Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CCBA Fall Festival 5K

Lebanon, NH, October 9, 2005

Age Group Results

Raider Timing




Licensed to Lebanon High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/9/2005 10:45 AM
                           CCBA Fall 5k - 10/4/2005                            
                                  Lebanon, NH                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 12&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 terhune, conor            10 wilmont, NH           23:07.74  
  2 terhune, aidan             7 wilmont, NH           34:09.31  
 
Men 13-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 wheating, andy            17 norwich, VT           16:27.24  
 
Women 13-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Claire             16 Cornish, NH           26:01.06  
  2 Crate, Amanda             15 Enfield, NH           29:22.67  
 
Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Adam               25 Lebanon, NH           17:12.28  
  2 Miller, Michael           23 Hanover, NH           17:15.70  
  3 Snyder, Ben               24 Etna, NH              19:38.62  
  4 eshbaugh, joel            29 quechee, VT           21:00.29  
  5 Meiser, jamie             29 Arlington, MA         24:32.24  
 
Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 smith, ann malone         29 etna, NH              20:16.48  
  2 paga, nicole              23 lebanon, NH           23:44.20  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pekala, Joe               33 Etna, NH              20:16.32  
  2 terhune, jon              39 wilmont, NH           21:03.70  
  3 Fisher, William           34 Hanover, NH           22:53.12  
  4 Surprenant, Tim           39 Orford, NH            23:03.71  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 brown, kerin              31 quechee, VT           21:45.17  
  2 perkins, jennifer         33 lebanon, NH           22:43.23  
  3 marsicouetre, sharetha    32 woodstock, VT         22:53.66  
  4 chinn, susan              32 lebanon, NH           23:11.10  
  5 eshbaugh, megan           30 quechee, VT           24:32.55  
  6 lahey, jessica            35 hanover, NH           25:05.26  
  7 Suprenant, Kirsten        37 Orford, NH            26:34.19  
  8 reed, shanna              30 cornish, NH           27:59.18  
  9 Hunt, Amy                 31 Hanover, NH           28:12.65  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentinoglio, Paolo        42 Hanover, NH           17:19.30  
  2 Raffio, Tom               48 Bow, NH               22:34.40  
  3 Smith, James              47 Cornish, NH           23:00.56  
  4 esdon, jim                42 claremont, NH         23:12.70  
  5 kelecy, frank             44 lebanon, NH           23:44.19  
  6 bordeau, richard          48 plattsburg, NY        25:04.70  
  7 Ford, Ray                 44 Bristol, NH           25:15.80  
  8 fennell, greg             42 west lebanon, NH      26:10.06  
  9 hegel, mark               47 meriden, NH           27:45.06  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullaney, Dorothy         46 Enfield, NH           22:35.16  
  2 st. martin, janet         43 lebanon, NH           23:38.98  
  3 kelecy, dianne            42 lebanon, NH           26:35.52  
  4 hegel, lisa               47 meriden, NH           27:45.14  
  5 Andrews, Alice            40 Etna, NH              28:13.15  
  6 esdon, leann              40 claremont, NH         33:38.08  
  7 terhune, pam              40 wilmont, NH           34:10.56  
 
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cryans, Michael           54 Hanover, NH           18:10.62  
  2 walton, tom               56 contoocook, NH        19:17.23  
  3 Reed, Jeff                51 Enfield, NH           19:55.53  
  4 Davis, Richard            56 Newport, NH           24:53.92  
 
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 oscadal, joanne           52 lebanon, NH           25:03.15  
 
Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katz, Bob                 67 Grantham, NH          24:43.09  
 
Men 70-79 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodberry, Paul           77 Hanover, NH           28:18.16  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News