Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon

Swanzey, NH, September 4, 2005

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall

sponsored by ENDURANCE MultiSport


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                     Sponsored by ENDURANCE MultiSport
Sept. 04, 2005                Half Marathon                     Swanzey, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/22   M2029 1:09:50  5:20 Mark Miller            24 M     7 Keene NH                
    2   2/22   M2029 1:14:10  5:40 Frederick Rountree     27 M   331 Williston VT            
    3   1/43   M3039 1:16:28  5:50 Jason Porter           35 M    65 Bedford NH              
    4   2/43   M3039 1:17:58  5:57 George Adams           35 M   338 Gilsum NH               
    5   1/6    M0119 1:19:16  6:03 David Weart            19 M   395 West Point NY           
    6   1/41   F2029 1:19:57  6:06 Heidi Westerling       24 F     6 Acworth NH              
    7   3/43   M3039 1:21:28  6:13 Steven Lombardo        36 M   365 Springfield MA          
    8   3/22   M2029 1:21:52  6:15 Alex Keene             24 M   285 Amherst MA              
    9   2/41   F2029 1:22:58  6:20 Mary Proulx            26 F     8 Keene NH                
   10   1/25   F4044 1:23:14  6:21 Jennifer Rapaport      41 F    38 Melrose MA              
   11   4/43   M3039 1:23:43  6:24 T. Thornton            35 M   193 Harvard MA              
   12   5/43   M3039 1:24:25  6:27 Robert Landry          36 M   149 Ludlow MA               
   13   4/22   M2029 1:24:28  6:27 John Long              23 M   247 North Attleboro MA      
   14   3/41   F2029 1:24:30  6:27 Megan Hepp             23 F   261 Manchester NH           
   15   1/34   M4044 1:24:57  6:29 Steve Wolfe            41 M   329 Merrimack NH            
   16   1/26   M4549 1:25:35  6:32 Jim Hansen             46 M   298 Nashua NH               
   17   1/29   M5054 1:25:36  6:32 James Belanger         51 M   383 Nashua NH               
   18   2/34   M4044 1:25:46  6:33 Matt Guild             41 M   358 Bellows Falls VT        
   19   6/43   M3039 1:26:16  6:35 Clint Joslyn           32 M   364 Swanzey NH              
   20   7/43   M3039 1:26:30  6:36 Olli Baker             36 M   135 Concord NH              
   21   5/22   M2029 1:26:49  6:38 James Robinson         25 M   230 Quincy MA               
   22   2/29   M5054 1:26:51  6:38 John Lee               52 M   106 Harvard MA              
   23   6/22   M2029 1:26:52  6:38 Curtis Moore           24 M   336 Newburyport MA          
   24   8/43   M3039 1:27:35  6:41 Eadric Bressel         36 M   386 Falmouth ME             
   25   3/34   M4044 1:27:35  6:41 Tom Walsh              44 M    32 Keene NH                
   26   4/34   M4044 1:27:52  6:43 Ken Kiburis            43 M    41 Keene NH                
   27   1/49   F3039 1:28:03  6:43 Barbara Mcmanus        37 F     5 Oakham MA               
   28   2/26   M4549 1:28:29  6:45 Kevin Kragen           45 M   213 San Diego CA            
   29   5/34   M4044 1:28:33  6:46 James Mccann           40 M   290 Springfield MA          
   30   3/26   M4549 1:28:35  6:46 Donald Mazanowski      45 M   211 Swanzey NH              
   31   6/34   M4044 1:28:36  6:46 Donald Arguin          40 M    45 Sullivan NH             
   32   7/34   M4044 1:28:45  6:47 David Stiger           44 M   344 Hanover NH              
   33   2/6    M0119 1:28:56  6:48 Kyle Snook             19 M   396 Concord MA              
   34   8/34   M4044 1:29:00  6:48 Joseph Greenwood       41 M   345 Keene NH                
   35   9/43   M3039 1:29:22  6:49 Steven Gingery         30 M   276 Henniker NH             
   36   7/22   M2029 1:29:33  6:50 Aaron Stone            22 M   311 Greenfield MA           
   37   9/34   M4044 1:29:45  6:51 David Audet            40 M   120 Concord NH              
   38  10/34   M4044 1:29:55  6:52 Doug Theroux           44 M   153 Holyoke MA              
   39  10/43   M3039 1:30:07  6:53 Jordan Paullo          31 M   129 Coventry CT             
   40   3/6    M0119 1:30:32  6:55 Thomas Stark           16 M    69 Fitzwilliam NH          
