Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races -- 12k and 5k

Bedford, NH, May 21, 2005

[12k Overall Results | 12k Top Ten M&F | 12k Cash Award Winners | 12k Age Group Winners | 12k Clydesdales & Fillies | 5k Overall Results | 5k Top Ten M&F | 5k Cash Award Winners | 5k Age Group Winners | 5k Teams | 5k Clydesdales & Fillies ]

12k USATF Team Competition


                    USATF TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
              31st Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                      2005 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 21, 2005    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH04013RF)       Bedford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            38:31   39:12   39:14   39:35   39:46 (  39:57) (  40:46) = 3:16:18
         PAUL LOW, SERGIO RIBIERO, RICHARD BOLT, DAN VERRINGTON, PETER MAKSIMOW,
         JOE SHAIRS, JAMES PAWLICKI
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            38:52   39:40   39:56   40:27   41:28 (  41:49) (  42:30) = 3:20:23
         CRAIG FRAM, CHRIS MAHONEY, PAUL HAMMOND, NORMAN BOUTHILLIER, SCOTT
         ANDERSON, MIKE COONEY, JASON PORTER
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            38:16   39:46   41:44   42:14   42:16 (  43:03) (  43:19) = 3:24:16
         NATHANIEL JENKINS, TRISTAN COLANGELO, MATTHEW BERGENHOLTZ, MARK REEDER,
         JOHN BARBOUR, JIM GARCIA, TOM DOODY
   4.  P.R. RACING TEAM                        
            39:39   39:48   41:26   41:32   42:03 = 3:24:28
         THOMAS QUINN, MUENTENER CHRISTIAN, TIM COX, RICH SMITH, ROD VIENS
   5.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            39:23   40:47   40:53   41:37   42:33 (  42:39) (  44:06) = 3:25:13
         RYAN ASCHBRENNER, JOSH SOHN, KIT WELLS, EDWARD BREEN, SARAD TOMLINSON,
         BRUCE DAVIE, LUCAS WOODWARD
   6.  DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB                     
            39:18   40:17   40:30   42:51   43:52 (  46:09) = 3:26:48
         ETHAN HEMPHILL, ANDY SPAULDING, KEELYN WU, STEVEN BALLOU, TOM RYAN,
         CHARLIE HUMPHRIES
   7.  RTK RACING                              
            39:23   40:55   42:53   44:25   44:49 = 3:32:25
         DANIEL YIFRU, DEREK WATULAK, WILLIAM MOSIE, ERIC NARCISI, JOHN
         BRINEGAR
   8.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            39:17   40:46   41:53   44:11   46:30 (  46:51) (  48:00) = 3:32:37
         JOHN HINCHION, MATT PIMENTLEY, SIMON TBAINI, JOHN MULLIGAN, FRANK ROW,
         BOB DUBOIS, STEVE SEIDE
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            41:02   41:45   42:23   44:51   45:09 (  47:40) (  48:02) = 3:35:10
         TERRY MCNATT, JOHN LACHANCE, JON WALDRON, AL PAINE, GORDON MACFARLAND,
         SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY
  10.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            41:39   42:02   44:27   45:13   45:17 (  45:48) (  45:49) = 3:38:38
         JOE O'LEARY, SEAGHAN MCKAY, JONATHAN DAVEY, JAMES NORMILE, JIM
         SULLIVAN, JOHN BROWN, STEVE AMARI
  11.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            40:42   41:47   45:00   46:23   47:06 (  47:38) (  50:03) = 3:40:58
         CARLOS RIVERA, PAUL FRATINI, LARRY LITSCHER, DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE
         O'NEIL, RAMON ALICEA, JOSEPH FOIS
  12.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            43:53   46:33   47:36   48:11   51:46 (  53:37) (  54:54) = 3:57:59
         TODD BROWN, MARK WIGLER, DAVE AUDET, MARTY ELLOWITZ, JIM SHOPE JR,
         MICHAEL BRODEUR, JIM MCDERMOTT
  13.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                 
            44:09   45:12   45:41   50:44   55:44 (1:03:13) (1:10:29) = 4:01:30
         LAURENCE OLSEN, JOHN BROWN, MIKE SAWYER, GEORGE CUNHA, BRENT SCHOULER,
         JOHN PARKER, TED TYLER
  14.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            44:26   47:57   48:53   51:42   52:18 (  53:18) (  55:24) = 4:05:16
