Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 1, 2005

[JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Varsity Girls Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2005 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 1, 2005  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  249 Ashley Neville         BISHOP GUERTIN          9   19:17  6:13 
    2    2  596 Kaitlyn Dorazio        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   19:29  6:17 
    3    3  553 Rachel Rines           OYSTER RIVER           11   19:36  6:19 
    4    4  446 Catherine Newkirk      KEARSARGE REGIONAL     12   19:39  6:20 
    5    5  438 Jillian Corley         KEARSARGE REGIONAL     11   20:03  6:28 
    6    6  337 Laura Laplante         CON-VAL                12   20:18  6:32 
    7    7  376 Natalie Harvey         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:27  6:35 
    8    8  552 Lindsay Rines          OYSTER RIVER           11   20:28  6:35 
    9    9  481 Meaghan Murphy         KENNETT                12   20:28  6:36 
   10   10  226 Blair Condon           BISHOP GUERTIN         12   20:53  6:44 
   11   11  380 Hillary Smyth          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   21:01  6:46 
   12   12  246 Kara Montbleau         BISHOP GUERTIN         10   21:02  6:46 
   13   13  546 Kay Dallon             OYSTER RIVER           12   21:02  6:47 
   14   14  224 Samantha Buechner      BISHOP GUERTIN         11   21:05  6:48 
   15   15  447 Jess Newkirk           KEARSARGE REGIONAL      9   21:06  6:48 
   16   16  377 Erika Kulpa            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   21:11  6:49 
   17   17  236 Carolyn Husovsky       BISHOP GUERTIN         12   21:15  6:51 
   18   18  258 Catherine Ressijac     BISHOP GUERTIN         10   21:15  6:51 
   19   19  448 Alex Steverson         KEARSARGE REGIONAL     11   21:22  6:53 
   20   20  342 Amanda Quinlan         CON-VAL                12   21:23  6:53 
   21   21  294 Amanda Knowlton        COE-BROWN              10   21:36  6:57 
   22   22  205 Amanda Kievit          BISHOP BRADY           11   21:43  7:00 
   23   23  373 Rachel Desantis        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   21:53  7:03 
   24   24  603 Caryn Macdonald        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   21:58  7:05 
   25   25  232 Elizabeth Gagnon       BISHOP GUERTIN         11   22:02  7:06 
   26   26  444 Hester Mazi            KEARSARGE REGIONAL      9   22:06  7:07 
   27   27  594 Brittany Colford       ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   22:07  7:07 
   28   28  345 Paige Simpson          CON-VAL                11   22:08  7:08 
   29   29  477 Andreava Kasianchuk    KENNETT                11   22:09  7:08 
   30   30  329 Samantha Connell       CON-VAL                12   22:10  7:08 
   31   31  293 Kayla Kearsey          COE-BROWN               9   22:12  7:09 
   32   32  410 Jillian Martin         JOHN STARK             10   22:21  7:12 
   33   33  302 Kristen Wright         COE-BROWN              12   22:22  7:12 
   34   34  684 Caitlin Tappan         KINGSWOOD               9   22:23  7:13 
   35   35  628 Heather Cirka          TRINITY                12   22:31  7:15 
   36   36  335 Alexandra Hebert       CON-VAL                12   22:33  7:16 
   37   37  479 Brianna Moore          KENNETT                 9   22:40  7:18 
   38   38  547 Marisa Daniel          OYSTER RIVER           12   22:41  7:18 
   39   39  300 Jillian Ruth           COE-BROWN              12   22:43  7:19 
   40   40  554 Eileen Slavin          OYSTER RIVER            9   22:45  7:20 
   41       492 Alicia Bernard         LACONIA                10   22:49  7:21 
   42   41  484 Geraldine Walker       KENNETT                10   22:49  7:21 
   43   42  443 Mia Marzelli           KEARSARGE REGIONAL     10   22:52  7:22 
   44   43  601 Karrah Kwasnik         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   22:58  7:24 
   45   44  298 Antoinette Raffaele    COE-BROWN               9   23:00  7:24 
   46   45  381 Taylor Woodrow         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   23:01  7:25 
   47   46  542 Nicole Casimiro        OYSTER RIVER           12   23:06  7:26 
   48   47  675 Deanna Saltmarh        KINGSWOOD              12   23:11  7:28 
   49   48  551 Rachael Raymond        OYSTER RIVER           11   23:22  7:31 
   50   49  209 Annie Rounds           BISHOP BRADY           10   23:27  7:33 
  10/01/2005  5:33PM


                                                                      Page 2
                      2005 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
             October 1, 2005  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50  629 Hillary Cirka          TRINITY                 9   23:29  7:34 
   52   51  336 Allegra Hyde           CON-VAL                12   23:30  7:34 
   53   52  480 Alicia Morrison        KENNETT                10   23:31  7:35 
   54   53  289 Amelia Foster          COE-BROWN              10   23:37  7:36 
   55       495 Carolyn Lahey          LACONIA                12   23:38  7:37 
   56   54  676 Brandee Haley          KINGSWOOD              11   23:39  7:37 
   57   55  605 Megan Olsen            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   23:39  7:37 
   58       580 Stephanie Martins      PELHAM                 10   23:42  7:38 
   59   56  677 Kay Libby              KINGSWOOD              11   23:42  7:38 
   60   57  211 Sarah Vachon           BISHOP BRADY           12   23:43  7:38 
   61   58  638 Kaleigh O'neil         TRINITY                 9   23:43  7:38 
   62   59  478 Hanna Lucy             KENNETT                10   23:44  7:39 
   63   60  609 Gina Sparrow           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   23:44  7:39 
   64   61  674 Libby Hill             KINGSWOOD              12   23:49  7:40 
   65   62  643 Emily Siemiesz         TRINITY                10   23:51  7:41 
   66   63  412 Beth Restuccia         JOHN STARK              9   24:01  7:44 
   67   64  200 Katie Bourque          BISHOP BRADY           12   24:08  7:46 
   68   65  202 Kathleen Grennen       BISHOP BRADY           10   24:08  7:47 
   69   66  346 Jenny Stevens          CON-VAL                11   24:12  7:48 
   70   67  641 Erin Pepin             TRINITY                12   24:13  7:48 
   71       493 Alexandra Cadrette     LACONIA                10   24:17  7:49 
   72   68  602 Sarah Larosa           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   24:36  7:55 
   73       494 Jessie Dawson          LACONIA                10   24:42  7:57 
   74   69  475 Kirsten Hjelmsted      KENNETT                12   24:43  7:58 
   75   70  679 Angie Young            KINGSWOOD              11   24:56  8:02 
   76   71  685 Lia Thomassian         KINGSWOOD               9   25:06  8:05 
   77   72  411 Katie Martin           JOHN STARK             12   25:14  8:08 
   78   73  210 Melissa Thorpe         BISHOP BRADY           12   25:52  8:20 
   79   74  409 Maggie Helfrich        JOHN STARK             10   25:53  8:20 
   80   75  450 Heather Kinsman        KEARSARGE REGIONAL     12   26:15  8:27 
   81       581 Bethany Murphy         PELHAM                 11   26:58  8:41 
   82       579 Starsha Kolodzeji      PELHAM                 11   27:10  8:45 
   83   76  208 Maura Molloy           BISHOP BRADY           11   27:32  8:52 
   84       582 Maura Notini           PELHAM                 11   27:59  9:01 
   85   77  407 Mariah Clegg           JOHN STARK             10   29:23  9:28 
  10/01/2005  5:33PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News