   41   8/22   M2029 1:30:32  6:55 Justin Verdirame       27 M   300 Cambridge MA            
   42   1/5    M6064 1:30:37  6:55 John Hackney           60 M    68 Montpelier VT           
   43  11/34   M4044 1:30:43  6:56 Randy Spencer          43 M    89 Yarmouth ME             
   44   2/25   F4044 1:30:45  6:56 Pattie Dalconzo        42 F   113 Lancastor MA            
   45   1/30   F4549 1:30:59  6:57 Susan Hackney          48 F    67 Montpelier VT           
   46   2/49   F3039 1:32:25  7:03 Molly Vreeland         35 F   127 Otis MA                 
   47   3/25   F4044 1:33:24  7:08 Jayne Tallarico        42 F    33 Wilton NH               
   48   3/49   F3039 1:33:52  7:10 Dawn Roberts           33 F   258 South Hadley MA         
   49   2/30   F4549 1:33:57  7:10 Maggie Plante          46 F   142 Charlotte VT            
   50   4/26   M4549 1:34:05  7:11 Glenn Beachard         46 M   103 Raymond NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   3/29   M5054 1:34:09  7:11 Dick Jardine           51 M   130 Keene NH                
   52   9/22   M2029 1:34:13  7:12 Christopher Barry      25 M   124 Hinsdale NH             
   53  12/34   M4044 1:34:56  7:15 Marc Morse             43 M   391 Springfield VT          
   54  11/43   M3039 1:35:03  7:15 Eric Iannacone         32 M   251 Holyoke MA              
   55   5/26   M4549 1:35:11  7:16 Jodie Rhone            49 M    84 Hanscomb Afb MA         
   56  12/43   M3039 1:35:32  7:18 Brian Stahl            32 M   295 Leominster MA           
   57  10/22   M2029 1:35:34  7:18 Chris Muskopf          29 M   195 Somerville MA           
   58   1/11   M5559 1:35:35  7:18 Paul Lambert           56 M   302 Leominster MA           
   59   4/41   F2029 1:35:37  7:18 Colleen Mcdonald       22 F   384 Greenfield MA           
   60   4/29   M5054 1:35:58  7:20 James Kyle             53 M   353 Keene NH                
   61   5/29   M5054 1:36:00  7:20 Ockle Johnson          51 M   393 Keene NH                
   62   5/41   F2029 1:36:15  7:21 Erin Kasper            25 F   399 Stamford CT             
   63   6/26   M4549 1:36:21  7:21 Brian Wadman           46 M   363 Greenfield MA           
   64  13/43   M3039 1:36:34  7:22 Michael Smith          38 M   136 Keene NH                
   65   7/26   M4549 1:36:37  7:23 Stanley Morse          46 M   209 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   66   4/25   F4044 1:36:48  7:23 Abby Kingman           43 F   132 Goshen MA               
   67   8/26   M4549 1:37:13  7:25 John Testagrossa       46 M   356 Athol MA                
   68   1/17   F5054 1:37:18  7:26 Sidney Letendre        50 F   257 Florence MA             
   69  14/43   M3039 1:37:22  7:26 Peter Schrader         37 M    18 Keene NH                
   70   9/26   M4549 1:37:36  7:27 Jim Boss               48 M   343 Keene NH                
   71   6/41   F2029 1:37:38  7:27 Melissa Brown          23 F   231 Watertown MA            
   72   6/29   M5054 1:37:49  7:28 Bill Rounds            50 M   107 Guilford VT             
   73   4/49   F3039 1:38:06  7:29 Molly Rossignol        35 F    87 Hopkinton NH            
   74   7/29   M5054 1:38:08  7:30 Scott Butterfield      54 M   221 Westminster MA          
   75  11/22   M2029 1:38:28  7:31 T J Kasper             25 M   400 Stamford CT             
   76  15/43   M3039 1:38:30  7:31 William Santis         38 M   321 Hopkinton NH            
   77  13/34   M4044 1:38:48  7:33 Don Macmillan          44 M   126 Woodstock CT            
   78  14/34   M4044 1:38:51  7:33 John Majonen           43 M   243 Guilford VT             
   79  15/34   M4044 1:39:05  7:34 Randy Wetzel           40 M   170 Danvers MA              
   80   2/11   M5559 1:39:06  7:34 Walter Fortier         55 M   115 Concord NH              
   81   5/49   F3039 1:39:11  7:34 Lori Lebel             32 F   169 Danvers MA              
   82   8/29   M5054 1:39:13  7:35 Mike Jenzen            53 M   389 Springfield VT          
   83  16/34   M4044 1:39:16  7:35 Brian Rossignol        42 M    86 Hopkinton NH            
   84   7/41   F2029 1:39:27  7:36 Janelle Harris         25 F    25 Swanzey NH              
