Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Moose Milers 5K Trail Run #6

Nashua, NH, May 9, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
Moose Milers & Marathoners' Mark (say that 3 times fast!) Wimmer set a 2005 course record by
cruising to victory in 16:35 --- only 6 seconds off the overall course record set last year
by Raymond Youngs of Deerfield, NH. Steve Wolfe and Jim Hansen took 2nd and 3rd to retain
first and second place in the overall standings with Wimmer closing fast in third place.

Roxanne Gagnon returned from a few weeks off to win in 22:03. Training partners Joyce Martin
and Patti Clifford continue to hold the top 2 spots, with Gagnon a distant 3rd.

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/2    16:35PR  5:21  100   500 
    2 STEVE WOLFE         M    40                                 1/4    19:23    6:15   85   520 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/4    19:38PR  6:20   84   514 
    4 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/1    21:00PR  6:46   78   315 
    5 BILL HARRISON       M    47                                 3/4    21:56    7:04   75    75 
    6 ROGER BLAIS         M    47                                 4/4    22:02    7:06   75    75 
    7 ROXANNE GAGNON      F    36                                 1/2    22:03PR  7:06   75   151 
    8 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/3    25:32    8:14   64    64 
    9 CHARLENE BUCO       F    26                                 1/2    26:05    8:24   63    63 
   10 ALLAN COCO          M    29                                 1/1    26:14    8:27   63    63 
   11 PATTI CLIFFORD      F    40                                 1/6    26:16PR  8:28   63   229 
   12 MEGHAN FARLEY       F    11                                 2/3    27:08    8:44   61    61 
   13 JOANNE WELCH        F    49                                 2/6    27:13    8:46   60   121 
   14 CASSANDRA FARLEY    F    10                                 3/3    28:04    9:03   59    59 
   15 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/6    28:08    9:04   58    58 
   16 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 4/6    28:56PR  9:19   57   113 
   17 ALISON BURNS        F    28                                 2/2    30:35    9:51   54   109 
   18 JOYCE MARTIN        F    40                                 5/6    31:03PR 10:00   53   255 
   19 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    33:50   10:54   49    49 
   20 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 2/2    35:21   11:23   46    46 
   21 BRYAN FAUST         M    33                                 2/2    35:22   11:24   46    46 
   22 ROSE KILEY          F    44                                 6/6    38:45   12:29   42    42 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 ROXANNE GAGNON      F    36                                 1/2    22:03PR  7:06   75   151 
    2 CHARLENE BUCO       F    26                                 1/2    26:05    8:24   63    63 
    3 PATTI CLIFFORD      F    40                                 1/6    26:16PR  8:28   63   229 
    4 MEGHAN FARLEY       F    11                                 1/2    27:08    8:44   61    61 
    5 JOANNE WELCH        F    49                                 2/6    27:13    8:46   60   121 
    6 CASSANDRA FARLEY    F    10                                 2/2    28:04    9:03   59    59 
    7 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/6    28:08    9:04   58    58 
    8 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 4/6    28:56PR  9:19   57   113 
    9 ALISON BURNS        F    28                                 2/2    30:35    9:51   54   109 
   10 JOYCE MARTIN        F    40                                 5/6    31:03PR 10:00   53   255 
   11 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 2/2    35:21   11:23   46    46 
   12 ROSE KILEY          F    44                                 6/6    38:45   12:29   42    42 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/2    16:35PR  5:21  100   500 
    2 STEVE WOLFE         M    40                                 1/4    19:23    6:15   85   520 
    3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/4    19:38PR  6:20   84   514 
    4 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/1    21:00PR  6:46   78   315 
    5 BILL HARRISON       M    47                                 3/4    21:56    7:04   75    75 
    6 ROGER BLAIS         M    47                                 4/4    22:02    7:06   75    75 
    7 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/1    25:32    8:14   64    64 
    8 ALLAN COCO          M    29                                 1/1    26:14    8:27   63    63 
    9 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    33:50   10:54   49    49 
   10 BRYAN FAUST         M    33                                 2/2    35:22   11:24   46    46 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News