Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Peterborough Harvest Classic 5Mile Road Race

Peterborough, NH, October 8, 2005

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

NH Grand Prix

Place   Name            Age Sex Race #  Team    Time  Points
Male Open Division
1   Nathan Huppe         26   M     82   RR      27:51   7
2   Dan Poliquin         39   M     54   RR      32:24   6
3   Brian Coates         35   M     69   GCS     32:54   5
4   Michael Wade         36   M    151   GCS     33:59   4
5   Don Foley            38   M     53   RR      34:07   3

Female Open Division
1   Amy Bernard          27   F     63   GDTC    33:09    5
2   Michelle Poublon     38   F     68   GCS     38:20    4
3   Elizabeth Fay        31   F      9   GCS     44:41    3

Male Masters Division
1   John Tuttle          48   M     81   RR      29:07   10
2   David Audet          42   M     42   GSRT    29:51    9
3   Wayne McLeod         40   M    152   GCS     31:20    8
4   Erik Fey             40   M     84   MRM     31:33    7
5   Jim Hansen           40   M     61   GCS     31:43    6
6   Tom Watkins          47   M     80   RR      31:57    5
7   Tom Brumaghim        47   M     50   MRM     32:28    4
8   Colin O’Meara        43   M     21   GDTC    32:38    3
9   Ken Martin           45   M     20   GDTC    33:46    2
10  Mark Lutter          44   M     47   GDTC    34:35    1
11  Dave Ferris          45   M     58   GCS     35:28
12  James Leiter         40   M      4   MRM     37:30
13  Tom Koch             45   M      6   GCS     38:56
14  Charles Burns        41   M     59   GCS     40:09
15  Greg Neilley         49   M     51   MRM     41:48
16  Robert Rondeau       47   M     37   RR      41:50
17  Guy Pardoe           45   M     36   MRM     44:17

Female Masters Division
1   Jayne Tallarico      42   F     55   MRM     33:37    8
2   Maggie Ramos         44   F     77   MRM     34:28    7
3   Anne Gilley          42   F     71   MRM     34:50    6
4   Traci Swanbon        42   F     73   GCS     41:03    5
5   Libby Twitchell      42   F     23   MRM     41:24
6   Marggie O’Meara      45   F     56   GDTC    41:57    4
7   Jennifer Dark        49   F     66   MRM     43:46
8   Rosa Tejada          46   F    150   GDTC   1:25:48   3

Male Senior Division
1   Tom Kolb             50   M     44   GCS     33:22   10
2   Richard Stockdale    54   M     65   GCS     33:35    9
3   Scott McGovern       51   M     72   MRM     34:30    8
4   Walter Swanbon       51   M     74   GCS     35:07    7
5   Christopher Jones    50   M     26   GDTC    35:39    6
6   Brian Gallagher      55   M     11   RR      37:23    5
7   Barry Neill          51   M     45   GDTC    41:42    4
8   Richard St. Hillaire 55   M      8   GSRT    41:47    3
9   Frederick Newman     54   M     16   GDTC    45:39    2
10  Greg Kraft           53   M    153   MRM     45:59    1
11  Peter Wagoner        59   M     35   MRM     46:46
12  Donald Yeaton        54   M     79   RR      47:53

Female Senior Division
1   Linda Wegener        52   F      46  GDTC    39:44    8
2   Diane Levesque       52   F      49  RR      43:10    7
3   Pat Kisselbach       56   F      25  GCS     45:24    6
4   Jacqueline Keith     55   F       7  GSRT    46:21    5
5   Genia Sanborn        55   F      31  GCS     47:45    4
6   Mary Minami          59   F       2  MRM     52:07    3

Male Veteran Division
1   Stan Dutton          61   M    10    MRM     32:17    8
2   Denny Leblanc        63   M    57    GCS     36:44    7
3   Robert Ludwig        65   M    83    GCS     39:28    6
4   Brian Sanborn        60   M    60    GCS     40:47    5
5   Shu Minami           67   M     3    MRM     41:10    4
6   Terrence Kenney      65   M    78    GCS     45:48
7   Skip Cleaver         61   M    13    GCS     46:01
8   Bob Gorham           68   M    62    GDTC    51:55    3
9   Chuck Rossier        62   M    14    GCS     53:22

Female Veteran Division
1   Heidy McGaffigan     60   F     70   GCS     40:51    4
2   Kathy Engle          62   F     33   MRM     50:48    3  

Male 70 & Over Division
1    Bill Engle          74   M    34    MRM     44:30    3




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News