Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown University Christmas Relays

Providence, RI, December 30, 2005

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12/30/2005 Page 1
24th Brown Interscholastic Relays
Sponsored by Balley Total Fitness / Asics
Brown University - 12/29/2005 to 12/30/2005
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: 7.09 @ 1989 Zilla Higgs, East - NY
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Stacey-Ann Smith Bloomfield - Ct 7.15 Q 3
2 Lynne Layne New Rochelle - NY 7.18 Q 1
3 Micky Jusme Classical - RI 7.60 Q 2
4 Catherine Milledge Bloomfield - Ct 7.43 Q 1
5 Meaghan Callahan Apponequet - Ma 7.50 Q 3
6 Chantal Joseph Barnstable - Ma 7.61 Q 2
7 N Singleton-Mc Kinnon Colonie - NY 7.54 q 1
8 Naomie Francois Half Hallow Hills West - NY 7.62 q 3
9 Heidi Paul Uniondale - NY 7.65 2
10 JoAnna Ubiwa Mt Vernon - NY 7.73 2
11 Dena Thompson Uniondale - NY 7.75 3
12 Caroline Kwateng Brooklyn Tech - NY 7.80 1
13 Nora Fazioli Holy Names - NY 7.81 3
14 Judie Pierre Half Hallow Hills East - NY 7.82 1
15 Alex Voigt Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 7.86 3
16 Meg Frost South Kingstown - RI 7.93 1
17 Lauren Wallace St John Baptist - NY 7.95 2
18 Gabrielle Kumiega La Salle - RI 7.99 2
19 Kandia Michel Nazareth - NY 8.09 2
20 Katherine Perti Columbia - NY 8.12 1
21 Cynthia White Paul Robeson - NY 8.19 2
22 Kellynn Rowse Columbia - NY 8.26 3
23 Brittany Bergmann St John Baptist - NY 8.39 3
--- Katya Marin Mt Vernon - NY DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 7.09 @ 1989 Zilla Higgs, East - NY
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Lynne Layne New Rochelle - NY 7.00 @
2 Stacey-Ann Smith Bloomfield - Ct 7.10
3 Meaghan Callahan Apponequet - Ma 7.41
4 Catherine Milledge Bloomfield - Ct 7.47
5 N Singleton-Mc Kinnon Colonie - NY 7.49
6 Micky Jusme Classical - RI 7.65
7 Chantal Joseph Barnstable - Ma 7.65
8 Naomie Francois Half Hallow Hills West - NY 7.66
Girls 1 Mile Run
Meet Record: 4:56.71 @ 12/28/2004 Lindsay Ferguson, SSPR
Name School Finals Points
1 Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs - NY 4:53.80 @
2 Colleen Wetherbee Dennis Yarmouth - Mass 4:57.61
3 Hannah Davidson Saratoga Springs - NY 5:05.09
4 Maegan Krifchin J.F.Kennedy - NY 5:05.10
(Girls 1 Mile Run)
Name School Finals Points
5 Emma Perron Conard - Ct 5:08.82
6 Callie Hogan Bay Shore - NY 5:09.18
7 Lauren Schmidt Bay Shore - NY 5:09.20
8 Mary Alice Howard Somers - NY 5:12.50
9 Laura Greene Sachem East - NY 5:14.58
10 Claire Hardwick Holy Names - NY 5:21.63
11 Century Williams St John Prep - NY 5:22.24
12 Amie Schumacher Holy Cross - CT 5:22.61
--- Kasey Sullivan Pomperaug - Ct DNF
Girls 500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:14.29 @ 1989 Michelle Brown, Tilden - NY
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Sarah Mc Curdy Bay Shore - NY 1:16.7h 1
2 Ashlen Mc Loughlin Uniondale - NY 1:18.9h 1
3 Gina Perno St Anthony - NY 1:20.9h 1
4 Kaycee Martinez Dennis Yarmouth - Mass 1:21.9h 2
5 Amber Edwards Wilbur Cross - CT 1:22.4h 2
6 Shaunice Mudahy Saunders - NY 1:22.80 2
7 Laura Isabelle Holy Names - NY 1:24.9h 1
8 Hope Zino Bay Shore - NY 1:26.0h 2