   85   3/30   F4549 1:39:28  7:36 Gail Jaques Jarvis     45 F   250 Rowayton CT             
   86   6/49   F3039 1:39:47  7:37 Julia Burdick          35 F   323 Hopkinton NH            
   87  17/34   M4044 1:40:02  7:38 James Callaway         42 M    53 Keene NH                
   88   7/49   F3039 1:40:08  7:39 Cheryl Mcfague         37 F   200 Townsend MA             
   89  10/26   M4549 1:40:13  7:39 Bob Caron              49 M    94 Holden MA               
   90  16/43   M3039 1:40:19  7:40 Alan Stroshine         38 M   105 Keene NH                
   91  12/22   M2029 1:41:17  7:44 James Wininger         26 M   183 Boston MA               
   92   4/6    M0119 1:41:19  7:44 Simon White            17 M   244 Hardwick MA             
   93   8/41   F2029 1:41:44  7:46 Sonya Costa            29 F   262 Franklin NH             
   94   9/41   F2029 1:41:52  7:47 Kelly Lyons            28 F   252 Norwalk CT              
   95  17/43   M3039 1:41:59  7:47 Jeremy Roche           34 M   315 Gardner MA              
   96  18/34   M4044 1:42:21  7:49 John Mccann            44 M   370 Amherst MA              
   97  18/43   M3039 1:42:22  7:49 Jason Bridgeo          34 M   280 Wilton NH               
   98   4/30   F4549 1:42:30  7:50 Sinthy Kounlasa        49 F   284 Dover NH                
   99   2/5    M6064 1:42:33  7:50 Karl Furstenberg       60 M   281 Lyme Center NH          
  100  19/43   M3039 1:42:41  7:50 Homer Endara           33 M   342 Bolingbrook IL          
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   3/5    M6064 1:42:53  7:51 Ted Ridout             63 M   318 Wayland MA              
  102   3/11   M5559 1:42:56  7:52 John Martino           57 M   110 Attleboro MA            
  103   8/49   F3039 1:42:56  7:52 Jennifer Fischer       36 F   174 Franklin MA             
  104  19/34   M4044 1:43:00  7:52 Gordon Dubois          44 M   116 Greenfield MA           
  105   5/25   F4044 1:43:09  7:53 Kathleen Connor        41 F   265 Hebron NH               
  106  11/26   M4549 1:43:31  7:54 Chuck Adams            49 M    95 Greenfield MA           
  107  13/22   M2029 1:43:35  7:55 Josue Roman            29 M   296 Concord NH              
  108   6/25   F4044 1:43:39  7:55 Jennifer Kelly         43 F   352 Walpole NH              
  109  10/41   F2029 1:43:54  7:56 Erica Hepp             25 F   266 Brookline MA            
  110  20/43   M3039 1:43:57  7:56 Craig Brand            35 M   289 Coram NY                
  111   9/49   F3039 1:44:01  7:56 Laura Monti            34 F   328 Chicopee MA             
  112   7/25   F4044 1:44:13  7:57 Cathy Powell           44 F   112 Shelburn Falls MA       
  113  11/41   F2029 1:44:20  7:58 Molly Fitzpatrick      29 F   397 Keene NH                
  114   9/29   M5054 1:44:22  7:58 Steve Larmon           53 M   339 Keene NH                
  115  10/49   F3039 1:44:44  8:00 Susan Dupuis           33 F   272 South Boston MA         
  116  21/43   M3039 1:44:45  8:00 Philip Goodney         32 M   277 Quechee VT              
  117   8/25   F4044 1:44:46  8:00 Nancy Heydinger        44 F   367 Vernon VT               
  118  22/43   M3039 1:44:48  8:00 David Coler            36 M   245 Millis MA               
  119  23/43   M3039 1:44:50  8:00 Paul Jobin             33 M    30 Merrimack NH            
  120  24/43   M3039 1:44:51  8:00 Marc Jobin             31 M   190 Framingham MA           
  121  25/43   M3039 1:44:52  8:00 Peter Boisvert         30 M   375 Goffstown NH            
  122  26/43   M3039 1:45:04  8:01 Troy Emineth           34 M   117 Keene NH                
  123  12/26   M4549 1:45:13  8:02 Joseph Hoppock         45 M    91 Keene NH                
  124  13/26   M4549 1:45:18  8:02 Wesley Frazer          45 M   269 White River Jct VT      
  125  10/29   M5054 1:46:04  8:06 Frank Mcdonald         54 M   385 Greenfield MA           
  126  14/26   M4549 1:46:29  8:08 Michael Vallee         46 M   273 Bristol RI              
  127  11/29   M5054 1:46:37  8:08 Ev Hosking             52 M    26 Keene NH                
  128   5/30   F4549 1:46:51  8:09 Janice Bohonowicz      46 F   235 Greenfield MA           
