Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Spring Into Motion

Kingston, RI, April 9, 2005

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com





        MEN AGE GROUP 56-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:32  6:30    1 56-98   12 M    47 Dave Jacobs                 Niantic,CT                                                   
2     36:39  7:20    2 56-98   20 M   124 Joe Behl                    Charlestown,RI                                               
3     36:50  7:22    3 56-98   21 M   234 Ted Phillips                Niantic,CT                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-55
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     30:43  6:09    1 40-55    3 M   362 Thomas Mather               Wakefeild,RI                                                 
2     30:52  6:10    2 40-55    4 M    34 Timothy Coffey              Wakefield,RI                                                 
3     31:05  6:13    3 40-55    5 M    72 Dan Hartnett                Wakefield,RI                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:28  5:54    1 19-39    1 M    85 Brian McNeiece              Narr,RI                                                      
2     29:50  5:58    2 19-39    2 M   121 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                   
3     32:08  6:26    3 19-39   10 M   399 Stephen Melidossian         Narr,RI                                                      
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     43:18  8:40    1 01-18   32 M   223 Caleb Nelson                Kingstown,RI                                                 
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 56-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     47:15  9:27    1 56-98   23 F   235 Patricia Phillips           Niantic,CT                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-55
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     35:01  7:00    1 40-55    5 F    76 Terri Martland              Newport,RI                                                   
2     45:26  9:05    2 40-55   18 F   198 Laura Nelson                Kingstown,RI                                                 
3     45:28  9:06    3 40-55   19 F   189 Maria Casas                 Kingstwon,RI                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:21  6:28    1 19-39    1 F    79 Andrea Brayman              Jamestwon,IR                                                 
2     33:49  6:46    2 19-39    2 F    82 Claire Gadrow               S Kingstown,RI                                               
3     34:07  6:49    3 19-39    3 F    48 Shelly Miller               Richmond,RI                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     37:51  7:34    1 01-18    7 F   222 Hope Nelson                 Kingstown,RI                                                 
2     44:44  8:57    2 01-18   15 F   188 Makaila Gallup              Charlestown,RI                                               
3     45:22  9:04    3 01-18   16 F   203 Silas Nelson                Kingstwon,RI                                                 
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:28  5:54    1 19-39    1 M    85 Brian McNeiece              Narr,RI                                                      
2     29:50  5:58    2 19-39    2 M   121 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                   
3     30:43  6:09    1 40-55    3 M   362 Thomas Mather               Wakefeild,RI                                                 
4     30:52  6:10    2 40-55    4 M    34 Timothy Coffey              Wakefield,RI                                                 
5     31:05  6:13    3 40-55    5 M    72 Dan Hartnett                Wakefield,RI                                                 
6     31:16  6:15    4 40-55    6 M    90 Paul Simone                 Middletown,RI                                                
7     31:32  6:18    5 40-55    7 M   354 Gregory Behie               Wakefield,RI                                                 
8     31:52  6:22    6 40-55    8 M    27 John Ward                   Wood River,RI                                                
9     31:56  6:23    7 40-55    9 M    52 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                 
10    32:08  6:26    3 19-39   10 M   399 Stephen Melidossian         Narr,RI                                                       
11    32:26  6:29    4 19-39   11 M    84 Michael Tammaro             Narr,RI                                                       
12    32:32  6:30    1 56-98   12 M    47 Dave Jacobs                 Niantic,CT                                                    
13    32:49  6:34    8 40-55   13 M    51 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
14    33:50  6:46    9 40-55   14 M    75 David Tetreault             Narr,RI                                                       
15    34:07  6:49   10 40-55   15 M    92 Ray Isacco                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
16    34:26  6:53   11 40-55   16 M    97 Stephen Schanning           Westerly,RI                                                   
17    34:40  6:56   12 40-55   17 M    88 Pasquale Dinonsie           Peacedale,RI                                                  
18    36:10  7:14   13 40-55   18 M   374 Mike Cummings               Narr,RI                                                       
19    36:22  7:16   14 40-55   19 M    98 Frank Burns                 Wakefeild,RI                                                  
20    36:39  7:20    2 56-98   20 M   124 Joe Behl                    Charlestown,RI                                                
21    36:50  7:22    3 56-98   21 M   234 Ted Phillips                Niantic,CT                                                    
22    37:00  7:24    4 56-98   22 M    95 Dennis McGarthy             Wakefield,RI                                                  
23    37:13  7:27    5 19-39   23 M   385 Taylor Kirschan             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
24    38:07  7:37    6 19-39   24 M    99 Jason Blackburn             Richmond,RI                                                   
