Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rye By The Sea Races

Rye, NH, May 28, 2005

[Duathlon individual results | Duathlon team results | Duathlon Top 10 M&F | Duathlon Age Groups | 10k overall results | 10k Top 10 M&F | 3 mile overall results | 3 mile Top 10 M&F | 3 mile Age Groups ]

10k Age Groups

                           10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         9TH ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
          May 28, 2005    10K RUN (USATF Certified)      Rye, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================


                     10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                      10K MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 CONOR CULLINANE         14 M HAMPTON         NH   617   44:39 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 22

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 JENNIFER BSH            21 F DOVER           NH   614   43:09 
    2 KELSEY CARVELL          21 F MOORHEAD        MN   619   51:39 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 22

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 SEAN GRIFFIN            22 M METHUEN         MA   179   37:27 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  23 TO 29

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 MEGAN HEPP              23 F MANCHESTER      NH   211   38:39 
    2 MASHA ISAEVA            27 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   624   45:45 
    3 MELISSA LOTT            28 F COLLEGE PARK    MD   620   48:50 
    4 SUSAN ANGST             27 F CONCORD         NH   210   52:57 
    5 ELIZABETH BEAL          23 F BIDDEFORD       ME   214   53:34 
    6 VANESSA MOORE           25 F CHARLESTOWN     MA   207   54:09 
    7 KELLY ZERVESKES         26 F NEWMARKET       NH   186   57:47 
    8 YASMIN MAHAL            26 F BIDDEFORD       ME   193 1:00:24 
    9 KRISTA HILL             25 F SACO            ME   626 1:00:24 
   10 KATE LYNCH              26 F BIDDEFORD       ME   212 1:01:36 


                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  23 TO 29

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 GARRETT LOUGHLIN        25 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   623   45:02 
    2 JOSUE ROMAN             29 M CONCORD         NH   201   50:47 
    3 PAUL DOUGLASS           28 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   225   54:57 
    4 DANIEL GIBBONS          26 M BIDDEFORD       ME   618   55:31 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 JENNIFER WAGNER         30 F BEDFORD         NH   195   46:12 
    2 MARY SPRAGUE            30 F ARLINGTON       MA   191   54:27 
    3 JULIE LYDON             33 F PORTSMOUTH      NH   601   58:33 
    4 CHRISTINA BREEN         34 F RYE             NH   194 1:02:20 
    5 CRYSTAL ELKINS          30 F HAMPTON         NH   197 1:07:45 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 JASON LONGVAL           33 M CONCORD         NH   183   45:44 
    2 JOHN DOWD               31 M LOWELL          MA   113   52:55 
    3 DON BROCK               34 M NEWBURYPORT     MA   609   55:45 
    4 CHRIS SURRETTE          34 M STRATHAM        NH   187   56:59 
    5 ROBERT JAQUITH          34 M RYE             NH   204   58:41 
    6 JEFF LUNN               34 M NASHUA          NH   621 1:16:26 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 CATHERINE RAYNES        38 F RYE             NH   615   42:42 
    2 SUSAN HERSON            38 F HAMPTON FALLS   NH   603   47:51 
    3 NANCY SCOTT             37 F PEABODY         MA   606   56:57 
    4 MELISSA SNYDER          39 F AMESBURY        MA   192   59:07 
    5 PATRICIA BINETTE        35 F STRATHAM        NH   190 1:20:45 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 CHRIS BLANCHETTE        35 M ROCHESTER       NH   182   38:58 
    2 RAY PANEK               39 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   610   42:42 
    3 ROBERT TOZIER           36 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   631   46:16 
    4 JOHN COONEY             36 M METHUEN         MA   202   54:45 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 JOAN CULLINANE          43 F HAMPTON         NH   616   46:09 
    2 MARYANN GRANDE          44 F SANDOWN         NH   185   46:34 
    3 LYNETTE OLSEN           40 F CAPE NEDDICK    ME   206   51:45 
    4 DEBBIE CONGDON          41 F NEWBURYPORT     MA   208   53:45 
    5 MARGARET CUNNINGHAM     40 F YORK            ME   198   56:39 
    6 PATRICIA MOORE          41 F LYNNFIELD       MA   181 1:00:26 
    7 JOYCE MARTIN            41 F ALLENSTOWN      NH   205 1:04:24 


                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 MARK CAVE               42 M CONCORD         NH   180   47:04 
    2 CHRIS WAGNER            43 M SAN FRANCISCO   CA   632   49:20 
    3 CHRIS JANSON            40 M NEWBURYPORT     MA   625   49:56 
    4 CHIP FLAHERTY           41 M HINGHAM         MA   630   52:50 
    5 BRIAN CHAPUT            42 M MANCHESTER      NH   613   54:31 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 ROBYN OLIVARES          46 F HAMPTON         NH   602   54:57 
    2 JEANNINE STANLEY        45 F NEWBURYPORT     MA   604   55:01 
    3 MICHELE CICCONE         45 F WOBURN          MA    28 1:07:45 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 DAVE BIRSE              46 M HANCOCK         NH   633   39:58 
    2 PETER DUBOIS            46 M ROCHESTER       NH   607   44:48 
    3 DALE ECKERT             49 M NEWBURYPORT     MA   629   45:26 
    4 DAVID CONNAUGHTON       48 M HAMPTON         NH   608   50:34 
    5 LEE CROCKETTE           49 M E KINGSTON      NH   627   53:39 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 DIANE LEVESQUE          51 F ROCHESTER       NH   209   49:27 
    2 DALE GRANGER ECKERT     52 F NEWBURYPORT     MA   628   59:41 
    3 JOAN BRESCIA            50 F HAMPTON         NH   200 1:00:07 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 STEVE GRANDE            51 M SANDOWN         NH   184   45:43 
    2 LEN PINARD              51 M MANCHESTER      NH   612   54:30 
    3 JOSE PORTUONDO          52 M WABAN           MA   189   54:53 
    4 CHARLES LAWRENCE        53 M NASHUA          NH   203 1:00:39 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 BILL BENSON             56 M MANCHESTER      NH   196   45:06 
    2 PAUL MARQUIS            58 M NORTH HAMPTON   NH   605   48:23 
    3 RICHARD DOUGLASS        57 M EAST MEADOW     NY   232   56:33 
    4 JAMES MCNALLY           56 M GEORGWTOWN      MA   199 1:01:09 
    5 DAN DONOVAN             57 M CLINTON         MA   188 1:03:41 


                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 PETER LOUGHLIN          60 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   622   56:02 

                      10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                       10K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                     10K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                      10K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News