9 Elyse Tomasello Middle Country - NY 1:27.6h 2
10 Keisha Darius Paul Robeson - NY 1:35.0h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 2:12.89 @ Neisha Bernard, Samuel Tilden - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Siobhan Breagy North Kingstown - RI 2:19.73
2 Kipling Hill Saratoga Springs - NY 2:21.43
3 Lauren Recchia Holy Names - NY 2:21.92
4 Johanna Ohm Holy Names - NY 2:24.62
5 Arielle Newman Notre Dame - NY 2:26.22
6 Christen Scanlon Barrington - RI 2:26.51
7 Erica Planamento Harrison - NY 2:27.53
8 Lauren Riley St Bernard - Ct 2:27.98
9 Amanda Walsh New Rochelle - NY 2:29.85
10 Katrina Hines Columbia - NY 2:31.01
11 Jordan Goldberg Bay Shore - NY 2:33.01
12 Gina Dermingny St Francis Prep - NY 2:38.43
Girls 3000 Meter Run
Meet Record: 9:46.64 @ 1993 Erin Davis, Saratoga Springs - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Ashley Campbell Saratoga Springs - NY 10:35.57
2 Caitlin Crawford North Kingstown - RI 10:41.98
3 Meagan Gregory Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 10:45.89
4 Rachel Ohm Holy Names - NY 10:47.73
5 Meghan La Point Colonie - NY 10:48.47
6 Brina Seguine Columbia - NY 10:51.49
(Girls 3000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
7 Cameron Vahanian Saratoga Springs - NY 11:11.05
8 Stephanie Lombardi North Providence - RI 11:17.31
9 Christina Nelson Bay View - RI 11:41.85
10 Ally Panos Bay Shore - NY 12:13.80
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
Meet Record: 7:34.17 @ 2002 Maria Michta, Sachem North - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Brittany O'Brien Bay Shore - NY 7:34.81
2 Kate Cannon Somers - NY 7:36.90
3 Lauren Forgus Boothbay - ME 7:45.62
4 Jenna Monahan Sachem East - NY 7:56.66
5 Shanti Brown New Rochelle - NY 8:28.26
6 Amit Ahalon J.F.Kennedy - NY 8:36.57
7 Kelsey Burgland Half Hallow Hills West - NY 8:51.12
8 Keri Abele Harrison - NY 8:54.04
9 Allison Snochowski Fair Lawn - NJ 9:00.02
10 Elizabeth Hoffenberg Harrison - NY 9:07.64
11 kristina Bonfiglio New Rochelle - NY 9:18.11
12 Melissa Rivera Bay Shore - NY 10:37.19
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Meet Record: 8.07 @ 2001 Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle - NY
Name School Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 Nora Miller Middletown - Ct 8.44 Q 2
2 Ashley Hendrix Uniondale - NY 8.53 Q 3
3 Stephanie Reusch Old Rochester - Ma 8.82 Q 1
4 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 8.88 Q 2
5 Tina Oyeniya Enfield - Ct 8.89 Q 3
6 Shayna Daughery Lincoln - RI 9.18 Q 1
7 Rosie De Fino Sachem North - NY 9.18 q 2
8 Gehian Regis Paul Robeson - NY 9.19 1
9 Kelly Szal Kellenberg - NY 9.34 2
10 Didi Jusme Classical - RI 9.49 3
11 Shondell Perry West Warwick - RI 9.51 3
12 Brittany Northrop Shaker - NY 9.63 1
13 Lauren Mc Grath Shoreham Wading River - NY 9.65 2
14 Tricia Messias Uniondale - NY 9.77 1
15 Danielle Robinson Bay Shore - NY 10.13 3
16 Crystal Arvelo Saunders - NY 10.39 1
17 Kate Paulhus Westerly - RI 10.41 2
18 Shenieka Vernon Paul Robeson - NY 11.05 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 8.07 @ 2001 Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle - NY