  129  15/26   M4549 1:46:56  8:10 Mike Hamrock           45 M   401 West Roxbury MA         
  130   6/30   F4549 1:47:03  8:10 Barbara Niederberger   48 F   299 New Ipswich NH          
  131  12/29   M5054 1:47:03  8:10 James Baucom           53 M   148 Walpole NH              
  132  11/49   F3039 1:47:08  8:11 Elizabeth Bianchi      38 F   368 West Chesterfield NH    
  133  20/34   M4044 1:47:29  8:12 Bob Brennan            41 M   316 Merrimack NH            
  134   1/2    F0119 1:47:45  8:14 Erin Kyle              17 F   354 Keene NH                
  135  16/26   M4549 1:47:49  8:14 Richard Guerriero      45 M    13 Keene NH                
  136  12/49   F3039 1:47:51  8:14 Karen Verdisco         35 F   246 Coram NY                
  137  17/26   M4549 1:48:11  8:16 Anthony Steadman       45 M   215 Hanscom Afb MA          
  138  12/41   F2029 1:48:15  8:16 Victoria Fletcher      26 F   334 Brattleboro VT          
  139   1/3    F5559 1:48:25  8:17 Joan Lavin             57 F    66 Portland ME             
  140  14/22   M2029 1:48:27  8:17 Matthew Leonard        24 M   275 Ashby MA                
  141  21/34   M4044 1:48:54  8:19 Keith Kelley           44 M   394 Harrisville NH          
  142  13/49   F3039 1:48:58  8:19 Jennifer Myers         33 F   161 Keene NH                
  143  14/49   F3039 1:49:17  8:21 Sherry Duff            37 F   340 Danbury CT              
  144  22/34   M4044 1:49:39  8:22 Brian Titus Sr.        43 M   108 Putney VT               
  145  27/43   M3039 1:49:44  8:23 Matt Godfread          33 M   371 Barre VT                
  146  23/34   M4044 1:49:44  8:23 Jeb Thurmond           41 M   388 Keene NH                
  147  24/34   M4044 1:49:47  8:23 David Magelinski       42 M   362 South Deerfield MA      
  148  13/41   F2029 1:49:53  8:23 Shauna Graves          26 F   220 Bennington NH           
  149   7/30   F4549 1:49:59  8:24 Kim Lier               45 F   104 Brattleboro VT          
  150  14/41   F2029 1:50:07  8:24 Katherine Merrifield   26 F   369 Wayland MA              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   8/30   F4549 1:50:11  8:25 Anne Ryan              48 F   128 Florence MA             
  152   9/25   F4044 1:50:25  8:26 Marianne Feran         42 F   236 Melrose MA              
  153  15/41   F2029 1:50:31  8:26 Quynn Morehouse        23 F   279 Halifax                 
  154  13/29   M5054 1:50:31  8:26 Bob Lyon               52 M   138 Louden NH               
  155  25/34   M4044 1:50:33  8:26 Jeff Deacon            42 M    40 Dunbarton NH            
  156   5/6    M0119 1:51:02  8:29 Rory Burke             17 M    24 Sullivan NH             
  157  14/29   M5054 1:51:04  8:29 Tom Sharkey            51 M   398 West Kingston RI        
  158   2/17   F5054 1:51:08  8:29 Becky Shattuck         53 F    98 Greenfield MA           
  159  15/29   M5054 1:51:13  8:29 Frank Tarrio           50 M    48 Greenfield NH           
  160   4/11   M5559 1:51:26  8:30 Louis Raboin           57 M   242 Shutesbury MA           
  161  15/49   F3039 1:51:52  8:32 Deb Keefe              37 F   140 Southborough MA         
  162  16/49   F3039 1:52:03  8:33 Andrea Pape            31 F   387 Bend OR                 
  163  10/25   F4044 1:52:16  8:34 Tricia Senzel          43 F   210 So. Burlington VT       
  164  16/41   F2029 1:52:22  8:35 Lisa Wyman             27 F   305 Boston MA               
  165  15/22   M2029 1:52:32  8:36 Jeremy Angell          25 M   307 Boston MA               
  166  17/41   F2029 1:52:33  8:36 Kimberley Wyman        26 F   308 Boston MA               
  167  17/49   F3039 1:52:48  8:37 Amy Mitson             31 F   131 Lebanon NH              
  168  18/49   F3039 1:52:52  8:37 Corrie Martin          37 F   134 Hanover NH              
  169   3/17   F5054 1:52:56  8:37 Diane Harty            50 F   155 Keene NH                
  170  28/43   M3039 1:53:09  8:38 John Rapoza            37 M   355 Webster MA              
  171  16/29   M5054 1:53:10  8:38 Ross Ramey             52 M    17 Jaffrey NH              
  172  29/43   M3039 1:53:14  8:39 Brad Smedley           38 M    12 Keene NH                
