Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hillsboro Balloon Festival 5k

Hillsboro, NH, July 8, 2005

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Sylvania Employees Results | Hillsboro Resident Results ]

Age Division Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Hillsboro Balloon Festival
                               5K Road Race
  July 8, 2005   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH05006RF) Hillsboro, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   119   37:01  Aidan Terhune              7 M     450 Wilmont NH              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 12

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    89   28:30  Tiffany Lewis             12 F     764 Hillsboro NH            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 12

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    30   21:53  Michael Workman           12 M     753 Gilford NH              
    2    36   22:34  Garrett Workman           11 M     752 Gilford NH              
    3    71   26:19  Conor Terhune             10 M     449 Wilmont NH              
    4    96   29:38  Teddy Oparowski           12 M     452 Elkins NH               
    5    99   30:27  Aric Leighton              9 M     760 Concord NH              
    6   108   32:23  Ross Oparowski             9 M     453 Elkins NH               
    7   109   32:29  Oliver Gallo              10 M     482 New London NH           

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 16

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    19   19:57* Katie Chwasciak           15 F     745 Webster NH              
    2    47   23:24  Heatherlee Webb           16 F     443 Townsend MA             
    3    66   25:40  Keiylene Burgess          15 F     716 Hudson NH               
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 16

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     6   17:46  Alex Mcgrath              14 M     756 Francestown NH          
    2    12   18:29  Marshall Talley           16 M     748 Concord NH              
    3    15   18:52  Eli Howe                  15 M     708 Hillsboro NH            
    4    42   23:04  David Webb                13 M     444 Townsend MA             
    5    45   23:20  Caleb Grimes              15 M     704 Hillsboro NH            
    6    50   23:32  Eric Pociask              13 M     667 Henniker NH             
    7    64   25:13  Joe Gallo                 13 M     481 New London NH           
    8    65   25:14  George Cox                15 M     702 Hillsboro NH            
    9    75   26:33  Travis Bennett            13 M     465 Hillsboro NH            
   10    86   28:23  Ron Chase Ii              14 M     721 Deerfield NH            


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 to 19

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    18   19:32  Gretchen Andrus           17 F     722 Bow NH                  
    2    27   21:19  Sarah Pociask             18 F     658 Henniker NH             
    3    51   23:34  Yvonne Flanders           19 F     442 Westford MA             
    4    91   28:51  Kathleen Flanders         19 F     440 Westford MA             

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 to 19

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     2   17:10  Christpher Andrew         19 M     499 Bow NH                  
    2     4   17:40  Marc Ouellette            18 M     761 Contoocook NH           
    3     5   17:43  Keith Flanders            18 M     441 Westford MA             
    4     8   18:03  Morgan Kennedy            17 M     705 Hillsboro NH            
    5     9   18:12  Shane Leighton            19 M     713 Concord NH              
    6    23   20:28  Cullen Larkin             19 M     454 Bedford NH              
    7    28   21:27  Tom Cox                   18 M     701 Hillsboro NH            
    8    32   22:03  Scott Davis               18 M     707 Hillsboro NH            
    9    76   26:43  Johnathan Lewis           17 M     765 Hillsboro NH            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    26   21:03  Amanda Watters            25 F     493 Southboro MA            
    2    53   23:39  Rachel Dionne             22 F     471 Hillsboro NH            
    3    72   26:20  Sarah Leonard             28 F     723 Ashby MA                
    4    73   26:21  Rebecca Watters           28 F     763 Southboro MA            
    5    88   28:29  Diane Laramie             29 F     456 Franklin NH             
    6    94   29:22  Kristy Stuart             26 F     770 Hillsboro NH            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     1   16:17  Zach Emerson              20 M     741 Hillsboro NH            
    2    25   21:02  Mathew Leonard            24 M     724 Ashby MA                
    3    44   23:19  Kurt Hamel                25 M     490 New London CT           
    4    52   23:35  Joe Iannone               26 M     715 Hooksett NH             
    5    58   24:15  Chris Littlefield         21 M     703 Sanbornton NH           
    6    59   24:29  Joshua Robert             24 M     447 Hillsboro NH            
    7    67   25:54  Jeff Collins              27 M     497 Concord NH              
    8    78   27:00  Joe Keeler                27 M     495 Northfield NH           
    9    84   27:52  Mark Badanza              26 M     729 Canterbury NH           