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Nora Miller Middletown - Ct 8.43
2 Ashley Hendrix Uniondale - NY 8.58
3 Stephanie Reusch Old Rochester - Ma 8.71
4 Tina Oyeniya Enfield - Ct 8.83
5 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 9.01
6 Shayna Daughery Lincoln - RI 9.13
7 Rosie De Fino Sachem North - NY 9.20
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 1:43.19 @ 1988 , Tilden - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Mt Vernon - NY 1:46.89 1
1) Katya Marin 2) JoAnna Ubiwa 3) Annicia Cole 4) Brenda Crump
2 St Anthony - NY 1:50.95 1
3 St John Baptist - NY 1:51.08 1
4 Classical - RI 1:51.73 3
5 Middletown - Ct 1:51.83 4
6 Uniondale - NY 1:53.26 2
7 Sachem North - NY 1:53.41 3
8 Middle Country - NY 1:53.64 1
9 Bishop Feehan - Mass 1:53.99 2
10 Columbia - NY 1:54.05 4
11 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 1:54.12 2
12 Westerly - RI 1:54.23 3
13 Shaker - NY 1:55.17 2
14 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 1:55.39 1
15 La Salle - RI 1:56.15 2
16 Bristol Central - Ct 1:56.54 4
17 East Catholic - Ct 1:56.75 3
18 Old Rochester - Ma 1:56.87 2
19 Northport - NY 1:56.96 5
20 Saunders - NY 1:57.88 3
21 Sachem East - NY 1:59.31 5
22 Half Hallow Hills East - NY 1:59.86 3
23 Brooklyn Tech - NY 2:00.37 5
24 South Kingstown - RI 2:00.40 4
25 Shoreham Wading River - NY 2:00.75 7
26 Bishop Ford - NY 2:00.76 4
27 Nazareth - NY 2:00.86 7
28 Bay Shore - NY 2:01.42 6
29 Dennis Yarmouth - Mass 2:01.53 4
30 Notre Dame - NY 2:02.39 6
31 Paul Robeson - NY 2:02.94 5
32 Wilbur Cross - CT 2:03.48 1
33 St Raphael - RI 2:03.68 5
34 Sachem North - NY B 2:04.74 6
(Girls 4x200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
35 Ledyard - Ct 2:05.54 6
36 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 2:05.63 6
37 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY B 2:06.28 6
38 St Francis Prep - NY 2:07.42 5
39 Port Jefferson - NY 2:08.61 7
40 Nazareth - NY B 2:08.81 7
41 St Dominic Academy - NJ 2:15.35 7
42 St Dominic - NY 2:16.12 7
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
Meet Record: 1:42.08 @ 2000 , Paul Robeson - NY
Team Relay Finals Points
1 New Rochelle - NY 1:45.81
1) Carin Knight 2) Lynne Layne 3) Kalissa Payton 4) Samara Simpson
2 Bloomfield - Ct 1:46.20
3 Uniondale - NY 1:46.48
4 Colonie - NY 1:47.43
5 Samuel Tilden - NY 1:49.50
6 Paul Robeson - NY 1:52.84
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:51.7h @ 1988 , Tilden - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 New Rochelle - NY 4:06.81 1
1) Assata Cowart 2) Lacresha Simpson 3) Kalissa Payton 4) Lynne Layne
2 Mt Vernon - NY 4:07.46 2
3 Westerly - RI 4:07.95 1
4 Colonie - NY 4:09.71 2
5 Bromfield - Ct 4:12.65 1
6 Shaker - NY 4:12.93 2
7 Samuel Tilden - NY 4:14.81 1
8 St John Baptist - NY 4:15.15 1
9 Bay Shore - NY 4:15.48 2
10 La Salle - RI 4:17.23 1
11 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 4:18.89 3
12 Columbia - NY 4:19.22 3
13 Bishop Ford - NY 4:20.25 2
14 Saratoga Springs - NY 4:21.17 3
15 Northport - NY 4:21.55 3
16 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 4:23.11 4
17 St Dominic Academy - NJ 4:23.59 3
