Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Cooperative 5K Challenge

Plymouth, NH, September 11, 2005

[Overall Walkers | Top Ten Runners | Top Ten Walkers | Age Groups Runners | Age Groups Walkers | Teams ]

Overall Runners

at Tenney Mtn Resort

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                  RUNNERS
                    9th Annual Cooperative 5K Challenge
                             Tenney Mt. Resort
Sept. 11, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH98001WN)    Plymouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/7    M1829   16:20   5:16 Kevin Tilton           23 M   102 Conway NH               
    2   1/12   M3039   17:36   5:40 David Irving           31 M   111 Salisbury NH            
    3   2/7    M1829   17:57   5:47 Tom Mowry              19 M   112 Plymouth NH             
    4   1/17   M4049   18:04   5:49 Thomas Ueland          43 M    22 Plymouth NH             
    5   2/12   M3039   18:14   5:52 Jim Boule              38 M    84 Campton NH              
    6   1/20   M1317   18:28   5:57 Josh Sewall            17 M    13 Bristol NH              
    7   2/20   M1317   19:00   6:07 Andrew Chalmers        15 M    86 Ashland NH              
    8   3/20   M1317   19:04   6:09 Chris Plankey          14 M   108 Bristol NH              
    9   3/12   M3039   19:05   6:09 Darin Brown            38 M   122 East Madison NH         
   10   2/17   M4049   19:35   6:19 Jeffrey Clark          40 M    43 Woburn MA               
   11   4/12   M3039   19:40   6:20 Mike Bloun             38 M    34 Alexandria NH           
   12   5/12   M3039   19:43   6:21 Richard Hartford       36 M   107 Whitefield NH           
   13   1/16   M5059   19:46   6:22 Brian Collins          50 M   113 Canterbury NH           
   14   3/17   M4049   19:57   6:26 Charlie Buttrey        46 M   116 East Thetford VT        
   15   4/20   M1317   20:07   6:29 Matt Glatz             15 M    71 Bristol NH              
   16   1/7    F1829   20:11   6:30 Sarah Neilson          21 F   140 Sunapee NH              
   17   6/12   M3039   20:31   6:37 Ben Savage             35 M   133 Holderness NH           
   18   5/20   M1317   20:35   6:38 William Skartze        16 M    66 Bristol NH              
   19   4/17   M4049   20:43   6:40 Randall Rice           44 M   132 Meredith NH             
   20   7/12   M3039   20:51   6:43 Curtis Boivin          34 M    49 Providence RI           
   21   5/17   M4049   21:16   6:51 Lawrence Mackeil       49 M    57 Plymouth NH             
   22   3/7    M1829   21:30   6:56 Jeffrey Levesque       19 M    15 Plymouth NH             
   23   6/20   M1317   21:39   6:59 Jeffrey Wheat          15 M    76 Ashland NH              
   24   4/7    M1829   21:56   7:04 Daniel Molinari        25 M   103 Ashland NH              
   25   1/5    F1317   22:08   7:08 Lauren Bergeron        15 F   136 New Hampton NH          
   26   2/16   M5059   22:12   7:09 Earl Mills             57 M    97 Bristol NH              
   27   6/17   M4049   22:14   7:10 Mike Geldermann        45 M    32 Bristol NH              
   28   7/20   M1317   22:24   7:13 Jacob Messersmith      15 M    73 Alexandria NH           
   29   5/7    M1829   22:25   7:13 Matt Murray            26 M    62 Hopkinston NH           
   30   8/20   M1317   22:27   7:14 James Haskell          14 M    12 Bristol NH              
   31   3/16   M5059   22:32   7:15 Roger Marcoux          53 M   123 Bartlett NH             
   32   4/16   M5059   22:43   7:19 Paul Johnson           51 M    10 Campton NH              
   33   9/20   M1317   23:07   7:27 Spencer Dauer          17 M    24 Plymouth NH             
   34   5/16   M5059   23:07   7:27 David Towne            50 M    38 Plymouth NH             
   35   8/12   M3039   23:07   7:27 Greg Aprilliano        34 M   125 Campton NH              
   36   2/5    F1317   23:09   7:27 Leah Hart              15 F   100 Meredith NH             
   37   7/17   M4049   23:18   7:30 Mark Mauro             41 M    58 Bristol NH              
   38   6/7    M1829   23:22   7:32 Ryan Goudgh            24 M    60 Manchester NH           
