Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Cooperative 5K Challenge

Plymouth, NH, September 11, 2005

[Overall Runners | Overall Walkers | Top Ten Runners | Top Ten Walkers | Age Groups Walkers | Teams ]

Age Groups Runners

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    9th Annual Cooperative 5K Challenge
                             Tenney Mt. Resort
Sept. 11, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH98001WN)    Plymouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

                              RUNNER RESULTS


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    85   27:06  Amber Cossette            12 F      48 North Chelmsford MA     
    2   101   28:59  Allison Lavery            11 F      79 Manchester NH           

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    81   26:54  Cody Jacobsen             11 M      78 Madbury NH              
    2   106   30:04  Peter Mumford             11 M     142 Plymouth NH             
    3   107   30:04  Grady Canavan             11 M      89 Plymouth NH             
    4   112   31:23  Tate Canavan               9 M      90 Plymouth NH             

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 17

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    25   22:08  Lauren Bergeron           15 F     136 New Hampton NH          
    2    36   23:09  Leah Hart                 15 F     100 Meredith NH             
    3    60   25:25  Kelly Wood                13 F      88 Etna NH                 
    4    79   26:51  Emma Lundberg             15 F     139 Hebron NH               
    5   113   31:24  Sherrey Smith             13 F      36 Belmont NH              

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 17

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     6   18:28  Josh Sewall               17 M      13 Bristol NH              
    2     7   19:00  Andrew Chalmers           15 M      86 Ashland NH              
    3     8   19:04  Chris Plankey             14 M     108 Bristol NH              
    4    15   20:07  Matt Glatz                15 M      71 Bristol NH              
    5    18   20:35  William Skartze           16 M      66 Bristol NH              
    6    23   21:39  Jeffrey Wheat             15 M      76 Ashland NH              
    7    28   22:24  Jacob Messersmith         15 M      73 Alexandria NH           
    8    30   22:27  James Haskell             14 M      12 Bristol NH              
    9    33   23:07  Spencer Dauer             17 M      24 Plymouth NH             
   10    45   24:12  Pren Troup                16 M      72 New Hampton NH          


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    16   20:11  Sarah Neilson             21 F     140 Sunapee NH              
    2    49   24:19  Jackelyn Erickson         24 F      61 Manchester NH           
    3    52   24:37  Amanda Smith              27 F      26 New Hampton NH          
    4    80   26:53  Hillary Arthur            21 F      87 Plymouth NH             
    5    86   27:06  Nadia Gilroy              27 F      47 Raymond NH              
    6   116   32:02  Laura Smith               28 F      29 Belmont NH              
    7   122   35:37  Sarah Benton              24 F      45 Alexandria NH           
    8   136   52:07  Kristina Uhlman           27 F      20 Campton NH              

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     1   16:20  Kevin Tilton              23 M     102 Conway NH               
    2     3   17:57  Tom Mowry                 19 M     112 Plymouth NH             
    3    22   21:30  Jeffrey Levesque          19 M      15 Plymouth NH             
    4    24   21:56  Daniel Molinari           25 M     103 Ashland NH              
    5    29   22:25  Matt Murray               26 M      62 Hopkinston NH           
    6    38   23:22  Ryan Goudgh               24 M      60 Manchester NH           
    7    68   26:04  Sam Matthews              28 M     137 Hebron NH               

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    43   24:06  Melisa Morse              30 F     119 Lakeport NH             
    2    67   26:03  Lori Hill                 35 F     114 Enfield NH              
    3   100   28:52  Melanie Markiewicz        38 F     127 Bristol NH              
    4   121   34:49  Donna Quinn               36 F      35 Alexandria NH           
    5   131   47:42  Michele Hutchins          37 F     131 Plymouth NH             
    6   132   48:14  Sarah Hill                34 F     110 Plainfield NH           
    7   133   49:59  Beth Guyer                36 F      56 Bristol NH              
    8   135   52:07  Michelle Foley            33 F      19 Plymouth NH             

