Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Alden Invitational

Providence, RI, December 3, 2005

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12/3/2005 Page 1
Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/3/2005
Brown University
Results - Alden
Women 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Foreman UConn 7.17 Q 3
2 Leandra Privott URI 7.27 Q 1
3 Khabria Hundley URI 7.45 Q 2
4 Kara Budd UConn 7.41 Q 1
4 Alyssa Everlina UConn 7.41 Q 3
6 Sharelle Green UConn 7.48 Q 2
7 Jessica White UConn 7.49 q 3
8 Lauren Hale Brown 7.53 q 3
9 Holly Bubier URI 7.63 2
10 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 7.64 3
11 Dana Skorups RIC 7.73 1
12 Tiffany Chang Brown 7.75 2
13 Meghan Carrette Holy Cross 7.81 1
14 Shante Bagwell-Morrino URI 7.86 2
15 Lauren Talion Holy Cross 7.99 2
16 Alex Thomas Brown 8.01 3
17 Jamie Curley Holy Cross 8.11 1
18 Kathryn Lewendowski RIC 8.23 1
19 Kristin Anzuoni Holy Cross 8.26 2
20 Christine Carroll Holy Cross 8.33 1
21 Christina Grass Holy Cross 8.57 2
22 Elizabeth Doherty Holy Cross 8.60 3
23 Amanda Taylor CC Phil 8.63 1
24 Tina-Marie Rosenberger Holy Cross 8.79 3
Women 55 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Jessica Foreman UConn 7.10
2 Leandra Privott URI 7.30
3 Alyssa Everlina UConn 7.33
4 Kara Budd UConn 7.39
5 Jessica White UConn 7.40
6 Khabria Hundley URI 7.48
7 Lauren Hale Brown 7.54
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Akilah King Brown 25.48 1
2 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum UConn 25.52 2
3 Jessica Foreman UConn 25.60 1
4 Alyssa Everlina UConn 25.72 1
5 Kara Budd UConn 25.91 1
6 Lauren Hale Brown 26.25 3
7 Khabria Hundley URI 26.49 2
8 Kat D'Auria Brown 26.92 2
9 Ashley Robinson URI 27.03 5
(Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H# Points
9 Mackenzie Shults Brown 27.03 4
11 Jessica White UConn 27.10 5
12 Laura Swizek Brown 27.15 3
13 Dana Skorups RIC 27.21 3
14 Marlene Priest UConn 27.26 7
15 Holly Bubier URI 27.36 3
16 Leah Seward Brown 27.44 2
17 kristen Mc Gill URI 27.46 4
18 Shante Bagwell-Morrino URI 27.61 4
19 Morgan Blanchaud UConn 28.01 6
20 Julia Chiang Brown 28.17 1
21 Jackie Chido URI 28.18 5
22 Kathryn Bieganousky UConn 28.22 6
23 Lauren Courtney Holy Cross 28.26 7
24 Dianna Anderson Brown 28.59 4
25 Ajoke Ogundolani URI 28.60 5
26 Emily Winacoo Holy Cross 28.79 8
27 Jamie Curley Holy Cross 28.81 6
28 Denise Evres Brown 28.86 3
29 Katie Spinelli Holy Cross 28.89 7
30 Megan Williams Holy Cross 28.97 8
31 Alex Thomas Brown 29.07 5
32 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 29.14 7
33 Kelly Shaw Holy Cross 29.42 6
34 Jackie LaRose URI 29.51 5
35 Carolyn Cody Holy Cross 29.68 9
36 Tiffany Green UConn 29.79 8
37 Caitlin Moore Holy Cross 29.86 8
38 Jordan Le Blanc Providence College 30.10 6
39 Kathryn Lewendowski RIC 30.34 8
40 Stephanie Bailey RIC 30.79 9
41 Christina Newell Holy Cross 30.92 9
42 Kristin Anzuoni Holy Cross 31.82 8
43 Clarice Ferolito Holy Cross 31.83 7
44 Tina-Marie Rosenberger Holy Cross 31.84 9
45 Amanda Taylor CC Phil 32.07 9
46 Gillian Bearfield Holy Cross 32.57 9
--- Emily Capehart Brown FS 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Nicole Burns Brown 58.54 1
2 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum UConn 59.16 1
3 Natasha Barrett Brown 1:00.00 1
4 Mackenzie Shults Brown 1:00.28 2
5 Laura Swizek Brown 1:00.61 1
6 Lauren Courtney Holy Cross 1:00.85 3
7 Morgan Blanchaud UConn 1:00.88 2
