Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler

Wilton, NH, June 5, 2005

[Overall Results | Age Group Results | Relay Results ]

10 Miler Teams


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MOOSE MILERS        
          1:07:14 1:20:12 1:21:30 (1:23:09) (1:23:24) = 3:48:56
         Greg Ward, LEN HALL, ERIK FEY, STEVE DELAHUNTY, JIM HANSEN
   2.  NMC                 
          1:16:12 1:22:08 1:25:12 (1:32:00) (1:43:49) = 4:03:32
         DAVID AUDET, Jeff Gould, bob hill, LOREN SIEBERT, BRIAN GLEASON
   3.  TEAM GLOUCESTER     
          1:16:03 1:24:16 1:26:23 (1:30:35) (1:35:56) = 4:06:42
         MATTHEW CURRAN, BOB GILLIS, MARK ASARO, David Geary, PETER VADALA
   4.  FORTY FOOTERS       
          1:19:11 1:21:43 1:27:51 = 4:08:45
         Eric Williams, Thomas Ueland, Dale Guinn
   5.  CMS                 
          1:11:44 1:15:21 2:02:55 = 4:30:00
         Dave Dunham, Rob Smith, GEORGE BOUDREAU
   6.  GCS                 
          1:26:45 1:30:37 1:37:12 (1:47:07) (1:53:03) = 4:34:34
         Thomas Parker, David Holt, Azeddine Jakib, Eldon Burkinshaw, Richard
         Macdonald
   7.  CSU                 
          1:39:44 1:50:18 1:55:53 = 5:25:55
         MICHAEL MELNIKOV, Paul Grant, Frederick Ross III



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MOOSE MILERS        
          1:23:02 1:24:03 1:29:19 (1:31:15) (1:33:22) = 4:16:24
         KATHY MADDOCK, Ann Rasmussen, Jayne Tallarico, Dawn Heinrich, SARAH
         ST MARTIN
   2.  CSU                 
          1:22:25 1:31:09 1:32:59 (1:54:04) = 4:26:33
         SUZY WEST, Donna Smyth, NIXIE RAYMOND, IRINA KOTLOVA
   3.  NMC                 
          1:29:52 1:29:56 1:50:21 (1:58:59) (2:13:18) = 4:50:09
         Kris Gleason, KATIE KINNEAR, Judy Tibbetts, Darlene Hoover, Jacqueline
         Keith
   4.  NHAA                
          1:41:43 1:44:10 1:48:56 (2:05:18) = 5:14:49
         sally sites, jeanne Bisceglia, Kathy Satter, Patricia Ballard
   5.  GCS                 
          1:47:35 1:58:17 2:07:52 (2:11:50) = 5:53:44
         KATHY KIRBY, MARYLU KLUM, lisa christie, Kathleen Treggiari



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM GLOUCESTER     
          1:16:03 1:24:16 1:26:23 (1:35:56) (1:54:53) = 4:06:42
         MATTHEW CURRAN, BOB GILLIS, MARK ASARO, PETER VADALA, PETER WATSON
   2.  MOOSE MILERS        
          1:20:12 1:23:09 1:23:24 (1:29:05) (1:36:21) = 4:06:45
         LEN HALL, STEVE DELAHUNTY, JIM HANSEN, Richard Stockdale, DAMIAN ROWE
   3.  FORTY FOOTERS       
          1:19:11 1:21:43 1:27:51 = 4:08:45
         Eric Williams, Thomas Ueland, Dale Guinn
   4.  NMC                 
          1:16:12 1:22:08 1:32:00 (1:43:49) (1:52:25) = 4:10:20
         DAVID AUDET, Jeff Gould, LOREN SIEBERT, BRIAN GLEASON, KEVIN KINNEAR
   5.  GCS                 
          1:30:37 1:47:07 1:53:03 (1:57:20) (2:07:51) = 5:10:47
         David Holt, Eldon Burkinshaw, Richard Macdonald, Samy El-Guebaly, Skip
         Cleaver
   6.  CSU                 
          1:39:44 1:50:18 1:55:53 = 5:25:55
         MICHAEL MELNIKOV, Paul Grant, Frederick Ross III



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MOOSE MILERS        
          1:23:02 1:24:03 1:29:19 (1:31:15) = 4:16:24
         KATHY MADDOCK, Ann Rasmussen, Jayne Tallarico, Dawn Heinrich
   2.  CSU                 
          1:22:25 1:31:09 1:32:59 (1:54:04) = 4:26:33
         SUZY WEST, Donna Smyth, NIXIE RAYMOND, IRINA KOTLOVA
   3.  NMC                 
          1:29:52 1:50:21 1:58:59 (2:13:18) = 5:19:12
         Kris Gleason, Judy Tibbetts, Darlene Hoover, Jacqueline Keith
   4.  NHAA                
          1:44:10 1:48:56 2:05:18 = 5:38:24
         jeanne Bisceglia, Kathy Satter, Patricia Ballard
   5.  GCS                 
          1:47:35 1:58:17 2:07:52 (2:11:50) = 5:53:44
         KATHY KIRBY, MARYLU KLUM, lisa christie, Kathleen Treggiari



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MOOSE MILERS        
          1:20:12 1:29:05 1:36:21 (1:37:38) = 4:25:38
         LEN HALL, Richard Stockdale, DAMIAN ROWE, Keith Bockus
   2.  TEAM GLOUCESTER     
          1:24:16 1:35:56 1:54:53 = 4:55:05
         BOB GILLIS, PETER VADALA, PETER WATSON
   3.  GCS                 
          1:47:07 1:53:03 1:57:20 (2:07:51) = 5:37:30
         Eldon Burkinshaw, Richard Macdonald, Samy El-Guebaly, Skip Cleaver






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News