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     2   17:36  David Irving              31 M     111 Salisbury NH            
    2     5   18:14  Jim Boule                 38 M      84 Campton NH              
    3     9   19:05  Darin Brown               38 M     122 East Madison NH         
    4    11   19:40  Mike Bloun                38 M      34 Alexandria NH           
    5    12   19:43  Richard Hartford          36 M     107 Whitefield NH           
    6    17   20:31  Ben Savage                35 M     133 Holderness NH           
    7    20   20:51  Curtis Boivin             34 M      49 Providence RI           
    8    35   23:07  Greg Aprilliano           34 M     125 Campton NH              
    9    64   25:46  Bud Hill                  38 M     109 Plainfield NH           
   10    73   26:26  Brian Sheahan             35 M     144 Plymouth NH             


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    41   23:59  Gail Bliss                48 F      98 Danbury NH              
    2    58   25:13  Dawn Richardson           43 F      50 Providence RI           
    3    59   25:14  Diane Dinardo             49 F      53 Plymouth NH             
    4    63   25:39  Linda Dauer               46 F      23 Plymouth NH             
    5    65   25:58  Lynne Hart                43 F     101 Meredith NH             
    6    66   26:01  Barb Sewall               45 F       4 Bristol NH              
    7    69   26:07  Martha Shedd              45 F      28 Eaton Ctr NH            
    8    83   26:58  Julaine Geldermann        44 F      33 Bristol NH              
    9    84   27:00  Barbara Coonan            45 F     145 Plymouth NH             
   10   104   29:31  Lynn Uhlman               43 F      93 Ashland NH              

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     4   18:04  Thomas Ueland             43 M      22 Plymouth NH             
    2    10   19:35  Jeffrey Clark             40 M      43 Woburn MA               
    3    14   19:57  Charlie Buttrey           46 M     116 East Thetford VT        
    4    19   20:43  Randall Rice              44 M     132 Meredith NH             
    5    21   21:16  Lawrence Mackeil          49 M      57 Plymouth NH             
    6    27   22:14  Mike Geldermann           45 M      32 Bristol NH              
    7    37   23:18  Mark Mauro                41 M      58 Bristol NH              
    8    40   23:48  Clinton Obrien            49 M     104 Chelmsford MA           
    9    42   24:04  Michael Tansey            42 M      82 Manchester NH           
   10    47   24:17  Rory Lavery               41 M      83 Manchester NH           

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    54   25:01  Cindy Lord                50 F     117 Bristol NH              
    2    70   26:08  Teese Mosethal            50 F      31 Campton NH              
    3    72   26:21  Jacqueline Keith          55 F      40 Franklin NH             
    4    75   26:33  Carol Mckinley            50 F     124 Moultonboro NH          
    5    92   28:02  Candace Morrison          53 F       6 Hebron NH               
    6   105   29:36  Kathleen Lutter           57 F     120 Ashland NH              
    7   117   32:30  Trish Matthews            51 F     138 Hebron NH               
    8   134   50:24  Karen Boivin              59 F      44 Plymouth NH             

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    13   19:46  Brian Collins             50 M     113 Canterbury NH           
    2    26   22:12  Earl Mills                57 M      97 Bristol NH              
    3    31   22:32  Roger Marcoux             53 M     123 Bartlett NH             
    4    32   22:43  Paul Johnson              51 M      10 Campton NH              
    5    34   23:07  David Towne               50 M      38 Plymouth NH             
    6    39   23:32  Richard St. Hilaire       55 M      41 Franklin NH             
    7    44   24:08  Bob Lewis                 58 M     106 Mendon MA               
    8    74   26:29  Donald Bergeron           51 M     135 New Hampton NH          
    9    78   26:38  Steve Alliette            55 M      99 Hebron NH               
   10    89   27:48  David Boynton             52 M      55 New Hampton NH          


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    99   28:48  Anne Packard              62 F     134 Holderness NH           
    2   138 1:05:12  Jane Goodman              69 F       7 Meredith NH             

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    57   25:09  Will Plattner             64 M     115 Meredith NH             
    2    88   27:32  Fred Bertelsen            64 M     128 North Salem NH          
    3    93   28:04  Robert Haskins            68 M       9 Campton NH              
    4   103   29:06  Larry Spencer             63 M      30 Plymouth NH             
    5   109   30:53  Robert Anderson           63 M       5 New London NH           
    6   123   35:45  Daniel Dodson             60 M      42 Methuen MA              
    7   126   36:29  Michael Hoffer            66 M      51 Narragasset RI          

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News