18 Westerly - RI B 4:24.71 4
19 Warwick Vets - RI 4:26.91 5
20 Conard - Ct 4:28.17 4
21 Notre Dame - NY 4:29.04 6
22 Apponequet - Ma 4:29.92 4
23 Classical - RI 4:30.83 6
24 Harrison - NY 4:31.20 4
25 St John Baptist - NY B 4:31.95 4
(Girls 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
26 Wilbur Cross - CT 4:33.05 2
27 Mt Vernon - NY B 4:33.69 3
28 Bishop Feehan - Mass 4:37.73 5
29 Middle Country - NY 4:39.14 6
30 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 4:39.78 5
31 Lincoln - RI 4:41.36 5
32 Ledyard - Ct 4:46.24 5
33 South Kingstown - RI 4:48.78 6
34 Sachem North - NY 4:50.06 6
35 Sachem East - NY 4:50.85 6
36 St Dominic - NY 4:57.52 5
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
Meet Record: 4:11.03 @ 2000 , A. P. Randolph - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Nazareth - NY 4:11.26 1
1) D'Jaunae Lewis Stephenson 2) Sheba Guillaume 3) Alyssa Forsythe 4) Tameka Bryan
2 Samuel Tilden - NY 4:12.75 1
3 Uniondale - NY 4:25.55 1
4 Mt Vernon - NY 4:25.99 1
5 Ursuline - NY 4:27.00 1
6 New Rochelle - NY 4:28.06 4
7 Northport - NY 4:28.17 1
8 Bay Shore - NY 4:30.59 1
9 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 4:36.58 2
10 Saunders - NY 4:37.19 1
11 Bishop Ford - NY 4:38.08 1
12 Saratoga Springs - NY 4:42.40 3
13 Archbishop Molloy - NY 4:42.69 2
14 Nazareth - NY B 4:42.75 2
15 Shaker - NY 4:44.49 3
16 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 4:47.07 2
17 Colonie - NY 4:47.58 3
18 Port Jefferson - NY 4:49.02 2
19 St Dominic - NY 4:49.05 2
20 Somers - NY 4:49.12 2
21 Columbia - NY 4:49.68 2
22 Cumberland - RI 4:54.67 2
23 Middle Country - NY 4:55.08 3
24 Guilderland - NY 4:55.25 4
25 La Salle - RI 4:56.12 3
26 Sachem North - NY 4:56.47 3
27 Concord - NH 4:59.15 3
28 Shoreham Wading River - NY 4:59.99 3
29 Sachem East - NY 5:02.02 3
30 Notre Dame - NY 5:09.15 4
31 Half Hallow Hills East - NY 5:10.52 3
32 Half Hallow Hills West - NY B 5:11.91 4
33 St Francis Prep - NY 5:14.72 4
(Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
34 St Raphael - RI 5:16.00 2
35 Transit Tech - NY 5:19.32 4
36 Ledyard - Ct 5:23.86 4
37 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 5:29.99 4
38 St John Prep - NY 5:30.16 4
39 Half Hallow Hills East - NY B 5:42.11 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 9:18.50 @ 12/30/2003 SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY, Saratoga Springs - NY
R SOLOMON, L FERGUSON, A Mc ELROY, N BLOOD
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Saratoga Springs - NY 9:32.31
1) Hannah Davidson 2) Brianne Bellon 3) Kipling Hill 4) Lindsey Ferguson
2 Holy Names - NY 9:58.92
3 Conard - Ct 10:02.23
4 St Dominic Academy - NJ 10:02.24
5 Bishop Feehan - Mass 10:06.83
6 Dennis Yarmouth - Mass 10:08.22
7 Westerly - RI 10:08.62
8 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 10:19.26
9 New Rochelle - NY 10:20.31
10 Northport - NY 10:21.65
11 Colonie - NY 10:24.02
12 La Salle - RI 10:24.58
13 St John Baptist - NY 10:27.83
14 St Anthony - NY 10:28.37
15 Shaker - NY 10:29.24
16 Bristol Central - Ct 10:33.12
17 North Kingstown - RI 10:41.62
18 Middletown - Ct 10:50.38
19 Sachem East - NY 10:56.25
