Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Union Leader Classic 8k

Manchester, NH, September 10, 2005

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Clydesdales/Fillies | Wheelchairs | Open Teams | RRCA Grand Prix Team Points | Age Graded Results for RRCA women and men ]

RRCA Grand Prix Age Groups


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                     23nd ANNUAL UNION LEADER CLASSIC
                               8k ROAD RACE
September 10, 2005  8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01006WN)  Manchester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
       GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Nathan Huppe              25 M     244 Berwick ME              RR      26:02  10 
    2 Rod Viens                 37 M     214 Sunapee NH              GSRT    26:35   9 
    3 Scott Rowe                31 M     201 Dover NH                RR      27:19   8 
    4 Tim Wright                25 M     266 Londonderry NH          GDTC    28:10   7 
    5 Joseph Rogers             38 M     286 Lyndeboro NH            GCS     28:52   6 
    6 Erik Fey                  39 M     216 New Boston NH           MRM     29:56   5 
    7 Dan Poliquin              39 M     261 Rochester NH            RR      30:20   4 
    8 Michael Wade              36 M     242 Nashua NH               GCS     30:22   3 
    9 Don Foley                 38 M     260 Pembroke NH             RR      31:38     
   10 Steven Murphy             39 M     240 Windham NH              GDTC    31:40   2 
   11 Clinton Swett             29 M     307 Manchester NH           AA      34:37   1 
   12 Mariano Santangelo        36 M      59 Derry NH                GDTC    34:52     
   13 Jason Daily               34 M     297 Manchester NH           GDTC    41:10     




       ************************************************************
      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Karen Pattelena           37 F     210 Hollis NH               GCS     32:43   8 
    2 Christine Pariseau-Telge  38 F     309 Manchester NH           AA      35:22   7 
    3 Michelle Poublon          38 F     213 Nashua NH               GCS     35:25   6 
    4 Tammy Gaffey              37 F     211 Pepperell MA            GCS     35:28   5 
    5 Kimberly Smith            32 F      74 Manchester NH           AA      37:30   4 
    6 Elizabeth Fay             31 F      75 Litchfield NH           GCS     41:14     
    7 Johanne Lapointe          39 F     241 Nashua NH               GCS     44:45     
    8 Shannon Stone             11 F     161 Manchester NH           AA      45:36   3 





       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 John Tuttle               48 M     262 Alton NH                RR      27:42  10 
    2 David Audet               40 M      69 Concord NH              GSRT    29:14   9 
    3 Jim Hansen                46 M     263 Nashua NH               GCS     30:03   8 
    4 Colin O'meara             43 M      25 Londonderry NH          GDTC    30:17   7 
    5 Ken Martin                45 M     274 Manchester NH           GDTC    31:36   6 
    6 Jim Peters                49 M     285 Derry NH                GDTC    32:00   5 
    7 Mark Lutter               44 M     154 Derry NH                GDTC    32:12     
    8 Ed Ithier                 40 M     139 Hooksett NH             AA      32:53   4 
    9 Charlie Bemis             42 M      52 Derry NH                GDTC    35:20     
   10 Ted Carey                 46 M     110 Nashua NH               GDTC    35:47     
   11 James Leiter              40 M     228 Manchester NH           MRM     35:57   3 
   12 Tom Koch                  45 M     193 Derry NH                GDTC    36:56     
   13 Jules Spill               47 M     200 Manchester NH           AA      37:00   2 
   14 Nicholas Marshall         48 M     106 Chester NH              GDTC    37:01     
   15 Robert Rondeau            47 M     108 Rochester NH            RR      38:46   1 
   16 Michael Mandile           46 M      32 Nashua NH               GDTC    42:15     
   17 Jeff Stone                40 M     160 Manchester NH           AA      45:37     
   18 Christopher Jackson       47 M     113 Exeter NH               CAA     46:17     




       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Joanne Dow                41 F     189 Bedford NH              GDTC    31:45  10 
    2 Jayne Tallarico           42 F     314 Wilton NH               MRM     31:50   9 
    3 Maggie Ramos              44 F      36 Peterborough NH         MRM     32:03   8 
    4 Julie Moore               40 F     138 N. Andover MA           GDTC    32:58   7 
    5 Cathy Merra               47 F     142 Amherst NH              GCS     34:58   6 
    6 Vickie Kalil              43 F     147 Manchester NH           GDTC    35:34   5 
    7 Lynn-Marie Fawcette       49 F     197 Chester NH              GDTC    35:35     
    8 Pam Triest-Hallahan       44 F     109 Nashua NH               GCS     36:25   4 
    9 Honey Weiss               45 F     282 Bedford NH              AA      37:53   3 
   10 Marggie Foley O'meara     45 F     227 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:46     
   11 Lisa Snyder               45 F     225 Canterbury NH           GDTC    39:49     
   12 Lynn Wiles                49 F     180 Londonderry NH          GDTC    41:52     
   13 Melanie Kraythoff         48 F     221 Jaffrey NH              MRM     45:22   2 
   14 Rosa Tejada               46 F     233 Derry NH                GDTC    46:05     
   15 Helen Pervanas            42 F     254 Bedford NH              AA      48:30   1 
   16 Lynne Westaway            44 F     102 Nashua NH               GCS     49:53     
   17 Lynn Kisselbach           43 F     162 Nashua NH               GCS     50:00     