  173   4/5    M6064 1:53:17  8:39 Newt Tolman            63 M   309 Surry NH                
  174  19/49   F3039 1:53:19  8:39 Mary D'arcy            37 F   239 Providence RI           
  175  18/26   M4549 1:53:34  8:40 Craig Wood             49 M   374 Greenfield MA           
  176  20/49   F3039 1:53:40  8:41 Margaret Anne Nix      39 F   372 Hubbardston MA          
  177   4/17   F5054 1:53:50  8:41 Kim Williams           50 F   184 South Portland ME       
  178  30/43   M3039 1:54:08  8:43 Steven Piispanen       38 M   119 Keene NH                
  179   5/17   F5054 1:54:11  8:43 Claudia Burdett-Lerner 53 F    75 Spofford NH             
  180  31/43   M3039 1:54:23  8:44 Joseph Piro            36 M   260 Deerfield NH            
  181   5/11   M5559 1:54:36  8:45 Fred Heineman          58 M   333 Lempster NH             
  182  17/29   M5054 1:54:43  8:46 Steve Shattuck         53 M    99 Greenfield MA           
  183  16/22   M2029 1:54:58  8:47 Andre Cardoso          26 M   361 Salem MA                
  184   9/30   F4549 1:54:58  8:47 Sandra Superchi        49 F   310 New Salem MA            
  185  18/41   F2029 1:55:05  8:47 Megen Stolgitis        29 F   156 Hardwick MA             
  186  21/49   F3039 1:55:05  8:47 Maryann Stolgitis      34 F    47 Hardwick MA             
  187  10/30   F4549 1:55:17  8:48 Cecilia Vallee         49 F   274 Bristol RI              
  188  11/30   F4549 1:55:24  8:49 Nancy Roberts          47 F   379 Dudley MA               
  189   6/17   F5054 1:55:29  8:49 Dianne Leblanc         52 F   350 Gardner MA              
  190  19/41   F2029 1:55:30  8:49 Jennifer Core          29 F   335 Brattleboro VT          
  191  18/29   M5054 1:55:46  8:50 Frank Connors          52 M    59 Taunton MA              
  192  12/30   F4549 1:55:49  8:51 Brenda Murdough        47 F    34 Keene NH                
  193  32/43   M3039 1:56:03  8:52 Tom Lynch              39 M   229 Natick MA               
  194   7/17   F5054 1:56:23  8:53 Kathy Satter           54 F   268 Bedford NH              
  195  11/25   F4044 1:56:24  8:53 Libby Twitchell        42 F   317 Peterborough NH         
  196  12/25   F4044 1:56:25  8:53 Sarah Hirsch           44 F    60 Henniker NH             
  197  26/34   M4044 1:56:42  8:55 Doug Meyer             44 M    97 Westford MA             
  198   6/11   M5559 1:56:44  8:55 Jim Dempsey            59 M    80 Enfield CT              
  199  27/34   M4044 1:56:49  8:55 Andrew Wilson          44 M   137 Keene NH                
  200  13/25   F4044 1:57:03  8:56 Sue Nesbit             42 F    35 Bedford NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  14/25   F4044 1:57:30  8:58 Terri Kragen           43 F   212 San Diego CA            
  202  19/26   M4549 1:57:31  8:58 Fox Andy               47 M   357 Topsfield MA            
  203  22/49   F3039 1:57:37  8:59 Gina Johnson           37 F   100 Leyden MA               
  204  23/49   F3039 1:57:41  8:59 Julie Flahive          30 F   146 Easthampton MA          
  205  19/29   M5054 1:57:44  8:59 Ken Skier              52 M   349 Lexington MA            
  206  24/49   F3039 1:57:48  9:00 Amy Piispanen          37 F   118 Keene NH                
  207   8/17   F5054 1:58:01  9:01 Margaret Burns         50 F    20 Bow NH                  
  208  28/34   M4044 1:58:21  9:02 Tom Shields            44 M   256 Vernon VT               
  209  33/43   M3039 1:58:31  9:03 Travis Horne           32 M    78 Pembroke NH             
  210  20/41   F2029 1:58:31  9:03 Dita Horne             28 F    79 Pembroke NH             
  211   9/17   F5054 1:58:33  9:03 Terry Keegan           52 F   165 Putney VT               
  212  20/29   M5054 1:58:34  9:03 Jim Ells               52 M   312 West Swanzey NH         
  213  20/26   M4549 1:58:41  9:04 Bret Duval             46 M   123 Keene NH                
  214  29/34   M4044 1:58:44  9:04 Dan Serrano            43 M   181 Raymond NH              
  215   7/11   M5559 1:58:53  9:05 Edward Dinnany         58 M   376 Bellows Falls VT        
  216  21/41   F2029 1:58:57  9:05 Johanna Voss           26 F   207 Portsmouth NH           
  217  10/17   F5054 1:59:16  9:06 Debra Schilling        53 F   322 South Deerfield MA      
