Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Tilton-Northfield DARE 5k

Northfield, NH, June 25, 2005

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results ]

Age Division Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              8th ANNUAL TILTON-NORTHFIELD DARE 5K ROAD RACE
                        and DARE FUN RUN FOR KIDS!
  June 25, 2005  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH91011WN) Northfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 11

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    58 Nicole Perreault          11 F      79 Northfield NH             27:01  
    2    93 Madison Huntley            9 F      94 Cavendish VT              45:08  
    3    95 Desiray Walsh             11 F      63 Northfield NH             47:34  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 11

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    59 Spencer Huntley           11 M      93 Cavendish VT              27:10  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    18 Emma Lundberg             15 F     106 Hebron NH                 21:30  
    2    44 Becky Chase               15 F      31 Northfield NH             25:18  
    3    79 Alyssa Norton             13 F      35 Tilton NH                 32:31  
    4    84 Orli Gottlieb             14 F      70 Northfield NH             37:08  
    5    85 Kaitlyn Heindle           14 F     110 Northfield NH             37:10  
    6    86 Rachel Gottlieb           12 F     108 Northfield NH             37:11  
    7    87 Leah Genovese             14 F     109 Northfield NH             37:13  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    27 Nick Sereni               15 M      40 Sanbornton NH             23:10  
    2    34 Brandon Perkins           14 M      64 Somersworth NH            24:00  
    3    35 Kevin Robinson            13 M       5 Northfield NH             24:15  
    4    80 Liam Fellona              14 M      41 Tilton NH                 32:41  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 18

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    24 Johanna Lake              18 F      28 Sanbornton NH             22:40  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 18

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Sam Wood                  18 M      60 Laconia NH                17:38  
    2     5 David Chorney             17 M      82 Bristol NH                18:03  
    3     6 Matthew Chorney           16 M      83 Bristol NH                18:18  
    4    26 John Robinson             17 M       6 Northfield NH             22:46  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    15 Abbey Gosling             19 F      53 Meredith NH               20:45  
    2    60 Jennifer Woods            25 F      88 Sanbornton NH             27:11  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Kris Freeman              24 M      67 Andover NH                15:58  
    2     2 Justin Freeman            28 M      73 Andover NH                16:12  
    3     3 Matt Barnard              27 M      26 Hebron NH                 17:02  
    4     9 Tom Hite                  19 M      37 Tilton NH                 19:37  
    5    11 Timmy King                21 M     101 Hebron NH                 20:09  
    6    12 Derek Colbath             20 M      89 Concord NH                20:12  
    7    20 Nathan Fulk               19 M      90 Concord NH                21:59  
    8    29 Daniel Footer             23 M     102 Northfield NH             23:13  
    9    30 Rodolfo Valladares        19 M      30 Franklin NH               23:34  
   10    67 Joe Keeler                27 M      55 Northfield NH             27:32  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    13 Ellyn Tighe               39 F      78 Campton NH                20:17  
    2    16 Katja Fox                 39 F      80 Wolfeboro NH              21:12  
    3    49 Janine Page               39 F      86 Laconia NH                25:58  
    4    61 Heidi Freeman             32 F      74 Andover NH                27:14  
    5    75 Holly Harris              31 F      45 Franklin NH               29:22  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    10 Peter Heslam              38 M      65 Groveland MA              19:50  
    2    21 Timothy Bernier           36 M      46 Groham NH                 22:13  
    3    33 Chuck Flanders            31 M      15 Northfield NH             23:59  
    4    37 Kevin Lachapelle          31 M      91 Tilton NH                 24:20  
    5    48 Scott Atherton            35 M      97 Sanbornton NH             25:56  
    6    54 Kristian Kelley           31 M      61 Laconia NH                26:24  
    7    57 Aaron Ritter              33 M      44 Franklin NH               26:51  
    8    66 Dana Johnson              34 M      62 Laconia NH                27:25  
    9    70 Wesley Desousa            34 M      54 Northfield NH             28:21  
   10    72 Leif Martinson            39 M     103 Northfield NH             28:30  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    14 Bethany Heslam            40 F      42 North Port FL             20:28  
    2    17 Pat Bourgault             46 F      87 Concord NH                21:24  
    3    40 Lauren Noether            47 F      34 Tilton NH                 24:51  
    4    42 Karen Muse                40 F     215 Rochester NH              25:13  
    5    51 Nancy Brome               42 F       3 Manchester NH             26:08  
    6    62 Julie Flynn               42 F     107 Meredith NH               27:19  
    7    63 Chandra Engelbert         48 F      19 Holderness NH             27:23  
    8    65 Christine Willett         44 F      24 Meredith NH               27:24  
    9    73 Karen Stockwell           43 F      75 Gilmanton NH              28:52  
   10    74 Catheine Lake             48 F      96 Sanbornton NH             29:19  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     7 J R Stockwell             44 M      76 Gilmanton NH              18:26  
    2    22 David Coulter             47 M      29 Northfield NH             22:24  
    3    25 Chris Woods               43 M      77 Plymouth NH               22:43  
    4    28 Don Clarke                47 M      81 Gilford NH                23:11  
    5    32 Joe Merriam               46 M      12 Franklin NH               23:45  
    6    36 Richard Paulhus           40 M       7 Northfield NH             24:15  
    7    41 Steve Welch               47 M      56 Salisbury NH              24:53  
    8    43 Ray Palin                 40 M      85 New Hampton NH            25:17  
    9    46 Roger Beauchamp           40 M       4 Manchester NH             25:24  
   10    50 Joseph Lafrance           46 M      25 Tilton NH                 26:02  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    47 Cindy Lord                50 F      33 Alexandria NH             25:25  
    2    68 Genia Sanborn             55 F      58 Milford NH                27:34  
    3    82 Barbara La Valley         53 F      23 Northfield NH             35:27  
    4    88 Ashley Warner             51 F      69 Northfield NH             37:19  
    5    89 Linda Haines              54 F     105 Northfield NH             37:57  
    6    92 Barbara Freeman           58 F     100 Andover NH                42:42  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    19 Bob Lyon                  52 M      38 Loudon NH                 21:43  
    2    38 Earl Mills                57 M       8 Alexandria NH             24:22  
    3    39 Scott Mcguffin            53 M     104 Northfield NH             24:32  
    4    53 Bill Lawrence             52 M      68 Tilton NH                 26:23  
    5    56 Thomas Chase              51 M      43 Gilford NH                26:31  
    6    64 Scott Knowland            50 M      57 Bow NH                    27:23  
    7    69 David Adams               56 M      84 Sanbornton NH             27:36  
    8    77 Rick Davies               56 M      18 Tilton NH                 30:39  
    9    78 Armand Auger              57 M      13 Manchester NH             30:46  
   10    81 David Tirrell-Wysocki     53 M      98 Canterbury NH             32:51  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    96 Jane Goodman              69 F       9 Meredith NH               49:11  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     8 Stanley Dutton            61 M      66 Antrim NH                 19:28* 
    2    23 Douglas Mac Gregor        66 M      52 Lebanon NH                22:25  
    3    31 Brian Sanborn             60 M      59 Milford NH                23:39  
    4    45 Don Shaw                  60 M      27 Tilton NH                 25:23  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    90 Robert Hunter             82 M      14 Tewksbury MA              40:33  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News