40    362 Smith Roseann       40 F Harrisville     RI   19:57  6:26 
   22   1/12    303 Jacobs Dave         60 M Niantic         CT   19:59  6:26 
   23   4/16    199 Hey Vincent         54 M Wakefield       RI   20:06  6:29 
   24   1/13    185 Malloy Kristen      14 F Phoenix         AZ   20:10  6:30 
   25   2/12    290 Fromm Eddie         67 M Coventry        RI   20:12  6:31 
   26   5/16    190 Isacco Ray          52 M Portsmouth      RI   20:19  6:33 
   27   8/32    340 Thomas Earl         41 M Charlestown     RI   20:23  6:34 
   28   9/32    286 Ferns Jr. James     49 M Cranston        RI   20:29  6:36 
   29   2/40    379 Modestow Rogina     44 F Hampton         MA   20:55  6:44 
   30  10/32    321 Mason Fred L.       45 M Smithfield      RI   21:00  6:46 
   31   2/17    339 Tetreault Mark      16 M N Kingstown     RI   21:18  6:52 
   32   3/17    384 Carroll Joey        12 M W Kingston      RI   21:38  6:58 
   33   4/17    398 Mace Andrew         09 M Wakefield       RI   21:40  6:59 
   34   8/19    429 Roslin Josh         24 M Wakefield       RI   21:49  7:02 
   35  11/32    446 Burns Frank         41 M Wakefield       RI   21:51  7:02 
   36   5/17    347 Ward Brenden        15 M Wood River Jct  RI   21:56  7:04 
   37  12/32    404 Kolb Bob            44 M Wakefield       RI   21:58  7:05 
   38   3/40    186 Malloy Diane        48 F Phoenix         AZ   22:00  7:05 
   39   6/16    377 Parness Floyd       54 M Northford       CT   22:01  7:06 
   40   3/35    403 Silveira Lisa       21 F Middletown      RI   22:04  7:07 
   41   4/40    295 Gillette Jana       43 F Wakefield       RI   22:12  7:09 
   42   6/17    238 Brassil Patrick     15 M Wakefield       RI   22:15  7:10 
   43  13/32    335 Schwager Mark       48 M E Greenwich     RI   22:28  7:14 
   44   7/16    215 Phillips Brian      55 M Wakefield       RI   22:29  7:15 
   45   9/19    388 Noel Thomas         39 M Dighton         MA   22:32  7:16 
   46   2/13    278 Clinton Laura       18 F Havertown       PA   22:33  7:16 
   47   4/35    370 Allen Rebecca       35 F N Kingstown     RI   22:38  7:18 
   48   3/13    318 Kimball-Katz Franny 14 F Concord         MA   22:45  7:20 
   49  10/19    331 Poland Jim          38 M Seekonk         MA   22:50  7:21 
   50   7/17    187 Malloy Jr Patrick   11 M Phoenix         AZ   22:51  7:22 




                                                                      Page 2
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2004
                          10th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  11/19    359 Tobia Eric          27 M Brighton        MA   22:56  7:23 
   52  12/19    358 Allaire Jeff        26 M Blackstone      MA   22:57  7:24 
   53   3/12    294 Giannotti Charles   64 M Bristol         RI   23:00  7:25 
   54   5/35    374 O'Brien Michelle    39 F Wakefield       RI   23:05  7:26 
   55   4/12    217 Kilroy Gary         60 M Middletown      RI   23:06  7:27 
   56   8/16    196 Roberts Toby        56 M Narragansett    RI   23:07  7:27 
   57   9/16    380 Charlette Normand   54 M Manchester      CT   23:14  7:29 
   58  14/32    314 Kelley Charles      47 M Wakefield       RI   23:20  7:31 
   59  15/32    302 Hurley Tim          40 M Wakefield       RI   23:24  7:32 
   60  10/16    365 Gill Rick           51 M Charlestown     RI   23:26  7:33 
   61  13/19    188 Sanzen Marc         26 M Cranston        RI   23:30  7:34 
   62   4/13    317 Kimball-Katz Caroli 12 F Concord         MA   23:31  7:35 
   63  16/32    226 Blanchette Robert   41 M Coventry        RI   23:32  7:35 
   64   5/40    288 Fisher Kathy        40 F Coventry        RI   23:34  7:36 
   65   6/35    395 McNulty Meave       30 F Newport         RI   23:40  7:38 
   66  17/32    354 Webb Donald         44 M Wakefield       RI   23:43  7:39 