  218   8/11   M5559 1:59:17  9:06 Bob Garland            57 M    88 Bow NH                  
  219  22/41   F2029 1:59:22  9:07 Julie Franzini         24 F   218 Brattleboro VT          
  220  23/41   F2029 1:59:26  9:07 Anne Muskopf           29 F   194 Somerville MA           
  221   6/6    M0119 1:59:32  9:08 Nate Hosking           14 M    27 Keene NH                
  222  34/43   M3039 1:59:33  9:08 John Fay               36 M   255 Alstead NH              
  223  30/34   M4044 1:59:52  9:09 Adam Mcfague           42 M   199 Townsend MA             
  224  24/41   F2029 1:59:57  9:09 Beth Chase             26 F    83 Keene NH                
  225  21/26   M4549 1:59:57  9:09 Dennis Kelleher        48 M   347 Keene NH                
  226  21/29   M5054 2:00:00  9:10 Jeffrey Holmes         50 M   271 Sunderland MA           
  227   9/11   M5559 2:00:06  9:10 Robert Benshimol Ii    56 M   288 Billerica MA            
  228  13/30   F4549 2:00:08  9:10 Stacy Roy              45 F   237 Rutland MA              
  229  10/11   M5559 2:00:11  9:10 Steve Heinz            57 M   327 Harpswell ME            
  230  17/22   M2029 2:00:42  9:13 Christopher Stone      23 M   201 Nashua NH               
  231  25/49   F3039 2:00:56  9:14 Amy Goodney            32 F   278 Quechee VT              
  232  35/43   M3039 2:00:57  9:14 Benjamin Schneider     33 M   320 South Hadley MA         
  233  26/49   F3039 2:01:06  9:15 Beth Staudt            37 F   139 Keene NH                
  234  22/29   M5054 2:01:25  9:16 Larry Hanson           51 M   283 Georgetown MA           
  235  22/26   M4549 2:01:46  9:18 Robert Stone           49 M   202 Nashua NH               
  236  27/49   F3039 2:02:07  9:19 Bonnie Macculloch      36 F   233 Proctorsville VT        
  237  25/41   F2029 2:02:14  9:20 Jennifer Flanders      28 F    64 Bedford NH              
  238  36/43   M3039 2:02:20  9:20 Paul Serrano           38 M   180 South Berwick ME        
  239  28/49   F3039 2:02:24  9:21 Christine West         35 F   217 Providence RI           
  240  14/30   F4549 2:02:26  9:21 Sandy Lepple           47 F    58 Marlborough NH          
  241  23/26   M4549 2:02:44  9:22 Paul Lieberman         49 M    70 Florence MA             
  242  15/30   F4549 2:02:54  9:23 Joanne Welch           49 F    11 Pembroke NH             
  243   1/1    M7074 2:02:57  9:23 Rob Raymond            72 M   390 Woodstock VT            
  244  26/41   F2029 2:03:10  9:24 Anne Kennedy           20 F   360 Mount Vision NY         
  245  18/22   M2029 2:03:10  9:24 Patrick Brown          26 M   359 Stoneham MA             
  246  37/43   M3039 2:03:12  9:24 Gregory O'connell      30 M   292 Littleton MA            
  247  15/25   F4044 2:03:19  9:25 Rachel Lakin           41 F    19 Munsonville NH          
  248  38/43   M3039 2:03:20  9:25 Christopher Wagner     31 M   301 Allston MA              
  249   2/3    F5559 2:03:29  9:26 Patricia Ballard       58 F   270 Manchester NH           
  250  16/25   F4044 2:03:36  9:26 Denise Rockwood-Mazzol 43 F   313 Keene NH                
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  29/49   F3039 2:03:45  9:27 Kimberly Serino        38 F    37 Bedford NH              
  252  16/30   F4549 2:03:47  9:27 Kate Hayes             47 F   125 Brattleboro VT          
  253  17/25   F4044 2:03:55  9:28 Deborah Olmstead       43 F   192 Hartland VT             
  254   2/2    F0119 2:04:31  9:30 Sara Dorsey            15 F   380 Athol MA                
  255  17/30   F4549 2:04:40  9:31 Terry Carey            48 F   179 Milford CT              
  256  18/30   F4549 2:04:43  9:31 Laurie O'brien         47 F   143 Richmond NH             
  257  18/25   F4044 2:04:50  9:32 Lauren Cunniffe        44 F   185 Northfield MA           
  258  27/41   F2029 2:05:06  9:33 Katie Dicomes          23 F   286 Manchester NH           
  259  39/43   M3039 2:05:06  9:33 Jason Heindl           31 M   216 Medford MA              
  260  28/41   F2029 2:05:07  9:33 Karen Heindl           29 F   205 Medford MA              
  261  11/17   F5054 2:05:09  9:33 Anita Hadlock          50 F   109 Attleboro MA            
