Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 1, 2005

[JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall ]

Varsity Boys Team Scores


                      2005 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 1, 2005  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. COE-BROWN                         
            3    5    7    9   10  (18) (27) =    34
         SEAN  GELINAS  , NATE  BASSETT  , CLAYTON  LOY  , ADAM  PHANEUF  , DONALD  FISHER  ,
         MIKE  COULOMBE  , BRANDEN  ROY  
  2. CON-VAL                           
            4    8   12   16   26  (31) (32) =    66
         ALEX  MCGRATH  , TROY  FRENCH  , MICHAEL  LAVOIE  , VINCENT  LYON  , JUSTIN  BUTLER  ,
         NICK  MATTHEWS  , DYLAN  FISHER  
  3. NASHUA SOUTH                      
            6   11   14   44   46  (48) (62) =   121
         DAN  MAAS  , ZACH  CAMPBELL  , CHRIS  MENTAS  , NICK  SANBORN  , JORDAN  CHOATE  ,
         JASON  MCWHIRTER  , BRANDON  PARE  
  4. TRINITY                           
           15   21   22   23   41  (49) (95) =   122
         SEAN  TWOMEY  , DANIEL  DUNN  , JOE  CARDELLO  , BOBBY  LUSCINSKI  , ADAM  HOWES  ,
         ADAM  HEROD  , DUSTIN  DUCHARME  
  5. BISHOP GUERTIN                    
            2   20   35   36   37  (39) (84) =   130
         ANTHONY  MERRA  , COLIN  ANDERSON  , JOHN  KENT  , ALEX  PEREZ  , STEVE  MIGLIORE  ,
         MIKE  NEVILLE  , JEREMY  KENRELLY  
  6. OYSTER RIVER                      
            1   24   29   38   40  (43) (55) =   132
         EYOB  EYUALEM  , PAUL  IGOE  , PATRICK  HARVEY  , CONNOR  JACOBSEN  , NATE  BRYANT  ,
         TONY  SMITH  , MATTHEW  TALLEY  
  7. KINGSWOOD                         
           19   28   34   50   54  (56) (60) =   185
         TERRY  STACKHOUSE  , DYLAN  SUMMERS  , CHRIS  APKARIAN  , KEITH  THOMAS  , MAX 
         THOMAS  , ETHAN  LEVESQUE  , JOHN  CRONIN  
  8. LACONIA                           
           25   30   33   85   87  (88) (98) =   260
         ANTHONY  STAPLES  , DAVID  COLLIS  , COLIN  MCGUIRE  , BEN  DAVIS  , PHILPOT 
         GRAHAM  , DAVID  MILLER  , MATTHEW  WELLMANN  
  9. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                
           42   45   52   64   67  (83)      =   270
         SHANE  CAHOON  , DANIEL  KEENAN  , MATT  GAINTY  , JAMES  THOMPSON  , TEDDY  MOORE  ,
         COLLIN  DRAKE  
 10. PELHAM                            
           17   51   58   59   99            =   284
         TIM  MALLARD  , ANDREW  RIDLON  , JOSH  HARBIN  , MATT  GEISLER  , MATT  HARRIS  
 11. JOHN STARK                        
           13   57   70   79   82  (86) (90) =   301
         BRENDAN  KURYLO  , ZEKE  LANDIS  , JEFF  DUBE  , TOMMY  MOTTA  , BEN  ZAWACKI  ,
         KEVIN  LABLOND  , GREG  WILSON  
 12. KEARSARGE REGIONAL                
           53   65   66   68   69  (74) (75) =   321
         JOHN  EDMUNDS  , BRIAN  SMITH  , MAX  COOPER  , JOEY  ASTLE  , JOHN  DOHERTY  , PADDY 
         DAYTON  , SEAN  BRAKE  
 13. BISHOP BRADY                      
           47   63   76   80   81  (92) (93) =   347
         DANIEL  TOTHILL  , AARON  PERREAULT  , JOHN  HAYES  , DEVIN  COWETTE  , PHILIP 
         BOUCHARD  , MIKE  RASCOE  , DAN  STRATTON  
 14. HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                  
           71   72   73   77   89  (91)      =   382
         CHRIS  BERLIND  , ALEX  WERNE  , JAMES  KLUM  , DAVID  EDMONDS  , LINCOLN  LUCAS  ,
         PAUL  ULLRICH  
 15. KENNETT                           
           61   78   94   96   97            =   426
         BEN  SUTTON  , MATT  MCKAY  , JAKE  MCKENZIE  , TOM  VESTAL  , MATTHEW  PAISLEY  






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News