   39   6/16   M5059   23:32   7:35 Richard St. Hilaire    55 M    41 Franklin NH             
   40   8/17   M4049   23:48   7:40 Clinton Obrien         49 M   104 Chelmsford MA           
   41   1/16   F4049   23:59   7:43 Gail Bliss             48 F    98 Danbury NH              
   42   9/17   M4049   24:04   7:45 Michael Tansey         42 M    82 Manchester NH           
   43   1/4    F3039   24:06   7:46 Melisa Morse           30 F   119 Lakeport NH             
   44   7/16   M5059   24:08   7:46 Bob Lewis              58 M   106 Mendon MA               
   45  10/20   M1317   24:12   7:48 Pren Troup             16 M    72 New Hampton NH          
   46  11/20   M1317   24:15   7:49 Jacob Tivey            15 M    67 New Hampton NH          
   47  10/17   M4049   24:17   7:49 Rory Lavery            41 M    83 Manchester NH           
   48  11/17   M4049   24:17   7:49 Terry Hartsell         49 M    94 Londonderry NH          
   49   2/7    F1829   24:19   7:50 Jackelyn Erickson      24 F    61 Manchester NH           
   50  12/20   M1317   24:27   7:53 Stephen Uhlman         14 M    92 Ashland NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  13/20   M1317   24:36   7:55 Joe Anderson           17 M     8 Campton NH              
   52   3/7    F1829   24:37   7:56 Amanda Smith           27 F    26 New Hampton NH          
   53  12/17   M4049   24:58   8:02 Jeffrey Reisert        40 M   130 Plymouth NH             
   54   1/7    F5059   25:01   8:03 Cindy Lord             50 F   117 Bristol NH              
   55  14/20   M1317   25:04   8:04 Derek Farrell          17 M    63 Bristol NH              
   56  15/20   M1317   25:07   8:05 Eric Escobar           14 M    69 Rumney NH               
   57   1/5    M6069   25:09   8:06 Will Plattner          64 M   115 Meredith NH             
   58   2/16   F4049   25:13   8:07 Dawn Richardson        43 F    50 Providence RI           
   59   3/16   F4049   25:14   8:08 Diane Dinardo          49 F    53 Plymouth NH             
   60   3/5    F1317   25:25   8:11 Kelly Wood             13 F    88 Etna NH                 
   61  13/17   M4049   25:35   8:14 Jeffrey Jacobsen       43 M    77 Laconia NH              
   62  16/20   M1317   25:35   8:14 Joseph Keene           15 M    70 Bristol NH              
   63   4/16   F4049   25:39   8:16 Linda Dauer            46 F    23 Plymouth NH             
   64   9/12   M3039   25:46   8:18 Bud Hill               38 M   109 Plainfield NH           
   65   5/16   F4049   25:58   8:22 Lynne Hart             43 F   101 Meredith NH             
   66   6/16   F4049   26:01   8:23 Barb Sewall            45 F     4 Bristol NH              
   67   2/4    F3039   26:03   8:23 Lori Hill              35 F   114 Enfield NH              
   68   7/7    M1829   26:04   8:24 Sam Matthews           28 M   137 Hebron NH               
   69   7/16   F4049   26:07   8:25 Martha Shedd           45 F    28 Eaton Ctr NH            
   70   2/7    F5059   26:08   8:25 Teese Mosethal         50 F    31 Campton NH              
   71  14/17   M4049   26:18   8:28 Bill Dauer             46 M    25 Plymouth NH             
   72   3/7    F5059   26:21   8:29 Jacqueline Keith       55 F    40 Franklin NH             
   73  10/12   M3039   26:26   8:31 Brian Sheahan          35 M   144 Plymouth NH             
   74   8/16   M5059   26:29   8:32 Donald Bergeron        51 M   135 New Hampton NH          
   75   4/7    F5059   26:33   8:33 Carol Mckinley         50 F   124 Moultonboro NH          
   76  17/20   M1317   26:35   8:34 Miner Micah            14 M    74 Bristol NH              
   77  11/12   M3039   26:37   8:34 Timothy Thomas         33 M    80 Manchester NH           
   78   9/16   M5059   26:38   8:35 Steve Alliette         55 M    99 Hebron NH               
   79   4/5    F1317   26:51   8:39 Emma Lundberg          15 F   139 Hebron NH               
   80   4/7    F1829   26:53   8:39 Hillary Arthur         21 F    87 Plymouth NH             
   81   1/4    M0112   26:54   8:40 Cody Jacobsen          11 M    78 Madbury NH              