8 Ashley Robinson URI 1:00.92 2
9 Sharelle Green UConn 1:01.11 1
(Women 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H# Points
10 Rama Ly URI 1:01.25 3
11 Katie Spinelli Holy Cross 1:02.42 3
12 Danielle Meder Holy Cross 1:04.01 3
13 Kathryn Bieganousky UConn 1:04.32 3
14 Kristen Calamita URI 1:04.41 4
15 Kelsey Hammer Holy Cross 1:04.51 4
16 Megan Williams Holy Cross 1:05.67 4
17 Meredith Johnson Holy Cross 1:05.92 4
18 Denise Evres Brown 1:06.89 3
19 Christine Carroll Holy Cross 1:07.85 4
20 Tiffany Green UConn 1:09.55 4
Women 500 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Destiny Woodbury URI 1:17.82 1
2 Marlene Priest UConn 1:19.86 1
3 Emily Winacoo Holy Cross 1:20.62 1
4 Michele Lauer URI 1:20.89 1
5 Jen Mariani URI 1:21.37 2
6 Amy Krajewski URI 1:22.65 2
7 Katherine Shock Providence College 1:23.39 3
8 Sophia Grammenos Holy Cross 1:23.66 2
9 Larease Royes UConn 1:23.73 3
10 Rachel Smith UConn 1:23.88 2
11 Brooke Wolfe Brown 1:28.11 3
12 Carolyn Cody Holy Cross 1:30.92 3
Women 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Meghan Owen Providence College 4:53.62
2 Aine Hoban Providence College 4:58.88
3 Katie Di Camillo Providence College 5:02.38
4 Michelle Childs Providence College 5:02.76
5 Kelly Powell Brown 5:11.89
6 Katie Tworg Providence College 5:19.47
7 Katie Clay Holy Cross 5:35.10
8 Pam Karkut UConn 5:37.33
9 Marie Hickey Holy Cross 5:43.48
10 Monika Najselova Brown 5:48.21
Women 1000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Kate Campbell Providence College 3:06.77
2 Erin Sales UConn 3:08.71
3 Kolleen Mc Cauley URI 3:11.36
4 Christina De leon URI 3:11.86
5 Chrissy Carifio Holy Cross 3:11.89
6 Nelle Trefz Providence College 3:12.03
7 Laurel Bickford URI 3:12.72
8 Lindsay Post URI 3:12.79
(Women 1000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
8 Hannah Nichols Brown 3:12.79
10 Colleen Gribbin Brown 3:12.84
11 Oriana Farley Brown 3:13.41
12 Melanie Murphy UConn 3:15.77
13 Katherine Mc Gill Providence College 3:26.50
14 Hannah Clark RIC 3:43.76
Women 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Ashley Jensen Providence College 10:36.95
2 Becky Crossin Brown 10:56.17
3 Katherine Mueller Providence College 11:01.32
4 Lindsay Vieira URI 11:02.38
5 Jamie Sweeney URI 11:06.32
6 Bernadette Boyle Providence College 11:23.43
7 Laura Straub Brown 11:24.97
8 Amanda Joyal URI 11:56.42
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 TyLynn Graham URI 8.63 Q 1
2 Dianna Anderson Brown 9.00 Q 2
3 Danielle Meder Holy Cross 9.13 Q 1
4 Jackie LaRose URI 9.14 Q 2
5 Brooke Wolfe Brown 9.14 q 1
6 Kelly Shaw Holy Cross 9.53 q 2
7 Ajoke Ogundolani URI 9.54 q 1
8 Meredith Johnson Holy Cross 9.59 1
9 Clarice Ferolito Holy Cross 9.71 2
10 Caitlin Moore Holy Cross 10.14 2
11 Elizabeth Doherty Holy Cross 10.22 2
12 Gillian Bearfield Holy Cross 10.68 1
13 Christina Newell Holy Cross 11.35 1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Dianna Anderson Brown 8.66
2 TyLynn Graham URI 8.68
3 Danielle Meder Holy Cross 9.05
4 Brooke Wolfe Brown 9.09
5 Ajoke Ogundolani URI 9.11
6 Jackie LaRose URI 9.45
7 Kelly Shaw Holy Cross 9.48
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Brown A 3:58.28 1
2 URI A 3:59.23 1
(Women 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
3 UConn A 4:05.70 1
4 Brown B 4:07.72 1
5 UConn B 4:07.79 1
6 URI B 4:09.04 2
7 Holy Cross A 4:09.77 1
8 URI C 4:14.35 2
9 Holy Cross B 4:23.98 2
10 Brown C 4:28.81 2
--- Brown D DNF 2