       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Randy Waterman            53 M     204 Sunapee NH              GSRT    30:00  10 
    2 Ken Houle                 58 M     287 Milton NH               RR      31:07   9 
    3 Walter Swanbon            51 M     207 Raymond NH              GCS     31:31   8 
    4 Trevor Ward               55 M     264 Merrimack NH            GCS     31:35   7 
    5 Tom Kolb                  50 M      87 Merrimack NH            GCS     31:46   6 
    6 Kevin Scott               51 M     232 Rochester NH            RR      32:08   5 
    7 Wayne Stuck               53 M     288 Londonderry NH          GDTC    33:20   4 
    8 Christopher Jones         50 M      27 Bedford NH              GDTC    33:32   3 
    9 Brian Mahoney             55 M      78 Bedford NH              AA      33:38   2 
   10 Richard Stockdale         54 M     247 Mason NH                GCS     33:51     
   11 Brian Gallagher           55 M      77 Rochester NH            RR      34:23   1 
   12 Dick Bersani              54 M     306 Littleton MA            GCS     34:39     
   13 Steve Grande              51 M     177 Exeter NH               GDTC    35:00     
   14 Damian Rowe               51 M     253 Milford NH              GCS     36:20     
   15 Dave Breeden              55 M     167 Derry NH                GDTC    36:42     
   16 Richard St. Hilaire       55 M      41 Franklin NH             GSRT    37:13     
   17 Michael Andrews           50 M     230 Rochester NH            RR      37:35     
   18 Bill Paradis              53 M     231 North Berwick ME        RR      37:45     
   19 Philip Parker             55 M      21 Dover NH                RR      38:25     
   20 Don Yeaton                54 M     192 Epsom NH                RR      39:55     
   21 Roger Dufresne            57 M      80 Derry NH                GDTC    42:04     
   22 Tom Littlefield           59 M     245 North Berwick ME        RR      42:22     
   23 Greg Kraft                53 M     220 Loudon NH               MRM     44:17     
   24 James Gulla               53 M     239 Sandown NH              GDTC    44:43     
   25 Cliff Parkinson           57 M     298 Barrington NH           RR      47:12     
   26 Frederick Newman          54 M     174 East Kingston NH        GDTC    49:30     





       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Linda Wegener             52 F     155 Chelmsford MA           GDTC    35:30  10 
    2 Diane Levesque            52 F     236 Portsmouth NH           RR      37:54   9 
    3 Judi Lemaire              53 F     246 Wolfeboro NH            RR      38:27   8 
    4 Aline Kenney              56 F     256 Nashua NH               GCS     40:35   7 
    5 Emily Strong              56 F      71 Nashua NH               GCS     40:54   6 
    6 Jacqueline Keith          55 F      37 Franklin NH             GSRT    41:56   5 
    7 Pat Kiesselbach           56 F     101 Nashua NH               GCS     42:19   4 
    8 Genia Sanborn             55 F      86 Milford NH              GCS     42:46     
    9 Pamela Parker             56 F      20 Dover NH                RR      44:20   3 
   10 Diane Jackson             50 F     112 Exeter NH               CAA     44:50   2 
   11 Robin Rocha               52 F      33 Merrimack NH            GCS     45:26     
   12 Peggy Foster              54 F      64 Rochester NH            RR    1:15:12     




       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Gerry Rosa                62 M     107 Hampton NH              GDTC    30:49  10 
    2 Stanley Dutton            61 M     226 Antrim NH               MRM     31:06   9 
    3 Bill Springer             66 M     199 Keene NH                MRM     35:12   8 
    4 Robert Ludwig             64 M      90 Londonderry NH          GCS     35:23   7 
    5 Brian Sanborn             60 M      85 Milford NH              GCS     37:27   6 
    6 Eldon Burkinshaw          66 M      91 Londonderry NH          GDTC    38:33   5 
    7 Roy Dennehy               61 M     196 Windham NH              GCS     43:29   4 
    8 Terrence Kenney           65 M     255 Nashua NH               GCS     43:44     
    9 Roger Gosselin            65 M      14 Manchester NH           GDTC    46:22   3 





       ************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Fay Lowrey                61 F     235 Rochester NH            RR      37:55   8 
    2 Heidy Mcgaffigan          60 F     194 Milford NH              GCS     38:13   7 
    3 Mary Ulinski              60 F     111 Dover NH                RR      42:19   6 
    4 Manya Hult                60 F     234 Madbury NH              RR      44:23   5 
    5 Sachiko Burkinshaw        67 F      92 Londonderry NH          GDTC    45:57   4 
    6 Kathy Engle               62 F     184 Dublin NH               MRM     47:30   3 




       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Bill Engle                74 M     185 Dublin NH               MRM     42:06   9 
    2 Bill Sturgeon             74 M      24 Amherst NH              GCS     46:45   8 
    3 Ronald Foster             70 M      63 Rochester NH            RR      46:51   7 
    4 Dick Kuhl                 70 M      26 Bedford NH              AA      49:22   6 
    5 Bob Welts                 72 M     265 Hollis NH               GCS     49:33   5 
    6 John Noftle               78 M      95 Londonderry NH          GDTC  1:01:50   4 
    7 Jack Prescott             74 M      65 Rochester NH            RR    1:15:12   3 







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News