  262  19/25   F4044 2:05:18  9:34 Barbara Eriksson       40 F   141 Warwick MA              
  263  24/26   M4549 2:05:19  9:34 David Garland          49 M   206 Afton NY                
  264  40/43   M3039 2:05:19  9:34 David Wood             31 M   324 Bedford NH              
  265  30/49   F3039 2:05:20  9:34 Erin Wood              31 F   325 Bedford NH              
  266  31/49   F3039 2:05:23  9:34 Jaimie Scanlon         37 F   319 Brattleboro VT          
  267  23/29   M5054 2:05:28  9:35 Al Pappalardo          53 M   208 Windham NH              
  268  32/49   F3039 2:05:35  9:35 Ginger Johnson         32 F   351 Hillsboro NH            
  269  29/41   F2029 2:06:11  9:38 Jessica Grenier        23 F   287 Bedford NH              
  270  30/41   F2029 2:06:44  9:41 Rebecca Stowe          27 F   152 Keene NH                
  271  31/34   M4044 2:06:54  9:41 Dwight Patterson       44 M   332 Winchendon MA           
  272  24/29   M5054 2:07:38  9:45 Steve Cutter           51 M   264 Cornish NH              
  273  19/30   F4549 2:07:39  9:45 Karen Cutter           47 F   263 Cornish NH              
  274  41/43   M3039 2:07:44  9:45 Pierre-Pascal Lenck-Sa 31 M   346 Lebanon NH              
  275  31/41   F2029 2:08:01  9:46 Sarah Huot             24 F   254 Manchester NH           
  276  20/30   F4549 2:08:15  9:47 Bonnie Sumner          49 F   373 Royalston MA            
  277  32/41   F2029 2:08:19  9:48 Kristin Mesires        29 F   303 Jamaica Plain MA        
  278  19/22   M2029 2:08:19  9:48 Nick Mesires           29 M   304 Jamaica Plain MA        
  279  21/30   F4549 2:08:39  9:49 Victoria Orkins        45 F   178 Milford CT              
  280   5/5    M6064 2:08:40  9:49 Howard C. Lane Sr.     64 M    57 West Swanzey NH         
  281  25/29   M5054 2:08:52  9:50 Ken Deary              53 M   378 Dudley MA               
  282   1/2    M6569 2:09:13  9:52 Miguel Milich          67 M   158 Barrington RI           
  283  33/49   F3039 2:09:24  9:53 Andrea Wojciak         35 F   164 Merrimack NH            
  284  34/49   F3039 2:09:34  9:53 Elizabeth Stapp        30 F   240 Erie CO                 
  285  42/43   M3039 2:09:35  9:54 Ernest Camerer         32 M   241 South Boston MA         
  286  25/26   M4549 2:09:45  9:54 Samuel Massafra        47 M    82 Greensburg PA           
  287  32/34   M4044 2:10:08  9:56 Al Lawler              43 M   176 Derry NH                
  288  26/29   M5054 2:10:29  9:58 Michael Whelton        52 M   232 Nashua NH               
  289  35/49   F3039 2:10:33  9:58 Dulcie Crowther        35 F   219 Moody ME                
  290  43/43   M3039 2:10:40  9:58 Gary Hampton           30 M   182 Brighton MA             
  291  22/30   F4549 2:11:07 10:01 Catherine Coutu        49 F    96 Greenfield MA           
  292  20/25   F4044 2:11:32 10:02 Sun Gersbacher         44 F   238 Jefferson MA            
  293  36/49   F3039 2:11:45 10:03 Kimberly Cushing       36 F    77 Litchfield NH           
  294  33/34   M4044 2:11:49 10:04 Glen Martin            43 M   306 Hillsboro NH            
  295  27/29   M5054 2:12:13 10:06 Charles Ferrando       51 M    61 Keene NH                
  296  37/49   F3039 2:13:45 10:13 Staci Cutler           33 F   377 Greenfield MA           
  297  26/26   M4549 2:14:13 10:15 Mark Mervine           46 M    43 Spofford NH             
  298  38/49   F3039 2:14:58 10:18 Meme Wheeler           37 F   162 New Castle NH           
  299  12/17   F5054 2:15:00 10:18 Ellen Hall             53 F   227 Belmont MA              
  300  21/25   F4044 2:15:11 10:19 Kathy Deacon           42 F    39 Dunbarton NH            
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  34/34   M4044 2:15:25 10:20 Howard Bassett         44 M   314 Keene NH                
  302  22/25   F4044 2:15:28 10:20 Roberta Brouder        43 F   366 Methuen MA              
  303  23/25   F4044 2:15:49 10:22 Kelly Jackson          41 F   150 Natick MA               
  304  28/29   M5054 2:16:07 10:23 John Bordenet          54 M   145 Keene NH                
  305  13/17   F5054 2:16:28 10:25 Katherine Hall         50 F   226 Southampton MA          