20 Shoreham Wading River - NY 11:00.63
21 Bay Shore - NY 11:00.73
22 Sachem North - NY 11:01.85
23 Colonie - NY B 11:08.97
24 Brooklyn Tech - NY 11:10.20
25 Griswold - Ct 11:20.90
26 Bishop Ford - NY 11:51.93
27 Ledyard - Ct 11:52.27
28 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 11:56.04
--- Brooklyn Tech - NY B DNF
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
Meet Record: 4:07.3h @ 1988 , Tilden - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Westerly - RI 4:14.89 1
1) Alyssa Ebright 2) Ali Ruisi 3) Amy La Pere 4) Samantha Gawrych
2 Somers - NY 4:19.58 2
3 St John Baptist - NY 4:22.65 1
(Girls 1600 Sprint Medley)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
4 La Salle - RI 4:23.91 1
5 Shaker - NY 4:23.96 2
6 New Rochelle - NY 4:25.48 2
7 Bristol Central - Ct 4:26.20 2
8 East Catholic - Ct 4:29.84 2
9 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 4:30.88 3
10 Shoreham Wading River - NY 4:31.79 4
11 Bishop Ford - NY 4:32.48 2
12 Holy Names - NY 4:33.02 3
13 Saunders - NY 4:33.18 1
14 Mt Vernon - NY 4:33.57 3
15 Harrison - NY 4:34.43 3
16 Bay Shore - NY 4:35.26 4
17 Ledyard - Ct 4:36.63 3
18 Notre Dame - NY 4:37.38 4
19 Bloomfield - Ct 4:38.83 1
20 Wilbur Cross - CT 4:40.64 1
21 Colonie - NY 4:43.95 4
22 Northport - NY 4:48.25 4
23 Brooklyn Tech - NY 4:48.43 6
24 Uniondale - NY 4:49.54 3
25 Enfield - Ct 4:49.86 5
26 St Dominic Academy - NJ 4:57.39 5
27 Sachem North - NY 5:00.77 6
28 Lincoln - RI 5:02.61 5
29 St Francis Prep - NY 5:02.72 4
30 Port Jefferson - NY 5:11.25 6
31 St Dominic - NY 5:11.61 5
32 Nazareth - NY 5:12.87 6
33 Middle Country - NY 5:18.64 5
34 Shoreham Wading River - NY B 5:26.74 6
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
Meet Record: 4:22.26 @ 2000 , A.P. Randolph - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Ursuline - NY 4:30.66 1
1) Meghan Brown 2) Jessica Cacase 3) Elia Francis 4) Shardae Rawlins
2 Samuel Tilden - NY 4:32.05 1
3 Nazareth - NY 4:37.08 1
4 Paul Robeson - NY 4:39.83 1
5 Bay Shore - NY 4:41.34 1
6 St John Prep - NY 4:43.46 1
7 Uniondale - NY 4:46.56 1
8 Bishop Ford - NY 4:49.10 1
9 Northport - NY 4:49.61 2
10 Saunders - NY 4:50.84 2
11 Archbishop Molloy - NY 4:52.85 2
12 Guilderland - NY 4:53.61 2
13 Colonie - NY 4:54.35 3
(Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
14 Saratoga Springs - NY 4:55.17 2
15 Mt Vernon - NY 4:56.65 3
16 New Rochelle - NY 4:56.76 1
17 St Dominic - NY 4:57.91 2
18 Smithfield - RI 4:58.56 2
19 Cumberland - RI 4:59.51 3
20 Griswold - Ct 5:01.17 2
21 Sachem North - NY 5:04.06 3
22 Shaker - NY 5:05.40 2
23 La Salle - RI 5:07.98 3
24 Bay View - RI 5:09.93 1
25 East Catholic - Ct 5:09.96 3
26 Conard - Ct 5:13.52 4
27 Somers - NY 5:15.29 4
28 St Francis Prep - NY 5:15.34 3
29 Guilderland - NY B 5:15.70 4
30 Columbia - NY 5:15.70 4
31 Notre Dame - NY 5:16.99 3
32 Sachem East - NY 5:19.92 4
33 Middle Country - NY 5:21.57 3
34 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 5:23.14 2
35 Transit Tech - NY 5:34.25 4
36 Shoreham Wading River - NY 5:37.66 3
37 Bloomfield - Ct 5:43.60 4
38 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 5:49.11 4
39 Ledyard - Ct 5:49.69 4
40 Half Hallow Hills West - NY B 6:05.28 4