   67  18/32    445 Reed Jay            46 M Wilbraham       MA   23:44  7:39 
   68  11/16    361 Smith Harry         55 M Harrisville     RI   23:48  7:40 
   69   7/35    189 Clarkin Christine   39 F Charlestown     RI   23:50  7:41 
   70   6/40    390 Demaine Linda       45 F Smithfield      RI   23:53  7:42 
   71  19/32    391 Demaine Richard     46 M Smithfield      RI   23:57  7:43 
   72   8/17    405 Westcott Greg       14 M Wakefield       RI   24:05  7:46 
   73   8/35    223 Barber Kristen      39 F Narragansett    RI   24:06  7:46 
   74  14/19    422 Mahoney Ryan        20 M Narragansett    RI   24:09  7:47 
   75   5/12    322 McMahon Jim         61 M Narragansett    RI   24:10  7:47 
   76  20/32    386 Dieman Pete         48 M S Kingstown     RI   24:13  7:48 
   77   9/35    368 Edwards Seana       35 F Wakefield       RI   24:17  7:49 
   78  21/32    237 Boretti Scott       42 M Hingham         MA   24:23  7:51 
   79  10/35    408 Hagethy Cindy       38 F Wakefield       RI   24:33  7:55 
   80   7/40    407 Hooper Kim          40 F Wakefield       RI   24:35  7:55 
   81  11/35    406 Westcott Julia      39 F Wakefield       RI   24:45  7:58 
   82  12/35    439 Dalomba Laura       34 F Shannock        RI   24:50  8:00 
   83   9/17    301 Holz Nick           14 M So Glen Falls   NY   25:21  8:10 
   84  10/17    336 Schwager Zachary    18 M E Greenwich     RI   25:24  8:11 
   85   5/13    287 Fischer Sarah       18 F E Greenwich     RI   25:24  8:11 
   86  15/19    430 Rosen Jeremy        20 M Wakefield       RI   25:26  8:12 
   87  13/35    431 Gohr Jennifer       23 F Narragansett    RI   25:32  8:14 
   88   6/13    349 Weaver Braelyn      18 F Narragansett    RI   25:41  8:16 
   89  14/35    333 Ryan Lisa           39 F Narragansett    RI   25:41  8:16 
   90  15/35    275 Chellgren Kristen   22 F Narragansett    RI   25:51  8:20 
   91  12/16    345 Vincent Robert      52 M N Kingstown     RI   25:58  8:22 
   92  11/17    428 McCarthy Dylan      11 M Wakefield       RI   25:59  8:22 
   93  12/17    433 Leonard Matthew     11 M Wakefield       RI   25:59  8:22 
   94  16/35    442 Roebuck Kaitlyn     30 F Wakefield       RI   26:00  8:23 
   95  16/19    300 Holz Michael        39 M Guilderland     NY   26:07  8:25 
   96  17/35    393 Tubman Amy          22 F Middleboro      MA   26:13  8:27 
   97   6/12    293 Geisler Richard     62 M Saunderstown    RI   26:14  8:27 
   98   8/40    420 Coicoram Celeste    49 F Wakefield       RI   26:24  8:30 
   99   9/40    419 Brandon Lisa        42 F Narragansett    RI   26:25  8:31 
  100  10/40    315 Kelley Lori         48 F Wakefield       RI   26:25  8:31 




                                                                      Page 3
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2004
                          10th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  22/32    312 Karpacz Matt        48 M Wayland         MA   26:26  8:31 
  102  23/32    440 Mooney Mike         44 M Glastonberg     CT   26:30  8:32 
  103  24/32    441 Wood Craig          44 M Deerfield       NH   26:31  8:33 
  104  18/35    283 deWardener Ashley   29 F Narragansett    RI   26:33  8:33 
  105  17/19    438 Huber Derek         25 M Wakefiedl       RI   26:33  8:33 
  106  19/35    284 deWardener Jennifer 29 F Slocum          RI   26:34  8:34 
  107  11/40    198 DelliCarpini Sandra 42 F Cumberland      RI   26:41  8:36 
  108           394 Ward Bobby             M W Warwick       RI   26:44  8:37 
  109  18/19    364 Mason Bobby         36 M Matunick        RI   26:50  8:39 
  110  25/32    400 O'Connor Kevin      45 M Carolina        RI   26:53  8:40 
  111  12/40    225 Blanchette Alison   40 F Coventry        RI   27:03  8:43 
