Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

38th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 16, 2005

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | CHS Bill Luti Alumni Age/Gender Graded Results | NH Grand Prix Team Scores | Age Graded Male Performances | Age Graded Female Performances ]

NH Grand Prix Age Division Individual Times


                RESULTS FOR NHGP TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                       38th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 16, 2005        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


       ************************************************************
          NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 Scott Rowe                30 M      98 Dover NH                RR      26:06   5:15  10 
    2 Dam Wood                  19 M     297 Laconia NH              CNE     28:13   5:41   9 
    3 Mike Eliasberg            39 M     279 Portsmouth NH           GSRT    28:59   5:50   8 
    4 Tim Metcalf               18 M     311 Concord NH              GSRT    29:22   5:55   7 
    5 Chris Blanchette          35 M     211 Rochester NH            RR      29:50   6:00   6 
    6 Kevin Mcgrath             23 M     241 Auburn NH               GDTC    29:54   6:01   5 
    7 Brian Lavoie              33 M      28 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    30:23   6:07   4 
    8 James Doneski             36 M     336 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    30:50   6:12     
    9 Dan Poliquin              39 M     283 Rochester NH            RR      30:51   6:13   3 
   10 Steven Murphy             38 M     328 Windham NH              GDTC    31:47   6:24   2 
   11 Robert Campbell           34 M      46 Manchester NH           AA      33:02   6:39   1 
   12 Chris Merra               15 M      57 Amherst NH              GCS     35:29   7:09     
   13 Mariano Santangelo        36 M     219 Derry NH                GDTC    35:54   7:14     
   14 Cayle Castor              18 M     387 Canterbury NH           GDTC    36:05   7:16     


       ************************************************************
         NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 Christin Doneski          34 F     335 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    29:40   5:59  10 
    2 Amy Bernard               27 F      65 Chester NH              GDTC    31:48   6:24   9 
    3 Karen Pathelena           37 F     272 Hollis NH               GCS     33:53   6:49   8 
    4 Abbey Gosling             19 F     296 Meredith NH             CNE     34:02   6:51   7 
    5 Kimberly Murphy           35 F     329 Windham NH              GDTC    34:05   6:52   6 
    6 Amy Bourgault             39 F       8 Concord NH              GSRT    34:17   6:54   5 
    7 Kathy Pothier             30 F      33 Concord NH              GSRT    35:25   7:08   4 
    8 Holly Banaian             14 F     111 Manchester NH           AA      35:33   7:09   3 
    9 Michelle Poublon          38 F     275 Nashua NH               GCS     35:55   7:14   2 
   10 Kaitlin Dresser           13 F      51 Nashua NH               GCS     36:10   7:17   1 
   11 Tammy Gaffey              37 F     273 Pepperell MA            GCS     36:26   7:20     
   12 Deborah Miner             29 F     270 Brookline NH            GCS     38:05   7:40     
   13 Elizabeth Fay             31 F      54 Litchfield NH           GCS     42:49   8:37     
   14 Anitra Lincicum           30 F     322 Windham NH              GDTC    46:12   9:18     
   15 Michele Fagan             39 F      53 Nashua NH               GCS     49:08   9:53     
   16 Melissa Mcdevitt          37 F      94 Rochester NH            RR      56:51  11:27     
   17 Jenny Murphy              35 F      95 Dover NH                RR      56:51  11:27     
   18 Christine Telge           38 F     344 Manchester NH           AA    1:00:16  12:08     


