Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Try the Tri #2

Bristol, RI, August 6, 2005

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 15

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 TRAVIS STRICKLAND       31 I     14 1:09:54 
    2 ANSTEN NOVIS           155 I     11 1:11:13 
    3 JUSTIN SANTOPIETRO      45 I     13 1:20:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 17

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 CHARLES ROSE            81 I     18 1:13:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JASON FERREIRA         170 I     23 1:10:45 
    2 SETH BORLAND           199 I     24 1:11:25 
    3 JAMES CHEN              69 I     23 1:14:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JOSHUA REINEKE          71 I     26 1:03:38 
    2 ANDREW SCHWEIHS         55 I     25 1:04:50 
    3 JOHN KOWALESKI          23 I     26 1:17:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DAN BESSETTE           136 I     31 1:04:55 
    2 FREDERICK MACDONALD     90 I     33 1:05:50 
    3 SHAUN O'BRIEN           58 I     34 1:05:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MARK MORIN             165 I     37 1:03:06 
    2 DAN MORIARTY           163 I     35 1:03:10 
    3 RICK EMANUEL           142 I     36 1:04:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 EDWARD RHEAUME          57 I     42 1:00:04 
    2 JOHNE DONAHUE          135 I     44 1:02:20 
    3 PHILIP GREENE           67 I     43 1:07:26 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JOHN RATIER            128 I     47 1:00:46 
    2 ANDREW HAYS            166 I     45 1:01:45 
    3 GARY CARTER            174 I     46 1:06:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 RON MENEO              113 I     52 1:00:48 
    2 DAVID HARGREAVES       161 I     52 1:03:10 
    3 MEL JOSEPH              72 I     54 1:04:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 PAUL TALEWSKY          121 I     55 1:03:49 
    2 CHRISTOPHER HAFFERTY   152 I     56 1:04:57 
    3 VINNY AGUIAR           111 I     55 1:10:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 TOM BOYD               134 I     62 1:06:40 
    2 LEWIS RUTHERFURD        50 I     61 1:36:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 DANIEL FORCE           115 I     44 1:05:25 
    2 DOUGLAS MICHAUD         98 I     34 1:05:27 
    3 ROBERT BISHOP           38 I     29 1:11:29 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 15

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 17

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 SONJA FRIDELL          139 I     19 1:18:38 
    2 KRISTINA DONNELLY      184 I     18 1:41:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 LAUREN WIER            140 I     23 1:10:35 
    2 MELISSA TAMKE           18 I     22 1:16:55 
    3 LAURA NOEL             122 I     21 1:17:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 LUCY CAMPBELL           85 I     25 1:10:36 
    2 MICHELLE JOAQUIN        84 I     27 1:12:07 
    3 CAROLYN POLKE           21 I     25 1:17:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 STEFANIE CARTER        100 I     32 1:13:24 
    2 KRISTEN DOMENICO        34 I     33 1:15:18 
    3 BARBARA FRIEDSAM        59 I     34 1:20:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 WENDY SIMAS             96 I     37 1:13:36 
    2 INETTE REX             146 I     36 1:14:31 
    3 LAURIE WATTS            95 I     35 1:17:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 LISA PETERSON          147 I     41 1:11:47 
    2 SUSAN NUNES             66 I     40 1:19:57 
    3 KATHY STRINGER         172 I     42 1:22:19 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 RHONDA DEARING         118 I     46 1:12:22 
    2 BETH HACKETT           153 I     45 1:17:22 
    3 LINDA PATCH            138 I     47 1:18:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JEAN POIRIER-GREEN     169 I     51 1:21:08 
    2 LINDA VAUGHAN          103 I     51 1:41:36 
    3 MARYBETH PANOCK         87 I     53 2:02:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 JACQUELINE DUFRESEN     17 I     57 1:43:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 MICHELLE SIMMONS        32 I     30 1:19:47 
    2 VIC PARRIS             127 I     38 1:23:34 
    3 HILARY WYNNE            73 I     26 1:25:49 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News