  112  26/32    356 White Ed            40 M Wakefield       RI   27:10  8:45 
  113  13/40    397 Mace Cynthia        41 F Wakefield       RI   27:11  8:45 
  114  27/32    341 Tresca Sal          48 M Jerusalem       RI   27:22  8:49 
  115  14/40    236 Boretti Clare       43 F Hingham         MA   27:29  8:51 
  116  15/40    193 Bird Barbara        47 F Coventry        RI   27:33  8:53 
  117  19/19    450 Chellgren John      20 M S Kingstown     RI   27:37  8:54 
  118  13/16    197 Coletta Michael     56 M Narragansett    RI   27:46  8:57 
  119   1/7     411 Sousa Katherine     56 F Wakefield       RI   27:47  8:57 
  120  16/40    264 Buckley Dawn        40 F W Kingston      RI   27:52  8:59 
  121  28/32    436 Richards Steven     49 M Cranston        RI   27:54  8:59 
  122  13/17    299 Holz Jon            12 M So Glen Falls   NY   27:57  9:00 
  123   2/7     418 Gordon Elaine       56 F Snug Harbor     RI   28:16  9:06 
  124  14/17    434 leonard Jack        10 M Wakefield       RI   28:40  9:14 
  125  20/35    444 Keating maryBeth    35 F Wakefield       RI   28:43  9:15 
  126   7/12    342 Valone Jack         63 M N Windham       CT   28:45  9:16 
  127  21/35    443 Hafner Ryan         28 F White River Jct VT   29:00  9:21 
  128   7/13    432 Demma Mackenzie     11 F Wakefield       RI   29:07  9:23 
  129  17/40    427 Short Betsy         44 F Wakefield       RI   29:09  9:23 
  130  14/16    387 Green Tom           54 M Wakefield       RI   29:14  9:25 
  131  22/35    222 Alexander Janet     33 F Providence      RI   29:24  9:28 
  132  15/17    413 Kerrigan Patrick    12 M Fairfield       CT   29:28  9:30 
  133   8/12    329 Noonan Jim          63 M Glastonbury     CT   29:30  9:30 
  134  23/35    273 Chabot Lori         27 F Anchorage       AK   29:30  9:30 
  135  24/35    375 Neilsen Phyllis     39 F Green Hill      RI   29:32  9:31 
  136  18/40    219 Barboza Mary Ann    42 F S Kingstown     RI   29:33  9:31 
  137  19/40    426 Madden Donna        43 F Wakefield       RI   29:51  9:37 
  138  20/40    435 Iemona Kerrie       40 F                 RI   29:51  9:37 
  139  21/40    308 Kabai Janet         40 F Wakefield       RI   29:52  9:37 
  140  15/16    412 Smith Doug          55 M Wakefield       RI   30:11  9:43 
  141  25/35    313 Kehoe Paula         39 F Wakefield       RI   30:13  9:44 
  142   9/12    376 Twachtman Walter    66 M Glastowberg     CT   30:16  9:45 
  143  29/32    363 Smith Danny         45 M Los Angelos     CA   30:17  9:45 
  144  16/16    346 Walsh Michael       51 M Cranston        RI   30:27  9:49 
  145   3/7     276 Choches-O'Brie Caro 50 F Wakefield       RI   30:30  9:50 
  146   8/13    277 Clinton Elizabeth   11 F Havertown       PA   30:33  9:50 
  147   9/13    383 Carroll Felicie J   09 F W Kingston      RI   30:34  9:51 
  148  22/40    319 Kimball Nina        46 F Concord         MA   30:43  9:54 
  149  16/17    366 Worthington Jared   11 M Wakefield       RI   31:01  9:59 
  150  26/35    367 Worthington Raylene 33 F Wakefield       RI   31:02 10:00 




                                                                      Page 4
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2004
                          10th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  27/35    369 Martin Sharon       33 F Wakefield       RI   31:26 10:08 
  152  28/35    372 McGonagle Nancy     36 F Wakefield       RI   31:27 10:08 
  153   4/7     334 Satin Candace       58 F Glastonbury     CT   31:46 10:14 
  154  29/35    381 Reuter Jayne        27 F E Greenwich     RI   31:59 10:18 
  155  30/32    401 Web David           42 M Narragansett    RI   32:45 10:33 
  156  23/40    320 Loeb Lisa           42 F Wallingford     CT   32:45 10:33 
  157  10/12    371 Hogt Paul           60 M                 VA   32:50 10:35 