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 John Tuttle               48 M     317 Alton NH                RR      27:36*  5:34  10 
    2 Ernest Brake              43 M     281 North Sutton NH         GSRT    28:09   5:40   9 
    3 John Dowling              48 M       9 Warner NH               GSRT    28:46   5:48   8 
    4 Mike Ward                 45 M      62 Nashua NH               GCS     30:47   6:12   7 
    5 David Audet               40 M      10 Concord NH              GSRT    31:06   6:16   6 
    6 Colin Omeara              42 M     215 Londonderry NH          GDTC    31:25   6:20   5 
    7 Jim Hansen                46 M     253 Nashua NH               GCS     31:39   6:22   4 
    8 Scott Morrison            45 M      30 Concord NH              GSRT    31:45   6:24     
    9 Ken Martin                45 M      82 Manchester NH           GDTC    31:52   6:25   3 
   10 Tom Brumaghin             47 M     332 Peterborough NH         MRM     32:11   6:29   2 
   11 Mark Lutter               44 M      80 Derry NH                GDTC    32:44   6:35   1 
   12 Don Falkowski             46 M      26 Newbury NH              GSRT    33:25   6:44     
   13 Frank Schaub              42 M     264 Bedford NH              AA      33:29   6:44     
   14 Gerry Duval               45 M     290 Nashua NH               GCS     33:36   6:46     
   15 Jules Spill               47 M     228 Manchester NH           AA      33:59   6:51     
   16 Chris Wilber              42 M      13 Kittery Point ME        CAA     34:44   7:00     
   17 Peter Dubois              46 M     287 Rochester NH            RR      35:47   7:12     
   18 David Cormier             49 M      50 Nashua NH               GCS     39:41   7:59     
   19 Bill Cornelissen          48 M      66 Londonderry NH          GDTC    40:21   8:07     
   20 Robert Rondeau            47 M      97 Rochester NH            RR      40:54   8:14     
   21 Lynn Wiles                49 M      79 Londonderry NH          GDTC    44:10   8:53     
   22 Michael Mandile           46 M      71 Nashua NH               GDTC    44:11   8:54     
   23 Chip Mark                 40 M      29 Concord NH              GSRT    44:34   8:58     
   24 Jeff Stone                40 M     369 Manchester NH           AA      50:20  10:08     
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 Maggie Ramos              43 F      87 Peterborough NH         MRM     32:40   6:35  10 
    2 Jayne Tallarico           42 F     318 Wilton NH               MRM     32:47   6:36   9 
    3 Anne Gilley               41 F     313 Peterborough NH         MRM     33:23   6:43   8 
    4 Pat Bourgault             46 F      38 Concord NH              GSRT    33:58*  6:50   7 
    5 Cathy Merra               46 F      56 Amherst NH              GCS     35:35   7:10   6 
    6 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        49 F      67 Chester NH              GDTC    37:02   7:27   5 
    7 Andrea Pierce             46 F     255 Hollis NH               GCS     37:19   7:31   4 
    8 Sinthy Kounlasa           49 F      91 Dover NH                RR      37:32   7:34   3 
    9 Pam Triest-Hallahan       44 F     240 Nashua NH               GCS     37:37   7:34   2 
   10 Jerri Clayton             42 F     319 Manchester NH           AA      37:52   7:37   1 
   11 Honey Weiss               45 F      49 Bedford NH              AA      38:45   7:48     
   12 Pamela Wercinski          40 F     330 Salem NH                GDTC    39:51   8:01     
   13 Traci Swanbon             42 F     374 Raymond NH              GCS     40:07   8:05     
   14 Sarah Hirsch              44 F     101 Henniker NH             WMM     41:05   8:16     
   15 Lisa Snyder               40 F     386 Canterbury NH           GDTC    42:00   8:27     
   16 Susan Littlefield         41 F     284 Rochester NH            RR      42:51   8:38     
   17 Diane Nourse              42 F      31 Deerfield NH            GSRT    43:03   8:40     
   18 Jane Landry               47 F      27 Concord NH              GSRT    43:46   8:49     
   19 Rosa Tejada               46 F      77 Derry NH                GDTC    47:15   9:31     
   20 Mary Slocum               42 F      59 Nashua NH               GCS     49:08   9:53     
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 Randy Waterman            53 M      39 Sunapee NH              GSRT    30:17   6:06  10 
    2 Kevin Scott               51 M      99 Rochester NH            RR      31:23   6:19   9 
    3 Richard Stockdale         54 M      60 Mason NH                GCS     31:55   6:26   8 
    4 Tom Kolb                  50 M     229 Merrimack NH            GCS     31:56   6:26   7 
    5 Trevor Ward               55 M      63 Merrimack NH            GCS     32:24   6:32   6 
    6 Paul Lindsay              57 M     300 Northwood NH            RR      32:45   6:36   5 
    7 Walter Swanbon            51 M     373 Raymond NH              GCS     33:13   6:41     
    8 Christopher Jones         50 M     212 Bedford NH              GDTC    34:11   6:53   4 
    9 Wayne Stuck               53 M      23 Londonderry NH          GDTC    34:53   7:01   3 
   10 Brian Gallagher           55 M      89 Rochester NH            RR      35:11   7:05   2 
   11 Jim Ecke                  51 M      52 Merrimack NH            GCS     35:29   7:09     
   12 Bill Paradis              53 M      96 North Berwick ME        RR      36:39   7:23     
   13 Richard Thompson          51 M      48 Epsom NH                AA      37:26   7:32   1 
   14 Richard St Hilaire        54 M      35 Franklin NH             GSRT    38:10   7:41     
   15 Barry Neill               51 M      75 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:51   8:01     
   16 Chuck Zerbinopoulos       55 M     236 Dover NH                RR      40:02   8:04     
   17 Philip Parker             55 M     326 Dover NH                RR      40:05   8:04     
   18 Richard Macdonald         55 M     393 Milford NH              GCS     41:28   8:21     
   19 Gary Bournival            50 M     346 Allenstown NH           AA      41:46   8:25     
   20 Andrew Najberg            55 M     232 Weare NH                GCS     42:46   8:37     
   21 Michael Whelton           52 M      64 Nashua NH               GCS     45:03   9:04     
   22 Walter Shyska             59 M     100 Dover NH                RR      46:01   9:16     
   23 Geoffrey Hirsch           53 M     316 Henniker NH             WMM     47:59   9:39     
   24 William Beall Jr          58 M      11 Concord NH              GSRT    47:59   9:40     
   25 Cliff Parkinson           57 M     210 Barrington NH           RR      49:34   9:59     


