Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH XC Ski Series #2

North Conway, NH, January 29, 2005

[Girl's A | Girl's B | Girl's Jr High | Boy's B | Boy's Jr High | J2 Girls | J2 Boys | Girl's A Teams | Boy's A Teams ]

Boy's A

                      *** 5K BOY'S A RACE RESULTS ***

                    2005 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES #2
                   HOSTED by Kennett at Whittaker Woods
      January 29, 2005                                    Conway, NH
===========================================================================

PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
    1        18 ALEX HOWE *              GILFORD                2:00  0:15:24.2 0:13:24.2
    2    1   22 DYLAN MCGUFFIN           SANT BANI              3:00  0:16:31.5 0:13:31.5
    3    2   21 TOM STARK *              MONADNOCK              3:00  0:16:43.9 0:13:43.9
    4    3   17 SAM MARSHALL             HANOVER                2:00  0:15:45.5 0:13:45.5
    5    4   24 PAVEL SOTSKOV            VT ACAD                3:00  0:17:02.0 0:14:02.0
    6    5   57 ERIC WOLCOTT             HOLDERNESS             6:00  0:20:04.9 0:14:04.9
    7    6   33 KEITH KANTACK *          KENNETT                4:00  0:18:09.0 0:14:09.0
    8    7   14 SAM KAPALA               HOPKINTON              2:00  0:16:21.6 0:14:21.6
    9        12 DAN COOPER               BREWSTER               2:00  0:16:35.5 0:14:35.5
   10    8   15 TODD MACDONALD           KENNETT                2:00  0:16:39.6 0:14:39.6
   11        47 TIM ROGERS               LEBANON                5:00  0:19:48.7 0:14:48.7
   12    9   98 ORION WELLINGHURST       KENNETT               10:00  0:25:03.8 0:15:03.8
   13   10   68 TYLER ANDERSON           HANOVER                7:00  0:22:08.1 0:15:08.1
   14   11   31 TIM BAUCOM               FALL MT                4:00  0:19:14.5 0:15:14.5
   15   12   79 BEN MAWHINNEY            HOLDERNESS             8:00  0:23:15.7 0:15:15.7
   16         5 JOHN WRIGHT              PROCTOR                1:00  0:16:16.5 0:15:16.5
   17   13   45 BRENDAN KINIRY           VT ACAD                5:00  0:20:16.7 0:15:16.7
   18   14   29 LUC BRODHEAD             HOLDERNESS             3:00  0:18:18.9 0:15:18.9
   19   15   64 ANDREW STEPANAUSKAS      KENNETT                7:00  0:22:19.6 0:15:19.6
   20        28 TEO JACKSON *            GORHAM                 3:00  0:18:21.8 0:15:21.8
   21   16   32 HARRISON HARB *          HOPKINTON              4:00  0:19:22.8 0:15:22.8
   22   17   37 NICK DEFRANCIS           HANOVER                4:00  0:19:28.5 0:15:28.5
   23   18   76 ETHAN HEED               VT ACAD                8:00  0:23:32.6 0:15:32.6
   24   19    6 JJ HALL                  HOLDERNESS             1:00  0:16:33.1 0:15:33.1
   25   20  115 JOHN TORREY              HANOVER               12:00  0:27:47.3 0:15:47.3
   26        90 WILL ANDERSON *          HANOVER                9:00  0:24:50.5 0:15:50.5
   27       101 CHRIS BLAINE             HOLDERNESS            11:00  0:26:50.6 0:15:50.6
   28        83 CALEB LUCY               KENNETT                9:00  0:24:56.5 0:15:56.5
   29   21  120 MARC OUELLETTE           HOPKINTON             12:00  0:27:57.3 0:15:57.3