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    29   21:35  Nancy Lewis               38 F     491 New London NH           
    2    48   23:25  Barbra Spicer             30 F     418 Danbury NH              
    3    74   26:27  Lori Hill                 34 F     710 Enfield NH              
    4    77   26:56  Dawn Foster               33 F     413 Contoocook NH           
    5   106   31:29  Caroline Cardine          35 F     771 Weare NH                
    6   113   35:54  Lorie Bender              31 F     768 Contoocook NH           
    7   114   35:58  Erin Prior                30 F     496 Concord NH              
    8   115   35:59  Teri Brehiu               31 F     766 Contoocook NH           
    9   116   36:12  Julie Mann                33 F     758 Royalston MA            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     3   17:16  Elliott Nott              30 M     725 Concord NH              
    2     7   18:02  Tom Parker                35 M     467 Bow NH                  
    3    49   23:30  Craig Landcastle          35 M     469 Henniker NH             
    4    61   24:49  John Terhune              38 M     451 Wilmont NH              
    5    83   27:33  Mark Voorhees             36 M     749 Antrim NH               
    6    85   27:53  Terry Stoneking           33 M     728 Hillsboro NH            
    7    90   28:46  Skeet Laramie             34 M     457 Franklin NH             

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    22   20:14  Ann Rasmussen             41 F     757 Plymouth NH             
    2    41   23:02  Jennifer Kozaczek         44 F     772 Sullivan NH             
    3    43   23:17  Jerri Clayton             42 F     712 Manchester NH           
    4    56   23:56  Cindy Hampton             42 F     773 Hartland VT             
    5    60   24:43  Sarah Hirsch              44 F     439 Henniker NH             
    6    62   25:03  Martha Hauser             45 F     463 Deering NH              
    7    69   26:10  Roni Hardy                45 F     755 Henniker NH             
    8    81   27:12  Tamara Bennett            43 F     466 Hillsboro NH            
    9    93   29:14  Jennifer Allen            45 F     445 Dunbarton NH            
   10    95   29:37  Jill Dinsmore             40 F     731 Lyndeboro NH            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    11   18:15  Peter Brigham             47 M     743 Penacook NH             
    2    13   18:38  Tom Walsh                 44 M     489 Keene NH                
    3    14   18:45  David Audet               40 M     487 Concord NH              
    4    16   19:00  Peter Davenport           48 M     730 Henniker NH             
    5    20   20:06  Daniel Ruggieri           40 M     477 Barnstead NH            
    6    33   22:08  Joe Ouellette             46 M     762 Contoocook NH           
    7    37   22:50  David Pothier             41 M     727 Bradford NH             
    8    40   23:02  Paul Sorenson             49 M     486 Manchester NH           
    9    54   23:46  David Allen               47 M     446 Dunbarton NH            
   10    68   25:55  Liam Brady                48 M     464 Danvers MA              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    79   27:04  Jacqueline Keith          54 F     718 Franklin NH             
    2    82   27:17  Susan Ireland             50 F     742 Hillsboro NH            
    3    97   29:50  Sally Watters             59 F     492 Southboro MA            
    4    98   30:22  Kathleen Ruscoe           51 F     744 Waterbury CT            
    5   105   31:26  Lori Wood                 50 F     498 Concord NH              
    6   107   31:39  Mary Hillier              53 F     746 Georges Mills NH        


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    10   18:14  William Pine              53 M     774 Fitzwilliam NH          
    2    21   20:11  Joe Clark                 51 M     461 Holderness NH           
    3    24   20:35  Dick Jardine              51 M     427 Keene NH                
    4    31   22:00  Jim Dempsey               52 M     709 Bristol CT              
    5    34   22:13  Jerry King                54 M     767 Weare NH                
    6    39   22:56  Michael Oshea             53 M     650 Manchester NH           
    7    46   23:22  Richard St Hilaire        54 M     717 Franklin NH             
    8    57   24:03  Stephen Masuck            55 M     455 Bow NH                  
    9    63   25:07  Mike Bradley              56 M     472 Hillsboro NH            
   10    80   27:09  Bert Couture              59 M     751 Gilford NH              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   121   46:48  Jane Goodman              69 F     474 Meredith NH             

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    17   19:20* Stanley Dutton            61 M     719 Antrim NH               
    2    38   22:51  George Vagalebre          60 M     706 Rindge NH               
    3    92   29:03  Roger Desrosiers          69 M     468 Hillsboro NH            
    4   103   30:54  Robert Anderson           63 M     470 New London NH           
    5   117   36:24  Grumpy Puffer             65 M     473 Glendale RI             
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    55   23:50  Peter Beckett             70 M     747 Henniker NH             

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News