--- Bishop Ford - NY B DQ 2
Girls Distance Medley Championship
Meet Record: 11:52.60 @ 12/29/2003 SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY, Saratoga Springs - NY
R SOLOMON, A Mc ELROY, L FERGUSON, N BLOOD
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Saratoga Springs - NY 12:00.17
1) Hannah Davidson 2) Kipling Hill 3) Lindsey Ferguson 4) Brianne Bellon
2 Westerly - RI 12:41.30
3 Conard - Ct 12:42.87
4 Notre Dame - NY 12:55.52
5 St Anthony - NY 12:56.22
6 North Kingstown - RI 13:00.21
Girls Distance Medley
Meet Record: 12:24.3h @ 1987 , Notre Dame - NY
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Bay Shore - NY 12:30.10
1) Lauren Schmidt 2) Hope Zino 3) Callie Hogan 4) Sarah Mc Curdy
2 Saratoga Springs - NY 12:42.84
3 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 12:51.48
4 Greenwich - NY 13:06.40
(Girls Distance Medley)
Team Relay Finals Points
5 Colonie - NY 13:06.76
6 St John Baptist - NY 13:07.27
7 Shaker - NY 13:13.56
8 La Salle - RI 13:13.73
9 St John Prep - NY 13:13.98
10 New Rochelle - NY 13:23.94
11 Bristol Central - Ct 13:24.49
12 Columbia - NY 13:29.02
13 Northport - NY 13:31.08
14 Paul Robeson - NY 13:42.20
15 Archbishop Molloy - NY 13:42.25
16 Shoreham Wading River - NY 13:47.71
17 Middletown - Ct 13:53.00
18 Guilderland - NY 13:56.74
19 St Dominic - NY 13:57.01
20 Shaker - NY B 13:58.51
21 St Bernard - Ct 14:03.33
22 Mt Vernon - NY 14:05.43
23 Mt Hope - RI 14:11.17
24 Bishop Ford - NY 14:12.73
25 St Francis Prep - NY 14:13.37
26 Cumberland - RI 14:22.49
27 Lincoln - RI 14:25.98
28 Kearny - NJ 14:35.44
29 Sachem North - NY 14:40.03
30 Sachem East - NY 14:55.27
31 St Dominic - NY B 15:06.25
32 Griswold - Ct 15:15.50
33 Ledyard - Ct 15:39.66
34 Conard - Ct 15:42.35
Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
Meet Record: 13:05.99 @ 2001 , Saratoga Springs - NY
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Bay Shore - NY 13:23.53
1) Chelsea Donaldson 2) Stephanie Barnes 3) Courtney Cox 4) Kate Keagans
2 Colonie - NY 13:23.83
3 Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 13:41.00
4 Saratoga Springs - NY 13:44.61
5 Samuel Tilden - NY 13:54.17
6 Shaker - NY 14:00.78
7 Northport - NY 14:01.79
8 New Rochelle - NY 14:09.99
9 Port Jefferson - NY 14:22.03
10 Somers - NY 14:23.47
11 La Salle - RI 14:23.52
12 Taunton - Ma 14:26.08
13 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 14:40.44
14 Northport - NY B 14:41.03
(Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph)
Team Relay Finals Points
15 Saunders - NY 14:50.74
16 Bay Shore - NY B 14:51.15
17 Shoreham Wading River - NY 14:52.51
18 Half Hallow Hills East - NY 14:53.47
19 Notre Dame - NY 15:02.63
20 Middletown - Ct 15:15.09
21 Sachem East - NY 15:35.51
22 Quincy/N Quincy - Ma 16:09.02
23 Sachem North - NY 16:18.69
24 St Francis Prep - NY 16:30.55
25 Conard - Ct 16:57.03
26 Brooklyn Tech - NY 17:25.23
--- Kearny - NJ DNF
--- St Dominic - NY DNF
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Meet Record: 31.75 @ 1995 , Uniondale - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 New Rochelle - NY 36.19 1
1) Carin Knight 2) Jerica Torres 3) Lacresha Simpson 4) Assata Cowart