   30       102 DEREK KRATER *           HANOVER               11:00  0:26:59.9 0:15:59.9
   31   22   94 BILLY DEVAULT            VT ACAD               10:00  0:26:06.5 0:16:06.5
   32        59 IAN TOVELL *             VT ACAD                6:00  0:22:12.4 0:16:12.4
   33        35 JC FREER                 BREWSTER               4:00  0:20:13.1 0:16:13.1
   34       123 REED LAVERACK            HOLDERNESS            13:00  0:29:13.4 0:16:13.4
   35   23    3 PETE HANSEL              KEENE                  1:00  0:17:18.5 0:16:18.5
   36   24   34 AARON ABBOTT             SANT BANI              4:00  0:20:19.6 0:16:19.6
   37   25    8 TOM COOK                 MANCH CENT             1:00  0:17:21.8 0:16:21.8
   38   26   53 COLUM LANG               KEENE                  6:00  0:22:28.7 0:16:28.7
   39       130 ERIN CONNERY             HOLDERNESS            13:00  0:29:30.4 0:16:30.4
   40       140 SAM GARLAND              KENNETT               14:00  0:30:35.7 0:16:35.7
   41   27   48 SAM STARK                MONADNOCK              5:00  0:21:36.6 0:16:36.6
   42   28  103 MATT HELRICH *           HOPKINTON             11:00  0:27:40.3 0:16:40.3
   43        36 TOM SPENCER              WHITE MT               4:00  0:20:44.4 0:16:44.4
   44       126 OWEN SKINNER *           HANOVER               13:00  0:29:45.0 0:16:45.0
   45        10 CHRISTOPHER BROCKETT *   GORHAM                 1:00  0:17:53.7 0:16:53.7
   46       113 COLIN SMITH              KENNETT               12:00  0:28:53.7 0:16:53.7
   47         2 SETH CARVILL             MILFORD                1:00  0:17:54.0 0:16:54.0
   48        55 BRIAN ROWE *             HOPKINTON              6:00  0:22:57.4 0:16:57.4
   49   29  108 NATE BENT                SOUHEGAN              11:00  0:28:00.3 0:17:00.3
   50   30   62 TREVOR BEAUDRY *         FALL MT                7:00  0:24:08.3 0:17:08.3
   51   31   75 STEVE STARK *            MONADNOCK              8:00  0:25:09.0 0:17:09.0
   52   32   52 MARTIN BREU              MANCH CENT             6:00  0:23:10.2 0:17:10.2
   53        27 PERRY THOMAS *           CONANT                 3:00  0:20:12.0 0:17:12.0
   54       137 JACK STRAUS              HOLDERNESS            14:00  0:31:15.8 0:17:15.8
   55   33   84 KYLE ALDRICH             FALL MT                9:00  0:26:19.7 0:17:19.7
   56   34   41 DREW BALDWIN             SOUHEGAN               5:00  0:22:19.9 0:17:19.9
   57       144 JOSH TRYPOWICZ-COHEN     HANOVER               15:00  0:32:21.1 0:17:21.1
   58   35  136 TRISTAN BALDWIN *        SOUHEGAN              14:00  0:31:22.4 0:17:22.4
   59   36   16 LAURENT MARSHALL         SOUHEGAN               2:00  0:19:23.0 0:17:23.0
   60        92 ALEX BLACKMER            HOPKINTON             10:00  0:27:28.2 0:17:28.2
   61   37  147 DEVON SHORT *            FALL MT               15:00  0:32:31.0 0:17:31.0
   62   38   30 STEVE RUSSO              KEENE                  3:00  0:20:37.4 0:17:37.4
   63        44 TIM BURKETT              MILFORD                5:00  0:22:42.0 0:17:42.0
   64        38 SAM WOOD                 LACONIA                4:00  0:21:43.3 0:17:43.3
   65       116 JUSTIN KINGSBURY         FALL MT               12:00  0:29:46.4 0:17:46.4
