Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2005 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Bryant University - Smithfield, RI, December 10, 2005

[Bantam Girls | Bantam Boys | Midget Girls | Midget Boys | Youth Girls | Youth Boys | Intermediate Girls | Intermediate Boys | Young Women ]

Young Men

  First Time Out - Contractor License        MANAGER  6:39 PM  12/10/2005  Page 1
                     2005 USATF National Junior Olympic - 12/10/2005
                               Cross Country Championship
                            Bryant University, Smithfield RI
                                         Results
  Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Andrew Wheating           87 16- New England         4:47.8   14:54.01
  2 Christian Thompson        88 02-Ithaca United        4:50.1   15:01.19
  3 Derek DeSantiago          88 15EQUALIZERS HS         4:55.5   15:17.87    1
  4 Kevin Higgs               88 11Team Idaho            4:56.4   15:20.86    2
  5 Patrick Grosskopf         88 05-Motor Cit            4:56.8   15:21.91    3
  6 Sean Huey                 88 11Team Idaho            4:57.5   15:24.18    4
  7 Manuel Manning            88 15EQUALIZERS HS         4:58.3   15:26.79    5
  8 Scott Meyers              87 05-Miami Val            4:58.9   15:28.64    6
  9 Curtis Aukshunas          88 15EQUALIZERS HS         5:00.3   15:32.98    7
 10 Nick Bolinder             88 11Team Idaho            5:01.0   15:34.98    8
 11 Sam Borcher               88 05-Miami Val            5:01.3   15:35.93    9
 12 Andrew Huebner            87 16- New England         5:01.5   15:36.75
 13 Travis Rasmussen          87 10Team USA Colorado     5:01.9   15:37.84   10
 14 Yonas Berhe               88 13 Rain City Flyers     5:02.2   15:38.86
 15 Kyle Hines                88 05-Motor Cit            5:02.4   15:39.39   11
 16 Chad Meis                 87 13 Federal Way TC       5:03.2   15:41.89
 17 Andrew Moskevitz          88 16- Franklin Cou        5:03.5   15:42.88
 18 Matthew Shaffer           88 01Averill Park          5:03.8   15:43.81   12
 19 Tyler Rasmussen           87 10Team USA Colorado     5:05.1   15:47.72   13
 20 Tyler Dunnan              87 13 Unattached           5:05.4   15:48.75
 21 Aric Holmes               88 10Columbine TC          5:05.4   15:48.81
 22 Michael Mayday            88 05-Motor Cit            5:05.5   15:48.99   14
 23 Cameron Carter            87 10Team USA Colorado     5:05.7   15:49.60   15
 24 Jim Canali                87 10Team USA Colorado     5:05.7   15:49.70   16
 25 Royce Hyland              88 11Team Idaho            5:06.2   15:51.20   17
 26 Alex Eaton                88 16- New England         5:09.3   16:00.86
 27 Juilo Jimenez             88 15EQUALIZERS HS         5:09.9   16:02.55   18
 28 Jesse Fassler             88 10Team USA Colorado     5:11.0   16:06.03   19
 29 Eric Burck                87 13 Riverside TC         5:11.6   16:07.91
 30 Joel Frost-Tift           88 01Averill Park          5:11.8   16:08.51   20
 31 Timothy Howse             87 05 Unattached Reg 5     5:11.8   16:08.67
 32 Jordan Snyder             88 10Wasatch Athletics     5:12.1   16:09.57
 33 Ryan Crisp                88 10Team USA Colorado     5:12.2   16:09.75   21
 34 Josiah Barrett            87 11Team Idaho            5:12.2   16:09.78   22
 35 Aaron Goodman             87 08 - Unattached WI      5:12.7   16:11.52
 36 Lucas Unger               87 05 Unattached Reg 5     5:12.9   16:12.03
 37 Scott Bowman              88 08 - Unattached WI      5:13.1   16:12.67
 38 Alfonso Silvas            87 15COOL RUNNING          5:13.1   16:12.76
 39 Kanoa King                88 16- Franklin Cou        5:13.2   16:12.95
 40 Michael Soltis            88 05-Motor Cit            5:13.8   16:14.88   23
 41 Evan Lowry                88 05-Motor Cit            5:14.6   16:17.22   24
 42 Daniel Gaunya             88 01UNCT                  5:15.6   16:20.32
 43 Wesley Dinnan             87 13 Unattached           5:16.0   16:21.53
 44 Trans Swaim               88 10Team USA Colorado     5:16.3   16:22.70   25
 45 Peter Robie               88 15EQUALIZERS HS         5:17.1   16:24.94   26
 46 Rory Mahony               88 15EQUALIZERS HS         5:18.1   16:28.25   27
 47 Michael Clark             88 15ROAD RUNNERS          5:18.2   16:28.37   28
 48 Eduardo Chavez            87 15COOL RUNNING          5:18.2   16:28.41
 49 Julio Bonilla             88 10Heart of N Denver     5:18.4   16:29.14
 50 Peter Kistinger           88 05-Miami Val            5:19.1   16:31.13   29
 51 Cornelius McCaffrey       88 16- Hill n Harri        5:19.8   16:33.32
  ....Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
 52 Robbie Adams              88 05-Miami Val            5:19.8   16:33.51   30
 53 Marc delPrado             88 01Averill Park          5:20.0   16:34.08   31
 54 Birant Akbay              88 01Averill Park          5:20.5   16:35.65   32