         DENNIS DUCHARME, TOM KOLB, JIM HANSEN, JIM LOGAN, BILL SPENCER,
         JONATHAN GREEN, ROBERT KNIGHT
  15.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            46:52   48:55   49:58   51:36   54:00 (  57:31) (  58:02) = 4:11:21
         MARK BAILLARGEON, ED BUCKLEY, JOEL BOUCHER, JOHN DENT, RICHARD
         ARSENAULT, EDWARD LEBLANC, DARYL MALLORY
  16.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            44:06   50:37   51:49   53:09   56:30 = 4:16:11
         NATHAN FIELDS, ZEKE ZUCKER, CHARLES WINDISCH, DAVE FIELDS, SCOTT HAKEY
  17.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
            52:36   55:31   55:41   56:12   56:27 (  57:22) (  58:08) = 4:36:27
         DENNY LEBLANC, JIM ECKE, MARK SAGE, ROBERT LUDWIG, JAKIR AZEDDINE,
         MICHAEL THATCHER, TIM SAGE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            38:52   39:56   40:27   41:28   41:49 (  43:02) (  44:52) = 3:22:32
         CRAIG FRAM, PAUL HAMMOND, NORMAN BOUTHILLIER, SCOTT ANDERSON, MIKE
         COONEY, CHRIS SPINNEY, KEN WARREN
   2.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            41:02   41:45   42:23   44:51   45:09 (  47:40) (  48:02) = 3:35:10
         TERRY MCNATT, JOHN LACHANCE, JON WALDRON, AL PAINE, GORDON MACFARLAND,
         SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            42:14   42:16   43:03   43:19   45:16 (  48:28) (  49:33) = 3:36:08
         MARK REEDER, JOHN BARBOUR, JIM GARCIA, TOM DOODY, PHIL RILEY, CHIP
         MANN, JOHN HACKNEY
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            39:35   43:54   44:47   46:43   48:09 (  50:11) (  50:17) = 3:43:08
         DAN VERRINGTON, JOHN LEE, GIRARD LEARNED, FRANK RUCKI, ROGER NASATKA,
         MIKE SERETTO, KEN MERCIER
   5.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            41:53   44:11   46:30   46:51   48:00 (  48:08) (  49:02) = 3:47:25
         SIMON TBAINI, JOHN MULLIGAN, FRANK ROW, BOB DUBOIS, STEVE SEIDE,
         RICHARD GALERA, JOHN NINTEAU
   6.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            41:47   45:00   46:23   47:06   47:38 (  50:25) (  51:13) = 3:47:54
         PAUL FRATINI, LARRY LITSCHER, DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE O'NEIL, RAMON ALICEA,
         ARTHUR ROBERTS, WAYNE STOCKER
   7.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            44:27   45:13   45:17   45:49   48:02 (  49:00) (  51:11) = 3:48:48
         JONATHAN DAVEY, JAMES NORMILE, JIM SULLIVAN, STEVE AMARI, TERRANCE
         SAVITSKY, ANTHONY CAPOBIANCO, BOB POMEROY
   8.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            42:39   44:30   46:29   47:18   48:57 (  49:01) (  50:55) = 3:49:53
         BRUCE DAVIE, FRANK PERNA, KEN ROSS, BRIAN HARE, JOEL BARGMANN, TOM
         DERDERIAN, KENNETH AGABIAN
   9.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            43:53   46:33   47:36   48:11   51:46 (  53:37) (  54:54) = 3:57:59
         TODD BROWN, MARK WIGLER, DAVE AUDET, MARTY ELLOWITZ, JIM SHOPE JR,
         MICHAEL BRODEUR, JIM MCDERMOTT
  10.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            44:26   47:57   48:53   51:42   52:18 (  53:18) (  55:24) = 4:05:16
         DENNIS DUCHARME, TOM KOLB, JIM HANSEN, JIM LOGAN, BILL SPENCER,
         JONATHAN GREEN, ROBERT KNIGHT
  11.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                 
            44:09   45:12   45:41   50:44 1:03:13 (1:10:29) = 4:08:59
         LAURENCE OLSEN, JOHN BROWN, MIKE SAWYER, GEORGE CUNHA, JOHN PARKER,
         TED TYLER
  12.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            46:52   48:55   49:58   51:36   54:00 (  57:31) (  58:02) = 4:11:21
         MARK BAILLARGEON, ED BUCKLEY, JOEL BOUCHER, JOHN DENT, RICHARD
         ARSENAULT, EDWARD LEBLANC, DARYL MALLORY
  13.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
            52:36   55:31   55:41   56:12   57:22 (  58:38) (  58:39) = 4:37:22
         DENNY LEBLANC, JIM ECKE, MARK SAGE, ROBERT LUDWIG, MICHAEL THATCHER,
         DAVID DELAY, JACK KICK