   66        82 MATT CAHILL              SOUHEGAN               9:00  0:26:48.6 0:17:48.6
   67        49 NOAH HARWOOD             DERRYFIELD             5:00  0:22:49.7 0:17:49.7
   68   39   46 NATE ALLEN               SANT BANI              5:00  0:22:50.5 0:17:50.5
   69   40    4 ADAM BRODEUR             CONCORD                1:00  0:18:51.1 0:17:51.1
   70   41   66 PETER JONES              CONCORD                7:00  0:24:51.9 0:17:51.9
   71   42   71 NICK GEDDES              MANCH CENT             8:00  0:25:56.2 0:17:56.2
   72   43   20 KEVIN MORRIS             BOW                    2:00  0:19:57.9 0:17:57.9
   73   44   43 DAVID CHORNEY            NEWFOUND               5:00  0:23:00.6 0:18:00.6
   74       125 WILL TYSON               FALL MT               13:00  0:31:01.5 0:18:01.5
   75        72 JON WARREN *             LEBANON                8:00  0:26:02.8 0:18:02.8
   76   45   93 COLIN PRATT              BOW                   10:00  0:28:06.1 0:18:06.1
   77       112 JOE TYSON *              VT ACAD               12:00  0:30:07.9 0:18:07.9
   78   46   26 BRIAN WILMONT            CONCORD                3:00  0:21:08.5 0:18:08.5
   79   47  106 JOE VICINANZO            CONCORD               11:00  0:29:16.8 0:18:16.8
   80   48  138 NICK KOKAL *             CONVAL                14:00  0:32:20.5 0:18:20.5
   81   49   73 STAN DREWNIAK            MANCH WEST             8:00  0:26:22.2 0:18:22.2
   82        95 ANDREW GEORGEVITS        CONCORD               10:00  0:28:32.3 0:18:32.3
   83   50   54 JOSH STEWART             BOW                    6:00  0:24:38.4 0:18:38.4
   84       129 BRAD RAMSDELL            HOPKINTON             13:00  0:31:43.9 0:18:43.9
   85       131 BEN KANE                 CONCORD               14:00  0:32:49.5 0:18:49.5
   86   51   60 ZACH BARON               SANT BANI              6:00  0:24:51.4 0:18:51.4
   87   52   65 DUNCAN MCGOVERN          CONVAL                 7:00  0:25:54.0 0:18:54.0
   88   53  109 MICHAEL RUSSO            KEENE                 11:00  0:29:54.1 0:18:54.1
   89   54   77 BEN JORDAN               BOW                    8:00  0:26:55.0 0:18:55.0
   90        11 SAM STRONG *             LEBANON                2:00  0:20:56.6 0:18:56.6
   91        88 STEVE HARD               BREWSTER               9:00  0:27:56.7 0:18:56.7
   92       146 CHRIS MACKENZIE          HOPKINTON             15:00  0:34:01.5 0:19:01.5
   93   55   61 DREW PEALE               MONADNOCK              7:00  0:26:05.7 0:19:05.7
   94   56   42 MIKE FLANDERS            CONVAL                 5:00  0:24:08.0 0:19:08.0
   95        87 RORY BURKE               MONADNOCK              9:00  0:28:12.6 0:19:12.6
   96        81 ANDERS LASCALA *         KEENE                  9:00  0:28:21.9 0:19:21.9
   97        39 AARON DELSCHLAEGER *     GILFORD                4:00  0:23:29.7 0:19:29.7
   98   57    7 SAM MANSFIELD            CONVAL                 1:00  0:20:33.7 0:19:33.7
   99       114 JUSTIN YOUNG *           MONADNOCK             12:00  0:31:43.5 0:19:43.5
  100   58   67 JONAH SERFASS            PLYMOUTH               7:00  0:26:45.0 0:19:45.0
  101   59   78 MATTHEW CHORNEY          NEWFOUND               8:00  0:27:45.7 0:19:45.7