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 Pamela Hall               51 F     377 Litchfield NH           GCS     35:37*  7:10  10 
    2 Linda Wegener             51 F      83 Chelmsford MA           GDTC    36:04*  7:16   9 
    3 Diane Levesque            52 F      93 Rochester NH            RR      38:14   7:42   8 
    4 Judi Lemaire              53 F      92 Wolfeboro NH            RR      39:45   8:00   7 
    5 Aline Kenney              56 F     359 Nashua NH               GCS     41:46   8:24   6 
    6 Pat Kiesselbach           56 F      55 Nashua NH               GCS     42:42   8:36   5 
    7 Robin Rocha               51 F     231 Merrimack NH            GCS     43:02   8:40     
    8 Jacqueline Keith          54 F      32 Franklin NH             GSRT    44:49   9:01   4 
    9 Pamela Parker             57 F     325 Dover NH                RR      45:29   9:09   3 
   10 Manya Hult                59 F     243 Madbury NH              RR      46:32   9:22     
   11 Christina Christides      55 F     227 Keene NH                MRM     46:59   9:27   2 
   12 Linda Roche               52 F      88 Francestown NH          MRM     49:52  10:02   1 
   13 Mary Minami               59 F     390 Mont Vernon NH          MRM     50:45  10:13     
   14 Jeanie Ferreira           50 F     366 Newton MA               GCS     54:40  11:00     
   15 Peggy Foster              53 F     213 Rochester NH            RR    1:18:03  15:43     
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 Stan Dutton               61 M     274 Antrim NH               MRM     31:11*  6:17  10 
    2 Jerry Rosa                61 M      76 Hampton NH              GDTC    31:32*  6:21   9 
    3 Bill Springer             65 M     365 Keene NH                MRM     33:41*  6:47   8 
    4 John Rancourt             61 M     342 Middleton NH            RR      34:46   7:00   7 
    5 Norm Lacoy                61 M      21 Penacook NH             GSRT    35:31   7:09   6 
    6 Douglas Macgregor         66 M     257 Lebanon NH              GSRT    35:48*  7:13   5 
    7 Robert Knight             61 M      37 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    36:35   7:22   4 
    8 George Vagalebre          60 M     259 Rindge NH               MRM     38:44   7:48   3 
    9 Eldon Burkinshaw          66 M     321 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:07   7:53   2 
   10 Shu Minami                67 M     391 Mont Vernon NH          MRM     39:46   8:00     
   11 Don Pederson              66 M      86 Rindge NH               MRM     42:43   8:36     
   12 Terrence Kenney           64 M     360 Nashua NH               GCS     45:02   9:04   1 
   13 Robert Wiita              64 M      36 Concord NH              GSRT    45:24   9:08     
   14 Bill Einhorn              60 M     288 Chester NH              GDTC    45:28   9:09     
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


       ************************************************************
      NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 Faye Lowrey               61 F      61 Rochester NH            RR      38:06*  7:40   7 
    2 Heidy Mcgaffigan          60 F     389 Milford NH              GCS     38:25*  7:44   6 
    3 Toni Halla                60 F     370 Canterbury NH           GSRT    39:28*  7:57   5 
    4 Mary Ulinski              60 F     222 Dover NH                RR      42:32*  8:34   4 
    5 Kathy Engle               62 F      84 Dublin NH               MRM     49:30   9:58   3 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time     Pace  Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== === 
    1 Bill Engle                74 M      74 Dublin NH               MRM     42:53   8:38   9 
    2 Clifford Smith            73 M      34 Concord NH              GSRT    44:34   8:58   8 
    3 Ronald Foster             70 M      70 Rochester NH            RR      48:35   9:47   7 
    4 Dick Kuhl                 70 M      47 Bedford NH              AA      50:03  10:05   6 
    5 Bob Welts                 72 M     361 Hollis NH               GCS     52:00  10:28   5 
    6 John Noftle               78 M      78 Londonderry NH          GDTC  1:07:10  13:31   4 
    7 Jack Prescott             73 M     217 Rochester NH            RR    1:18:04  15:43   3 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News