Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Alden Invitational

Providence, RI, December 3, 2005

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Brown University Track

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12/3/2005 Page 1
Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/3/2005
Brown University
Results - Alden
Men 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Mamadou Payne Unattached 6.65 Q 2
2 Steve Bernardi Brown 6.68 Q 1
3 Jamil Mc Clintock Brown 6.66 Q 2
4 Andrew Maggio Holy Cross 6.72 Q 1
5 Deshaun Mars Brown 6.71 q 2
6 Joseph Mastrangelo Brown 6.80 q 1
7 Jasen Williams Unattached 6.81 q 1
7 Michael Ricotta Holy Cross 6.81 q 2
9 Corey Glidden Holy Cross 6.85 2
10 Walt Smith Zenith Velocity TC 6.91 1
11 John Muse Unattached 7.03 2
12 William DiMauro Holy Cross 7.04 1
13 Robert Leader Holy Cross 7.08 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Mamadou Payne Unattached 6.63
2 Jamil Mc Clintock Brown 6.67
3 Andrew Maggio Holy Cross 6.69
4 Steve Bernardi Brown 6.72
5 Deshaun Mars Brown 6.78
6 Michael Ricotta Holy Cross 6.81
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Walt Smith Zenith Velocity TC 23.42 1
2 Leo Roque Zenith Velocity TC 23.57 1
3 Tyri Coerbell Unattached 24.10 1
4 Jasen Williams Unattached 24.11 2
5 Spanish Alexander CC Phil 24.22 2
6 Eric Kelly Unattached 24.27 3
7 Matthew Jasmin Brown 24.28 2
8 Kerin Weatherbe CC Phil 24.40 3
9 Jose Ramirez Brown 24.56 1
10 Joeseph Blair Zenith Velocity TC 24.64 3
11 Christopher Bier Holy Cross 24.75 2
12 Andrew DoRosario Holy Cross 25.14 3
13 Bruce Sobers CC Phil 25.17 3
14 Thomas Farrelly Holy Cross 26.99 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 James Lourenco Providence College 51.65 2
2 Tyri Coerbell Unattached 52.23 1
3 Leo Roque Zenith Velocity TC 52.43 1
4 Will Bernitsky Brown 52.44 1
5 Mamadou Payne Unattached 53.01 2
(Men 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals H# Points
6 Spanish Alexander CC Phil 53.05 2
7 Charles Dewey Providence College 53.50 3
8 Rajiv Jayadevan Brown 53.72 2
9 Dwayne Clark CC Phil 54.60 3
10 Michael Van Gieson RIC 54.69 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Points
1 Manny Karngar RIC 1:08.29
2 Daguan Massey Zenith Velocity TC 1:10.52
3 Thomas Picanco Holy Cross 1:13.40
4 Thomas Severo Holy Cross 1:13.43
Men 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Sean O'Brien Brown 4:29.85
2 Ted Quinn Providence College 5:01.29
Men 1000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Richard Jones Providence College 2:33.22
2 Nick Berlutti Providence College 2:36.08
3 Mike Blanchard Providence College 2:44.62
4 Greg Ahnrud RIC 2:47.56
5 Greg Clark RIC 2:50.81
6 Alex Ramirez Brown 3:00.11
Men 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Ahmed Haji Providence College 8:37.87
2 Joe Dionne Providence College 8:37.93
3 Doug Coffed Providence College 9:03.27
4 Matt Kinback Providence College 9:11.48
5 Eric Lonergan RIC 9:13.62
6 Tim Rudd Unattached 9:13.69
7 Theo Shaheen Providence College 9:21.01
8 Ben Saviet Providence College 9:36.96
9 Tim Goodwin RIC 9:37.80
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Points
1 Matt Lemere Unattached 8.18
2 Matthew Jasmin Brown 8.26
3 Christopher Bier Holy Cross 8.29
4 Eric Kelly Unattached 8.32
5 Alex Ramirez Brown 8.34
--- Jamil Mc Clintock Brown FS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Zenith Velocity TC A 3:27.48
(Men 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals Points
2 Brown A 3:27.63
3 CC Phil A 3:37.20
4 Brown B 3:38.75
5 RIC A 3:40.33
Men High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Ray Bobrownicki Brown 2.12m 6-11.50
2 Dan Newman RIC 1.88m 6-02.00
3 Greg Giordino Providence College 1.88m 6-02.00
4 Todd Kapustasy Brown 1.83m 6-00.00
5 Gregory Hunter Brown 1.83m 6-00.00
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Jake Ricciarai Brown 4.12m 13-06.25
2 Mike Woods Brown 3.97m 13-00.25
2 Conor Meikle Holy Cross 3.97m 13-00.25
4 Matthew Jaffa Brown 3.82m 12-06.25
--- Zachery Jaffa Brown NH
--- Thomas Farrelly Holy Cross NH
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Ikenna Achilihu Brown 6.76m 22-02.25
2 Ray Smith Unattached 6.75m 22-01.75
3 Steve Bernardi Brown 6.55m 21-06.00
4 Armond Hodge Providence College 6.36m 20-10.50
5 Alex Ramirez Brown 6.23m 20-05.25
6 Deshaun Mars Brown 6.10m 20-00.25
7 Jose Ramirez Brown 6.07m 19-11.00
8 Kevin Dowd Holy Cross 5.74m 18-10.00
9 Kerin Weatherbe CC Phil 5.71m 18-09.00
10 Joeseph Blair Zenith Velocity TC 5.22m 17-01.50
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Ikenna Achilihu Brown 14.97m 49-01.50
2 Deshaun Mars Brown 13.17m 43-02.50
3 Kevin Dowd Holy Cross 12.50m 41-00.25
4 Patrick Mc Guire Holy Cross 12.10m 39-08.50
5 Kerin Weatherbe CC Phil 11.26m 36-11.50
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Jake Grolenor Brown 16.56m 54-04.00
2 Mat Frankel Brown 15.43m 50-07.50
3 David Howard Brown 14.43m 47-04.25
4 Paul Rosiak Brown 13.92m 45-08.00
5 Eric Wood Brown 13.67m 44-10.25
6 Nicholas Carr Holy Cross 12.94m 42-05.50
(Men Shot Put)
Name School Finals Points
7 Jonathan Medeiros Holy Cross 12.82m 42-00.75
8 Nathaniel Couture Holy Cross 11.33m 37-02.25
9 Alexander Ignachuck Holy Cross 11.24m 36-10.50
10 Benjamin Jerome Holy Cross 11.05m 36-03.00
Men Weight Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Eric Wood Brown 15.74m 51-07.75
2 Nicholas Carr Holy Cross 15.55m 51-00.25
3 Tyler Prince Brown 14.23m 46-08.25
4 David Howard Brown 14.11m 46-03.50
5 Jon Reid Brown 13.73m 45-00.50
6 Stephen Laney Holy Cross 13.42m 44-00.50
7 Alexander Ignachuck Holy Cross 12.30m 40-04.25
8 Samuel Hutchings Holy Cross 11.18m 36-08.25
9 Jonathan Medeiros Holy Cross 10.97m 36-00.00
10 James Polek RIC 10.74m 35-03.00
11 Stephen Mandravelis Holy Cross 9.72m 31-10.75




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News