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE VETERANS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            43:54   44:47   46:43 (  48:09) (  50:11) (  50:17) (  53:27)
          = 2:15:24
         JOHN LEE, GIRARD LEARNED, FRANK RUCKI, ROGER NASATKA, MIKE SERETTO,
         KEN MERCIER, JIM DALEY
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            42:16   45:16   48:28 (  49:33) (  54:35) (  55:23) = 2:16:00
         JOHN BARBOUR, PHIL RILEY, CHIP MANN, JOHN HACKNEY, TOM FOLTZ, STEVE
         KANARACUS
   3.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS            
            45:00   46:23   47:06 (  47:38) (  50:25) (  51:13) = 2:18:29
         LARRY LITSCHER, DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE O'NEIL, RAMON ALICEA, ARTHUR
         ROBERTS, WAYNE STOCKER
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            45:09   47:40   48:02 (  57:55) (1:02:48) = 2:20:51
         GORDON MACFARLAND, SUMNER BROWN, JIM TERRY, JOHN SHARP, ROB RIORDAN
   5.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            48:00   48:08   49:02 (  52:33) (  53:19) (  53:40) (  56:00)
          = 2:25:10
         STEVE SEIDE, RICHARD GALERA, JOHN NINTEAU, CHARLIE FARRINGTON, WILL
         MEREDITH, BRIAN BYRNE, CLINT HUFF
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            46:33   48:11   51:46 (  57:23) (1:00:31) (1:01:48) (1:04:31)
          = 2:26:30
         MARK WIGLER, MARTY ELLOWITZ, JIM SHOPE JR, STEPHEN MCAVOY, RICHARD
         ST.HILAIRE, LARRY MORRIS, PAUL SCHELL
   7.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            48:57   49:01   52:43 = 2:30:41
         JOEL BARGMANN, TOM DERDERIAN, TOM WHITNEY
   8.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            49:58   51:36   54:00 (  57:31) (  58:02) (1:02:52) (1:05:12)
          = 2:35:34
         JOEL BOUCHER, JOHN DENT, RICHARD ARSENAULT, EDWARD LEBLANC, DARYL
         MALLORY, FRED WELLMAN, WALTER KLODZINSKI
   9.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            50:37   51:49   53:09 = 2:35:35
         ZEKE ZUCKER, CHARLES WINDISCH, DAVE FIELDS
  10.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS                        
            49:48   52:50   53:15 = 2:35:53
         KEN STAFFORD, BRIAN SAVILONIS, KENT RISSMILLER
  11.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            49:00   52:43   54:50 (1:00:00) (1:05:21) = 2:36:33
         ANTHONY CAPOBIANCO, DON MALLOY, MARK STERN, LOU DUVAL, DAN SOLOMON
  12.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                 
            44:09   50:44 1:03:13 (1:10:29) = 2:38:06
         LAURENCE OLSEN, GEORGE CUNHA, JOHN PARKER, TED TYLER
  13.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            51:42   52:18   55:24 (  58:15) (1:01:00) (1:01:19) = 2:39:24
         JIM LOGAN, BILL SPENCER, ROBERT KNIGHT, STEVE MOLAND, FRED ZULEGER III,
         LEE SLOCUM
  14.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
            52:36   55:31   56:12 (  58:39) (1:04:00) = 2:44:19
         DENNY LEBLANC, JIM ECKE, ROBERT LUDWIG, JACK KICK, SKIP CLEAVER
  15.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                       
          1:02:52 1:07:41 1:17:08 = 3:27:41
         BOB GARLAND, RICHARD SATTER, DICK KUHL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            51:42   52:18   55:24 (  58:15) (1:01:00) (1:01:19) = 2:39:24
         JIM LOGAN, BILL SPENCER, ROBERT KNIGHT, STEVE MOLAND, FRED ZULEGER III,
         LEE SLOCUM
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            53:27   55:52   56:09 (1:02:07) (1:05:08) = 2:45:28
         JIM DALEY, PETER ORNI, GEORGE KASIERSKI, STUART THURSTON, STAN
         VANCELLETTE
   3.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
            52:36   56:12   58:39 (1:04:00) = 2:47:27
         DENNY LEBLANC, ROBERT LUDWIG, JACK KICK, SKIP CLEAVER
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            47:40   57:55 1:02:48 = 2:48:23
         SUMNER BROWN, JOHN SHARP, ROB RIORDAN
   5.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                 
            54:00 1:02:52 1:05:12 = 3:02:04
         RICHARD ARSENAULT, FRED WELLMAN, WALTER KLODZINSKI
   6.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                 
            50:44 1:03:13 1:10:29 = 3:04:26
         GEORGE CUNHA, JOHN PARKER, TED TYLER
   7.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            52:33 1:08:11 1:09:52 (1:12:08) = 3:10:36
         CHARLIE FARRINGTON, HERB CUNHA, MARSHALL MCCLOSKY, RICHARD WALDMAN
   8.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:04:31 1:04:57 1:11:52 = 3:21:20
         PAUL SCHELL, WILLIAM MURRAY, PAUL MCDERMOTT

