Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Moose Milers 5K Race Series #12

Nashua, NH, June 20, 2005

[Points Standings | 2005 PRs ]

Overall Results

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
Moose Milers & Marathoners' Mark Wimmer returned from a 4 week, work related sabbatical to power
to a 30 second victory over 2 time winner Dan Maas, with a time of 16:58. Newcomer Jess Baver
finished 3rd in 18:07. Maas retains a 297-278-272 lead over Steve Wolfe and Jim Hansen.

Granite State Flashers Cathy Merra and Janice Platt went 1-2 for the ladies in 21:43 and 22:01.

Congrats to Kevin Cotter and Mark Vigneault on their first races. Someone down in Bridgewater,
Massachusetts --- please take note!!!

The Moose Milers 5K Trail Run Series continues every Monday night (except for July 4) during
Daylight Savings Time. April and Oct races start at 6:00 PM. May - Sept races start at 6:30 PM.

                              OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/6    16:58    5:28  100   100 
    2 DAN MAAS            M    17                                 1/6    17:28    5:38   97   297 
    3 JESSE BAVER         M    19                                 2/6    18:07    5:50   93    93 
    4 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/10   18:51    6:05   90   278 
    5 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/10   19:12    6:11   88   272 
    6 MICHAEL WADE        M    36 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/6    19:27    6:16   87    87 
    7 STEPHEN STANLEY     M    37 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/6    20:18    6:33   83   173 
    8 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/10   21:35PR  6:57   78   160 
    9 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/6    21:43PR  7:00   78    78 
   10 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/2    21:46    7:01   77   221 
   11 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/6    22:01PR  7:06   77    77 
   12 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 4/10   22:19PR  7:11   76    76 
   13 JUSTIN PLATT        M    39 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/6    22:33    7:16   75    75 
   14 RICHARD BARTLETT    M    47                                 5/10   23:09PR  7:28   73   149 
   15 ANDREW IUCCI        M    39                                 5/6    24:49    8:00   68    68 
   16 NICK MURPHY         M    12                                 3/6    25:43    8:17   65    65 
   17 KEVIN MURPHY        M    45                                 6/10   25:43    8:17   65    65 
   18 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/6    26:14    8:27   64    64 
   19 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             7/10   26:17PR  8:28   64    64 
   20 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 3/6    28:04    9:03   60   186 
   21 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 4/6    28:18    9:07   59    59 
   22 CINDY JEANJEAN      F    44                                 5/6    30:19    9:46   55    55 
   23 BRYAN FAUST         M    35                                 6/6    31:04PR 10:00   54   108 
   24 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 1/2    31:12PR 10:03   54   108 
   25 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    31:18PR 10:05   54   105 
   26 CELESTE KNIOTEK     F    14 BISHOP GUERTIN HS               5/6    32:07   10:21   52    52 
   27 KEVIN COTTER        M    40                                 8/10   32:47   10:34   51    51 
   28 MARK VIGNEAULT      M    40                                 9/10   32:49   10:34   51    51 
   29 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/2    35:08   11:19   48    48 
   30 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/1    35:14   11:21   48    48 
   31 MARNI HEMPHILL      F    30                                 2/2    36:34   11:47   46    46 
   32 BILL NAWN           M    41                                10/10   36:35   11:47   46    46 
   33 MOLLY ROVERO        F    14 BISHOP GUERTIN HS               6/6    48:12   15:31   35    35 
   34 VIRGINIA AMARELLO   F    40 MOOSE MILERS                    6/6    50:11PR 16:10   33    33 

                              FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 CATHY MERRA         F    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             1/6    21:43PR  7:00   78    78 
    2 JANICE PLATT        F    40 GRANITE STATE FLASH             2/6    22:01PR  7:06   77    77 
    3 TINA REYNOLDS       F    41                                 3/6    28:04    9:03   60   186 
    4 MARIE GLISSON       F    40                                 4/6    28:18    9:07   59    59 
    5 CINDY JEANJEAN      F    44                                 5/6    30:19    9:46   55    55 
    6 JOANNE MARKS        F    31                                 1/2    31:12PR 10:03   54   108 
    7 CELESTE KNIOTEK     F    14 BISHOP GUERTIN HS               1/2    32:07   10:21   52    52 
    8 DEBBIE AUCLAIR      F    50 GATE CITY STRIDERS              1/1    35:14   11:21   48    48 
    9 MARNI HEMPHILL      F    30                                 2/2    36:34   11:47   46    46 
   10 MOLLY ROVERO        F    14 BISHOP GUERTIN HS               2/2    48:12   15:31   35    35 
   11 VIRGINIA AMARELLO   F    40 MOOSE MILERS                    6/6    50:11PR 16:10   33    33 

                               MALE RESULTS

Place Name                Sex Age Team                          Div/Tot  Time    Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === ============================= ======== =====   ===== ==== ===== 
    1 MARK WIMMER         M    34 MOOSE MILERS                    1/6    16:58    5:28  100   100 
    2 DAN MAAS            M    17                                 1/4    17:28    5:38   97   297 
    3 JESSE BAVER         M    19                                 2/4    18:07    5:50   93    93 
    4 STEVE WOLFE         M    40 MOOSE MILERS                    1/10   18:51    6:05   90   278 
    5 JIM HANSEN          M    46 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          2/10   19:12    6:11   88   272 
    6 MICHAEL WADE        M    36 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/6    19:27    6:16   87    87 
    7 STEPHEN STANLEY     M    37 GATE CITY STRIDERS              3/6    20:18    6:33   83   173 
    8 ROBERT PARENT       M    48 GREATER DERRY TC                3/10   21:35PR  6:57   78   160 
    9 BILL MORSE          M    53 MOOSE MILERS                    1/2    21:46PR  7:01   77   221 
   10 STEVE VAN ORDEN     M    40                                 4/10   22:19PR  7:11   76    76 
   11 JUSTIN PLATT        M    39 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/6    22:33    7:16   75    75 
   12 RICHARD BARTLETT    M    47                                 5/10   23:09PR  7:28   73   149 
   13 ANDREW IUCCI        M    39                                 5/6    24:49    8:00   68    68 
   14 NICK MURPHY         M    12                                 3/4    25:43    8:17   65    65 
   15 KEVIN MURPHY        M    45                                 6/10   25:43    8:17   65    65 
   16 BENJAMIN PLATT      M     9 GRANITE STATE FLASH             4/4    26:14    8:27   64    64 
   17 MIKE MERRA          M    46 GRANITE STATE FLASH             7/10   26:17PR  8:28   64    64 
   18 BRYAN FAUST         M    35                                 6/6    31:04PR 10:00   54   108 
   19 BILL STURGEON       M    74 MOOSE MILERS/GATE CITY          1/1    31:18PR 10:05   54   105 
   20 KEVIN COTTER        M    40                                 8/10   32:47   10:34   51    51 
   21 MARK VIGNEAULT      M    40                                 9/10   32:49   10:34   51    51 
   22 EDWARD AUCLAIR      M    58 GATE CITY STRIDERS              2/2    35:08   11:19   48    48 
   23 BILL NAWN           M    41                                10/10   36:35   11:47   46    46 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News