   82  15/17   M4049   26:57   8:41 Ray Ford               44 M    39 Bristol NH              
   83   8/16   F4049   26:58   8:41 Julaine Geldermann     44 F    33 Bristol NH              
   84   9/16   F4049   27:00   8:42 Barbara Coonan         45 F   145 Plymouth NH             
   85   1/2    F0112   27:06   8:44 Amber Cossette         12 F    48 North Chelmsford MA     
   86   5/7    F1829   27:06   8:44 Nadia Gilroy           27 F    47 Raymond NH              
   87  12/12   M3039   27:10   8:45 Alan Merrifield        34 M    64 Plymouth NH             
   88   2/5    M6069   27:32   8:52 Fred Bertelsen         64 M   128 North Salem NH          
   89  10/16   M5059   27:48   8:57 David Boynton          52 M    55 New Hampton NH          
   90  16/17   M4049   27:49   8:58 Brian Chalmers         44 M    85 Ashland NH              
   91  11/16   M5059   27:55   8:59 Ken Kochien            50 M   143 Plymouth NH             
   92   5/7    F5059   28:02   9:02 Candace Morrison       53 F     6 Hebron NH               
   93   3/5    M6069   28:04   9:02 Robert Haskins         68 M     9 Campton NH              
   94  18/20   M1317   28:12   9:05 Jake Schaffner         16 M    11 Bristol NH              
   95  19/20   M1317   28:16   9:06 Aaron Marceau          16 M    68 Meredith NH             
   96  12/16   M5059   28:19   9:07 Nathan Mulhern         53 M   126 Rumney NH               
   97  20/20   M1317   28:21   9:08 Joseph Blais           16 M    75 New Hampton NH          
   98  13/16   M5059   28:33   9:12 Mark Drabick           53 M   118 Orford NH               
   99   1/2    F6069   28:48   9:17 Anne Packard           62 F   134 Holderness NH           
  100   3/4    F3039   28:52   9:18 Melanie Markiewicz     38 F   127 Bristol NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   2/2    F0112   28:59   9:20 Allison Lavery         11 F    79 Manchester NH           
  102  14/16   M5059   29:01   9:21 Anthony Dinardo        50 M    52 Plymouth NH             
  103   4/5    M6069   29:06   9:22 Larry Spencer          63 M    30 Plymouth NH             
  104  10/16   F4049   29:31   9:30 Lynn Uhlman            43 F    93 Ashland NH              
  105   6/7    F5059   29:36   9:32 Kathleen Lutter        57 F   120 Ashland NH              
  106   2/4    M0112   30:04   9:41 Peter Mumford          11 M   142 Plymouth NH             
  107   3/4    M0112   30:04   9:41 Grady Canavan          11 M    89 Plymouth NH             
  108  17/17   M4049   30:20   9:46 Dean Benton            48 M    37 Alexandria NH           
  109   5/5    M6069   30:53   9:57 Robert Anderson        63 M     5 New London NH           
  110  11/16   F4049   31:08  10:02 Mary Ann Mcgary        47 F   141 Plymouth NH             
  111  15/16   M5059   31:11  10:03 Armand Auger           57 M   121 Manchester NH           
  112   4/4    M0112   31:23  10:07 Tate Canavan            9 M    90 Plymouth NH             
  113   5/5    F1317   31:24  10:07 Sherrey Smith          13 F    36 Belmont NH              
  114  16/16   M5059   31:26  10:07 Mark Givens            57 M    14 Bristol NH              
  115  12/16   F4049   31:43  10:13 Karen Schaffer         42 F    96 Bristol NH              
  116   6/7    F1829   32:02  10:19 Laura Smith            28 F    29 Belmont NH              
  117   7/7    F5059   32:30  10:28 Trish Matthews         51 F   138 Hebron NH               
  118  13/16   F4049   32:56  10:36 Linda Reisert          40 F   129 Plymouth NH             
  119  14/16   F4049   32:56  10:36 Peggy Rosen            47 F    95 Campton NH              
  120  15/16   F4049   33:17  10:43 Elizabeth Lavery       41 F    81 Manchester NH           
  121   4/4    F3039   34:49  11:13 Donna Quinn            36 F    35 Alexandria NH           
  122   7/7    F1829   35:37  11:28 Sarah Benton           24 F    45 Alexandria NH           
  123  16/16   F4049   37:43  12:09 Dina Brodis            43 F    59 Rumney NH               
  124   2/2    F6069 1:05:12  21:00 Jane Goodman           69 F     7 Meredith NH             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News