  102        85 RUSSELL DRENKHAHN        INTERLAKES             9:00  0:28:52.8 0:19:52.8
  103        51 TIM EDELBLUT *           MASCENIC               6:00  0:25:54.4 0:19:54.4
  104       121 KEVIN BOSSE              BOW                   13:00  0:32:55.5 0:19:55.5
  105       145 BRENDAN HILDUM           CONCORD               15:00  0:35:01.9 0:20:01.9
  106        86 MITCHELL LITTLEFIELD     SANT BANI              9:00  0:29:03.5 0:20:03.5
  107       107 KEVIN BAIER *            BOW                   11:00  0:31:09.9 0:20:09.9
  108   60   99 PETE CUNIS               PLYMOUTH              10:00  0:30:11.4 0:20:11.4
  109       127 JOHN CUNNINGHAM *        BOW                   13:00  0:33:16.7 0:20:16.7
  110        58 CALEB BIRCHARD           DERRYFIELD             6:00  0:26:25.1 0:20:25.1
  111       141 CHRIS GIACOME            KEENE                 15:00  0:35:25.9 0:20:25.9
  112   61   56 JOHN DANIEL LAVALLE      MANCH WEST             6:00  0:26:33.4 0:20:33.4
  113       142 COREY MILLER             BOW                   15:00  0:35:35.0 0:20:35.0
  114       111 JOSH HANRATTAN           SANT BANI             12:00  0:32:58.8 0:20:58.8
  115       124 JASON PAQUETTE           CONCORD               13:00  0:34:05.0 0:21:05.0
  116   62   97 BEN MCCHASNEY            NEWFOUND              10:00  0:31:39.1 0:21:39.1
  117   63  132 ANDY CHALMERS *          PLYMOUTH              14:00  0:35:48.1 0:21:48.1
  118   64  110 BEN ODGEN                NEWFOUND              11:00  0:32:50.5 0:21:50.5
  119       122 KRIS KOKAL               CONVAL                13:00  0:34:53.8 0:21:53.8
  120        70 JARED SCERBINSKI         CONVAL                 7:00  0:29:05.5 0:22:05.5
  121   65   40 JIM TURLEY               PLYMOUTH               4:00  0:26:10.8 0:22:10.8
  122   66   96 PHIL PARDIS *            MANCH WEST            10:00  0:32:17.3 0:22:17.3
  123        80 GRAHAM BALDWIN           PLYMOUTH               8:00  0:30:21.8 0:22:21.8
  124        63 TIM HALLIDAY             CONANT                 7:00  0:29:26.4 0:22:26.4
  125       128 MIKEY BEAN               NEWFOUND              13:00  0:35:32.8 0:22:32.8
  126       134 BEN JARRELL              MONADNOCK             14:00  0:36:39.5 0:22:39.5
  127   67  117 CHRIS STEWART            MANCH CENT            12:00  0:34:53.0 0:22:53.0
  128       104 MATT LEPAGE *            PLYMOUTH              11:00  0:34:02.1 0:23:02.1
  129        69 CASEY LASELL             LACONIA                7:00  0:30:56.0 0:23:56.0
  130        91 JUSTIN NORMAND *         MANCH CENT            10:00  0:34:20.4 0:24:20.4
  131       139 ALAN BUBALIS *           KINGSWOOD             14:00  0:39:31.6 0:25:31.6
  132       119 KEITH THOMAS *           KINGSWOOD             12:00  0:37:52.4 0:25:52.4
  133   68  135 KEN HALLENBECK *         MANCH WEST            14:00  0:40:51.0 0:26:51.0
  134       105 MIKE HERSHER *           MANCH WEST            11:00  0:38:23.3 0:27:23.3
  135       143 PATRICK BRADFORD *       MANCH WEST            15:00  0:42:37.1 0:27:37.1
  136        89 DYLAN SUMMERS            KINGSWOOD              9:00  0:36:54.7 0:27:54.7

           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News