Women High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 TyLynn Graham URI 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Erin Meschter Brown 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Rachael Poter UConn 1.58m 5-02.25
4 Jackie Chido URI 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Teri Silva Brown 1.48m 4-10.25
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Janea Russ Brown 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Leah Williams UConn 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Tiffany Chang Brown 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Jessica Fallon Holy Cross 3.36m 11-00.25
5 Allison Brager Brown 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Kristen Olds Brown 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Courtney Walls Holy Cross 3.20m 10-06.00
8 Daniela Ponte Brown 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Lisa Kachmarsky UConn 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Caitlyn Densing URI 3.05m 10-00.00
--- Kelsey Klenk URI NH
--- Julianne Hug Holy Cross NH
--- Julia Shanstrom URI NH
Women Long Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Kat D'Auria Brown 5.14m 16-10.50
2 Julia Chiang Brown 5.08m 16-08.00
3 Leah Seward Brown 4.82m 15-09.75
4 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Lynn Barowski Holy Cross 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Brooke Wolfe Brown 4.71m 15-05.50
7 Kelly Shaw Holy Cross 4.48m 14-08.50
8 Laura Lynch Providence College 4.47m 14-08.00
9 Kafie Harty Brown 4.46m 14-07.75
10 Christina Grass Holy Cross 4.32m 14-02.25
--- Emily Capehart Brown FOUL
--- Brittany Groovey Brown FOUL
Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Brittany Groovey Brown 12.22m 40-01.25
2 Kat D'Auria Brown 10.66m 34-11.75
3 Kafie Harty Brown 10.26m 33-08.00
4 Danielle Meder Holy Cross 10.13m 33-03.00
5 Christina Grass Holy Cross 9.70m 31-10.00
Women Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Amanda Martin UConn 13.60m 44-07.50
2 Chelsea Mc Carron Brown 12.46m 40-10.50
3 Allison Booth UConn 12.41m 40-08.75
4 Sam Kuo Brown 12.33m 40-05.50
5 Laura Dudek Brown 12.20m 40-00.50
6 Jennifer Krodel UConn 11.33m 37-02.25
7 Cassie Buckwalter UConn 10.82m 35-06.00
8 Katie Kostiew URI 10.69m 35-01.00
9 Regina Graziano UConn 10.12m 33-02.50
10 Christie Letarte Holy Cross 9.96m 32-08.25
11 Cara O'Connor Holy Cross 9.51m 31-02.50
12 Megan Driscoll Holy Cross 9.42m 30-11.00
13 Katherine Clifford Holy Cross 9.37m 30-09.00
14 Marissa Steppacher Holy Cross 9.07m 29-09.25
15 Kathleen Batchler Providence College 7.60m 24-11.25
16 Meredith Vasquez Holy Cross 7.32m 24-00.25
Women Weight Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Cassie Buckwalter UConn 16.88m 55-04.75
2 Jennifer Krodel UConn 14.72m 48-03.50
3 Allison Booth UConn 13.38m 43-10.75
4 Molly Hawksley Brown 13.34m 43-09.25
5 Rebecca Cole Holy Cross 13.24m 43-05.25
6 Sarah Grouthuis Brown 12.79m 41-11.50
7 Sam Kuo Brown 12.50m 41-00.25
8 Katie Kostiew URI 12.48m 40-11.50
9 Regina Graziano UConn 11.90m 39-00.50
10 Mary Ellen Horseman RIC 11.65m 38-02.75
11 Megan Driscoll Holy Cross 11.53m 37-10.00
12 Christie Letarte Holy Cross 10.55m 34-07.50
13 Katherine Clifford Holy Cross 10.29m 33-09.25
14 Laura Flannery Holy Cross 9.50m 31-02.00
15 Theresa D'Aquila Holy Cross 8.68m 28-05.75
16 Sarah Murphy Holy Cross 8.32m 27-03.75
17 Marissa Steppacher Holy Cross 7.64m 25-00.75




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News