  306   2/2    M6569 2:16:32 10:25 Richard Satter         65 M   267 Bedford NH              
  307  39/49   F3039 2:16:37 10:26 Andrea Terho           30 F   223 Ashburnham MA           
  308  40/49   F3039 2:16:47 10:26 Patty Donohue          37 F   203 Boston MA               
  309  33/41   F2029 2:17:20 10:29 Sarah Leonard          28 F    90 Ashby MA                
  310  23/30   F4549 2:17:26 10:29 Rhonda Martin          47 F   330 Watertown MA            
  311  41/49   F3039 2:18:21 10:34 Laurel Shortell        39 F    15 Northampton MA          
  312  42/49   F3039 2:18:48 10:36 Colleen Mcintyre       38 F    92 Rindge NH               
  313  24/30   F4549 2:18:59 10:37 Karen Rhone            45 F    85 Hanscomb Afb MA         
  314  11/11   M5559 2:19:36 10:39 Richard Davis          56 M    36 Newport NH              
  315  29/29   M5054 2:19:38 10:40 Gordon Estabrook       54 M    42 Sharon NH               
  316  34/41   F2029 2:19:56 10:41 Paula Lannon           28 F   114 Newington CT            
  317   1/2    F6569 2:20:10 10:42 Ann Bunce              65 F    51 Nelson NH               
  318  35/41   F2029 2:20:42 10:44 Jennifer Hyde          29 F   248 Canton MA               
  319  20/22   M2029 2:20:42 10:44 Dave Hyde              26 M   249 Canton MA               
  320  25/30   F4549 2:20:55 10:45 Donna Bisbee           49 F   102 Portland ME             
  321  43/49   F3039 2:21:50 10:50 Michele Simard         38 F   222 Derry NH                
  322  44/49   F3039 2:21:54 10:50 Tracy Koufos           33 F   189 Loudon NH               
  323   3/3    F5559 2:22:13 10:51 Christina Christides   55 F    55 Keene NH                
  324  26/30   F4549 2:22:35 10:53 Teresa Fitts           45 F    93 South Hadley MA         
  325  27/30   F4549 2:22:51 10:54 Karen Neumann          49 F   293 Bedford NH              
  326  45/49   F3039 2:23:14 10:56 Karen Walker           32 F   348 Shelburne MA            
  327  46/49   F3039 2:23:22 10:57 Donna Wesoloski        38 F    63 S. Deerfield MA         
  328  47/49   F3039 2:24:07 11:00 Judy Drake             35 F   147 Dover NH                
  329  48/49   F3039 2:24:09 11:00 Stephanie Chirgwin     38 F    28 Williamsburg MA         
  330   1/1    F6064 2:25:24 11:06 Kathy Engle            62 F    56 Dublin NH               
  331  24/25   F4044 2:26:42 11:12 Carol Urofsky          40 F   122 Keene NH                
  332  36/41   F2029 2:26:45 11:12 Bree Carlson           26 F   168 Easthampton MA          
  333  14/17   F5054 2:27:01 11:13 Jeannie Frazer         53 F   173 Hartland VT             
  334  37/41   F2029 2:27:01 11:13 Jessica Frazer         28 F   191 Amesbury MA             
  335  38/41   F2029 2:27:14 11:14 Candice Mercier        23 F   297 Salem MA                
  336  21/22   M2029 2:27:14 11:14 Gregory Parsons        23 M   294 Danvers MA              
  337  39/41   F2029 2:29:45 11:26 Meg Garrett            27 F   337 New York NY             
  338  40/41   F2029 2:30:12 11:28 Rachel Fogarty         29 F    46 Palmer MA               
  339  22/22   M2029 2:32:22 11:38 Chris Cipolla          27 M    73 Sugarland TX            
  340  41/41   F2029 2:33:36 11:44 Laine Cipolla          25 F    74 Sugarland TX            
  341  49/49   F3039 2:39:31 12:11 Kris Bissell           39 F    52 Goshen MA               
  342  28/30   F4549 2:39:41 12:11 Kris Dorsey            49 F   381 Athol MA                
  343  15/17   F5054 2:39:41 12:11 Dianna Dugas           51 F   382 Orange MA               
  344  29/30   F4549 2:45:00 12:36 Ann Walsh              45 F   282 Riverside RI            
  345   2/2    F6569 2:45:00 12:36 Joan Milich            69 F   157 Barrington RI           
  346  25/25   F4044 2:53:25 13:14 Edie Cardwell          42 F   154 Auburn MA               
  347  16/17   F5054 2:55:14 13:22 Suzanne Bazin          54 F    72 Chester VT              
  348  30/30   F4549 2:56:04 13:26 Regina Jackson         47 F   121 Chelmsford MA           
  349  17/17   F5054 3:09:23 14:27 Lisa Ramey             50 F    16 Jaffrey NH              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News