 55 Carlo Santelli            88 02-NJ  Unattach         5:20.5   16:35.77
 56 Jacob Jones               88 13 Federal Way TC       5:20.7   16:36.33
 57 Josh Schulteis            88 02-Ithaca United        5:21.1   16:37.55
 58 Scott Roman               88 02-Monroe Rec           5:21.2   16:37.90
 59 Daniel Chichester         88 15EQUALIZERS HS         5:21.6   16:39.20   33
 60 Hared Perez               88 15ROAD RUNNERS          5:22.0   16:40.34   34
 61 Nate Weller               87 05-Miami Val            5:23.3   16:44.19   35
 62 John Devaney              88 01Troy Trailbl          5:23.3   16:44.20
 63 Tim Wolf                  88 15ROAD RUNNERS          5:24.0   16:46.43   36
 64 Erasmo Mendez             88 15ROAD RUNNERS          5:24.4   16:47.90   37
 65 Chris Jurasek             87 05-Motor Cit            5:24.7   16:48.68   38
 66 Hal Brown                 88 08 - WBTC               5:25.4   16:50.97
 67 Colin Niezgoda            88 01Averill Park          5:25.6   16:51.52   39
 68 Chris Loblanc             87 10Columbine TC          5:25.7   16:51.82
 69 Joshua Arocho             88 02-Quick Silver         5:26.8   16:55.06
 70 Daniel Hawkins            88 16- Sentinel Str        5:27.0   16:55.70
 71 Theodore Galloway         87 04Unattached Flo        5:28.0   16:58.92
 72 Kevin Horton              88 16- New England         5:28.1   16:59.33
 73 Austin Osbourne           88 13 Camas Express        5:28.3   16:59.94
 74 Patrick Slavens           88 05-Motor Cit            5:30.4   17:06.27   40
 75 Travis Clark              88 15ROAD RUNNERS          5:30.9   17:07.91   41
 76 Dan Theleen               88 01SouthwindSG           5:31.2   17:08.80
 77 Joseph Scanlin            88 08 - Unattached WI      5:31.4   17:09.64
 78 Micael Smith              87 14-Unattached           5:32.3   17:12.18
 79 Kevin Dougherty           87 02 Unattach MA          5:33.6   17:16.20
 80 Kyle Louis                87 05-Miami Val            5:34.0   17:17.55   42
 81 Tuff Williams             88 10Unattached NM         5:34.0   17:17.63
 82 Jesus Cardenas            88 15ROAD RUNNERS          5:34.6   17:19.45   43
 83 Brendan Walsh             88 16- New England         5:35.3   17:21.61
 84 Brendan Medeires          88 16- New England         5:35.3   17:21.76
 85 Matt Westlake             88 05-Miami Val            5:35.4   17:21.95   44
 86 David Ferreira            88 15EQUALIZERS HS         5:36.3   17:24.56   45
 87 Jeremy Salazar            88 10Unattached NM         5:36.7   17:25.87
 88 Eric Bond                 87 14-Pride Track Club     5:37.2   17:27.44
 89 Blake NC Nicoll           88 12 Unattached Texas     5:38.2   17:30.75
 90 Brian Reis                88 02 Den of Lions TC      5:38.6   17:31.78
 91 Jamie Paolino             87 16- Sentinel Str        5:40.2   17:36.88
 92 Steven Rosado             88 02-Quick Silver         5:41.9   17:42.07
 93 David Antunes             88 02 Den of Lions TC      5:42.5   17:43.87
 94 Jeffrey Gomes             88 02 Den of Lions TC      5:43.9   17:48.46
 95 Tyler Reese               88 05 Unattached Reg 5     5:46.7   17:57.16
 96 Drew Wasmund              88 13 Unattached           5:46.8   17:57.23
 97 Joshua Skibiel            87 02 Unattach MA          5:50.5   18:08.72
 98 Kameron Ullmer            87 15ROAD RUNNERS          5:52.2   18:14.18   46
 99 Aaron Parson              88 05-Motor Cit            5:54.0   18:19.79   47
100 Michael Duggins           88 14-Buffalo Chips        5:58.7   18:34.35
101 Jake Sneed                88 04Unattached Flo        6:04.6   18:52.64
102 Corbitt Ramone            88 10Unattached NM         6:11.0   19:12.43
103 Josh Forkey               88 16- Hatchet Harr        6:19.5   19:38.83
104 River Benavides           88 14-Pride Track Club     6:26.1   19:59.35
105 Travis Eiler              88 03 Grand Strand         6:26.1   19:59.50
  ....Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 11Team Idaho                 53    2    4    8   17   22
      Total Time:  1:18:21.00
         Average:    15:40.20
   2 15EQUALIZERS HS              57    1    5    7   18   26   27   33   45
      Total Time:  1:18:45.13
         Average:    15:45.03
   3 10Team USA Colorado          73   10   13   15   16   19   21   25
      Total Time:  1:19:10.89
         Average:    15:50.18
   4 05 Motor City Track Club     75    3   11   14   23   24   38   40   47
      Total Time:  1:19:22.39
         Average:    15:52.48
   5 05 Miami Valley Track Clu   109    6    9   29   30   35   42   44
      Total Time:  1:20:53.40
         Average:    16:10.68
   6 01 Averill Park Road Runn   134   12   20   31   32   39
      Total Time:  1:21:53.57
         Average:    16:22.72
   7 15SOUTHERN CAL ROAD RUNNE   176   28   34   36   37   41   43   46
      Total Time:  1:23:50.95
         Average:    16:46.19




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News