Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mtn Washington Road Race (Maine Finishers)

Gorham, NH, June 18, 2005

Maine Finishers

Photo of Sean Ireland, a member of the Maine Track Club  who was at Mtn Washington.  Photo by D C Young (file photo)
Photo of Sean Ireland, a member of the Maine Track Club who was at Mtn Washington. Photo by D C Young (file photo)



                                                                      Page 1
                      45th Mount Washington Road Race
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 18, 2005    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                      Ag S Usatf City            St Team     Race# Time    
===== ========================= == = ===== =============== == ======== ===== ======= 
   31 Judson Cake               27 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   197 1:15:58 
   32 Thomas Mcwalters          23 M       Thorndike       ME CME        494 1:15:58 
   40 Andrew Baird              32 M       Yarmouth        ME MTC        131 1:16:45 
   58 Mark Berman               47 M       Eliot           ME CAA         47 1:20:19 
   71 Floyd Lavery              48 M       Gorham          ME MTC        449 1:21:57 
   74 Timothy Carven            41 M       Kittery Point   ME CAA        201 1:23:11 
   16 Peter Keeney              39 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   410 1:28:01 
  137 Bob Poirier               50 M       Minot           ME CME        576 1:30:48 
  150 Donald Medd               35 M       Portland        ME            498 1:31:37 
  159 Michael Brown             22 M       Wells           ME WMM        181 1:32:29 
  175 David Painter             43 M       Bar Harbor      ME CROW ATH   556 1:33:30 
  176 James Toulouse            57 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC RAT    745 1:33:31 
  208 Robin Dressel             41 F       Windham         ME            W99 1:35:40 
  224 Mary Hansen-Nawrocki      43 F       Kittery         ME CAA       W142 1:36:54 
  229 Sean Ireland              33 M       Portland        ME RUNNIN'    390 1:37:27 
  240 Jonathan Rundell          45 M       Scarborough     ME MTC RAT    616 1:38:30 
  247 Tom Menendez              51 M       Lewiston        ME MTC        504 1:39:06 
  249 Richard Mulhern           51 M       Falmouth        ME            521 1:39:15 
  254 Laura Mullin              44 F       Shapleigh       ME WMM       W198 1:39:42 
  255 Anthony Mullin            45 M       Shapleigh       ME WMM        522 1:39:43 
  265 Dave Herring              30 M       Portland        ME            367 1:40:19 
  268 Laurel Valley             42 F       Parsonsfield    ME RR          W8 1:40:27 
  292 Gary Weber                59 M       Lewiston        ME PRRT       110 1:42:01 
  306 Chase Pray                61 M       Lewiston        ME CME        578 1:42:41 
  353 Robert Hetzer             36 M       Otter Creek     ME CROW ATH   369 1:45:25 
  358 Peter Rearick             53 M       Hebron          ME PRRT       108 1:45:59 
  369 Fletcher Carr             43 M       Bridgton        ME BA         112 1:46:59 
  371 Patty Kenney              41 F       Portland        ME MTC       W160 1:47:16 
  381 Michael Reali             51 M       Cumberland      ME MTC RAT    587 1:48:02 
  405 William Devou             56 M       Westbrook       ME MTC RAT    245 1:49:28 
  406 D Scott Mangiafico        44 M       Kittery         ME CAA        476 1:49:34 
  432 Carolyn Ewald             40 F       Falmouth        ME           W107 1:51:11 
  451 Jeannie Weber             56 F       Lewiston        ME PRRT       W32 1:52:15 
  456 Michael Mageles           38 M       Bridgton        ME BA         113 1:52:25 
  457 Jeffrey Preble            51 M       Gardiner        ME            580 1:52:27 
  468 David Tapley              36 M       Portland        ME            683 1:53:02 
  469 Pamela Tapley             35 F       Portland        ME           W258 1:53:02 
  472 Suzanne Walsh             39 F       Vassalboro      ME           W270 1:53:05 
  496 Sonia Jespersen           28 F       Scarborough     ME           W156 1:54:16 
  502 Robert Giroux             46 M       Wales           ME MTC        314 1:54:48 
  506 William Paradis           52 M       North Berwick   ME RR         559 1:55:08 
  528 John Howe                 70 M       Waterford       ME            381 1:56:35 
  535 Chris Webb                30 M       North Bridgton  ME BA         114 1:57:05 
  537 Robert Benes              52 M       Fryeburg        ME            142 1:57:08 
  544 John Keeley               53 M       Portland        ME MTC        409 1:57:25 
  548 Robert Coughlin           66 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME MTC RAT    223 1:57:45 
  565 Faye Gagnon               60 F       Minot           ME           W281 1:59:09 
  585 Bridget Douglas           34 F       Falmouth        ME            W98 2:00:41 
  610 Alburn Butler             51 M       Portland        ME MTC RAT    191 2:03:00 
  620 Ken Walsh                 44 M       Vassalboro      ME            714 2:03:30 
  640 Matthew Burgess           36 M       North Bridgton  ME BA         111 2:05:09 
  655 Brett Doney               45 M       Oxford          ME MTC        249 2:07:01 
  678 Howard Spear              55 M       Westbrook       ME MTC        662 2:09:49 
  694 Ann Darling               38 F       Portland        ME MTC        W90 2:10:54 
  705 Karl Geib                 46 M       Portland        ME            307 2:11:48 
  707 Kathleen Donohoe          38 F       Portland        ME            W96 2:11:49 
  727 Matthew Douglas           36 M       Falmouth        ME            250 2:14:09 
  729 Mark Alex                 45 M       Hope            ME            120 2:15:07 
  738 Beth Thompson             45 F       Hollis Center   ME           W260 2:16:08 
  739 Elizabeth Callahan        43 F       Limington       ME            W57 2:16:08 
  742 Ronald Pelton             52 M       Freeport        ME MTC        566 2:16:36 
  743 Mike Brooks               59 M       Danville        ME            179 2:16:45 
  745 Stephen Everett           52 M       East Waterboro  ME            268 2:17:37 
  754 Louisa Dunlap             64 F       Belfast         ME MAINE RO   W64 2:18:50 
  756 Thomas Hunt               73 M       Brunswick       ME NE65+      386 2:19:11 
  787 Dan Sobel                 57 M       Cape Elizabeth  ME            657 2:33:23 
  803 William J Morgan          60 M       Kennebunk       ME            518 2:43:49 
  805 Carlton Mendell           83 M       Windham         ME MTC         83 2:49:19 
  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News