Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Moose Milers 5K Trail Race Series #13

Nashua, NH, June 27, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
Moose Milers & Marathoners' Mark Wimmer extended his unbeaten streak by racing to an easy 2+
minute win over teammates Steve Wolfe and Jim Hansen in 17:02. Wimmer has won all 9 races he
has run this year.

Vickie Kalil outsprinted Granite State Flashers Cathy Merra and Janice Platt in a tight finish
23:32 - 23:33 - 23:36.

The newest Moose Miler & Marathoner Ron Kita ran 20:17 to break the Male 60+ course record.

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.
                            OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
  1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    17:02    5:29  100   200 
  2 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    19:12    6:11   88   366 
  3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/4    19:14    6:12   88   360 
  4 RON KITA            M    60 MOOSE MILERS                    1/1    20:17    6:32   83    83 
  5 CHRIS MERRA         M    15 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/4    21:37    6:58   78    78 
  6 SIDNEY SLARK        M    53                                 1/3    21:40    6:59   78    78 
  7 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    2/3    22:04    7:07   77   298 
  8 JOSHUA FALLON       M    15 PEMBROKE ACADEMY                2/4    22:38    7:18   75   155 
  9 VICKIE KALIL        F    43 GREATER DERRY TC                1/6    23:32    7:35   72    72 
 10 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/6    23:33    7:35   72   150 
 11 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/6    23:36    7:36   72   149 
 12 DON CLARKE          M    36 PEMBROKE ACADEMY                2/4    24:56    8:02   68   139 
 13 ANDREW IUCCI        M    39                                 3/4    25:18    8:09   67   135 
 14 AMELIA MCCUE        F    12 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/4    25:33    8:14   66    66 
 15 MARK MCCUE          M    45 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/4    25:37    8:15   66    66 
 16 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/4    25:38PR  8:16   66   130 
 17 MICHELLE OLSEN      F    34                                 1/1    26:14    8:27   64    64 
 18 DAVID OLSEN         M    36                                 4/4    26:15    8:27   64    64 
 19 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 4/6    28:20    9:08   60   246 
 20 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 5/6    29:02    9:21   58   117 
 21 CINDY JEANJEAN      F    44                                 6/6    31:29   10:09   54   109 
 22 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/1    37:02   11:57   46    94 
 23 JEFF AUCLAIR        M    14 GATE CITY STRIDERS              4/4    38:25   12:22   44    44 
 24 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    38:27   12:23   44    92 
                            FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
  1 VICKIE KALIL        F    43 GREATER DERRY TC                1/6    23:32    7:35   72    72 
  2 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/6    23:33    7:35   72   150 
  3 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/6    23:36    7:36   72   149 
  4 AMELIA MCCUE        F    12 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/1    25:33    8:14   66    66 
  5 MICHELLE OLSEN      F    34                                 1/1    26:14    8:27   64    64 
  6 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 4/6    28:20    9:08   60   246 
  7 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 5/6    29:02    9:21   58   117 
  8 CINDY JEANJEAN      F    44                                 6/6    31:29   10:09   54   109 
  9 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/1    37:02   11:57   46    94 
                             MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
  1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    17:02    5:29  100   200 
  2 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/4    19:12    6:11   88   366 
  3 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/4    19:14    6:12   88   360 
  4 RON KITA            M    60 MOOSE MILERS                    1/1    20:17    6:32   83    83 
  5 CHRIS MERRA         M    15 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/3    21:37    6:58   78    78 
  6 SIDNEY SLARK        M    53                                 1/3    21:40    6:59   78    78 
  7 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    2/3    22:04    7:07   77   298 
  8 JOSHUA FALLON       M    15 PEMBROKE ACADEMY                2/3    22:38    7:18   75   155 
  9 DON CLARKE          M    36 PEMBROKE ACADEMY                2/4    24:56    8:02   68   139 
 10 ANDREW IUCCI        M    39                                 3/4    25:18    8:09   67   135 
 11 MARK MCCUE          M    45 GRANITE STATE FLASH             3/4    25:37    8:15   66    66 
 12 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/4    25:38PR  8:16   66   130 
 13 DAVID OLSEN         M    36                                 4/4    26:15    8:27   64    64 
 14 JEFF AUCLAIR        M    14 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    38:25   12:22   44    44 
 15 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/3    38:27   12:23   44    92 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News