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            44:48   44:53   45:02 (  45:28) (  48:00) (  49:55) (  50:25)
          = 2:14:43
         SEANA CARMEAN, NINA CARON, MOLLY TABER, CAROLINE KONDOLEON, MIAE
         JACOBS, PATRICIA DALCONZO, MAUREEN FORSYTH
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            44:42   45:33   46:09 (  48:41) (  50:25) (  50:50) = 2:16:24
         SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI, TAMMIE ROBIE, CATHY PEARCE, KAREN THISTLE, LISA
         ZAPPALA, NADINE PALMER
   3.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            45:15   47:27   47:28 (  48:54) (  49:38) (  50:19) (  54:14)
          = 2:20:10
         MAEGAN CHAGGARIS, SARA DONAHUE, JESSICA BLAKE, KATHRYN FOBERT, JULIE
         MCGEE, CHRISTY BONSTELLE, KATIE FAMOUS
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            45:54   46:55   47:59 (  49:52) (  51:36) (  52:08) (  53:46)
          = 2:20:48
         KELLI LUSK, KARA RYCZEK, DEBBIE BARRY, SIDNEY LETENDRE, TERRI MARTLAND,
         JENNIFER WILCOX, LISA WIITA
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            45:07   47:23   48:57 (  53:34) (  54:45) (  56:21) (  57:26)
          = 2:21:27
         KARA HAAS, ROBYN ANDERSON, SUE HACKNEY, MOIRA DURNIN, SUE MASLOWSKI,
         LIANE PANCOAST, LINDA WEGENER
   6.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            47:42   50:53   55:13 (  55:40) (  57:18) = 2:33:48
         SUE LACHANCE, SUE MCNATT, LISA DOUCETT, GAIL BRESLOW, CATHERINE
         FARRELL
   7.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            50:16   50:17   57:11 (  59:16) = 2:37:44
         MAGGIE RAMOS, JAYNE TALLARICO, ANDREA PIERCE, PENNY CATALANO
   8.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            52:06   55:45   56:48 (  57:38) (  59:05) (1:00:30) (1:00:30)
          = 2:44:39
         MICHELE CARLETTI, KERRI PATTERSON, YILI YAO, ADENA SCHUTZBERG, KATHY
         HYNES, SARA RADKIEWICZ, KAREN SERAFIN
   9.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            51:59   52:26 1:00:52 (1:02:57) (1:10:05) = 2:45:17
         KATIE KINNEAR, KRIS GLEASON, DARLENE HOOVER, JUDY TIBBETTS, JACQUELINE
         KEITH
  10.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            48:44   56:22 1:00:36 (1:03:03) = 2:45:42
         TRACY ROSE, DEBBIE TIRRITO, DOT HELLING, MARY HAKEY
  11.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE                       
            59:01 1:00:04 1:00:08 = 2:59:13
         CHRISTINE PARISEAU-TELGE, JENNIFER FLANDERS, KATHY SATTER
  12.  HALLEY                                  
            55:02 1:03:52 1:07:01 = 3:05:55
         MARTHA NOBLE, HEATHER LADNER, DEBBIE LADNER
  13.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
            59:16 1:01:57 1:13:28 = 3:14:41
         KATHY CONNOLLY, SASKIA OOSTING, BRENDA HUGHES