2 St Anthony - NY 37.56 1
3 Middle Country - NY 37.63 1
4 Kellenberg - NY 38.44 3
5 Uniondale - NY 38.84 2
6 Columbia - NY 40.03 3
7 Ledyard - Ct 40.06 2
8 Northport - NY 40.13 3
9 Lincoln - RI 40.77 5
10 Saunders - NY 40.91 2
11 East Catholic - Ct 41.00 6
12 Shoreham Wading River - NY 41.46 4
13 Shaker - NY 41.47 7
14 Sachem North - NY 41.53 6
15 Colonie - NY 41.57 4
16 Sachem East - NY 43.39 4
17 J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 44.38 6
18 St Dominic - NY 45.34 5
19 St Francis Prep - NY 45.46 7
--- Somers - NY DQ 5
Girls High Jump Relay
Meet Record: 15-06 @ 1997 , New Rochelle - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Field Relay New Rochelle - NY 14-07.00 4.44m
1 Field Relay Burnt Hills Ballston - NY 14-07.00 4.44m
3 Field Relay Northport - NY 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Field Relay Ursuline - NY 14-00.00 4.26m
5 Field Relay Somers - NY 13-11.00 4.24m
6 Field Relay Kellenberg - NY 13-09.00 4.19m
(Girls High Jump Relay)
Name School Finals Points
7 Field Relay Ledyard - Ct 13-06.00 4.11m
8 Field Relay Quincy/N Quincy - Ma 13-03.00 4.03m
8 Field Relay St Dominic - NY 13-03.00 4.03m
10 Field Relay Uniondale - NY 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Field Relay Columbia - NY 9-06.00 2.89m
12 Field Relay La Salle - RI 9-02.00 2.79m
13 Field Relay Smithfield - RI 8-08.00 2.64m
13 Field Relay Shaker - NY 8-08.00 2.64m
15 Field Relay South Kingstown - RI 4-07.00 1.39m
16 Field Relay West Warwick - RI 4-04.00 1.32m
16 Field Relay Sachem North - NY 4-04.00 1.32m
16 Field Relay St Francis Prep - NY 4-04.00 1.32m
Girls Pole Vault
Meet Record: 12-09 @ 2001 Molly Lederman, New Jewish - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Beth Dumas Cony - ME 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Stephanie Duffy Washingtonville - NY 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Rebecca Power Archbishop Molloy - NY 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Rachael Cassata Somers - NY 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Ashley Atwell Niskayuna - NY 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Jenna Poggi Moses Brown - RI 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Jill Bliss Ursuline - NY 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Jillian Gold Niskayuna - NY 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Kerry Ojeda Middle Country - NY 9-06.00 2.89m
--- Kortney Kavanagh Shoreham Wading River - NY NH
--- Molly Chapin Pioneer Valley - Ma NH
Girls Long Jump Relay
Meet Record: 49-08.75 @ 1992 , Falmouth - Mass
Name School Finals Points
1 Field Relay St John Baptist - NY 46-10.75 14.29m
2 Field Relay Sachem North - NY 45-00.00 13.71m
3 Field Relay Mt Vernon - NY 44-03.00 13.48m
4 Field Relay Middletown - Ct 42-11.00 13.08m
5 Field Relay Sachem East - NY 42-10.25 13.06m
6 Field Relay Colonie - NY 42-06.50 12.96m
7 Field Relay Bay Shore - NY 42-01.50 12.83m
8 Field Relay Bloomfield - Ct 42-00.00 12.80m
9 Field Relay New Rochelle - NY 41-09.00 12.72m
9 Field Relay Shoreham Wading River - NY 41-09.00 12.72m
11 Field Relay J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 41-05.50 12.63m