25    38:43  7:45   15 40-55   25 M    24 Earl Thomas                 Charlestown,RI                                                
26    39:06  7:49   16 40-55   26 M    87 Brian Andstrom              Plainfield,CT                                                 
27    39:21  7:52    5 56-98   27 M    91 Jim McMahon                 Narr,RI                                                       
28    39:49  7:58   17 40-55   28 M    30 Dayton Martin               S Kingston,RI                                                 
29    40:02  8:00    7 19-39   29 M    94 Tom Shevlin                 Jamestwon,IR                                                  
30    41:38  8:20    8 19-39   30 M   389 Brad Harriman               Danbury,CT                                                    
31    42:25  8:29    9 19-39   31 M    28 Brian Govechik              Bristol,RI                                                    
32    43:18  8:40    1 01-18   32 M   223 Caleb Nelson                Kingstown,RI                                                  
33    43:24  8:41   10 19-39   33 M    26 Joseph Horn                 Cranston,RI                                                   
34    44:58  9:00   11 19-39   34 M    35 Bart De Bont                Warwick,RI                                                    
35    45:50  9:10   18 40-55   35 M   372 Terry Baron                 Hope,RI                                                       
36    46:16  9:15   12 19-39   36 M   103 Scott Thomas                Wakefield,RI                                                  
37    58:00 11:36    6 56-98   37 M    37 Colburn Graves              N Stonington,CT                                               
38    59:14 11:51   19 40-55   38 M    96 Jan Przastek                                                                           
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:21  6:28    1 19-39    1 F    79 Andrew Brayman              Jamestwon,IR                                                 
2     33:49  6:46    2 19-39    2 F    82 Claire Gadrow               S Kingstown,RI                                               
3     34:07  6:49    3 19-39    3 F    48 Shelly Miller               Richmond,RI                                                  
4     34:22  6:52    4 19-39    4 F    93 Amy Osetek                  Wellesley,MA                                                 
5     35:01  7:00    1 40-55    5 F    76 Terri Martland              Newport,RI                                                   
6     36:16  7:15    5 19-39    6 F    73 Claire Landon               Narr,RI                                                      
7     37:51  7:34    1 01-18    7 F   222 Hope Nelson                 Kingstown,RI                                                 
8     38:04  7:37    6 19-39    8 F    71 Rebecca Graves              Niantic,CT                                                   
9     39:36  7:55    7 19-39    9 F   236 Rebecca Allen               N Kingstwon,RI                                               
10    41:56  8:23    8 19-39   10 F   118 Katherine Hughes            N Kingstown,RI                                                
11    41:59  8:24    9 19-39   11 F    40 Erica West                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
12    42:12  8:26   10 19-39   12 F    53 Melissa Muehlberg           Warwick,RI            Unknown    Entrant                      
13    43:22  8:40   11 19-39   13 F   361 Julia Barkin                Providence,RI                                                 
14    44:38  8:56   12 19-39   14 F    74 Kelly Erwin                 Manchester,NH                                                 
15    44:44  8:57    2 01-18   15 F   188 Makaila Gallup              Charlestown,RI                                                
16    45:22  9:04    3 01-18   16 F   203 Silas Nelson                Kingstwon,RI                                                  
17    45:25  9:05   13 19-39   17 F   100 Martina Graetano            Wakefield,RI                                                  
18    45:26  9:05    2 40-55   18 F   198 Laura Nelson                Kingstown,RI                                                  
19    45:28  9:06    3 40-55   19 F   189 Maria Casas                 Kingstwon,RI                                                  
20    45:47  9:09   14 19-39   20 F    23 Martha Langer               E Greenwich,RI                                                
21    45:55  9:11   15 19-39   21 F    31 Pam Martin                  ,RI                                                           
22    46:08  9:14   16 19-39   22 F    29 Carolyn Richardson          Baltimore,MD                                                  
23    47:15  9:27    1 56-98   23 F   235 Patricia Phillips           Niantic,CT                                                    
24    47:38  9:32   17 19-39   24 F    25 Andrea Mitchell             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
25    47:42  9:32    4 40-55   25 F    86 Liz Andstrom                Plainfield,CT                                                 
26    47:54  9:35   18 19-39   26 F    39 Sarah Michaud               Charlestown,RI                                                
27    48:05  9:37   19 19-39   27 F   130 Rachel Hampton              Bristol,RI                                                    
28    48:36  9:43   20 19-39   28 F   142 Meghan Mill                 Bristol,RI                                                    
29    49:26  9:53    5 40-55   29 F    83 Linda Vandeusen             Oneonta,NY                                                    
30    49:38  9:56    6 40-55   30 F    43 Carol Choches-O'Brien       Wakefield,RI                                                  
31    53:23 10:41   21 19-39   31 F    36 Lisa Chiaradio              Westerly,RI                                                   
32    58:33 11:43    4 01-18   32 F   357 Macey Manning               Charlestown,RI                                                
33    79:01 15:48    7 40-55   33 F    22 Laurie Lamb                 North Stone,CT                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News