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
            44:42   46:09   50:25 = 2:21:16
         SIMONETTA PIERGENTILI, CATHY PEARCE, LISA ZAPPALA
   2.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            44:53   48:00   49:55 (  51:29) (  53:35) (  53:55) (1:00:16)
          = 2:22:48
         NINA CARON, MIAE JACOBS, PATRICIA DALCONZO, MAUREEN BURNS, KAREM
         DEROMA, LIZABETH CAMIRE, DEBRA JOHNSON
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            49:52   51:36   53:46 (  57:38) (  58:17) (1:03:28) = 2:35:14
         SIDNEY LETENDRE, TERRI MARTLAND, LISA WIITA, MARY RYCZEK, LINDA USHER,
         LAURA BECKWITH
   4.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            48:57   53:34   54:45 (  56:21) (  57:26) = 2:37:16
         SUE HACKNEY, MOIRA DURNIN, SUE MASLOWSKI, LIANE PANCOAST, LINDA
         WEGENER
   5.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS            
            50:16   50:17   57:11 (  59:16) = 2:37:44
         MAGGIE RAMOS, JAYNE TALLARICO, ANDREA PIERCE, PENNY CATALANO
   6.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
            47:42   55:13   55:40 (  57:18) = 2:38:35
         SUE LACHANCE, LISA DOUCETT, GAIL BRESLOW, CATHERINE FARRELL
   7.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            48:44   56:22 1:00:36 (1:03:03) = 2:45:42
         TRACY ROSE, DEBBIE TIRRITO, DOT HELLING, MARY HAKEY
   8.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
            52:26 1:00:52 1:02:57 (1:10:05) = 2:56:15
         KRIS GLEASON, DARLENE HOOVER, JUDY TIBBETTS, JACQUELINE KEITH
   9.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 
            57:38   59:05 1:04:53 (1:12:43) (1:12:55) (1:14:34) = 3:01:36
         ADENA SCHUTZBERG, KATHY HYNES, LIZ PEOPLES, BARBARA GRANDBERG, PAMELA
         THOMAS, LIZETE ALCALAI

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE VETERANS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
            49:52   51:36   57:38 (  58:17) (1:03:28) = 2:39:06
         SIDNEY LETENDRE, TERRI MARTLAND, MARY RYCZEK, LINDA USHER, LAURA
         BECKWITH
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            53:34   54:45   57:26 = 2:45:45
         MOIRA DURNIN, SUE MASLOWSKI, LINDA WEGENER
   3.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC           
            56:22 1:00:36 1:03:03 = 3:00:01
         DEBBIE TIRRITO, DOT HELLING, MARY HAKEY
   4.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
            53:35 1:06:23 1:07:01 (1:15:54) (1:22:07) = 3:06:59
         KAREM DEROMA, DEBBIE IAN, ELIZABETH WALDMAN, JANE MADORE, BETH SHIFF

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE 12K RACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News