12 Field Relay Archbishop Molloy - NY 40-03.50 12.28m
13 Field Relay Kellenberg - NY 39-06.50 12.05m
14 Field Relay Shaker - NY 39-06.00 12.03m
15 Field Relay Saunders - NY 38-11.00 11.86m
16 Field Relay Smithfield - RI 38-10.50 11.84m
17 Field Relay St Dominic - NY 38-04.50 11.69m
18 Field Relay Ledyard - Ct 35-08.00 10.87m
(Girls Long Jump Relay)
Name School Finals Points
19 Field Relay Half Hallow Hills West - NY 29-06.75 9.01m
20 Field Relay Uniondale - NY 29-01.25 8.87m
Girls Triple Jump
Meet Record: 40-00 @ 1999 Nicole Toney, Conard - CT
Name School Finals Points
1 Gabriella Baiter Elwood / John Glenn - NY 37-05.00 11.40m
2 Danay Spencer St John Baptist - NY 36-08.00 11.17m
3 Ashley Dell'Aria Shoreham Wading River - NY 36-03.00 11.04m
4 Catherine Groene Kellenberg - NY 35-10.00 10.92m
5 Liz Stevens Columbia - NY 35-08.00 10.87m
6 Alexandra Joseph Archbishop Molloy - NY 33-09.00 10.28m
7 Ashley Carbay Bloomfield - Ct 33-02.00 10.10m
8 Karyn Geoghan Sachem North - NY 33-01.00 10.08m
9 Daphne Beard Bay Shore - NY 32-09.00 9.98m
10 Stephanie Barnes Bay Shore - NY 32-02.00 9.80m
Girls Shot Put Relay
Meet Record: 108-00 @ 1994 , New Rochelle - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Field Relay New Rochelle - NY 103-10.75 31.66m
2 Field Relay Bay Shore - NY 101-05.00 30.91m
3 Field Relay Archbishop Molloy - NY 92-10.25 28.30m
4 Field Relay Mt Vernon - NY 92-01.50 28.07m
5 Field Relay Saratoga Springs - NY 90-05.50 27.57m
6 Field Relay Smithfield - RI 90-04.25 27.53m
7 Field Relay Ursuline - NY 88-09.75 27.07m
8 Field Relay Classical - RI 88-06.25 26.98m
9 Field Relay Quincy/N Quincy - Ma 87-06.75 26.68m
10 Field Relay Tolman - RI 85-08.75 26.13m
11 Field Relay La Salle - RI 80-11.50 24.67m
12 Field Relay Guilderland - NY 80-07.00 24.56m
13 Field Relay Cumberland - RI 78-11.75 24.07m
14 Field Relay Shoreham Wading River - NY 78-04.50 23.88m
15 Field Relay Shaker - NY 77-09.25 23.70m
16 Field Relay South Kingstown - RI 77-04.75 23.59m
17 Field Relay St Dominic - NY 76-07.00 23.34m
18 Field Relay Bloomfield - Ct 75-10.00 23.11m
19 Field Relay East Catholic - Ct 73-09.00 22.47m
20 Field Relay Somers - NY 73-07.75 22.44m
21 Field Relay Port Jefferson - NY 73-03.50 22.33m
22 Field Relay Kearny - NJ 69-06.00 21.18m
23 Field Relay Half Hallow Hills West - NY 63-08.75 19.42m
24 Field Relay J.F.K. Bellmore - NY 63-02.50 19.26m
25 Field Relay Half Hallow Hills East - NY 56-03.50 17.15m
Girls Weight Throw Relay
Meet Record: 128-08.75 @ 2002 , Monroe Woodbury - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Field Relay Tolman - RI 110-05.25 33.66m
2 Field Relay New Rochelle - NY 104-01.75 31.74m
3 Field Relay Classical - RI 99-06.50 30.34m
4 Field Relay Smithfield - RI 91-10.00 27.99m
5 Field Relay West Warwick - RI 88-09.50 27.06m
6 Field Relay South Kingstown - RI 77-08.00 23.67m
7 Field Relay North Kingstown - RI 74-07.50 22.74m
8 Field Relay Mt Vernon - NY 73-00.00 22.25m
9 Field Relay St Anthony - NY 72-04.00 22.04m
10 Field Relay Archbishop Molloy - NY 70-11.25 21.62m
11 Field Relay La Salle - RI 55-00.00 16.76m




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News