  158  24/40    382 Carroll Felicie     42 F W Kingston      RI   32:51 10:35 
  159  10/13    414 Kerrigan Kate       11 F Fairfield       CT   34:21 11:04 
  160  30/35    274 Chellgren Courtney  19 F Narragansett    RI   34:26 11:05 
  161  11/13    415 Kerrigan Mollie     06 F Fairfield       CT   35:24 11:24 
  162  25/40    409 Stawarky Ann-Marie  45 F                 CT   35:24 11:24 
  163  31/32    316 Kerrigan Brendan    43 M Wakefield       RI   35:25 11:24 
  164  26/40    195 Wood Peg            49 F W Kingston      RI   36:54 11:53 
  165  27/40    392 Christopher Elizabe 42 F Wakefield       RI   37:04 11:56 
  166  28/40    424 Tasca Martha        48 F Wakefield       RI   37:05 11:57 
  167  29/40    410 Ford-Gross Carolyn  40 F Wakefield       RI   37:06 11:57 
  168  12/13    449 Gill Natalie        11 F Medfield        MA   37:16 12:00 
  169  30/40    448 Gill Nadine         42 F Medfield        MA   37:17 12:01 
  170   5/7     272 Cavanagh Lynda      55 F Wakefield       RI   38:05 12:16 
  171  31/35    330 Pederson Kristen    33 F Wakefield       RI   38:51 12:31 
  172  32/35    378 Stanley Kriten      39 F Wickford        RI   39:15 12:38 
  173  31/40    360 Allen Karen         48 F Narragansett    RI   39:16 12:39 
  174  17/17    310 Karpacz Greg        10 M Wayland         MA   39:44 12:48 
  175   6/7     218 Davis Ann Marie     53 F Wakefield       RI   39:56 12:52 
  176  11/12    247 Brown Russel        66 M Wakefield       RI   40:01 12:53 
  177   7/7     292 Geisler Diana       58 F Saunderstown    RI   40:24 13:01 
  178  32/40    289 Flanagan Patricia   48 F E Greenwich     RI   40:40 13:06 
  179   1/10    297 Hodge Jeanne        60 F Pawtucket       RI   40:43 13:07 
  180  12/12    298 Hodge Thomas        60 M Pawtucket       RI   40:45 13:07 
  181  33/40    425 Tasca Maria         49 F Cranston        RI   40:50 13:09 
  182  34/40    423 Flynn Mary          49 F Cranston        RI   40:50 13:09 
  183  13/13    309 Karpacz Elizabeth    9 F Wayland         MA   40:55 13:11 
  184  35/40    311 Karpacz Jane        45 F Wayland         MA   40:57 13:11 
  185  36/40    416 Kerrigan Teresa     43 F Fairfield       CT   41:20 13:19 
  186  37/40    306 Juodis Betty        47 F Flowery Branch  GA   41:55 13:30 
  187   2/10    285 Faucher Rita        67 F W Norwalk       CT   44:57 14:29 
  188   3/10    325 Moffitt Mary Ellen  66 F Wakefield       RI   45:24 14:37 
  189   4/10    332 Records Dottie      66 F Wakefield       RI   45:24 14:37 
  190   5/10    337 Sheridan Eileen     60 F Torrington      CT   45:59 14:49 
  191  33/35    296 Gordon Pelkey Heath 32 F Hope Valley     RI   48:47 15:43 
  192  34/35    324 Moffitt Catherine   39 F Wakefield       RI   48:48 15:43 
  193  35/35    355 Moio Jennifer       38 F Cranston        RI   48:51 15:44 
  194  38/40    344 Vincent Grace       40 F N Kingstown     RI   48:51 15:44 
  195  39/40    437 Lyman Susan         44 F Columbia        CT   49:20 15:53 
  196   6/10    351 Wetherell Richard   80 F Wakefield       RI   50:57 16:24 
  197   7/10    421 Powers Diane        71 F Wakefield       RI   52:18 16:51 
  198   8/10    281 Cyr-Larson Nancy    70 F Wakefield       RI   53:29 17:13 
  199   9/10    343 Vincent Betty       70 F Wakefield       RI   53:29 17:13 
  200  10/10    305 Juodis Adele        70 F Wakefield       RI   54:37 17:35 




                                                                      Page 5
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2004
                          10th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201  40/40    307 Juodis-Burnett Clai 42 F Smyrna          GA   54:37 17:35 
  202  32/32    270 Burnette David      42 M Smyrna          GA   54:43 17:37 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News